Elite Performances

75 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.73 Jacklyn Howell Southeast Raleigh
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.88 Jasmine Moore Wakefield
100 Meter Dash Finals 12.25 Shakinah Brooks Southeast Raleigh
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:47.48 Wesley Frazier Ravenscroft School
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:56.45 Malia Ellington Community School of Davidson
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:58.14 Eliza Dekker Durham Academy
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:02.66 Grace Morken Carrboro
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:02.73 Pegah Kamrani East Chapel Hill
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:06.65 Rebekah Greengrass Panther Creek
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:09.21 Torre Moser Apex
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:10.98 Emma Brown Providence Day School
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:12.46 Megan Sullivan Broughton
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 47.17 Relay Team Wakefield
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 47.66 Relay Team Southeast Raleigh
4x1600 Meter Relay Finals 21:56.31 Relay Team Broughton
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:39.79 Relay Team Wakefield
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:30.51 Relay Team Cary
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:32.19 Relay Team Broughton
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:35.19 Relay Team Carrboro
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:43.49 Relay Team Chapel Hill
Discus Finals 125-5 Brianna Heilsnis Apex
High Jump Finals 5-4 Audrey Florence Cedar Ridge
Long Jump Finals 17-10 Tiffani Lewis Millbrook
Long Jump Finals 18-4 Lauren White Leesville Road
Long Jump Finals 19-11.75 Shakinah Brooks Southeast Raleigh
Pole Vault Finals 10-6 Zoe Early Green Hope
Pole Vault Finals 11-0 Rayna Yvars Green Hope
Pole Vault Finals 11-6 Anna Eaton Apex
Pole Vault Finals 12-0 Kristen Lee Wakefield
Shot Put Finals 37-0.5 Jaszmine Bowman Sanderson
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay Finals 1:45.29 Relay Team Wakefield
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay Finals 1:48.69 Relay Team Southeast Raleigh
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay Finals 1:53.11 Relay Team Broughton
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay Finals 1:53.28 Relay Team Sanderson
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay Finals 1:53.64 Relay Team Millbrook
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay Finals 1:53.85 Relay Team Apex
Triple Jump Finals 36-7 Amara Bell Southeast Raleigh
Triple Jump Finals 37-1.5 Tyra Lea Wakefield
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Dash Finals 10.74 Jahmaal Daniel Terry Sanford
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:15.44 Bakri Abushouk Cary
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:17.43 Ian Milder Mount Tabor
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:17.68 Philip Hall Terry Sanford
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:18.04 Clayton Wilson Greensboro Day School
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:18.86 Chris Reeder Chapel Hill
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:18.98 Ben Huffman Providence Day School
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:19.08 Aj Tucker Cedar Ridge
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:19.20 Ryan Speer North Raleigh Christian Academy
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:24.62 Sam Miner East Chapel Hill
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:24.75 Nikolaus Kreiling Jordan
4x100 Meter Relay Finals 42.24 Relay Team Knightdale
4x1600 Meter Relay Finals 17:56.35 Relay Team North Lincoln
4x1600 Meter Relay Finals 18:07.76 Relay Team Broughton
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:28.09 Relay Team Knightdale
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:29.48 Relay Team E.E. Smith
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:18.61 Relay Team Knightdale
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:21.22 Relay Team Northwest Guilford
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:02.00 Relay Team Terry Sanford
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:02.14 Relay Team Cary
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:06.82 Relay Team Chapel Hill
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:09.64 Relay Team Green Hope
Discus Finals 172-1 Jon Beyle East Chapel Hill
Distance Medley Relay Finals 10:38.69 Relay Team Cary
Distance Medley Relay Finals 10:42.93 Relay Team Middle Creek
Long Jump Finals 22-8 Kimani Hoffman Knightdale
Pole Vault Finals 14-0 Joe DeVries Apex
Pole Vault Finals 15-0 Ian West Fike High School
Pole Vault Finals 15-0 Phillip Thomas Cary
Shot Put Finals 55-10 Jon Beyle East Chapel Hill
Sprint Medley Relay Finals 3:32.12 Relay Team Knightdale
Sprint Medley Relay Finals 3:37.19 Relay Team Fuquay-Varina
Sprint Medley Relay Finals 3:38.11 Relay Team Broughton
Sprint Medley Relay Finals 3:39.93 Relay Team Apex
Sprint Medley Relay Finals 3:41.64 Relay Team E.E. Smith
Sprint Medley Relay Finals 3:42.27 Relay Team Heritage
Sprint Medley Relay Finals 3:42.27 Relay Team Athens Drive