Flash Results, Inc.
2000 Raleigh Relays 03/31/00 - 04/01/00
Full Results
Preliminaries WOMEN\'S 100 METER DASH
Heat 1: (w:0.4): 1. Chandra Sturrup, UNA-Sprint Capitol 11.44; 2. Carlene
Cummins, Unattached 11.90; 3. Takeshia Quick, UNA-Speed Elite 11.91; 4.
Shonte\' Pinkston, Appalachian State 12.00; 5. Antonia Cadore, Essex CC 12.02;
6. Kanisa Williams, South Carolina 12.04; 7. Kisha Ricks, Norfolk State 12.08;
8. Simone Patterson, Coppin State 12.17; 9. Tokoya Thomas, South Carolina
12.40.
Heat 2: (w:0.4): 1. Rodena Barr, South Carolina 11.76; 2. Crystal Broxton,
North Carolina State 12.03; 3. Rasheca Barrow, East Carolina 12.04; 4. Wilma
Nelson, St. Augustine\'s College 12.18; 5. Zane Francis, West Virginia 12.19;
6. Anna Teschmaker, St. Augustine\'s College 12.22; 7. Lou Ann Williams,
Livingstone 12.45; 8. Tina Fryar, Norfolk State 12.75.
Heat 3: (w:1.9): 1. Quinn Scott, Wisconsin 12.20; 2. Kim Wilson, North
Carolina A&T 12.24; 3. Amanda Seullard, Norfolk State 12.29; 4. Myiesha
Spates, Eastern Kentucky 12.33; 5. Damali Hay, Virginia Tech 12.39; 6. Demiko
Picott, East Carolina 12.52; 7. Mishaun Mitchell, South Carolina State 12.66;
8. Uzo Aduba, Boston Univ. 12.68; 9. Shirene James, East Carolina 12.73.
Heat 4: (w:-1.0): 1. Davina McCluney, Eastern Kentucky 12.49; 2. Keisha
Miller, West Virginia 12.55; 3. Nyasha Scott, Lewis University 12.68; 4.
Danielle Fowler, North Carolina A&T 12.83; 5. Crystal Hamlin, St. Augustine\'s
College 12.91; 6. Traci Gant, Shaw University 13.03; 7. Kerry Ann Gordon,
Maryland-Eastern Shore 13.25; 8. Mareesha Smith, East Tennessee State 14.52.
Heat 5: (w:-1.3): 1. Bernita Wells, UNC-Charlotte 12.56; 2. Keona Williams,
Johnson C. Smith 12.60; 3. Tiffany Burton, Kent State 12.75; 4. Jennifer
Gubernot, Shippensburg 12.85; 5. Irene Clybourn, Maryland-Eastern Shore 13.00;
6. Richelle Clements, Pennsylvania 13.08; 7. Christa Boyd, UNC-Wilmington
13.11; 8. Adrine Vinson, North Carolina State 13.13; 9. Ife\' Moore, Shaw
University 13.40.
Heat 6: (w:-1.8): 1. Akeisha Flegler, Campbell University 12.35; 2. Afia
Brown, Temple 12.39; 3. Jennifer Dashiell, North Carolina A&T 12.61; 4. Cindy
McNally, Lewis University 12.94; 5. LeKiesha Blair, Livingstone 12.99; 6.
Keisha Ricks, Virginia Tech 13.08; 7. Brionne Dawson, Georgetown 13.21; 8.
Jessica Miahale, LaSalle University 13.23; 9. Kate Ballato, C.W.Post 14.07.
Heat 7: (w:-0.8): 1. Kim Bennet, Charleston Southern 12.92; 2. Brandi Parks,
North Carolina State 12.97; 3. Kawanna Skinner, UNC-Charlotte 13.64; 4. Atilya
Singletary, UNC-Wilmington 13.77; 5. Christine Coal, James Madison 13.92; 6.
Nicole Rodriquez, Carnegie Mellon 14.64; 7. Felicia Bost, Johnson C. Smith
15.41; - Evita Johnson, Lewis University FS.
Heat 8: (w:1.0): 1. Naomi Beverly, Temple 12.58; 2. Carla Miles, Temple
12.97; 3. Anita Shen, Carnegie Mellon 14.48.
Final WOMEN\'S 100 METER DASH
(w:0.0): 1. Chandra Sturrup, UNA-Sprint Capitol 11.51; 2. Shonte\' Pinkston,
Appalachian State 12.00; 3. Rodena Barr, South Carolina 12.00; 4. Carlene
Cummins, Unattached 12.01; 5. Rasheca Barrow, East Carolina 12.14; 6. Antonia
Cadore, Essex CC 12.15; 7. Crystal Broxton, North Carolina State 12.16; 8.
Takeshia Quick, UNA-Speed Elite 12.17; 9. Kanisa Williams, South Carolina
12.20.
Final WOMEN\'S 200 METER DASH INVIT
1. Staciann Brown, West Virginia 23.94 w:1.4; 2. Takeshia Quick, UNA-Speed
Elite 24.12 w:1.4; 3. Carron Allen, Georgetown 24.16 w:0.0; 3. Natasha
Reynolds-Peeble, UNA-Sprint Capitol 24.16 w:1.4; 5. Sasha Spencer, Georgetown
24.31 w:0.0; 6. Antonia Caldore, Essex CC 24.49 w:1.4; 7. Juliet Brown, St.
Augustine\'s College 24.85 w:1.4; 8. Crystal Broxton, North Carolina State
24.88 w:0.0; 9. Carmen Weldon, East Carolina 24.89 w:0.0; 10. Damali Hay,
Virginia Tech 25.04 w:0.0; 11. Rasheca Barrow, East Carolina 25.07 w:1.4; 12.
Wilma Nelson, St. Augustine\'s College 25.24 w:0.0; 13. Terry Dendy, Unattached
25.45 w:0.0; 14. Vieoletta Wong, UNA-Maryland Elite 26.23 w:1.4.
Final WOMEN\'S 400 METER DASH
1. Michelle Collins, UNA-Sprint Capitol 51.30; 2. Demetria Washington, South
Carolina 52.57; 3. Tanya Oxley, St. Augustine\'s College 53.03; 4. Debbie Dunn,
Norfolk State 53.16; 5. Youlanda Warren, UNA-Sprint Capitol 54.21; 6. Andrea
Geurtsen, Wisconsin 54.28; 7. Lucyann Richards, Life University 55.29; 8.
Bridget Johnson, UNA-Reebok Enclave 55.39; 9. Monica Twum, Life University
55.60; 10. Juliet Brown, St. Augustine\'s College 55.70; 11. Simone Patterson,
Coppin State 55.78; 12. Roseline Addo, East Tennessee State 55.80; 13.
Jennifer Howard, East Tennessee State 55.90; 14. Laila Brock, Penn State
55.93; 15. Lisa Shands, UNA-Coppin State TC 56.24; 16. Coleen Parker,
Maryland-Eastern Shore 56.27; 17. Renea Robinson, North Carolina State 56.32;
18. Anne Marie Clark, North Carolina State 56.59; 19. Toshima Davis, East
Carolina 56.60; 20. Shavon Robinson, Maryland-Eastern Shore 56.71; 21. Sheri
Calhoun, Eastern Kentucky 56.79; 22. Bianca Lee, UNC-Wilmington 56.93; 23.
