Athlete Entries


Boys 1,600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A 28 entries

Athlete Seed Team
O'Hare, Ryan 4:33.90 Holly Springs
Odom, Brian 4:48.45 South View
Vo, Daniel 4:23.70 Green Hope
Maynor, Lawerance 5:03.05 Swett, Purnell
Atteberry, Alec 4:25.30 Apex Friendship
Idhammar, Anton 4:17.02 Cary
Jones, Jacob 4:52.04 South View
Lawrence, Jackson 4:30.43 Middle Creek
Epps, Ares 4:17.50 Green Hope
Haughton, Tim 4:22.90 Apex Friendship
Gunshefski, Bobby 4:34.40 Apex
Dial, Jacob 5:05.21 Swett, Purnell
Baumgartner, Colin 4:39.30 Jack Britt
Haws, Wesley 4:35.90 Cardinal Gibbons
Hernandez, Bryan 4:59.40 Overhills
Hayes, Justin 4:33.83 Panther Creek
Martin, Jackson 4:28.77 Cary
White, Trantell 5:25.00 Pine Forest
Seidi, Suhail 4:43.10 South View
Carmichael, Camden 4:33.60 Middle Creek
Delgado, Ian 4:13.62 Green Hope
Oxendine, Dylan 5:03.78 Swett, Purnell
Provost, Wesley 4:25.04 Apex Friendship
Militello, Luke 4:22.36 Cary
Ollivierre, Befiker 4:30.64 Middle Creek
Williams, Carson 4:25.81 Cardinal Gibbons
Carlile, Jaden 5:04.46 Overhills
Hargitt, David 4:45.07 Jack Britt
Back to Top

Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gillespie, Kameron 10.94 Cary
Tate-blanks, Julian 11.02 Apex
Freeman, Dyson 11.74 Jordan
Cambell, Dezwaun 11.24 Hoke County
Davis, Deangelo 10.97 Jack Britt
Ferguson, Jordan 11.14 Pine Forest
Johnson, Chancellor 11.34 Jack Britt
McNeil, Kailen 11.34 Swett, Purnell
Morales, Jonathan 11.32 Cary
Grant, Cameron 11.14 Riverside (4A)
Atkinson, Zachary 11.24 Jordan
Hernandez, Hunter 11.14 Hoke County
Everett, Jonathan 11.31 Pine Forest
Holmes, Brandon 10.85 Panther Creek
Robinson, Isai'as 10.53 Overhills
Croom-McFadden, Malcolm 10.94 Fuquay-Varina
Elwell, Michael 11.74 Jordan
Graddy, Malik 11.34 Jack Britt
Smith, Branden 11.02 Hoke County
Pierce, Preston 10.93 Middle Creek
Patterson, Felix 11.05 Pine Forest
Back to Top

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Nash, Jordan 16.27 Overhills
Grant, Cameron 15.39 Riverside (4A)
Harris, Caperus 16.01 South View
Breeden, Kwashek 15.74 Lumberton Senior
Graham, Michael 16.14 Jordan
Workman, Quintavius 14.92 Panther Creek
Hicks, Keeyon 15.60 Cary
Gonzales, Austin 17.34 Pine Forest
Royal, Tyquez 16.70 South View
Mckinney, Spencer 15.84 Cary
Langley, Jovon 15.75 Overhills
Martin, Diamiri 15.73 Riverside (4A)
Braxton, Ronald 16.64 Panther Creek
Miller, Jaelon 16.34 Hoke County
Robinson, Rowdell 17.94 Pine Forest
Lockhart, Dahmir 19.14 South View
Grimes, Garrett 17.13 Green Hope
Jennette, James 16.29 Jordan
Adams, Darrell 15.34 Jordan
Robinson, Anthony 14.62 Cary
Back to Top

Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Elliott, Barry 22.26 Jack Britt
McNeil, Kailen 24.34 Swett, Purnell
Parker, Jadarion 23.02 Hoke County
Lentine, Riley 22.74 Middle Creek
Ferguson, Jordan 22.54 Pine Forest
Graddy, Malik 22.74 Jack Britt
Holland, Ikaika 23.04 Seventy-First
Holmes, Brandon 22.16 Panther Creek
Robinson, Isai'as 21.84 Overhills
Croom-McFadden, Malcolm 22.14 Fuquay-Varina
Atkinson, Zachary 23.14 Jordan
Hernandez, Hunter 22.74 Hoke County
Everett, Jonathan 22.45 Pine Forest
Pierce, Preston 22.44 Middle Creek
Freeman, Dyson 23.99 Jordan
Cosgrove, Kasim 22.57 Apex Friendship
Davis, Deangelo 22.40 Jack Britt
Fails, Kayin 22.14 Cary
Herring, Jalen 22.02 Middle Creek
Tate-blanks, Julian 23.03 Apex
Hockaday, Damarcus 22.28 Knightdale
Patterson, Felix 22.44 Pine Forest
Clarke, Brandon 22.88 Panther Creek
Gorham, Nicholas 23.74 Jordan
Back to Top

Boys 3,200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A 26 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gunshefski, Bobby 9:51.49 Apex
Bream, Joey 9:42.37 Panther Creek
Baumgartner, Colin 10:25.00 Jack Britt
Haughton, Tim 9:26.15 Apex Friendship
Sielatycki, Ted 9:41.67 Cary
Caballerro, Carlos 10:58.54 South View
Lawrence, Jackson 9:48.99 Middle Creek
Vo, Thomas 9:36.35 Green Hope
Hensgen, Lowell 9:29.10 Cardinal Gibbons
Carlile, Jaden 11:20.08 Overhills
Aasman, Jordan 12:08.09 Pine Forest
Dial, Jacob 10:28.00 Swett, Purnell
McAdams, Daniel 10:00.73 Jordan
Curcio, Michael 9:53.32 Apex Friendship
Martin, Jackson 9:58.38 Cary
Seidi, Suhail 10:33.37 South View
Carmichael, Camden 10:05.66 Middle Creek
Kemper, Ryan 9:39.39 Green Hope
Young, Sam 10:00.90 Holly Springs
Edney, Andrew 10:01.86 Apex
Maynor, Noah 10:42.21 Overhills
Harrison, Ian 9:43.04 Panther Creek
Picone, Brian 9:32.94 Cary
Provost, Wesley 9:20.03 Apex Friendship
Almandarez, Azzel 10:56.38 South View
Barish, Peyton 9:28.14 Green Hope
Back to Top

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bynum, Lakito 41.79 Jack Britt
Mitchell, Jordan 42.51 Middle Creek
Adams, Darrell 43.82 Jordan
Shorts, Todd 40.84 Cary
Cole, Miles 42.74 Apex
Gadson, Josiah 41.82 Overhills
Martin, Diamiri 42.64 Riverside (4A)
Miller, Jaelon 42.84 Hoke County
Royal, Tyquez 42.64 South View
Mckinney, Spencer 42.64 Cary
Graham, Michael 43.44 Jordan
Lockhart, Dahmir 43.24 South View
Prince, William 44.82 Jack Britt
Robinson, Anthony 39.54 Cary
Gonzales, Austin 45.30 Pine Forest
Harris, Caperus 42.74 South View
Back to Top

Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A 26 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tomasuio, John Paul 54.72 Pine Forest
Cook, Antonio 57.50 Jack Britt
Dollhausen, Tyler 51.44 Holly Springs
Ochieng, Ednan 54.71 Jordan
Kopp, Alex 51.74 Cardinal Gibbons
Matthews, Teiari 51.58 Apex Friendship
Miller, Jaelon 51.44 Hoke County
Steverson, Brian 49.41 Cary
Herring, Jalen 48.29 Middle Creek
Sobers, Doryan 53.79 South View
Armstrong, Michael 51.99 Knightdale
Goodman, Ke'shon 53.80 Jack Britt
Fails, Kayin 48.91 Cary
Cernoch, Elijah 50.70 Panther Creek
Delmar, Hassan 51.71 Overhills
Maynor, Lawerance 56.64 Swett, Purnell
Castillo, Hector 52.23 Hoke County
Span, Jaquan 52.47 South View
Gorham, Nicholas 51.80 Jordan
Cosgrove, Kasim 50.03 Apex Friendship
Hubbard, Chris 58.47 Jack Britt
Holland, Ikaika 52.77 Seventy-First
Thomas, Tre' 50.48 Cary
Jones, Darnell 52.91 Middle Creek
Harris, Jaden 54.88 South View
Ray, Zachary 49.52 Overhills
Back to Top

