Wakefield Home Meet

Raleigh, NC
Hosted by Wakefield

Complete Results

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                     Registered to: , Wakefield Track and Field

                         Heritage HS - 4/10/2013 10:48:38 PM
                         Wakefield High School, Raleigh, NC

                Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wakefield B                                 4:25.9     5

                Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wakefield                                   4:19.0     5
  2 Heritage                                    4:23.0

                     Varsity Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elijah Mallory        11 Wakefield               127-10     5
  2 Beze Uzoma            11 Heritage                120-06     3
  3 Julian Drew           10 Wakefield               110-02     1
  4 Henry Danois             Heritage                 83-02
  5 Kameron Ballen        10 Wakefield                80-10
  6 George Ihediwa        11 Wakefield                78-11
  7 Josh Chicas           10 Heritage                 74-00
  8 Prince Asonye         10 Wakefield                71-06
  9 Madani Conteh            Heritage                 66-00
 10 Brian Thompson           Heritage                 63-08
 11 Isaiah Langston          Wakefield                62-05
 12 Daniel Blackmond       9 Heritage                 59-00
 13 Hayden Dodd           10 Wakefield                53-02

                     Varsity Girls Discus Throw
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dyniesha Norman       10 Heritage                110-03     5
  2 Jada Ballen           10 Wakefield                71-09     3
  3 Savannah Simpson       9 Wakefield                62-07     1
  4 Cahra Lewis           10 Wakefield                50-02
  5 Sydnee Evans             Heritage                 43-06

                    Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grant Rodgers         11 Heritage                4:45.4     5
  2 Caleb Carter             Heritage                4:59.4     3
  3 Adam Kanter           12 Heritage                5:09.5     1
  4 Tre Brooks            10 Wakefield               5:10.9
  5 Cross Carpenter       10 Heritage                5:11.6
  6 Stafford Cox          11 Heritage                5:23.0
  7 Tyler Goldberger      10 Wakefield               5:31.3
  8 Alex Fleming          11 Wakefield               5:35.3

                    Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 So Young Oh           12 Wakefield               5:42.9     5
  2 Kira Michaels         10 Heritage                6:16.3     3
  3 Juna Glaude           10 Heritage                7:15.4     1
  4 Audrey Spain           9 Heritage                7:15.9

                       Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kelton Whitehead         Wakefield                 10.8           5
  2 Don Donaldson            Heritage                  10.9           3
  3 Jordan Massenburg     10 Wakefield                 11.1           1
  4 Jordan Jefferys       10 Heritage                  11.2
  4 Christian Richardson     Wakefield                 11.2
  6 Josh Murphy           10 Heritage                  11.3
  7 Farhis Heltor            Heritage                  11.5
  8 Matt Baker            10 Heritage                  11.6
  9 Jytear Sadler         10 Wakefield                 11.8
 10 Kamel Bloodworth      11 Wakefield                 11.9
 11 Kade Nottingham       10 Wakefield                 12.0
 12 Jeremy Boudah         12 Heritage                  12.1
 13 Trent Griffin          9 Wakefield                 12.2
 14 Matt Hershaft          9 Wakefield                 12.4
 15 Tyler Demers           9 Wakefield                 12.4
 16 Randy Tran            10 Wakefield                 12.7
 17 Greg Peebles           9 Wakefield                 12.7
 18 Reynard Johnson          Wakefield                 13.0
 19 Greg Coulter           9 Wakefield                 13.1
 20 Ivan Diaz              9 Wakefield                 13.4

                       Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dejah Jones           11 Wakefield                 12.3           5
  2 Sheniqua Brooks       12 Wakefield                 12.7           3
  3 Mariah Ballen         11 Wakefield                 12.8           1
  4 Paige Carmen           9 Heritage                  12.9
  5 Lithani Brown         12 Heritage                  13.0
  6 Ciara Keith           10 Wakefield                 13.4
  7 Maya Peacock             Heritage                  13.4
  8 Kellsie Whitehead      9 Wakefield                 13.7
  9 Aubree Baldwin        11 Heritage                  13.7
 10 Kammi Wilson           9 Wakefield                 13.9
 11 Tiaja Arnold          10 Wakefield                 14.0
 12 Stasia Cochran         9 Wakefield                 14.3
 13 Sarah Cash            11 Heritage                  14.5
 14 Katrina Schluter      11 Wakefield                 14.9
 15 Austin Ott            11 Wakefield                 15.5
 16 Hailey Parker         11 Heritage                  15.6

                      Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Solomon Saho          10 Wakefield                 15.7           5
  2 Joseph Osewe          10 Wakefield                 22.4           3
  3 Tyler Demers           9 Wakefield                 23.1           1

