Wendy\'s Invitational 2007 vs Wendy's Invitational 2006

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -3 431 434
Overall Average +32.17 18:46.62 18:14.45
1st-10th Place +12.00 15:33.50 15:21.50
1st-25th Place +19.92 16:00.92 15:41.00
1st-50th Place +20.30 16:20.00 15:59.70
1st-100th Place +19.39 16:40.06 16:20.67
Common Athletes -- -- 169
Ran Faster -3 83 86
Ran Season Best -58 39 97
Average Time +2.09 18:13.39 18:11.30
Median Time +14.00 17:43.00 17:29.00
Middle 80% Times +1.21 18:11.09 18:09.87
Top 10% Times -4.29 15:51.82 15:56.12
Top 25% Times -7.70 16:20.44 16:28.14
Top 50% Times -4.47 16:47.89 16:52.36
Bottom 50% Times +8.62 19:26.02 19:17.40
Bottom 25% Times +8.23 20:28.14 20:19.91
Bottom 10% Times +15.62 21:01.65 20:46.03
Average Difference +2.09 -- --
Median Difference +8.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1.64 -- --
Top 10% Difference -6.24 -- --
Top 50% Difference -5.28 -- --
Top 25% Difference -4.65 -- --
Top 50% Difference -5.28 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +9.53 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +6.10 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +15.42 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ryan Hill Hickory +25.00 15:20.00 14:55.00
Griff Graves Abingdon High School +6.00 15:09.00 15:03.00
Taylor Gilland Chapel Hill -8.00 15:17.00 15:25.00
Nick Graw Enloe -35.00 15:21.00 15:56.00
Patrick Campbell Mooresville -55.00 15:28.00 16:23.00
Stefan Shealy Broome +4.00 15:35.00 15:31.00
Josh Vasquez Dobyns Bennett High School -5.00 15:35.00 15:40.00
Mark Blackmon Fort Mill +23.00 16:10.00 15:47.00
Zach Tyler South Forsyth High School +1:00.00 16:59.00 15:59.00
Will Taylor Sun Valley -17.00 16:00.00 16:17.00
John Harwell Asheville -24.00 16:02.00 16:26.00
Tucker Hartley Westminster School -14.00 16:03.00 16:17.00
Jack Marshall Chapel Hill +39.00 16:43.00 16:04.00
Joseph Newman Mooresville +17.00 16:28.00 16:11.00
Thomas Willauer West Forsyth +52.00 17:05.00 16:13.00
Michael Sexton Brookwood -44.00 16:14.00 16:58.00
Mick Francis Clover -30.00 16:14.00 16:44.00
Brandon Easler Dorman -48.00 16:15.00 17:03.00
Alex Taylor Providence -11.00 16:17.00 16:28.00
Gator Jackson South Forsyth High School -5.00 16:20.00 16:25.00
Brett Baggett Pinecrest -2.00 16:21.00 16:23.00
Josh Fitts Wando +2.00 16:27.00 16:25.00
Kelly Marsh West Johnston -14.00 16:25.00 16:39.00
Mohamed Abushouk Cary -52.00 16:25.00 17:17.00
Ben Buck East Chapel Hill +22.00 16:48.00 16:26.00
Cheyenne Hite Broughton -41.00 16:26.00 17:07.00
Alex Wiggan Z.B. Vance -7.00 16:29.00 16:36.00
Timmy Raiford Mount Tabor -22.00 16:32.00 16:54.00
Deaton Jones Broughton -40.00 16:34.00 17:14.00
Stephen Wilson Wando +37.00 17:12.00 16:35.00
Clayton Thornton Summerville +53.00 17:28.00 16:35.00
Andrew Zizzi Myers Park -37.00 16:36.00 17:13.00
Mark Sullivan Cardinal Gibbons -28.00 16:37.00 17:05.00
Jack Klecker Ardrey Kell -21.00 16:39.00 17:00.00
Tim Kijewski Enloe -47.00 16:40.00 17:27.00
John Kitto Enloe -39.00 16:41.00 17:20.00
David Jennings Ridge View -57.00 16:42.00 17:39.00
Nick Carter Enloe -17.00 16:43.00 17:00.00
Burk Staub Broughton -7.00 16:44.00 16:51.00
Cody Hodgins Hopewell -36.00 16:44.00 17:20.00
Peter Anderson Chapel Hill +2.00 16:47.00 16:45.00