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 44.61 Knightdale
Relay Team A 43.88 Holly Springs
Relay Team A 45.54 Jordan
Relay Team A 42.41 Jack Britt
Relay Team A 45.04 Cardinal Gibbons
Relay Team A 43.17 Pine Forest
Relay Team A 43.28 Cary
Relay Team A 45.98 Apex Friendship
Relay Team A 43.33 Hoke County
Relay Team A 46.47 Swett, Purnell
Relay Team A 45.11 South View
Relay Team A 43.54 Middle Creek
Relay Team A 43.35 Panther Creek
Back to Top

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:30.20 Overhills
Relay Team A 1:32.41 Hoke County
Relay Team A 1:32.88 Knightdale
Relay Team A 1:34.65 South View
Relay Team A 1:28.62 Jack Britt
Relay Team A 1:30.79 Panther Creek
Relay Team A 1:30.37 Green Hope
Relay Team A 1:31.07 Apex
Relay Team A 1:30.00 Cary
Relay Team A 1:31.24 Holly Springs
Relay Team A 1:33.77 Jordan
Relay Team A 1:29.61 Middle Creek
Relay Team A 1:28.33 Pine Forest
Relay Team A 1:32.41 Apex Friendship
Relay Team A 1:37.22 Swett, Purnell
Back to Top

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:57.16 Pine Forest
Relay Team A 3:22.74 Green Hope
Relay Team A 3:21.35 Cary
Relay Team A 3:24.97 Apex Friendship
Relay Team A 3:27.52 Hoke County
Relay Team A 3:39.20 South View
Relay Team A 3:26.88 Overhills
Relay Team A 3:28.30 Middle Creek
Relay Team A 3:29.69 Panther Creek
Relay Team A 3:30.90 Holly Springs
Relay Team A 3:28.84 Apex
Relay Team A 3:33.46 Jack Britt
Relay Team A 3:31.62 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 8:17.05 Panther Creek
Relay Team A 8:46.10 South View
Relay Team A 8:44.51 Overhills
Relay Team A 8:12.31 Middle Creek
Relay Team A 8:24.26 Holly Springs
Relay Team A 8:14.44 Cardinal Gibbons
Relay Team A 8:17.30 Apex
Relay Team A 8:34.25 Jack Britt
Relay Team A 9:46.00 Pine Forest
Relay Team A 7:39.28 Green Hope
Relay Team A 7:55.85 Cary
Relay Team A 8:30.20 Jordan
Relay Team A 8:20.74 Apex Friendship
Relay Team A 8:39.32 Hoke County
Back to Top

Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A 34 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Woodman, Benjamin 2:02.63 Panther Creek
Jacobs, Hunter 2:06.46 Hoke County
Carlson, Joshua 2:01.70 Apex Friendship
Idhammar, Anton 1:53.93 Cary
White, Trantell 2:16.45 Pine Forest
Delgado, Ian 1:53.53 Green Hope
Marrotte, Dylan 1:57.91 Fuquay-Varina
Hobart, Keller 1:59.24 Cardinal Gibbons
Dunston, Tyler 2:03.71 Jordan
Morrow, Jaden 2:01.28 Holly Springs
Battle, Anthony 2:02.10 Apex
Ray, Zachary 2:05.69 Overhills
Aguilar, Andreeck 2:05.66 Riverside (4A)
Komyati, Jarred 2:00.00 Panther Creek
Wright, Colin 2:05.49 Jack Britt
Atteberry, Alec 1:57.78 Apex Friendship
Atkinson, Stephen 1:57.98 Cary
Ollivierre, Befiker 1:59.64 Middle Creek
Petersen, Sean 1:54.86 Green Hope
Dailey, Jack 2:02.80 Cardinal Gibbons
Hill, Bryan (Dexter) 2:01.65 Holly Springs
Abdullah, Waarith 2:21.73 Pine Forest
Lynch, Emmett 2:00.70 Apex
Militello, Luke 1:55.78 Cary
Burich, Michael 2:04.02 Jack Britt
Bell, Naim 2:04.38 Apex Friendship
Odom, Brian 2:06.21 South View
Kirkland, Trevor 1:58.83 Middle Creek
Kehn, Matthew 1:54.97 Green Hope
Peeples, Liam 2:04.20 Cardinal Gibbons
Dollhausen, Tyler 1:58.01 Holly Springs
Crews, Brandon 2:31.90 Pine Forest
Kennedy, Scott 2:00.70 Apex
Maynor, Lawerance 2:15.83 Swett, Purnell
Back to Top

