Complete Results

Licensed to Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 04:57 PM
              NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional Championship - 5/9/2015               
                               www.rrtiming.com                                
                              Monroe High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 ADV: Top 1 in each heat plus next 6 fastest times.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaleesa Smoot             12 Salisbury              12.74      12.37Q  3.5  1 
  2 SyKonza Evans             11 Carver                 12.66      12.46Q  3.0  2 
  3 Kameron Skeen             10 Thomasville            12.84      12.65q  3.5  1 
  4 Nyjah Ingram              12 Parkwood               12.84      12.85q  3.0  2 
  5 Payton Russell            10 North Rowan            12.77      12.91q  3.0  2 
  6 Olivia Mcgee              12 West Wilkes            12.71      12.96q  3.5  1 
  7 Arriel Smith              12 Parkwood               13.18      13.00q  3.5  1 
  8 Jea Garcia                11 East Davidso           13.14      13.12q  3.5  1 
  9 Tashonna Cowles           10 Wilkes Centr           13.34      13.22   3.5  1 
 10 Brittany Ferguson-Spring  10 Parkwood               13.71      13.25   3.5  1 
 11 Haley Harrison             9 Mount Pleasa           13.14      13.34   3.0  2 
 12 Lahshanell Ennis          10 Carver                 13.49      13.47   3.0  2 
 13 Brianna Michaelis         12 East Davidso           13.44      13.75   3.0  2 
 14 Mariah Seaford            11 West Davidso           13.84      13.80   3.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 ADV: Top 1 in each heat plus next 6 fastest times.
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaleesa Smoot             12 Salisbury              12.37      12.28   2.9  10   
  2 SyKonza Evans             11 Carver                 12.46      12.33   2.9   8   
  3 Kameron Skeen             10 Thomasville            12.65      12.34   2.9   6   
  4 Payton Russell            10 North Rowan            12.91      12.55   2.9   5   
  5 Nyjah Ingram              12 Parkwood               12.85      12.69   2.9   4   
  6 Arriel Smith              12 Parkwood               13.00      12.93   2.9   3   
  7 Olivia Mcgee              12 West Wilkes            12.96      13.09   2.9   2   
  8 Jea Garcia                11 East Davidso           13.12      13.12   2.9   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Payton Russell            10 North Rowan            25.74      25.89   NWI  2  10   
  2 Jaleesa Smoot             12 Salisbury              26.24      26.09   NWI  2   8   
  3 SyKonza Evans             11 Carver                 25.71      26.33   NWI  2   6   
  4 Nyjah Ingram              12 Parkwood               27.54      27.02   NWI  2   5   
  5 Kameron Skeen             10 Thomasville            26.94      27.03   NWI  2   4   
  6 Mikkayla Hailey           12 Central Acad           27.74      27.55   NWI  1   3   
  7 Haley Harrison             9 Mount Pleasa           27.54      28.09   NWI  1   2   
  8 Lahshanell Ennis          10 Carver                 28.14      28.23   NWI  1   1   
  9 Arriel Smith              12 Parkwood               27.84      28.24   NWI  1 
 10 Nicole Phillips            9 North Rowan            27.44      28.38   NWI  2 
 11 Brittany Ferguson-Spring  10 Parkwood               28.34      28.78   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jaleesa Smoot             12 Salisbury              58.34      57.57   2  10   
  2 Payton Russell            10 North Rowan            56.70      58.00   2   8   
  3 Arriel Smith              12 Parkwood             1:03.03    1:01.96   2   6   
  4 Lauryn Turner             10 North Wilkes         1:02.84    1:03.34   2   5   
  5 Kallie Potter             11 West Davidso         1:07.34    1:06.64   2   4   
  6 Heavenly Robinson         10 Salisbury            1:08.65    1:06.84   1   3   
  7 Sophia Gainey             10 Monroe               1:04.22    1:07.66   2   2   
  8 Alyssa Bonner             11 South Stokes         1:07.65    1:08.29   1   1   
  9 Brown Hallie              12 Ashe County          1:06.01    1:09.48   2 
 10 Caroline Blackmon         10 Parkwood             1:11.60    1:10.97   1 
 11 Mikkayla Hailey           12 Central Acad         1:04.85    1:12.70   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Stanley          11 Mount Pleasa         2:18.20    2:19.12   10   
  2 Madison Hamby             11 West Wilkes          2:32.00    2:28.11    8   
  3 Jennifer Rhodes           11 North Wilkes         2:36.10    2:30.53    6   
  4 Patience Hunt             11 West Davidso         2:33.00    2:31.59    5   
  5 Casey Crisp               12 West Davidso         2:31.00    2:36.35    4   
  6 Britany Watkins            7 East Davidso         2:39.06    2:40.27    3   
  7 Anna-Kathryn Kilby         9 Forbush              2:43.37    2:43.07    2   
  8 Brown Hallie              12 Ashe County          2:50.72    2:49.92    1   
  9 Andrea Jauch               9 Parkwood             2:45.60    2:50.22  
 10 Alma Rodriguez             9 North Surry          2:50.00    2:50.53  
 11 Taylor Koziarz             9 Parkwood             2:52.00    2:57.28  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Stanley          11 Mount Pleasa         5:07.27    5:12.49   10   
  2 Kaitlyn Stone             11 West Stokes          5:30.24    5:25.98    8   
  3 Patience Hunt             11 West Davidso         5:42.19    5:38.24    6   
  4 Victoria Young             9 North Wilkes         5:42.54    5:41.83    5   
  5 Molly Boda                10 Central Acad         5:44.76    5:45.04    4   
  6 Lefler McManus            10 West Stanley         5:44.82    5:55.03    3   
  7 Macy Hamilton              9 West Davidso         5:56.43    6:00.41    2   
  8 Sarah Hayden              10 Forbush              6:02.48    6:04.60    1   
  9 Anna Bristle               9 Parkwood             5:57.29    6:12.03  
 10 Hanna Turner              12 West Stanley         6:14.00    6:15.80  
 11 Ashley Burleson           11 West Stanley         6:16.00    6:17.40  
 12 Taylor Curry               9 Wilkes Centr         6:08.20    6:52.52  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Stone             11 West Stokes         11:49.16   12:06.31   10   
  2 Alma Rodriguez             9 North Surry         12:29.26   12:37.40    8   
  3 Molly Boda                10 Central Acad        12:33.90   12:51.05    6   
  4 Lefler McManus            10 West Stanley        12:38.50   13:03.52    5   
  5 Macy Hamilton              9 West Davidso        13:37.00   13:28.23    4   
  6 Sierra Winters            10 Forbush             13:02.24   13:34.29    3   
  7 Lacey Triplett             9 Wilkes Centr        13:28.45   13:34.62    2   
  8 Shannon Lawler             9 Central Acad        13:02.63   13:45.74    1   
  9 Christy Jarrett           10 West Davidso        14:02.82   14:00.32  
 10 Shelby McMurray           10 Central Acad        13:53.10   14:07.60  
 11 Alexis McDonald           12 Mount Pleasa        13:51.40   14:19.85  
 12 Constance Mattix           9 Ashe County         13:32.00   14:20.15  
 13 Margot Mattix             11 Ashe County         13:07.37   14:52.47  
 14 Jordyn Halvorsen          12 Wilkes Centr        14:34.54   15:25.66  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 ADV: Top 1 in each heat plus next 6 fastest times.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akeyra Hailey             12 Monroe                 16.34      16.29Q  1.5  1 
  2 Brianna White             10 North Rowan            15.91      16.59Q  3.9  2 
  3 Hevan Sparks               9 Lexington              16.24      17.36q  1.5  1 
  4 Paige Spell               12 Ashe County            17.15      17.52q  3.9  2 
  5 Tia Wilson                12 South Stokes           17.54      17.70q  1.5  1 
  6 Meliya Parker              9 North Rowan            16.34      17.87q  3.9  2 
  7 Katherine Horner          10 Ashe County            17.94      18.14q  3.9  2 
  8 Amber Barringer           12 East Davidso           17.74      18.22q  1.5  1 
  9 Savannah Cary              9 Ashe County            18.04      18.30   1.5  1 
 10 Ashley Caldwell           10 Mount Pleasa           18.90      18.53   3.9  2 
 11 Shamaya Golphin              Parkwood               19.70      19.43   1.5  1 
 12 Monseratt Andrade          9 Forbush                19.17      19.48   3.9  2 
 13 Lauren West               12 Mount Pleasa           17.94      19.53   3.9  2 
 14 Chantel Lunn              11 Forest Hills           18.34      20.23   1.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 ADV: Top 1 in each heat plus next 6 fastest times.
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Akeyra Hailey             12 Monroe                 16.29      15.67   3.8  10   
  2 Brianna White             10 North Rowan            16.59      15.90   3.8   8   
  3 Hevan Sparks               9 Lexington              17.36      16.80   3.8   6   
  4 Meliya Parker              9 North Rowan            17.87      16.91   3.8   5   
  5 Paige Spell               12 Ashe County            17.52      17.28   3.8   4   
  6 Tia Wilson                12 South Stokes           17.70      17.83   3.8   3   
  7 Katherine Horner          10 Ashe County            18.14      17.93   3.8   2   
  8 Amber Barringer           12 East Davidso           18.22      18.08   3.8   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brianna White             10 North Rowan            47.84      47.58   2  10   
  2 Hevan Sparks               9 Lexington              48.74      49.67   2   8   
  3 Anna Harris               12 Forbush                50.58      50.02   2   6   
  4 Tyriona Houston           11 Monroe                 50.14      50.77   2   5   
  5 Katherine Horner          10 Ashe County            51.74      50.92   2   4   
  6 Monseratt Andrade          9 Forbush                53.65      52.15   1   3   
  7 Madelyn Hamby             11 West Wilkes            50.80      52.57   2   2   
  8 Lacey Triplett             9 Wilkes Centr           54.25      52.71   1   1   
  9 Lahshanell Ennis          10 Carver                 50.63      54.66   2 
 10 Gabrielle Hoff             9 Central Acad           55.51      57.21   1 
 -- Katie Batts               10 West Wilkes            52.74        DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                         52.24      51.07   2  10   
     1) Akeyra Hailey 12                2) Precious Akers 9               
     3) Tyriona Houston 11              4) Zasha Barrett 12               
  2 Mount Pleasant  'A'                                 52.46      51.68   2   8   
     1) Anna Fowler 12                  2) Ashley Caldwell 10             
     3) Haley Harrison 9                4) Haley Anne Parish 12           
  3 Lexington  'A'                                      52.84      51.76   2   6   
     1) Keava Carlton 10                2) Nadiyah Ausborne 9             
     3) Kahari Sanders 11               4) Nautica Friday 12              
  4 Thomasville  'A'                                    52.24      51.82   2   5   
     1) Niara Jefferies 12              2) Diamond Colson 9               
     3) Ebonee Broadee 11               4) Kameron Skeen 10               
  5 Forest Hills  'A'                                   52.60      52.43   2   4   
     1) Vivica Blakeney 10              2) Sheona Woodham 9               
     3) Tariah Harrell 12               4) Amanda Miller 12               
  6 East Davidson  'A'                                  52.54      52.64   2   3   
     1) Madison Young 8                 2) Brianna Michaelis 12           
     3) Jea Garcia 11                   4) Amber Barringer 12             
  7 West Stokes  'A'                                    53.61      52.68   1   2   
     1) Allison Eskridge                2) Rebecca Fisher-Triangle 10     
     3) Andrea Stalor 9                 4) Chancey Gunnell 10             
  8 Ashe County  'A'                                    56.85      55.60   1   1   
     1) Paige Spell 12                  2) Kaitlyn Jordan 10              
     3) Vic Reed 12                     4) Katherine Horner 10            
 -- North Rowan  'A'                                    52.04         DQ   2  3rd Exchange out of
     1) Nicole Phillips 9               2) Meliya Parker 9                
     3) Afrikah Salaam 9                4) Rochelle Bowman 9              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lexington  'A'                                    1:51.95    1:50.56   10   
     1) Keava Carlton 10                2) Nadiyah Ausborne 9             
     3) Kahari Sanders 11               4) Nautica Friday 12              
  2 West Stokes  'A'                                  1:51.30    1:50.90    8   
     1) Allison Eskridge                2) Rebecca Fisher-Triangle 10     
     3) Andrea Stalor 9                 4) Madison Woods 10               
  3 Monroe  'A'                                       1:50.90    1:50.94    6   
     1) Akeyra Hailey 12                2) Precious Akers 9               
     3) Sophia Gainey 10                4) Zasha Barrett 12               
  4 Forest Hills  'A'                                 1:53.57    1:52.60    5   
     1) Vivica Blakeney 10              2) Sheona Woodham 9               
     3) Tariah Harrell 12               4) Amanda Miller 12               
  5 North Rowan  'A'                                  1:48.70    1:53.53    4   
     1) Nicole Phillips 9               2) Meliya Parker 9                
     3) Afrikah Salaam 9                4) Rochelle Bowman 9              
  6 Parkwood  'A'                                     1:55.43    1:54.10    3   
     1) Arriel Smith 12                 2) Logan Wyatt                    
     3) Brittany Ferguson-Springs 10    4) Nyjah Ingram 12                
  7 East Davidson  'A'                                1:56.21    1:57.33    2   
     1) Amber Barringer 12              2) Amia Mcqueen 9                 
     3) Makayla Williams 9              4) Madison Young 8                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Rowan  'A'                                  4:20.69    4:16.10   2  10   
     1) Payton Russell 10               2) Brianna White 10               
     3) Nicole Phillips 9               4) Rochelle Bowman 9              
  2 Forbush  'A'                                      4:28.38    4:19.65   2   8   
     1) Madison Shore 9                 2) Brittany Moose 12              
     3) Abbi Satter 11                  4) Anna Harris 12                 
  3 North Wilkes  'A'                                 4:23.00    4:22.01   2   6   
     1) Allison Livengood 9             2) Victoria Young 9               
     3) Jennifer Rhodes 11              4) Lauryn Turner 10               
  4 Monroe  'A'                                       4:26.33    4:27.22   2   5   
     1) Sophia Gainey 10                2) Zasha Barrett 12               
     3) Precious Akers 9                4) Tyriona Houston 11             
  5 East Davidson  'A'                                4:36.60    4:34.53   2   4   
     1) Amia Mcqueen 9                  2) Makayla Williams 9             
     3) Megan Hamilton 8                4) Britany Watkins 7              
  6 West Stokes  'A'                                  4:28.60    4:37.31   2   3   
     1) Allison Eskridge                2) Rebecca Fisher-Triangle 10     
     3) Chancey Gunnell 10              4) Andrea Stalor 9                
  7 Ashe County  'A'                                  4:31.00    4:40.65   2   2   
     1) Brooklyn Roten 11               2) Kenzie Rorie 10                
     3) Vic Reed 12                     4) Katherine Horner 10            
  8 Mount Pleasant  'A'                               4:47.65    4:42.42   1   1   
     1) Stephanie Bingham 11            2) Destiny Dunn 10                
     3) Emily Warren 10                 4) Maghan Leisman 10              
  9 West Davidson  'A'                                4:48.10    4:46.24   1 
     1) Karmen Idol 9                   2) Kendall Idol 9                 
     3) Anna Rose Sink 10               4) Kallie Potter 11               
 10 West Wilkes  'A'                                  4:33.00    4:55.01   2 
     1) Madelyn Hamby 11                2) Katie Batts 10                 
     3) Olivia Mcgee 12                 4) Madison Hamby 11               
 11 Parkwood  'A'                                     4:48.78    5:02.47   1 
     1) Caroline Blackmon 10            2) Taylor Koziarz 9               
     3) Haley Brock 9                   4) Andrea Jauch 9                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Davidson  'A'                               10:57.00   10:38.03   10   
     1) Laura Payne 11                  2) Patience Hunt 11               
     3) Casey Crisp 12                  4) Macy Hamilton 9                
  2 Forbush  'A'                                     11:06.62   10:54.00    8   
     1) Caroline Owens 9                2) Sierra Winters 10              
     3) Sarah Hayden 10                 4) Anna-Kathryn Kilby 9           
  3 West Stanley  'A'                                10:46.00   10:56.85    6   
     1) Ashley Burleson 11              2) Addisen Rowles 9               
     3) Hanna Turner 12                 4) Lefler McManus 10              
  4 Parkwood  'A'                                    11:22.60   10:59.56    5   
     1) Andrea Jauch 9                  2) Taylor Koziarz 9               
     3) Haley Brock 9                   4) Anna Bristle 9                 
  5 Ashe County  'A'                                 11:19.27   11:21.92    4   
     1) Margot Mattix 11                2) Taylor Krips 12                
     3) Kenzie Rorie 10                 4) Brown Hallie 12                
  6 Central Academy of Technology  'A'               11:21.43   11:30.76    3   
     1) Sarah Pirozzi 9                 2) Shelby McMurray 10             
     3) Shannon Lawler 9                4) Molly Boda 10                  
  7 Mount Pleasant  'A'                              11:36.91   11:33.54    2   
     1) Emily Warren 10                 2) Stephanie Bingham 11           
     3) Alexis McDonald 12              4) Maghan Leisman 10              
  8 West Stokes  'A'                                 11:09.53   11:40.10    1   
     1) Julie McGhee 12                 2) Sarah Stone 10                 
     3) Shannon Anderson 12             4) Kaitlyn Stone 11               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brianna White             10 North Rowan          5-04.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Holly McNamara            10 Mount Pleasa         5-01.00    4-10.00    7   
  2 Sydney Combs              10 South Stokes         5-00.00    4-10.00    7   
  4 Paige Spell               12 Ashe County          5-00.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Karie Whitaker            12 Forbush              4-08.00   J4-08.00    4   
  6 Tori Combs                11 Wilkes Centr         4-10.00   J4-08.00    3   
 -- Megan Hamilton             8 East Davidso         4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lacey Triplett             9 Wilkes Centr         7-06.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Mary Beth Lewis           11 Mount Pleasa         8-00.00    7-06.00    8   
  3 Lauren Collins            11 South Stokes         6-06.00   J7-06.00    6   
  4 Alexis Lepak              10 Mount Pleasa         6-06.00    7-00.00    5   
  5 Jaynee Halvorsen          10 Wilkes Centr         7-00.00   J7-00.00    4   
 -- Sydney Gray                9 Mount Pleasa         7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Akeyra Hailey             12 Monroe              15-05.00   16-02.50   NWI  10   
  2 Olivia Mcgee              12 West Wilkes         16-11.50   16-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Haley Anne Parish         12 Mount Pleasa        15-06.50   15-11.50   NWI   6   
  4 Zasha Barrett             12 Monroe              15-09.00   15-10.00   NWI   5   
  5 Tariah Harrell            12 Forest Hills        16-00.50   15-05.00   NWI   4   
  6 Jea Garcia                11 East Davidso        15-06.00   15-04.00   NWI   3   
  7 Amber Shelton             10 Mount Pleasa        14-02.50   15-02.25   NWI   2   
  8 Kirstie Honeycutt         10 West Stanley        14-08.00   14-11.00   NWI   1   
  9 Janiah Hall               10 North Rowan         14-10.00   14-03.00   NWI 
 10 Megan Hamilton             8 East Davidso        14-01.00   13-09.00   NWI 
 11 Mya Leak                  10 Forest Hills        14-01.00   13-02.50   NWI 
 12 Hailey Hogan               9 Wilkes Centr        15-06.00   12-04.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Olivia Mcgee              12 West Wilkes         35-04.50   34-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Nautica Friday            12 Lexington           31-01.00   33-03.25   NWI   8   
  3 Brittany Moose            12 Forbush             32-03.75   32-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Lauren West               12 Mount Pleasa        30-03.50   30-08.50   NWI   5   
  5 Paige Spell               12 Ashe County         32-03.25   30-02.00   NWI   4   
  6 Tia Wilson                12 South Stokes        30-02.50   30-00.00   NWI   3   
  7 Megan Hamilton             8 East Davidso        29-08.25   29-09.00   NWI   2   
  8 Mackenzie Fulk             9 Forbush             30-03.50   29-06.00   NWI   1   
  9 Mya Leak                  10 Forest Hills        28-10.00   28-11.50   NWI 
 10 Amber Shelton             10 Mount Pleasa        30-05.50   27-06.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Veranda Webb              11 Monroe              36-10.00   35-11.00   10   
  2 Chevalier Blaire          10 North Rowan         38-07.00   35-10.00    8   
  3 Monique Tuttle            12 Thomasville         36-01.50   35-02.75    6   
  4 Emily Visnic              10 West Wilkes         35-03.00   32-06.00    5   
  5 Kelsey Poole              10 West Stanley        28-10.00   30-08.25    4   
  6 Tianna Cureton            11 Monroe              33-07.00   30-05.75    3   
  7 Daisha Bunn               12 Surry Centra        29-07.00   30-02.50    2   
  8 Bria Roddy                12 Monroe              30-02.50   29-09.00    1   
  9 Allison Livengood          9 North Wilkes        31-04.00   28-11.25  
 10 Marissa Hood              12 Parkwood            29-02.00   28-04.75  
 11 Brooklyn Woodbury         11 North Surry         32-02.00   28-01.00  
 12 Savannah Brooks           11 Ashe County         29-02.50   27-06.25  
 13 Faith Shumate             11 North Wilkes        30-10.75   26-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bria Roddy                12 Monroe                111-08     107-08   10   
  2 Daisha Bunn               12 Surry Centra          104-06     102-08    8   
  3 Veranda Webb              11 Monroe                106-09     102-01    6   
  4 Marissa Hood              12 Parkwood              100-06      96-09    5   
  5 Kelsey Poole              10 West Stanley           85-04      84-11    4   
  6 Savannah Hargett          12 Parkwood               81-05      84-09    3   
  7 Caroline McDowell         12 Mount Pleasa           84-01      81-04    2   
  8 Allison Livengood          9 North Wilkes           89-03      80-11    1   
  9 Makayla Cook              11 Mount Pleasa           87-02      78-11  
 10 Antoinette France          9 South Stokes           94-11      73-04  
 11 Faith Shumate             11 North Wilkes        86-11.50      71-11  
 12 Monique Tuttle            12 Thomasville            93-10      71-07  
 13 Savannah Brooks           11 Ashe County            79-11      58-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 ADV: Top 1 in each heat plus next 6 fastest times.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Sessoms             12 Carver                 10.88      10.76Q  3.6  1 
  2 Juwan Crowder             12 Forest Hills           10.68      10.93Q  4.1  2 
  3 Andrew Bynum              11 Wilkes Centr           11.04      11.28q  3.6  1 
  4 Cedric Liles              12 Lexington              11.24      11.33q  4.1  2 
  5 Scott Mcclendon            9 Forest Hills           11.14      11.35q  4.1  2 
  6 Devon Pleasants           12 Carver                 11.24      11.38q  3.6  1 
  7 Bryant Ferguson-Springs   10 Parkwood               11.33      11.41q  4.1  2 
  8 Zephaniah Wall            10 Monroe                 11.54      11.57q  3.6  1 
  9 Victor Williams           11 Wilkes Centr           11.54      11.67   3.6  1 
 10 Eli Combs                 11 North Surry            11.61      11.70   4.1  2 
 11 Keontra Myers             11 Carver                 11.62      11.80   4.1  2 
 12 Cody Reece                11 Mount Pleasa           11.64      11.98   3.6  1 
 13 Spencer Roth              12 North Surry            11.64      11.99   3.6  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 ADV: Top 1 in each heat plus next 6 fastest times.
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Sessoms             12 Carver                 10.76      10.65   3.9  10   
  2 Juwan Crowder             12 Forest Hills           10.93      10.72   3.9   8   
  3 Andrew Bynum              11 Wilkes Centr           11.28      11.20   3.9   6   
  4 Devon Pleasants           12 Carver                 11.38      11.24   3.9   5   
  5 Cedric Liles              12 Lexington              11.33      11.26   3.9   4   
  6 Bryant Ferguson-Springs   10 Parkwood               11.41      11.43   3.9   3   
  7 Scott Mcclendon            9 Forest Hills           11.35      11.46   3.9   2   
  8 Zephaniah Wall            10 Monroe                 11.57      11.57   3.9   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Brian Sessoms             12 Carver                 22.05      21.85   NWI  2  10   
  2 Andrew Bynum              11 Wilkes Centr           22.89      22.96   NWI  2   8   
  3 Richard Blakeney          12 Monroe                 23.24      23.09   NWI  1   6   
  4 Jacob Blevins             12 Ashe County            23.04      23.29   NWI  2   5   
  5 Scott Mcclendon            9 Forest Hills           23.16      23.34   NWI  2   4   
  6 Donovan Black             12 Monroe                 23.59      23.40   NWI  1   3   
  7 Bryant Ferguson-Springs   10 Parkwood               23.46      23.53   NWI  1   2   
  8 Eli Combs                 11 North Surry            23.99      23.80   NWI  1   1   
  9 Michael Streater          11 North Rowan            22.34      24.01   NWI  2 
 10 Quay Threatt              12 Central Acad           23.14      24.27   NWI  2 
 11 Devonte Brown             11 Salisbury              23.97      24.30   NWI  1 
 12 Erik Murray               12 Salisbury              22.84      24.46   NWI  2 
 13 Dante Gaston              12 Salisbury              23.34      24.49   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quay Threatt              12 Central Acad           51.53      51.19   2  10   
  2 Jesse Ballew              10 Central Acad           52.17      51.54   2   8   
  3 Desmen Robinson           11 Monroe                 51.16      51.84   2   6   
  4 Matthew Mudd              10 South Stokes           52.86      53.20   2   5   
  5 Kynbel Dean               11 Carver                 52.56      53.74   2   4   
  6 Erik Murray               12 Salisbury              54.44      54.00   1   3   
  7 Jeremy Fehlman            12 Central Acad           54.30      54.10   1   2   
  8 Justin Kiehl              12 West Stokes            54.02      54.61   1   1   
  9 Jaleel Mclaughlin          9 Forest Hills           53.34      55.16   1 
 10 Lamyron Greene            12 Salisbury              56.14      55.73   1 
 11 Sam Hudler                11 Ashe County            52.84      55.85   2 
 12 DeMichael Cuthbertson     12 Forest Hills           54.14      56.92   1 
 -- Chrishon Carelock         12 Forest Hills           52.84         FS   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elijah Inuwa              12 Central Acad         1:54.89    1:59.58   10   
  2 Josh Adkins               11 West Stokes          2:03.50    2:02.23    8   
  3 Lawson Honeycutt          11 Mount Pleasa         2:04.70    2:02.45    6   
  4 Joshua Englebert          12 West Wilkes          2:01.43    2:04.18    5   
  5 Daniel Angarita           12 West Wilkes          2:07.00    2:05.14    4   
  6 Thurston Alexander        12 Salisbury            2:08.58    2:06.70    3   
  7 Josh Weirich              10 Central Acad         2:04.00    2:09.58    2   
  8 Dakota Mendenhall          9 Forbush              2:02.60    2:09.80    1   
  9 Clark Jones                9 Parkwood             2:10.96    2:10.61  
 10 Evan Owen                 12 Ashe County          2:08.37    2:12.78  
 11 Brett Lingerfelt          10 West Davidso         2:12.37    2:12.95  
 12 Philip Abernathy          10 Parkwood             2:13.53    2:14.39  
 13 Gareth Berry              11 Ashe County          2:11.30    2:14.66  
 14 Matt Washko               11 Salisbury            2:10.76    2:16.33  
 15 Jace Carroll              12 West Wilkes          2:13.00    2:33.95  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elijah Inuwa              12 Central Acad         4:38.50    4:39.16   10   
  2 Dakota Mendenhall          9 Forbush              4:44.00    4:39.26    8   
  3 Josh Weirich              10 Central Acad         4:32.47    4:40.50    6   
  4 Daniel Alvarez            10 Surry Centra         4:42.00    4:42.57    5   
  5 Seth Harper               11 West Stanley         4:52.02    4:44.04    4   
  6 Philip Abernathy          10 Parkwood             4:52.05    4:58.05    3   
  7 Bryan Whittington         12 West Stokes          4:56.30    5:01.12    2   
  8 Matthew Mayes             11 North Surry          5:07.54    5:01.51    1   
  9 Matt Washko               11 Salisbury            4:55.46    5:01.92  
 10 Brandon Miller             9 West Wilkes          4:58.72    5:06.12  
 11 Matthew White             12 Central Acad         5:01.10    5:06.50  
 12 Helmer Alvarez            12 Ashe County          5:02.16    5:07.95  
 13 Joshua Hall               11 West Wilkes          4:51.40    5:23.09  
 -- Brett Lingerfelt          10 West Davidso         4:56.10        DNF  
 -- Gareth Berry              11 Ashe County          4:59.62        DNF  
 -- Daniel Angarita           12 West Wilkes          4:42.64        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Tedder             11 Ashe County         10:33.45   10:36.30   10   
  2 Danny Mata                11 Surry Centra        10:47.70   10:37.65    8   
  3 Matthew Mayes             11 North Surry         10:46.62   10:38.73    6   
  4 Rylan Hincher             12 North Wilkes        10:29.85   10:47.94    5   
  5 Helmer Alvarez            12 Ashe County         10:59.00   10:52.00    4   
  6 Daniel Alvarez            10 Surry Centra        10:39.00   10:54.17    3   
  7 Josh Weirich              10 Central Acad        10:30.53   11:05.59    2   
  8 Will Kilby                12 Forbush             10:54.46   11:08.11    1   
  9 Seth Harper               11 West Stanley        10:46.48   11:10.08  
 10 Gabriel Sosa               9 Central Acad        11:09.73   11:25.01  
 11 Adam Allman               11 Mount Pleasa        11:10.50   11:27.31  
 12 Austin Campbell           11 East Davidso        11:05.40   11:29.51  
 13 Bryan Whittington         12 West Stokes         11:17.22   11:54.74  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 ADV: Top 1 in each heat plus next 6 fastest times.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keelan Goodwin            11 South Stokes           15.00      15.24Q  4.2  1 
  2 Jacob Blevins             12 Ashe County            14.80      15.49Q  3.8  2 
  3 Dylan Andrade             12 Forbush                15.07      15.32q  4.2  1 
  4 Elijah Gaddy              10 Forest Hills           15.84      16.13q  3.8  2 
  5 Kenneth Thomas            11 South Stokes           16.64      16.83q  4.2  1 
  6 Reed Kenny                12 Ashe County            17.14      17.74q  3.8  2 
  7 Jacory Alston             10 Mount Pleasa           16.20      17.77q  4.2  1 
  8 Ricardo Lara              10 Surry Centra           17.74      17.83q  4.2  1 
  9 Luke Sheets                9 West Wilkes            17.84      18.12   4.2  1 
 10 Jared Serbeck             10 West Wilkes            18.60      18.75   4.2  1 
 11 Kenan Waltower             9 Parkwood               18.04      18.78   3.8  2 
 12 Jc Dickson                11 West Wilkes            18.64      19.89   3.8  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 ADV: Top 1 in each heat plus next 6 fastest times.
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Andrade             12 Forbush                15.32      14.90   2.7  10   
  2 Keelan Goodwin            11 South Stokes           15.24      15.07   2.7   8   
  3 Jacob Blevins             12 Ashe County            15.49      15.25   2.7   6   
  4 Elijah Gaddy              10 Forest Hills           16.13      15.84   2.7   5   
  5 Jacory Alston             10 Mount Pleasa           17.77      16.90   2.7   4   
  6 Reed Kenny                12 Ashe County            17.74      17.52   2.7   3   
  7 Ricardo Lara              10 Surry Centra           17.83      17.57   2.7   2   
 -- Kenneth Thomas            11 South Stokes           16.83         FS   2.7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Andrade             12 Forbush                39.75      39.50   2  10   
  2 Braxton Knotts            11 Monroe                 40.98      40.96   2   8   
  3 Robert Johns              12 Mount Pleasa           41.09      41.00   2   6   
  4 Phennessy Burts           11 North Rowan            42.64      43.05   2   5   
  5 Kahlil Cabble              9 Central Acad           43.99      43.56   1   4   
  6 Kenny Reed                12 Ashe County            43.40      44.07   2   3   
  7 Logan Cleary              11 Lexington              43.54      44.68   2   2   
  8 Zach Outen                12 Ashe County            42.24      44.69   2   1   
  9 A'Jon Jones                9 North Rowan            44.14      45.77   1 
 10 Shidarius Barrett         11 Central Acad           44.40      46.27   1 
 11 Ricardo Lara              10 Surry Centra           45.51      47.28   1 
 12 Kenan Waltower             9 Parkwood               45.22      49.27   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carver  'A'                                         44.33      43.70   2  10   
     1) Brian Sessoms 12                2) Devon Pleasants 12             
     3) Kynbel Dean 11                  4) Deshaun Binyard 12             
  2 Monroe  'A'                                         43.74      43.79   2   8   
     1) Zephaniah Wall 10               2) Jaqavis Allen 12               
     3) Richard Blakeney 12             4) Braxton Knotts 11              
  3 Forest Hills  'A'                                   43.32      43.87   2   6   
     1) Scott Mcclendon 9               2) Jaleel Mclaughlin 9            
     3) Floyd Louallen 11               4) Jordan Blakeney 11             
  4 Mount Pleasant  'A'                                 44.34      43.99   2   5   
     1) Austin Crabtree 12              2) Dylan Starnes 12               
     3) Cody Reece 11                   4) Austin Parker 12               
  5 Salisbury  'A'                                      45.64      45.73   2   4   
     1) Erik Murray 12                  2) Devonte Brown 11               
     3) Dante Gaston 12                 4) Willie Clark 11                
  6 Wilkes Central  'A'                                 45.84      46.05   2   3   
     1) Justin Parsons 11               2) Victor Williams 11             
     3) Nathan Born 10                  4) Andrew Bynum 11                
  7 North Rowan  'A'                                    45.44      46.20   2   2   
     1) Phennessy Burts 11              2) A'Jon Jones 9                  
     3) Dennis Davis 11                 4) Michael Streater 11            
  8 West Stokes  'A'                                    46.34      46.24   1   1   
     1) Jacob Wagener 11                2) Augustino Ramirez 12           
     3) Nick Breen                      4) Dee Stewart 11                 
  9 West Wilkes  'A'                                    47.34      46.81   1 
     1) Jarrett Blevins 10              2) Austin Howell 11               
     3) Chandler Caudill 11             4) Cameron Williams 11            
  9 North Surry  'A'                                    45.85      46.81   1 
     1) Isaiah Griffin 11               2) Eli Combs 11                   
     3) Jeremiah Griffin 11             4) Spencer Roth 12                
 11 Ashe County  'A'                                    45.97      47.32   1 
     1) Hunter Argetsinger 11           2) Matthew Greer 10               
     3) Maison Mcneill 12               4) Zach Outen 12                  
 -- Thomasville  'A'                                    45.44         DQ   2  Out of exchange
     1) Ricky McLeod 11                 2) Malik Colson 12                
     3) Rajust Mouzone 11               4) Chantez Whitaker 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central Academy of Technology  'A'                3:36.38    3:29.98   2  10   
     1) Jesse Ballew 10                 2) Jeremy Fehlman 12              
     3) Elijah Inuwa 12                 4) Quay Threatt 12                
  2 Forest Hills  'A'                                 3:35.05    3:35.06   2   8   
     1) Chrishon Carelock 12            2) DeMichael Cuthbertson 12       
     3) Jaleel Mclaughlin 9             4) Jordan Blakeney 11             
  3 Ashe County  'A'                                  3:34.47    3:36.33   2   6   
     1) Sam Hudler 11                   2) Victor Melo 11                 
     3) Cesar Ruiz 12                   4) Reed Kenny 12                  
  4 Mount Pleasant  'A'                               3:35.50    3:37.86   2   5   
     1) Lawson Honeycutt 11             2) Adam Johns 10                  
     3) Connor Sheperis 11              4) Robert Johns 12                
  5 Forbush  'A'                                      3:36.80    3:40.76   2   4   
     1) Dakota Mendenhall 9             2) Tyler Holden 12                
     3) Aldair Catalan 12               4) Dylan Andrade 12               
  6 West Stokes  'A'                                  3:38.20    3:42.08   2   3   
     1) Brodrick Howard 11              2) Gavin Parker 9                 
     3) Josh Adkins 11                  4) Justin Kiehl 12                
  7 Surry Central  'A'                                3:43.60    3:44.75   1   2   
     1) Na'Shon Smith 10                2) Luis Salazar 11                
     3) Danny Mata 11                   4) Daniel Alvarez 10              
  8 West Wilkes  'A'                                  3:36.23    3:46.70   2   1   
     1) Joshua Englebert 12             2) Joshua Hall 11                 
     3) Austin Howell 11                4) Daniel Angarita 12             
  9 Monroe  'A'                                       3:35.61    3:47.45   2 
     1) Richard Blakeney 12             2) Kelin Blakeney 11              
     3) Jayqua Clyburn 10               4) Desmen Robinson 11             
 10 Parkwood  'A'                                     3:47.70    3:50.81   1 
     1) Bryant Ferguson-Springs 10      2) Clark Jones 9                  
     3) Andrew Alejandro 9              4) Tre Butler 11                  
 11 West Davidson  'A'                                3:49.54    3:56.39   1 
     1) Bryce Beck 10                   2) Brandon Sikes 11               
     3) Will Talbert 12                 4) Brett Lingerfelt 10            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Wilkes  'A'                                  8:31.34    8:36.29   10   
     1) Daniel Angarita 12              2) Joshua Hall 11                 
     3) Jace Carroll 12                 4) Joshua Englebert 12            
  2 Central Academy of Technology  'A'                8:42.00    8:39.32    8   
     1) Matthew Riordan 12              2) Elijah Inuwa 12                
     3) Josh Weirich 10                 4) Matthew White 12               
  3 Forbush  'A'                                      8:42.00    8:41.66    6   
     1) Will Kilby 12                   2) Isaac Warden 12                
     3) Noah Sisk 12                    4) Dakota Mendenhall 9            
  4 Ashe County  'A'                                  8:49.86    8:42.21    5   
     1) Gareth Berry 11                 2) Helmer Alvarez 12              
     3) Andrew Tedder 11                4) Evan Owen 12                   
  5 Parkwood  'A'                                     9:01.75    8:45.98    4   
     1) Philip Abernathy 10             2) Richard Bastian 12             
     3) Andrew Alejandro 9              4) Clark Jones 9                  
  6 South Stokes  'A'                                 9:04.60    9:00.21    3   
     1) John Kevin Fischer 11           2) Cody Rogers 11                 
     3) Shane O'Donnell 12              4) Alexis Maldonado 10            
  7 Surry Central  'A'                                9:04.11    9:28.92    2   
     1) Bryan Aguirre 10                2) Arturo Lopez 10                
     3) Luis Salazar 11                 4) Brady Johnson 12               
  8 West Davidson  'A'                                9:15.25    9:34.19    1   
     1) Bryce Beck 10                   2) Adam Willis 9                  
     3) Daniel Benitez 11               4) Brett Lingerfelt 10            
  9 Forest Hills  'A'                                10:17.30   10:24.10  
     1) Ander Griffin 10                2) Christian Cooper 9             
     3) Jaylon Polk 9                   4) Kalop Allen 9                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Desmond Lindsey           11 Forest Hills         6-06.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Austin Parker             12 Mount Pleasa         6-02.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Michael Streater          11 North Rowan          6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Sam Hudler                11 Ashe County          6-00.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Jalik Massey              10 Monroe               5-10.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Maison Mcneill            12 Ashe County          5-08.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Jalyn Simmons             11 South Stokes         5-08.00   J5-06.00    2   
 -- Luke Sheets                9 West Wilkes          6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Fitzgerald          10 Surry Centra        12-00.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Cody Mcbride              12 West Stokes         12-06.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Brady Johnson             12 Surry Centra        12-00.00  J12-00.00    5.50
  3 Dalton Goforth            12 West Wilkes         12-03.00  J12-00.00    5.50
  5 Chase Boone               10 Surry Centra        11-06.00   11-06.00    4   
  6 Devon Redmon              11 Wilkes Centr        10-06.00   11-00.00    3   
  7 Ethan Pruitt              12 West Wilkes         11-06.00  J11-00.00    2   
  8 Tyler Church              11 Ashe County         10-00.00   10-00.00    1   
 -- Adam Johns                10 Mount Pleasa         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Francisco Nunez           12 North Rowan          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Clayton Earnhardt         10 Mount Pleasa         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Hunter Argetsinger        11 Ashe County          8-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Keelan Goodwin            11 South Stokes        21-03.00   21-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 Austin Parker             12 Mount Pleasa        20-10.00   21-01.75   NWI   8   
  3 Desmen Robinson           11 Monroe              20-05.00   21-01.50   NWI   6   
  4 Braxton Knotts            11 Monroe              21-01.00   20-10.00   NWI   5   
  5 Desmond Lindsey           11 Forest Hills        20-07.00   20-09.50   NWI   3.50
  5 Dylan Starnes             12 Mount Pleasa        19-11.50   20-09.50   NWI   3.50
  7 Jacob Blevins             12 Ashe County         20-08.50   20-09.25   NWI   2   
  8 Tj Brewer                 10 Forest Hills        20-06.00   19-08.50   NWI   1   
  9 Chantez Whitaker          12 Thomasville         20-07.00   18-04.75   NWI 
 10 Kelin Blakeney            11 Monroe              19-06.50   18-04.25   NWI 
 11 Tre Butler                11 Parkwood            19-05.00   16-10.50   NWI 
 12 Kenneth Thomas            11 South Stokes        19-06.00   16-07.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Desmond Lindsey           11 Forest Hills        43-06.00   44-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Keelan Goodwin            11 South Stokes        44-05.00   43-06.50   NWI   8   
  3 Dylan Starnes             12 Mount Pleasa        43-07.00   42-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Tj Brewer                 10 Forest Hills        43-02.00   41-05.75   NWI   5   
  5 Donovan Black             12 Monroe              42-08.00   40-04.25   NWI   4   
  6 Maison Mcneill            12 Ashe County         40-01.50   39-02.00   NWI   3   
  7 Kenneth Thomas            11 South Stokes        39-08.75   37-11.00   NWI   2   
  8 Reed Kenny                12 Ashe County         37-07.25   37-06.00   NWI   1   
  9 Luis Salazar              11 Surry Centra        39-01.00   37-05.25   NWI 
 10 Jared Serbeck             10 West Wilkes         37-08.00   37-02.00   NWI 
 -- Chantez Whitaker          12 Thomasville         39-01.00       FOUL       
 -- Rajust Mouzone            11 Thomasville         39-03.00       FOUL       
 -- Christian Miller          10 Forest Hills        39-02.75       FOUL       
 -- Evan Owen                 12 Ashe County         37-06.00       FOUL       
 -- Austin Parker             12 Mount Pleasa        41-07.00       FOUL       
 -- Desmen Robinson           11 Monroe              42-08.50       FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malik Covington           12 Monroe              49-01.50   49-08.25   10   
  2 Shane Parker              12 North Rowan         49-04.00   48-00.00    8   
  3 Dj Alexander              11 Salisbury           48-04.00   46-04.25    6   
  4 Christopher Carelock      12 Forest Hills        42-10.50   45-11.50    5   
  5 Andrew Cave               11 North Surry         44-05.00   43-02.25    4   
  6 Kirby Craig               12 West Wilkes         46-11.00   43-01.75    3   
  7 Josh Goad                 10 West Stokes         43-07.00   43-00.25    2   
  8 Robert Dancy              12 West Wilkes         43-05.50   42-10.75    1   
  9 Chase Smith               12 Parkwood            41-06.75   42-01.00  
 10 Jacob Wagener             11 West Stokes         43-05.00   39-04.50  
 11 Grant Cowels              10 Wilkes Centr        40-08.25   36-02.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the finals.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Dancy              12 West Wilkes           135-05     139-01   10   
  2 Zephaniah Wall            10 Monroe                120-01     134-01    8   
  3 Shane Parker              12 North Rowan           129-08     127-07    6   
  4 Nathan London             12 Carver                115-01     127-01    5   
  5 Dalton Tuttle             11 West Davidso          126-00     124-10    4   
  6 Ke'Ance Miller            12 North Rowan           139-00     123-09    3   
  7 Jacob Wagener             11 West Stokes           126-09     122-11    2   
  8 Kirby Craig               12 West Wilkes           129-04     119-10    1   
  9 Chase Smith               12 Parkwood              118-04     113-06  
 10 Dom Medrano               10 Ashe County           122-04     108-02  
 11 Bryan Martin              12 North Surry           117-05     104-08  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carver  'A'                                       1:32.38    1:30.09   2  10   
     1) Brian Sessoms 12                2) Devon Pleasants 12             
     3) Kynbel Dean 11                  4) Antonio Berry 11               
  2 Forest Hills  'A'                                 1:30.38    1:33.15   2   8   
     1) Scott Mcclendon 9               2) Jordan Blakeney 11             
     3) Floyd Louallen 11               4) Juwan Crowder 12               
  3 Ashe County  'A'                                  1:33.94    1:33.51   2   6   
     1) Jacob Blevins 12                2) Cesar Ruiz 12                  
     3) Sam Hudler 11                   4) Zach Outen 12                  
  4 Salisbury  'A'                                    1:35.22    1:34.68   2   5   
     1) Erik Murray 12                  2) Dante Gaston 12                
     3) Devonte Brown 11                4) Lamyron Greene 12              
  5 Monroe  'A'                                       1:32.93    1:36.06   2   4   
     1) Braxton Knotts 11               2) Jaqavis Allen 12               
     3) Donovan Black 12                4) Jayqua Clyburn 10              
  6 North Rowan  'A'                                  1:35.00    1:36.07   2   3   
     1) Phennessy Burts 11              2) A'Jon Jones 9                  
     3) Dennis Davis 11                 4) Michael Streater 11            
  7 West Stokes  'A'                                  1:36.90    1:36.71   1   2   
     1) Jacob Widner 12                 2) Augustino Ramirez 12           
     3) Jacob Rosecraus 9               4) Dee Stewart 11                 
  8 North Surry  'A'                                  1:36.40    1:36.76   1   1   
     1) Lashaud Moore 11                2) Isaiah Griffin 11              
     3) Eli Combs 11                    4) Jeremiah Griffin 11            
  9 Wilkes Central  'A'                               1:35.21    1:37.81   2 
     1) Justin Parsons 11               2) Victor Williams 11             
     3) Nathan Born 10                  4) Andrew Bynum 11                
 10 West Wilkes  'A'                                  1:37.16    1:37.87   1 
     1) Jarrett Blevins 10              2) Austin Howell 11               
     3) Chandler Caudill 11             4) Cameron Williams 11            
 11 Thomasville  'A'                                  1:35.19    1:39.66   2 
     1) Malik Colson 12                 2) Ricky McLeod 11                
     3) Chantez Whitaker 12             4) Rajust Mouzone 11              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monroe                      83        2) North Rowan                78   
    3) Mount Pleasant              68        4) Forbush                    42   
    5) Lexington                   38        6) West Davidson              35   
    6) West Wilkes                 35        8) Parkwood                   34   
    9) West Stokes                 32       10) Salisbury                  31   
   11) Ashe County                 27       12) West Stanley               23   
   12) North Wilkes                23       14) Thomasville                21   
   15) Wilkes Central              20       15) South Stokes               20   
   17) East Davidson               19       18) Central Academy of Techno  17   
   19) Carver                      15       20) Forest Hills               13   
   21) Surry Central               10       22) North Surry                 8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Forest Hills                75.50     2) Monroe                     73   
    3) Central Academy of Technol  72        4) Ashe County                64   
    5) Carver                      54        6) Mount Pleasant             51.50
    7) West Wilkes                 42.50     8) Surry Central              41.50
    9) Forbush                     40       10) South Stokes               38   
   11) North Rowan                 33       12) West Stokes                29   
   13) Salisbury                   21       14) Wilkes Central             20   
   15) North Surry                 13       16) Parkwood                   12   
   17) Lexington                    6       18) North Wilkes                5   
   18) West Davidson                5       20) West Stanley                4