NCHSAA 3A East Regional 2018 vs NCHSAA 3A East Regional 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +18 340 322
Overall Average +1:01.12 22:03.94 21:02.82
1st-10th Place +19.81 16:50.90 16:31.09
1st-25th Place +15.54 17:11.55 16:56.02
1st-50th Place +19.88 17:44.69 17:24.81
1st-100th Place +31.06 18:32.06 18:01.00
Common Athletes -- -- 151
Ran Faster -21 65 86
Ran Season Best -21 57 78
Average Time +11.84 20:50.84 20:39.01
Median Time -0.93 20:23.59 20:24.52
Middle 80% Times +10.82 20:41.48 20:30.66
Top 10% Times +8.85 17:00.50 16:51.65
Top 25% Times +0.94 17:36.43 17:35.49
Top 50% Times +5.91 18:36.76 18:30.86
Bottom 50% Times +17.61 22:48.46 22:30.85
Bottom 25% Times +22.06 24:42.26 24:20.20
Bottom 10% Times +24.42 26:19.96 25:55.54
Average Difference +11.84 -- --
Median Difference -15.19 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +9.54 -- --
Top 10% Difference +8.94 -- --
Top 50% Difference +5.41 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1.15 -- --
Top 50% Difference +5.41 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +17.91 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +18.63 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +44.91 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Frank Rushok West Carteret +24.88 16:24.00 15:59.12
Jaxon Hudson South Brunswick +1:03.48 17:03.00 15:59.52
Jordan Richardson Northern Nash +25.00 16:30.00 16:05.00
Aidan Flynn New Hanover +1:03.00 17:34.00 16:31.00
Drew Topoly Smithfield-Selma +19.00 16:56.00 16:37.00
Banks Evans Clayton +27.00 17:08.00 16:41.00
AJ Miller D.H. Conley +15.00 16:57.00 16:42.00
Julian Clark West Johnston +13.00 17:02.00 16:49.00
Zachary Clark Cleveland High School -13.00 16:49.00 17:02.00
Peyton Walters D.H. Conley -20.68 16:52.00 17:12.68
Blake Boyette East Wake -49.00 16:55.00 17:44.00
Joseph Dees Northern Nash -7.81 17:01.00 17:08.81
William Grevin North Brunswick +0.78 17:09.00 17:08.22
Richard Villafranco West Johnston -21.00 17:16.00 17:37.00
Amando Robles Fike High School +31.00 17:48.00 17:17.00
Tommy Fernandez New Hanover +4.00 17:22.00 17:18.00
Josue Diaz-Maldanado Clayton -49.00 17:20.00 18:09.00
Cameron Eure West Carteret -25.00 17:24.00 17:49.00
Jalen Wilson D.H. Conley -42.88 17:27.12 18:10.00
Shamir Small Southern Nash -1:02.40 17:27.62 18:30.02
Chance Hobday Aycock, Charles B -1:30.85 17:35.00 19:05.85
Izaiak Hernandez West Johnston -57.00 17:38.00 18:35.00
Matt Wright Northern Nash +50.00 18:29.00 17:39.00
Chase Titus-Ethridge White Oak -0.69 17:39.31 17:40.00
Justin Marshall Northern Nash -39.06 17:39.75 18:18.81
Eli Orians D.H. Conley -31.37 17:45.00 18:16.37
Rory Gannon South Brunswick -7.00 17:51.00 17:58.00
Shaian Geronimo West Carteret +1:05.00 18:57.00 17:52.00
August Taber West Carteret +55.16 18:52.00 17:56.84
Jonah Koenig New Hanover -22.00 17:57.00 18:19.00
Travis Souza Topsail +17.71 18:15.25 17:57.54
Mitch Bostic New Hanover +1:48.00 19:49.00 18:01.00
Keifer Snedeker Fike High School +1:42.00 19:44.00 18:02.00
Esteban Cabascango Cleveland High School +0.77 18:13.00 18:12.23
Kamden Johnson Northern Nash +32.00 18:45.00 18:13.00
Jenna Reiter West Carteret +44.34 18:59.34 18:15.00
Logan Salter Clayton +15.00 18:30.00 18:15.00
Chance Savage Northern Nash -58.56 18:15.93 19:14.49
Jack Phieffer South Brunswick -17.00 18:17.00 18:34.00
Eugenio Cotto Havelock +36.68 18:54.00 18:17.32
Makayla Obremski Topsail +1:13.78 19:35.78 18:22.00
Davis Carroll Aycock, Charles B -5.59 18:22.00 18:27.59
Hayley Whoolery West Johnston -53.44 18:25.56 19:19.00
Ethan Reed West Brunswick +38.85 19:05.78 18:26.93
Noah Bullard South Brunswick +15.20 18:42.47 18:27.27
Aaron Meshaw West Johnston -20.91 18:31.00 18:51.91
Chibby Uwakwe Fike High School +49.22 19:25.22 18:36.00
Caleb Carman Jacksonville -17.21 18:36.00 18:53.21
Abel Zukerman New Hanover -6.89 18:39.66 18:46.55
Ethan Cranford White Oak +1:35.09 20:15.09 18:40.00
Connor Starrett Topsail +14.63 19:01.53 18:46.90
Fernando Cruz Smithfield-Selma -23.00 18:47.00 19:10.00
Dante Silapeth White Oak +1:04.39 19:51.72 18:47.33
Guy Crane Aycock, Charles B -38.37 19:08.43 19:46.80
Jacob Rozen West Brunswick -21.38 19:09.62 19:31.00
William Barnes Jacksonville +30.00 19:41.00 19:11.00
Julian Jones Eastern Wayne +55.94 20:12.00 19:16.06
Ugo Uwakwe Fike High School +30.00 19:47.00 19:17.00
Alex Freeman Southern Nash -1:03.52 19:21.00 20:24.52
a york Rose, J.H. -33.13 19:26.87 20:00.00
Jake Rodgers Franklinton -6.73 19:31.00 19:37.73
Brandon Aycock West Brunswick +11.98 19:45.00 19:33.02
Blake Andrews Cleveland High School -28.00 19:35.00 20:03.00
Brandon Dearman Cleveland High School -7.00 19:37.00 19:44.00
Brady LaVoie Aycock, Charles B +23.96 20:01.00 19:37.04
Brennan Mokma West Brunswick +45.40 20:23.40 19:38.00
Laila Aljanabi White Oak -52.31 19:44.69 20:37.00
Zach Wilt Eastern Wayne +10.60 19:57.09 19:46.49
Ryan Norton Southern Wayne -26.57 19:48.43 20:15.00
Sabrina Herritt White Oak +0.47 19:49.47 19:49.00
Jonathan Thompson Northside (3A) +24.00 20:18.00 19:54.00
Daniel Garcia Smithfield-Selma +24.12 20:19.12 19:55.00
Ryo Nakaya Fike High School +23.00 20:20.00 19:57.00
Jenna Mallory Jacksonville -5.91 20:03.09 20:09.00
Isabel Reed Hunt High School +1:26.56 21:34.56 20:08.00
Nehemiah Judkins Franklinton +20.00 20:42.00 20:22.00
Ariana Wolkerstorfer West Carteret -47.88 20:23.12 21:11.00
Natalie Atento New Hanover -28.41 20:23.59 20:52.00
Dylan Furniss Havelock -15.19 20:23.81 20:39.00
Davon Rudd-Vereen Rocky Mount +6.97 20:31.00 20:24.03
Nicholas Payne Franklinton -16.85 20:24.15 20:41.00
Madison Rice New Hanover +2:26.52 22:55.52 20:29.00
Mark Cuppett Smithfield-Selma -2:45.00 20:30.00 23:15.00
Pietra Trecco New Hanover -16.51 20:32.75 20:49.26
Qua'seem Cooper Franklinton +1:48.00 22:25.00 20:37.00
Nevaeh Proctor Northern Nash +3:07.75 23:45.75 20:38.00
Nathan Harms North Brunswick -2:39.44 20:43.56 23:23.00
Mackenzie Proctor Northern Nash +33.25 21:18.25 20:45.00
Bella Manfre Jacksonville -43.88 20:47.12 21:31.00
Cole Hill South Johnston +59.58 21:49.06 20:49.48
Kacy Willey Cleveland High School +39.54 21:29.38 20:49.84
Collin Richardson Rocky Mount +8.75 20:58.65 20:49.90
