MAC Championships

Asheville, NC
Hosted by A.C. Reynolds

North Buncombe Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.62 Callie Rhea 2nd Finals H3 Complete Results
15.91 SB Basie Carter 17th Finals H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
26.38 Callie Rhea 1st Finals H3 Complete Results
32.49 SB Ava Yurko 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:06.77 Olivia Miller 3rd Finals H2 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
6:13.65 Gina Ballard 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
6:27.65 Autumn Reese 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
6:35.51 SB Carly Moyers 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:53.38 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:21.75 SB Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
10:52.92 SB Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
10-6 Maria Alamo-Worley 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
9-6 Delaney Taylor 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
81-10 SB Meredith Braxton 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
53-11 Lia Henderson 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
22-4 Meredith Braxton 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
21-8 SB Alexius Tasios 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.53 SB Nick Lisenbee 5th Finals H3 Complete Results
12.16 SB josh pruett 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
12.27 SB Johnny Laws 17th Finals H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
24.19 SB Salvador Garcia 5th Finals H3 Complete Results
25.26 SB Johnny Laws 12th Finals H2 Complete Results
26.39 Brady Smith 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
56.51 SB Brady Smith 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
58.34 Josh Ramirez 12th Finals H2 Complete Results
1:00.14 SB Parker Garland 14th Finals H1 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:25.12 SB Jacob Elkins 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:26.50 SB Raine Concannon 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:44.76 SB Paul Brown 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
4:45.72 SB Parker Hamel 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
5:29.95 Kevin Kelley 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
10:14.86 Parker Hamel 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
110 Meter Hurdles
17.43 Mitchell Norris 4th Finals H2 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
44.55 SB Mitchell Norris 6th Finals H3 Complete Results
4x100 Meter Relay
44.79 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:32.72 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:27.32 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
9:30.98 SB Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
20-10.5 Blake Matthews 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
10-0 Malachi Hammond 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
106-2 Jacob Villemagne 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
77-7 SB Kenneth Perciful 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
67-11 Jonathan Vazquez 19th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
46-0.5 SB Jacob Villemagne 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
34-3.5 SB Kenneth Perciful 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
28-6.5 SB Jonathan Vazquez 19th Finals H1 Complete Results