adidas Raleigh Invite (Wolfpack/XC Challenge) 2005 vs adidas Raleigh Invite (Wolfpack/XC Challenge) 2004

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -189 258 447
Overall Average -54.90 21:39.39 22:34.29
1st-10th Place -3.30 16:42.20 16:45.50
1st-25th Place +4.24 17:12.44 17:08.20
1st-50th Place +11.88 17:42.86 17:30.98
1st-100th Place +18.35 18:29.06 18:10.71
Common Athletes -- -- 98
Ran Faster 54 76 22
Ran Season Best -29 45 74
Average Time -33.02 20:32.64 21:05.66
Median Time -18.00 20:20.00 20:38.00
Middle 80% Times -32.57 20:22.92 20:55.49
Top 10% Times -34.80 16:50.10 17:24.90
Top 25% Times -34.68 17:32.24 18:06.92
Top 50% Times -30.24 18:22.90 18:53.14
Bottom 50% Times -35.80 22:42.39 23:18.18
Bottom 25% Times -33.64 24:09.16 24:42.80
Bottom 10% Times -36.10 25:50.90 26:27.00
Average Difference -33.02 -- --
Median Difference -19.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -28.38 -- --
Top 10% Difference -34.10 -- --
Top 50% Difference -28.92 -- --
Top 25% Difference -29.60 -- --
Top 50% Difference -28.92 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -37.12 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -31.96 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -57.90 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Zach Dawson Northwest Guilford -26.00 16:24.00 16:50.00
Stephen Bloemeke Leesville Road -1:06.00 16:26.00 17:32.00
Ryan Kaat Northwest Guilford -57.00 16:32.00 17:29.00
Andy Hrnicek Green Hope -33.00 16:38.00 17:11.00
Chris Johnson Green Hope -19.00 16:43.00 17:02.00
Scott Bearden Cary -41.00 16:47.00 17:28.00
Tj Wyatt South View -13.00 17:02.00 17:15.00
Kyle Carpenter Smithfield-Selma -42.00 17:05.00 17:47.00
Stuart Smith Clayton -42.00 17:20.00 18:02.00
Josh Handlin South View -1:01.00 17:24.00 18:25.00
Adam Burk Green Hope -2:01.00 17:26.00 19:27.00
Brian Hauser South View -1:09.00 17:35.00 18:44.00
Michael Hogan Cardinal Gibbons -1:17.00 17:40.00 18:57.00
Bradley Noreen Apex +24.00 18:05.00 17:41.00
Trent Womble Green Hope -53.00 17:47.00 18:40.00
Michael Lawrence Eastern Wayne -2.00 17:52.00 17:54.00
John Zemonek Green Hope -46.00 17:52.00 18:38.00
Rob Gray Leesville Road -1:06.00 17:56.00 19:02.00
Walt Cutts Northwest Guilford -32.00 18:07.00 18:39.00
Garret Buckless Apex +3.00 18:11.00 18:08.00
Will Craigle Green Hope -1:41.00 18:14.00 19:55.00
Will Thomason Cary -1:23.00 18:16.00 19:39.00
Zack Mills Apex +33.00 18:52.00 18:19.00
Ben Vasquez Leesville Road -34.00 18:20.00 18:54.00
Srini Iyer Apex -5.00 18:22.00 18:27.00
Phillip Allen Millbrook -1:55.00 18:22.00 20:17.00
Giorgio Bruner South View -34.00 18:29.00 19:03.00
Mike Wall East Wake -41.00 18:32.00 19:13.00
Danny Chelemer Leesville Road +23.00 18:55.00 18:32.00
Chris Smith Garner -30.00 18:33.00 19:03.00
Brandon Edgerton Enloe -41.00 18:36.00 19:17.00
Kc Ballentine Northwest Guilford -56.00 18:40.00 19:36.00
Danny Johnsen Page +1:04.00 19:49.00 18:45.00
Ray Galloway South View +1:09.00 19:55.00 18:46.00
Andrew Snell Leesville Road -1:11.00 18:49.00 20:00.00
Ryan Robinson Leesville Road -5.00 18:50.00 18:55.00
Jeff Minard Smithfield-Selma +31.00 19:21.00 18:50.00
Brett Eibner Green Hope -37.00 18:59.00 19:36.00
Tommy Enzweiler Cardinal Gibbons -41.00 19:01.00 19:42.00
John Brooks Garner +31.00 19:36.00 19:05.00
Zach Yonk Apex -15.00 19:13.00 19:28.00
Nick Dippel Northwest Guilford -1:21.00 19:17.00 20:38.00
Amos Barreto Enloe -2:51.00 19:30.00 22:21.00
Jacob Dawson Northwest Guilford -31.00 19:33.00 20:04.00
Heather Beichner Cardinal Gibbons -6.00 19:35.00 19:41.00
Dan Fox Cary +24.00 20:02.00 19:38.00
Bernadette O'neill Cardinal Gibbons -37.00 19:54.00 20:31.00
Devin Richardson Millbrook +3:01.00 23:04.00 20:03.00
Joey Burridge Eastern Wayne -2:31.00 20:07.00 22:38.00
Graham Sherrill Apex -19.00 20:08.00 20:27.00
Austin Howe Cary +40.00 20:51.00 20:11.00
Dustin Adams Millbrook -59.00 20:20.00 21:19.00
Sarah Stoneking Page -1:20.00 20:31.00 21:51.00
Emily Adams Cardinal Gibbons -1:23.00 20:31.00 21:54.00
Lauren Holesh Cardinal Gibbons -19.00 20:32.00 20:51.00
Desinia Johnson Southeast Raleigh -38.00 20:32.00 21:10.00
Robin Allen Southeast Raleigh -1:09.00 20:33.00 21:42.00
Andy Dixon Smithfield-Selma +2:09.00 22:45.00 20:36.00
Caitlyn Beeler Cardinal Gibbons -1:46.00 20:40.00 22:26.00
Ignacio Cerdena Northwest Guilford -10.00 20:40.00 20:50.00
Justine Thompson Cardinal Gibbons -43.00 20:41.00 21:24.00
Brooke Howerton Northwest Guilford -39.00 20:59.00 21:38.00
Kristen Azarelo Cary -52.00 21:10.00 22:02.00
Rachel Bahler Enloe -4:07.00 21:15.00 25:22.00
Ellen Boyle Cary -47.00 21:21.00 22:08.00
Alyssa Ferri Apex -12.00 21:23.00 21:35.00
Patricia Ryan Smithfield-Selma -58.00 21:28.00 22:26.00
Kristen Eure Leesville Road +6.00 21:35.00 21:29.00
Katie Gallant Northwest Guilford -1:52.00 21:37.00 23:29.00
Courtney Mallow Apex -1:05.00 21:39.00 22:44.00
Katelyn Layden Southeast Raleigh -52.00 21:43.00 22:35.00
Brittany Estermyer Cary +33.00 22:19.00 21:46.00
Steven Hendricks Eastern Wayne +31.00 22:23.00 21:52.00
Stephanie Williams Smithfield-Selma -29.00 22:04.00 22:33.00
Lauren Hutson Cary -17.00 22:11.00 22:28.00
Katie Hoyle St. Stephens -29.00 22:13.00 22:42.00
Maegan Price Smithfield-Selma -52.00 22:25.00 23:17.00
Kathryn Rubino Southeast Raleigh +1:15.00 23:42.00 22:27.00
Orsega Libby Clayton +43.00 23:19.00 22:36.00
Lyndsie Luckwalt Southeast Raleigh -1:12.00 22:40.00 23:52.00
Emily Buergler Cardinal Gibbons +55.00 23:40.00 22:45.00
Michelle Chelemer Leesville Road -30.00 22:48.00 23:18.00
Tyler Thornton Eastern Wayne -1:35.00 22:50.00 24:25.00
Brett Embler Smithfield-Selma -1:10.00 22:54.00 24:04.00
Candy Pambu Southeast Raleigh -3:18.00 23:08.00 26:26.00
Christine Dragonette Cary -35.00 23:10.00 23:45.00
Katie Loeffler Apex -46.00 23:19.00 24:05.00
Dustin Rhodes Eastern Wayne -45.00 23:24.00 24:09.00
Karyn Bragman Clayton -1:35.00 23:31.00 25:06.00
Teryn Shaw Cary +1:14.00 24:57.00 23:43.00
Elizabeth Goyer Enloe -15.00 24:09.00 24:24.00
Emily Hansen St. Stephens -4:43.00 24:25.00 29:08.00
Chelsea Timmons Leesville Road -2.00 24:26.00 24:28.00
Charlotte Lloyd Enloe +1:35.00 26:22.00 24:47.00
Natalie Taylor Eastern Wayne -59.00 25:01.00 26:00.00
Rebecca Ryan Smithfield-Selma +1:11.00 27:16.00 26:05.00
Jenna Bordash St. Stephens -40.00 26:33.00 27:13.00
Alberta Vasquez Eastern Wayne +1:43.00 31:38.00 29:55.00