3A Mideast Performance List w/la

to Southern Alamance           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2018 09:38 AM
            2018 NCHSAA Mideast Regional Championships - 5/12/2018             
                                 Track & Field                                 
                             Southeast Guilford HS                             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 301  Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 3A (20)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kayla Beasley                 12 Hillside           45-10.00 
  2  Samantha Ennis                11 Northwood          41-04.00 
  3  Jada Green                    11 Hillside           37-05.25 
  4  Shekinah Cooke                11 Southern Lee       37-00.00 
  5  Shydell Brown                 11 Williams, Wa       36-10.00 
  6  Lauryn Carlton                11 Western Alam       36-02.00 
  7  Jala Laws                     10 Hillside           35-04.50 
  8  Deshawna Moore                12 Smith, E.E.        33-11.00 
  9  Tieisha Williams              11 Douglas Byrd       32-11.00 
 10  Julia Mcafee                  12 Chapel Hill        32-11.00 
 11  Elexis Vinegar                12 Douglas Byrd       32-09.00 
 12  Aniya Ross                    11 Union Pines        32-05.00 
 13  Emonni Barber                 10 Western Harn       32-03.00 
 14  Ashley Comer                  12 Southeast Gu       31-11.50 
 15  Brooke Harris                 10 Chapel Hill        30-01.00 
 16  Rikki Lee                     12 Union Pines        28-04.50 
 17  Taylor Russell                12 Western Alam       28-02.50 
 18  Zenobia Dowdy                 12 Union Pines        26-11.00 
 19  Lindsey Hamrick                9 Smith, E.E.        25-06.00 
 20  Keirstan Highsmith             9 Smith, E.E.        23-07.00 
 
Event 302  Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 3A (21)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Asher Prince                  12 Western Harn       55-08.00 
  2  Trey Love                     12 Southeast Gu       52-01.75 
  3  Kaleb Carroll-Smith           12 Southern Lee       45-11.00 
  4  Kendyl Graves                 12 Eastern Guil       45-07.00 
  5  Gordon Thomas                 12 Western Harn       45-05.50 
  6  Austin Hunt                   JR Cape Fear          45-02.00 
  7  Kyle Fennell                  12 Smith, E.E.        43-02.00 
  8  Supreme Grimmage              11 Smith, E.E.        42-07.00 
  9  Cedric Douglas                10 Southern Lee       42-04.00 
 10  Micah Baker                   12 Chapel Hill        41-09.00 
 11  Tanner Morris                 12 Terry Sanfor       41-05.00 
 12  Conner Graham                 12 Western Harn       41-04.00 
 13  Scott Graham                  12 Union Pines        41-00.50 
 14  Ben Mcgaughnea                10 Northwood          40-11.00 
 15  Nyseem Chestnut                9 Union Pines        40-03.00 
 16  Giovan Escalara-Pomales       12 Terry Sanfor       40-00.00 
 17  Matt Green                    12 Union Pines        37-09.00 
 18  Braiden Willard               10 Eastern Alam       36-10.00 
 19  Lord Destiny Jacobs           12 Chapel Hill        36-04.50 
 20  Jordan Lockwood               12 Eastern Alam       33-11.00 
 21  Cory McKoy                     9 Orange             33-05.00 
 
Event 304  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A (1)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Miles Hill                    11 Northern Dur       16-04.50 
 
Event 305  Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 3A (22)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kayla Beasley                 12 Hillside             131-05 
  2  Samantha Ennis                11 Northwood            131-03 
  3  Lauryn Carlton                11 Western Alam         123-03 
  4  Shekinah Cooke                11 Southern Lee         116-09 
  5  Yolanda Simpson               12 Cedar Ridge          111-10 
  6  Elexis Vinegar                12 Douglas Byrd         108-06 
  7  Jala Laws                     10 Hillside             108-01 
  8  Cierra Redden                 10 Hillside             107-07 
  9  Abby Carson                   10 Terry Sanfor         103-00 
 10  Deshawna Moore                12 Smith, E.E.          101-10 
 11  Julia Mcafee                  12 Chapel Hill           98-06 
 12  Tieisha Williams              11 Douglas Byrd          96-11 
 13  Shydell Brown                 11 Williams, Wa          94-01 
 14  Skylar Faircloth              12 Cape Fear             92-01 
 15  Taylor Russell                12 Western Alam          90-05 
 16  Kyra Taylor                   11 Southern Lee          89-00 
 17  Ashley Comer                  12 Southeast Gu          83-01 
 18  Keirstan Highsmith             9 Smith, E.E.           74-06 
 19  Zenobia Dowdy                 12 Union Pines           73-06 
 20  Donnetta Armstrong            10 Southeast Gu       72-07.50 
 21  Aniya Ross                    11 Union Pines           72-04 
 22  Lindsey Hamrick                9 Smith, E.E.           67-01 
 
Event 306  Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 3A (22)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Asher Prince                  12 Western Harn         170-00 
  2  James Cammilleri III          12 Southern Lee         140-06 
  3  Scott Graham                  12 Union Pines          133-02 
  4  Sergei Johnson                12 Northwood            131-00 
  5  Kendyl Graves                 12 Eastern Guil         127-05 
  6  Ruben Thrasher                11 Southeast Gu      122-09.50 
  7  Kaleb Carroll-Smith           12 Southern Lee         120-11 
  8  Brendan Goodson               12 Person               119-00 
  9  Angel Holden                  11 Smith, E.E.          115-11 
 10  Joseph Cassady                11 East Chapel          115-00 
 11  Kyle Fennell                  12 Smith, E.E.          113-00 
 12  Kris Christa                   9 Southeast Gu         112-05 
 13  Tanner Morris                 12 Terry Sanfor         111-10 
 14  Donny Nicholson               11 Chapel Hill          109-10 
 15  Nyseem Chestnut                9 Union Pines          108-07 
 16  Gordon Harwell                 9 Chapel Hill          107-06 
 17  Matt Green                    12 Union Pines          105-05 
 18  Cory McKoy                     9 Orange               105-01 
 19  Wyatt Willard                 10 Eastern Alam         104-09 
 20  Darius Johnson                10 Smith, E.E.       104-02.50 
 21  Ben Pardue                    10 Cedar Ridge          103-08 
 22  Darius Ray                    11 Eastern Alam         103-04 
 
Event 308  Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A (1)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Miles Hill                    11 Northern Dur          42-05 
 
Event 309  Girls High Jump NCHSAA 3A (18)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gabrielle Ryan                12 Hillside            5-02.00 
  2  K'Lynn Ware                   11 Eastern Guil        5-00.00 
  3  Erin Mink                      9 Orange              5-00.00 
  4  Gimelly Bryant                11 Harnett Cent        5-00.00 
  5  Kayla Carson                  12 East Chapel         5-00.00 
  6  Alexis Johnson                11 Union Pines         4-10.00 
  7  Kelly Hoover                  11 Union Pines         4-10.00 
  8  Alani Rouse                   12 Southern Dur        4-10.00 
  9  Asanti Neal-platt             10 Eastern Guil        4-10.00 
 10  Rinke Dingemans                9 Chapel Hill         4-10.00 
 11  Joelie DeVries                10 Union Pines         4-10.00 
 12  Leeani Brown                  11 Southeast Gu        4-08.00 
 13  Sydney Faircloth              12 Cape Fear           4-08.00 
 14  Katrina Watkins                9 Cedar Ridge         4-08.00 
 15  Skylar Faircloth              12 Cape Fear           4-08.00 
 16  Janea Myers                   12 Orange              4-08.00 
 17  Destiny Weatherspoon           9 Smith, E.E.         4-06.00 
 18  Nia Hester                     9 Eastern Alam        4-06.00 
 
Event 310  Boys High Jump NCHSAA 3A (17)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jalen Eberhart                12 Union Pines         6-06.00 
  2  William Benkendorfer          10 East Chapel         6-06.00 
  3  Nazz Smith                    12 Person              6-02.00 
  4  Tanoah Lockley                10 Southern Lee        6-02.00 
  5  Laderrick Neville             11 Northern Dur        6-02.00 
  6  Dylan Blankenship             12 Chapel Hill         6-02.00 
  7  Jayden Meadows                11 Harnett Cent        6-00.00 
  8  Spencer Yandrofski            10 East Chapel         6-00.00 
  9  Brendan Goodson               12 Person              6-00.00 
 10  Ethan Thurston                12 Union Pines         5-10.00 
 11  Markell Samuels               10 Smith, E.E.         5-10.00 
 12  Jalen McKoy                   11 Hillside            5-10.00 
 13  Kyree Burns                   11 Southeast Gu        5-10.00 
 14  Christopher Jordan            11 Smith, E.E.         5-08.00 
 15  Henry Sallard                  9 Cedar Ridge         5-08.00 
 16  Nicholas Blackwell            10 Eastern Alam        5-06.00 
 17  Jordan Woodard                10 Smith, E.E.         5-04.00 
 
Event 311  Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 3A (13)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sophia Smith                  11 Northwood          10-06.00 
  2  Roxanne Fortney               12 Chapel Hill         9-06.00 
  3  Bailey Noble                   9 East Chapel         8-06.00 
  4  Erin Timmins                  11 Chapel Hill         8-06.00 
  5  Yasmin Royer                  10 Southern Lee        7-06.00 
  6  Katrina Watkins                9 Cedar Ridge         7-00.00 
  7  Niya Wiggins                  11 Union Pines         7-00.00 
  8  Tayana Washington             10 Southern Lee        7-00.00 
  9  Izabella Sciora               10 Eastern Alam        7-00.00 
 10  Jaida Holder                   9 Union Pines         7-00.00 
 11  Rebecca Cook                  10 Union Pines         6-06.00 
 12  Lauren Tedder                  9 Northwood           6-06.00 
 13  Donysha Rogers                12 Southeast Gu        6-06.00 
 
Event 312  Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Hickerson               11 Chapel Hill        14-04.00 
  2  Ben Pardue                    10 Cedar Ridge        12-00.00 
  3  James Cammilleri III          12 Southern Lee       12-00.00 
  4  Hayden Smith                  11 Harnett Cent       11-06.00 
  5  Dylan Xayavong                12 Southeast Gu       11-06.00 
  6  Ethan Sherrard                12 Union Pines        11-06.00 
  7  Gabriel Sparrow               10 Chapel Hill        11-00.00 
  8  Kenneth Ciechowski            10 Southern Lee       11-00.00 
  9  Gordon Harwell                 9 Chapel Hill        11-00.00 
 10  Darius Johnson                10 Southern Lee       10-06.00 
 11  Trey Matthews                 11 Union Pines        10-00.00 
 12  Micheal Collins                9 Union Pines         9-02.00 
 13  Jud Irish                      9 Cedar Ridge         9-00.00 
 14  Marquis Miller                11 Williams, Wa        9-00.00 
 15  Logan Bishop                  10 Southeast Gu        8-02.00 
 16  Max Steele                     9 Southeast Gu        8-00.00 
 
Event 313  Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 3A (24)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  MeKayla White                 12 Williams, Wa       18-10.00 
  2  Zinzili Kelley                12 Douglas Byrd       18-07.00 
  3  Bailey McCray                 12 Hillside           17-07.50 
  4  Maliah Banks                  12 Harnett Cent       17-05.75 
  5  Zykia Matthews                10 Harnett Cent       16-11.00 
  6  Kelis Hicks                    9 Southern Dur       16-09.00 
  7  Derica Currie                 10 Williams, Wa       16-08.50 
  8  Ldeyah Daniel                 12 Southern Dur       16-04.00 
  9  Asia Walker                   12 Terry Sanfor       16-03.00 
 10  Eden Harris                    9 Hillside           16-02.00 
 11  Jada Green                    11 Hillside           16-01.00 
 12  Alani Rouse                   12 Southern Dur       16-01.00 
 13  Cierra McAuthur                9 Smith, E.E.        15-10.00 
 14  Wisdom Talley                 10 Western Alam       15-09.00 
 15  Nia Hester                     9 Eastern Alam       15-06.50 
 16  Jessica Davis                  9 East Chapel        15-04.50 
 17  Gionni Thomas                  9 Western Harn       15-04.25 
 18  Aaryanna Moore                11 Southern Lee       15-02.00 
 19  Niya Wiggins                  11 Union Pines        14-08.00 
 20  Kelly Hoover                  11 Union Pines        14-07.75 
 21  Erin Mink                      9 Orange             14-07.50 
 22  Roxane Bolon                  11 Chapel Hill        14-06.50 
 23  Sophie Dokholyan              10 Chapel Hill        14-03.50 
 24  Zayanna Williams              11 Westover           12-06.25 
 
Event 314  Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 3A (27)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jamar Davis                   12 Orange             22-04.00 
  2  Terry Green                   12 Chapel Hill        22-02.00 
  3  Toshiro Spivey                11 Smith, E.E.        22-01.25 
  4  Laderrick Neville             11 Northern Dur       21-10.00 
  5  J.C. Migaly                   10 East Chapel        21-09.00 
  6  Devin Lyles                   11 Southern Lee       21-08.50 
  7  Devin Mckoy                   11 Northern Dur       21-05.50 
  8  Jalen Stockham                11 Southeast Gu       21-04.00 
  9  Carson Burgess                12 Southeast Gu       21-03.00 
 10  Dyvai Robinson                10 Hillside           21-02.50 
 11  Myles Dillon                  11 Hillside           21-02.00 
 12  Tyler Blackwell               11 Person             20-06.50 
 13  Joseph Williams               12 Terry Sanfor       20-04.00 
 14  Zeke Nicholson                10 Northeast Gu       20-03.00 
 15  Quade Zimmerman               12 Northwood          20-02.50 
 16  Nolan Chilton                 12 Williams, Wa       20-02.00 
 17  Ervin McAllister              10 Southeast Gu       20-00.50 
 18  Justin Eberhart               12 Union Pines        19-09.25 
 19  Markus Parson                 11 Eastern Alam       19-09.00 
 20  Jeremy Evans                  10 Smith, E.E.        19-07.00 
 21  Bakari Byfield                11 Southern Dur       19-07.00 
 22  Jaleal Baker                  10 Union Pines        19-06.50 
 23  Jordan Purvis                 10 Southern Dur       19-04.00 
 24  Kishon Davis                  11 Union Pines        19-02.00 
 25  Keyshawn Crisp                11 Cedar Ridge        19-00.50 
 26  Alexander Herring              9 Chapel Hill        18-11.75 
 27  Shawn Kirk                    10 Smith, E.E.        18-06.00 
 
Event 317  Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 3A (18)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  MeKayla White                 12 Williams, Wa       38-04.00 
  2  Kelis Hicks                    9 Southern Dur       36-01.50 
  3  Derica Currie                 10 Williams, Wa       35-01.50 
  4  Bailey McCray                 12 Hillside           34-05.50 
  5  Asia Walker                   12 Terry Sanfor       33-10.00 
  6  Taija Pruitt                  11 Western Harn       33-09.75 
  7  Alexis Wood                   12 Hillside           33-07.50 
  8  Alani Rouse                   12 Southern Dur       32-11.00 
  9  Grace Dodge                   11 Chapel Hill        32-05.00 
 10  Nia Jacobs                    11 Southeast Gu       31-07.00 
 11  Lea Majernikova               11 Chapel Hill        31-06.00 
 12  Zykia Matthews                10 Harnett Cent       31-01.25 
 13  Gimelly Bryant                11 Harnett Cent       30-08.00 
 14  Danielle Davis                 9 Eastern Alam       30-07.00 
 15  Kelly Hoover                  11 Union Pines        29-01.75 
 16  Niya Wiggins                  11 Union Pines        28-10.50 
 17  Meredith Wall                  9 Chapel Hill        28-07.50 
 18  Houston Booth                 12 Terry Sanfor       28-07.00 
 