Lynette Hopkins, Virginia Tech 57.03; 24. Chreon Clark, NC Central 57.07; 25.
Kennisha Moten, NC Central 57.48; 25. Taniesha Lewis, Essex CC 57.48; 27. Lisa
Kincaid, Wisconsin 57.57; 28. Sophia Smellie?, Essex CC 57.68; 29. Kameese
Wright, North Carolina 57.75; 30. Tyrona Heath, Georgetown 57.79; 31. Kia
Flowers, Kent State 57.94; 32. Orinthia Jones, Maryland-Baltimore Co. 57.96;
33. Kerry-Ann Spencer, Norfolk State 58.03; 34. Aisha Thomas, UNC-Charlotte
58.20; 35. Tiffany Forbes, Livingstone 58.24; 36. Denisha Scott, Norfolk State
58.42; 37. Libia Rodriquez, St. Augustine\'s College 58.46; 38. Bridget Posey,
Charleston Southern 58.49; 39. Betty Butler, Life University 58.63; 40. Renata
White, Hagerstown CC 58.78; 41. Laurie Fox, Penn State 58.80; 42. Monique
Vanloo, Virginia Tech 58.82; 43. Shannon Brooks, Maryland-Eastern Shore 58.87;
44. Georgia Mullings, Unattached 58.88; 45. Maria Thomas, James Madison 58.98;
46. Cicely Davis, Coppin State 59.18; 47. Heather Blackard, Georgetown 59.21;
48. Stefanie Hauze, Shippensburg 59.24; 48. Whitney Renfram, North Carolina
59.24; 50. Kate Clarke, Life University 59.36; 51. Erin Sicher, Georgetown
59.45; 52. April Young, Lewis University 59.57; 53. Brena Cooper, North
Carolina A&T 59.59; 54. Amina Walker, UNA-Coppin State TC 59.68; 55. Meredith
Bunche, Pennsylvania 59.76; 56. Sandra Henson, Coastal Carolina 59.79; 57.
Renata Simmons, Eastern Kentucky 59.83; 58. Chanel Dale, Temple 59.84; 59.
Markisha Bennett, South Carolina State 59.95; 60. Samiega Harris, Shaw
University 59.96; 61. Nyaka Nimplanpti, UNA-Fluid Movement Int. 59.97; 62.
Allison Eckroth, Campbell University 1:00.37; 63. Adjoa Taylor, Duquesne
1:00.43; 64. Kasha Craig, Temple 1:00.71; 65. Kenesha Miller, Coppin State
1:00.79; 66. Sarah Zaruba, Shippensburg 1:00.94; 67. Serena Wheller,
Hagerstown CC 1:01.09; 68. Enyinne Owunwanne, Pennsylvania 1:01.12; 69.
Sabrina Lane, UNC-Charlotte 1:01.36; 70. Darcie Barr, Unattached 1:01.50; 71.
Lisa Lushbaugh, Shippensburg 1:01.53; 72. Crystal Jackson, Maryland-Baltimore
Co. 1:01.58; 73. Candace Doby, North Carolina 1:01.66; 74. Edith Lewis, Temple
1:01.84; 75. Zakkiya Muhammid, Coppin State 1:02.11; 76. Sarah Doyle,
Providence 1:02.37; 77. Kare Gall, Providence 1:02.54; 78. Dinnah Decatus,
Albany 1:02.60; 79. Dianne Marshall, UNC-Wilmington 1:02.95; 80. Alice Stolpe,
Appalachian State 1:03.19; 81. Eureka Thompson, Shaw University 1:03.21; 82.
Rachel Baum, Coppin State 1:03.78; 83. Roxanne Allen, UNC-Greensboro 1:06.25;
84. Misti Kapler, North Carolina State 1:06.99; 85. Rachel Gunaratnam, Boston
Univ. 1:08.73; 86. Crystal Chasten, Winston-Salem State 1:08.99; 87. Vieoletta
Wong, UNA-Maryland Elite 1:12.73; 88. Jovita Geah, Johnson C. Smith 1:17.03.
Final WOMEN\'S 800 METER RUN INVIT.
1. Charmaine Howell, UNA-Speed Elite 2:03.69; 2. Julian Reynolds, UNA-Sprint
Capitol 2:04.09; 3. Bridget Johnson, UNA-Reebok Enclave 2:05.25; 4. Jamie
King, Unattached 2:06.37; 5. Sonja Friend-Uhl, UNA-Asics 2:06.38; 6. Stephanie
Pesch, Wisconsin 2:08.65; 7. Maurey Ferris, UNA-Adidas 2:08.96; 8. Florencia
Hunt, St. Augustine\'s College 2:09.67; 9. Marian Burnett, Essex CC 2:09.86;
10. Tyrona Heath, Georgetown 2:10.74; 11. Kim Certain, UNA-Fleet Feet Elite
2:10.86; 12. Ndidi Obieheri, LaSalle University 2:11.43; 13. Erin Sicher,
Georgetown 2:11.53; 14. Summer Shaw, Wake Forest 2:12.22; 15. Yvonne Downing,
North Carolina State 2:12.89; 15. Lisa Shands, UNA-D.C. Capitol TC 2:12.89;
17. Coleen Parker, Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:13.79; 18. Cas Sadosky, Virginia
Tech 2:13.87; 19. Eva Lustiqua, Norfolk State 2:13.88; 20. Tamika Coombs,
UNA-Maryland Elite 2:16.00; 21. Lauren Campbell, East Tennessee State 2:16.61;
22. April Beard, Wisconsin 2:17.97; 23. Katrina Roundtree, George Mason Univ.
2:26.42; - Julie Henner, Unattached DNF.
Final WOMEN\'S 1,500 METER RUN
1. Sonja Friend-Uhl, UNA-Asics 4:18.48; 2. Maurey Ferris, UNA-Adidas 4:27.93;
3. Rebecca Stallwood, West Virginia 4:29.90; 4. Jackie Concaugh, Unattached
4:31.29; 5. Erin AufderHeide, Wisconsin 4:32.81; 6. Petra Staskova, Unattached
4:32.95; 7. Molly Purser, North Carolina State 4:38.56; 8. Melinda Dubose,
North Carolina State 4:39.97; 9. Liz Pesch, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 4:40.24; 10.
Kenia Sinclair, Essex CC 4:40.63; 11. Christine Samson, Kent State 4:40.77;
12. Jill Laurendeau, Unattached 4:40.79; 13. Katerina Glosova, NC Central
4:42.23; 14. Stephanie Snyder, Kent State 4:42.59; 15. Jen Taylor,
UNC-Charlotte 4:42.60; 16. Natalie Lewis, Campbell University 4:43.75; 17.
Allison Carr, Penn State 4:44.52; 18. Mary Acker, Unattached 4:44.87; 19.
Samantha Desposito, Pennsylvania 4:44.91; 20. Anne Granger, Duquesne 4:45.73;
21. Abby Hurst, Wisconsin-Milwaukee 4:46.18; 22. Tammy Cawler, Shippensburg
4:46.40; 23. Beth Goolden, West Virginia Wesleyan 4:46.51; 24. Laura Martin,
Wisconsin 4:46.95; 25. Jamilah Vargas, West Virginia 4:47.05; 26. Kelly
Maiden, Wheeling Jesuit 4:47.28; 27. Angie Lee, Eastern Kentucky 4:48.20; 28.
Carolyn Turco, Providence 4:49.00; 29. Sarah Davis, South Carolina 4:49.60;
30. Melinda Brown, Penn State 4:49.65; 31. Susie Hutchins, James Madison
4:50.16; 32. Abby Hayes, East Carolina 4:50.31; 33. Bayly Balkeley,
UNC-Wilmington 4:50.48; 34. Abby Sox, South Carolina 4:51.26; 35. Millie
DeFrancisco, James Madison 4:51.63; 36. Andrea Cooper, C.W.Post 4:53.26; 37.
Sarah Strickland, North Carolina State 4:55.24; 38. Jennifer Wheeler, Eastern
Kentucky 4:55.38; 39. Michelle VanHorn, Virginia Tech 4:55.61; 40. Kenesha
Miller, Coppin State 4:57.16; 41. Emily Carano, Bentley College 4:57.39; 42.
Megan Cathy, Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:57.54; 43. Kelly Cassidy, LaSalle
University 4:58.13; 44. Cathy McNeeley, Virginia Tech 4:59.22; 45. Melissa
Davidson, Charleston Southern 4:59.24; 46. Karen Sykes, North Carolina State
5:00.16; 47. Kristen Jenko, LaSalle University 5:00.64; 48. Carrie Cimion,
Maryland-Baltimore Co. 5:02.43; 49. Caroline Bennett, Davidson 5:02.98; 50.
Varinka Barbini, Temple 5:03.03; 51. Jessica Romaniuk, Providence 5:03.36; 52.
Brigid O\'Connell, UNC-Greensboro 5:03.48; 53. Jessie Dancy, James Madison
5:03.55; 54. Kasey Faringer, Charleston Southern 5:03.68; 55. Michelle
DiPenti, George Mason Univ. 5:03.79; 56. Brianna Ellis, Lewis University
5:04.62; 57. Lauren Thomas, Winthrop 5:05.49; 58. Leigh Ann Waldrop,
UNC-Greensboro 5:05.85; 59. Mary Clifford, Winthrop 5:07.90; 60. Dona Mazzone,
C.W.Post 5:08.81; 61. Kelly Lloyd, Norfolk State 5:11.21; 62. Sarah Steele,
Campbell University 5:13.25; 63. Kelly English, UNC-Greensboro 5:20.48; 64.
Nicole Stanley, Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:22.93; 65. Shannon Phelan, North
Florida 5:22.94; 66. Shakima Chambers, Shaw University 5:24.84; 67. Hope Day,
UNC-Charlotte 5:30.40; 68. Shaw Hipsher, Davidson 5:33.22; 69. Darci Biesczat,
Charleston Southern 5:41.99; 70. Kamala Jennings, Shaw University 5:50.49; 71.
Brenda Killenbeck, C.W.Post 5:59.96.
Final WOMEN\'S 3,000 METER RUN
1. Marjo Venalainen, Kennesaw State 9:25.12; 2. Liz Reusser, Wisconsin
9:27.55; 3. Katie Sabino, North Carolina State 9:27.74; 4. Kathryn Ireland,
Boston Univ. 9:27.97; 5. Tanya Baker, UNA-Reebok Enclave 9:32.73; 6. Erin
AufderHeide, Wisconsin 9:34.86; 7. Susie Motl, Wisconsin 9:47.73; 8. Kathryn
Casserly, Providence 9:51.90; 9. Naomi Wendland, UNC-Charlotte 9:52.98; 10.
Megan Coombs, North Carolina State 9:54.36; 11. Alicia Heisel, Boston Univ.
9:58.51; 12. Colleen Harrison, Kent State 10:00.66; 13. Lisa Claypool, Kent
State 10:02.96; 14. Karin Lockhart, West Virginia 10:04.42; 15. Karen Everitt,
North Carolina 10:05.27; 16. Kim Denovellis, Penn State 10:05.99; 17. Kim
Timberlake, North Carolina 10:07.19; 18. Bridget Quenzer, James Madison
10:09.30; 19. Marina Chase, North Carolina 10:09.76; 20. Mary Acker,
Unattached 10:14.21; 21. Carlajane Costaantini, Charleston Southern 10:14.80;
22. Alana Crisman, Loyola-Chicago 10:16.87; 23. Heather Davel, Eastern
Kentucky 10:17.51; 24. Bolpar Vinh, Boston Univ. 10:18.36; 25. Jeanne
Peterson, Loyola-Chicago 10:19.09; 26. Barb Fallon, Unattached 10:23.10; 27.
Francine Darroch, Providence 10:24.62; 28. Aimee Lestrange, Georgetown
10:26.29; 29. Chrissy Schneider, Kent State 10:27.97; 30. Hannah Benjamin,
Maryland-Baltimore Co. 10:29.07; 31. Solomia Login, LaSalle University
10:31.36; 32. Kim Hemstreet, East Tennessee State 10:34.14; 33. Jennifer
Brown, Eastern Kentucky 10:34.17; 34. Beth Mary Rollins, Maryland-Baltimore
Co. 10:38.00; 35. Lisa Roder, Georgetown 10:38.27; 36. Tanaya Brown, East
Tennessee State 10:38.30; 37. Smyth Bitter, Davidson 10:39.68; 38. Robyn
Ritter, Coastal Carolina 10:40.38; 39. Brett Romano, James Madison 10:40.54;
40. Carla Ward, James Madison 10:43.05; 41. Amy Wyka, Penn State 10:46.77; 42.
Marissa Colburn, Providence 10:48.16; 43. Heather Lee, Campbell University
10:48.98; 44. Leyna Williams, LaSalle University 10:50.25; 45. Jenny deVaux,
Winthrop 10:52.62; 46. Lisa Ottens, UNC-Charlotte 10:55.92; 47. Amy Teer,
Liberty University 10:56.02; 48. Katie Volkart, Winthrop 11:00.97; 49. Missy
Verhaighe, Lewis University 11:01.70; 50. Erica Viger, Albany 11:02.23; 51.
Jill Barnes, Bentley College 11:14.28; 52. Trudy Gardner, East Tennessee State
11:22.55; 53. Liz Ranft, UNC-Charlotte 11:29.80; 54. Gianna Tagliarini,
UNC-Wilmington 11:34.81; 55. Becky Hoover, Unattached 11:44.24; 56. Meredith
Sullivan, UNC-Wilmington 11:55.77; 57. Erica Anderson, UNC-Wilmington
12:11.15; 58. Emily Green, UNC-Greensboro 12:40.19; - Jackie Morgan,
UNC-Greensboro DNF; - Katie Aerni, Carnegie Mellon DNF; - Colleen Bolin,
Loyola-Chicago DNF; - Cara Musumeci, UNC-Greensboro DNF.
Final WOMEN\'S 5,000 METER RUN
1. Laurie Henes, UNA-Adidas 16:09.09; 2. Christine Junkerman, UNA-Adidas
16:19.15; 3. Debbie Grant, UNA-New Balance 16:23.00; 4. Bethany Eigle, James
Madison 16:25.95; 5. Catherine Berry, East Tennessee State 16:28.24; 6. Rachel
Hixson, Providence 16:33.11; 7. Ann Kovalsky, Boston Univ. 16:33.85; 8.
Samantha Bates, UNA-Reebok Enclave 16:34.50; 9. Heather Bury, Unattached
16:40.57; 10. Cathy Stanmeyer, Unattached 16:45.31; 11. Lindsey Rogers, North
Carolina State 16:47.61; 12. Meredith Faircloth, North Carolina State
16:49.10; 13. Sarah Davey, North Florida 16:52.67; 14. Beth Fonner, North
Carolina State 16:57.45; 15. Liz Churchville, Georgetown 17:07.82; 16. Letiwe
Marakurwa, Life University 17:09.24; 17. Heather Hanscom, James Madison
17:12.54; 18. Lauren Matthews, Boston Univ. 17:16.32; 19. Casey Smith, Roanoke
17:18.11; 20. Tara Quinn, Unattached 17:25.88; 21. Beth Kraft, North Carolina
State 17:27.05; 22. Jennifer Ford, North Florida 17:29.46; 23. Tiffany Quinn,
Unattached 17:33.49; 24. Stacie Bouchard, Penn State 17:35.06; 25. Susie
Welty, Campbell University 17:35.32; 26. Bry Houdek, Loyola-Chicago 17:36.07;
27. Dana Ostrander, Providence 17:36.43; 28. Michelle Smith, James Madison
17:40.09; 29. Sarah Hensley, Kent State 17:41.83; 30. Ashley Hansen, Edinboro
University 17:42.95; 30. Ela Gray, North Carolina State 17:42.95; 32. Andrea
Byrnes, Carnegie Mellon 17:44.13; 33. Donna Palisca, Penn State 17:45.17; 34.
Jen Ecker, Maryland-Baltimore Co. 17:45.39; 35. Heather Needham, Appalachian
State 17:48.46; 36. Erin Flynn, Georgetown 17:50.40; 37. Katie Orr, South
Carolina 17:51.25; 38. Kathy Breisch, Edinboro University 17:52.96; 39. Megan
Carroll, LaSalle University 17:53.20; 40. Amanda Brothers, Kent State
17:56.69; 41. Hannah Benjamin, Maryland-Baltimore Co. 17:56.96; 42. Carrie
McKeon, Edinboro University 17:57.16; 43. Mary Jo Saunders, Unattached
17:58.85; 44. Teresa Wedge, Charleston Southern 18:04.44; 45. Jenny Nickles,
Campbell University 18:12.25; 46. Eileen Ford, LaSalle University 18:13.36;
47. Amanda Statz, UNC-Wilmington 18:13.51; 48. Diana Henderson, Unattached
18:17.14; 49. Allie Kassens, Unattached 18:47.20; 50. Emily Hawkins, Boston
Univ. 18:56.57; 51. Heidi Harrison, Radford University 19:02.37; 52. Kate
Hayek, UNC-Wilmington 19:02.95; 53. Meghan MClaughlin, Radford University
19:07.88; 54. Karen Padula, South Carolina 19:22.13; 55. Amanda Johson,
Duquesne 19:25.24; 56. Kelly Repair, Virginia Tech 19:25.27; 57. Niki Adams,
UNC-Greensboro 19:26.40; 58. Leah McBride, Virginia Tech 19:33.92; 59. April
Sauer, UNC-Wilmington 19:44.69; 60. Lindsay MacPherson, Charleston Southern
19:48.40; 61. Leslie Aubel, UNC-Greensboro 19:55.27; 62. Melanie Phelan, North
Florida 20:24.28; 63. Brenda Killenbeck, C.W.Post 20:41.17; 64. Shannon
Tolbert, Radford University 20:41.69; 65. Sharon Derr, Kennesaw State
20:48.18; - Julie Henner, Unattached DNF; - Jodi D\'Ariano, UNA-Asics Club East
DNF; - Claire Shearman, Providence DNF.
Final WOMEN\'S 10,000 METER RUN
1. Cheri Kenah, UNA-Adidas 32:24.06; 2. Elena Calle, Virginia Commonwealth
34:18.15; 3. Sara Day, Wake Forest 35:30.28; 4. Amy Perry, Edinboro University
35:53.85; 5. Kim Bennett, Kennesaw State 36:12.49; 6. Kathy Heable, LaSalle
University 36:27.18; 7. Jaime Hunter, UNC-Wilmington 36:32.32; 8. Elena Gomez,
LaSalle University 36:34.32; 9. Briana Grose, Virginia Commonwealth 36:52.23;
10. Marianna Vidovic, Lewis University 36:57.64; 11. Brianne Peterson,
Wisconsin-Milwaukee 37:17.49; 12. Anne Vaghrin, Kent State 37:20.45; 13.
Andrea Viger, Albany 37:22.48; 14. Shelley Brand, Penn State 37:40.03; 15. Jen
Hartnett, West Virginia Wesleyan 37:42.53; 16. Christy Lee, UNC-Greensboro
37:48.48; 17. Emily Campbell, East Tennessee State 38:04.10; 18. Tammy Green,
Liberty University 38:12.40; 19. Britton Stackhouse, Wake Forest 38:24.00; 20.
Alicia Weber, Unattached 38:56.88; 21. Emily Fuir, UNC-Greensboro 39:24.82;
22. Amanda Murnen, Campbell University 39:35.20; 23. Jennifer Honeycutt,
Appalachian State 39:46.92; 24. Angie Fuss, Radford University 40:18.69; 25.
Debbie Flowers, Virginia Tech 40:44.73; 26. Jamie Hollingsworth,
UNC-Greensboro 40:45.36; 27. Meghan Callahan, Duquesne 41:07.88.
Preliminaries WOMEN\'S 100 METER HURDLES
Heat 1: (w:1.5): 1. Nadine Faustin, UNA-Sprint Capitol 13.40; 2. Ellakisha
Williamson, South Carolina 13.43; 3. Jackie Madison, South Carolina 13.56; 4.
Staciann Brown, West Virginia 13.70; 5. Kia Davis, Unattached 13.89; 6.
Lakeema Lewis, Essex CC 14.05; 7. Toyin Augustus, Penn State 14.07; - Melissa
Morrison, UNA-Speed Elite DNF.(Morrison Fell 7th Hurdle)
Heat 2: (w:-0.4): 1. Kenyetta Grigsby, Eastern Kentucky 14.31; 2. Lystra
Bartholomew, Eastern Kentucky 14.34; 3. Khameel Fleming, Unattached 14.43; 4.
Illana Finley, North Carolina 14.54; 5. Tynisha Teal, St. Augustine\'s College
14.65; 6. Shontel Powell, South Carolina 14.89; 7. Gillian Flemmings, Essex CC
14.93; 8. Lakeya Williams, Unattached 15.05; 9. Seun Angustus, James Madison
15.60.
Heat 3: (w:-0.6): 1. Jennifer Cook, Virginia Tech 14.63; 2. JuJuan Gair,
Pennsylvania 14.65; 3. Tasha Moore, Maryland-Eastern Shore 14.90; 4. Keyja
Smith, Livingstone 14.97; 5. Samaiyah Islam, St. Augustine\'s College 15.08; 6.
Amanda Davidson, Wheeling Jesuit 15.28; 7. Andrea Geurtsen, Wisconsin 15.50;
8. Shannon Burns, North Carolina 15.66.
Heat 4: (w:-0.3): 1. Kamilla Gabriel, Unattached 14.62; 2. Teresa Covert,
Temple 14.68; 3. Christa Boyd, UNC-Wilmington 14.86; 4. Kenisha Smith,
UNC-Charlotte 15.07; 5. Monique Brown, UNC-Charlotte 15.15; 6. Vaida Usaite,
Lewis University 15.40; 7. Rolanda Gabriel, UNC-Charlotte 15.48; 8. Adrine
Vinson, North Carolina State 15.64; - Thomasena Snowden, Norfolk State DNF.
Heat 5: (w:0.8): 1. Bassey Adjah, Pennsylvania 15.37; 2. Ursula McLean, North
Carolina State 15.50; 3. Courtney Samule, Coastal Carolina 15.62; 4. Kathleen
McCabe, Duquesne 15.75; 5. Dennean Davis, Pennsylvania 15.85; 6. Brandi Sneed,
St. Augustine\'s College 16.25; 7. Erica McCann, Hagerstown CC 16.38; 8.
Martine Christophe, Charleston Southern 16.74; 9. Stacey Schultz, LaSalle
University 16.80.
Heat 6: (w:0.9): 1. Patrice Malloy, Maryland-Baltimore Co. 15.41; 2. Beth
Grooms, UNC-Wilmington 15.69; 3. Eishia Troupe, UNC-Wilmington 15.80; 4.
Brandi Parks, North Carolina State 15.82; 5. Anita Shen, Carnegie Mellon
17.03; 6. Nicole Rodriquez, Carnegie Mellon 17.35; 7. Darthy Bar, Lewis
University 18.31.
Heat 7: (w:1.4): 1. Ayanna Carroll, Essex CC 15.77; 2. Janeen Gudger,
Charleston Southern 16.26; 3. Erin Newman, Providence 16.43.
Final WOMEN\'S 100 METER HURDLES
(w:-1.4): 1. Nadine Faustin, UNA-Sprint Capitol 13.56; 2. Ellakisha
Williamson, South Carolina 13.58; 3. Staciann Brown, West Virginia 13.79; 4.
Jackie Madison, South Carolina 14.00; 5. Kia Davis, Unattached 14.26; 6.
Kenyetta Grigsby, Eastern Kentucky 14.41; 7. Toyin Augustus, Penn State 14.60;
8. Lystra Bartholomew, Eastern Kentucky 14.64; 9. Lakeema Lewis, Essex CC
14.67.
Final WOMEN\'S 400 METER HURDLES
1. Latasha Colander, UNA-Sprint Capitol 57.21; 2. Ellakisha Williamson, South
Carolina 58.68; 3. Sedell Roberts, Life University 59.44; 4. Tacita Bass,
South Carolina 59.61; 5. Ayana Coleman, East Carolina 1:00.18; 6. Jackie
Madison, South Carolina 1:01.73; 7. Kay Morris, Campbell University 1:02.24;
8. Jamillah Bowman, Georgetown 1:02.68; 9. Julia Laiuvara, UNA-Indiana
Invaders 1:02.84; 10. Shontel Powell, South Carolina 1:02.88; 11. Tynisha
Teal, St. Augustine\'s College 1:03.11; 12. Kiona Iirkpatrick, East Carolina
1:03.26; 13. Natasha Reynolds-Peeble, UNA-Sprint Capitol 1:03.27; 14. Monique
Brown, UNC-Charlotte 1:03.55; 15. Jennifer Gubernot, Shippensburg 1:03.94; 16.
Tina Fuchs, UNC-Wilmington 1:04.02; 17. Leigh Haneili, Norfolk State 1:04.04;
18. Erin Deleo, UNC-Wilmington 1:04.27; 19. Jolanda Howard, St. Augustine\'s
College 1:04.60; 20. Lauren Chadwick, East Carolina 1:04.72; 21. Lauren
Warman, Boston Univ. 1:04.73; 22. Kathleen McCabe, Duquesne 1:05.18; 23.
Illana Finley, North Carolina 1:05.34; 24. Jessica Kern, Penn State 1:05.42;
25. Keesha Thorpe, Livingstone 1:05.52; 26. Thomasena Snowden, Norfolk State
1:05.59; 27. Crystal Marsh, Pennsylvania 1:06.30; 28. Camille Martin, UNA-D.C.
Capitol TC 1:06.39; 29. Kristin Schreiger, West Virginia 1:06.53; 30. Shannon
Burns, North Carolina 1:06.64; 31. Tiffany Smith, St. Augustine\'s College
1:06.69; 32. Tasha Moore, Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:06.70; 33. Samaiyah Islam,
St. Augustine\'s College 1:06.83; 34. Crystal Pollard, North Carolina 1:07.20;
35. Lakeema Lewis, Essex CC 1:07.39; 36. Gillian Flemmings, Essex CC 1:07.46;
37. Jenetta Morris, C.W.Post 1:07.48; 38. Stephanie Stoegbauer, Virginia Tech
1:08.70; 39. Amy Bumann, Maryland-Baltimore Co. 1:08.83; 40. Crystal Harris,
North Carolina A&T 1:09.13; 41. Lauraine Harris, Shaw University 1:09.27; 42.
Brandi Sneed, St. Augustine\'s College 1:09.69; 43. Tara Witmer, Shippensburg
1:09.93; 44. Lisa Bradsher, Shaw University 1:09.99; 45. Kijafa Williamson,
UNC-Wilmington 1:10.08; 46. Emily Farcloth, James Madison 1:10.14; 47. Erica
McCann, Hagerstown CC 1:10.43; 48. British Martin, Coppin State 1:11.51; 49.
Diedre Dixon, St. Augustine\'s College 1:11.83; 50. Julie Simpson, Eastern
Kentucky 1:12.52; 51. Jennell Hoak, Duquesne 1:14.29; 52. Darthy Bar, Lewis
University 1:16.47; 53. Kelly Dolan, Lewis University 1:16.87.
Final WOMEN\'S 4X100 METER RELAY
1. South Carolina 44.84; 2. West Virginia 45.63; 3. Norfolk State 46.08; 4.
St. Augustine\'s College 46.34; 5. Life University 46.80; 6. Eastern Kentucky
46.99; 7. North Carolina State 47.23; 8. Appalachian State 47.24; 9.
UNA-George\'s Striders 47.25; 10. North Carolina A&T 47.28; 11. Lewis
University 47.45; 12. Temple 47.62; 12. East Carolina 47.62; 14. Penn State
47.82; 15. Maryland-Eastern Shore 48.33; 16. Pennsylvania 48.52; 17. Wisconsin
48.71; 18. UNC-Wilmington 48.78; 19. Livingstone 49.22; 20. Hagerstown CC
49.35; 21. Shaw University 49.88; 22. Shippensburg 49.94; 23. Campbell
University 50.03; 24. UNC-Charlotte 50.48; 25. Duquesne 50.59; 26. Charleston
Southern 50.95; 27. Maryland-Baltimore Co. 51.08; 28. UNA-D.C. Capitol TC
52.04; 29. Johnson C. Smith 56.10; - Virginia Tech DQ; - James Madison DQ.
Final WOMEN\'S 4X200 METER RELAY
1. South Carolina 1:33.82; 2. Georgetown 1:37.12; 3. Life University 1:38.19;
4. North Carolina State 1:38.86; 5. Eastern Kentucky 1:40.53; 6. Temple
1:40.64; 7. St. Augustine\'s College 1:41.19; 8. Penn State 1:41.29; 9.
Appalachian State 1:41.63; 10. Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:41.94; 11.
UNC-Wilmington 1:42.05; 12. Pennsylvania 1:42.48; 13. Wisconsin 1:42.53; 14.
Shaw University 1:44.07; 15. Shippensburg 1:44.22; 16. Lewis University
1:44.92; 17. Duquesne 1:45.20; 18. Charleston Southern 1:46.39; 19. Johnson C.
Smith 1:46.78; - North Carolina A&T DNF; - Norfolk State DNF; - East Carolina
DNF; - Essex CC DQ; - Virginia Tech DQ; - UNA-D.C. Capitol TC DQ; - South
Carolina \"B\" DQ; - North Carolina DQ.
Final WOMEN\'S 4X400 METER RELAY
1. UNA-Sprint Capitol 3:27.60; 2. Life University 3:41.93; 3. Norfolk State
3:42.42; 4. Georgetown 3:42.43; 5. St. Augustine\'s College 3:45.22; 6. East
Carolina 3:49.56; 7. NC Central 3:51.03; 8. Lewis University 3:51.12; 9.
Pennsylvania 3:51.58; 10. Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:52.14; 11. Campbell
University 3:53.79; 12. UNC-Charlotte 3:54.01; 13. UNC-Wilmington 3:54.09; 14.
James Madison 3:54.98; 15. Temple 3:56.21; 16. Duquesne 3:57.27; 17. LaSalle
University 3:59.10; 18. Boston Univ. 3:59.69; 19. Livingstone 4:00.94; 20.
Shippensburg 4:01.05; 21. Shaw University 4:02.13; 22. Essex CC 4:02.79; 23.
Charleston Southern 4:03.38; 24. Hagerstown CC 4:03.89; 25. C.W.Post 4:05.32;
26. Maryland-Baltimore Co. 4:08.12; 27. North Carolina A&T 4:08.46; 28. North
Carolina 4:14.63; 29. Davidson 4:24.65.
Final WOMEN\'S 4X800 METER RELAY
1. West Virginia 8:52.08; 2. South Carolina 8:59.11; 3. Providence 9:00.01; 4.
James Madison 9:03.17; 5. Boston Univ. 9:08.84; 6. Pennsylvania 9:10.02; 7.
Georgetown 9:14.66; 8. Duquesne 9:18.18; 9. Maryland-Baltimore Co. 9:25.84;
10. Virginia Tech 9:32.44; 11. LaSalle University 9:33.24; 12. Penn State
9:33.30; 13. Davidson 9:51.13.
Final WOMEN\'S 4X1500 METER RELAY
1. Providence 18:19.77; 2. UNA-Team Wednesday 18:23.55; 3. North Carolina
State 18:42.45; 4. Georgetown 19:05.08; 5. South Carolina 19:10.48; 6.
Virginia Tech 19:11.49; 7. Boston Univ. 19:22.70; 8. Penn State 19:26.95; 9.
UNC-Charlotte 19:50.81; 10. Eastern Kentucky 19:58.23; 11. North Carolina
20:10.57; 12. James Madison 20:17.50.
Final WOMEN\'S 1,600 MTR SPRINT MEDLEY
1. UNA-SC Elite 3:46.08; 2. Georgetown 3:49.21; 3. South Carolina 3:54.04; 4.
West Virginia 3:54.62; 5. Essex CC 3:57.93; 6. Lewis University 4:01.29; 7.
Pennsylvania 4:03.26; 8. Eastern Kentucky 4:03.33; 9. James Madison 4:03.81;
10. LaSalle University 4:03.90; 11. UNC-Wilmington 4:04.88; 12. Campbell
University 4:05.42; 13. East Carolina 4:06.89; 14. Penn State 4:08.45; 15.
Coppin State 4:09.76; 16. UNA-D.C. Capitol TC 4:13.61; 17. Appalachian State
4:13.67; 18. Charleston Southern 4:18.80; 19. Temple 4:21.18; 20. Shaw
University 4:23.01; 21. Hagerstown CC 4:29.35.
Final WOMEN\'S HIGH JUMP
1. Nicole Hudson, UNA-Fluid Movement Int. 1.82m (5-11.50); 2. Katie Ollendick,
UNA-Fluid Movement Int. 1.79m (5-10.50); 2. Kristin Pace, North Carolina State
1.79m (5-10.50); 4. Colleen McGinn, East Carolina 1.69m (5-06.50); 6. Jen
Aylward, Penn State 1.64m (5-04.50); 6. Emily Taylor, Duquesne 1.64m
(5-04.50); 6. Andrea Geurtsen, Wisconsin 1.64m (5-04.50); 9. Emily Wahlquist,
Campbell University 1.64m (5-04.50); 9. Courtney Samule, Coastal Carolina
1.64m (5-04.50); - Suzanne Nelson, Campbell University NH; - Kerry Ann Green,
Maryland-Eastern Shore NH; - Katie Knibel, Lewis University NH; - Ursula
Moorer, Temple NH; - Kelly Post, East Carolina NH; - Tawanda Mitchell, Shaw
University NH; - Victoria Stokes, North Carolina State NH; - Allison Lentz,
North Carolina NH; - Sherre\' Bates, Shaw University NH; - Kai Gonsoroski,
Pennsylvania NH; - Eileen Duffy, Pennsylvania NH; - Kelly Ann Burns, LaSalle
University NH; - Eishia Troupe, UNC-Wilmington NH; - Karen Breeding, East
Tennessee State NH.
Final WOMEN\'S POLE VAULT
1. Kylene Nixon, South Carolina 3.55m (11-07.75); 2. Andrea Stuermer, Boston
Univ. 3.55m (11-07.75); 3. Elizabeth Wittles, Pennsylvania 3.40m (11-01.75);
4. Lori Tvarkunas, South Carolina 3.40m (11-01.75); 5. Christine Baudry,
Wisconsin 3.25m (10-08); 6. Anne Marie Clark, North Carolina State 3.25m
(10-08); 7. Katie Bolac, North Carolina State 3.10m (10-02); 8. Elizabeth
Justus, North Carolina 3.10m (10-02); 9. Pepe Marta, Penn State 3.10m (10-02);
10. Ami Desai, Pennsylvania 3.10m (10-02); 11. Becky Walter, Hagerstown CC
3.10m (10-02); 12. Sara Searcy, Appalachian State 2.95m (9-08); 13. Karlee
Butler, South Carolina 2.95m (9-08); 14. Beth Grooms, UNC-Wilmington 2.95m
(9-08); 15. Emille Mitescu, Georgetown 2.95m (9-08); 16. Laura Schirmuhly,
Boston Univ. 2.95m (9-08); 17. Mindy Adnot, Wake Forest 2.65m (8-08.25); -
Erica Graziani, West Virginia NH; - Erin Nett, West Virginia NH; - Shana
Martin, Wisconsin NH; - Becky Poss, East Carolina NH; - Christine James,
Hagerstown CC NH; - Monica Turner, UNC-Charlotte NH.
Final WOMEN\'S LONG JUMP
1. April Byrd, Virginia Tech 6.04m w:-2.3 (19-09.75); 2. Seun Angustus, James
Madison 5.95m w:1.1 (19-06.25); 4. Christine Brown, West Virginia 5.83m w:-1.8
(19-01.50); 5. Keyja Smith, Livingstone 5.70m w:-1.1 (18-08.50); 6. Victoria
Smith, UNC-Wilmington 5.65m w:-1.6 (18-06.50); 7. Nashari Boone, Campbell
University 5.62m w:-1.3 (18-05.25); 8. Vaida Usaite, Lewis University 5.62m
w:0.9 (18-05.25); 9. Timishia Gonzalez, Life University 5.61m w:1.1 (18-05);
10. Cathy Ross, Wisconsin 5.51m w:1.2 (18-01); 11. Dionna Miller, Temple 5.50m
w:-1.2 (18-00.50); 12. Amanda Davidson, Wheeling Jesuit 5.48m w:1.0
(17-11.75); 14. Bassey Adjah, Pennsylvania 5.46m w:-0.1 (17-11); 15. Lenna
Anding, East Carolina 5.45m w:-1.5 (17-10.75); 16. Angela Pryor, Appalachian
State 5.43m w:1.2 (17-09.75); 17. Sherita Spencer, Norfolk State 5.42m w:-1.2
(17-09.50); - Brionne Dawson, Georgetown ND w:NWI; - Samira Powell-Gray, North
Carolina A&T ND w:NWI; - Lisa Kincaid, Wisconsin ND w:NWI; - Keisha Miller,
West Virginia ND w:NWI; - Antoinette Wilks, South Carolina ND w:NWI; - Dolette
Blake, St. Augustine\'s College ND w:NWI; - Maria Steadman, St. Augustine\'s
College ND w:NWI; - Icis Charles, St. Augustine\'s College ND w:NWI; - Elisa
Funchess, South Carolina State ND w:NWI; - Patty Connelly, LaSalle University
ND w:NWI; - Rolanda Gabriel, UNC-Charlotte ND w:NWI; - Kitsten Bowden,
Appalachian State ND w:NWI; - Traci Copeland, Georgetown ND w:NWI; - Julie
Stefan, Wisconsin ND w:NWI; - Brooke Deacon, East Tennessee State ND w:NWI; -
Monica Turner, UNC-Charlotte ND w:NWI; - Melanece Moore, Maryland-Baltimore
Co. ND w:NWI; - Kia Flowers, Kent State ND w:NWI; - Kelly Dolan, Lewis
University ND w:NWI; - Robin McKenna, West Virginia ND w:NWI; - Darcie Barr,
Unattached ND w:NWI; - Charlene Jones, Norfolk State ND w:NWI; - Rose Gaubier,
Life University ND w:NWI; - Tenayia Simpson, St. Augustine\'s College ND w:NWI;
- Melissa MacIntyre, Pennsylvania ND w:NWI.
Final WOMEN\'S TRIPLE JUMP
1. Nicole Gamble, Unattached 13.73m w:0.2 (45-00.50); 2. Christine Brown, West
Virginia 13.17m w:0.3 (43-02.50); 3. Sherlane Armstrong, North Carolina State
12.88m w:0.7 (42-03.25); 4. Toni Kilgore, East Carolina 12.25m w:1.7
(40-02.25); 5. Elisa Funchess, South Carolina State 12.12m w:2.0 (39-09.25);
6. Cathy Ross, Wisconsin 12.11m w:1.0 (39-08.75); 7. Ruth Neuhaus,
Pennsylvania 12.05m w:0.3 (39-06.50); 8. Kamilla Gabriel, Unattached 12.05m
w:1.3 (39-06.50); 9. Courtney Samule, Coastal Carolina 11.74m w:0.8
(38-06.25); 10. Rose Gaubier, Life University 11.74m w:1.2 (38-06.25); 11.
Kitsten Bowden, Appalachian State 11.66m w:1.2 (38-03.25); 12. Jennifer
Thompson, Pennsylvania 11.58m w:1.2 (38-0); 13. Samira Powell-Gray, North
Carolina A&T 11.50m w:1.5 (37-08.75); 14. Brionne Dawson, Georgetown 11.47m
w:1.3 (37-07.75); 15. Maria Steadman, St. Augustine\'s College 11.44m w:0.7
(37-06.50); 16. Heidi Moore, James Madison 11.40m w:0.6 (37-05); 17. Kia
Flowers, Kent State 11.39m w:1.2 (37-04.50); - Michelle Pellitier, LaSalle
University FOUL w:NWI; - Rolanda Gabriel, UNC-Charlotte ND w:NWI; - Charlene
Jones, Norfolk State ND w:NWI; - Dolette Blake, St. Augustine\'s College ND
w:NWI; - Brandi Parks, North Carolina State ND w:NWI; - Tiffany Burton, Kent
State ND w:NWI; - Nejla French, Winston-Salem State ND w:NWI; - Naomi Beverly,
Temple ND w:NWI; - Edith Lewis, Temple ND w:NWI; - Sediah Jaleiba, UNA-D.C.
Capitol TC ND w:NWI; - Bianca Alexandr, North Carolina A&T ND w:NWI; - Emily
Taylor, Duquesne ND w:NWI; - Katrina Williams, Winston-Salem State ND w:NWI; -
Kathy Messner, Penn State ND w:NWI; - Amber Reddick, UNC-Charlotte ND w:NWI; -
Sherita Spencer, Norfolk State ND w:NWI; - Aleshia Hawkins, South Carolina
State ND w:NWI; - Meghan Moran, Pennsylvania ND w:NWI; - Meredith Bunche,
Pennsylvania ND w:NWI; - Emilie Carter, Wheeling Jesuit ND w:NWI; - Patty
Connelly, LaSalle University ND w:NWI; - Denise Helm, Virginia Tech ND w:NWI;
- Donilene Turay, Livingstone ND w:NWI; - Nashari Boone, Campbell University
ND w:NWI.