                    Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grant Rodgers         11 Heritage               10:34.0     5
  2 Matt Dausch           11 Heritage               11:18.3     3
  3 Adam Kanter           12 Heritage               11:37.8     1
  4 Tom Simpson           10 Heritage               12:00.0
  5 Gabriel Gonzalez      11 Heritage               12:12.5
  6 Tyler Goldberger      10 Wakefield              12:17.5

                    Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dominique Grasso      12 Wakefield              13:09.3     5

                       Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jalen Buxton          11 Wakefield                 21.5           5
  2 Marquis Howard        12 Wakefield                 21.9           3
  3 Gershom Ejoni         10 Heritage                  22.4           1
  4 Matt Baker            10 Heritage                  22.9
  5 Fabian Hector         11 Heritage                  23.5
  6 Trent Griffin          9 Wakefield                 23.9
  7 Matt Hershaft          9 Wakefield                 24.4
  8 Greg Peebles           9 Wakefield                 24.6
  9 Ousman Njie            9 Wakefield                 24.8
 10 Jeremy Boudah         12 Heritage                  25.3
 11 Kade Nottingham       10 Wakefield                 25.9
 12 Greg Coulter           9 Wakefield                 27.9
 13 Ivan Diaz              9 Wakefield                 28.4

                       Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dejah Jones           11 Wakefield                 25.4           5
  2 Destiny Robinson       9 Wakefield                 26.2           3
  3 Lithani Brown         12 Heritage                  27.0           1
  4 Austin Ott            11 Wakefield                 28.4
  5 Maya Peacock             Heritage                  28.9
  6 Aubree Baldwin        11 Heritage                  29.9
  7 Savannah Simpson       9 Wakefield                 30.1
  8 Sarah Cash            11 Heritage                  30.5
  9 Kammi Wilson           9 Wakefield                 30.8

                       Varsity Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elijah Mallory        11 Wakefield             47-07.00     5
  2 Julian Drew           10 Wakefield             40-04.00     3
  3 Beze Uzoma            11 Heritage              39-01.50     1
  4 George Ihediwa        11 Wakefield             38-10.50
  5 Kameron Ballen        10 Wakefield             34-07.00
  6 Brian Thompson           Heritage              33-08.00
  7 Henry Danois             Heritage              33-07.00
  8 Prince Asonye         10 Wakefield             29-11.00
  9 Daniel Blackmond       9 Heritage              29-04.00
 10 Isaiah Langston          Wakefield             26-07.00
 11 Hayden Dodd           10 Wakefield             25-00.00
 11 Josh Chicas           10 Heritage              25-00.00
 13 Madani Conteh            Heritage              24-05.00

                       Varsity Girls Shot Put
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jada Ballen           10 Wakefield             36-05.00     5
  2 Dyniesha Norman       10 Heritage              35-06.00     3
  3 Cahra Lewis           10 Wakefield             28-04.00     1
  4 Sydney Dawson            Heritage              26-01.00
  5 Savannah Simpson       9 Wakefield             25-05.50
  6 Sydnee Evans             Heritage              20-06.00

                         Varsity Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Antonio Jones         12 Wakefield             42-04.00   NWI     5
  2 Bailor Barrie         10 Wakefield             38-06.00   NWI     3
  3 Reynard Johnson          Wakefield             38-05.00   NWI     1
  4 Heath Boyd            10 Wakefield             37-03.00   NWI
  5 Randy Tran            10 Wakefield             27-08.00   NWI

                        Varsity Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Griffin        12 Wakefield             34-00.00   NWI     5
  2 Kellsie Whitehead      9 Wakefield             29-09.00   NWI     3
  3 Savannah Simpson       9 Wakefield             27-09.00   NWI     1
  4 Stasia Cochran         9 Wakefield             26-10.00   NWI

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jasmine Moore         11 Wakefield                 14.5           5
  2 Taylor Griffin        12 Wakefield                 15.8           3
  3 Dasia Sanders         10 Wakefield                 16.7           1
  4 Leona Medley           9 Wakefield                 17.5
  5 Erikah Lawson          9 Wakefield                 18.0
  6 Tiaja Arnold          10 Wakefield                 18.5

                          Varsity Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Antonio Jones         12 Wakefield             20-03.00   NWI     5
  2 Caleb Conwell         12 Wakefield             20-01.00   NWI     3
  3 Gershom Ejoni         10 Heritage              19-10.00   NWI     1
  4 Heath Boyd            10 Wakefield             19-06.00   NWI
  5 Marquis Howard        12 Wakefield             18-00.00   NWI
  6 Oscar Taveras          9 Wakefield             17-09.00   NWI
  7 Bailor Barrie         10 Wakefield             17-01.00   NWI
  8 Brian Wilson           9 Heritage              16-10.00   NWI
  9 Prince Asonye         10 Wakefield             16-05.00   NWI
 10 Reynard Johnson          Wakefield             16-03.00   NWI
 11 Jalen Parson          11 Heritage              16-00.00   NWI
 12 Randy Tran            10 Wakefield             13-02.00   NWI

