Complete Results

Licensed to Charlotte Flights Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2018 07:54 AM
                             Ashbrook Challenge 1                              
                       Ashbrook High School  - 3/15/2018                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erwin, Madison               HUNTER HUSS            12.96      13.16   1.5  4 
  2 Nash, Jaden                  EAST GASTON            13.45      13.17   1.5  4 
  3 Degree, Neutika              SHELBY                 13.64      13.31   3.9  3 
  4 Norris, Phoenix              CREST                  12.75      13.42   1.5  4 
  5 Petty, Vaniyah               CREST                             13.51   1.5  1 
  6 Boykins, Devoria             EAST RUTHERF                      13.52   1.5  1 
  7 Surratt, Ykeilah             CREST                  13.14      13.65   1.5  4 
  8 Williams, India              KINGS MOUNTA           12.90      13.92   1.5  4 
  9 Camp, Jania                  SHELBY                 14.64      13.92   3.9  3 
 10 Wilson, Zayleigh             ASHBROOK               13.84      13.99   3.9  3 
 11 Tutt, Janiah                 EAST RUTHERF                      14.06   1.5  1 
 12 Savage, Sydney               OLYMPIC                15.43      14.08   2.9  2 
 13 Price, A.J.                  EAST GASTON            14.84      14.11   2.9  2 
 14 Mayfield, Ashley             OLYMPIC                14.77      14.11   3.9  3 
 15 Perkins, Zaniya              HUNTER HUSS            14.94      14.21   2.9  2 
 16 Banner, Malazha              KINGS MOUNTA           13.10      14.24   1.5  4 
 17 Bolden, Ashari               OLYMPIC                           14.36   2.9  2 
 18 Davis, Taleaya               HUNTER HUSS            15.04      14.44   2.9  2 
 19 Carter-Kee, Aleenih          KINGS MOUNTA           14.04      14.59   3.9  3 
 20 Webber, Kaylee               SHELBY                            14.61   1.5  1 
 21 Christain, Aria              ASHBROOK                          14.67   1.5  1 
 22 Moore, Demetria              EAST GASTON            16.84      17.08   2.9  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Washington, Jada             INDEPENDENCE           27.34      27.39   0.9  5 
  2 Hakim, Farihah               OLYMPIC                28.00      28.15   0.9  5 
  3 Degree, Neutika              SHELBY                 29.14      28.17   1.3  4 
  4 Nash, Jaden                  EAST GASTON            28.05      28.28   0.9  5 
  5 Norris, Phoenix              CREST                  26.46      28.31   0.9  5 
  6 Petty, Vaniyah               CREST                             28.90   1.8  1 
  7 Erwin, Madison               HUNTER HUSS            28.34      29.31   1.3  4 
  8 Crosby, Angel                OLYMPIC                28.02      29.35   0.9  5 
  9 Boykins, Devoria             EAST RUTHERF                      29.35   1.8  2 
 10 Camp, Jania                  SHELBY                 30.14      29.59   2.6  3 
 11 Mayfield, Ashley             OLYMPIC                           29.64   1.8  2 
 12 Hamrick, LaNasia             KINGS MOUNTA           29.67      29.67   1.3  4 
 13 Surratt, Ykeilah             CREST                             29.86   1.8  1 
 14 Toms, Meadow                 SHELBY                            30.12   1.8  2 
 15 Tutt, Janiah                 EAST RUTHERF                      30.33   2.6  3 
 16 Williams, India              KINGS MOUNTA           29.80      30.81   1.3  4 
 17 Byrd, Kaytlyn                EAST GASTON                       30.98   1.8  1 
 18 Williams, Ayari              HUNTER HUSS                       31.11   2.6  3 
 19 Tutt, Shaniah                EAST RUTHERF                      31.74   1.8  2 
 20 Green, Jalia                 INDEPENDENCE                      31.90   1.8  2 
 21 Matos, Rachel                INDEPENDENCE                      31.99   1.8  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wade, Ta'shia                ASHBROOK               59.44    1:02.23   5 
  2 Moss, Camille                INDEPENDENCE         1:02.55    1:04.92   5 
  3 Johnson, Cassandra           INDEPENDENCE         1:09.24    1:07.42   5 
  4 Burris, Hassani              ASHBROOK             1:00.74    1:10.16   5 
  5 Bolden, Ashari               OLYMPIC                         1:10.22   3 
  6 McCleave, A'Junea            HUNTER HUSS          1:08.12    1:10.37   5 
  7 Wesson, Maci                 CREST                           1:11.20   1 
  8 Banner, Dashonta             KINGS MOUNTA         1:15.54    1:11.61   4 
  9 Foster, Keinoria             HUNTER HUSS          1:11.14    1:11.95   4 
 10 Koussai, Alaki               OLYMPIC              1:17.13    1:12.79   4 
 11 Grier, Destiny               INDEPENDENCE         1:15.28    1:13.78   4 
 12 Williams, Ayari              HUNTER HUSS                     1:13.78   1 
 13 Wilson, Daniah               SHELBY               1:26.44    1:18.76   3 
 14 Jackson, Jaya                SHELBY               1:10.58    1:20.25   5 
 15 Raley, Nasani                EAST GASTON                     1:22.63   1 