Boys Discus NCHSAA 4A 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ross, Alex 93-2 Green Hope
Walker, J.T. 125-10 South View
Singletary, Kaliel 126-6 Hoke County
Vann, Davin 167-11 Cary
Vonkehelee, Jarrod 141-11 Middle Creek
Kode, Arya 129-10 Panther Creek
Robinson, Isaiah 128-0 Overhills
McCann, Andrew 122-1 Apex
Robinson, Paul 138-4 Green Hope
Smith, Chrystian 146-2 Jordan
Fahey, Brendan 130-8 Apex Friendship
Dean, Angel 126-8 Hoke County
Patterson, Jake 134-5 Middle Creek
Butler, Steven 146-0 South View
Nesbitt, John 113-5 Green Hope
Marrero-Skinner, Anthony 130-4 Pine Forest
Gunter, Vincent 132-0 Jack Britt
Webb, Jaylin 122-8 South View
Grice, Braylon 126-4 Lumberton Senior
Roper, Keeon 121-2 Hoke County
McClain, DJ 158-10 Fuquay-Varina
Back to Top

Boys High Jump NCHSAA 4A 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Harden Jr., Antoine 6-2 Cary
Hattley, Chase 6-2 Panther Creek
Hicks, Justin 5-8 South View
Ellis, Terence 5-8 Jack Britt
Kaakati, Adam 6-2 Green Hope
Pearson, Amari 6-0 South View
Jones, Emmanuel 5-6 Jordan
Pawlak, Ethan 6-0 Panther Creek
McLean, Jemal 5-10 Pine Forest
Mclain, Jah-Kahri 6-0 Seventy-First
Robertson, Andrew 6-0 Middle Creek
Riegel, Mark 5-10 Cardinal Gibbons
McBride, Charles 6-10 Apex
Adams, Darrell 6-0 Jordan
Locklear, Christian 6-0 South View
Forgrave, Sebastian 6-3 Panther Creek
Cook, Antonio 6-0 Jack Britt
Thorpe, Kevin 6-4 Hoke County
Back to Top

Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 4A 28 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gomez-Wilson, Javier 19-6 South View
Ansah-yeboah, Michael 20-0.25 Apex
Jennette, James 18-11 Jordan
Streeter, Jonathan 20-4 Panther Creek
Buckley, Keion 21-6 Jack Britt
Woodson, Marquize 21-5.5 Hoke County
Roberto, Dominic 20-5 Pine Forest
Pearson, Amari 19-1 South View
Adams, Darrell 18-8.75 Jordan
Mitchell, Jordan 20-9 Middle Creek
McBride, Charles 21-6.25 Apex
Payne, Jordan 20-9.5 Panther Creek
Brooks, Nate 21-6.5 Swett, Purnell
Crank, Tominique 21-8.5 Knightdale
Hopkins, Dylan 19-10.5 Overhills
Grant, Cameron 22-3.75 Riverside (4A)
Elliott, Barry 22-5.5 Jack Britt
Thorpe, Kevin 22-2 Hoke County
Martin, Rasheed 22-2.5 Middle Creek
Locklear, Christian 22-0.5 South View
Collier, Evoire 19-9 Jordan
Sanders, Christian 21-6.5 Cary
Holmes, Brandon 22-10 Panther Creek
Prince, William 21-3.5 Jack Britt
Forde-Gordon, Jamari 21-3 Overhills
Patton, Lowell 20-2.5 Riverside (4A)
Ray, Collius 22-6 Middle Creek
Trubey, Benjamin 21-4 Green Hope
Back to Top

Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 4A 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bethers, Carston 11-0 Panther Creek
Kaakati, Hady 10-6 Green Hope
Wright, Seth 10-9 Jordan
Langley, Jovon 12-0 Overhills
Marchiando, Jack 10-8 Green Hope
Phan, Ryan 9-6 Cary
Oh, Ben 13-0 Panther Creek
Trezona, Sam 9-0 Apex
Broughton, Thialen 10-6 Jordan
Furrie, Cole 11-0 Green Hope
Hill, Elliot 10-6 Jordan
Huang, Jeremy 14-6 Apex
Back to Top

Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 4A 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Chrystian 45-1 Jordan
Simpson, Zach 44-1 Apex Friendship
Spellman, Jaylen 51-5 South View
Robinson, Paul 43-8 Green Hope
McCallum, Zach 43-2 Pine Forest
Williams, Nyneem 49-3.5 South View
Ross, Alex 35-10 Green Hope
Cerasi, Luke 43-3 Apex Friendship
Pegues, Andre 43-3.5 Hoke County
Vann, Davin 46-7 Cary
Sorensen, Seth 41-5 Panther Creek
Robinson, Isaiah 40-2 Overhills
Denzer, Steven 48-1 South View
Hurley, Colton 43-2 Green Hope
Marrero-Skinner, Anthony 43-5 Pine Forest
Back to Top

Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 4A 27 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mitchell, Jordan 42-5 Middle Creek
Prince, William 44-11 Jack Britt
Rozier, Isaiah 43-2 Hoke County
Brooks, Nate 43-8 Swett, Purnell
Gomez-Wilson, Javier 41-1.75 South View
Forde-Gordon, Jamari 41-4 Overhills
Patton, Lowell 41-4 Riverside (4A)
Sanders, Christian 40-5.5 Cary
Martin, Rasheed 42-7 Middle Creek
Ansah-yeboah, Michael 41-1.25 Apex
Hattley, Chase 42-3.5 Panther Creek
Bynum, Lakito 42-10 Jack Britt
Woodson, Marquize 44-0.75 Hoke County
Anderson, Xavier 40-1.5 South View
Collier, Evoire 40-7.5 Jordan
Trubey, Benjamin 46-9.5 Green Hope
Ray, Collius 45-0.5 Middle Creek
McBride, Charles 45-5.25 Apex
Payne, Jordan 44-7 Panther Creek
Williams, Tyler 39-0 Jack Britt
Hopkins, Dylan 40-1 Overhills
Martin, Diamiri 40-0.25 Riverside (4A)
Thorpe, Kevin 42-10.5 Hoke County
Roberto, Dominic 38-8.75 Pine Forest
Smith, Andrew 40-5.25 Cary
Hicks, Justin 39-2 South View
Jennette, James 42-3 Jordan
Back to Top

Girls 1,600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McGowan, Molly 5:14.61 Cardinal Gibbons
Landis, Jordan 5:21.68 Riverside (4A)
Davila, Tess 5:31.27 Green Hope
Roy, Faith 5:27.38 South View
Parlier, Calli 5:04.94 Apex
Sefton, Shannon 5:09.79 Panther Creek
Morton, Caitlyn 5:34.00 Holly Springs
Martin, Jade 5:19.77 Apex Friendship
Rovnak, Alina 5:32.70 Cardinal Gibbons
Miller, Grace 5:41.70 Jordan
Greengrass, Lia 5:36.90 Panther Creek
Ream, Brittany 5:30.00 Holly Springs
Bishop, Marissa 5:11.60 Cardinal Gibbons
Payne, Kodi 5:24.31 South View
Copperthwaite, Lauren 5:24.14 Middle Creek
Hayden, Lindsay 5:34.70 Apex
Mitchell, Kennedy 5:34.28 Holly Springs
Back to Top

Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bass, Bria 12.64 South View
Love, Lia 12.04 Jordan
Stewart, Kamari 12.50 Middle Creek
Jesrani, Kassie 12.62 Holly Springs
Helms, Aisha 12.79 Riverside (4A)
Taylor, Amari 12.34 Pine Forest
Thompson, London 12.64 Lumberton Senior
Chambers, Britney 12.64 Seventy-First
Brown, Jasmine 13.21 South View
Washington, Tori 12.75 Green Hope
Mack, Trinity 13.64 Swett, Purnell
Boykin-Roach, Taylor 12.14 Apex
Back to Top

