Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:37 AM 10/25/2014 Page 1
2014 Midwest 2A Regional - 10/25/2014
Cross Country Championships
Ivey Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville, NC
Rankings
Event 1 Men 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elijah Inuwa 12 Central Acad 15:58.10 1
2 Josh Weirich 10 Central Acad 16:33.90 2
3 Dakota Mendenhall 9 Forbush 16:37.70 3
4 Trevor Deaton 11 Randleman 16:39.70 4
5 Alec Merrill 11 Central Acad 16:39.80 5
6 Andrew Tedder 11 Ashe County 17:04.40 6
7 Joshua Hall 11 West Wilkes 17:06.60 7
8 Matthew Mayes 11 North Surry 17:10.20 8
9 Austin Campbell 11 East Davidson 17:10.80 9
10 Gareth Berry 11 Ashe County 17:14.20 10
11 Daniel Alvarez 10 Surry Central 17:18.20
12 Josh Adkins 11 West Stokes 17:18.20 11
13 Philip Abernathy 10 Parkwood 17:18.60 12
14 Rylan Hincher 12 North Wilkes 17:23.90 13
15 Elvis Vega 11 Surry Central 17:24.90
16 Will Kilby 12 Forbush 17:26.90 14
17 Joshua Englebert 12 West Wilkes 17:27.00 15
18 Sam Stone 12 West Stokes 17:28.50 16
19 Seth Harper 11 West Stanly 17:30.50 17
20 Danny Mata 11 Surry Central 17:31.80
21 Nathan Gonzalez 10 Randleman 17:32.60 18
22 Noah Sisk 12 Forbush 17:35.10 19
23 Adam Allman 11 Mount Pleasant 17:42.00 20
24 Matthew White 12 Central Acad 17:46.30 21
25 Caleb Bauguess 12 West Davidson 17:49.80 22
26 Daniel Angarita 12 West Wilkes 17:51.60 23
27 Dillon Edge 10 West Stanly 17:52.70 24
28 Nathan Caudle 12 North Surry 17:52.70 25
29 Matt Washko 11 Salisbury 17:53.20 26
30 Alex Yang 11 Salisbury 17:56.70 27
31 Bryan Whittington 12 West Stokes 17:57.90 28
32 Austin Motsinger 11 Wilkes Central 18:06.00 29
33 Thurston Alexander 12 Salisbury 18:10.90 30
34 Alex Bowes 12 North Surry 18:12.10 31
35 Nick Nunn 12 Wilkes Central 18:13.80 32
36 Chris Maxon 10 Thomasville High 18:16.40
37 Lawson Honeycutt 11 Mount Pleasant 18:16.60 33
38 Armando Basilio 12 Lexington 18:17.10 34
39 Matthew Riordan 12 Central Acad 18:20.50 35
40 Daniel McNeill 9 West Wilkes 18:24.80 36
41 Richard Bastian 12 Parkwood 18:28.80 37
42 Clark Jones 9 Parkwood 18:30.70 38
43 Isaac Warden 12 Forbush 18:35.40 39
44 Dustin Cheney 9 Parkwood 18:38.30 40
45 Gabriel Sosa 9 Central Acad 18:39.10 41
46 Chandler Henninger 11 Randleman 18:42.60 42
47 Daimen Sands 12 Eastern Rand 18:45.00
48 Justin Angel 11 North Surry 18:46.40 43
49 Keegan Dillon 9 Salisbury 18:48.70 44
50 Evan Wunder 9 Central Acad 18:50.50 45
51 Tyler Hunt 11 West Davidson 18:51.10 46
52 Justin Kiehl 12 West Stokes 18:51.10 47
53 Cole Higgenbothem 11 West Wilkes 18:51.90 48
54 Kobe Alexander 11 Wilkes Central 18:55.50 49
55 Brandon Rodriguez 12 Randleman 18:56.00 50
56 Devon Redmon 11 Wilkes Central 18:58.00 51
57 Brandon Miller 12 West Wilkes 18:59.10 52
58 Tony Bollman 11 West Stokes 19:00.50 53
59 Jonathan Makepeace 12 West Davidson 19:03.30 54
60 Jacob Gregson 12 Randleman 19:06.80 55
61 Hunter Neal 9 Trinity High 19:10.20 56
62 Brady Buchanan 10 Ashe County 19:11.10 57
63 Andrew Halcomb 10 Wheatmore Hi 19:13.70 58
64 Jacob Casey 12 Randleman 19:17.10 59
65 Sammy Moutos 12 West Stokes 19:17.50 60
66 Sam McNeely 11 Salisbury 19:19.20 61
67 Nathan Christenbury 9 Wheatmore Hi 19:21.00 62
68 Aaron Canoy 10 Providence Grove 19:22.00
69 Dominic Weems 11 Mount Pleasant 19:23.00 63
70 Blake Inabinett 9 Lexington 19:24.40 64
71 Garrett Allen 9 Trinity High 19:27.10 65
72 Hunter Mason 9 East Davidson 19:28.60 66
73 Obediah Fire 12 West Davidson 19:28.60 67
74 Adrian Rocha 11 Lexington 19:31.60 68
75 Evan Carter 10 T.W. Andrews 19:33.60
76 Austin Mendenhall 10 Forbush 19:35.40 69
77 John Yang 11 Salisbury 19:37.20 70
78 Charlie Wyrick 10 Forbush 19:38.50 71
79 Antonio Lopez 10 Lexington 19:38.70 72
80 Nick Prifti 10 Mount Pleasant 19:40.20 73
81 Daniel Benitez 11 West Davidson 19:45.20 74
82 Trent Turner 9 East Davidson 19:49.20 75
83 Jace Carroll 12 West Wilkes 19:52.10 76
84 Cory Sidden 10 North Wilkes 19:53.70 77
85 Eli Hatley 10 West Stanly 19:57.70 78
86 Logan Herman 12 West Davidson 19:58.40 79
87 Marc Von Reppert 10 West Stanly 20:04.00 80
88 Jeremy Focareto 11 North Surry 20:05.60 81
89 Brandon Miller 12 West Davidson 20:16.70 82
90 Max Patel 12 Salisbury 20:19.60 83
91 Coby Weant 9 North Rowan 20:25.40 84
92 Devonte Autry 12 Parkwood 20:26.50 85
93 Hunter Crutchfield 11 Eastern Rand 20:26.80
94 Duncan Battle 12 Wilkes Central 20:27.50 86
95 Bailey Albertson 9 Wheatmore Hi 20:28.60 87
96 Harrison Safrit 12 East Davidson 20:30.40 88
97 Michael Trull 11 East Davidson 20:32.90 89
98 Max Groce 9 Wilkes Central 20:33.50 90
99 Craig Hyatt 12 Providence Grove 20:38.30
100 Ryan Barrett 11 Wilkes Central 20:40.00 91
101 Skylar Stinson 11 Providence Grove 20:40.80
102 Thomas Finley 11 Randleman 20:43.80 92
103 Daniel Sanford 12 Trinity High 20:45.50 93
104 Tyler Fitzgerald 10 Surry Central 20:48.70
105 Joseph York 11 North Wilkes 20:51.50 94
106 Jordan Bowman 12 North Surry 20:53.40 95
107 Jacob Brand 9 Parkwood 20:57.90 96
108 Adam Davis 11 Wheatmore Hi 20:59.70 97
109 Austin Woodruff 12 North Wilkes 21:10.40 98
110 Jonathan Lopez 10 Forbush 21:11.40 99
111 Bodi Miller 12 Ashe County 21:13.30 100
112 Luke Mallette 12 Ashe County 21:15.50 101
113 Christian Coggins 10 Wheatmore Hi 21:18.50 102
114 Carter Phillips 9 West Stanly 21:19.50 103
115 Zachary Walker 11 Mount Pleasant 21:19.90 104
116 Chase Nicks 11 Trinity High 21:20.40 105
117 Preston Frye 9 Trinity High 21:22.10 106
118 Billy Reyna 11 Ashe County 21:24.80 107
119 Michael Brandt 10 North Rowan 21:29.10 108
120 Cameron Carnes 9 Parkwood 21:30.90 109
121 Sam Harris 11 East Davidson 21:36.60 110
122 Ernie Brubaker 11 East Davidson 21:44.60 111
123 Wesley Grant 10 West Stanly 21:44.70 112
124 Jessi Lambert 10 Mount Pleasant 21:52.00 113
125 Jacob Mendez 9 Lexington 21:54.30 114
126 Leo Bonilla 9 North Wilkes 22:00.70 115
127 Gerado Juarez 11 Lexington 22:10.50 116
128 Elijah Winters 10 North Wilkes 22:10.80 117
129 Bailey Queen 9 West Stanly 22:18.20 118
130 Blake Miller 9 Lexington 22:22.30 119
131 Andrew Wantuch 10 Trinity High 22:32.50 120
132 Lucas Beam 11 North Rowan 22:34.30 121
133 Malik Holmes 9 North Rowan 22:38.30 122
134 Jake Sechrest 9 Wheatmore Hi 22:38.40 123
135 Daniel Horning 9 North Rowan 22:57.40 124
136 Shawn Harper-Lawson 9 Mount Pleasant 22:58.90 125
137 Ethan Walker 12 North Wilkes 23:02.90 126
138 Ethan Misenheimer 10 Trinity High 23:08.60 127
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Central Academy of Techno 64 1 2 5 21 35 41 45
Total Time: 1:25:18.60
Average: 17:03.72
2 West Wilkes 129 7 15 23 36 48 52 76
Total Time: 1:29:41.90
Average: 17:56.38
3 Forbush 144 3 14 19 39 69 71 99
Total Time: 1:29:50.50
Average: 17:58.10
4 West Stokes 155 11 16 28 47 53 60
Total Time: 1:30:36.20
Average: 18:07.24
5 Randleman 169 4 18 42 50 55 59 92
Total Time: 1:30:57.70
Average: 18:11.54
6 Salisbury 188 26 27 30 44 61 70 83
Total Time: 1:32:08.70
Average: 18:25.74
7 North Surry 188 8 25 31 43 81 95
Total Time: 1:32:07.00
Average: 18:25.40
8 Parkwood 212 12 37 38 40 85 96 109
Total Time: 1:33:22.90
Average: 18:40.58
9 Wilkes Central 247 29 32 49 51 86 90 91
Total Time: 1:34:40.80
Average: 18:56.16
10 West Davidson 263 22 46 54 67 74 79 82
Total Time: 1:34:58.00
Average: 18:59.60
11 Ashe County 274 6 10 57 100 101 107
Total Time: 1:35:58.50
Average: 19:11.70
12 Mount Pleasant 293 20 33 63 73 104 113 125
Total Time: 1:36:21.70
Average: 19:16.34
13 West Stanly 302 17 24 78 80 103 112 118
Total Time: 1:36:44.40
Average: 19:20.88
14 East Davidson 327 9 66 75 88 89 110 111
Total Time: 1:37:31.90
Average: 19:30.38
15 Lexington 352 34 64 68 72 114 116 119
Total Time: 1:38:46.10
Average: 19:45.22
16 North Wilkes 397 13 77 94 98 115 117 126
Total Time: 1:41:20.20
Average: 20:16.04
17 Wheatmore High School 406 58 62 87 97 102 123
Total Time: 1:41:21.50
Average: 20:16.30
18 Trinity High 425 56 65 93 105 106 120 127
Total Time: 1:42:05.30
Average: 20:25.06
19 North Rowan 559 84 108 121 122 124
Total Time: 1:50:04.50
Average: 22:00.90