Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rondell Terry 11 Garner 10.96Q -1.2 1 10.951
2 Brandon Ray 11 Athens Drive 10.97Q -1.4 2
3 Kobe Barnes 11 Wakefield 10.96Q -1.2 1 10.954
4 Joshua Williams 12 Jack Britt 11.18Q -1.4 2
5 Deshawn Ballard 12 Laney 11.06q -1.2 1
6 Jacquez Roseboro 10 Parkland 11.11q -1.2 1
7 Eli Muckelvene 11 West Forsyth 11.15q -1.2 1
8 Ryan Richardson 11 Hopewell 11.20q -1.4 2
9 Isai'as Robinson 11 Overhills 11.24 -1.2 1
10 Ahmad Ellis 11 Berry, Phill 11.25 -1.4 2
11 Malik Miles 12 Reagan, Rona 11.30 -1.2 1 11.292
11 Jt Adams 12 Pinecrest 11.30 -1.4 2 11.292
13 Kamari Royster 11 Riverside (4 11.48 -1.4 2
14 J Johnson 12 Panther Cree 16.68 -1.4 2
-- Brenton Ervin 12 Mallard Cree FS -1.4 2
-- Jaquez Taylor 12 Mallard Cree FS -1.2 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Miles Hill 10 Northern Dur J28.25 -2.2 2
2 Christopher Coke 10 Ragsdale J29.07 -2.2 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brandon Ray 11 Athens Drive 10.67 0.5 10
2 Kobe Barnes 11 Wakefield 10.79 0.5 8
3 Rondell Terry 11 Garner 10.80 0.5 6
4 Ryan Richardson 11 Hopewell 10.95 0.5 5
5 Eli Muckelvene 11 West Forsyth 11.00 0.5 4
6 Joshua Williams 12 Jack Britt 11.01 0.5 3
7 Jacquez Roseboro 10 Parkland 11.02 0.5 2
8 Deshawn Ballard 12 Laney 11.04 0.5 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Desmond Jackson 12 Hillside J12.67 0.3 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Desmond Jackson 12 Hillside J27.83 -0.6 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Miles Hill 10 Northern Dur J57.77 +0.0 2
2 Christopher Coke 10 Ragsdale J1:02.81 +0.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ishaq Smith 12 North Meckle 21.83 -1.0 2 10
2 Kobe Barnes 11 Wakefield 21.92 -1.0 2 8
3 Brenton Ervin 12 Mallard Cree 22.01 -1.3 1 6
4 Jalen Jones 12 Hoke County 22.11 -1.0 2 5
5 Rondell Terry 11 Garner 22.20 -1.0 2 4
6 Malik Miles 12 Reagan, Rona 22.27 -1.0 2 3
7 Bryson Godfrey 11 Alexander Ce 22.30 -1.3 1 2
8 Jayvon Boyer 12 Richmond Sen 22.31 -1.3 1 1
9 Trequan Barnes 12 Parkland 22.38 -1.0 2 22.373
10 Savien Hayes 10 Parkland 22.38 -1.0 2 22.377
11 Justen Burnette 11 Parkland 22.45 -1.3 1
12 William Hoffmann 12 Green Hope 22.61 -1.3 1
13 Xavier Mfikwa 12 South View 22.72 -1.3 1
14 Jt Adams 12 Pinecrest 23.15 -1.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jalen Jones 12 Hoke County 47.89 2 10
2 Trequan Barnes 12 Parkland 48.07 2 8
3 Mikel Locklear 12 Hoke County 48.98 1 6
4 Qua-Ronz Robinson 11 Harding Univ 49.07 2 5
5 Lee Mckoy II 12 Hopewell 49.26 2 4
6 Joshua Parks 10 A.L. Brown 49.31 2 3
7 Jalen Herring 11 Middle Creek 49.37 1 2
8 Nile Harris 11 Grimsley 49.43 2 1
9 Brian Williams 9 Southeast Ra 50.12 1
10 Cameron Robinson 12 Mount Tabor 50.39 2
11 Trey Cousar 12 Page 50.72 2
12 Anthony Tripp 12 Wakefield 50.79 1
13 Sean Walker 12 Mallard Cree 50.87 1
14 Jordan Ashley 12 Cape Fear 50.93 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Desmond Jackson 12 Hillside DNF