 16 Petty, Makala                SHELBY               1:11.94    1:23.19   4 
 17 Moore, Demetria              EAST GASTON          1:28.54    1:26.19   3 
 18 Chapman, Jayda               EAST RUTHERF         1:26.34    1:29.13   3 
 19 Pannell, Raven               EAST RUTHERF                    1:29.63   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Manning, Camilla             OLYMPIC              2:36.47    2:45.20   2 
  2 Wade, Ta'shia                ASHBROOK             2:38.95    2:49.77   2 
  3 Brennan, Samantha            INDEPENDENCE         2:39.46    2:50.47   2 
  4 Bridges, Nicola              KINGS MOUNTA                    2:51.96   1 
  5 Horn, Claire                 CREST                           3:00.75   1 
  6 McCleave, A'Junea            HUNTER HUSS          3:10.30    3:01.04   2 
  7 Burris, Hassani              ASHBROOK             2:40.64    3:07.04   2 
  8 Orman, Princess              HUNTER HUSS          2:38.84    3:07.47   2 
  9 Clark, Brooke                KINGS MOUNTA         2:59.90    3:09.64   2 
 10 Rendon, Janeth               INDEPENDENCE                    3:17.36   1 
 11 Parks, Patriauana            ASHBROOK                        3:18.37   1 
 12 Wesson, Maci                 CREST                           3:21.63   1 
 13 Burns, Savannah              SHELBY               3:20.20    3:25.12   2 
 14 Justice, Brooke              CREST                           3:27.34   1 
 15 Killian, Jayda               EAST GASTON                     3:34.78   1 
 16 Preston, Breyden             SHELBY               2:46.60    3:39.02   2 
 17 Thorn, Jillian               EAST RUTHERF         3:42.31    3:49.80   1 
 18 Yelton, Jennifer             EAST RUTHERF         3:54.44    3:52.78   1 
 19 Franklin, Angelica           EAST RUTHERF         4:00.67    3:52.98   1 
 20 Alonso, Evangelina           HUNTER HUSS                     3:58.82   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Mackenzie            EAST GASTON          6:04.00    6:29.88  
  2 Bosquez, Ariana              ASHBROOK                        6:30.33  
  3 Bridges, Nicola              KINGS MOUNTA                    6:37.09  
  4 Clark, Brooke                KINGS MOUNTA         6:41.86    7:02.35  
  5 Matos, Sara'i                INDEPENDENCE                    7:16.04  
  6 Parks, Patriauana            ASHBROOK                        7:25.21  
  7 Justice, Brooke              CREST                           7:31.85  
  8 Orman, Princess              HUNTER HUSS                     7:36.57  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Love, Guyah                  ASHBROOK               16.07      15.37   0.9  3 
  2 Byers, Shaniya               SHELBY                 16.63      18.17   0.9  3 
  3 Mckleny, Destiny             OLYMPIC                17.91      18.37   0.9  3 
  4 Carter-Kee, Aleenih          KINGS MOUNTA           17.94      18.81   0.9  3 
  5 Rodriques, Jaieri            ASHBROOK                          19.04   2.4  1 
  6 Esiet, Jahiyla               HUNTER HUSS            19.69      19.22   1.6  2 
  7 Clark, Brooke                KINGS MOUNTA                      19.27   2.4  1 
  8 Austin, Endya                ASHBROOK               18.78      19.32   0.9  3 
  9 Freeman, Jasmine             SHELBY                 19.64      19.47   1.6  2 
 10 Johnson, Cassandra           INDEPENDENCE           19.56      20.04   0.9  3 
 11 Reams, Ariana                EAST RUTHERF           21.35      20.73   1.6  2 
 12 Brice, Jaidah                HUNTER HUSS                       20.81   2.4  1 
 13 Rodgers, Ashani              SHELBY                 19.64      20.99   1.6  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Love, Guyah                  ASHBROOK               47.93      50.27   3 
  2 Rodriques, Jaieri            ASHBROOK                          51.70   2 
  3 Brice, Jaidah                HUNTER HUSS            55.34      51.78   2 
  4 Esiet, Jahiyla               HUNTER HUSS            55.74      55.07   2 
  5 Mckleny, Destiny             OLYMPIC                54.37      55.46   3 
  6 Austin, Endya                ASHBROOK               50.33      55.53   3 
  7 Derevenchuk, Veronica        INDEPENDENCE           52.57      56.81   3 
  8 Byers, Shaniya               SHELBY                 49.93      57.40   3 
  9 Lancaster, Naturi            INDEPENDENCE           59.35      57.67   3 
 10 Reams, Ariana                EAST RUTHERF         1:04.07    1:02.56   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 HUNTER HUSS  'A'                                    56.74      53.05   2 
     1) Davis, Taleaya                  2) Erwin, Madison                 
     3) Boyce, Zakiya                   4) Rudisell, Raven                
  2 CREST  'A'                                                     53.68   1 
     1) Norris, Phoenix                 2) Surratt, Ykeilah               
     3) Pryor, Shaciya                  4) Williamson, Keondria           
  3 EAST GASTON  'A'                                    56.54      54.80   2 
     1) Nash, Jaden                     2) Price, A.J.                    
     3) Byrd, Kaytlyn                   4) Dill, Knyla                    
  4 ASHBROOK  'A'                                                  55.27   2 
     1) Christain, Aria                 2) Wilson, Zayleigh               
     3) Willis, Zakyah                  4) Wright, Aryana                 
  5 EAST RUTHERFORD  'A'                                           56.35   1 
     1) Boykins, Devoria                2) Ledbetter, Keirsten            
     3) Tutt, Janiah                    4) Reams, Ariana                  
  6 SHELBY  'A'                                         59.14      56.79   2 
     1) Camp, Jania                     2) Degree, Neutika                
     3) Dawkins, Tanyzha                4) Lathom, Taty'ana               
  7 KINGS MOUNTAIN  'A'                                          1:02.70   1 
     1) Banner, Malazha                 2) Carter-Kee, Aleenih            
     3) Williams, India                 4) Moore, Keyana                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 ASHBROOK  'A'                                                1:51.96   1 
     1) Soto, Jennys                    2) Wade, Ta'shia                  
     3) Love, Guyah                     4) Rodriques, Jaieri              
  2 CREST  'A'                                                   1:53.00   1 
     1) Norris, Phoenix                 2) Petty, Vaniyah                 
     3) Williamson, Keondria            4) Norris, Dejii                  
  3 INDEPENDENCE  'A'                                 1:51.44    1:53.33   2 
     1) Washington, Jada                2) Moss, Camille                  
     3) Derevenchuk, Veronica           4) Mack, Dominique                
  4 HUNTER HUSS  'A'                                  2:04.90    1:56.62   2 
     1) Erwin, Madison                  2) Foster, Keinoria               
     3) Boyce, Zakiya                   4) Rudisell, Raven                
  5 SHELBY  'A'                                       2:03.40    1:57.48   2 
     1) Camp, Jania                     2) Degree, Neutika                
     3) Dawkins, Tanyzha                4) Lathom, Taty'ana               
  6 KINGS MOUNTAIN  'A'                                          1:57.61   1 
     1) Banner, Malazha                 2) Williams, India                
     3) Banner, Dashonta                4) Hamrick, LaNasia               
  7 EAST GASTON  'A'                                  2:21.50    2:04.93   2 
     1) Nash, Jaden                     2) Price, A.J.                    
     3) Byrd, Kaytlyn                   4) Dill, Knyla                    
 -- OLYMPIC  'A'                                      1:55.00         DQ   2  zone voilation
     1) Crosby, Angel                   2) Hakim, Farihah                 
     3) Koussai, Alaki                  4) Wedlington, Tai-Lin            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ASHBROOK  'A'                                                4:51.47  
     1) Wilson, Zayleigh                2) Parks, Patriauana              
     3) Austin, Endya                   4) Love, Guyah                    
  2 HUNTER HUSS  'A'                                  5:01.20    5:07.73  
     1) Foster, Keinoria                2) McCleave, A'Junea              
     3) Orman, Princess                 4) Cudjoe, Ashia                  
  3 SHELBY  'A'                                       5:36.60    5:13.33  
     1) Toms, Meadow                    2) Jackson, Jaya                  
     3) Petty, Makala                   4) Wilson, Daniah                 
  4 EAST GASTON  'A'                                             5:32.37  
     1) Moore, Demetria                 2) Raley, Nasani                  
     3) Miller, Mackenzie               4) Bowman, Maigan                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 INDEPENDENCE  'A'                                           13:11.75  
     1) Matos, Rachel                   2) Rendon, Janeth                 
     3) Matos, Sara'i                   4) Lambert, Reilly                
  2 EAST RUTHERFORD  'A'                                        15:17.24  
     1) Chapman, Jayda                  2) Franklin, Angelica             
     3) Thorn, Jillian                  4) Yelton, Jennifer               
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Browning, Alexis             KINGS MOUNTA         9-00.00    9-00.00  
  2 Ledbetter, Keirsten          EAST RUTHERF         8-00.00    8-06.00  
 -- Yelton, Cheyenne             EAST RUTHERF         6-06.00   X7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wade, Ta'shia                ASHBROOK            14-08.00   14-09.25   NWI 
  2 Rudisell, Raven              HUNTER HUSS         16-00.00   14-01.50   NWI 
  3 Lancaster, Naturi            INDEPENDENCE                   13-09.50   NWI 
  4 Dill, Knyla                  EAST GASTON         14-11.00   13-09.00   NWI 
  5 Derevenchuk, Veronica        INDEPENDENCE        16-08.75   13-08.00   NWI 
  6 Soto, Jennys                 ASHBROOK                       13-07.50   NWI 
  7 Tutt, Janiah                 EAST RUTHERF                   13-05.00   NWI 
  8 Sims, Macie                  KINGS MOUNTA        13-08.50   13-03.75   NWI 
  9 Christain, Aria              ASHBROOK                       13-03.00   NWI 
 10 Esiet, Jahiyla               HUNTER HUSS         14-01.00   13-01.00   NWI 
 11 Price, A.J.                  EAST GASTON         13-05.00   12-10.25   NWI 
 12 Dawkins, Tanyzha             SHELBY              13-08.00   12-05.50   NWI 
 13 Byers, Shaniya               SHELBY              16-04.00   12-04.50   NWI 
 14 Kee, J'Nyah                  SHELBY              11-03.00   11-07.25   NWI 
 15 Green, Jalia                 INDEPENDENCE                   11-04.50   NWI 
 16 Gwen, Bella                  CREST                          11-01.50   NWI 
 17 Killian, Jayda               EAST GASTON                    10-06.50   NWI 
 18 Crocker, Charneice           KINGS MOUNTA        12-08.00   10-06.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cassandra           INDEPENDENCE        32-07.00   32-05.50   NWI 
  2 Rudisell, Raven              HUNTER HUSS                    31-04.00   NWI 
  3 Bowman, Meigan               EAST GASTON         28-09.50   30-08.50   NWI 
  4 Soto, Jennys                 ASHBROOK                       30-07.00   NWI 
  5 Sims, Macie                  KINGS MOUNTA        31-08.50   30-06.50   NWI 
  6 Lancaster, Naturi            INDEPENDENCE                   27-09.50   NWI 
  7 Crocker, Charneice           KINGS MOUNTA        28-10.50   26-07.50   NWI 
  8 Tate, Sherponica             SHELBY              26-04.00   25-06.50   NWI 
  9 Kee, J'Nyah                  SHELBY                         25-05.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berkley, Kristina            INDEPENDENCE        29-03.00   30-00.50  
  2 Presson, Tierika             HUNTER HUSS                    26-05.00  
  3 Allison, Desmoria            SHELBY              23-01.00   26-03.00  
  4 McClain, Kaniya              KINGS MOUNTA                   25-03.50  
  5 Camp, Aaliyah                KINGS MOUNTA        26-07.00   24-07.00  
  6 Goins, Keondra               EAST GASTON         23-11.00   24-01.00  
  7 Portee, Shyana               ASHBROOK                       23-02.00  
  8 Ortiz, Giovana               ASHBROOK                       23-00.50  
  9 Gaulette, Kamahri            CREST                          22-07.50  
 10 Gordon, Maddyson             ASHBROOK                       22-05.50  
 11 Bonner, Sharlincia           SHELBY              19-06.00   22-03.50  
 12 King, Leah                   OLYMPIC             19-02.00   22-02.50  
 13 Williams, Alethia            OLYMPIC                        21-04.00  
 14 Mature, Cindy                INDEPENDENCE                   21-03.50  
 15 Beacham, Jadyn               OLYMPIC             21-02.00   21-00.00  
 16 Woods, Shayla                CREST               21-02.00   20-03.00  
 17 Cody, Alyson                 EAST GASTON         21-07.00   20-01.00  
 18 Roberts, Tylayah             CREST                          19-02.50  
 19 Tuggle, Destinee             EAST GASTON         19-09.00   18-10.50  
 20 Roberts, Taleayah            KINGS MOUNTA                   18-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Portee, Shyana               ASHBROOK                          84-08  
  2 Ross, Jadalin                KINGS MOUNTA           82-07      81-00  
  3 Logan, Sireca                KINGS MOUNTA           89-04      76-06  
  4 Springs, Maurissia Shani     KINGS MOUNTA           79-01      71-10  
  5 Ortiz, Giovana               ASHBROOK                          70-02  
  6 Berkley, Kristina            INDEPENDENCE           86-10   69-07.50  
  7 Mature, Cindy                INDEPENDENCE                      59-06  
  8 Cody, Alyson                 EAST GASTON            49-01      58-02  
  9 Bonner, Sharlincia           SHELBY                 62-10      55-03  
 10 Woods, Shayla                CREST                             53-09  
 11 Allison, Desmoria            SHELBY                 42-07      52-10  
 12 Presson, Tierika             HUNTER HUSS                       52-09  
 13 Tuggle, Destinee             EAST GASTON            45-08      50-06  
 14 Goins, Keondra               EAST GASTON            45-10      44-05  
 15 Gaulette, Kamahri            CREST                             44-01  
 16 Gordon, Maddyson             ASHBROOK                          42-01  
 17 Gaston, Brittany             CREST                             41-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Strange, Idrise              ASHBROOK               11.06      10.98   1.5  5 
  2 Davis, Anthony               HUNTER HUSS            11.64      11.24   1.6  4 
  3 Creamer, Jaylen              EAST GASTON            11.64      11.28   1.5  5 
  4 Byers, Trey                  ASHBROOK               11.54      11.39   1.5  5 
  5 Green, Eric                  ASHBROOK               11.14      11.44   1.5  5 
  6 Toms, Michael                KINGS MOUNTA           11.44      11.52   1.5  5 
  7 Reid, Shyrone                KINGS MOUNTA           11.74      11.61   1.6  4 
  8 Wright, Maleek               HUNTER HUSS            11.94      11.61   1.6  4 
  8 Price, Trevontez             HUNTER HUSS            11.54      11.61   1.5  5 
 10 Lattimore Jr, Rodney         EAST RUTHERF           11.84      11.72   1.6  4 
 11 Matthewson, Brent            INDEPENDENCE           12.63      11.79   1.3  3 
 12 Surratt, Demorreay           CREST                             11.80   0.8  2 
 13 Cherry, Zondre               SHELBY                 12.34      11.81   1.6  4 
 14 Perez, Elijah                INDEPENDENCE           12.50      11.99   1.3  3 
 15 Powe, Jasper                 EAST GASTON            12.01      12.00   1.6  4 
 16 Huskey, Kamarde              SHELBY                 13.04      12.07   1.3  3 
 17 Arroyo, TyJon                OLYMPIC                           12.18   0.7  1 
 18 Wilkins, Stanley             EAST RUTHERF           12.34      12.22   1.3  3 
 19 Miller, Richard              INDEPENDENCE           13.25      12.27   0.8  2 
 20 Fields, Jaden                KINGS MOUNTA                      12.35   0.7  1 
 21 Ruff, Timothy                SHELBY                 13.24      12.41   1.3  3 
 22 Risher, Kamari               OLYMPIC                12.69      12.50   1.3  3 
 23 Alvarez, Aaron               CREST                             13.01   0.7  1 
 24 Littlejohn, Denzel           EAST RUTHERF           13.56      13.35   0.8  2 
 25 Gee, Jahmarie                EAST GASTON            15.34      14.94   0.8  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Anthony               HUNTER HUSS            23.84      22.97   0.4  5 
  2 Creamer, Jaylen              EAST GASTON            22.84      23.11   0.4  5 
  3 Lee, Tray                    KINGS MOUNTA           23.00      23.46   0.4  5 
  4 Byers, Trey                  ASHBROOK               24.24      23.66   0.6  4 
  5 Brittain, Chris              KINGS MOUNTA           23.85      23.67   0.6  4 
  6 Campbell, Dakari             ASHBROOK                          23.88   1.5  1 
  7 Cherry, Zondre               SHELBY                 25.24      24.30   0.6  4 
  8 Lattimore Jr, Rodney         EAST RUTHERF           23.64      24.49   0.4  5 
  9 Matthewson, Brent            INDEPENDENCE           25.33      24.64   0.6  3 
 10 Huskey, Kamarde              SHELBY                 25.74      24.75   0.6  3 
 11 Pruitt, Sean                 INDEPENDENCE           25.35      24.97   0.6  3 
 12 Phillips, Titus              KINGS MOUNTA                      25.20   0.6  2 
 13 Miller, Richard              INDEPENDENCE           27.27      25.41   0.6  2 
 14 Wilkins, Stanley             EAST RUTHERF           25.75      25.74   0.6  3 
 15 Wrighton, Connor             OLYMPIC                           25.82   1.5  1 
 16 Scruggs, Noah                CREST                  25.84      26.01   0.6  3 
 17 Garcia, Nicholas             OLYMPIC                           26.16   0.6  2 
 18 Downs, Demitri               CREST                             26.31   0.6  2 
 19 Mercer, Kameron              OLYMPIC                           26.33   0.6  2 
 20 Hollifield, Jack             SHELBY                            26.46   1.5  1 
 21 Price, Colonel               EAST GASTON            26.01      27.49   0.6  3 
 22 Wilkins, Cameron             EAST RUTHERF           28.47      29.71   0.6  2 
 -- Strange, Idrise              ASHBROOK               22.14        DNF   0.4  5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Andre            SHELBY                 55.84      54.04   5 
  2 Osborne, Tyler               KINGS MOUNTA           54.54      56.24   5 
  3 Berkowitz, Will              SHELBY                            56.38   2 
  4 Banks, Khalil                EAST GASTON                       56.48   2 
  5 Miller, Richard              INDEPENDENCE         1:00.86      56.85   3 
  6 Crocker, Don                 KINGS MOUNTA           57.67      56.93   4 
  7 Wright, Maleek               HUNTER HUSS            57.34      56.99   4 
  8 Williams, Dorian             SHELBY                 56.17      58.16   5 
  9 Roseboro, Jaylen             HUNTER HUSS            59.30      58.73   4 
 10 Wrighton, Connor             OLYMPIC              1:01.07      58.80   3 
 11 Barnes, Christian            OLYMPIC                           59.54   2 
 12 Thorn, Taylor                EAST RUTHERF           59.34    1:00.02   4 
 13 Gould, Eric                  INDEPENDENCE           59.75    1:00.33   4 
 14 Downs, Nysir                 CREST                           1:01.11   2 
 15 Wright, Anthony              INDEPENDENCE         1:03.22    1:01.50   3 
 16 Hopper, Cameron              KINGS MOUNTA         1:00.14    1:02.64   3 
 17 Little, Simeon               OLYMPIC              1:07.01    1:03.18   3 
 18 Hehe, Josh                   EAST RUTHERF           56.64    1:03.39   4 
 19 Clyde, NaKevious             CREST                           1:05.08   2 
 20 Price, Colonel               EAST GASTON          1:07.54    1:05.85   2 
 21 Mauney, Marcus               HUNTER HUSS          1:03.43    1:06.34   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Surratt, Keelyn              SHELBY               2:12.09    2:12.62   2 
  2 Schenck, Carter              INDEPENDENCE         2:10.46    2:12.76   2 
  3 Henderson, Justin            INDEPENDENCE         2:28.47    2:15.52   2 
  4 Banks, Khalil                EAST GASTON          2:15.80    2:19.18   2 
  5 Brown, Joshua                ASHBROOK             2:13.94    2:19.60   2 
  6 Darrisaw, Eddie              OLYMPIC              2:22.28    2:21.22   2 
  7 Hargett, Trevor              HUNTER HUSS          2:25.40    2:25.35   2 
  8 Medley, Sincere              SHELBY               2:15.63    2:26.64   2 
  9 Wedlington, Edward           OLYMPIC              2:36.93    2:29.43   2 
 10 Baldaras, Ivan               EAST GASTON                     2:30.26   1 
 11 Proctor, Korbin              ASHBROOK             2:25.80    2:31.17   2 
 12 Fredette, Samuel             INDEPENDENCE         2:34.09    2:31.83   2 
 13 Phillips, Adriel             HUNTER HUSS          2:27.30    2:32.31   2 
 14 Miranda-Perez, Rafael        KINGS MOUNTA         2:29.69    2:33.92   2 
 15 Baldwin, Darrien             OLYMPIC                         2:37.54   1 
 16 Barnes, Caleb                KINGS MOUNTA         2:27.14    2:37.99   2 
 17 Hamrick, Clayton             CREST                           2:38.88   1 
 18 Derr, Tyler                  ASHBROOK                        2:52.25   1 
 19 Sorto, Rene                  EAST RUTHERF         3:09.17    2:55.71   2 
 20 Davis, Troy                  EAST RUTHERF         3:01.04    2:57.61   2 
 21 Terry, Jacob                 EAST RUTHERF                    3:09.27   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 O'Brien-Pifer, Nicholas      INDEPENDENCE         4:47.52    4:58.96   2 
  2 Dixon, Jayden                ASHBROOK                        5:08.41   1 
  3 Learn, Tim                   SHELBY               5:28.00    5:20.14   2 
  4 Baldaras, Ivan               EAST GASTON          5:33.00    5:27.48   2 
  5 Kapange, James               OLYMPIC              5:21.33    5:28.27   2 
  6 Cruz, Jason                  ASHBROOK                        5:30.39   1 
  7 Hargett, Trevor              HUNTER HUSS          5:25.70    5:31.97   2 
  8 Pope, Seven                  OLYMPIC              5:31.40    5:32.54   2 
  9 Phillips, Adriel             HUNTER HUSS          5:31.90    5:32.55   2 
 10 Blankenship, Will            SHELBY               5:50.50    5:34.78   2 
 11 Roberts, Jalen               KINGS MOUNTA         5:25.88    5:38.90   2 
 12 Biggerstaff, kristain        ASHBROOK                        5:39.43   1 
 13 Hamrick, Clayton             CREST                5:52.00    5:43.76   2 
 14 Kopetz, Alex                 OLYMPIC                         5:50.97   1 
 15 Stacey, Jake                 KINGS MOUNTA                    5:50.98   1 
 16 Childress, Braden            ASHBROOK                        5:56.42   1 
 17 Williams, Dylan              KINGS MOUNTA         5:36.00    6:00.60   2 
 18 Golden, Michael              INDEPENDENCE         6:04.65    6:12.48   1 
 19 Terry, Elijah                INDEPENDENCE         6:54.09    6:21.25   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Jayden                ASHBROOK                       10:46.02  
  2 Mullen, Jacob                EAST GASTON         12:02.00   10:59.52  
  3 Learn, Tim                   SHELBY              12:06.80   11:46.70  
  4 Blankenship, Will            SHELBY              11:56.57   12:37.58  
  5 Mathis, Justin               KINGS MOUNTA                   13:15.75  
  6 Motes, Ethon                 ASHBROOK                       14:08.41  
  7 Cruz, Jason                  ASHBROOK                       14:11.33  
  8 Key, Bryson                  KINGS MOUNTA        11:49.57   14:41.36  
 -- Wilson, Wyatt                KINGS MOUNTA                        DNF  
 -- Golden, Michael              INDEPENDENCE                        DNF  
 -- Pilkey, Kensho               INDEPENDENCE                        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Drummond, Devine             INDEPENDENCE           14.94      15.55   1.4  3 
  2 Massey, Kendall              ASHBROOK               16.81      15.92   1.4  3 
  3 Hope, Desmond                HUNTER HUSS            17.20      16.08   1.4  3 
  4 Perez, Elijah                INDEPENDENCE           17.41      17.57   1.4  3 
  5 Littlejohn, Sidney           ASHBROOK                          17.78   1.4  3 
  6 Hollifield, Dax              SHELBY                 17.54      19.41   1.4  3 
  7 Hollifield, Matthew          EAST RUTHERF           20.06      20.10   1.4  2 
  8 Lease, Nathan                KINGS MOUNTA           20.94      20.64   1.4  2 
  9 Mason, Elijah                HUNTER HUSS            23.24      20.94   1.4  2 
 10 Cleveland, Nicholas          INDEPENDENCE                      21.08   1.4  2 
 11 Edwards, Jaden               KINGS MOUNTA                      23.30   1.4  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hope, Desmond                HUNTER HUSS            44.45      43.88   3 
  2 Drummond, Devine             INDEPENDENCE           40.04      44.03   3 
  3 Littlejohn, Sidney           ASHBROOK                          44.94   1 
  4 Riddle, Jared                EAST GASTON                       45.37   1 
  5 Massey, Kendall              ASHBROOK               46.22      46.59   3 
  6 Hollifield, Dax              SHELBY                 46.09      47.11   3 
  7 Dagout, Kj                   EAST GASTON                       47.38   2 
  8 Williams, Nashawn            INDEPENDENCE           49.72      48.38   2 
  9 Christian, Christion         ASHBROOK                          49.44   1 
 10 Hollifield, Matthew          EAST RUTHERF           49.44      49.89   2 
 11 Hollifield, Jack             SHELBY                            49.93   1 
 12 Spencer, Bryant              SHELBY                 48.04      50.45   3 
 13 Mason, Elijah                HUNTER HUSS            53.84      51.11   2 
 14 Lease, Nathan                KINGS MOUNTA           53.14      51.46   2 
 15 Smith, Chance                HUNTER HUSS            56.34      52.53   2 
 16 Fields, Jaden                KINGS MOUNTA                      54.60   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 HUNTER HUSS  'A'                                    56.44      45.05   2 
     1) Davis, Anthony                  2) Price, Trevontez               
     3) Wright, Maleek                  4) Chandler, Crawford             
  2 KINGS MOUNTAIN  'A'                                            45.30   2 
     1) Lee, Tray                       2) Reid, Shyrone                  
     3) Brittain, Chris                 4) Toms, Michael                  
  3 OLYMPIC  'A'                                        46.00      45.75   2 
     1) Hough, Cameron                  2) Owens, Joshua                  
     3) Parrott, Korey                  4) Smith, Cameron                 
  4 ASHBROOK  'A'                                                  46.16   1 
     1) Byers, Trey                     2) Strange, Idrise                
     3) Adams, Dorian                   4) Blount, Ronald                 
  5 EAST GASTON  'A'                                               46.44   1 
     1) Powe, Jasper                    2) Dagout, Kj                     
     3) Creamer, Kobe                   4) South, Ornando                 
  6 INDEPENDENCE  'A'                                   47.97      47.15   2 
     1) Matthewson, Brent               2) Pruitt, Sean                   
     3) Rodriguez, Moises               4) Templeton, Darius              