Isaac Presson Asheville -13.00 16:46.00 16:59.00
Graham Sledge Mooresville -14.00 16:46.00 17:00.00
Mark Nehez Spring Valley -15.00 16:47.00 17:02.00
Greg Barnes Cary -9.00 16:47.00 16:56.00
Caleb Robinson Dorman -29.00 16:49.00 17:18.00
Manuel Echeagaray Galax +11.00 17:02.00 16:51.00
Daniel Kalshoven Fort Mill +3.00 16:55.00 16:52.00
Dylan Ellison West Henderson +51.00 17:43.00 16:52.00
Joe Stowe Lakeside HS, DeKalb +13.00 17:06.00 16:53.00
Chris Patino Owen, Charles D. -21.00 16:53.00 17:14.00
Josh Cox Mooresville -6.00 16:54.00 17:00.00
Chris Bailey Ardrey Kell -24.00 16:56.00 17:20.00
Chase Fisher Northwest Cabarrus +52.00 17:49.00 16:57.00
Cameron Witherspoon Bunker Hill +59.00 17:57.00 16:58.00
Joe Isadore Athens Drive +4.00 17:04.00 17:00.00
Joey Murphy Owen, Charles D. +34.00 17:35.00 17:01.00
Josh Taylor Summerville -28.00 17:01.00 17:29.00
Ryan Fielden Fort Mill +15.00 17:17.00 17:02.00
Bob Vanderham Apex +13.00 17:15.00 17:02.00
Jordan Trivette Watauga -8.00 17:03.00 17:11.00
Lewis Braswell West Johnston +17.00 17:21.00 17:04.00
Mike Brecht East Rowan +17.00 17:22.00 17:05.00
Nick Gladden Ridge View -48.00 17:05.00 17:53.00
Eric Lawson Mauldin -24.00 17:07.00 17:31.00
Logan Tarleton Asheville -16.00 17:07.00 17:23.00
Dominic Parisi Jay M Robinson -15.00 17:08.00 17:23.00
Landon Moxley R.J. Reynolds +43.00 17:52.00 17:09.00
Noah Brown Ardrey Kell -5.00 17:09.00 17:14.00
Alex Cremer West Henderson +8.00 17:19.00 17:11.00
Will Barbour Watauga +13.00 17:25.00 17:12.00
Wes Sutter Chapel Hill -17.00 17:13.00 17:30.00
Brady Lawrence Broughton -14.00 17:13.00 17:27.00
Nathan Craig Mooresville -12.00 17:13.00 17:25.00
Will Thomason Cary -1.00 17:13.00 17:14.00
Scott Sutter Chapel Hill +26.00 17:41.00 17:15.00
Peter Jurewicz Fort Mill -24.00 17:17.00 17:41.00
Cody Neville Owen, Charles D. -12.00 17:17.00 17:29.00
Chase Ferree Myers Park -3.00 17:19.00 17:22.00
Cam Montgomery Wando +39.00 18:00.00 17:21.00
Alex Marcheschi Chapel Hill +12.00 17:33.00 17:21.00
Randy Griggs Athens Drive +8.00 17:29.00 17:21.00
Michael Trapp Apex -1.00 17:21.00 17:22.00
Chris Jordan Weddington High School +35.00 17:57.00 17:22.00
Chris Capps Enloe +12.00 17:34.00 17:22.00
Dylan Blackwell Byrnes -31.00 17:22.00 17:53.00
Timothy Tyler Wando -22.00 17:22.00 17:44.00
Marc Roberts Athens Drive -4.00 17:23.00 17:27.00
Collin Reber Hopewell +28.00 17:53.00 17:25.00
Thomas Deloache Myers Park +21.00 17:48.00 17:27.00
Durane Benjamin Spring Valley +16.00 17:44.00 17:28.00
Harry Hartenstine Charlotte Catholic +7.00 17:35.00 17:28.00
Travis Courtney Laney +28.00 17:57.00 17:29.00
Jonathan Hanson Spring Valley -30.00 17:29.00 17:59.00
Jared Harpe Spartanburg +21.00 17:58.00 17:37.00
Oscar Rivera Ridge View +8.00 17:49.00 17:41.00
Drew Marshall Fort Mill -14.00 17:45.00 17:59.00
Andie Cozzarelli Apex +43.00 18:47.00 18:04.00
Kate Borowicz J.L. Mann +29.27 18:36.00 18:06.73
Alyssa Kulik Mauldin +23.00 18:34.00 18:11.00
Mary Kate DuBard Northwestern -1:55.00 18:11.00 20:06.00
Kimberly Spano North Mecklenburg +19.00 18:47.00 18:28.00
Heather Beichner Cardinal Gibbons + 18:35.00 18:35.00
Lexi Neiling Mauldin +1:14.00 19:50.00 18:36.00
Sarah Willingham North Henderson -37.00 18:46.00 19:23.00
Hannah Morgan Mauldin +41.00 19:29.00 18:48.00