Event 318  Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 3A (19)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jamar Davis                   12 Orange             49-06.00 
  2  Jordan Purvis                 10 Southern Dur       43-04.50 
  3  Jonathan Stone                11 Southern Lee       43-02.50 
  4  Dylan Blankenship             12 Chapel Hill        42-09.75 
  5  Dymir Watson                  12 Hillside           42-09.00 
  6  Andrew Whitaker               11 Smith, E.E.        42-03.25 
  7  Isaiah Hampton                12 Union Pines        41-08.50 
  8  Ervin McAllister              10 Southeast Gu       41-05.00 
  9  Jayden Meadows                11 Harnett Cent       41-03.00 
 10  Devin Mckoy                   11 Northern Dur       41-01.00 
 11  Jalen McKoy                   11 Hillside           40-08.00 
 12  Nolan Chilton                 12 Williams, Wa       40-06.00 
 13  Travis Ramsey                 SR SOAL               40-03.50 
 14  Carson Burgess                12 Southeast Gu       39-11.50 
 15  Jaleal Baker                  10 Union Pines        39-01.00 
 16  Bakari Byfield                11 Southern Dur       38-07.00 
 17  Quade Zimmerman               12 Northwood          38-01.00 
 18  Kishon Davis                  11 Union Pines        37-01.50 
 19  David Bunker                   9 Eastern Alam       37-01.25 
 
Event 319  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A (10)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chapel Hill  'A'                                     9:14.07 
     1) Madi Marvin 12                  2) Katherine Dokholyan 12         
     3) Anna Stouffer 12                4) Natalie Hickerson 11           
  2  Union Pines  'A'                                     9:52.28 
  3  East Chapel Hill  'A'                               10:18.50 
     1) Jill Daly 12                    2) Connie Mendoza 11              
     3) Jade Strauss 11                 4) Annika Narbut 10               
  4  Southeast Guilford  'A'                             10:24.67 
     1) Nia Jacobs 11                   2) Kyla Xayavong 9                
     3) Ajalee Blue 12                  4) Mya Ervin 10                   
  5  Cedar Ridge  'A'                                    10:28.96 
     1) Abby Averette 11                2) Mason Henry 11                 
     3) Ella Nissler 10                 4) Allison Musty 10               
  6  Terry Sanford  'A'                                  10:34.07 
  7  Smith, E.E.  'A'                                    11:00.47 
     1) Samya Rivers 11                 2) Tatiana Ravenel 12             
     3) Asia Mudd 9                     4) Titana Shipman 9               
  8  Harnett Central  'A'                                11:33.44 
  9  Hillside  'A'                                       11:49.95 
     1) Aja Gardner 11                  2) Talayah James 11               
     3) Yadira Rincon 9                 4) Nilaja Williams 9              
 10  Westover  'A'                                       11:57.00 
     1) Madison Pompey 10               2) Tanjela King 12                
     3) Chayil Townsend 12              4) Maricela Jones-Gonzales 9      
 
Event 320  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A (11)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Union Pines  'A'                                     8:24.77 
     1) Trace Fraley 12                 2) Ben Verchick 11                
     3) Dalton Tomeski 12               4) Curt Verchick 9                
  2  Hillside  'A'                                        8:29.88 
     1) Robert Covington 10             2) Kacey Pratt 12                 
     3) Ahmir Davenport 11              4) Korey Pratt 9                  
  3  Cape Fear  'A'                                       8:30.74 
     1) Juan Alvarado 10                2) Jonathan Hunter 11             
     3) Jordan Hirigoyen 10             4) Jalen Hollingsworth 12         
  4  Chapel Hill  'A'                                     8:31.18 
     1) Ethan Mathis 9                  2) Tyler Yandrofski 12            
     3) Nat Romaine 12                  4) Jason Dadolf 11                
  5  Harnett Central  'A'                                 8:33.23 
  6  East Chapel Hill  'A'                                8:37.70 
     1) Ruben Sharp 12                  2) George Hotelling 11            
     3) Gresham Parrish 11              4) George Colella 9               
  7  Smith, E.E.  'A'                                     8:43.10 
     1) Andrew Whitaker 11              2) Toshiro Spivey 11              
     3) Christian Whiteside 10          4) Cameron McNeill 11             
  8  Southeast Guilford  'A'                              8:46.07 
     1) Luke Hinshaw 11                 2) Will Earnhardt 11              
     3) Jackson Gaydon 10               4) Spody Welch 10                 
  9  Westover  'A'                                        8:54.10 
 10  Cedar Ridge  'A'                                     8:55.30 
     1) Brian Finch 12                  2) Eli Tilley 11                  
     3) Rory Legg-Bell 11               4) Alistar Stewart 11             
 11  Terry Sanford  'A'                                   9:04.43 
 
Event 321  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A (21) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kayla Allen                   12 Southeast Gu          14.89 
  2  Bailey McCray                 12 Hillside              15.15 
  3  Jada Green                    11 Hillside              15.23 
  4  Krystalynn Johnson            11 Hillside              15.74 
  5  Kelis Hicks                    9 Southern Dur          15.98 
  6  Annika Tracy                   9 Northwood             16.03 
  7  Karisma Marte                 11 Eastern Alam          16.27 
  8  Danielle Everett              10 Douglas Byrd          16.74 
  9  Derica Currie                 10 Williams, Wa          16.84 
 10  Brianna Ramsey                 9 Person                16.99 
 11  Rachel Sprouse                10 Union Pines           17.16 
 12  Jesika Richmond               12 Orange                17.23 
 13  Kate Burgess                  11 Orange                17.44 
 14  Virginia Nadworny             11 Cedar Ridge           17.44 
 15  Kayla Hines                   10 Union Pines           17.47 
 16  Ashunti Cummings              11 Gray's Creek          17.88 
 17  Makenzie Walker                9 Smith, E.E.           17.94 
 18  May Maung                     10 Chapel Hill           17.94 
 19  Zayanna Williams              11 Westover              18.84 
 20  Rinke Dingemans                9 Chapel Hill           18.84 
 21  Danielle Davis                 9 Eastern Alam          19.75 
 
Event 322  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A (18) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Benjamin Buie                 11 Southern Lee          14.73 
  2  Dymir Watson                  12 Hillside              14.75 
  3  Jonathan Stone                11 Southern Lee          14.93 
  4  Devon Mitchell                12 Terry Sanfor          15.18 
  5  Jack Holeck                   12 Northwood             15.32 
  6  Christopher Rogers            11 Hillside              15.44 
  7  Justin Fleming                10 Southeast Gu          15.65 
  8  Dawson Haywood                10 Union Pines           15.94 
  9  Jebryne Mensah                12 Gray's Creek          16.05 
 10  Ethan Thurston                12 Union Pines           16.14 
 11  Luke Hinshaw                  11 Southeast Gu          16.15 
 12  Keyshawn Crisp                11 Cedar Ridge           16.40 
 13  Pea Ehso Wah                  11 Cedar Ridge           16.54 
 14  Hunter March                  12 Cedar Ridge           17.14 
 15  Bartek Marciniec               9 Eastern Alam          17.31 
 16  Dj Tanner                     10 Chapel Hill           17.74 
 17  Keaton Tranel                 11 Union Pines           17.87 
 18  Tyrique Williams              11 Westover              18.04 
 
