Newton-Conover Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.84 | h SB | Brianna Carson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.04 | h | Mikayla Whitener | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.04 | h | Brianna Carson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29.04 | h | Mia Macon | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29.44 | h | Mikayla Whitener | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29.94 | h | Anna Loudermelt | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.04 | h | Brianna Carson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:06.44 | h SB | Mia Macon | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:07.74 | h | Anna Loudermelt | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:01.00 | Alyssa Ford | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:04.00 | SB | Jasmine Luna | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:21.40 | Alexis Alston | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:24.60 | Delicia England | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:23.30 | Alyssa Ford | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
10-8 | Delicia England | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.54 | h | Brandon Johnson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.74 | h | Jalen Johnson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.74 | h | Tony Wells | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.04 | h | Noel McIver | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.14 | h | Devin Castillo | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.44 | h | Brandon Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26.14 | h | Noel McIver | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26.34 | h SB | Josiah Martin | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.24 | h | Quinton Pratt | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.14 | h | Jalen Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
57.94 | h | Keldon Stinson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
58.14 | h | Caleb Henze | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
58.44 | h | Noel McIver | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
59.34 | h | Tyler Johnson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:00.54 | h | Quinton Pratt | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:29.40 | Tyler Johnson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:33.60 | Caleb Henze | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:57.30 | David Watkins | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:40.40 | SB | David Watkins | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.44 | h | Tony Wells | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-8 | Alvin Fair | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27-5 | Caleb Henze | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |