Mideastern Conference Championships 2014

Wilmington, NC
Hosted by Hoggard

South Brunswick Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.14 h Bri Hewett 6th Prelims H2 Complete Results
15.04 h Bri Hewett 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
13:54.00 SB Hannah Phieffer 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
53.24 h SB Kim Williams 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:48.90 SB Relay Team 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
4-10 Kim Williams 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
4-8 Avery Mavroudis 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
8-6 SB Avery Mavroudis 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
6-6 Olivia Rupkalvis 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
76-5.5 Taylor Folmar 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
75-6 Taylor Folmar 6th Prelims H1 Complete Results
60-8.5 Allison Van Housen 11th Prelims H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
23-6 Allison Van Housen 7th Prelims H1 Complete Results
23-6 Allison Van Housen 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
21-1 Taylor Folmar 12th Prelims H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.44 h Allen Frye 2nd Prelims H3 Complete Results
11.44 h Allen Frye 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
12.34 h Brandon Whiting 18th Prelims H2 Complete Results
12.44 h Keyshawn Jenkins 20th Prelims H1 Complete Results
13.54 h Austin Flemming 22nd Prelims H3 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
24.84 h SB Brandon Whiting 14th Finals H3 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:01.38 SB Thomas Eichorn 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
2:11.63 SB Scott Spencer 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
4:56.00 SB Jack Palagruto 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
5:36.00 William Howard 24th Finals H1 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
10:44.40 SB Jack Palagruto 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
10:52.00 SB Thomas Eichorn 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
12:13.00 William Howard 24th Finals H1 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:45.92 SB Relay Team 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
5-2 Clarence Pelham 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
17-0.5 Clarence Pelham 17th Prelims H1 Complete Results
16-2 SB Austin Flemming 19th Prelims H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
10-0 Allen Frye 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
153-9 Colin Minor 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
143-9 Colin Minor 1st Prelims H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
56-4 Colin Minor 1st Prelims H1 Complete Results
56-4 Colin Minor 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
31-8 Clarence Pelham 14th Prelims H1 Complete Results