Cary Academy Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.34 | h SB | Shannon Stohlman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.44 | h | Moriah Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.54 | h | Katie Dungan | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.54 | h | Alexa Hoffman | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
15.54 | h SB | Mariah Bishop | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
15.84 | h SB | Kelly Jones | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
16.34 | h SB | Bethany Martin | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.14 | h | Shannon Stohlman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.94 | h | Ivana Premasinghe | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31.74 | h SB | Helena Vaughan | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
31.84 | h SB | Mariah Bishop | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.14 | h | Rachel Rohde | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:02.24 | h | Ivana Premasinghe | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:02.74 | h | Morgan Goetz | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:11.04 | h SB | Hannah Scanlon | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:13.54 | h SB | Helena Vaughan | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.30 | Sarah Hamon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:51.20 | SB | Megan Cowen | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:00.30 | Anna Jenkins | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:02.40 | Sydney Rushin | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:19.00 | Emma Astrike-davis | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:19.00 | SB | Anna Jenkins | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:19.00 | SB | Sydney Rushin | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:18.00 | SB | Sarah Hamon | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13:07.00 | Emily Lane | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13:08.00 | Emma Ehrhardt | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.74 | h | Hannah Chow | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.74 | h | Zoe Scheitman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18.94 | h | Tori Mcfarlane | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19.64 | h SB | Lauren Mccoppin | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19.84 | h SB | Nisha Modi | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.74 | h | Hannah Chow | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
54.94 | h | Alma Nyang'oro | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55.14 | h | Zoe Scheitman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
56.14 | h | Raven Watson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
57.64 | h | Tori Mcfarlane | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
57.64 | h SB | Lauren Mccoppin | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.04 | h | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.30 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:24.90 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-9 | Hannah Scanlon | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-0 | SB | Nisha Modi | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-0.5 | Ivana Premasinghe | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-1 | Shannon Stohlman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-9.5 | Raven Watson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-8 | Kreager Taber | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Kreager Taber | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8-0 | Alexa Hoffman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7-0 | Sommer Axner | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-6 | SB | Soumya Bagade | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6-0 | Bethany Martin | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
84-6 | Katie Dungan | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
74-10 | Anna Jenkins | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
66-2 | Kelly Jones | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
63-9 | SB | Miriam Weathers | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
45-3 | SB | Mariah Bishop | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
40-10 | Sommer Axner | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-2.5 | Katie Dungan | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23-0.5 | SB | Miriam Weathers | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.24 | h SB | Tylor Moore | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.24 | h SB | Pranav Nair | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.94 | h | Tommy Baker | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.14 | h SB | Ari Kaufman | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.34 | h | Taylor Morin | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.04 | h | Jonathan Avery | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.74 | h | Pranav Nair | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26.74 | h SB | Taylor Morin | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
27.04 | h SB | Tommy Baker | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
27.14 | h SB | Ari Kaufman | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.84 | h | Anjan Sapasetty | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
58.84 | h SB | Jonathan Kacvinsky | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:00.24 | h SB | Varun Kasula | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.00 | Coleman Mitchell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:09.20 | SB | Leighton Boiar | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:09.50 | Miles Lambert | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:14.20 | Thomas Marshall | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:18.30 | Nate Jones | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.90 | SB | Davis Braswell | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:10.20 | SB | Sam Title | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:14.10 | SB | Justin Chen | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:15.50 | SB | Daniel Schulz | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:36.00 | Jack Pullen | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:46.90 | Jack Maxfield | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:09.00 | SB | Michael Miller | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:20.00 | Sam Russell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:25.00 | SB | Nate Jones | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:29.00 | SB | Alex Stephenson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:34.00 | Tommy Bright | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:36.00 | Thomas Marshall | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:39.00 | Shreyas Ashok | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.84 | h | Carter Mathis | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.54 | h | Sam Hines | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
46.34 | h | Carter Mathis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.84 | h | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.30 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:47.30 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Austin Mangelsdorf | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-2 | Carter Mathis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-7.5 | SB | Jonathan Avery | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18-6 | Sam Hines | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-9 | Tylor Moore | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-0 | Sam Hines | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
32-3 | SB | Aron Rash | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29-10 | Jaren Hubal | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-8.5 | SB | Ian Brundige | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | Carter Mathis | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-0 | Jonathan Nunez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8-6 | SB | Jaren Hubal | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
107-0 | Garrett Holt | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
92-4 | SB | Khai Hammet | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
83-11 | Jin Woo Ok | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
77-7 | Andrew Hamrick | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
70-7 | Jonathan Nunez | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
63-3 | SB | Keegan Kerns | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
61-3 | SB | Alec Schleicher | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-8.25 | Garrett Holt | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-3.25 | SB | Khai Hammet | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29-1.75 | Andrew Hamrick | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |