Cary Academy Home Meet

Cary, NC
Hosted by Cary Academy

Complete Results

Licensed to Cary Academy               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2017 06:57 PM
                                  3-Team Meet                                  
                    Varsity Track & Field Meet - 3/30/2017                     
                         Cary Academy Chargers Stadium                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Madison           11 Ravenscroft            13.44      13.40   1   5   
  2 Debrah, Kirstin            9 Ravenscroft            13.84      13.92   1   3   
  3 Kostenko, Sasha           10 Cary Academy           14.31      14.19   1   2   
  4 Groth, Kiersten           10 Wake Christi           14.64      14.32   1   1   
  5 Halferty, Alyssa          12 Cary Academy                      14.81   3 
  6 Field, Elsa                9 Cary Academy           14.94      14.97   1 
  7 Byrd, Kennedy             11 Cary Academy           14.74      15.04   1 
  8 McFarlane, Tori           12 Cary Academy           14.92      15.10   1 
  9 Russell, Tate             11 Ravenscroft            15.12      15.11   2 
 10 Hilliard, Jennifer         7 Wake Christi           15.44      15.15   2 
 11 Woods, Samantha           11 Wake Christi           15.64      15.19   2 
 12 Bjornsen, Rebekah         10 Wake Christi           15.24      15.43   2 
 13 Fordham, Abbey            11 Wake Christi           16.14      15.62   2 
 14 Woods, Stephanie           8 Wake Christi                      15.85   3 
 15 George, Rachel             9 Cary Academy           15.74      15.92   2 
 16 Perry, Hannah              8 Wake Christi                      16.04   3 
 17 Diorio, Anna              10 Wake Christi           16.44      16.06   2 
 18 Gerren, Lillian            8 Wake Christi                      16.19   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodward, Cynthia         10 Ravenscroft            27.69      28.78   1   5   
  2 Sherman, Olivia           12 Cary Academy           28.22      30.11   1   3   
  3 Groth, Kiersten           10 Wake Christi           30.74      30.42   1   2   
  4 Bredwell, Isabella        10 Ravenscroft            30.91      30.81   1   1   
  5 Hilliard, Jennifer         7 Wake Christi           32.84      31.44   1 
  6 McFarlane, Tori           12 Cary Academy           31.03      32.30   1 
  7 Woods, Samantha           11 Wake Christi                      32.97   2 
  8 Perry, Hannah              8 Wake Christi           34.84      33.51   2 
  9 Neff, Mary                12 Ravenscroft            33.04      33.84   2 
 10 Gerren, Lillian            8 Wake Christi                      34.29   2 
 11 Diorio, Anna              10 Wake Christi                      34.46   2 
 12 Woods, Stephanie           8 Wake Christi                      38.11   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodward, Cynthia         10 Ravenscroft          1:00.90    1:02.96   1   5   
  2 Eisenbeis, Dorrit          9 Cary Academy         1:04.24    1:03.11   1   3   
  3 Johnson, Lynn             12 Ravenscroft          1:06.14    1:04.99   1   2   
  4 Ellison, Alexandra         9 Cary Academy         1:08.20    1:07.88   1   1   
  5 Messer, Cara              10 Cary Academy         1:07.52    1:08.60   1 
  6 Groth, Kiersten           10 Wake Christi                    1:12.16   2 
  7 Fordham, Abbey            11 Wake Christi         1:16.04    1:13.08   1 
  8 Woods, Samantha           11 Wake Christi                    1:15.09   2 
  9 Hilliard, Jennifer         7 Wake Christi         1:20.94    1:16.55   1 
 10 Perry, Hannah              8 Wake Christi         1:21.34    1:19.82   2 
 11 Diorio, Anna              10 Wake Christi                    1:22.27   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 George, Hannah             9 Cary Academy         2:36.34    2:35.74    5   
  2 Lathan, Ava                9 Cary Academy         2:32.66    2:38.10    3   
  3 Driscoll, Samantha        11 Ravenscroft          2:38.50    2:38.21    2   
  4 Murphy, Keely              9 Cary Academy                    2:42.27    1   
  5 Russo, Mia                10 Ravenscroft          3:09.84    3:13.21  
  6 Jones, Charlotte          10 Ravenscroft          3:04.04    3:14.75  
  7 Medina, Katerina           8 Wake Christi                    3:23.35  
  8 Woods, Stephanie           8 Wake Christi                    3:29.40  
  9 Du, Victoria               9 Cary Academy         3:27.84    3:42.69  
 10 Dobben, Olivia            10 Wake Christi                    3:53.92  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Playe, Elise               9 Ravenscroft          5:27.16    5:32.15    5   
  2 Lathan, Ava                9 Cary Academy         5:36.24    5:33.58    3   
  3 Rea, Courtney             10 Ravenscroft          5:55.38    5:40.66    2   
  4 George, Hannah             9 Cary Academy         5:53.64    5:43.45    1   
  5 Murphy, Keely              9 Cary Academy                    5:56.15  
  6 Vande Berg, Grace          9 Ravenscroft          6:38.54    6:25.32  
  7 Hamilton, Kayla            7 Wake Christi         6:41.84    7:16.59  
  8 Du, Victoria               9 Cary Academy         7:47.47    7:50.17  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane, Anna                 9 Cary Academy                   14:50.69    5   
  2 Levine, Nell              10 Cary Academy        16:08.79   15:02.09    3   
  3 Jones, Charlotte          10 Ravenscroft                    15:02.99    2   
  4 Russo, Mia                10 Ravenscroft                    15:03.19    1   
  5 Handelsman, Sarah         10 Cary Academy                   16:17.79  
  6 Medina, Katerina           8 Wake Christi        15:34.74   16:19.29  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandes, Rebecca          12 Ravenscroft                       19.8h    5   
  2 Debrah, Kirstin            9 Ravenscroft            21.64      19.9h    3   
  3 Russell, Tate             11 Ravenscroft            22.24      21.3h    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Debrah, Kirstin            9 Ravenscroft                       54.04    5   
  2 Bjornsen, Rebekah         10 Wake Christi                    1:05.08    3   
  3 Neff, Mary                12 Ravenscroft                     1:06.84    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ravenscroft  'A'                                               56.77    5   
     1) Debrah, Kirstin 9               2) Neff, Mary 12                  
     3) Bredwell, Isabella 10           4) Taylor, Madison 11             
  2 Cary Academy  'A'                                              57.78    3   
     1) Halferty, Olivia 10             2) Halferty, Alyssa 12            
     3) Kostenko, Sasha 10              4) Rockett, Madi 10               
  3 Cary Academy  'B'                                             x59.36  
     1) George, Rachel 9                2) Field, Elsa 9                  
     3) McFarlane, Tori 12              4) Sherman, Olivia 12             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ravenscroft  'A'                                             1:53.05    5   
     1) Woodward, Cynthia 10            2) Johnson, Lynn 12               
     3) Taylor, Madison 11              4) Driscoll, Samantha 11          
  2 Cary Academy  'A'                                            2:01.22    3   
     1) Byrd, Kennedy 11                2) Ellison, Alexandra 9           
     3) Kostenko, Sasha 10              4) Messer, Cara 10                
  3 Cary Academy  'B'                                           x2:06.17  
     1) George, Rachel 9                2) Sherman, Olivia 12             
     3) McFarlane, Tori 12              4) Halferty, Alyssa 12            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ravenscroft  'A'                                             4:26.14    5   
     1) Playe, Elise 9                  2) Johnson, Lynn 12               
     3) Driscoll, Samantha 11           4) Woodward, Cynthia 10           
  2 Cary Academy  'A'                                            4:51.29    3   
     1) Byrd, Kennedy 11                2) Lane, Anna 9                   
     3) Messer, Cara 10                 4) Ellison, Alexandra 9           
  3 Wake Christian Academy  'A'                                  5:18.40  
     1) Fordham, Abbey 11               2) Groth, Kiersten 10             
     3) Hilliard, Jennifer 7            4) Woods, Samantha 11             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Halferty, Olivia          10 Cary Academy         4-10.00    4-08.00    5   
  2 May, Rachel               11 Cary Academy         4-09.75    4-06.00    3   
  3 Russell, Tate             11 Ravenscroft          4-02.00    4-00.00    2   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Halferty, Alyssa          12 Cary Academy         8-01.00    8-06.00    5   
  2 Kostenko, Sasha           10 Cary Academy         7-00.00    7-00.00    3   
  3 Brandes, Rebecca          12 Ravenscroft          7-06.00   J7-00.00    2   
 -- Byrd, Kennedy             11 Cary Academy         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Russell, Tate             11 Ravenscroft          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Rockett, Madi             10 Cary Academy        10-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandes, Rebecca          12 Ravenscroft         15-09.00   14-03.50    5   
  2 Rockett, Madi             10 Cary Academy        15-11.00   14-02.00    3   
  3 Glosson, Emma             11 Cary Academy        15-00.75   13-09.50    2   
  4 May, Rachel               11 Cary Academy        14-03.50   13-07.00    1   
  5 Mathis, Lacey             10 Cary Academy        12-06.00   12-04.00  
  6 Neff, Mary                12 Ravenscroft                    11-05.50  
  7 Thomas, Riya              11 Cary Academy        12-03.25   11-04.00  
  8 Bjornsen, Rebekah         10 Wake Christi        10-07.00   11-03.50  
  9 Halferty, Olivia          10 Cary Academy        12-10.00   11-01.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandes, Rebecca          12 Ravenscroft         36-01.00   33-11.50    5   
  2 Taylor, Madison           11 Ravenscroft         31-02.75   31-03.50    3   
  3 Glosson, Emma             11 Cary Academy        33-05.00   31-02.50    2   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weathers, Miriam          11 Cary Academy        29-11.50   27-00.00    5   
  2 Burton, Jade              12 Ravenscroft         29-01.00   25-02.00    3   
  3 Balkas, Esra              12 Cary Academy        25-01.50   23-01.50    2   
  4 Bell, Kaylah                 Cary Academy                   23-00.00    1   
  5 Bernard-Oti, Princess     11 Cary Academy        25-05.50   22-11.00  
  6 Wingo, Dillon             12 Ravenscroft         22-03.00   20-08.50  
  7 Denton, Olivia            10 Wake Christi        21-03.00   20-01.50  
  8 Kadis, Madison            10 Cary Academy        20-00.00   18-10.50  
  9 Rokuskie, Jillian         10 Cary Academy        16-04.00   16-07.00  
 10 Vijayakumar, Divya        12 Cary Academy        15-10.50   15-03.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Balkas, Esra              12 Cary Academy           80-05      81-11    5   
  2 Burton, Jade              12 Ravenscroft            72-05      79-11    3   
  3 Weathers, Miriam          11 Cary Academy           81-00      69-01    2   
  4 Wingo, Dillon             12 Ravenscroft            73-04   64-04.50    1   
  5 Bernard-Oti, Princess     11 Cary Academy           57-05      59-09  
  6 Bjornsen, Rebekah         10 Wake Christi           53-08      53-01  
  7 Denton, Olivia            10 Wake Christi           45-10      49-01  
  8 Vijayakumar, Divya        12 Cary Academy        65-09.50      43-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gore, Paul                11 Wake Christi           11.04      11.39   1   5   
  2 DuBose, Ian               12 Ravenscroft            11.64      11.63   1   3   
  3 Chow, Samuel              11 Cary Academy           11.84      12.15   1   2   
  4 Mercedes, Daniel          10 Wake Christi           12.24      12.18   1   1   
  5 Baker, Carson              9 Cary Academy           12.34      12.26   2 
  6 Muse, Trevin              12 Wake Christi           11.50      12.32   1 
  7 Crawford, Mahki           12 Ravenscroft            12.24      12.46   1 
  8 Lambert, Davis            10 Ravenscroft            12.24      12.47   2 
  9 Eberhart, Wyatt           11 Wake Christi           11.80      12.52   1 
 10 Werner, Tim                9 Cary Academy           12.53      12.63   2 
 11 Blake, Jordan             10 Wake Christi           12.94      12.74   2 
 12 Sodano, Julian            11 Cary Academy           13.17      12.95   2 
 13 Tomac, Batu               11 Ravenscroft            12.74      13.02   2 
 14 Burke, David              10 Wake Christi                      14.21   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gore, Paul                11 Wake Christi           23.04      23.00   1   5   
  2 DuBose, Ian               12 Ravenscroft            24.94      23.86   1   3   
  3 Chow, Samuel              11 Cary Academy           24.87      24.71   1   2   
  4 Muse, Trevin              12 Wake Christi           23.50      24.91   1   1   
  5 Werner, Tim                9 Cary Academy           25.70      25.54   1 
  6 Sodano, Christian         10 Cary Academy           26.16      25.55   2 
  7 Taber, Will               11 Cary Academy           25.94      25.64   1 
  8 Sodano, Julian            11 Cary Academy           26.46      25.81   2 
  9 Sachdev, Rohan             9 Cary Academy           26.74      26.17   2 
 10 Blake, Jordan             10 Wake Christi           26.34      26.24   2 
 11 Sullivan, Kyler           10 Ravenscroft                       26.36   3 
 12 Fekete, Dane               9 Cary Academy           26.28      26.62   2 
 13 Peay, Anthony             10 Ravenscroft            27.04      27.34   2 
 14 Burke, David              10 Wake Christi           27.54      27.98   2 
 15 Diorio, Michael            8 Wake Christi                      28.42   3 
 16 Troan, Loren               9 Cary Academy           28.24      28.95   2 
 17 Parks, Cameron            12 Wake Christi                      29.59   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gore, Paul                11 Wake Christi           52.56      54.07   1   5   
  2 Fitzgerald, Chapman       11 Cary Academy           53.94      54.10   1   3   
  3 Sodano, Christian         10 Cary Academy           58.74      56.86   1   2   
  4 Taber, Will               11 Cary Academy           56.98      57.20   1   1   
  5 Tomac, Batu               11 Ravenscroft            58.94      59.48   1 
  6 Muse, Trevin              12 Wake Christi           58.50    1:01.52   1 
  7 Bevan, Matthew            11 Wake Christi         1:02.24    1:04.52   2 
  8 Blake, Jordan             10 Wake Christi                    1:06.34   3 
  9 Burke, David              10 Wake Christi         1:09.04    1:06.83   2 
 10 Troan, Loren               9 Cary Academy           59.84    1:08.26   2 
 11 Parks, Cameron            12 Wake Christi                    1:09.07   3 
 12 Roberts, Benjamin          8 Wake Christi                    1:11.05   3 
 13 Sims, Camden               9 Wake Christi         1:08.04    1:12.87   2 
 14 Medina, Nicholas           8 Wake Christi                    1:15.41   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coley, Chase              11 Cary Academy         2:03.64    2:00.14    5   
  2 Faison, Wayne              9 Cary Academy         2:01.56    2:00.42    3   
  3 Cohen, Nate               12 Ravenscroft          2:05.14    2:02.48    2   
  4 Kasierski, Ben            12 Ravenscroft          2:21.84    2:03.74    1   
  5 Braswell, Davis           12 Cary Academy         2:06.63    2:08.26  
  6 Go, David                  9 Cary Academy                    2:27.18  
  7 Scotto, Grant              9 Cary Academy         2:22.04    2:28.48  
  8 Silva, Sean                9 Wake Christi         2:30.64    2:29.34  
  9 Winemiller, Koen           9 Cary Academy                    2:29.38  
 10 Diorio, Michael            8 Wake Christi                    2:33.12  
 11 Mulqueen, Owen             9 Cary Academy         2:37.54    2:34.00  
 12 Parks, Cameron            12 Wake Christi                    2:37.18  
 13 Knott, Alex               11 Cary Academy         2:52.64    2:50.46  
 14 Sims, Preston              7 Wake Christi                    2:50.63  
 15 Shah, Viraj               10 Cary Academy                    2:53.52  
 16 Fekete, Dominic           11 Cary Academy         3:15.34    2:56.38  
 17 Williams, Evan             7 Wake Christi                    3:10.30  
 18 Morgan, Sean               8 Wake Christi                    3:10.78  
 -- Haensel, Brett            12 Ravenscroft          2:06.64        DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Coleman         11 Cary Academy         4:24.33    4:32.54    5   
  2 Bright, Tommy             12 Cary Academy         4:27.61    4:35.11    3   
  3 Haensel, Brett            12 Ravenscroft          4:41.79    4:40.60    2   
  4 Elks, Douglas             12 Ravenscroft          4:58.00    4:41.22    1   
  5 Lamphier, Dylan           11 Cary Academy         4:49.19    4:49.97  
  6 Scotto, Grant              9 Cary Academy         5:20.50    5:16.85  
  7 Schaffer, Jonathan        12 Wake Christi                    5:20.62  
  8 Go, David                  9 Cary Academy         5:34.84    5:24.69  
  9 Playe, Robin              11 Ravenscroft          5:27.64    5:35.01  
 10 Winemiller, Koen           9 Cary Academy         5:44.34    5:38.09  
 11 Pomrehn, Joseph           12 Wake Christi         5:51.24    5:40.26  
 12 Rhodes, Trey               7 Wake Christi                    6:02.96  
 13 Shah, Viraj               10 Cary Academy         6:08.18    6:09.92  
 14 Haines, Jack              10 Cary Academy         6:39.24    6:12.85  
 15 Morgan, Ryan               7 Wake Christi                    6:14.09  
 16 Feliu, Teo                 9 Cary Academy         6:38.24    6:26.10  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Foster           9 Ravenscroft         12:17.74   12:01.59    5   
  2 Hoffman, Shane            11 Cary Academy        12:19.29   12:07.19    3   
  3 Patel, Milen              10 Cary Academy        12:19.26   12:08.09    2   
  4 Fisk, Jackson              9 Ravenscroft                    12:26.59    1   
  5 Lim, Hern                 10 Cary Academy                   12:28.39  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marchi, Alex               9 Ravenscroft            18.44      18.40    5   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jacob          12 Cary Academy           42.56      45.43    5   
  2 Marchi, Alex               9 Ravenscroft            47.44      47.74    3   
  3 Reece, Mason              11 Cary Academy           46.34      47.86    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cary Academy  'A'                                              46.94    5   
     1) Werner, Tim 9                   2) Henderson, Jacob 12            
     3) Niemchak, Joe 11                4) Chow, Samuel 11                
  2 Ravenscroft  'A'                                               47.17    3   
     1) Crawford, Mahki 12              2) Tomac, Batu 11                 
     3) Fuller, Donald 12               4) DuBose, Ian 12                 
  3 Cary Academy  'B'                                             x49.73  
     1) Reece, Mason 11                 2) Baker, Carson 9                
     3) Fekete, Dane 9                  4) Zodl, Constantin 9             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cary Academy  'A'                                            1:37.19    5   
     1) Niemchak, Joe 11                2) Werner, Tim 9                  
     3) Henderson, Jacob 12             4) Chow, Samuel 11                
  2 Ravenscroft  'A'                                             1:44.27    3   
     1) Lambert, Davis 10               2) Mcnabb, Davis 10               
     3) Peay, Anthony 10                4) Sullivan, Kyler 10             
 -- Cary Academy  'B'                                                 DQ  
     1) Sachdev, Rohan 9                2) Baker, Carson 9                
     3) Fekete, Dane 9                  4) Baker, Tommy 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cary Academy  'B'                                            3:33.67    5   
     1) Henderson, Jacob 12             2) Niemchak, Joe 11               
     3) Fitzgerald, Chapman 11          4) Faison, Wayne 9                
  2 Cary Academy  'A'                                           x3:35.61  
     1) Braswell, Davis 12              2) Coley, Chase 11                
     3) Bright, Tommy 12                4) Mitchell, Coleman 11           
  3 Ravenscroft  'A'                                             3:48.68    3   
     1) Kasierski, Ben 12               2) Haensel, Brett 12              
     3) Elks, Douglas 12                4) Cohen, Nate 12                 
  4 Wake Christian Academy  'A'                                  4:02.07  
     1) Eberhart, Wyatt 11              2) Schaffer, Jonathan 12          
     3) Mercedes, Daniel 10             4) Callum, Jermaine 11            
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DuBose, Ian               12 Ravenscroft          5-06.00    5-06.00    5   
  2 Brown, Danny              11 Cary Academy         5-06.00    5-02.00    3   
  3 Seidenfrau, Adam          10 Ravenscroft          4-10.00    5-00.00    1.50
  3 Stephens, Casey           10 Cary Academy         5-00.00    5-00.00    1.50
  5 Bharara, Lucas            10 Ravenscroft          5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  6 Hines, Rory               11 Cary Academy         4-08.00    4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sodano, Christian         10 Cary Academy        11-06.00   12-00.00    5   
  2 Lang, Matt                10 Ravenscroft         10-00.00    9-00.00    3   
  3 Margraf, Nate              9 Ravenscroft          7-00.00    8-06.00    2   
  4 Sanders, Eddie            11 Cary Academy                    8-00.00    1   
  5 Troan, Loren               9 Cary Academy         7-00.00    7-06.00  
  6 Zodl, Constantin           9 Cary Academy         7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Jenkens, Jono              9 Cary Academy                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gore, Paul                11 Wake Christi        20-03.00   19-09.00    5   
  2 Muse, Trevin              12 Wake Christi                   18-07.00    3   
  3 Crawford, Mahki           12 Ravenscroft         19-05.25   18-06.00    2   
  4 Lambert, Davis            10 Ravenscroft         18-06.75   18-04.50    1   
  5 Seidenfrau, Adam          10 Ravenscroft         16-02.50   17-03.00  
  6 Callum, Jermaine          11 Wake Christi                   17-00.00  
  7 Brown, Danny              11 Cary Academy        18-07.75   16-08.50  
  8 Kacvinsky, Matt           11 Cary Academy        16-00.00   15-09.00  
  9 Nunez, Max                11 Cary Academy        16-00.50   15-06.00  
 10 Bevan, Matthew            11 Wake Christi        16-01.50   15-04.00  
 11 Sanders, Eddie            11 Cary Academy        13-08.75   13-09.50  
 12 Geyer, Reese              11 Cary Academy        14-06.50   13-08.00  
 -- Baker, Tommy              12 Cary Academy        17-05.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marchi, Alex               9 Ravenscroft         39-08.75   41-04.50    5   
  2 Seidenfrau, Adam          10 Ravenscroft         36-00.00   36-10.00    3   
  3 Callum, Jermaine          11 Wake Christi                   29-07.00    2   
  4 Bevan, Matthew            11 Wake Christi                   29-05.00    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston, Spencer          12 Ravenscroft         44-08.50   42-05.50    5   
  2 Fuller, Donald            12 Ravenscroft         38-07.50   36-06.00    3   
  3 Little, Chris             12 Ravenscroft         37-10.50   35-07.50    2   
  4 Gozon, Peyton             10 Cary Academy        36-09.00   35-01.00    1   
  5 Eberhart, Wyatt           11 Wake Christi        30-04.50   32-07.00  
  6 Baker, Gavin               9 Cary Academy        30-10.00   31-07.50  
  7 Pomrehn, Joseph           12 Wake Christi        31-00.00   31-01.00  
  8 Sodano, Julian            11 Cary Academy        32-10.50   30-11.50  
  9 Glosson, Matthew          12 Cary Academy        31-06.00   30-10.50  
 10 Baende, Emmanuel          12 Ravenscroft         33-01.00   30-06.50  
 11 Parks, Cameron            12 Wake Christi        27-03.00   30-05.00  
 12 Rose, Baron               12 Ravenscroft         31-02.00   27-11.00  
 13 Knott, Alex               11 Cary Academy        30-00.00   27-06.00  
 14 Kerns, Keegan             12 Cary Academy        26-00.75   25-06.00  
 15 Qiao, Alex                11 Cary Academy        24-08.25   23-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Evan            11 Cary Academy           96-00      99-04    5   
  2 Rose, Baron               12 Ravenscroft           101-01      95-09    3   
  3 Fuller, Donald            12 Ravenscroft           102-04      93-03    2   
  4 Little, Chris             12 Ravenscroft           110-10      93-02    1   
  5 Eberhart, Wyatt           11 Wake Christi           87-06      91-01  
  6 Glosson, Matthew          12 Cary Academy           83-08      82-06  
  7 Pomrehn, Joseph           12 Wake Christi           81-04      82-05  
  8 Zodl, Constantin           9 Cary Academy           86-10      77-00  
  9 Gozon, Peyton             10 Cary Academy           81-00      75-05  
 10 Parks, Cameron            12 Wake Christi           45-01      71-10  
 11 Sodano, Julian            11 Cary Academy           77-04      67-10  
 12 Bagade, Shon               9 Cary Academy           67-10      66-11  
 13 Cowan, Bradley             8 Wake Christi                      54-04  
 14 Sharp, Danny              12 Cary Academy           49-05      50-11  
 15 Morgan, Sean               8 Wake Christi                      38-09  
 -- Winston, Spencer          12 Ravenscroft           145-05         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ravenscroft                 89        2) Cary Academy               78   
    3) Wake Christian Academy       6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ravenscroft                 73.50     2) Cary Academy               69.50
    3) Wake Christian Academy      28