Triangle Challenge Freshman/Sophomore Meet

Raleigh, NC
Hosted by Sanderson

Complete Results

Licensed to Sanderson High School               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2013
               2013 Triangle Challenge Invitational - 3/23/2013                
                           Freshman / Sophomore Meet                           
                             Sanderson High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wakefield  'A'                                     10:58.00   10   
     1) Fenstermaker, Michelle          2) Mason, Emma                    
     3) Medley, Leona                   4) Morris, Gabby                  
  2 Heritage  'A'                                      11:48.00    8   
     1) Clark, Cassandra                2) Jusko, Kathleen                
     3) Spain, Audrey                   4) Glaude, Juna                   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanderson  'A'                                      8:50.78   10   
     1) Ayers, Blake                    2) Dorner-Thomas, Justin          
     3) Dudley, Akira                   4) Stiegler, Mike                 
  2 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              9:12.72    8   
     1) Adams, Ryan                     2) Adams, Terrence                
     3) Gary, Khalil                    4) Putman, Jason                  
  3 Heritage  'A'                                       9:45.12    6   
     1) Lewis, Jacob                    2) Caloggero, Andrew              
     3) Wilberding, Gus                 4) Hampton, Anthony               
  4 Knightdale  'A'                                    10:08.84    5   
     1) Tejeda, emmanuel                2) Pelayo, Jose                   
     3) Ortiz, Michael                  4) Ray, Andre                     
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapman, Shellbi             Sanderson                14.40   10   
  2 Bygrave, Breanne             Wakefield                14.70    8   
  3 Chapman, Imani               Sanderson                15.60    6   
  4 Jackson, Cathy               Sanderson                19.00    5   
  5 Sanders, Dasia               Wakefield                19.08    4   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Emmanuel            Sanderson                16.00   10   
  2 Sahoe, Soloman               Wakefield                16.70    8   
  3 Richard, Jeremiah            Knightdale               21.70    6   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teel, Alexis                 Clayton                  12.68q  1 
  2 Bygrave, Breanne             Wakefield                12.84q  3 
  3 Burton, Maya                 East Wake                12.91q  1 
  4 Evans-jackson, Nia           Garner                   13.15q  2 
  5 Strong, Kameron              Sanderson                13.23q  2 
  6 Williams, Brittany           Southeast Ra             13.34q  2 
  7 Macon, Asya                  Corinth Hold             13.46q  1 
  8 Miller-Hines, Nyah           Garner                   13.80q  2 
  9 Whitehead, Kellsie           Wakefield                13.93   3 
 10 Caldwell, Keyonna            Garner                   14.00   1 
 11 East, Taylor                 Southeast Ra             14.15   1 
 12 Brower, Marissa              Southeast Ra             14.46   3 
 13 Arnold, Tiaja                Wakefield                14.90   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bygrave, Breanne             Wakefield                12.70   10   
  2 Teel, Alexis                 Clayton                  12.72    8   
  3 Miller-Hines, Nyah           Garner                   13.20    6   
  4 Strong, Kameron              Sanderson                13.40    5   
  5 Macon, Asya                  Corinth Hold             13.60    4   
  6 Williams, Brittany           Southeast Ra             13.70    3   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller-Hines, Nyheim         Garner                   11.22q  2 
  2 Murphy, Josh                 Heritage                 11.72q  1 
  3 Massenburg, Jordan           Wakefield                11.81q  2 
  3 Boddie, Rashaad              Clayton                  11.81q  3 
  5 Hartsfield, Cardarius        East Wake                11.87q  1 
  6 Jefferys, Jordan             Heritage                 11.88q  2 
  7 Lozano, Matthew              Sanderson                12.08q  1 
  8 Jasper, Jared                Sanderson                12.34q  3 
  9 Alston, Malik                Knightdale               12.39   3 
 10 Sidbury, Mikki               Sanderson                12.43   3 
 11 Newton, Matthew              Clayton                  12.46   3 
 12 Crawford, Mason              Garner                   12.69   3 
 13 Peebles, Greg                Wakefield                12.96   2 
 14 Jones, Treshawn              Wakefield                14.48   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller-Hines, Nyheim         Garner                   11.10   10   
  2 Murphy, Josh                 Heritage                 11.50    8   
  3 Hartsfield, Cardarius        East Wake                11.70    6   
  4 Jefferys, Jordan             Heritage                 11.72    5   
  5 Massenburg, Jordan           Wakefield                11.80    4   
  6 Boddie, Rashaad              Clayton                  12.00    3   
  7 Jasper, Jared                Sanderson                14.85    2   
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heritage  'A'                                       2:00.96   10   
     1) Carmen, Paige                   2) Copeland, Maya                 
     3) Kuntz, Victoria                 4) Michaels, Kira                 
  2 Wakefield  'A'                                      2:02.21    8   
     1) Arnold, Tiaja                   2) Ballen, Jada                   
     3) Morris, Gabby                   4) Simpson, Savannah              
  3 Sanderson  'A'                                      2:11.28    6   
     1) Ikechi, Constance               2) Norman, Nemoni                 
     3) Jackson, Cathy                  4) Honablew, Chantell             
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knightdale  'A'                                     4:04.75   10   
     1) Alston, Malik                   2) Scott, Isaiah                  
     3) Williams, Marcus                4) Ray, Andre                     
  2 Wakefield  'A'                                      4:06.94    8   
     1) Diaz, Ivan                      2) Fleming, Alex                  
     3) Joor, Asante                    4) Massenburg, Jordan             
  3 Sanderson  'A'                                      4:13.24    6   
     1) White, Alex                     2) Sidbury, Mikki                 
     3) Lozano, Matthew                 4) Drummer, Myles                 
  4 Heritage  'A'                                       4:19.02    5   
     1) Wilson, Brian                   2) Hector, Fahris                 
     3) McArn, Trevon                   4) Ijames, Caleb                  
  5 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              4:22.88    4   
     1) Massenburg, Chadwick            2) Scott, Deonte                  
     3) Speights, Alexander             4) Williams, Jayquan              
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wakefield  'A'                                      1:50.10   10   
     1) Lawson, Erikah                  2) Medley, Leona                  
     3) Robinson, Destiny               4) Robinson, Tia                  
  2 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              1:55.50    8   
     1) Brower, Marissa                 2) East, Taylor                   
     3) Lackey, Joy                     4) Williams, Brittany             
  3 Garner  'A'                                         1:58.90    6   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heritage  'A'                                       1:34.70   10   
     1) Hector, Fahris                  2) Murphy, Josh                   
     3) Wilson, Brian                   4) Ejoni, Gershom                 
  2 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              1:37.10    8   
     1) Massenburg, Chadwick            2) Speights, Alexander            
     3) Taylor, Jaquell                 4) Williams, Jayquan              
  3 East Wake  'A'                                      1:40.10    6   
     1) Allen, Alex                     2) Burton, Tyler                  
     3) Hartsfield, Cardarius           4) Holmes, Deandre                
  4 Garner  'A'                                         1:40.30    5   
 -- Wakefield  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Amancio, Devin                  2) Coulter, Greg                  
     3) Demers, Tyler                   4) Taveras, Oscar                 
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goetz, Morgan                Cary Academy           5:46.60   10   
  2 Rutherford, Cameron          Corinth Hold           5:53.90    8   
  3 Mason, Emma                  Wakefield              5:58.10    6   
  4 Fenstermaker, Michelle       Wakefield              6:01.20    5   
  5 Riley, Katherine             Clayton                6:20.80    4   
  6 Glaude, Juna                 Heritage               6:32.70    3   
  7 Vinson, Jasmine              Southeast Ra           6:33.10    2   
  8 Gerlach, Laura               Sanderson              6:54.00    1   
  9 Amstutz, Katelyn             Garner                 6:55.80  
 10 Coffman, Kayla               Sanderson              7:40.80  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Parker                  Fuquay-Varin           4:31.50   10   
  2 Owens, Carter                Wakefield              4:51.00    8   
  3 Dorner-Thomas, Justin        Sanderson              4:51.50    6   
  4 Stiegler, Mike               Sanderson              4:58.80    5   
  5 Adams, Terrence              Southeast Ra           5:13.50    4   
  6 Ray, Andre                   Knightdale             5:18.20    3   
  7 Fleming, Alex                Wakefield              5:26.50    2   
  8 Ackley, Ryan                 East Wake              5:28.30    1   
  9 Dickhoff, Alex               Heritage               5:28.31  
 10 Ortiz, Michael               Knightdale             5:39.00  
 11 Krumm, Justin                Southeast Ra           5:43.00  
 12 Pelayo, Jose                 Knightdale             5:56.10  
 13 Hawkins, Da'Shaun            Garner                 6:10.90  
 14 Fanjoy, Logan                Sanderson              6:17.90  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wakefield  'A'                                        50.20   10   
     1) Arnold, Tiaja                   2) Bygrave, Breanne               