Event 323  Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A (21) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Maliah Banks                  12 Harnett Cent          12.38 
  2  Makayla Crawley               10 Williams, Wa          12.61 
  3  Romari Perkins                10 Western Harn          12.64 
  4  Atiya Ector                    9 Hillside              12.64 
  5  Sincere Perkins               10 Westover              12.64 
  6  Jakari Mullano                 9 Smith, E.E.           12.74 
  7  Alisha Barden                  9 Person                12.74 
  8  Tianna Hayes                  11 Hillside              12.74 
  9  Amayah Ingram                 10 Southern Dur          12.79 
 10  Sadirah King                  12 Westover              12.82 
 11  Ashley Raynor                 10 East Chapel           12.90 
 12  Saidah Muhammad               10 Southern Dur          12.91 
 13  Jazzmyne Barnes               11 Northeast Gu          12.92 
 14  Briame Sellars                10 Williams, Wa          12.94 
 15  Brianna Ramsey                 9 Person                12.97 
 16  Sivi Kizinga                  12 East Chapel           13.00 
 17  Ashauna Mclauchlin            11 Cape Fear             13.03 
 18  Joyceanna Howard              12 Hillside              13.05 
 19  Madisyn Burnette               9 Eastern Alam          13.11 
 20  Carmon Wallace                 9 Williams, Wa          13.12 
 21  Jaela Harris                  11 Northwood             13.14 
 
Event 324  Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A (33) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kamari Norman                 12 Hillside              10.64 
  2  Darius Turner                 12 Williams, Wa          10.68 
  3  Corey Spell                   12 Hillside              10.74 
  4  Jami Griffin                  10 Lee Senior            10.74 
  5  Cameron Council               12 Northwood             10.74 
  6  Jaylyn Locklear               11 Smith, E.E.           10.84 
  7  Anthony Neal                  11 Southeast Gu          10.95 
  8  Isaiah Hampton                12 Union Pines           11.00 
  9  Corey Johnson                 11 Williams, Wa          11.00 
 10  Michael Fox                   12 Southern Lee          11.02 
 11  Daquan McNeill                12 Western Harn          11.04 
 12  David Olla                    11 Northeast Gu          11.08 
 13  Terry Green                   12 Chapel Hill           11.14 
 14  Myles Dillon                  11 Hillside              11.14 
 15  Reginald Loyd                 12 Smith, E.E.           11.14 
 16  Solomon Womble                10 Williams, Wa          11.14 
 17  Kenneth Cotton                12 Southern Lee          11.16 
 18  Tre Caldwell                  11 Southeast Gu          11.21 
 19  Samuel Algeo                  12 Union Pines           11.24 
 20  Rico Hopson                   11 Terry Sanfor          11.24 
 21  Keyshawn Crisp                11 Cedar Ridge           11.24 
 22  Camron White                  10 Orange                11.34 
 23  Bradyn Oakley                 11 Western Alam          11.34 
 24  Gregory King                  11 Smith, E.E.           11.44 
 25  Justin Brower                 10 Northwood             11.54 
 26  Brendan Harrington            11 Northwood             11.54 
 27  Justin Eberhart               12 Union Pines           11.58 
 28  Damion Roscoe                 12 Westover              11.64 
 29  Jaden Daye                    11 Eastern Alam          11.81 
 30  Markus Parson                 11 Eastern Alam          11.90 
 31  Day'Jun Crutcher              10 Gray's Creek          11.94 
 32  Dmarion Ford                  11 Westover              11.94 
 33  Colique Jones                 10 Eastern Alam          12.14 
 
Event 326  Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A (1) Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Miles Hill                    11 Northern Dur          26.47 
 
Event 331  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A (15)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hillside  'A'                                        1:42.98 
     1) Jessica Wright 12               2) Ashlan Bowdry 12               
     3) Emmaya Waters 11                4) McKenzie Williams 11           
  2  Southeast Guilford  'A'                              1:46.55 
     1) Cheyenne Taylor 11              2) Tiarra Smith 9                 
     3) Mya Ervin 10                    4) Kayla Allen 12                 
  3  East Chapel Hill  'A'                                1:47.40 
     1) Sivi Kizinga 12                 2) Jada Hurt 12                   
     3) Ela Lucas 10                    4) Ashley Raynor 10               
  4  Union Pines  'A'                                     1:48.58 
  5  Orange  'A'                                          1:48.90 
     1) Alyssa Peckman 12               2) Kenzi Patrick 11               
     3) Kate Burgess 11                 4) Destiny Sanford 11             
  6  Williams, Walter M  'A'                              1:49.30 
     1) Carmon Wallace 9                2) Makayla Crawley 10             
     3) Azzure' Little 9                4) MeKayla White 12               
  7  Smith, E.E.  'A'                                     1:49.32 
     1) Sydney Harris 12                2) Tatiana Ravenel 12             
     3) Titana Shipman 9                4) Destiny Weatherspoon 9         
  8  Eastern Alamance  'A'                                1:49.38 
     1) Destiny Kennedy 12              2) Danielle Davis 9               
     3) Madisyn Burnette 9              4) Karisma Marte 11               
  9  Douglas Byrd  'A'                                    1:51.08 
     1) Zinzili Kelley 12               2) Danielle Everett 10            
     3) Kiara McNtosh 10                4) Sydney Gibson 11               
 10  Eastern Guilford High School  'A'                    1:51.79 
     1) K'Lynn Ware 11                  2) Caira Burton 11                
     3) Asanti Neal-platt 10            4) Sydney Mark 11                 
 11  Chapel Hill  'A'                                     1:51.89 
     1) Karina Goco 12                  2) Raquel Ruiter 11               
     3) Grace Dodge 11                  4) Frances Mullen-Saunders 9      
 12  Harnett Central  'A'                                 1:51.90 
 13  Cape Fear  'A'                                       1:52.20 
     1) Janiya Ranson 11                2) Nona Artis 9                   
     3) Michelle Delacruz 11            4) Ashauna Mclauchlin 11          
 14  Cedar Ridge  'A'                                     1:54.10 
     1) Yolanda Simpson 12              2) Virginia Nadworny 11           
     3) Natalia Garay 11                4) Madison Wardlow 11             
 15  Westover  'A'                                        1:55.28 
     1) Yahaira Leak 12                 2) Diamond Steward 12             
     3) Sadirah King 12                 4) Sincere Perkins 10             
 
Event 332  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Walter M  'A'                              1:27.67 
     1) Corey Johnson 11                2) Quincy Dabney 11               
     3) David Miles 11                  4) Darius Turner 12               
  2  Southern Durham  'A'                                 1:27.72 
     1) Dominick Green 12               2) Khaleb McRae 11                
     3) Isaac Click 12                  4) Jaylen Wright 9                
  3  Southeast Guilford  'A'                              1:29.31 
     1) Carson Burgess 12               2) Anthony Neal 11                
     3) Josh King 11                    4) Tre Caldwell 11                
  4  Hillside  'A'                                        1:29.34 
     1) Myles Dillon 11                 2) Brendon Edgerton 12            
     3) Nicholas Harris 11              4) Dyvai Robinson 10              
  5  Terry Sanford  'A'                                   1:30.24 
  6  Smith, E.E.  'A'                                     1:30.38 
     1) Andrew Whitaker 11              2) Reginald Loyd 12               
     3) Toshiro Spivey 11               4) Jaylyn Locklear 11             
  7  Southern Lee  'A'                                    1:31.19 
     1) Chandler Cotton 11              2) Tanoah Lockley 10              
     3) Devin Lyles 11                  4) Michael Fox 12                 
  8  Cedar Ridge  'A'                                     1:31.64 
     1) Hunter March 12                 2) Eli Tilley 11                  
     3) Cory McIntyre 11                4) Keyshawn Crisp 11              
  9  Eastern Alamance  'A'                                1:31.82 
     1) Markus Parson 11                2) Joshua Robinson 11             
     3) Ezechiel Yao 10                 4) Gustavo Salas 9                
 10  Chapel Hill  'A'                                     1:32.58 
     1) Eh Hser Htaw 12                 2) Tyrhee Philpot 12              
     3) Latif LeClaire 12               4) Alexander Herring 9            
 11  Lee Senior  'A'                                      1:33.00 
     1) Larry Baldwin 10                2) Jayden Chalmers 10             
     3) James Chambers 12               4) Jami Griffin 10                
 12  Northeast Guilford  'A'                              1:33.57 
 13  Union Pines  'A'                                     1:33.90 
 14  Northern Durham  'A'                                 1:35.30 
     1) Daylan Felton 12                2) Emanuel Paschall III 11        
     3) Anthony Freeman 9               4) Jamarrco Burnette 10           
 15  Harnett Central  'A'                                 1:36.06 
 16  Westover  'A'                                        1:40.62 
 
Event 333  Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A (18)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Katherine Dokholyan           12 Chapel Hill         5:02.60 
  2  Madi Marvin                   12 Chapel Hill         5:23.96 
  3  Maggie Springer               11 Chapel Hill         5:26.20 
  4  Sarah Terzotis                12 Northwood           5:29.56 
  5  Beth Ketterman                11 Cape Fear           5:33.07 
  6  Tessa Yell                     9 Northwood           5:33.55 
  7  Morgan Ribisl                 10 East Chapel         5:33.70 
  8  Ava Heffernan                 10 Orange              5:35.20 
  9  Sascha Godfrey                 9 Orange              5:35.40 
 10  Allison Musty                 10 Cedar Ridge         5:36.72 
 11  Kelsey Begley                 12 Union Pines         5:36.83 
 12  Maggie McCormick              10 Harnett Cent        5:39.74 
 13  Sophie Hodge                  12 Terry Sanfor        5:43.41 
 14  Lauren Greenspahn             11 Harnett Cent        5:44.20 
 15  Wilson Schaper                11 Union Pines         5:52.45 
 16  Sarah Barnes                  11 Union Pines         5:53.36 
 17  Samya Rivers                  11 Smith, E.E.         5:55.10 
 18  Yuri Brown                    10 Southeast Gu        6:04.06 
 
Event 334  Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A (25)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  George Hotelling              11 East Chapel         4:20.61 
  2  Laderique McNeill             12 Harnett Cent        4:27.54 
  3  Silas Buckner                 12 Chapel Hill         4:28.70 
  4  Ben Verchick                  11 Union Pines         4:29.10 
  5  Ryan Combs                    12 Chapel Hill         4:31.95 
  6  Jacob Meredith-Andrews        11 Chapel Hill         4:38.00 
  7  Delsin Burkhart               11 Westover            4:38.80 
  8  Trace Fraley                  12 Union Pines         4:39.19 
  9  Ruben Sharp                   12 East Chapel         4:42.30 
 10  Irish Farrell                 10 East Chapel         4:43.00 
 11  Malachi Levy                   9 Northwood           4:49.92 
 12  Kyle Van Tubbergh             11 Orange              4:50.00 
 13  Jesus Gonzalez                11 Harnett Cent        4:51.67 
 14  Garrett Harbison              10 Gray's Creek        4:52.70 
 15  Jadon Coble                    9 Southeast Gu        4:52.97 
 16  Jack Rogers                   10 Terry Sanfor        4:55.92 
 17  Jackson Gaydon                10 Southeast Gu        4:56.78 
 18  Spody Welch                   10 Southeast Gu        4:57.30 
 19  Dalton Tomeski                12 Union Pines         5:00.80 
 20  Christian Whiteside           10 Smith, E.E.         5:08.33 
 21  Antwoine Holden               10 Smith, E.E.         5:19.90 
 22  Alexander Sonntag             11 Smith, E.E.         5:25.56 
 23  Alex Catalano                 10 Eastern Alam        5:35.00 
 24  Adam Cole                     10 Eastern Alam        5:38.68 
 25  Ryan Catalano                 10 Eastern Alam        5:39.12 
 
Event 337  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A (19)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hillside  'A'                                          50.04 
     1) Joyceanna Howard 12             2) Jada Green 11                  
     3) McKenzie Williams 11            4) Tianna Hayes 11                
  2  Southern Durham  'A'                                   50.12 
     1) Saidah Muhammad 10              2) Amayah Ingram 10               
     3) Ldeyah Daniel 12                4) Kelis Hicks 9                  
  3  East Chapel Hill  'A'                                  50.40 
     1) Sivi Kizinga 12                 2) Jada Hurt 12                   
     3) Ela Lucas 10                    4) Ashley Raynor 10               
  4  Williams, Walter M  'A'                                50.66 
     1) Azzure' Little 9                2) Briame Sellars 10              
     3) Makayla Crawley 10              4) MeKayla White 12               
  5  Eastern Alamance  'A'                                  50.93 
     1) Destiny Kennedy 12              2) Karisma Marte 11               
     3) Danielle Davis 9                4) Madisyn Burnette 9             
  6  Southeast Guilford  'A'                                51.18 
     1) Nia Jacobs 11                   2) Kayla Allen 12                 
     3) Ashley Comer 12                 4) Sydni McMillan 10              
  7  Orange  'A'                                            51.57 
     1) Alyssa Peckman 12               2) Jesika Richmond 12             
     3) Kenzi Patrick 11                4) Janea Myers 12                 
  8  Western Harnett  'A'                                   51.94 
  9  Gray's Creek  'A'                                      52.08 
     1) Shania Crosby 12                2) Ashunti Cummings 11            
     3) Nijaa Wells 10                  4) Jaelyn Autman 12               
 10  Northwood  'A'                                         52.14 
     1) Victoria Goin 12                2) Trinity Ross 12                
     3) Jaela Harris 11                 4) Annika Tracy 9                 
 11  Westover  'A'                                          52.24 
     1) Yahaira Leak 12                 2) Sadirah King 12                
     3) Diamond Steward 12              4) Sincere Perkins 10             
 12  Eastern Guilford High School  'A'                      52.27 
     1) K'Lynn Ware 11                  2) Caira Burton 11                
     3) Asanti Neal-platt 10            4) Sydney Mark 11                 
 13  Union Pines  'A'                                       52.33 
 14  Smith, E.E.  'A'                                       52.33 
     1) Sydney Harris 12                2) Destiny Weatherspoon 9         
     3) LaMia Jefferies 10              4) Jasmine Myrick 10              
 15  Douglas Byrd  'A'                                      52.66 
     1) Danielle Everett 10             2) Sydney Gibson 11               
     3) Kiara McNtosh 10                4) Israel Harden 10               
 16  Northeast Guilford  'A'                                52.77 
 17  Harnett Central  'A'                                   52.80 
 18  Terry Sanford  'A'                                     54.14 
 19  Chapel Hill  'A'                                       54.68 
     1) May Maung 10                    2) Lea Majernikova 11             
     3) Larissa Possani Bastos 9        4) Frances Mullen-Saunders 9      
 
