Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2013 06:20 PM
SAVANNAH STATE EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL - 3/9/2013
Savannah State University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Robertson, Lauren Bradwell Ins 12.84 2 10
2 Dowdy, Shacurea Groves 12.26 12.85 4 8
3 Robertson, Allura Bradwell Ins 13.02 13.26 4 6
4 Jones, Nicole Bradwell Ins 13.54 13.38 4 5
5 Calvin, Michaela Bradwell Ins 13.52 2 4
6 DeLoach, Taylor St. Vincent' 13.55 2 3
7 Scott, Rhonisha Groves 12.96 13.56 4 2
8 Burks, Katara Bradwell Ins 13.67 2 1
9 Merritt, Alexis Groves 14.43 13.95 3
10 McDaniel, Ansley Bradwell Ins 14.08 1
11 Anderson, Whitney Bradwell Ins 14.16 1
12 Savea, Keiauna Bradwell Ins 14.37 14.21 3
13 Burrage, Shameka Bradwell Ins 14.21 2
14 Davenport, Zhantel Bradwell Ins 14.48 14.31 3
15 Burnett, Briana Bradwell Ins 14.37 2
16 Wynn, Dayonna Bradwell Ins 14.39 3
17 Davis, Shilo Bradwell Ins 13.44 14.41 4
18 Williams, Naomi Bradwell Ins 14.59 3
19 Drummond, Breanna Bradwell Ins 14.83 1
20 Brown, Ashley Groves 14.24 14.88 4
21 Kemp, Kayla Savannah Art 14.30 15.01 3
22 Lassiter, Bee Savannah Art 14.50 16.30 3
23 Whitting, Kara Savannah Art 14.70 16.38 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ladson, KeAndrea Bradwell Ins 26.47 26.12 4 10
2 DeLoach, Taylor St. Vincent' 26.50 2 8
3 Robertson, Allura Bradwell Ins 26.69 26.94 4 6
4 Calvin, Michaela Bradwell Ins 28.47 27.64 4 5
5 Jones, Nicole Bradwell Ins 28.13 27.68 4 4
6 Mathis, Tierra Bradwell Ins 30.13 28.03 3 3
7 Burks, Katara Bradwell Ins 26.74 28.24 4 2
8 Wynn, Dayonna Bradwell Ins 30.34 28.62 3 1
9 Oliver, Brielle Savannah Art 28.70 28.76 3
10 Merritt, Alexis Groves 27.11 28.84 4
11 Anderson, Whitney Bradwell Ins 28.88 2
12 Savea, Keiauna Bradwell Ins 30.01 2
13 Burrage, Shameka Bradwell Ins 30.02 1
14 Robertson, Lauren Bradwell Ins 30.03 1
15 Davenport, Zhantel Bradwell Ins 30.16 2
16 Davis, Shilo Bradwell Ins 29.23 30.25 3
17 Burnett, Briana Bradwell Ins 30.47 1
18 Sapp, Shawntrese Bradwell Ins 30.48 2
19 McDaniel, Ansley Bradwell Ins 30.52 1
20 Jones, Kimberlyn Bradwell Ins 30.77 2
21 Drummond, Breanna Bradwell Ins 30.88 2
22 Oliha, Victoria Savannah Art 28.80 31.93 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dowdy, Shacurea Groves 1:00.56 1:04.13 2 10
2 Scott, Rhonisha Groves 1:01.26 1:04.22 2 8
3 Oliver, Brielle Savannah Art 1:15.20 1:06.94 2 6
4 Reed, Sarah St. Vincent' 1:06.24 1:07.62 2 5
5 Santiago, Alicia Bradwell Ins 1:09.23 1 4
6 Sapp, Shawntrese Bradwell Ins 1:12.85 1:11.23 2 3
7 Jones, Kimberlyn Bradwell Ins 1:12.80 1:11.71 2 2
8 Plotner, Micheala Savannah Art 1:17.00 1:12.95 1 1
9 Oliha, Victoria Savannah Art 1:16.00 1:16.09 1
10 Burnett, Briana Bradwell Ins 1:17.44 1
11 Norton, Maggie St. Vincent' 1:25.06 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Santiago, Alicia Bradwell Ins 2:44.93 2:45.52 10
2 Boyles, Sara Kathryn St. Vincent' 2:46.67 8
3 Kelly, Erin St. Vincent' 2:32.38 2:49.36 6
4 Scott, Rhonisha Groves 2:40.00 2:49.44 5
5 Lane, Kiana Bradwell Ins 3:00.00 2:49.54 4
6 Hibbets, Mary Savannah Art 2:45.00 2:50.84 3
7 Letman, Somone Bradwell Ins 2:59.00 3:09.95 2
8 Sample, Jaelin Bradwell Ins 2:40.77 3:20.05 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howard, Aaliyah Bradwell Ins 5:51.94 6:03.33 10
2 Hodges, Klara Savannah Art 6:15.00 6:11.76 8
3 Kelly, Erin St. Vincent' 5:36.56 6:13.75 6
4 Boyles, Sara Kathryn St. Vincent' 7:32.00 6:15.94 5
5 Lane, Kiana Bradwell Ins 6:50.00 6:26.17 4
6 Letman, Somone Bradwell Ins 6:57.70 6:47.02 3
7 Nicholson, Serena Bradwell Ins 6:50.00 6:48.69 2
8 Sample, Jaelin Bradwell Ins 6:11.03 6:52.19 1