Tara Wilson South Caldwell +6.00 18:57.00 18:51.00
Madison Stark Chapel Hill +9.00 19:00.00 18:51.00
Allison Hofmann Myers Park +15.00 19:08.00 18:53.00
Stephanie Chapman T.C. Roberson +51.00 19:52.00 19:01.00
Alanna Cates Spring Valley +1:20.00 20:23.00 19:03.00
Caroline McDonough Mauldin +45.00 19:49.00 19:04.00
Melanie Novack Bartram Trail HS -3.00 19:05.00 19:08.00
Sierra Henderson Ridge View -1:36.00 19:09.00 20:45.00
Hannah Robinson Rock Hill -24.00 19:12.00 19:36.00
Carly Egan Brookwood +23.00 19:36.00 19:13.00
Emily Niehaus Spring Valley +8.00 19:23.00 19:15.00
Sydney Hazel Summerville +6.00 19:21.00 19:15.00
Kendra Sokol Dobyns Bennett High School -23.00 19:15.00 19:38.00
Emma Borowicz J.L. Mann +40.39 19:57.00 19:16.61
Kristen Azarelo Cary +13.00 19:30.00 19:17.00
Katherine Gibson South Forsyth High School +1:03.00 20:20.00 19:17.00
Anna Adams Chapel Hill +49.00 20:12.00 19:23.00
Hannah Orders Hopewell -3.00 19:23.00 19:26.00
Danielle Hobbs Sun Valley +12.00 19:40.00 19:28.00
Zoe Dubin T.C. Roberson -23.19 19:28.00 19:51.19
Molly Baker Cardinal Gibbons -38.00 19:28.00 20:06.00
Hannah Sanborn North Mecklenburg +30.00 20:02.00 19:32.00
Jenna Paley Providence +18.00 19:52.00 19:34.00
Lauren Bishop Pinecrest -21.12 19:35.00 19:56.12
Cara Hayes Asheville -4.00 19:35.00 19:39.00
Callie Cooper Bartram Trail HS -5.00 19:35.00 19:40.00
Roxanne DeMarco Brookwood +34.00 20:10.00 19:36.00
Amelia Williams Bolles HS +25.00 20:01.00 19:36.00
Alexa Gellman Myers Park -25.00 19:37.00 20:02.00
Tiayonna Blackmon Fort Mill +42.00 20:21.00 19:39.00
Audrey Conners Summerville -49.00 19:45.00 20:34.00
Elsbeth Grant East Chapel Hill +17.00 20:03.00 19:46.00
Katie Inclan Dorman -48.00 19:46.00 20:34.00
Megan Duffy Chapel Hill +1:25.01 21:12.00 19:46.99
Emily Love Athens Drive -48.00 19:48.00 20:36.00
Kelsey Hanger Asheville +15.00 20:06.00 19:51.00
Maria Rocha Summerville -24.00 19:57.00 20:21.00
Kylie Smith T.C. Roberson -19.00 19:57.00 20:16.00
Bianca Doll Bartram Trail HS -7.00 19:58.00 20:05.00
Halsey Merritt Cardinal Gibbons -18.00 19:59.00 20:17.00
Lindsay Wetzel Enloe +33.00 20:34.00 20:01.00
Bridgette McLean Watauga -15.00 20:02.00 20:17.00
Ellen Richardson Spartanburg +11.00 20:18.00 20:07.00
Kyle Clark Hickory +28.00 20:35.00 20:07.00
Katelyn Dunbar Bartram Trail HS +28.00 20:36.00 20:08.00
Katelyn Costa Providence -4.18 20:11.00 20:15.18
Dolly Dollars Watauga +33.00 20:48.00 20:15.00
Liz Stocksdale West Forsyth +27.00 20:44.00 20:17.00
Lucy Love Marvin Ridge -12.00 20:17.00 20:29.00
Sophia Treakle Asheville -30.00 20:18.00 20:48.00
Kelly Maw Cardinal Gibbons +23.01 20:46.00 20:22.99
Leah Vaughn Cardinal Gibbons +25.00 20:48.00 20:23.00
Amanda Loughlin Dobyns Bennett High School -52.00 20:28.00 21:20.00
Diana Budreika Battlefield +1:56.00 22:25.00 20:29.00
Reanna Hawkins Cardinal Gibbons +37.00 21:06.00 20:29.00
Amanda Sinclair Union County -7.57 20:31.00 20:38.57
Sara Manesiotis Hilton Head -14.00 20:37.00 20:51.00
Holly Annas South Caldwell +4.00 20:51.00 20:47.00
Mackenzie Wheaton Mount Tabor +30.00 21:19.00 20:49.00
Gigi Gunderson Charlotte Catholic +16.00 21:07.00 20:51.00
Liz Elmore Asheville +31.00 21:24.00 20:53.00
Alex Biggers Providence +6.09 21:02.00 20:55.91
Yaneesa Vasquez Dobyns Bennett High School +21.00 21:34.00 21:13.00