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Harlow, Rosemary 18.28 Panther Creek
Crowder, Dominique 16.64 South View
Watson, Britney 18.21 Pine Forest
Cole, Jada 17.69 Jack Britt
Truitt, Susannah 17.51 Panther Creek
Woodson, Veronique 13.84 Hoke County
Currie, Diamond 18.31 South View
Kaczynski, Meghann 18.44 Green Hope
Choi, Erin 18.07 Middle Creek
Smith, Destiny 15.46 Apex Friendship
Armstrong, Daryn 15.13 Panther Creek
Richardson, Jasmine 14.90 South View
Mims, Kei'Ana 17.61 Pine Forest
Ansah-yeboah, Deborah 15.34 Apex
Back to Top

Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Chambers, Britney 25.64 Seventy-First
Boykin-Roach, Taylor 25.62 Apex
Singletary, Maya 24.34 Hoke County
Green, Tiara 27.16 Jack Britt
Crowder, Dominique 27.40 South View
Banyas, Luci 26.06 Apex Friendship
Mack, Trinity 28.10 Swett, Purnell
Bass, Bria 27.08 South View
Whitlock, Kimeesha 26.84 Pine Forest
Sheffield, Brynn 25.79 Apex
Love, Lia 24.85 Jordan
Ferguson, Tamaria 25.39 Hoke County
Smalls, Morgan 24.73 Panther Creek
Lynn, Carisma-Ann 26.74 Middle Creek
Smith, Destiny 25.94 Apex Friendship
Williams, Janeia 27.23 Seventy-First
Jesrani, Kassie 26.07 Holly Springs
Richardson, Jasmine 26.57 South View
Williams, Maqaila 26.44 Pine Forest
Back to Top

Girls 3,200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Carkeet, Madeline 12:10.19 South View
Montoya, Alexandra 12:29.32 Cary
Morton, Caitlyn 11:59.50 Holly Springs
Dudash, Kathryn 11:50.90 Cardinal Gibbons
Vogel, Kelsey 12:33.24 Green Hope
Brooks, Samantha 12:01.45 South View
Copperthwaite, Lauren 11:43.14 Middle Creek
Parlier, Calli 10:58.34 Apex
Ream, Brittany 11:51.80 Holly Springs
Walter, Sloan 11:26.48 Cardinal Gibbons
Benefield, Carlie 12:33.31 South View
McLaughlin, Lauren 12:06.12 Green Hope
Stone, Taylor 12:27.35 Panther Creek
Priu, Katharine 10:58.17 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Eastwood, Lindsey 45.55 Green Hope
Miller, Tyjiana 50.18 Overhills
Woodson, Veronique 45.27 Hoke County
Crowder, Dominique 49.94 South View
Mims, Kei'Ana 53.48 Pine Forest
Sherrod, Amia 52.36 Panther Creek
Reddish, Abira 46.50 Riverside (4A)
Currie, Diamond 50.04 South View
Smalls, Minyarn 47.54 Cary
Smith, Destiny 46.47 Apex Friendship
Peterson, Djamila 46.64 Pine Forest
Ansah-yeboah, Deborah 48.69 Apex
Johnson, Janay 56.82 Jack Britt
Kaczynski, Meghann 53.24 Green Hope
Connor, Abbey 51.13 Panther Creek
Richardson, Jasmine 46.90 South View
Wills, Jordyn 48.01 Holly Springs
Cole, Jada 50.21 Jack Britt
Spero, Kaia 49.17 Riverside (4A)
Back to Top

Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Zacharias, Sara 1:02.34 Middle Creek
Jones, Jada 1:06.81 Overhills
Banyas, Luci 59.10 Apex Friendship
Williams, Janeia 1:03.71 Seventy-First
Mack, Trinity 1:06.48 Swett, Purnell
Lopez, Andrea 1:07.68 South View
Williams, Maqaila 1:00.34 Pine Forest
Hughes, Addison 1:03.74 Apex Friendship
Dunn, Sydney 1:02.54 Cardinal Gibbons
Singletary, Maya 54.58 Hoke County
Lobo, Amelia 1:02.50 Panther Creek
Harris, Kiyryn 1:00.96 Middle Creek
Body, Emyah 1:07.64 Overhills
Chambers, Britney 59.24 Seventy-First
Merchan, Marianna 1:02.96 South View
Jones, Antionette 1:04.20 Overhills
Turner, Sydney 1:01.33 Apex Friendship
Williams, Nina 1:01.15 South View
Taylor, Amari 59.81 Pine Forest
Hoffman, Morgan 59.71 Apex
Reddish, Abira 59.14 Riverside (4A)
Prince, Natalie 1:02.64 Jack Britt
Back to Top

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 48.32 Apex
Relay Team A 50.44 Jack Britt
Relay Team A 50.78 South View
Relay Team A 50.54 Middle Creek
Relay Team A 57.96 Swett, Purnell
Relay Team A 50.58 Holly Springs
Relay Team A 51.84 Pine Forest
Relay Team A 52.29 Cardinal Gibbons
Relay Team A 51.05 Hoke County
Relay Team A 49.70 Green Hope
Relay Team A 48.74 Panther Creek
Relay Team A 52.02 Apex Friendship
Back to Top

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:45.25 Middle Creek
Relay Team A 1:43.60 Pine Forest
Relay Team A 1:50.80 Apex Friendship
Relay Team A 1:48.92 South View
Relay Team A 1:46.93 Jack Britt
Relay Team A 1:42.05 Panther Creek
Relay Team A 1:43.35 Green Hope
Relay Team A 1:43.31 Apex
Relay Team A 1:51.61 Cardinal Gibbons
Back to Top

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:42.00 Pine Forest
Relay Team A 4:21.48 Cardinal Gibbons
Relay Team A 4:29.20 Overhills
Relay Team A 4:02.26 Green Hope
Relay Team A 4:20.18 Cary
Relay Team A 3:58.54 Panther Creek
Relay Team A 4:09.36 Apex Friendship
Relay Team A 4:15.31 Jack Britt
Relay Team A 4:08.95 Apex
Relay Team A 4:22.62 South View
Relay Team A 4:13.60 Middle Creek
Relay Team A 4:12.80 Holly Springs
Back to Top

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 10:05.11 Green Hope
Relay Team A 10:26.62 Cary
Relay Team A 9:54.88 Panther Creek
Relay Team A 10:07.40 Apex Friendship
Relay Team A 10:28.40 Apex
Relay Team A 10:08.27 South View
Relay Team A 10:05.43 Middle Creek
Relay Team A 10:08.30 Holly Springs
Relay Team A 12:06.10 Pine Forest
Relay Team A 9:27.68 Cardinal Gibbons
Relay Team A 11:17.85 Overhills
Back to Top

Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Johnston, Lauren 2:26.91 Middle Creek
Parlier, Calli 2:19.36 Apex
Gee, Chloe 2:29.44 Apex Friendship
Osula, Adesua 2:20.40 Panther Creek
Miller, Grace 2:32.38 Jordan
Todd, Caroline 2:19.83 Cardinal Gibbons
Wilkinson, Alex 2:23.20 Apex
Roy, Faith 2:29.42 South View
Hoggan, Natalia 2:28.59 Holly Springs
Weitzel, Samantha 2:29.30 Apex Friendship
Sefton, Shannon 2:20.79 Panther Creek
Rock, Angelica 2:27.31 Cardinal Gibbons
Payne, Kodi 2:33.99 South View
Distelhorst, Megan 2:39.31 Pine Forest
Hayden, Lindsay 2:30.52 Apex
Landis, Jordan 2:22.00 Riverside (4A)
Dunphy, Elizabeth 2:34.41 Cary
Bingham, Gretchen 2:29.25 Holly Springs
Farishian, Courtney 2:28.00 Cardinal Gibbons
Carkeet, Madeline 2:33.39 South View
Fowler, Bailey 2:18.59 Green Hope
Martin, Jade 2:27.88 Apex Friendship
Back to Top

Girls Discus NCHSAA 4A 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kapanga, Savannah 99-4 Panther Creek
Garcia, Wildellz 97-8 South View
Dybal, Amanda 113-6.5 Apex
Spellman, ShaVonne 94-2 South View
Roper, Zykharia 88-8 Riverside (4A)
Farmer, Hannah 111-0 Pine Forest
Taft, Allison 88-6 Apex
Trapier, Madajah 101-7 Jack Britt
jordan, morgan 87-4 Seventy-First
Daniels, Jael 96-8 South View
Ogbonna, Jessica 87-3 Apex Friendship
Back to Top