Event 338  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A (15)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Southern Lee  'A'                                      42.34 
     1) James Mccurry 12                2) Kenneth Cotton 12              
     3) Benjamin Buie 11                4) Michael Fox 12                 
  2  Williams, Walter M  'A'                                42.62 
     1) Corey Johnson 11                2) Solomon Womble 10              
     3) Quincy Dabney 11                4) Darius Turner 12               
  3  Southern Durham  'A'                                   42.96 
     1) Jordan Purvis 10                2) Jaylen Wright 9                
     3) Tyre Pearsall 11                4) Taron Beauford 11              
  4  Southeast Guilford  'A'                                43.23 
     1) Ervin McAllister 10             2) Carson Burgess 12              
     3) Anthony Neal 11                 4) Jalen Stockham 11              
  5  Hillside  'A'                                          43.26 
     1) Myles Dillon 11                 2) Brendon Edgerton 12            
     3) Dyvai Robinson 10               4) Corey Spell 12                 
  6  Smith, E.E.  'A'                                       43.69 
     1) Reginald Loyd 12                2) Gregory King 11                
     3) Jerry Davis 12                  4) Jaylyn Locklear 11             
  7  Harnett Central  'A'                                   43.80 
  8  Lee Senior  'A'                                        43.84 
     1) Larry Baldwin 10                2) Jayden Chalmers 10             
     3) James Chambers 12               4) Jami Griffin 10                
  9  Northern Durham  'A'                                   44.00 
     1) Xavier Miller 11                2) Daylan Felton 12               
     3) Laderrick Neville 11            4) Devin Mckoy 11                 
 10  Terry Sanford  'A'                                     44.01 
 11  Cedar Ridge  'A'                                       44.02 
     1) Hunter March 12                 2) Pea Ehso Wah 11                
     3) Cory McIntyre 11                4) Keyshawn Crisp 11              
 12  Union Pines  'A'                                       44.34 
 13  Chapel Hill  'A'                                       44.74 
     1) Eh Hser Htaw 12                 2) Tyrhee Philpot 12              
     3) Zin Maung 11                    4) Latif LeClaire 12              
 14  Westover  'A'                                          45.04 
     1) Damion Roscoe 12                2) Xavier Marsh 11                
     3) Terrion Johnson 11              4) Dmarion Ford 11                
 15  Eastern Alamance  'A'                                  45.19 
     1) Markus Parson 11                2) Jaden Daye 11                  
     3) Joshua Robinson 11              4) Colique Jones 10               
 
Event 339  Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A (18)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Emmaya Waters                 11 Hillside              57.69 
  2  Emily Bowbliss                 9 Union Pines           59.22 
  3  Mya Ervin                     10 Southeast Gu          59.39 
  4  Alexia Heath                  11 Gray's Creek        1:00.21 
  5  Tiarra Smith                   9 Southeast Gu        1:00.49 
  6  Ajalee Blue                   12 Southeast Gu        1:01.35 
  7  Ela Lucas                     10 East Chapel         1:01.38 
  8  Titana Shipman                 9 Smith, E.E.         1:01.84 
  9  Tatiana Ravenel               12 Smith, E.E.         1:02.78 
 10  Yvonne Harbin                  9 Terry Sanfor        1:02.88 
 11  Frances Mullen-Saunders        9 Chapel Hill         1:03.06 
 12  Asia Mudd                      9 Smith, E.E.         1:03.18 
 13  Aja Gardner                   11 Hillside            1:03.94 
 14  Madison Petersen              12 Union Pines         1:04.31 
 15  Tinasia Davis                  9 Harnett Cent        1:04.59 
 16  Jesska Alston                 10 Eastern Alam        1:05.67 
 17  Aaryanna Moore                11 Southern Lee        1:06.24 
 18  Yahaira Leak                  12 Westover            1:11.91 
 
Event 340  Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A (28)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Khaleb McRae                  11 Southern Dur          48.31 
  2  David Miles                   11 Williams, Wa          49.79 
  3  Kacey Pratt                   12 Hillside              49.98 
  4  Markus Parson                 11 Eastern Alam          50.01 
  5  Mark Burks                    10 Cape Fear             50.07 
  6  Cameron McNeill               11 Smith, E.E.           50.16 
  7  Cameron Council               12 Northwood             50.44 
  8  Jaiden Smith                  12 Southeast Gu          50.82 
  9  Josh King                     11 Southeast Gu          51.83 
 10  Toshiro Spivey                11 Smith, E.E.           51.84 
 11  Tyler Wilkes                  11 Union Pines           51.92 
 12  Cameron Michalski             11 Orange                52.06 
 13  Xavier Marsh                  11 Westover              52.34 
 14  Tyree Johnson                  9 Smith, E.E.           52.44 
 15  Joshua Antoine                10 Western Harn          52.47 
 16  Colby Beeker                  11 Northern Dur          52.83 
 17  Nias Coleman                  12 Northeast Gu          52.92 
 18  Messiah Bryant                12 Cape Fear             53.07 
 19  Joshua Morell                 11 Western Harn          53.19 
 20  Robert Covington              10 Hillside              53.28 
 21  Ezechiel Yao                  10 Eastern Alam          53.41 
 22  Rashun Dorsey                 10 Gray's Creek          53.54 
 23  Will Earnhardt                11 Southeast Gu          53.55 
 24  Gregory Forsythe              11 Union Pines           54.29 
 25  Hayden Griffin                12 Northwood             55.04 
 26  Casimir Vanburen              10 Union Pines           55.13 
 27  Gustavo Salas                  9 Eastern Alam          55.42 
 28  Brendan Harrington            11 Northwood             55.54 
 
Event 345  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A (21)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jessica Wright                12 Hillside              43.97 
  2  Ashlan Bowdry                 12 Hillside              45.71 
  3  Karisma Marte                 11 Eastern Alam          47.12 
  4  Annika Tracy                   9 Northwood             47.15 
  5  Gabrielle Ryan                12 Hillside              47.52 
  6  Kate Burgess                  11 Orange                48.74 
  7  Ldeyah Daniel                 12 Southern Dur          49.24 
  8  Ashley Raynor                 10 East Chapel           49.54 
  9  Kiara McNtosh                 10 Douglas Byrd          50.14 
 10  Kayla Hines                   10 Union Pines           50.27 
 11  Jesika Richmond               12 Orange                50.44 
 12  Karina Goco                   12 Chapel Hill           50.98 
 13  Makenzie Walker                9 Smith, E.E.           51.44 
 14  Rachel Sprouse                10 Union Pines           51.54 
 15  Eva Barrera                   11 Westover              51.74 
 16  Roxane Bolon                  11 Chapel Hill           52.24 
 17  Diamond Steward               12 Westover              52.28 
 18  Derica Currie                 10 Williams, Wa          52.38 
 19  Kayla Allen                   12 Southeast Gu          53.32 
 20  Kloe Reid                      9 Southeast Gu          53.79 
 21  Jaida Holder                   9 Union Pines           55.55 
 
Event 346  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A (26)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dominick Green                12 Southern Dur          37.78 
  2  Jamar Davis                   12 Orange                39.05 
  3  Benjamin Buie                 11 Southern Lee          39.68 
  4  Devon Mitchell                12 Terry Sanfor          40.10 
  5  Dylan Blankenship             12 Chapel Hill           40.13 
  6  Jonathan Stone                11 Southern Lee          41.10 
  7  Dymir Watson                  12 Hillside              41.44 
  8  Christopher Rogers            11 Hillside              41.58 
  9  Laderrick Neville             11 Northern Dur          41.74 
 10  Jonathan Hunter               11 Cape Fear             41.87 
 11  Luke Hinshaw                  11 Southeast Gu          42.12 
 12  Justin Fleming                10 Southeast Gu          42.19 
 13  Jordan Hirigoyen              10 Cape Fear             42.82 
 14  Dawson Haywood                10 Union Pines           42.88 
 15  Freddy Francis                11 Cedar Ridge           42.92 
 16  Quincy Dabney                 11 Williams, Wa          43.08 
 17  Jack Holeck                   12 Northwood             43.14 
 18  Ethan Thurston                12 Union Pines           43.26 
 19  Jalen McKoy                   11 Hillside              43.28 
 20  Joseph Williams               12 Terry Sanfor          43.92 
 21  Kyree Burns                   11 Southeast Gu          44.64 
 22  Magnus Nordby                 12 East Chapel           45.52 
 23  Bartek Marciniec               9 Eastern Alam          45.73 
 24  DreQwon Watkins               11 Williams, Wa          46.24 
 25  Keaton Tranel                 11 Union Pines           46.36 
 26  Shawn Kirk                    10 Smith, E.E.           49.24 
 