  7 SHELBY  'A'                                         54.94      47.48   2 
     1) Cherry, Zondre                  2) Huskey, Kamarde                
     3) Ruff, Timothy                   4) Davis, Dorian                  
 -- EAST RUTHERFORD  'A'                                             DNF   1 
     1) Lattimore Jr, Rodney            2) Wilkins, Stanley               
     3) Jones, Calvin                   4) Woods, Saivon                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 ASHBROOK  'A'                                                1:34.44   1 
     1) Byers, Trey                     2) Strange, Idrise                
     3) Campbell, Dakari                4) Christian, Christion           
  2 KINGS MOUNTAIN  'A'                                          1:34.87   2 
     1) Lee, Tray                       2) Crocker, Don                   
     3) Reid, Shyrone                   4) Toms, Michael                  
  3 OLYMPIC  'A'                                      1:38.50    1:36.13   2 
     1) Arroyo, TyJon                   2) Wrighton, Connor               
     3) Hough, Cameron                  4) Owens, Joshua                  
  4 INDEPENDENCE  'A'                                 1:42.03    1:37.43   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Moises               2) Williams, Xavier               
     3) Puranda, Elijah                 4) Pruitt, Sean                   
  5 SHELBY  'A'                                       1:42.40    1:37.83   2 
     1) Cherry, Zondre                  2) Huskey, Kamarde                
     3) Ruff, Timothy                   4) Davis, Dorian                  
  6 HUNTER HUSS  'A'                                             1:39.46   2 
     1) Chandler, Crawford              2) Danner, Tyson                  
     3) Johnson, Jarion                 4) Julien, Zion                   
  7 CREST  'A'                                                   1:40.09   1 
     1) Surratt, Demorreay              2) Downs, Demitri                 
     3) Graham, Jalin                   4) Clyde, NaKevious               
  8 EAST GASTON  'A'                                             1:42.57   1 
     1) Creamer, Jaylen                 2) Price, Colonel                 
     3) Dagout, Kj                      4) Riddle, Jared                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SHELBY  'A'                                       4:01.00    3:47.98  
     1) Berkowitz, Will                 2) Washington, Andre              
     3) Surratt, Keelyn                 4) Hollifield, Dax                
  2 KINGS MOUNTAIN  'A'                                          3:52.42  
     1) Osborne, Tyler                  2) Hopper, Cameron                
     3) Fewell, Marquis                 4) Crocker, Don                   
  3 HUNTER HUSS  'A'                                             3:54.74  
     1) Price, Trevontez                2) Wright, Maleek                 
     3) Johnson, Jarion                 4) Claiborne, Darja               
  4 ASHBROOK  'A'                                                3:59.41  
     1) Brown, Joshua                   2) Derr, Tyler                    
     3) Proctor, Korbin                 4) Christian, Christion           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SHELBY  'A'                                                  9:25.85  
     1) Berkowitz, Will                 2) Medley, Sincere                
     3) Surratt, Keelyn                 4) Blankenship, Will              
  2 ASHBROOK  'A'                                                9:35.79  
     1) Cruz, Jason                     2) Dixon, Jayden                  
     3) Biggerstaff, kristain           4) Pruitt, Ray                    
  3 OLYMPIC  'A'                                      9:00.00    9:38.26  
     1) Darrisaw, Eddie                 2) Kapange, James                 
     3) Pope, Seven                     4) Golden, Isaiah                 
  4 INDEPENDENCE  'A'                                10:47.07    9:58.87  
     1) Gould, Eric                     2) Golden, Michael                
     3) Pilkey, Kensho                  4) Guzman, Elijah                 
  5 KINGS MOUNTAIN  'A'                                         10:10.58  
     1) Barnes, Caleb                   2) Glaspy, Quan                   
     3) Stacey, Jake                    4) Roberts, Jalen                 
  6 CREST  'A'                                                  11:16.21  
     1) Hogston, Gunner                 2) Davis, Evan                    
     3) Ray, Keenan                     4) Reavis, Caleb                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Estridge, Kaleb              KINGS MOUNTA        12-00.00   12-06.00  
  2 Holley, Cameron              EAST RUTHERF        11-00.00   12-00.00  
  3 Steed, Branson               EAST RUTHERF         7-06.00    9-06.00  
  3 Barnes, Caleb                KINGS MOUNTA         7-00.00    9-06.00  
  5 Messenger, Dillion           KINGS MOUNTA                    9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tuttanon, Thai               KINGS MOUNTA        21-02.25   20-10.00   NWI 
  2 Green, Eric                  ASHBROOK            21-03.00   20-02.50   NWI 
  3 Phillips, Titus              KINGS MOUNTA                   20-01.50   NWI 
  4 Campbell, Dakari             ASHBROOK                       18-08.00   NWI 
  5 Mercer, Kameron              OLYMPIC                        18-01.50   NWI 
  6 Ussery, James                KINGS MOUNTA                   17-11.50   NWI 
  7 Farmer, Kobe                 SHELBY                         17-11.25   NWI 
  7 Christopher, Dashaun         SHELBY              16-04.00   17-11.25   NWI 