Girls High Jump NCHSAA 4A 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Turner, Taylor 5-2 Apex Friendship
Boretti, Marisa 5-2 Holly Springs
Hwang, Erica 4-10 Apex
Hopkins, Huntyr 5-0 Jack Britt
Dreikosen, Aubry 5-3 Green Hope
Hudspeth, Alexandria 5-3 Pine Forest
Graf, Merrick 5-2 Holly Springs
Johnson, Riley 5-2 Panther Creek
Parson, Jasmine 4-6 Pine Forest
Haverkate, Tyne 5-0 Jack Britt
Washington, Tori 5-2 Green Hope
Smalls, Morgan 5-10.5 Panther Creek
Key, Teonni 5-6 Cary
Back to Top

Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 4A 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Kelly 17-2.75 Panther Creek
Moore, Za'yRenee 16-1 Overhills
Ferguson, Tamaria 17-4.5 Hoke County
Williford, Nyasia 16-7 Holly Springs
Garland, Diana 16-7 Panther Creek
Peterson, Djamila 18-1 Pine Forest
Long, Anya 16-9.25 Green Hope
Garcia-McBride, Justice 14-7.25 Overhills
Epplin, Jenna 15-9 Apex Friendship
Woodson, Veronique 18-3 Hoke County
Perry, Carmen 16-11.75 Holly Springs
Smalls, Myana 18-3.5 Apex
Love, Lia 15-6 Jordan
Smalls, Morgan 19-3 Panther Creek
Whitlock, Kimeesha 16-3 Pine Forest
Wilson, Tionna 16-8 South View
Back to Top

Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 4A 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dowdle, Lucy 11-0 Apex Friendship
Surratt, Elizabeth 8-0 Green Hope
Hill, Diana 10-0 Jordan
Lane, Maura 11-6.25 Panther Creek
Gifford, Kayla 9-0 Green Hope
Rose, Isabella 7-0 Overhills
Curtin, Silvanna 10-0 Apex
Truitt, Susannah 12-0 Panther Creek
Uzun, Polyna 7-6 Green Hope
Jansen, Kathryn 7-6 Jordan
Back to Top

Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 4A 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Campbell, Keiana 32-2 Lumberton Senior
Everett, Darian 28-9 Pine Forest
Stevens, Katie 32-1 Panther Creek
Anderson, Serenity 30-10 Overhills
jordan, morgan 29-7 Seventy-First
Ogbonna, Jessica 31-0 Apex Friendship
Daniels, Jael 34-4 South View
Kapanga, Savannah 34-6 Panther Creek
Smalls, Minyarn 34-3 Cary
Reid, Monique 30-0 Overhills
Thompson, Ayreonna 28-9 South View
Back to Top

Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 4A 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Perry, Carmen 34-8 Holly Springs
Armstrong, Daryn 37-2 Panther Creek
Whitlock, Kimeesha 34-4.5 Pine Forest
Long, Anya 35-1 Green Hope
Turner, Taylor 33-10.5 Apex Friendship
Smalls, Morgan 39-10.5 Panther Creek
McBride, Omare 33-11.5 Apex
Love, Lia 35-10.75 Jordan
McKoy, Charisma 31-8 Jack Britt
Wilson, Tionna 35-9 South View
Moore, Za'yRenee 34-0 Overhills
Spero, Kaia 34-2.75 Riverside (4A)
Williford, Nyasia 34-6 Holly Springs
Smith, Kelly 35-3 Panther Creek
Peterson, Djamila 37-3 Pine Forest
Garcia-McBride, Justice 31-2 Overhills
Woodson, Veronique 36-7.5 Hoke County
Back to Top

NCHSAA 4A Girls 100 Meter Dash - Wheelchair 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
King, Cara 21.66 Apex
Back to Top

NCHSAA 4A Girls 200 Meter Dash - Wheelchair 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
King, Cara 41.66 Apex
Back to Top

NCHSAA 4A Girls Discus - Wheelchair 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
King, Cara 35-8 Apex
Back to Top

NCHSAA 4A Girls Shot Put - Wheelchair 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
King, Cara 32-9.75 Apex
Back to Top