                         Varsity Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Griffin        12 Wakefield             15-06.00   NWI     5
  2 Ciara Keith           10 Wakefield             14-07.00   NWI     3
  3 Dasia Sanders         10 Wakefield             14-03.00   NWI     1

                       Varsity Boys High Jump
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caleb Conwell         12 Wakefield              6-05.00     5
  2 Fabian Hector         11 Heritage               5-10.00     2
  2 Farhis Heltor            Heritage               5-10.00     2
  4 Matt Baker            10 Heritage               5-04.00
  5 Oscar Taveras          9 Wakefield              5-02.00
  6 Matt Hershaft          9 Wakefield              5-00.00
  6 Solomon Saho          10 Wakefield              5-00.00
  8 Abdul Ceesay           9 Wakefield              4-10.00
  8 Reynard Johnson          Wakefield              4-10.00
  8 Bailor Barrie         10 Wakefield              4-10.00

                      Varsity Girls High Jump
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mariah Ballen         11 Wakefield              5-00.00     5
  2 Kristen Lee           12 Wakefield              4-10.00     3
  3 Tia Robinson          10 Wakefield              4-08.00     1
  3 Gabby Morris           9 Wakefield              4-08.00

                   Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Fred Campbell            Wakefield                 41.4     5
  2 Solomon Saho          10 Wakefield                 42.8     3
  3 Aaron Williams        11 Wakefield                 43.4     1
  4 Daniel Jones          11 Wakefield                 44.9
  5 Tyler Demers           9 Wakefield                 49.4

                  Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jasmine Moore         11 Wakefield                 47.5     5
  2 Jordan Lawson         12 Wakefield                 48.9     3
  3 Taylor Griffin        12 Wakefield                 49.5     1
  4 Leona Medley           9 Wakefield                 51.6
  5 Tiaja Arnold          10 Wakefield                 54.8
  6 Austin Ott            11 Wakefield                 55.2
  7 Erikah Lawson          9 Wakefield                 59.4

                    Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joseph Osewe          10 Wakefield                 54.1     5
  2 Rob Powers            12 Heritage                  54.9     3
  3 Michael Shelton          Wakefield                 55.7     1
  4 Dallas McDougal       11 Wakefield                 56.2
  5 Dylan Peebles          9 Wakefield                 56.9
  6 Kiandre Allen         10 Heritage                  57.2
  7 Greg Peebles           9 Wakefield                 57.9
  8 Deonte' Singleton     10 Heritage                1:01.4
  9 Christian Richardson     Wakefield               1:02.1
 10 Greg Coulter           9 Wakefield               1:14.8

                    Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dejah Jones           11 Wakefield               1:00.3     5
  2 Maya Copeland         10 Heritage                1:01.6     3
  3 Destiny Robinson       9 Wakefield               1:02.9     1

                     Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Carter Owens          10 Wakefield               2:06.3     5
  2 Asante Joor           10 Wakefield               2:17.1     3
  3 Obinna Akpuda            Heritage                2:20.0     1
  4 Tre Brooks            10 Wakefield               2:21.7
  5 Anthony Hampton       10 Heritage                2:22.7
  6 Alex Fleming          11 Wakefield               2:28.1
  7 Randy Tran            10 Wakefield               2:42.3

                    Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michelle Fenstermaker 11 Wakefield               2:29.2     5
  2 Brittany Ollivierre    9 Heritage                2:30.0     3
  3 Victoria Kuntz         9 Heritage                2:39.2     1
  4 So Young Oh           12 Wakefield               2:43.7
  5 Lacey Clark              Heritage                3:00.1
  6 Julia Vollmer            Heritage                3:08.1
  7 Kathleen Junsko          Heritage                3:10.9
  8 Stasia Cochran         9 Wakefield               3:27.2
  9 Katrina Schluter      11 Wakefield               3:56.8

                Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Heritage                                   10:11.3     5
  2 Heritage B                                 10:24.2

                Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Heritage                                   11:57.0     5
  2 Heritage                                   14:10.4

                Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Heritage                                      45.1     5

                Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wakefield                                     51.7     5
  2 Heritage                                      53.9

                Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wakefield                                  1:32.3h     5
  2 Wakefield                                  1:35.8h

                Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wakefield                                  1:46.9h     5
  2 Wakefield                                  1:48.9h
  3 Heritage                                   1:50.1h



         Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wakefield                   108    23   15   18   15   37    0
  2 Heritage                    25      4    8    0    5    8    0


          Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wakefield                   92     20   13   18    5   36    0
  2 Heritage                    45      7   19    0   10    9    0