Event 347  Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Megan Marvin                  10 Chapel Hill         2:15.80 
  2  Anna Stouffer                 12 Chapel Hill         2:20.50 
  3  Mya Ervin                     10 Southeast Gu        2:24.78 
  4  Sascha Godfrey                 9 Orange              2:27.57 
  5  Courtney Keeler               11 Eastern Alam        2:28.81 
  6  Ajalee Blue                   12 Southeast Gu        2:29.12 
  7  Madeleine Mount-Cors          12 Chapel Hill         2:30.00 
  8  Kelsey Begley                 12 Union Pines         2:30.40 
  9  Alexia Heath                  11 Gray's Creek        2:31.15 
 10  Marissa Morris                 9 Terry Sanfor        2:31.69 
 11  Yvonne Harbin                  9 Terry Sanfor        2:32.70 
 12  Samya Rivers                  11 Smith, E.E.         2:33.10 
 13  Lauren Greenspahn             11 Harnett Cent        2:36.80 
 14  Chayil Townsend               12 Westover            2:37.10 
 15  Mason Henry                   11 Cedar Ridge         2:39.51 
 16  Yuri Brown                    10 Southeast Gu        2:41.94 
 
Event 348  Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A (25)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Laderique McNeill             12 Harnett Cent        1:59.68 
  2  Korey Pratt                    9 Hillside            2:00.61 
  3  Dajhon Prince                 11 Westover            2:01.91 
  4  Jalen Hollingsworth           12 Cape Fear           2:02.00 
  5  Ben Verchick                  11 Union Pines         2:02.11 
  6  Tyler Yandrofski              12 Chapel Hill         2:02.60 
  7  Trace Fraley                  12 Union Pines         2:02.77 
  8  Cameron McNeill               11 Smith, E.E.         2:03.80 
  9  Ethan Mathis                   9 Chapel Hill         2:03.82 
 10  Samuel Carmicheal              9 Smith, E.E.         2:03.89 
 11  Brian Finch                   12 Cedar Ridge         2:04.03 
 12  Jason Dadolf                  11 Chapel Hill         2:06.05 
 13  Everette Blake                10 Harnett Cent        2:08.36 
 14  Rashun Dorsey                 10 Gray's Creek        2:09.96 
 15  William Teasley               11 Southeast Gu        2:10.91 
 16  Dalton Tomeski                12 Union Pines         2:11.69 
 17  Jadon Coble                    9 Southeast Gu        2:11.71 
 18  Christopher Keesor            12 Northwood           2:12.00 
 19  Sean Ross                      9 Terry Sanfor        2:13.19 
 20  Malachi Levy                   9 Northwood           2:13.48 
 21  Arturo Bastilio               11 Northwood           2:13.69 
 22  Delsin Burkhart               11 Westover            2:14.43 
 23  Dalton Falls                   9 Southeast Gu        2:17.45 
 24  Nate Vazquez                  12 Eastern Alam        2:18.18 
 25  Antwoine Holden               10 Smith, E.E.         2:18.31 
 
Event 353  Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A (30)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shaliyah Wilkerson             9 Hillside              25.59 
  2  Maliah Banks                  12 Harnett Cent          25.64 
  3  Emmaya Waters                 11 Hillside              25.65 
  4  Sincere Perkins               10 Westover              26.54 
  5  Sydney Harris                 12 Smith, E.E.           26.55 
  6  Zinzili Kelley                12 Douglas Byrd          26.65 
  7  Saidah Muhammad               10 Southern Dur          26.66 
  8  Sivi Kizinga                  12 East Chapel           26.74 
  9  Jazzmyne Barnes               11 Northeast Gu          26.92 
 10  Shynice Raines                 9 Harnett Cent          26.94 
 11  Amayah Ingram                 10 Southern Dur          27.02 
 12  Ashauna Mclauchlin            11 Cape Fear             27.10 
 13  Jaelyn Autman                 12 Gray's Creek          27.12 
 14  Ela Lucas                     10 East Chapel           27.14 
 15  Alisha Barden                  9 Person                27.15 
 16  Jeneice Mason-Carter          11 Chapel Hill           27.24 
 17  Madisyn Burnette               9 Eastern Alam          27.33 
 18  Jessica Davis                  9 East Chapel           27.34 
 19  Destiny Weatherspoon           9 Smith, E.E.           27.44 
 20  Yahaira Leak                  12 Westover              27.44 
 21  Kayla Allen                   12 Southeast Gu          27.47 
 22  Tori Cook                     11 Union Pines           27.59 
 23  Jesska Alston                 10 Eastern Alam          27.72 
 24  Samia Miller                   9 Eastern Alam          27.83 
 25  Aaryanna Moore                11 Southern Lee          27.94 
 26  Jakari Mullano                 9 Smith, E.E.           27.99 
 27  Jaela Harris                  11 Northwood             28.04 
 28  Namilla Lee-Leach             10 Western Harn          28.04 
 29  India Wall                    10 Union Pines           28.24 
 30  Jilise Barrett                12 Union Pines           29.04 
 
Event 354  Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A (34)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Council               12 Northwood             22.04 
  2  Dominick Green                12 Southern Dur          22.06 
  3  Khaleb McRae                  11 Southern Dur          22.14 
  4  Jaylyn Locklear               11 Smith, E.E.           22.14 
  5  Jami Griffin                  10 Lee Senior            22.14 
  6  Darius Turner                 12 Williams, Wa          22.27 
  7  David Miles                   11 Williams, Wa          22.29 
  8  John Rhody                    11 Harnett Cent          22.30 
  9  Corey Johnson                 11 Williams, Wa          22.30 
 10  Jaylen Wright                  9 Southern Dur          22.45 
 11  Anthony Neal                  11 Southeast Gu          22.47 
 12  David Olla                    11 Northeast Gu          22.49 
 13  Joshua Robinson               11 Eastern Alam          22.53 
 14  Kacey Pratt                   12 Hillside              22.74 
 15  Kenneth Cotton                12 Southern Lee          22.74 
 16  Corey Spell                   12 Hillside              22.84 
 17  Brendon Edgerton              12 Hillside              22.84 
 18  Khamani Holmes                11 Western Harn          22.94 
 19  Chandler Cotton               11 Southern Lee          22.94 
 20  Jeremy Evans                  10 Smith, E.E.           22.94 
 21  Terry Green                   12 Chapel Hill           23.14 
 22  Michael Fox                   12 Southern Lee          23.14 
 23  Day'Jun Crutcher              10 Gray's Creek          23.24 
 24  Xavier Marsh                  11 Westover              23.34 
 25  Brian Davis                   10 Smith, E.E.           23.39 
 26  Markus Parson                 11 Eastern Alam          23.39 
 27  Samuel Algeo                  12 Union Pines           23.44 
 28  J.C. Migaly                   10 East Chapel           23.60 
 29  Brendan Harrington            11 Northwood             23.64 
 30  Justin Brower                 10 Northwood             23.86 
 31  John Forsythe                 11 Union Pines           23.94 
 32  Ezechiel Yao                  10 Eastern Alam          24.10 
 33  Gavin Freeman                 10 Gray's Creek          24.54 
 34  Gregory Forsythe              11 Union Pines           24.84 
 
