Wendy's Invitational 2018 vs Wendy's Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -305 2752 3057
Overall Average +1:19.52 22:56.59 21:37.07
1st-10th Place +35.46 16:09.06 15:33.60
1st-25th Place +37.38 16:21.58 15:44.20
1st-50th Place +41.26 16:36.72 15:55.46
1st-100th Place +44.39 16:55.55 16:11.16
Common Athletes -- -- 34
Ran Faster 8 21 13
Ran Season Best -4 1 5
Average Time -1:05.96 20:49.57 21:55.53
Median Time -1:39.47 20:08.53 21:48.00
Middle 80% Times -1:19.43 20:48.86 22:08.29
Top 10% Times -55.39 17:10.37 18:05.75
Top 25% Times -1:04.66 17:52.67 18:57.33
Top 50% Times -1:14.49 18:37.15 19:51.65
Bottom 50% Times -57.42 23:01.99 23:59.41
Bottom 25% Times -15.06 24:56.72 25:11.78
Bottom 10% Times +1:20.76 27:18.26 25:57.50
Average Difference -1:05.96 -- --
Median Difference -17.13 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:23.68 -- --
Top 10% Difference -41.09 -- --
Top 50% Difference -55.63 -- --
Top 25% Difference -20.37 -- --
Top 50% Difference -55.63 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:16.28 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -46.99 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +31.79 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jake Crow Mauldin -1:02.21 16:21.79 17:24.00
TJ Thigpen Byrnes -1:39.68 16:45.32 18:25.00
Trevor Oyugi Spartanburg +13.84 17:55.84 17:42.00
Jacob Dawson Fort Mill -2:46.78 17:46.22 20:33.00
Jack Graham Spartanburg -6:26.87 17:48.13 24:15.00
Jared Keklak Aiken -2:05.50 18:17.50 20:23.00
Eric Mitchell South Pointe -2:44.73 18:32.27 21:17.00
Taylor Bocchino Spartanburg -4:53.19 18:42.81 23:36.00
Benjamin Brown River Bluff -2:46.85 18:44.15 21:31.00
Jonathan Cochran River Bluff -1:10.21 18:50.79 20:01.00
Chris Smiley Daniel +1:07.88 19:59.88 18:52.00
Grayson Whitaker Fort Mill -6:27.35 18:52.65 25:20.00
Jessie Crowley Riverside -16.29 19:04.71 19:21.00
Mack Stancil Broome -39.66 19:14.34 19:54.00
Katerina Hendrix Dorman +52.12 20:17.12 19:25.00
Nathan Jones Spartanburg +12.45 19:47.45 19:35.00
Maren Sorber Daniel -2:03.55 19:44.45 21:48.00
Matthew Howle South Pointe +10.53 20:08.53 19:58.00
Connor Dopson Blythewood -39.70 20:03.30 20:43.00
Patrick Kittrell Spring Valley -4:41.17 20:15.83 24:57.00
Faith Nelson Dorman -2:52.53 20:28.47 23:21.00
Baylie Sisk Dorman +1:48.50 22:38.50 20:50.00
Abby Dawson Fort Mill -2:30.17 21:03.83 23:34.00
Claire Younger Dorman -27.43 21:20.57 21:48.00
Addison Osteen Dorman -17.13 21:34.87 21:52.00
Jackson Brown Fort Mill +26.28 22:10.28 21:44.00
Charlotte Anderson Fort Mill -4:24.80 21:54.20 26:19.00
Abbey Linder Rock Hill +11.29 22:12.29 22:01.00
Bradley Bitz Ridge View +1:35.03 24:39.03 23:04.00
Maddie Bridges Byrnes -48.66 23:37.34 24:26.00
Allison Burton Spartanburg +2:06.96 26:20.96 24:14.00
Paige Waters Spring Valley +1:12.07 26:16.07 25:04.00
Colleen Jackson River Bluff +2:13.02 27:30.02 25:17.00
Kate MacPherson Fort Mill +2:11.97 29:05.97 26:54.00