Guilford County Middle School Championship

Greensboro, NC
Hosted by Dudley
Timing/Results Southern Alamance

Southern Guilford Middle Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
14.23 SB Kiara Hayes 14th Finals H3 Complete Results
14.44 SB Kianna Sudduth 16th Finals H3 Complete Results
14.79 SB Bri McKinney 18th Finals H3 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
29.45 SB Kiara Hayes 6th Finals H5 Complete Results
29.95 SB Azianne Lynch 10th Finals H4 Complete Results
31.94 SB Kianna Sudduth 20th Finals H4 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
3:08.66 SB Ashley Espitia 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
3:33.74 SB Emily Montez 20th Finals H2 Complete Results
3:34.15 SB Vanesa Cortes 21st Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
13-0.5 SB Katie Russell 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
12-6.25 SB Jordyn McKissick 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
9-5 SB Abigail Hanes 23rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
27-6.5 SB Alexis Obimma 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
25-0 SB Ayanna Yanez 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
23-10 SB Harmoni McCoy 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.69 Kameron Austin 1st Finals H3 Complete Results
12.09 SB Trevon Mckinnon 4th Finals H4 Complete Results
12.83 SB Elijah Fraser 8th Finals H2 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
23.61 Kameron Austin 1st Finals H4 Complete Results
25.64 Asa Bonds 5th Finals H3 Complete Results
29.88 SB Daeshan Ross 22nd Finals H3 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:13.34 SB Jayden Robinson 21st Finals H2 Complete Results
1:13.93 SB Emmanuel Obimma 22nd Finals H2 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:27.18 SB Nigel Vincent 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
2:34.10 SB Brenton Ruffin 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:48.48 SB Damien Acosta 20th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
5:56.12 SB Brenton Ruffin 14th Finals H2 Complete Results
6:29.41 SB Justin Wills 21st Finals H1 Complete Results
6:34.29 SB Michael Booker 22nd Finals H2 Complete Results
Long Jump
16-10 SB Nicholas Blackston 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
15-11 SB Jaylin White 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
13-6 SB Ash Meetze 23rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
27-3 SB Ethan Cox 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
26-4.5 SB Ash Meetze 18th Finals H1 Complete Results
25-5 SB Zarshan Adil 22nd Finals H1 Complete Results