Madelyn Hayes White Oak +1:08.40 21:59.40 20:51.00
Larry Johnson East Wake +1:18.00 22:11.00 20:53.00
Courtney Christ West Johnston -1:17.78 20:54.28 22:12.06
Bailey Wells Topsail -30.89 20:56.62 21:27.51
Skylar Libretto Topsail +33.72 21:33.72 21:00.00
Austen Bryant Havelock +5.00 21:05.00 21:00.00
Ian Barra Havelock +25.45 21:28.00 21:02.55
Emma Cole D.H. Conley -17.22 21:02.78 21:20.00
Mary Payton Moffitt South Brunswick +47.94 21:54.94 21:07.00
Daniel Medina Southern Nash -1.00 21:07.00 21:08.00
Jennifer Perez D.H. Conley +24.56 21:40.00 21:15.44
Willow Stone Clayton -7.85 21:21.15 21:29.00
Kelsey Hutchison Northern Nash +17.98 21:45.02 21:27.04
Faith Raynor Clayton +8.31 21:41.31 21:33.00
Corry Eason Rose, J.H. +21.81 21:55.81 21:34.00
Anna Grace Padula New Hanover +53.03 22:32.03 21:39.00
Erica Burke Clayton +1:08.03 22:49.03 21:41.00
Annika Stoakes D.H. Conley -40.33 21:43.72 22:24.05
Kamryn Auger South Brunswick +0.37 21:55.37 21:55.00
Hannah Greer South Brunswick +25.12 22:24.12 21:59.00
Sophia Atkins Northern Nash +56.84 22:56.84 22:00.00
Sydney Eure Clayton +51.58 22:54.72 22:03.14
Olivia Chiancone D.H. Conley +1.69 22:10.69 22:09.00
Jackson Kirk Northside (3A) +1:57.00 24:10.00 22:13.00
Jewell Silvera Jacksonville +42.40 22:56.40 22:14.00
Emma Filer Topsail +52.52 23:08.52 22:16.00
Sadie Boyle Topsail -9.41 22:18.59 22:28.00
Clara Lord Rocky Mount -1:47.19 22:21.81 24:09.00
Hector Moreno South Johnston +2:40.00 25:03.00 22:23.00
Abby Volz White Oak +2:04.18 24:28.68 22:24.50
Grace Amigh Clayton -26.88 22:28.12 22:55.00
Teresa Saavedra-Flores East Wake -1:46.56 22:29.66 24:16.22
Vallery Gore Fike High School +3:36.12 26:15.81 22:39.69
Hannah Parham White Oak -1:23.88 23:03.12 24:27.00
Olivia Pearce Fike High School +1:08.10 24:17.10 23:09.00
Arleigh Kent-Orr Jacksonville -9.03 23:09.96 23:18.99
Allie Coonfare North Brunswick -51.10 23:11.90 24:03.00
Regan Moore Swansboro +2:07.71 25:26.25 23:18.54
Lizette Rodriguez Jacksonville +30.86 23:52.91 23:22.05
Jenna Brooks Swansboro +36.68 23:59.68 23:23.00
Rebekah Roberts West Johnston -1:05.03 23:23.97 24:29.00
Murphy Fisher Rose, J.H. -23.94 23:32.06 23:56.00
Alexis Lucas Northern Nash +1:54.18 25:27.18 23:33.00
Alanis Pineda Northside (3A) +1:02.81 24:40.81 23:38.00
Bailey Nelson Swansboro +1:08.88 24:59.88 23:51.00
Emma Fatzaun Hunt High School -2:03.00 23:57.97 26:00.97
Rebekah Pierce Hunt High School -7.32 23:58.68 24:06.00
Olivia Jernigan Fike High School +19.81 24:18.81 23:59.00
Lauren Esselborn Franklinton +1:10.75 25:15.75 24:05.00
Zahnetta Wilkins Rocky Mount -1:08.72 24:05.28 25:14.00
Olivia Brown Northside (3A) +1:30.16 25:46.62 24:16.46
Caroline Best Southern Wayne -30.91 24:26.09 24:57.00
Ava Berlacher South Brunswick +1:22.06 25:52.06 24:30.00
Makayla Grevin North Brunswick -24.66 24:52.34 25:17.00
Lindsey Plummer Northside (3A) -1:16.85 26:09.15 27:26.00
Amina Becirovic Eastern Wayne -1:00.69 26:41.31 27:42.00
Jenna Demeron East Wake +43.50 27:40.50 26:57.00
Elizabeth Helbig East Wake +3:44.09 33:09.09 29:25.00
Havyn Kurtz East Wake -2:05.00 29:31.00 31:36.00