  9 Garcia, Nicholas             OLYMPIC                        16-09.25   NWI 
 10 Twitty, Tyemond              EAST RUTHERF        16-08.75   16-08.25   NWI 
 11 Hope, Desmond                HUNTER HUSS         18-01.00   16-07.00   NWI 
 12 Beam, Izayah                 SHELBY              17-05.00   16-06.50   NWI 
 13 Pruitt, Sean                 INDEPENDENCE        18-05.00   16-06.25   NWI 
 14 Miller, Richard              INDEPENDENCE        18-02.00   16-02.25   NWI 
 15 Johnson, Jarion              HUNTER HUSS                    15-09.50   NWI 
 16 Hollifield, Matthew          EAST RUTHERF        17-00.50   15-07.50   NWI 
 17 Mason, Elijah                HUNTER HUSS                    15-07.00   NWI 
 18 Golden, Isaiah               OLYMPIC                        13-09.00   NWI 
 19 Ray, Keenan                  CREST                          13-04.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Green, Eric                  ASHBROOK            42-08.00   42-07.00   NWI 
  2 Tuttanon, Thai               KINGS MOUNTA        41-11.00   41-08.00   NWI 
  3 Creamer, Kobe                EAST GASTON         42-01.50   41-04.00   NWI 
  4 Fewell, Marquis              KINGS MOUNTA        35-01.00   38-11.00   NWI 
  5 Stephens, Anazet             KINGS MOUNTA        36-00.00   37-09.25   NWI 
  5 Beam, Izayah                 SHELBY              39-09.00   37-09.25   NWI 
  7 Christian, Christion         ASHBROOK                       35-11.00   NWI 
  8 McCain, Zyan                 HUNTER HUSS                    34-10.00   NWI 
  9 Boykins, Quincy              SHELBY              37-00.00   34-05.00   NWI 
 10 Hollifield, Matthew          EAST RUTHERF        33-11.00   33-08.50   NWI 
 11 Littlejohn, Caylon           CREST               34-11.00   33-03.00   NWI 
 11 Lovingood, Hugh              SHELBY              35-03.00   33-03.00   NWI 
 -- Claiborne, Darja             HUNTER HUSS         44-04.00       FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mack, Dontae                 OLYMPIC             45-02.00   44-01.00  
  2 English, Jr., Timothy        ASHBROOK            40-06.50   42-08.00  
  3 Ramsuer, Bj                  CREST               42-03.00   41-01.00  
  4 Parsons, David               KINGS MOUNTA        37-08.00   38-00.00  
  5 Lipscomb, Robert             KINGS MOUNTA                   37-08.00  
  6 Barringer, Zion              CREST               37-09.50   36-03.50  
  7 Vargas, Edward               HUNTER HUSS                    36-00.00  
  8 Davis, Blake                 KINGS MOUNTA                   35-06.00  
  9 Scott, Jaylon                SHELBY              36-02.00   34-02.00  
 10 Jolly, Tre                   SHELBY                         33-09.00  
 11 Perez, Jose                  HUNTER HUSS         34-05.00   32-09.00  
 12 Wiggins, Nicholas            HUNTER HUSS         36-03.00   32-03.50  
 13 Boykins, Jeremiah            CREST               31-01.00   32-00.00  
 14 Powell, Savione              EAST RUTHERF                   31-11.50  
 15 Burgess, Zach                EAST RUTHERF        33-03.00   31-09.00  
 16 Batts, Elijah                ASHBROOK                       31-00.00  
 17 Harris, Jeremiah             EAST GASTON         34-00.00   30-07.00  
 18 Kleinert, Hunter             EAST GASTON         33-03.00   30-04.00  
 19 Hill, Zach                   INDEPENDENCE                   30-00.00  
 20 Barnes, Ezra                 OLYMPIC                        29-09.00  
 21 Hopkins, Samuel              EAST RUTHERF                   29-03.50  
 22 Owens, Joshua                OLYMPIC             30-04.50   29-03.00  
 23 Stevens, Spenser             ASHBROOK                       28-07.00  
 24 Hougas, Thomas               SHELBY              32-04.00   28-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mack, Dontae                 OLYMPIC               127-03     120-02  
  2 English, Jr., Timothy        ASHBROOK              116-09     118-06  
  3 Wiggins, Nicholas            HUNTER HUSS           127-03     116-03  
  4 Mauney, Marcus               HUNTER HUSS         19-08.50     110-11  
  5 Vargas, Edward               HUNTER HUSS                      100-04  
  6 Parsons, David               KINGS MOUNTA          107-08      96-05  
  7 Richardson, Chris            CREST                  83-08      95-10  
  8 Baker, Kaleb                 INDEPENDENCE          105-00      92-03  
  9 Davis, Blake                 KINGS MOUNTA                      92-01  
 10 Burrows, Nicholas            KINGS MOUNTA                      86-10  
 11 Scott, Jaylon                SHELBY                 61-10      80-04  
 12 Kleinert, Hunter             EAST GASTON            71-06      77-03  
 13 Burgess, Zach                EAST RUTHERF           71-05      75-10  
 14 Hougas, Thomas               SHELBY                            75-07  
 15 Owens, Joshua                OLYMPIC                           73-02  
 16 Smith, Jhquan                ASHBROOK                          72-03  
 17 Hill, Zach                   INDEPENDENCE                      68-09  
 18 Johnson, Evan                SHELBY                 66-01      67-00  
 19 Stevens, Spenser             ASHBROOK                          64-11  
 20 Harris, Jeremiah             EAST GASTON            50-10      64-08  
 21 Murray, Davion               EAST RUTHERF           67-03      63-07  
 22 Parker, Shelton              INDEPENDENCE                      57-01  
 23 Kim, Melvin                  INDEPENDENCE                      49-08  
 24 Blanton, Dustin              EAST RUTHERF                      48-06  
 -- Barringer, Zion              CREST                              FOUL  
 -- Medici, Nate                 EAST GASTON            84-01       FOUL