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Brooks 12 Broughton 1:53.88 10
2 Christian Pigues 12 Rolesville H 1:55.15 8
3 Todd Holbrook 12 R.J. Reynold 1:56.33 6
4 Canoy Tyree 12 Mallard Cree 1:56.62 5
5 Evan Harris 12 Lake Norman 1:57.54 4
6 Rontrel Felton 12 South View 1:57.64 3
7 Juan Rodriguez 12 Parkland 1:57.67 2
8 Ahmed Sinada 11 Page 1:58.72 1
9 Andrew Santos 11 Charlotte Ca 1:59.49
10 Eric Beaudette 12 Jack Britt 2:00.78
11 Ian Delgado 11 Green Hope 2:01.95
12 Kyle Fawzi 12 Panther Cree 2:02.21
13 Shawn Ocasio 12 Jack Britt 2:02.74
14 Haywood Ferguson 11 South Meckle 2:03.68
15 Joel Shores 12 Southeast Gu 2:03.74
-- Jamie Witmer 11 Hoggard DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Lane 12 Cardinal Gib 4:17.58 10
2 Cameron Ponder 11 Mount Tabor 4:18.61 8
3 Andrew Brooks 12 Broughton 4:19.61 6
4 Finn McBride 11 Green Hope 4:21.46 5
5 Hayden Blalock 12 Providence 4:22.44 4
6 Russell Engle 11 Providence 4:23.08 3
7 Jamie Witmer 11 Hoggard 4:25.07 2
8 Sam Grelck 12 Cardinal Gib 4:26.77 1
9 Ares Epps 11 Green Hope 4:28.99
10 Zachary Mercer 12 Mooresville 4:29.85
11 Brandon Hernandez 11 A.L. Brown 4:30.51
12 Wesley Provost 11 Apex Friends 4:32.69
13 Colin Alexander 11 Pinecrest 4:41.58
14 Devon Williams 12 South View 4:41.90
15 Conner Riggs 10 Laney 4:55.76
16 Michael Moerk 11 Mount Tabor 5:02.52
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Lane 12 Cardinal Gib 8:59.90 10
2 Ian Shanklin 12 Page 9:02.89 8
3 Cameron Ponder 11 Mount Tabor 9:06.72 6
4 Ben Savino 12 Apex 9:10.71 5
5 Lanier Derbyshire 12 Broughton 9:15.08 4
6 John Tatter 11 R.J. Reynold 9:15.83 3
7 Marshall Williamson 11 Myers Park 9:27.40 2
8 Hayden Blalock 12 Providence 9:37.33 1
9 Peyton Barish 11 Green Hope 9:37.50
10 Russell Engle 11 Providence 9:45.06
11 Brandon Hernandez 11 A.L. Brown 9:48.77
12 Nathan Gamble 12 Leesville Ro 9:52.05
13 Jonathan Johnson 11 New Bern 9:54.08
14 Erik Dahlgren 11 Hoggard 9:58.02
15 Will Schneider 12 Hoggard 10:09.10
16 Patrick Shields 10 Laney 10:33.02
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedric Mcgriff 12 Providence 14.27Q -0.6 1
2 Raymonte Dow 12 High Point C 14.57Q -1.6 2
3 Elijah Knight 12 Cary 14.64Q -0.6 1
4 D'Andre Hayes 11 Northwest Gu 14.78Q -1.6 2
5 Eumajesty Ward 12 Richmond Sen 15.08q -1.6 2
6 Trent Jones 12 Hopewell 15.14q -0.6 1
7 Dymir Watson 11 Hillside 15.19q -0.6 1
8 Dexter McDuffie 11 South Centra 15.23q -0.6 1
9 Kyle Lind 10 Olympic 15.27 -1.6 2
10 Jacob Mitchell 12 Ragsdale 15.32 -1.6 2
11 Sam Handy 12 Cary 15.48 -1.6 2
12 Jeffrey Blake 11 Mooresville 15.56 -1.6 2
13 Jakobe Bussey 10 Enloe 15.82 -0.6 1
14 Seraphin Kibonge 11 Millbrook 16.15 -0.6 1
15 Calvin Purcell 12 Hoke County 18.96 -1.6 2
-- Joshua Williams 12 Jack Britt FS -0.6 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cedric Mcgriff 12 Providence 14.25 -2.1 10
2 Raymonte Dow 12 High Point C 14.68 -2.1 8