Event 356  Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A (1)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Miles Hill                    11 Northern Dur          59.92 
 
Event 361  Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A (19)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Annika Narbut                 10 East Chapel        11:46.10 
  2  Lilly Crook                   11 Chapel Hill        11:52.01 
  3  Sarah Terzotis                12 Northwood          11:56.38 
  4  Grace Tate                    12 Chapel Hill        12:02.31 
  5  Tessa Yell                     9 Northwood          12:06.23 
  6  Mia Hoover                    11 Chapel Hill        12:07.56 
  7  Anne Morrell                   9 Cedar Ridge        12:10.75 
  8  Sascha Godfrey                 9 Orange             12:10.92 
  9  Jade Strauss                  11 East Chapel        12:16.36 
 10  Beth Ketterman                11 Cape Fear          12:21.43 
 11  Maggie McCormick              10 Harnett Cent       12:25.93 
 12  Sophie Hodge                  12 Terry Sanfor       12:39.61 
 13  Wilson Schaper                11 Union Pines        12:40.12 
 14  Ava Heffernan                 10 Orange             12:47.30 
 15  Lauren Greenspahn             11 Harnett Cent       12:54.00 
 16  Ella Nissler                  10 Cedar Ridge        12:58.00 
 17  Samya Rivers                  11 Smith, E.E.        12:59.70 
 18  Yuri Brown                    10 Southeast Gu       14:15.87 
 19  Rebecca Strong                11 Union Pines        14:34.33 
 
Event 362  Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A (25)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Laderique McNeill             12 Harnett Cent        9:11.59 
  2  Ben Verchick                  11 Union Pines         9:26.14 
  3  Owen Rogers                   10 Chapel Hill        10:06.90 
  4  Nat Romaine                   12 Chapel Hill        10:10.60 
  5  James Clabo                   11 Chapel Hill        10:10.60 
  6  Gresham Parrish               11 East Chapel        10:24.11 
  7  Kyle Van Tubbergh             11 Orange             10:26.81 
  8  Jadon Coble                    9 Southeast Gu       10:38.97 
  9  Rory Legg-Bell                11 Cedar Ridge        10:41.34 
 10  Sam Patterson                 10 Union Pines        10:44.26 
 11  Juan Alvarado                 10 Cape Fear          10:50.21 
 12  Jesus Gonzalez                11 Harnett Cent       10:50.21 
 13  Curt Verchick                  9 Union Pines        10:50.25 
 14  Colton O'Briant               11 Harnett Cent       10:58.92 
 15  Spody Welch                   10 Southeast Gu       11:03.33 
 16  Jack Rogers                   10 Terry Sanfor       11:04.40 
 17  Adam Lindee                   11 Gray's Creek       11:09.47 
 18  Alistar Stewart               11 Cedar Ridge        11:16.00 
 19  Christian Whiteside           10 Smith, E.E.        11:27.20 
 20  Jackson Gaydon                10 Southeast Gu       11:27.67 
 21  Alexander Sonntag             11 Smith, E.E.        12:18.56 
 22  Jamie Falcon                  11 Smith, E.E.        12:29.80 
 23  Adam Cole                     10 Eastern Alam       12:31.09 
 24  Alex Catalano                 10 Eastern Alam       12:39.42 
 25  Ryan Catalano                 10 Eastern Alam       12:44.84 
 
Event 365  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A (13)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hillside  'A'                                        3:57.67 
     1) Jessica Wright 12               2) Ashlan Bowdry 12               
     3) Gabrielle Ryan 12               4) Emmaya Waters 11               
  2  Southeast Guilford  'A'                              4:03.80 
     1) Nia Jacobs 11                   2) Sydni McMillan 10              
     3) Cheyenne Taylor 11              4) Ajalee Blue 12                 
  3  Chapel Hill  'A'                                     4:10.80 
     1) Katherine Dokholyan 12          2) Grace Dodge 11                 
     3) Megan Marvin 10                 4) Frances Mullen-Saunders 9      
  4  Union Pines  'A'                                     4:10.93 
  5  Smith, E.E.  'A'                                     4:18.49 
     1) Sydney Harris 12                2) Samya Rivers 11                
     3) Tatiana Ravenel 12              4) Asia Mudd 9                    
  6  Gray's Creek  'A'                                    4:19.57 
     1) Jaelyn Autman 12                2) Alexia Heath 11                
     3) Shania Crosby 12                4) Elizabeth Henzie 10            
  7  Orange  'A'                                          4:21.30 
     1) Alyssa Peckman 12               2) Kate Burgess 11                
     3) Destiny Sanford 11              4) Sascha Godfrey 9               
  8  Westover  'A'                                        4:21.70 
     1) Yahaira Leak 12                 2) Alyssa Bethea 9                
     3) Sadirah King 12                 4) Chayil Townsend 12             
  9  East Chapel Hill  'A'                                4:24.70 
     1) Sivi Kizinga 12                 2) Sophia Alexander 10            
     3) Ela Lucas 10                    4) Ashley Raynor 10               
 10  Eastern Guilford High School  'A'                    4:28.85 
     1) K'Lynn Ware 11                  2) Caira Burton 11                
     3) Asanti Neal-platt 10            4) Sydney Mark 11                 
 11  Terry Sanford  'A'                                   4:37.27 
 12  Harnett Central  'A'                                 4:38.60 
 13  Cedar Ridge  'A'                                     4:47.60 
     1) Abby Averette 11                2) Virginia Nadworny 11           
     3) Mason Henry 11                  4) Jill Myler 9                   
 
Event 366  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A (14)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Southern Durham  'A'                                 3:22.70 
     1) Dominick Green 12               2) Khaleb McRae 11                
     3) Isaac Click 12                  4) Jaylen Wright 9                
  2  Hillside  'A'                                        3:24.88 
     1) Robert Covington 10             2) Jalen McKoy 11                 
     3) Kacey Pratt 12                  4) Christopher Rogers 11          
  3  Smith, E.E.  'A'                                     3:27.25 
     1) Andrew Whitaker 11              2) Toshiro Spivey 11              
     3) Jaylyn Locklear 11              4) Cameron McNeill 11             
  4  Cape Fear  'A'                                       3:28.64 
     1) Messiah Bryant 12               2) Jordan Hirigoyen 10            
     3) Jonathan Hunter 11              4) Mark Burks 10                  
  5  Southeast Guilford  'A'                              3:29.11 
     1) Charles Bonds 12                2) Ervin McAllister 10            
     3) William Teasley 11              4) Josh King 11                   
  6  Eastern Alamance  'A'                                3:29.70 
     1) Markus Parson 11                2) Joshua Robinson 11             
     3) Ezechiel Yao 10                 4) Gustavo Salas 9                
  7  Cedar Ridge  'A'                                     3:32.34 
     1) Eli Tilley 11                   2) Cory McIntyre 11               
     3) Elijah Horne 10                 4) Connor Blankfard 10            
  8  Southern Lee  'A'                                    3:33.10 
     1) Benjamin Buie 11                2) James Mccurry 12               
     3) Jonathan Stone 11               4) Devin Lyles 11                 
  9  Chapel Hill  'A'                                     3:34.65 
     1) Ethan Mathis 9                  2) Tyler Yandrofski 12            
     3) Dylan Blankenship 12            4) Latif LeClaire 12              
 10  Northeast Guilford  'A'                              3:39.22 
 11  Union Pines  'A'                                     3:40.86 
 12  Western Harnett  'A'                                 3:41.27 
 13  Orange  'A'                                          3:42.40 
     1) Tyrese Britten 12               2) Jamar Davis 12                 
     3) Thomas Kalterbach 11            4) Cameron Michalski 11           
 14  Westover  'A'                                        3:44.40