Bessemer City Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
14.07 Kiazyia Degree 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
14.40 Dominque Degree 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
14.88 Embrya Woods 6th Finals H2 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
29.18 Ja'Ciya Guthrie 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
29.40 Kiazyia Degree 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
30.15 Dominque Degree 5th Finals H3 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:08.88 Ja'Ciya Guthrie 1st Finals H2 Complete Results
1:11.00 Anna Ramsey 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
1:31.00 Savanna Pickens 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
3:02.00 SB Caroline Ball 2nd Finals H3 Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
18.28 Ja'Ciya Guthrie 1st Finals H2 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
55.65 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:55.58 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
5:05.03 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
4-6 SB Kaitlyn Davis 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
13-11.5 Brianne Davis 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
13-7 Ja'la Setzer 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
12-3.5 Queen Jones 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
28-2 Ja'la Setzer 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
83-6 SB Diamond Jennings 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
48-3 DeNequa Goodson 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
21-9 DeNequa Goodson 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
21-3 Kaitlyn Davis 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
18-2 SB Diamond Jennings 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.07 SB Zavion Simmons-Williams 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
12.75 Korbien Hill 3rd Finals H2 Complete Results
12.95 Trey Crank 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
13.62 Benjamin Byers 8th Finals H3 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
25.66 Trey Crank 2nd Finals H3 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
58.69 Nathaniel Summey 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:23.06 Jeffrey Norris 4th Finals H3 Complete Results
2:49.13 Henry Novoa 9th Finals H3 Complete Results
3:11.67 Onterious Ratchford 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
6:13.11 Jeffrey Norris 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
6:52.47 Henry Novoa 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
110 Meter Hurdles
19.65 Zachary Swanson 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
21.08 Cedarian Grier 2nd Finals H2 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
49.80 Zachary Swanson 2nd Finals H3 Complete Results
52.13 Cedarian Grier 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
47.02 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:38.25 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:48.17 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
5-6 Narvail Dallas 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
5-4 Cedarian Grier 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
17-11 Callaway Grant 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
17-10 SB Korbien Hill 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
17-7 Narvail Dallas 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
17-4 Jay Sadler 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
34-2 Narvail Dallas 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
33-8.5 Callaway Grant 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
109-1 SB Darius Boyd 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
84-1 Brandon Gunter 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
40-2.5 Tre Corry 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
38-7 Kiantai Degree 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
34-2 Darius Boyd 6th Finals H1 Complete Results