9 Geha, Maddie Savannah Art 6:20.00 6:52.31
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicholson, Serena Bradwell Ins 14:40.00 14:41.54 10
2 Lane, Kiana Bradwell Ins 14:40.00 14:43.34 8
3 Letman, Somone Bradwell Ins 14:40.00 15:00.78 6
4 Christensen, Mirada St. Vincent' 15:07.53 5
5 Johnson, Amanda St. Vincent' 15:19.57 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ladson, KeAndrea Bradwell Ins 16.78 15.39 10
2 Wallace, shannon St. Vincent' 22.23 8
3 Hawley, Stephanie St. Vincent' 23.52 6
4 Schroeder, Leah St. Vincent' 23.98 5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wallace, shannon St. Vincent' 1:05.64 1:04.66 10
2 Matthews, Cecily St. Vincent' 1:07.27 8
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Groves 'A' 51.75 51.42 10
2 St. Vincent's Academy (Sva) 'A' 55.01 8
1) Hawley, Stephanie 2) Spellman, Elise
3) Cheever, ShaRonda 4) gordon, Jermiah
3 St. Vincent's Academy (Sva) 'B' 1:00.83 6
1) Mulherin, Elizabeth 2) Matthews, Cecily
3) Tison, Mary 4) Smoaks, Kayla
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bradwell Institute 'A' 4:20.00 4:14.35 10
1) Ladson, KeAndrea 2) Burks, Katara
3) Robertson, Allura 4) Calvin, Michaela
2 Bradwell Institute 'B' 4:30.00 4:32.01 8
1) Wynn, Dayonna 2) Jones, Nicole
3) Mathis, Tierra 4) Howard, Aaliyah
3 Groves 'A' 4:48.00 4:37.48 6
4 St. Vincent's Academy (Sva) 'A' 4:47.32 4
1) Boyles, Sara Kathryn 2) DeLoach, Taylor
3) Kelly, Erin 4) Reed, Sarah
5 St. Vincent's Academy (Sva) 'B' 5:42.61 2
1) Johnson, Amanda 2) Norton, Maggie
3) Watson, Rachel 4) Christensen, Mirada
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wynn, Dayonna Bradwell Ins 4-06.00 4-10.00 1.47m 10
2 Reed, Sarah St. Vincent' 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m 8
3 Anderson, Whitney Bradwell Ins 4-04.00 1.32m 6
4 Hawley, Stephanie St. Vincent' 4-02.00 1.27m 4
-- Schroeder, Leah St. Vincent' NH
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 DeLoach, Taylor St. Vincent' 5.43m 17-09.75 10
2 Davis, Shilo Bradwell Ins 4.95m 4.91m 16-01.50 8
3 gordon, Jermiah St. Vincent' 4.69m 4.51m 14-09.75 6
4 Dowdy, Shacurea Groves 4.97m 4.40m 14-05.25 4
5 Matthews, Cecily St. Vincent' 4.10m 13-05.50 2
6 Brown, Ashley Groves 4.36m 0.37m 1-02.75 1
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
-- gordon, Jermiah St. Vincent' 8.55m FOUL
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Childs, Candicee Groves 31-03.00 32-05.00 9.88m 10
2 Hightower, Atiana Bradwell Ins 27-08.00 8.43m 8
3 Smoaks, Kayla St. Vincent' 24-06.00 7.46m 6
4 Watson, Rachel St. Vincent' 19-09.00 6.01m 4
5 Latimer, Shelby St. Vincent' 19-06.00 19-04.00 5.89m 2
6 Eldridge, Shania Bradwell Ins 18-08.00 5.68m 1
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Childs, Candicee Groves 68-09 80-06 24.53m 10
2 Schroeder, Leah St. Vincent' 55-05 16.89m 8
3 Hightower, Atiana Bradwell Ins 55-00 16.76m 6
4 Eldridge, Shania Bradwell Ins 54-03 16.53m 4
5 Watson, Rachel St. Vincent' 48-08 14.83m 2
6 Norton, Maggie St. Vincent' 47-05 14.45m 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson, Chance Benedictine 11.85 1 10
2 Nixon, Divon Groves 11.00 11.89 2 8
3 Stephens, Jamal Groves 11:22.00 11.92 2 6
4 Fonseca, Conrad Benedictine 12.12 1 5
5 Davis, Shabari Groves 11.60 12.12 2 4
6 Robinson, Shawn Groves 12.00 12.30 2 3
7 Collins, Jacob Benedictine 12.34 2 2
8 Williams, Josh Benedictine 12.43 1 1
9 Few, Siran Savannah Art 12:00.00 12.89 2
10 Geha, Andrew Benedictine 12.95 13.34 2
11 Werntz, Drew Benedictine 13.64 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Shabari Groves 23.54 24.18 2 10
2 Stephens, Jamal Groves 23.00 24.39 2 8
3 Jackson, Chance Benedictine 24.50 1 6
4 Williams, Josh Benedictine 25.19 1 4
5 Fonseca, Conrad Benedictine 25.25 1 2
6 Few, Siran Savannah Art 25.80 26.34 2 1
7 Hatcher, JeQuan Benedictine 26.59 1
8 Robinson, Shawn Groves 25.74 26.89 2
9 Brown, Jonathan Savannah Art 29.00 27.10 2
10 Werntz, Drew Benedictine 28.07 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Jerry Groves 51.40 52.28 2 10
2 Washington, Khiliq Groves 52.97 53.77 2 8
3 Perry, Damian Groves 56.34 56.00 2 6
4 Johnson, Tre'Vaughn Groves 56.00 57.98 2 5
5 Sapp, Nakia Bradwell Ins 58.07 1 4
6 Robinson, Shawn Groves 58.37 1 3
7 Hatcher, JeQuan Benedictine 1:00.20 59.55 2 2
8 Stautberg, Hans Benedictine 1:01.67 2 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geha, Sam Benedictine 2:07.11 2:09.59 10
2 Hardy, Jacoby Bradwell Ins 2:39.81 2:18.46 8
3 Cohen, jared Savannah Art 2:18.00 2:21.64 6
4 Sapp, Nakia Bradwell Ins 2:24.99 5
5 Lanser, Grant Benedictine 2:26.62 4
6 Bivins, Kevin Groves 2:01.92 2:29.00 3
7 Stautberg, Hans Benedictine 2:29.83 2
8 Waters, Eli Savannah Art 2:25.00 2:30.81 1
9 Richard, Jackson Savannah Art 2:20.00 2:31.96
10 Williams, Chris Groves 2:16.00 2:33.60
11 Brantley, Bridges Benedictine 2:52.90
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geha, Sam Benedictine 4:42.31 4:45.75 10
2 Hardy, Jacoby Bradwell Ins 5:50.66 5:07.37 8
3 Cohen, jared Savannah Art 5:26.00 5:07.89 6
4 Durham, Cameron Savannah Art 5:15.00 5:19.44 4
5 Williams, Chris Groves 5:17.31 5:33.18 2
6 Richard, Jackson Savannah Art 5:30.00 5:36.96 1
7 Rupprecht, Raven Bradwell Ins 6:03.72 5:43.93
8 Groover, Ernie Groves 5:52.00 5:43.95
9 Rupprecht, Lucas Bradwell Ins 5:52.70
10 Brantley, Bridges Benedictine 6:30.07
11 Powell, Hoyt Benedictine 6:44.45
12 Lewis, Devyn Bradwell Ins 7:21.35
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Durham, Cameron Savannah Art 11:10.00 11:15.95 10
2 Hoffman, Daniel Benedictine 12:00.00 11:17.64 8
3 Lanser, Grant Benedictine 12:00.00 11:36.17 6
4 Groover, Ernie Groves 11:59.00 12:07.49 4
5 Hardy, Jacoby Bradwell Ins 12:07.52 2
6 Rupprecht, Raven Bradwell Ins 13:06.20 12:47.41 1
7 Rupprecht, Lucas Bradwell Ins 12:57.35
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington, Khiliq Groves 17.00 17.56 10
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington, Khiliq Groves 43.00 45.69 10
2 Wright, Keshawn Bradwell Ins 48.91 8
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Groves 'A' 44.41 45.28 10
1) Davis, Shabari 2)
2 Benedictine Military School 'A' 46.45 8
1) Williams, Josh 2) Werntz, Drew
3) Collins, Jacob 4) Jackson, Chance
3 Groves 'B' 45.03 50.17 6
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Groves 'A' 3:39.00 3:42.16 10
2 Groves 'B' 3:50.00 4:17.68 8
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jackson, Chance Benedictine 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Williams, Chris Groves 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Davis, Shabari Groves 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 6
-- Brantley, Bridges Benedictine NH
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Washington, Khiliq Groves 6.01m 5.81m 19-00.75 10
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Davis, Jerry Groves 11.88m 11.38m 37-04.00 10
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stephens, Jamario Groves 14.04m 13.13m 43-01.00 10
2 Gamsby, Nick Savannah Art 11.58m 10.27m 33-08.50 8
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stephens, Jamario Groves 74-02 18.49m 60-08 10
2 Gamsby, Nick Savannah Art 70-00 16.77m 55-00 8