Final WOMEN\'S SHOT PUT
1. Paula Allan, Virginia Tech 14.28m (46-10.25); 2. Lynette Keppeler, South
Carolina 14.22m (46-08); 3. Crystal Frye, East Carolina 13.88m (45-06.50); 4.
Mamee Groves, South Carolina 13.49m (44-03.25); 5. Loren Thouvenot, South
Carolina 13.03m (42-09); 6. Danielle Adams, Johnson C. Smith 12.98m (42-07);
7. Charndra Lewis, Norfolk State 12.81m (42-00.50); - Amber Campbell, Coastal
Carolina FOUL; - Robbin Shomper, Penn State ND; - Jewelyn Harrington, North
Carolina A&T ND; - Becky Tuma, Wisconsin ND; - Tara Clinding, UNC-Charlotte
ND; - Jen Williams, Kent State ND; - Danielle Giorgianni, Campbell University
ND; - Rebecca Corgan, Campbell University ND; - Ijeoma Chuku, Winston-Salem
State ND; - Sharon Lewis, Coppin State ND; - Latia Adams, Hagerstown CC ND; -
Ursula Moorer, Temple ND; - Meaghan Gast, Edinboro University ND; - Shanelle
Gillard, Norfolk State ND; - Angela Vizzi, Virginia Military Inst. ND; - Joi
Brown, Temple ND; - Contessa Gibson, Coppin State ND; - Allison Lentz, North
Carolina ND.
Final WOMEN\'S DISCUS THROW
1. Roberta Collins, Unattached 53.46m (175-05); 2. Deshaya Williams, Penn
State 51.28m (168-03); 3. Beth Obruba, Kent State 49.80m (163-05); 5. Becky
Tuma, Wisconsin 47.08m (154-05); 6. Kathy Dodsworth, Eastern Kentucky 45.98m
(150-10); 7. Amber Campbell, Coastal Carolina 45.94m (150-09); 8. Beth Weyer,
Kent State 44.36m (145-06); 9. Jen Williams, Kent State 44.20m (145-0); 10.
Charndra Lewis, Norfolk State 43.06m (141-03); 11. Christy Herman, Virginia
Tech 42.86m (140-07); 12. Jessica Hawkins, North Carolina State 41.74m
(136-11); 13. Lynette Keppeler, South Carolina 41.42m (135-11); - Shanelle
Gillard, Norfolk State ND; - Michelle Giudici, UNC-Wilmington ND; - Robbin
Shomper, Penn State ND; - Stacy Sawtelle, Wisconsin ND; - Paula Allan,
Virginia Tech ND; - Sheretta Butler, Maryland-Eastern Shore ND; - Amy Nichols,
Pennsylvania ND; - Ijeoma Chuku, Winston-Salem State ND; - Nadia Krell, Life
University ND; - Kesha Hatcher, UNC-Wilmington ND; - Jewelyn Harrington, North
Carolina A&T ND; - Keisha Miller, Life University ND; - Tara Clinding,
UNC-Charlotte ND; - Danielle Medina, Temple ND; - Rebecca Corgan, Campbell
University ND; - Melanie Crumbia, Temple ND; - Jamie Walls, North Carolina
State ND; - Loren Thouvenot, South Carolina ND; - Marissa Smith, West Virginia
ND; - Etchika Robertson, South Carolina State ND; - Misty Copas, East
Tennessee State ND; - Mamee Groves, South Carolina ND; - Stacy Williams, Shaw
University ND; - Danielle Adams, Johnson C. Smith ND; - Lena Summers, East
Tennessee State ND; - Tameisha Moore, East Tennessee State ND.
Final WOMEN\'S HAMMER THROW
1. Ericka Dice, Unattached 56.71m (186-01); 2. Tina Rankin, UNA-SC Elite
56.04m (183-10); 3. Loren Thouvenot, South Carolina 48.41m (158-10); 4. Amber
Campbell, Coastal Carolina 47.28m (155-01); 5. Annette Purdy, Coastal Carolina
47.13m (154-07); 6. Paula Allan, Virginia Tech 46.94m (154-0); 7. Beth Weyer,
Kent State 46.76m (153-05); 8. Keisha Miller, Life University 46.63m (153-0);
9. Deshaya Williams, Penn State 46.46m (152-05); 10. Carrie DuBray, Unattached
46.22m (151-08); 11. Michelle Salas, Kent State 46.18m (151-06); 12. Michelle
Ray, UNC-Asheville 45.39m (148-11); 13. Margaret Clayton, East Carolina 45.10m
(147-11); 14. Mamee Groves, South Carolina 44.87m (147-02); - Stacy Sawtelle,
Wisconsin ND; - Robbin Shomper, Penn State ND; - Becky Tuma, Wisconsin ND; -
Joi Brown, Temple ND; - Kesha Hatcher, UNC-Wilmington ND; - Tara Clinding,
UNC-Charlotte ND; - Tiffany Heath, North Carolina State ND; - Patricia Watson,
North Carolina State ND; - Jamie Walls, North Carolina State ND; - Danielle
Medina, Temple ND; - Melanie Crumbia, Temple ND; - Alana Robinson, South
Carolina ND; - Aisha Grant, South Carolina ND; - Angela Vizzi, Virginia
Military Inst. ND; - Michelle Giudici, UNC-Wilmington ND; - Marissa Smith,
West Virginia ND; - Erica Fabien, Penn State ND; - Nicki Myers, Virginia
Military Inst. ND; - Kelly Sullivan, Virginia Military Inst. ND; - Nike Ash,
UNC-Greensboro ND.
***Final WOMEN\'S JAVELIN THROW
1. Lynda Blutriech, Unattached 57.42m (188-05)**American Record; 2. Beth Obruba,
Kent State 55.36m (181-07); 3. Ann Crouse, UNA-Klub Keihas 51.36m (168-06); 4. Kim
Kreiner, Kent State 50.14m (164-06); 5. Brianne Johnson, Penn State 49.14m
(161-03); 6. Candy Mitchell, South Carolina 49.06m (160-11); 7. Elizabeth
Curran, Penn State 45.54m (149-05); 8. Carrie Karabinos, Penn State 44.38m
(145-07); 9. Annie Guillet, Life University 43.86m (143-11); 10. Christy
Herman, Virginia Tech 40.24m (132-0); 11. Julie Johnson, Pennsylvania 39.50m
(129-07); - Katie Shannon, Pennsylvania ND; - Jewelyn Harrington, North
Carolina A&T ND; - Robin McKenna, West Virginia ND; - Sheretta Butler,
Maryland-Eastern Shore ND; - Andrea Geurtsen, Wisconsin ND; - Marirose Roach,
Temple ND; - Sharon Lewis, Coppin State ND; - Tacita Bass, South Carolina ND;
- Emily Wahlquist, Campbell University ND; - Allison Lentz, North Carolina ND;
- Sharrie Petit, Penn State ND; - Ursula McLean, North Carolina State ND; -
Jenn Carcagente, UNC-Charlotte ND; - Cheryl Stinson, Virginia Tech ND; - Tiana
Graves, UNC-Charlotte ND; - Contessa Gibson, Coppin State ND; - Lisa Butcher,
North Carolina State ND; - Sara Werner, Charleston Southern ND.