3 D'Andre Hayes 11 Northwest Gu 14.93 -2.1 6
4 Elijah Knight 12 Cary 15.03 -2.1 5
5 Trent Jones 12 Hopewell 15.36 -2.1 4
6 Dexter McDuffie 11 South Centra 15.45 -2.1 3
7 Eumajesty Ward 12 Richmond Sen 15.72 -2.1 2
8 Dymir Watson 11 Hillside 16.03 -2.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dexter McDuffie 11 South Centra 37.91 2 10
2 Elijah Knight 12 Cary 38.09 2 8
3 Micah Hairston 11 Laney 39.18 2 6
4 Isaiah Daniel 11 Dudley 39.26 2 5
5 Trent Jones 12 Hopewell 39.67 1 4
6 Tristin Locklear 12 Swett, Purne 39.78 2 3
7 Caleb McMillan 11 Hough, Willi 39.91 1 2
8 Devine Drummond 11 Independence 40.27 1 1
9 Dionyisus Segers 12 West Forsyth 40.34 2
10 Jabari Dalton 10 South Meckle 40.52 2
11 Shane Summey 11 Richmond Sen 40.56 2
12 Mekhi Dunlap 11 R.J. Reynold 40.58 1
13 Jacob Mitchell 12 Ragsdale 40.81 1
14 Seraphin Kibonge 11 Millbrook 40.89 1
15 Michael O'Leary 10 Athens Drive 42.33 1
16 Rodrick Muldrow 11 Enloe 42.44 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Unified NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sanderson Unified A 'A' 51.33
1) Titus Jackson 2) Stefan Graham
3) Josiah Phillips 4) Trevor Dudely
2 Eastern Guilford Unified A 'A' 55.64
1) Motel Todd 2) Tahri White
3) Ryan Lee 4) Cheyenne John
3 Ragsdale Unified B 'A' 56.33
1) Dominic Toledo 2) Dionna Moore
3) Rhiannon Katz 4) Kendall Childress
4 Sanderson Unified B 'A' 1:00.68
1) Sean Johnson 2) Richard Johnson
3) Zackary Cora 4) Avinash Gutta
5 Wakefield Unified B 'A' 1:01.19
1) Zachary Lyon 2) Alexis Matthews
3) Abdalla Dehra 4) Tyler Wilson
6 Wakefield Unified A 'A' 1:01.95
1) Tony Starliper 2) Peris Pavlinac
3) Lukas Farlow 4) Jabree Harris
7 Northwest Guilford Unified A 'A' 1:05.19
1) Tim Berg 2) Tavion Southland
3) Alex McLamb 4)
-- Ragsdale Unified A 'A' DNF
1) Jarious Drayton 2) Zackary Leiss
3) Tyler Lee 4) Marissa Lee
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 41.46 2 10
1) Jacquez Roseboro 10 2) Savien Hayes 10
3) Joseph Littlejohn 11 4) Justen Burnette 11
2 Mallard Creek 'A' 41.81 2 8
1) Jtrell Washington 9 2) Brenton Ervin 12
3) Tre Exume 12 4) Jaquez Taylor 12
3 East Forsyth 'A' 42.01 2 6
1) Mizell Hall 2) Ajani Jones
3) Nick Childs 4) Chris Chaplin
4 West Forsyth 'A' 42.16 2 5
1) Dimitri Hondos 2) Eli Muckelvene 11
3) Casen Drane 4) Genard Bryant
5 Myers Park 'A' 42.18 2 4
1) Vionte Houston 12 2) Amari Jordan 12
3) Trey Bly 10 4) Aaron Jordan 12
6 Panther Creek 'A' 42.54 2 3
1) Ben Laspaluto 12 2) Brandon Holmes 11
3) Kenneth Edwards 11 4) Charles Edwards 12
7 North Mecklenburg 'A' 42.65 1 2
1) Stanley Ingram 11 2) Jaden Middleton
3) Dequan Lynn 11 4) Ishaq Smith 12
8 Richmond Senior 'A' 42.69 1 1
1) Jayvon Boyer 12 2) Eumajesty Ward 12
3) Sahmad Anderson 11 4) Jaleen Baldwin 11
9 Jack Britt 'A' 42.77 1
1) Malik Graddy 11 2) Deangelo Davis 11
3) Joshua Williams 12 4) Barry Elliott 11
10 Butler 'A' 42.96 1
1) Omar Olive 12 2) Damel Hickman 11
3) Jordan Youance 12 4) Arshad Fluker 11
11 Pine Forest 'A' 42.97 1
1) Dominic Roberto 10 2) Ethan Ward 9
3) Chris D. Jackson 12 4) Felix Patterson 10
12 Pinecrest 'A' 43.25 1
1) Jt Adams 12 2) Zaythan Hill 10
3) Shymeik Reaves 4) Chris Owens 12
13 Middle Creek 'A' 43.29 1
1) Jaden King 12 2) Jordan Mitchell 11
3) Matthew Moore 4) Preston Pierce 11
-- Millbrook 'A' DNF 1
1) Darion Sebree 2) Dominique Alexander 9
3) Andre Freeman 4) Prince Ugorji 10
-- Garner 'A' DNF 2
1) Prestige Bellamy 11 2) Rondell Terry 11
3) Ralph Vieux 11 4) Randolph Ross 10
-- Reagan, Ronald W 'A' DQ 2 Threw Baton
1) Keasean Dirks 2) Dj Moyer 9
3) Mashion Powell 11 4) Malik Miles 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 1:26.56 2 10
1) Savien Hayes 10 2) Justen Burnette 11
3) Kyndel Dean 12 4) Trequan Barnes 12
2 Reagan, Ronald W 'A' 1:27.25 2 8
1) Corey Roberts 12 2) Dj Moyer 9
3) Mashion Powell 11 4) Malik Miles 12
3 Mallard Creek 'A' 1:27.69 2 6
1) Jtrell Washington 9 2) Tre Exume 12
3) Brenton Ervin 12 4) Jaquez Taylor 12
4 Hopewell 'A' 1:27.92 2 5
1) Trent Jones 12 2) Jalin Petty 12
3) Lee Mckoy II 12 4) Ryan Richardson 11
5 Hoke County 'A' 1:28.51 2 4
1) Hunter Hernandez 11 2) Nykeem Shaw 11
3) Mikel Locklear 12 4) Jalen Jones 12
6 Myers Park 'A' 1:28.78 1 3
1) Vionte Houston 12 2) Jacquez Robinson
3) Trey Bly 10 4) Amari Jordan 12
7 Mount Tabor 'A' 1:29.59 2 2
1) Cameron Hunter 12 2) Amar Aikens 9
3) Cameron Robinson 12 4) Elijah Banks 11
8 Middle Creek 'A' 1:29.61 1 1
1) Jalen Herring 11 2) Jordan Mitchell 11
3) Matthew Moore 4) Preston Pierce 11
9 Butler 'A' 1:29.70 1
1) Arshad Fluker 11 2) Damel Hickman 11
3) Aramis Algood 12 4) Jordan Youance 12
10 Pine Forest 'A' 1:29.94 1
1) Ethan Ward 9 2) Ray Goldsbrough 9
3) Chris D. Jackson 12 4) Felix Patterson 10
11 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 1:30.04 1
1) David Smith 12 2) Tyler Williams 11
3) Romell McRae 9 4) Noah Larios 10
12 Seventy-First 'A' 1:31.60 1
1) Warren Dobbins 12 2) Ikaika Holland 10
3) Justin Hayes 12 4) Joshua Cox 11
13 Laney 'A' 1:32.74 1
1) Pon Jithan 10 2) Hevron Jackson
3) Micah Hairston 11 4) Jaquan Drewery
14 Dudley 'A' 1:33.45 2
1) Isaiah Daniel 11 2) Isacar Brunson 12
3) Zariek Rush-Foxworth 11 4) Dewayne Crossen 11
-- Panther Creek 'A' DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Ben Laspaluto 12 2) Brandon Holmes 11
3) Charles Edwards 12 4) Myles Watson 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mallard Creek 'A' 3:20.26 2 10
1) Jordan Ferguson 11 2) Canoy Tyree 12
3) Kesean Abel 12 4) Sean Walker 12
2 Grimsley 'A' 3:20.74 2 8
1) Nile Harris 11 2) Jakel Chalmers 11
3) Lance Mcmillan 11 4) Anthony Morgan 11
3 Hoke County 'A' 3:20.79 1 6
1) Hector Castillo 10 2) Mikel Locklear 12
3) Calvin Purcell 12 4) Jalen Jones 12
4 Mount Tabor 'A' 3:22.23 2 5
1) Cameron Hunter 12 2) Amar Aikens 9
3) Dashawntreas Jones 4) Cameron Robinson 12
5 Cary 'A' 3:23.01 2 4
1) Brian Steverson 11 2) Kayin Fails 11
3) Elijah Knight 12 4) Tre' Thomas 11
6 Parkland 'A' 3:23.09 2 3
1) Kyndel Dean 12 2) Joseph Littlejohn 11
3) Braxton Ford 11 4) Trequan Barnes 12
7 Hillside 'A' 3:24.86 1 2
1) Simeon Johnson 12 2) Jysson Slade 10
3) Kacey Pratt 11 4) Tahj Hall 12
8 South View 'A' 3:24.91 1 1
1) Xavier Mfikwa 12 2) Malyk Anderson 11
3) Martrell Mosely 12 4) Rontrel Felton 12
9 Panther Creek 'A' 3:24.96 2
1) Ben Laspaluto 12 2) Koen Moreno 9
3) Myles Watson 11 4) Brandon Holmes 11
10 East Mecklenburg 'A' 3:27.64 1
1) Jeremy Parker 11 2) Mario Mcgee 12
3) D'Andre Lassiter 11 4) Dylan Hunter 11
11 Z.B. Vance 'A' 3:27.85 1
1) Jaylen Hall 10 2) Romelo Morgan 12
3) Kaleb Ali 10 4) Jaime Halton 9
12 Providence 'A' 3:28.87 1
1) Cuan Baily 12 2) Hayden Blalock 12
3) Patrick Barley 12 4) Justin Brown 11
13 Rolesville High School 'A' 3:28.91 2
1) Isaiah Walker 11 2) Lakeith Mobley 12
3) Lutalo Holly 12 4) Christian Pigues 12
14 Jack Britt 'A' 3:29.97 1
1) Ke'shon Goodman 11 2) Eric Beaudette 12
3) Shawn Ocasio 12 4) Lakito Bynum 11
15 Pinecrest 'A' 3:31.73 1
1) Walker Mabe 10 2) Alex Worley 12
3) Richard VonRonne 12 4) Adrian Ryner 11
16 Green Hope 'A' 3:32.35 2
1) Ian Delgado 11 2) Ares Epps 11
3) Nevin Foster 11 4) William Hoffmann 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green Hope 'A' 7:47.17 10
1) Sean Petersen 11 2) Ares Epps 11
3) Daniel Vo 4) Ian Delgado 11
2 Millbrook 'A' 7:50.86 8
1) Weston Clayton 12 2) Luke Gostling 12
3) Tucker Cera 12 4) Josh Mclean 11
3 Providence 'A' 7:56.12 6
1) Elliott Schultz 11 2) Patrick Barley 12
3) Pace Clark 10 4) Hayden Blalock 12
4 Cary 'A' 7:57.51 5
1) Luke Militello 11 2) James Lundergan 12
3) Brian Steverson 11 4) Stephen Atkinson 10
5 South View 'A' 7:58.68 4
1) Rontrel Felton 12 2) Martrell Mosely 12
3) Daniel Hagan 12 4) Devon Williams 12
6 Broughton 'A' 8:01.73 3
1) Stuart Holmes 12 2) Will Hopkins 11
3) Leslie Boney 4) Ryan Brown
7 Page 'A' 8:02.22 2
1) Nathan Gillespie 12 2) Ian Shanklin 12
3) Gabriel Warwar 10 4) Ahmed Sinada 11
8 Myers Park 'A' 8:04.92 1
1) Jameir Ismail 12 2) Jack Osment 11
3) Marshall Williamson 11 4) Michael Ly 11
9 East Chapel Hill 'A' 8:06.22
1) Chris Hassel 12 2) Henry Kincaid
3) Will Owen 12 4) George Hotelling 10
10 Southwest Guilford 'A' 8:10.27
1) David Olds 11 2) Travis Leach 10
3) Connor Ayers 12 4) Kobe Brown 10
11 Mallard Creek 'A' 8:13.15
1) Anthony Williams 11 2) Austin Atkinson 12
3) Daquan Wallace 12 4) Canoy Tyree 12
12 Hough, William A 'A' 8:13.18
1) Chase Shanafelt 10 2) Luke O'Brien 10
3) Ewan Hynes 12 4) Ben Ebert 11
13 Jordan 'A' 8:17.76
1) Matthew Staehle 12 2) Casey Thompson 12
3) Quinton Meyer 12 4) Samuel Terry-Edmunds 11
14 Jack Britt 'A' 8:22.89
1) Shawn Ocasio 12 2) Eric Beaudette 12
3) Colin Wright 9 4)
15 Hoggard 'A' 8:27.85
1) Will Schneider 12 2) Erik Dahlgren 11
3) Carson Mays 12 4) Jamie Witmer 11
16 Hoke County 'A' 8:31.60
1) Hector Castillo 10 2) William Clemente 10
3) Xavier Simon 12 4) Mikel Locklear 12
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seth Clyburn 12 West Forsyth 6-08.00 10
2 Jabril Griffin 11 North Meckle 6-06.00 8
3 Randolph Ross 10 Garner 6-04.00 6
4 Omar Mcbride 10 Apex Friends J6-04.00 5
5 Antoine Harden Jr. 10 Cary J6-04.00 4
6 Idris Bernard 10 Mallard Cree 6-02.00 2
6 Deondre Cooper 12 Pine Forest 6-02.00 2
6 Joshua Parks 10 A.L. Brown 6-02.00 2
9 Trey Cousar 12 Page J6-02.00
10 Tyrese Kelly 12 Pinecrest 6-00.00
10 Kevin Thorpe 11 Hoke County 6-00.00
12 Bryston Davis 12 Ashley High J6-00.00
13 Romelo Morgan 12 Z.B. Vance 5-10.00
13 Laderrick Neville 10 Northern Dur 5-10.00
13 Dadryon Edwards 11 Jordan 5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seth Rabinowitz 11 Providence 15-00.00 10
2 Jonathan Lehe 10 Lake Norman 14-00.00 8
3 Michael Steele 12 Southeast Gu J14-00.00 6
4 Doug Scott 12 Broughton J14-00.00 5
5 Jeremy Huang 10 Apex 13-06.00 4
6 Caleb Wright 12 Jordan J13-06.00 3
7 Keith Fetzner 12 Sanderson J13-06.00 2
8 Luka Abraham 12 Ashley High J13-06.00 1
9 Spencer Evans 9 Lake Norman J13-06.00
10 Andrew Anastasio 12 Lake Norman 13-00.00
11 Patrick Freeman 11 Mount Tabor J13-00.00
12 Alex Smith 12 Sanderson 12-06.00
12 Juan Ochoa 11 North Davids 12-06.00
14 Aj Williams 9 Pinecrest 11-06.00
15 Aidan Malone 11 Hoggard J11-06.00
16 Thomas Condon 11 Ashley High J11-06.00
Boys Long Jump Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
-- Desmond Jackson 12 Hillside FOUL
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tyrese Kelly 12 Pinecrest 22-04.75 -4.1 10
2 Lutalo Holly 12 Rolesville H 22-04.50 1.0 8
3 Tyler Marrow 11 Southeast Gu 21-10.25 0.5 6
4 J Johnson 12 Panther Cree J21-10.25 2.3 5
5 Austin Richardson 11 Porter Ridge 21-07.50 0.8 4
6 Eric Haddock 10 Southeast Ra 21-06.75 1.7 3
7 Jordan Ashley 12 Cape Fear 21-06.25 1.3 2
8 Malik Cousar 12 Dudley 21-01.75 2.3 1
9 Ezekiel Hokett 12 North Meckle 21-01.00 2.1
10 Myles Dillon 10 Hillside 20-09.75 2.5
11 Justin Hayes 12 Seventy-Firs 20-09.00 1.7
12 Senico Haines 12 Berry, Phill 20-05.00 1.8
13 Dominic Roberto 10 Pine Forest 20-03.25 -3.2
14 Christopher Alexander 10 Rocky River 19-11.50 2.9
15 Aaron Pankey 11 Jordan 19-10.25 1.5
-- Darien Adams 12 Garner FOUL
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tyrese Kelly 12 Pinecrest 46-08.50 NWI 10
2 Kenneth Merritt 12 Z.B. Vance 46-06.00 -2.2 8
3 Christopher Alexander 10 Rocky River 46-01.50 -1.1 6
4 Emannuel Lewis 11 South Centra 46-00.50 -0.7 5
5 Ryan Smith 12 Harnett Cent 45-07.25 -0.6 4
6 Omar Mcbride 10 Apex Friends 44-06.50 -0.6 3
7 Austin Richardson 11 Porter Ridge 44-01.50 2.3 2
8 Terrence Lackey 11 Mooresville 43-11.00 1.4 1
9 Jonathan Carter 12 South Centra 43-09.75 1.0
10 Malik Cousar 12 Dudley 42-07.00 2.4
11 Bryston Davis 12 Ashley High 42-06.50 1.0
12 Isiah Bradford 12 Southwest Gu 42-06.00 1.1
13 Collius Ray 10 Middle Creek 42-05.50 0.2
14 Michael Bizzell 12 Hillside 42-01.50 3.2
15 Aaron Pankey 11 Jordan 41-08.50 5.3
-- Eric Haddock 10 Southeast Ra FOUL
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Harrison 12 West Forsyth 57-03.75 10
2 Chancelor Crawford 10 North Meckle 53-02.00 8
3 Uzukwu Ossai Rolesville H 52-02.75 6
4 Darnell Walker 12 Mallard Cree 51-03.75 5
5 Matthew Butler Garner 50-03.00 4
6 Xavier Lenear 12 Independence 49-03.25 3
7 Zach Weinstein 12 West Forsyth 49-03.00 2
8 Lyndon Strickland 10 Alexander Ce 48-02.75 1
9 Austin Davis 12 Cape Fear 47-07.75
10 Nick Williams Millbrook 47-05.00
11 Jarvis Ballard 12 New Hanover 46-10.50
12 Chianti Ghee 12 Pine Forest 46-08.75
13 Timon Edelen Wakefield 46-05.00
14 Aaron McCullough 12 Hillside 45-08.00
15 Steven Denzer 11 South View 43-11.50
16 Trey Love 11 Southeast Gu 42-09.50
Boys Shot Put WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miles Hill 10 Northern Dur J16-07.50 2
2 Christopher Coke 10 Ragsdale J10-11.00 1
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Harrison 12 West Forsyth 169-06 10
2 Chancelor Crawford 10 North Meckle 164-06 8
3 Lyndon Strickland 10 Alexander Ce 163-05 6
4 Larry Rountree 12 Millbrook 155-03 5
5 Nathan Myers 10 West Forsyth 148-04 4
6 McKenzie Frazier 11 Hoggard 148-03 3
7 Dj Mcclain 12 Fuquay-Varin 144-06 2
8 Zach Weinstein 12 West Forsyth 142-03 1
9 Jack Choiniere 11 Myers Park 142-02
10 Pete Szelwach 12 T.C. Roberso 136-05
11 Jaylin Fennell 12 Hoke County 135-08
12 Davin Vann 9 Cary 132-02
13 Paul Robinson 11 Green Hope 130-06
14 Steven Butler 11 South View 128-01
15 James Smith 11 Scotland 124-10
16 Bruce Black 12 Jordan 119-01
Boys Discus Throw WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miles Hill 10 Northern Dur J44-08 2
2 Christopher Coke 10 Ragsdale J33-00 1
Men - NCHSAA 4A - Team Rankings - 26 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Forsyth 46 2) Mallard Creek 42
3) North Mecklenburg 36 4) Parkland 35
5) Providence 34 6) Hoke County 31
7) Broughton 28 8) Cary 26
9) Hopewell 22 9) Rolesville High School 22
11) Mount Tabor 21 11) Cardinal Gibbons 21
13) Garner 20 13) Pinecrest 20
15) South Central 18 16) Wakefield 16
17) Green Hope 15 18) Millbrook 13
19) Lake Norman 12 19) Southeast Guilford 12
21) Page 11 21) Reagan, Ronald W 11
23) Athens Drive 10 23) Myers Park 10
25) Alexander Central 9 25) Grimsley 9
25) R.J. Reynolds 9 25) Apex 9
29) Apex Friendship 8 29) Northern Durham 8
29) Z.B. Vance 8 29) High Point Central 8
29) Panther Creek 8 29) South View 8
35) Laney 7 36) Northwest Guilford 6
36) East Forsyth 6 36) Porter Ridge 6
36) Dudley 6 36) Rocky River High School 6
41) Hoggard 5 41) Harding University 5
41) A.L. Brown 5 41) Hillside 5
45) Independence 4 45) Ragsdale 4
45) Richmond Senior 4 45) Harnett Central 4
49) Middle Creek 3 49) Swett, Purnell 3
49) Southeast Raleigh 3 49) Jordan 3
49) Jack Britt 3 54) Sanderson 2
54) Hough, William A 2 54) Cape Fear 2
54) Fuquay-Varina 2 54) Pine Forest 2
59) Mooresville 1 59) Ashley High School 1