Wake Christian Academy Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.84 | h | Kiersten Groth | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.54 | h | Kendyl Thomas | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.64 | h | Samantha Woods | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.24 | h | Jennifer Hilliard | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.34 | h | Stephanie Woods | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.74 | h | Kaily Jones | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.84 | h | Michaela Swanson | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.84 | h SB | Rebekah Bjornsen | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.94 | h | Olivia Lubak | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.94 | h | Abbey Fordham | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.04 | h SB | Caroline Matthews | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.04 | h | Kiersten Groth | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29.84 | h | Kendyl Thomas | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31.44 | h | Jennifer Hilliard | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
33.04 | h | Stephanie Woods | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
33.54 | h | Michaela Swanson | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
34.84 | h | Katerina Medina | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
35.24 | h | Hannah Perry | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.64 | h | Hailey Jeffreys | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:13.14 | h | Abbey Fordham | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:15.24 | h | Hannah Perry | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:17.24 | h SB | Stephanie Woods | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:19.24 | h SB | Katerina Medina | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:21.04 | h | Olivia Lubak | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:18.32 | Kaily Jones | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:20.32 | Lillian Garren | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.84 | h | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:00.44 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:52.73 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
12-1.5 | Georgia Yeargin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-1.25 | Lillian Garren | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
55-5 | Rebekah Bjornsen | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
54-10 | Olivia Denton | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
53-5 | Victoria Adorian | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
45-6 | Abigail Caron | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
44-11 | SB | Caroline Matthews | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
41-8 | SB | Emily Blackmon | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
37-2 | Gracen Yeargin | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
20-4 | Rebekah Bjornsen | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-7.5 | Olivia Denton | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-4 | SB | Abigail Caron | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19-2 | Victoria Adorian | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-10.5 | Gracen Yeargin | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-1 | Caroline Matthews | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-1 | Emily Blackmon | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.64 | h | Daniel Mercedes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.54 | h | Jordan Blake | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.34 | h | Jonathan Durham | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16.84 | h | Austin Groth | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.94 | h | Daniel Mercedes | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.64 | h SB | David Burke | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
35.24 | h SB | Austin Groth | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.44 | h SB | Nicholas Bright | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
58.84 | h SB | Jonathan Perry | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
58.94 | h SB | Bryce Humbert | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:02.74 | h SB | Camden Sims | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:05.04 | h SB | David Burke | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:06.84 | h | Jonathan Durham | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:28.77 | Sean Silva | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:30.36 | Mitchell Moody | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:37.56 | SB | Samuel Bizief | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:34.00 | SB | Sean Morgan | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.04 | h | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.19 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:54.81 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-5.75 | Nicholas Bright | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
104-1 | Wyatt Eberhart | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
85-2 | Phin Sutton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
57-0 | Josh Bennett | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-4 | Wyatt Eberhart | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-5 | Phin Sutton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21-9 | Josh Bennett | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |