NCHSAA 1A East Regional 2014 vs NCHSAA 1A East Regional 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +46 174 128
Overall Average +7.19 23:43.91 23:36.72
1st-10th Place -33.12 17:55.57 18:28.69
1st-25th Place -17.36 18:46.56 19:03.92
1st-50th Place -29.96 19:34.90 20:04.86
1st-100th Place -1:14.46 20:56.74 22:11.20
Common Athletes -- -- 51
Ran Faster -9 21 30
Ran Season Best -4 42 46
Average Time +14.21 23:19.81 23:05.61
Median Time +15.71 22:39.81 22:24.10
Middle 80% Times +23.62 23:21.83 22:58.20
Top 10% Times -21.47 18:20.93 18:42.40
Top 25% Times -4.91 19:06.44 19:11.35
Top 50% Times -7.93 20:15.28 20:23.21
Bottom 50% Times +35.80 25:30.51 24:54.71
Bottom 25% Times +34.90 28:18.16 27:43.26
Bottom 10% Times +11.78 29:53.45 29:41.67
Average Difference +14.21 -- --
Median Difference +38.91 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +21.04 -- --
Top 10% Difference -23.07 -- --
Top 50% Difference -10.80 -- --
Top 25% Difference +3.55 -- --
Top 50% Difference -10.80 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +40.17 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +29.36 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +26.80 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Kevin Perez Ocracoke High School -21.85 17:24.75 17:46.60
Holden Newman Northside (1A) -1:31.01 17:45.29 19:16.30
Chris Robertson Manteo +25.43 18:22.33 17:56.90
Cale Christmas Lejeune -26.49 18:35.51 19:02.00
Jonah Dail Pamlico County -25.69 18:49.01 19:14.70
Jordan Carman Manteo +1.20 19:08.70 19:07.50
Jordi Perez Ocracoke High School +1:08.22 20:17.02 19:08.80
Josh George KIPP Pride HS +22.67 19:35.27 19:12.60
Evin Caswell Ocracoke High School -2:01.64 19:13.06 21:14.70
Jack Gainey Pamlico County +41.65 19:58.85 19:17.20
Zack Carver Granville Central +1:21.07 20:56.27 19:35.20
Johnathan Gaskins Gates County -28.20 19:41.70 20:09.90
Adam Smith South Creek -1:50.34 19:46.96 21:37.30
Tomas Robinson Gates County +28.59 20:17.69 19:49.10
Cole Smith South Creek +46.77 20:37.47 19:50.70
Raiquan Rodney South Creek -1:40.51 19:51.09 21:31.60
Gage Dickinson Lejeune -1:50.39 20:11.21 22:01.60
Jess Miller Riverside (1A) +4.91 20:41.21 20:36.30
Karen Perez Ocracoke High School +43.57 21:45.57 21:02.00
Kalyb Garner KIPP Pride HS +3:08.70 24:13.70 21:05.00
Ross Kennedy Riverside (1A) -1:24.52 21:08.28 22:32.80
Nathaniel Bowen Northside (1A) +1:21.01 22:39.81 21:18.80
Glenn Gray Manteo +19.67 21:42.67 21:23.00
Abigail Morris Ocracoke High School +23.38 22:08.68 21:45.30
Brady Hudnell Northside (1A) -1:10.20 21:49.00 22:59.20
America Paschal Louisburg -5:20.74 22:03.86 27:24.60
Quint Hester Louisburg -17.04 22:05.96 22:23.00
Jack Womble Granville Central +1:42.50 23:55.70 22:13.20
Daniel Thompson Granville Central +38.91 23:03.01 22:24.10
Margaret Reliford KIPP Pride HS +1:38.45 24:19.65 22:41.20
Savannah Bunn Northside (1A) -7.83 23:39.67 23:47.50
Amanda Ynfante Lejeune +32.16 24:12.16 23:40.00
Olivia Bango Lejeune +1:41.15 25:35.75 23:54.60
Sydney Austin Ocracoke High School +1:29.52 25:26.72 23:57.20
Alexis Edwards Pamlico County +48.57 24:54.07 24:05.50
Caitlyn Setree Cape Hatteras +3:44.11 27:52.11 24:08.00
Shana Taylor Northside (1A) +1:10.63 25:47.63 24:37.00
Kaylee Gaskins Ocracoke High School -1:11.27 24:56.93 26:08.20
Alaris Estes Granville Central -44.15 25:21.65 26:05.80
Myra Caldwell Cape Hatteras +3:45.95 29:09.65 25:23.70
Samantha Thall Pamlico County +1:40.43 27:13.83 25:33.40
Kameron Perry South Creek -1:22.14 25:38.16 27:00.30
Allison Waters Northside (1A) +3:50.21 29:30.31 25:40.10
Breanna Cutler South Creek +15.34 25:57.94 25:42.60
Grace George KIPP Pride HS +5:12.84 30:55.94 25:43.10
Mary Marshall KIPP Pride HS +1:10.54 27:17.04 26:06.50
Konnor Edwards Riverside (1A) +2.68 26:48.78 26:46.10
Fernanda Lopez Pamlico County -2:54.43 27:38.07 30:32.50
Alexis Torkelson Louisburg -1:09.62 28:35.58 29:45.20
Dorothy Gallagher-Smith Louisburg -1:10.54 28:55.16 30:05.70
Ajonia Slade South Creek -1:07.65 32:14.05 33:21.70