RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Ryan Ochier, Ryan Ochier
Central Carolina Conference Championship - 5/4/2017
Thomasville HS Track, Thomasville, NC
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 East Davidson A 45.1 10
1) Joshua Bryson 2) Mason Burchette
3) Brandon Perrell 4) Jose Romero
5) Dalton Steed
2 Lexington A 45.2 8
3 Salisbury A 45.3 6
1) Tywun Rivens 2) Tyrone Johnson
3) Byron Goodlett 4) Isaac Baker
4 Thomasville A 47.4 4
1) Saderia Gilyard 2) Justin Cunningham
3) Sadiq Johnson 4) Jahare Taylor-Thomas
5) Javon Cunningham
5 West Davidson A 51.8 2
High School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 East Davidson A 1:36.4 10
1) Joshua Bryson 2) Mason Burchette
3) Brandon Perrell 4) Jose Romero
5) Dalton Steed
2 Lexington A 1:37.4 8
3 West Davidson A 1:52.2 6
DQ Salisbury A NT
1) Tywun Rivens 2) Byron Goodlett
3) Isaac Baker 4) Tyrone Johnson
DQ Thomasville A NT
1) Saderia Gilyard 2) Welton Locklear
3) Sadiq Johnson 4) Shyheam Wafford-Rich
5) Justin Cunningham
HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lexington A 3:41.0 10
2 East Davidson A 3:45.0 8
1) Emanuel Brecino 2) Joshua Bryson
3) Dalton Steed 4) Logan Tippett
5) Wes Bolinsky
3 West Davidson A 3:47.0 6
1) Bryce Beck 2) Brett Lingerfelt
3) Drew Lingerfelt 4) Zach Steed
DQ Salisbury A NT
1) Byron Goodlett 2) Tywun Rivens
3) Luke Holland 4) John Dunham
DQ Thomasville A NT
1) Shyheam Wafford-Rich 2) Sadiq Johnson
3) Jahare Taylor-Thomas 4) Nequareus Simon
5) Welton Locklear 6) Derrick McGriff
HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 West Davidson A 9:04.6 10
1) Bryce Beck 2) Brett Lingerfelt
3) Drew Lingerfelt 4) Adam Willis
2 Salisbury A 9:33.7 8
1) Keegan Dillon 2) Brody Dillon
3) Arrawn Yang 4) John Dunham
3 East Davidson A 9:44.5 6
1) Jimy Aguilera 2) Hunter Mason
3) Antonio Montano 4) Balmir Rene
5) Eli Douglas
4 Lexington A 10:14.1 4
5 Thomasville A 10:33.9 2
1) Thompson Boutsady 2) Jacquez Johnson
3) Chris Maxon 4) Agustin Villagomez
5) Victor Deras
High School Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyrone Johnson 10 Salisbury 10.97 NWI 10
2 Jahare Taylor-Thomas 12 Thomasville 11.21 NWI 8
3 Jayron Roberts 10 Lexington 11.31 NWI 6
4 Nijuan Mayorquin 11 Lexington 11.35 NWI 4
5 Isaac Baker 12 Salisbury 11.41 NWI 2
6 Justin Cunningham 11 Thomasville 11.72 NWI 1
HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tyrone Johnson 10 Salisbury 11.2 NWI 3
Jayron Roberts 10 Lexington 11.5 NWI 3
Jahare Taylor-Thomas 12 Thomasville 11.5 NWI 1
Isaac Baker 12 Salisbury 11.6 NWI 2
Khalel Thorne 11 East Davidson 11.6 NWI 3
Nijuan Mayorquin 11 Lexington 11.6 NWI 2
Justin Cunningham 11 Thomasville 11.6 NWI 1
Nkosi Barnes 11 Lexington 11.8 NWI 3
Javon Cunningham 9 Thomasville 11.9 NWI 1
Mason Burchette 11 East Davidson 12.0 NWI 2
Emanuel Brecino 11 East Davidson 12.0 NWI 1
Luke Holland 10 Salisbury 12.1 NWI 2
Levi Kirkland 11 West Davidson 12.7 NWI 2
Ian Newsom 10 West Davidson 12.7 NWI 3
Jerry Charleston 10 West Davidson 14.0 NWI 1
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyrone Johnson 10 Salisbury 22.8 NWI 3 10
2 Brandon Perrell 11 East Davidson 23.3 NWI 3 8
3 Isaac Baker 12 Salisbury 23.3 NWI 3 6
4 Nequareus Simon 11 Thomasville 23.5 NWI 3 4
5 Christian Perez 10 Lexington 24.1 NWI 2 2
6 Jose Romero 11 East Davidson 24.1 NWI 2 1
7 Dennis Rivers 11 North Rowan 24.6 NWI 2
8 Jayron Roberts 10 Lexington 24.7 NWI 3
9 Tyvion Wood 11 Salisbury 24.8 NWI 1
10 Myles Crosby 10 Lexington 24.8 NWI 1
11 Khalel Thorne 11 East Davidson 25.9 NWI 2
12 Ian Newsom 10 West Davidson 26.4 NWI 1
13 Saderia Gilyard 10 Thomasville 26.6 NWI 2
14 Shyheam Wafford-Rich 11 Thomasville 27.0 NWI 2
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Welton Locklear 12 Thomasville 53.4 2 10
2 Shyheam Wafford-Rich 11 Thomasville 53.6 3 8
3 Joshua Bryson 11 East Davidson 53.7 3 6
4 Emanuel Brecino 11 East Davidson 54.8 2 4
5 Byron Goodlett 12 Salisbury 55.3 3 2
6 Brett Lingerfelt 12 West Davidson 55.8 3 1
7 Luke Holland 10 Salisbury 56.8 1
8 Logan Tippett 11 East Davidson 56.9 2
9 Tywun Rivens 12 Salisbury 57.7 2
10 Bryce Beck 12 West Davidson 58.2 1
11 Shymek Lyles 10 North Rowan 58.8 1
12 Brandon Guzman 11 North Rowan 1:03.6 1
13 Derrick McGriff 9 Thomasville 1:03.8 2
HS Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brett Lingerfelt 12 West Davidson 2:09.0 10
2 Drew Lingerfelt 9 West Davidson 2:13.0 8
3 Keegan Dillon 11 Salisbury 2:14.0 6
4 Jacquez Johnson 10 Thomasville 2:15.0 4
5 Jimy Aguilera 11 East Davidson 2:16.0 2
6 Eric Ortiz 11 Lexington 2:21.3 1
7 Arrawn Yang 10 Salisbury 2:21.9
8 Bryce Beck 12 West Davidson 2:25.0
9 Brody Dillon 9 Salisbury 2:27.0
10 Antonio Montano 12 East Davidson 2:38.0
11 Eli Douglas 11 East Davidson 2:41.0
HS Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chris Maxon 12 Thomasville 4:46.0 10
2 Brett Lingerfelt 12 West Davidson 5:05.0 8
3 Adam Willis 11 West Davidson 5:08.0 6
4 Keegan Dillon 11 Salisbury 5:16.2 4
5 Brody Dillon 9 Salisbury 5:16.5 2
6 Balmir Rene 9 East Davidson 5:18.0 1
7 Jacob Mendez 11 Lexington 5:24.0
8 Hunter Mason 12 East Davidson 5:29.0
9 Arrawn Yang 10 Salisbury 5:35.0
10 Trace Dowell 12 West Davidson 5:43.0
11 Adem Bektic 10 East Davidson 5:52.0
12 Eriberto Reyna 10 Thomasville 6:03.0
HS Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adam Willis 11 West Davidson 11:25.0 10
2 Balmir Rene 9 East Davidson 11:37.0 8
3 Hunter Mason 12 East Davidson 12:06.0 6
4 Ethan Beal 10 West Davidson 12:08.0 4
5 Harrison Fulbright 11 West Davidson 12:34.0 2
6 Brody Dillon 9 Salisbury 12:58.0 1
DQ Chris Maxon 12 Thomasville NT
High School Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nequareus Simon 11 Thomasville 16.27 NWI 10
2 Cheven Hargrave 12 Lexington 16.31 NWI 8
3 Tykier Walker 11 North Rowan 16.65 NWI 6
4 Omari Sanders 12 Salisbury 19.16 NWI 4
5 Jharia Page 10 Lexington 21.06 NWI 2
DNF Zaedrian Harris 12 Salisbury NT NWI
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nequareus Simon 11 Thomasville 42.6 3 10
2 Cheven Hargrave 12 Lexington 45.8 3 8
3 Tykier Walker 11 North Rowan 46.5 3 6
4 Javon Cunningham 9 Thomasville 47.0 1 4
5 Justin Cunningham 11 Thomasville 49.3 2 2
6 John Dunham 12 Salisbury 49.4 1 1
7 Omari Sanders 12 Salisbury 50.3 3
8 Matthew Tarlton 9 West Davidson 50.9 2
9 Brandon Lewis 10 West Davidson 52.6 2
10 Austin Barbee 9 West Davidson 52.7 2
11 Kyle Rakowski 11 Salisbury 57.9 1
12 Jharia Page 10 Lexington 58.4 3
HS Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyeree Steele 12 Lexington 129-00 2 10
2 Terry Cathcart 12 North Rowan 116-04 2 8
3 Craig Cook 12 Lexington 113-10 2 6
4 Zaion Kearns 10 Thomasville 99-01 2 4
5 Rondarius Peele 11 Salisbury 96-10 1 2
6 Michael Marsh 12 East Davidson 96-00 2 1
7 Dominick Widemon 11 East Davidson 88-08 2
8 Rodje Ross 12 Salisbury 87-02 1
9 Trey Martin 11 East Davidson 83-04 1
10 Malcolm Beamon 12 Thomasville 80-10 2
11 Houston Berrier 10 West Davidson 78-04 2
12 Zachary Johnson 11 Salisbury 74-08 1
13 Shawn Lester 11 West Davidson 73-11 1
14 Jackson Walser 10 West Davidson 71-03 1
15 Nautica Patterson 10 North Rowan 65-00 1
16 Caleb Hensley 10 Lexington 55-06 1
DQ Cirl Byrd 12 Thomasville ND 2
HS Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyeree Steele 12 Lexington 47-04.50 2 10
2 Terry Cathcart 12 North Rowan 43-11.00 2 8
3 Dominick Widemon 11 East Davidson 43-01.00 2 6
4 Cirl Byrd 12 Thomasville 41-05.00 2 4
5 Nautica Patterson 10 North Rowan 38-00.00 2 2
6 Malcolm Beamon 12 Thomasville 35-11.00 2 1
7 Rondarius Peele 11 Salisbury 35-04.00 1
8 Zaion Kearns 10 Thomasville 34-05.00 1
9 Michael Marsh 12 East Davidson 34-02.00 2
10 Shawn Lester 11 West Davidson 32-04.00 2
11 Dalton Craver 11 West Davidson 32-00.00 1
12 Jerry Charleston 10 West Davidson 31-07.00 2
13 Stephen Dockery 11 East Davidson 31-03.00 1
14 Darrius Jones 12 Salisbury 31-01.00 1
15 Chris Massey 11 Lexington 28-11.00 1
16 Kendall Reid 9 North Rowan 24-10.00 1
17 Briggs Hudson 11 Salisbury 24-09.00 1
HS Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Daylnn Cuthbertson 11 North Rowan 21-04.00 NWI 2 10
2 Saafir Craven 11 Lexington 20-01.50 NWI 2 8
3 Jahare Taylor-Thomas 12 Thomasville 20-00.00 NWI 2 6
4 Myles Crosby 10 Lexington 19-09.50 NWI 2 4
5 Omari Sanders 12 Salisbury 19-09.00 NWI 2 2
6 Nijuan Mayorquin 11 Lexington 19-05.50 NWI 2 1
7 Wes Bolinsky 11 East Davidson 19-03.00 NWI 2
8 Tyvion Wood 11 Salisbury 18-01.00 NWI 1
9 Dennis Rivers 11 North Rowan 17-02.50 NWI 1
10 Zach Steed 11 West Davidson 16-10.00 NWI 1
11 Zaedrian Harris 12 Salisbury 16-06.00 NWI 1
12 Levi Kirkland 11 West Davidson 16-04.50 NWI 1
13 Reece Walser 9 East Davidson 15-02.50 NWI 1
14 Austin Barbee 9 West Davidson 14-10.00 NWI 1
15 Sadiq Johnson 11 Thomasville 13-11.00 NWI 2
HS Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Daylnn Cuthbertson 11 North Rowan 41-09.00 NWI 2 10
2 Saafir Craven 11 Lexington 41-00.00 NWI 2 8
3 Tyvion Wood 11 Salisbury 39-07.00 NWI 2 6
4 Zach Steed 11 West Davidson 38-08.00 NWI 2 4
5 Shymek Lyles 10 North Rowan 36-06.00 NWI 1 2
6 Jharia Page 10 Lexington 36-02.00 NWI 2 1
7 Agustin Villagomez 10 Thomasville 33-00.00 NWI 1
8 Levi Kirkland 11 West Davidson 32-09.00 NWI 1
9 Sincere Redfurn 11 Thomasville 31-06.00 NWI 1
HS Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Wes Bolinsky 11 East Davidson 6-01.00 10
2 Zaedrian Harris 12 Salisbury 6-00.00 8
3 Daylnn Cuthbertson 11 North Rowan 5-10.00 6
4 Trent Turner 11 East Davidson 5-10.00 4
5 Tyvion Wood 11 Salisbury 5-04.00 2
6 Levi Kirkland 11 West Davidson 5-02.00 1
6 Brandon Lewis 10 West Davidson 5-02.00
8 Reece Walser 9 East Davidson 5-00.00
HS Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jibri Cowan 12 Salisbury 7-00.00 10
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lexington A 50.7 10
2 Thomasville A 54.3 8
1) Brenda Covarrubias 2) Chandyn Hogan
3) Toinette Powers 4) Kameron Skeen
3 East Davidson A 54.7 6
1) Amelia Hernandez 2) Sincere Mays
3) Destiny Williams 4) Alexis Tripp
4 North Rowan A 55.0 4
1) Desiree Ellis 2) Janiah Hall
3) Tashari Turner 4) Tamia Brown
5 West Davidson A 58.7 2
1) Hannah Benton 2) Haley Brown
3) Alex Rader 4) Nicole Yokely
High School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lexington A 1:47.2 10
2 Thomasville A 1:53.6 8
1) Brenda Covarrubias 2) Chandyn Hogan
3) Toinette Powers 4) Kameron Skeen
3 East Davidson A 1:55.7 6
1) Amelia Hernandez 2) Sincere Mays
3) Amia Mcqueen 4) Alexis Tripp
4 West Davidson A 2:01.6 4
1) Hannah Benton 2) Haley Brown
3) Brianna Howell 4) Natalie Wilson
HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 East Davidson A 4:45.0 10
1) Bailey Grimsley 2) Megan Hamilton
3) Amia Mcqueen 4) Brittany Watkins
5) Summer Watkins
2 Thomasville A 5:50.0 8
1) Brenda Covarrubias 2) Skyah Grant
3) Kaige Loggins 4) Sarai Ramos
HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 West Davidson A 10:59.0 10
1) Macy Hamilton 2) Alexis Howell
3) Taegan Loyzelle 4) Valerie Vittori
5) Nicole Yokely
2 East Davidson A 11:15.0 8
1) Bailey Grimsley 2) Holly Joyner
3) Brittany Watkins 4) Summer Watkins
5) Mackenzie Anderson
3 Thomasville A 14:28.0 6
1) Skyah Grant 2) Nya Glover
3) Key'myah Bowman 4) Niala Leach
High School Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kianna McCandies 11 Lexington 12.6h NWI 10
2 Kameron Skeen 12 Thomasville 12.6h NWI 8
3 Serenity Davis 11 Lexington 12.9h NWI 6
4 Sincere Mays 10 East Davidson 13.5h NWI 4
5 Nitavia Corpening 10 Salisbury 13.8h NWI 2
DNF Payton Russell 12 North Rowan NT NWI
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Payton Russell 12 North Rowan 25.6 NWI 3 10
2 Heavenly Robinson 12 North Rowan 26.4 NWI 3 8
3 Kameron Skeen 12 Thomasville 26.4 NWI 3 6
4 Amia Mcqueen 11 East Davidson 28.5 NWI 3 4
5 Amelia Hernandez 9 East Davidson 28.7 NWI 3 2
6 Taylor Bennett 11 Lexington 28.7 NWI 2 1
7 Sincere Mays 10 East Davidson 29.0 NWI 2
8 Toinette Powers 12 Thomasville 29.8 NWI 2
9 Sharren George 9 Salisbury 30.9 NWI 1
10 Chandyn Hogan 12 Thomasville 31.6 NWI 2
11 Nicole Yokely 10 West Davidson 31.8 NWI 1
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Payton Russell 12 North Rowan 59.4 2 10
2 Heavenly Robinson 12 North Rowan 1:04.4 2 8
3 Amia Mcqueen 11 East Davidson 1:06.6 2 6
4 Brenda Covarrubias 12 Thomasville 1:08.9 2 4
5 Brianna Howell 9 West Davidson 1:09.0 1 2
6 Megan Hamilton 10 East Davidson 1:09.9 2 1
7 Emily Pena 9 East Davidson 1:10.2 1
8 Kaige Loggins 9 Thomasville 1:11.1 1
9 Skyah Grant 9 Thomasville 1:14.8 1
DQ Passion Robinson 10 Lexington NT 1
DNF Makayla Harris 10 Lexington NT 2
HS Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Leah Cressler 9 Salisbury 2:37.0 10
2 Brittany Watkins 11 East Davidson 2:46.0 8
3 Alexis Howell 12 West Davidson 2:48.0 6
4 Macy Hamilton 11 West Davidson 2:55.0 4
5 Summer Watkins 9 East Davidson 2:57.0 2
6 Bailey Grimsley 10 East Davidson 3:00.0 1
7 Valerie Vittori 12 West Davidson 3:02.0
8 Grace Williams 11 Salisbury 3:19.0
9 Anna Patel 11 Salisbury 3:45.0
HS Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Leah Cressler 9 Salisbury 5:55.0 10
2 Summer Watkins 9 East Davidson 6:04.0 8
3 Taegan Loyzelle 9 West Davidson 6:05.0 6
4 Alexis Howell 12 West Davidson 6:15.0 4
5 Brittany Watkins 11 East Davidson 6:37.0 2
6 Holly Joyner 10 East Davidson 6:39.0 1
7 Valerie Vittori 12 West Davidson 6:40.0
8 Grace Williams 11 Salisbury 7:13.0
HS Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Leah Cressler 9 Salisbury 14:14.0 10
2 Macy Hamilton 11 West Davidson 14:44.0 8
3 Alexis Howell 12 West Davidson 14:45.0 6
4 Holly Joyner 10 East Davidson 15:00.0 4
5 Tara Oldaker 9 East Davidson 15:07.0 2
6 Valerie Vittori 12 West Davidson 15:38.0 1
7 Samantha Lippert 10 East Davidson 17:03.0
High School Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hevan Sparks 11 Lexington 15.89 NWI 10
2 Haley Brown 11 West Davidson 19.06 NWI 8
3 Tneena Sturdivant 10 East Davidson 19.25 NWI 6
4 Madison Jones 11 East Davidson 19.36 NWI 4
5 Dazjah Thorns 10 Lexington 19.37 NWI 2
6 Elizabeth Prevette 9 East Davidson 20.00 NWI 1
HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tneena Sturdivant 10 East Davidson 53.5 2 10
2 Natalie Wilson 10 West Davidson 54.6 2 8
3 Alura Trail 9 East Davidson 56.6 2 6
4 Taegan Loyzelle 9 West Davidson 57.0 2 4
5 Alli Ray 10 East Davidson 57.3 1 2
6 Madelyn Prince 10 West Davidson 59.1 2 1
7 Dazjah Thorns 10 Lexington 1:03.6 1
HS Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chevalier Blaire 12 North Rowan 120-03 10
2 Erica Poteat 10 East Davidson 99-04 8
3 Jemiah Williams 10 East Davidson 85-06 6
4 Kasia Prince 10 Thomasville 82-11 4
5 Alex Rader 11 West Davidson 70-00 2
6 Julia Lee 10 East Davidson 65-05 1
7 Jada Wilhite 9 Lexington 52-02
8 Hannah Benton 9 West Davidson 50-05
9 Kaige Loggins 9 Thomasville 49-03
10 Haley Brown 11 West Davidson 47-04
HS Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chevalier Blaire 12 North Rowan 36-05.00 10
2 Erica Poteat 10 East Davidson 31-02.50 8
3 Kasia Prince 10 Thomasville 28-11.00 6
4 Jemiah Williams 10 East Davidson 26-11.00 3
4 Mary Nebrich 11 West Davidson 26-11.00 3
6 Julia Lee 10 East Davidson 26-02.00 1
7 Alex Rader 11 West Davidson 21-03.00
8 Jada Wilhite 9 Lexington 20-09.00
9 Madelyn Prince 10 West Davidson 18-05.50
HS Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nitavia Corpening 10 Salisbury 16-02.00 NWI 10
2 Janiah Hall 12 North Rowan 15-07.00 NWI 8
3 Megan Hamilton 10 East Davidson 15-02.00 NWI 6
4 Katelin Vernon 12 East Davidson 14-09.00 NWI 4
5 Tneena Sturdivant 10 East Davidson 14-04.00 NWI 2
6 Kaige Loggins 9 Thomasville 14-03.00 NWI 1
7 Tamia Lanier 11 Lexington 14-01.00 NWI
8 Madelyn Prince 10 West Davidson 13-06.00 NWI
9 Madison Snider 10 West Davidson 13-01.00 NWI
HS Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Megan Hamilton 10 East Davidson 31-05.00 NWI 10
2 Tneena Sturdivant 10 East Davidson 29-00.00 NWI 8
3 Madison Snider 10 West Davidson 25-09.00 NWI 6
4 Katelin Vernon 12 East Davidson 25-08.00 NWI 4
HS Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mary Nebrich 11 West Davidson 4-10.00 10
2 Macy Hamilton 11 West Davidson 4-10.00 8
3 Lakayla Birst 10 North Rowan 4-08.00 6
4 Megan Hamilton 10 East Davidson 4-06.00 4
5 Annie Sechrist 9 East Davidson 4-02.00 2
High School Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lexington 117 20 1 18 30 26 22 0
2 Salisbury 92 30 13 5 14 2 28 0
2 Thomasville 92 31 14 26 6 9 6 0
4 East Davidson 83 11 17 0 34 7 14 0
5 West Davidson 78 1 48 0 24 0 5 0
6 North Rowan 58 0 0 12 0 18 28 0
High School Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 East Davidson 171 17 28 29 30 27 40 0
2 West Davidson 103 2 35 21 16 5 24 0
3 North Rowan 74 36 0 0 4 20 14 0
4 Thomasville 59 18 0 0 30 10 1 0
5 Lexington 49 17 0 12 20 0 0 0
6 Salisbury 42 2 30 0 0 0 10 0