Alexander Central Polar Bear

Taylorsville, NC

Complete Results

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Jonathan Winkler, Alexander Central High School

            Alexander Central Polar Bear Meet#1 - 11/24/2014 10:18:43 AM             
                            System.Data.DataRowView, , NC                            

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexander Central A                        11:15.0    --
  2 St. Stephens                               11:22.0    --
  3 Draughn                                    11:26.0    --
  4 Alexander Central B                        11:59.0    --
  5 Ashe County                                12:08.0    --
  6 North Lincoln                              12:10.0    --

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Draughn                                     9:14.0    --
  2 West Wilkes                                 9:29.0    --
  3 St. Stephens                                9:38.0    --
  4 Alexander Central A                        10:09.0    --
  5 Alexander Central B                        12:07.0    --

                 Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Savannah Ward         10 Alexander Central         11.0    --
  2 Hannah Starnes        11 Alexander Central         11.3    --
  3 Savannah Cary          9 Ashe County               11.5    --

                  Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 JC Dickson            11 West Wilkes                9.5    --
  2 Evan Gantert          11 Alexander Central         10.0    --
  3 Jared Serbeck         10 West Wilkes               10.1    --
  4 Ranson Dyer           10 West Wilkes               10.4    --
  5 David Phillips        11 Alexander Central         10.6    --
  6 Dillon Richards       12 Alexander Central         10.8    --
  7 Luke Sheets            9 West Wilkes               11.5    --

                   Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Destiney Stiles       11 St. Stephens               7.8    -- .740
  2 Bailey Goforth        11 Alexander Central          7.8    -- .780
  3 Katie Batts              West Wilkes                8.2    --
  4 Lexis Mayberry         9 Alexander Central          8.4    --
  5 Hailey Byers          12 North Lincoln              8.5    -- .440
  6 Kenzie Rorie          10 Ashe County                8.5    -- .460
  7 Kambryn Dockins        9 Alexander Central          8.5    -- .490
  8 Madelyn Hamby         11 West Wilkes                8.5    -- .500
  8 Corrie Kelly           9 St. Stephens               8.5    -- .500
 10 Lauren Hancock        10 St. Stephens               8.6    --
 11 Allie Roberts         10 West Wilkes                8.9    -- .810
 12 Savannah Cary          9 Ashe County                8.9    -- .820
 13 Kaitlyn Jordan        10 Ashe County                9.0    --
 14 Hannah Handy          10 West Wilkes                9.1    --
 15 Maria Hall             9 St. Stephens               9.2    --
 16 Luz Gonzalez-Lopez    11 St. Stephens              10.3    --

                   Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paul Thomas           11 Alexander Central          6.5    --
  2 Lawson Barkley        10 St. Stephens               6.9    -- .820
  3 Malyk Freeman         12 St. Stephens               6.9    -- .900
  3 Bryson Godfrey         9 Alexander Central          6.9    -- .900
  5 Luke Carpenter        11 North Lincoln              7.0    -- .980
  6 Cameron Williams      11 West Wilkes                7.0    -- .0
  7 Jie Tan               12 St. Stephens               7.1    --
  8 Kevin Alanis          12 Alexander Central          7.3    --
  9 Marcus Rominger        9 West Wilkes                7.4    -- .340
 10 Noah Gouge            10 Ashe County                7.4    -- .400
 11 Hunter Argetsinger    11 Ashe County                7.5    --
 12 Donovan Smith          9 Alexander Central          7.9    --
 13 Nick Lafanchi         10 Ashe County                8.0    --
 14 Christian Boyles       9 North Lincoln             10.2    --

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexander Central                           1:58.8    --
  2 St. Stephens                                2:07.1    --
  3 West Wilkes                                 2:11.9    --

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexander Central                           1:35.3    --
  2 Ashe County                                 1:41.1    --
  3 West Wilkes                                 1:43.5    --

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madeline Sides        11 North Lincoln           5:44.0    --
  2 Ashley Rameriz         9 St. Stephens            5:48.0    --
  3 Chandler McClasin      9 North Lincoln           5:53.2    --
  4 Jordyn Connell        11 North Lincoln           5:53.7    --
  5 Madison Lynch         11 North Lincoln           6:01.0    --
  6 Kayleigh Betancourt   12 Draughn                 6:03.0    --
  7 Taylor Krips          12 Ashe County             6:08.0    --
  8 Blake Anderson        11 North Lincoln           6:17.0    --
  9 Jordan Mitchell       11 Alexander Central       6:24.0    --
 10 Katie Sherwood        10 North Lincoln           6:29.0    --
 11 Ali Goins              9 North Lincoln           6:30.0    --
 12 Lily Teseniar          9 North Lincoln           6:31.0    --
 13 Courtney Raatz        11 St. Stephens            6:32.0    --
 14 Constance Mattix       9 Ashe County             6:41.0    --
 15 Katie Gull            10 Alexander Central       6:49.0    --
 16 Johanna Grune         11 Draughn                 7:01.0    --
 17 Emma Fiore            11 North Lincoln           7:09.0    --
 18 Ashley Johnson        10 Alexander Central       7:19.0    --
 19 Alejandra Ferretiz     9 Alexander Central       7:49.0    --

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Austin Hillburn       10 North Lincoln           4:50.0    --
  2 Joshua Hall           11 West Wilkes             4:52.0    --
  3 Rhyan Stone           12 South Caldwell          4:54.0    --
  4 Zach Wesson           12 North Lincoln           4:59.0    --
  5 Adam Lineberger       12 North Lincoln           5:01.0    --
  6 Noah Starnes          10 South Caldwell          5:02.0    --
  7 Rylan Hincher         12 North Wilkes            5:06.0    --
  8 Cole Ferraro          10 North Lincoln           5:14.0    --
  9 Steven Tucker         11 North Lincoln           5:15.0    --
 10 Daniel McNeill         9 West Wilkes             5:17.0    --
 11 Tanner Doss           11 North Lincoln           5:19.0    --
 12 Lucas DePasquale      10 North Lincoln           5:20.0    --
 13 Joseph Braswell       11 Alexander Central       5:21.0    --
 14 Brandon Miller         9 West Wilkes             5:24.0    --
 15 Jackson Cathey         9 North Lincoln           5:30.0    --
 16 Wyatt Campbell        10 Alexander Central       5:34.5    --
 17 Coley Lippard         10 North Lincoln           5:34.9    --
 18 Alex Bolch            10 St. Stephens            5:38.0    --
 19 Joshua McHargue       11 Alexander Central       5:41.0    --
 20 Ethan Pruitt          12 West Wilkes             5:46.0    --
 21 Jace Carroll          12 West Wilkes             5:47.0    --
 22 Cameron Newton        10 West Wilkes             5:48.0    --
 23 Aaron Bath            11 Alexander Central       5:53.0    --
 24 Christian Carpenter   12 Alexander Central       5:55.0    --
 25 Tyler White           10 Alexander Central       5:57.0    --
 26 Chandler Houck        10 North Lincoln           5:58.0    --
 27 Jacob Rypien           9 North Lincoln           6:09.0    --
 28 Carlos Garcia         9t Draughn                 6:11.0    --
 29 Alex Patton           9t Draughn                 6:19.0    --
 30 Blake Reed             9 North Lincoln           6:25.0    --
 31 Sean Parker            9 North Lincoln           6:26.0    --

                  Varsity Girls 500 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexis Walter          9 Alexander Central       1:30.1    --
  2 Latisha Mayberry      12 Alexander Central       1:30.4    --
  3 Ambria Duncan          9 St. Stephens            1:30.6    --
  4 Katy Sherrill         10 Alexander Central       1:31.1    --
  5 Callie Bebber          9 Alexander Central       1:33.2    --
  6 Morgan Smith          12 Alexander Central       1:33.5    --
  7 Hailey Byers          12 North Lincoln           1:34.6    --
  8 Allison Bolling       10 St. Stephens            1:35.9    --
  9 Sarah Van Voorhis      9 Alexander Central       1:36.7    --
 10 Jodie Cash            10 Alexander Central       1:37.6    --
 11 Alicia Murcia-Mejia    9 Alexander Central       1:39.2    --
 12 Phoebe Stewart         9 Alexander Central       1:42.9    --
 13 Kelyn Wilhoit         12 Alexander Central       1:44.8    --
 14 Macy Le               11 St. Stephens            1:45.2    --
 15 Kirsten Rowe          10 Alexander Central       1:47.0    --
 16 Skyler White          10 Alexander Central       1:56.0    --
 17 Michelle Crane        10 West Wilkes             2:24.0    --

                   Varsity Boys 500 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caleb Lohrei          12 Alexander Central       1:14.3    --
  2 Ranson Dyer           10 West Wilkes             1:26.5    --
  3 Billy Rogers          10 North Lincoln           1:31.0    --
  4 Jared Aceituno        10 Alexander Central       1:36.3    --

                  Varsity Girls 1000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madeline Sides        11 North Lincoln           3:27.0    --
  2 Jordyn Connell        11 North Lincoln           3:29.0    --
  3 Chandler McClasin      9 North Lincoln           3:30.0    --
  4 Madison Lynch         11 North Lincoln           3:35.0    --
  5 Margot Mattix         10 Ashe County             3:45.0    --
  6 Lilia Jenkins         10 Alexander Central       3:51.0    --
  7 Katie Icard           9t Draughn                 3:55.0    --
  8 Courtney Raatz        11 St. Stephens            4:06.0    --
  9 Caity Hayes           10 West Wilkes             4:08.0    --
 10 Gwyneth Davidson      10 Alexander Central       4:08.6    --
 11 Katie Bulick          12 St. Stephens            4:12.0    --
 12 Emma Fiore            11 North Lincoln           4:23.0    --
 13 Kayln Chapman         11 Ashe County             4:28.0    --
 14 Eryn Upton            12 North Lincoln           4:40.0    --
 15 Kala MacFarland       12 Alexander Central       5:16.0    --
 16 Michelle Crane        10 West Wilkes             5:39.0    --

                   Varsity Boys 1000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joshua Englebert      12 West Wilkes             2:44.0    --
  2 Zach Wesson           12 North Lincoln           2:46.0    --
  3 Adam Lineberger       12 North Lincoln           2:56.5    --
  4 Brad Barbee           11 St. Stephens            2:57.0    --
  5 Bryan Barbee          11 St. Stephens            3:01.3    --
  6 Josh Ross             10 Draughn                 3:01.8    --
  7 Brandon Poarch        10 Draughn                 3:02.5    --
  8 Logan Chisholm        10 Draughn                 3:08.0    --
  9 Tanner Doss           11 North Lincoln           3:10.0    --
 10 Joshua McHargue       11 Alexander Central       3:14.0    --
 11 Noah Starnes          10 South Caldwell          3:16.0    --
 12 Luke Sheets            9 West Wilkes             3:30.0    --
 13 Chandler Houck        10 North Lincoln           3:40.0    --
 14 Jacob Deal             9 Alexander Central       3:43.0    --
 15 Jacob Rypien           9 North Lincoln           3:46.0    --
 16 Mitchell Martin       10 Alexander Central       3:55.0    --
 17 Sean Parker            9 North Lincoln           4:02.0    --
 18 Daxton Ivosic          9 Alexander Central       4:03.0    --
 19 Blake Reed             9 North Lincoln           4:05.0    --
 20 Marcos Cazares        10 Alexander Central       4:06.0    --
 21 Caleb Russell          9 Alexander Central       4:08.0    --

                  Varsity Girls 300 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Katie Batts              West Wilkes               47.9    --
  2 Savannah Ward         10 Alexander Central         48.7    --
  3 Katy Sherrill         10 Alexander Central         48.9    --
  4 Alexis Walter          9 Alexander Central         49.6    --
  5 Callie Bebber          9 Alexander Central         49.9    --
  6 Morgan Smith          12 Alexander Central         50.2    -- .150
  6 Latisha Mayberry      12 Alexander Central         50.2    -- .150
  8 Sarah Van Voorhis      9 Alexander Central         50.4    --
  9 Hailey Byers          12 North Lincoln             51.0    --
 10 Kambryn Dockins        9 Alexander Central         51.1    --
 11 Kenzie Rorie          10 Ashe County               51.3    --
 12 Lexis Mayberry         9 Alexander Central         51.8    --
 13 Alicia Murcia-Mejia    9 Alexander Central         53.0    -- .0
 13 Jodie Cash            10 Alexander Central         53.0    -- .0
 15 Kaitlyn Jordan        10 Ashe County               53.1    --
 16 Hannah Handy          10 West Wilkes               54.1    --
 17 Phoebe Stewart         9 Alexander Central         55.0    --
 18 Allie Roberts         10 West Wilkes               55.1    --
 19 Kelyn Wilhoit         12 Alexander Central         56.4    --
 20 Caity Hayes           10 West Wilkes               58.1    --
 21 Kirsten Rowe          10 Alexander Central         59.9    --
 22 Skyler White          10 Alexander Central       1:02.4    --

                   Varsity Boys 300 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Turner Whisnant       10 Alexander Central         39.1    -- .70
  2 Sam Hudler            11 Ashe County               39.1    -- .100
  3 Paul Thomas           11 Alexander Central         39.8    --
  4 Cameron Williams      11 West Wilkes               40.9    --
  5 Christian Boyles       9 North Lincoln             41.0    --
  6 JC Dickson            11 West Wilkes               41.4    --
  7 Noah Gouge            10 Ashe County               41.8    --
  8 Rocky Weyersberg      12 North Lincoln             42.4    --
  9 Marcus Rominger        9 West Wilkes               43.8    --
 10 Dillon Richards       12 Alexander Central         45.5    --
 11 Ranson Dyer           10 West Wilkes               47.8    --
 12 Donovan Smith          9 Alexander Central         49.0    --
 13 Khaleel Martinez      12 North Lincoln             49.3    --
 14 David Phillips        11 Alexander Central         51.1    --
 15 Evan Gantert          11 Alexander Central         51.4    --
 16 Jared Aceituno        10 Alexander Central         51.5    --

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aleah Blalock         12 Draughn                12:37.0    --
  2 Jessica Glenn         10 Alexander Central      13:28.0    --
  3 Paige Cooper          10 Alexander Central      13:32.3    --
  4 Kirsten Blalock       10 Draughn                16:00.0    --

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andrew Tedder         11 Ashe County            10:43.9    --
  2 Rylan Hincher         12 North Wilkes           10:52.3    --
  3 Daniel Angarita       12 West Wilkes            10:56.4    --
  4 Gareth Berry          11 Ashe County            10:59.8    --
  5 Austin Hillburn       10 North Lincoln          11:27.3    --
  6 Adam Lineberger       12 North Lincoln          11:28.2    --
  7 Cole Ferraro          10 North Lincoln          11:30.4    --
  8 Jackson Cathey         9 North Lincoln          11:35.7    --
  9 Lucas DePasquale      10 North Lincoln          11:39.8    --
 10 Brandon Miller         9 West Wilkes            11:42.7    --
 11 Lawson Barkley        10 St. Stephens           11:58.4    --
 12 Josh Betancourt       10 Draughn                12:12.4    --
 13 Tanner Doss           11 North Lincoln          12:15.5    --
 14 Steven Tucker         11 North Lincoln          12:29.6    --
 15 Logan Chisholm        10 Draughn                12:42.0    --
 16 Coley Lippard         10 North Lincoln          12:57.7    --
 17 Christian Carpenter   12 Alexander Central      13:22.5    --
 18 Cameron Newton        10 West Wilkes            13:56.9    --
 19 Noah Starnes          10 South Caldwell         15:59.2    --

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexander Central A                         4:45.0    --
  2 Alexander Central B                         4:48.0    --
  3 Alexander Central C                         5:04.0    --

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexander Central A                         3:38.9    --
  2 West Wilkes                                 3:43.5    --
  3 Alexander Central B                         4:32.0    --

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hunter Campbell       10 Alexander Central     32-04.00    --
  2 Sydney MacFarland     11 Alexander Central     31-09.00    --
  3 Sydney Hurley         10 Alexander Central     30-04.00    --
  4 Emily Visnic          11 West Wilkes           29-11.00    --
  5 Audrey West           11 Alexander Central     25-07.00    --
  6 Lindsey Matheny       10 West Wilkes           20-02.00    --
  7 Yvonne Caldwell       11 St. Stephens          16-09.00    --

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kevin Alanis          12 Alexander Central     48-09.00    --
  2 Robert Dancy          12 West Wilkes           43-05.00    --
  3 Nate Robinson         10 West Wilkes           42-05.00    --
  4 Kirby Criag           12 West Wilkes           42-02.00    --
  5 Jose Barradas         10 Alexander Central     38-08.00    --
  6 Alan Ruiz             12 West Wilkes           38-08.00    --
  7 Sam Powers            11 Alexander Central     37-07.00    --
  8 Bub Parsons           12 Alexander Central     34-05.00    --
  9 Forrest Skeen         12 West Wilkes           33-11.00    --
 10 Devan Shell           12 West Wilkes           32-09.00    --
 11 Rocky Weyersberg      12 North Lincoln         32-01.00    --
 12 Chase Day             10 St. Stephens          27-00.00    --
 13 Khaleel Martinez      12 North Lincoln         26-07.00    --
 14 Noah Greene            9 West Wilkes           21-02.00    --

                    Varsity Boys Triple Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caleb Lohrei          12 Alexander Central     39-00.00    --
  2 Maison McNeill        11 Ashe County           38-07.75    --
  3 Jarrett Blevins       10 West Wilkes           36-07.25    --
  4 Kevin Alanis          12 Alexander Central     35-07.25    --
  5 Jared Serbeck         10 West Wilkes           35-03.00    --
  6 Luke Sheets            9 West Wilkes           32-07.00    --

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Parker         12 Draughn                5-00.00    --
  2 Savannah Ward         10 Alexander Central      4-06.00    --
  3 Bailey Goforth        11 Alexander Central      4-04.00    --
  3 Taylor Rosenbaum      12 Alexander Central      4-04.00    --
scr Hannah Starnes        11 Alexander Central           NH      

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maison McNeill        11 Ashe County            5-10.00    --
  2 Sam Hudler            11 Ashe County            5-10.00    --
  3 Jared Serbeck         10 West Wilkes            5-04.00    --
  4 Luke Sheets            9 West Wilkes            5-02.00    --
scr Andrew Tedder         11 Ashe County                 NH      
scr Hunter Argetsinger    11 Ashe County                 NH      

                     Varsity Girls Long Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bailey Goforth        11 Alexander Central     15-01.00    --
  2 Taylor Rosenbaum      12 Alexander Central     13-01.00    --
  3 Kambryn Dockins        9 Alexander Central     12-06.50    --

                     Varsity Boys Long Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Evan Gantert          11 Alexander Central     19-01.50    --
  2 Bryson Godfrey         9 Alexander Central     18-00.50    --
  3 Jie Tan               12 St. Stephens          17-01.50    --
  4 Jarrett Blevins       10 West Wilkes           16-09.00    --
  5 Nick Lafanchi         10 Ashe County           14-04.00    --
  6 Lawson Barkley        10 St. Stephens          13-05.50    --