     3) Lawson, Erikah                  4) Sanders, Dasia                 
  2 Garner  'A'                                           52.60    8   
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wakefield  'A'                                        48.50   10   
     1) Diaz, Ivan                      2) Jones, Treshawn                
     3) Peebles, Greg                   4) Coulter, Greg                  
 -- Knightdale  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Williams, Jaelen                2) Sanford, Javon                 
     3) Scott, Isaiah                   4) Alston, Malik                  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ward, JeMay                  Wakefield                58.40   3  10   
  2 Strong, Kameron              Sanderson              1:01.50   3   8   
  3 Copeland, Maya               Heritage               1:01.60   3   6   
  4 Robinson, Destiny            Wakefield              1:02.20   3   5   
  5 Barnes, Kristoni             Wake Forest-           1:03.30   2   4   
  6 Mcfarland, Hilary            Clayton                1:04.00   3   3   
  7 Ollivierre, Brittany         Heritage               1:05.70   3   2   
  8 Nelson, Samantha             Clayton                1:07.00   2   1   
  9 Kuntz, Victoria              Heritage               1:08.30   2 
 10 Richardson, Aqutter          Garner                 1:08.90   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bleichner, Tom               Fuquay-Varin             51.90   4  10   
  2 Woodard, Jayon               Southeast Ra             51.92   4   8   
  3 McArn, Trevon                Heritage                 54.30   3   5.50
  3 Ayers, Blake                 Sanderson                54.30   4   5.50
  5 Adams, Ryan                  Southeast Ra             55.20   4   4   
  6 Peebles, Dylan               Wakefield                55.50   2   3   
  7 Osewe, Joseph                Wakefield                55.90   3   1.50
  7 Williams, Jayquan            Southeast Ra             55.90   4   1.50
  9 Holmes, Deandre              East Wake                57.00   2 
 10 Manly, Juwan                 Garner                   58.40   1 
 11 Grange, Aaron                Garner                   58.50   1 
 12 Robertson, Micheal           Garner                   58.52   1 
 13 Starks, Delancy              Clayton                  58.90   3 
 14 Scott, Isaiah                Knightdale               59.00   3 
 15 Schefiban, Mason             Clayton                1:00.10   3 
 16 Bowers, Adrian               East Wake              1:01.00   2 
 17 Caloggero, Andrew            Heritage               1:01.80   2 
 18 Williams, Marcus             Knightdale             1:02.10   4 
 19 Bush, Brylan                 Knightdale             1:02.80   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Shellbi             Sanderson                46.20   2  10   
  2 Thorne, Kennedy              Clayton                  47.40   2   8   
  3 Robinson, Tia                Wakefield                49.70   2   6   
  4 Jackson, Cathy               Sanderson                51.40   2   5   
  5 Sanders, Dasia               Wakefield                51.80   2   4   
  6 Lackey, Joy                  Southeast Ra             53.50   2   3   
  7 Medley, Leona                Wakefield                54.10   1   2   
  8 Clark, Cassandra             Heritage               1:00.40   1   1   
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Emmanuel            Sanderson                44.60   2  10   
  2 Hoy, Eric                    Clayton                  45.60   2   8   
  3 Barco, Caleb                 Southeast Ra             48.70   2   6   
  4 Sahoe, Soloman               Wakefield                49.30   1   5   
  5 Richard, Jeremiah            Knightdale               50.20   2   4   
  6 Harrington, Michael          Southeast Ra             51.00   2   3   
  7 Edema-Sillo, Ebenezer        Southeast Ra             53.80   1   2   
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ollivierre, Brittany         Heritage               2:35.50   10   
  2 Rutherford, Cameron          Corinth Hold           2:35.80    8   
  3 Mason, Emma                  Wakefield              2:43.10    6   
  4 Michaels, Kira               Heritage               2:43.50    5   
  5 Morris, Gabby                Wakefield              2:45.20    4   
  6 Riley, Katherine             Clayton                3:02.30    3   
  7 Jasmine, Lindsay             Garner                 3:18.20    2   
  8 Amstutz, Katelyn             Garner                 3:21.70    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owens, Carter                Wakefield              2:09.30   10   
  2 Adams, Terrence              Southeast Ra           2:14.20    8   
  3 Gary, Khalil                 Southeast Ra           2:15.80    6   
  4 Hampton, Anthony             Heritage               2:16.70    5   
  5 Joor, Asante                 Wakefield              2:19.10    4   
  6 Knabe, William               Garner                 2:19.60    3   
  7 Tran, Michael                Fuquay-Varin           2:20.70    2   
  8 Lewis, Jacob                 Heritage               2:24.70    1   
  9 Putman, Jason                Southeast Ra           2:25.50  
 10 Fleming, Alex                Wakefield              2:27.80  
 11 Martin, Aaron                Garner                 2:37.60  
 12 Tejeda, emmanuel             Knightdale             2:43.70  
 13 Barrell, Andrew              Sanderson              2:46.50  
 14 Zanella, Brady               Sanderson              2:46.60  
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ward, JeMay                  Wakefield                25.60   3  10   
  2 Teel, Alexis                 Clayton                  26.00   3   8   
  3 Chapman, Imani               Sanderson                26.80   3   6   
  4 Williams, Brittany           Southeast Ra             27.50   3   4.50
  4 Mcfarland, Hilary            Clayton                  27.50   2   4.50
  6 Macon, Asya                  Corinth Hold             27.70   3   3   
  7 Barnes, Kristoni             Wake Forest-             27.80   2   2   
  8 China, Chelsie               Clayton                  27.82   2   1   
  9 Eason, Jocelyn               Garner                   28.50   1 
 10 Anochu, Amarachi             East Wake                28.60   2 
 11 Mcclinton, Kyla              Sanderson                29.40   1 
 12 Carmen, Paige                Heritage                 29.50   2 
 13 Brower, Marissa              Southeast Ra             29.80   3 
 14 Arnold, Tiaja                Wakefield                30.20   2 
 15 Richardson, Aqutter          Garner                   30.60   1 
 16 East, Taylor                 Southeast Ra             30.70   3 
 17 Norman, Nemoni               Sanderson                31.40   1 
 18 Gilbert, Natalie             Garner                   32.50   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ejoni, Gershom               Heritage                 22.90   3  10   
  2 Hector, Fahris               Heritage                 23.80   3   8   
  3 Hartsfield, Cardarius        East Wake                24.10   3   6   
  4 Boddie, Rashaad              Clayton                  24.20   3   5   
  5 Massenburg, Jordan           Wakefield                24.40   3   4   
  6 Speights, Alexander          Southeast Ra             24.50   2   3   
  7 Manly, Juwan                 Garner                   25.00   1   2   
  8 Hershaft, Matt               Wakefield                25.10   1   0.50
  8 Sidbury, Mikki               Sanderson                25.10   2   0.50
 10 Jasper, Jared                Sanderson                25.20   2 
 11 Robertson, Micheal           Garner                   25.30   1 
 12 Jones, Voshon                Southeast Ra             25.60   2 
 12 Njie, Ousman                 Wakefield                25.60   1 
 14 Williams, Jaelen             Knightdale               25.65   2 
 15 Newton, Matthew              Clayton                  25.90   2 
 16 Sanford, Javon               Knightdale               26.00   3 
 17 Barco, Isaiah                Southeast Ra             27.10   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lanzon, Megan                Wake Forest-          13:07.10   10   
  2 Vinson, Jasmine              Southeast Ra          14:55.70    8   
  3 Obando, Mariana              Sanderson             15:27.70    6   
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Ben                 Hoggard               10:18.00   10   
  2 Rosas, Jose                  Garner                10:31.60    8   
  3 Putman, Jason                Southeast Ra          10:41.40    6   
  4 White, Alex                  Sanderson             10:43.30    5   
  5 Knabe, William               Garner                10:57.70    4   
  6 Keith, Sawyer                Sanderson             11:00.20    3   
  7 Simpson, Tom                 Heritage              11:24.80    2   
  8 Gary, Khalil                 Southeast Ra          11:34.10    1   
  9 Ray, Andre                   Knightdale            11:34.30  
 10 Ortiz, Michael               Knightdale            12:37.40  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wakefield  'A'                                      4:07.20   10   
     1) Robinson, Destiny               2) Robinson, Tia                  
     3) Ward, JeMay                     4) Medley, Leona                  
  2 Sanderson  'A'                                      4:15.50    8   
     1) Chapman, Imani                  2) Jackson, Cathy                 
     3) Strong, Kameron                 4) Chapman, Shellbi               
  3 Clayton  'A'                                        4:18.80    6   
     1) Teel, Alexis                    2) Mcfarland, Hilary              
     3) China, Chelsie                  4) Thorne, Kennedy                
  4 Heritage  'A'                                       4:24.00    5   
     1) Kuntz, Victoria                 2) Michaels, Kira                 
     3) Ollivierre, Brittany            4) Copeland, Maya                 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              3:39.80   10   
     1) Adams, Ryan                     2) Massenburg, Chadwick           
     3) Putman, Jason                   4) Williams, Jayquan              
  2 Sanderson  'A'                                      3:44.80    8   
     1) Jackson, Emmanuel               2) Dorner-Thomas, Justin          
     3) Dudley, Akira                   4) Ayers, Blake                   
  3 Heritage  'A'                                       3:44.90    6   
     1) Hampton, Anthony                2) Hector, Fahris                 
     3) Ijames, Caleb                   4) Wilson, Brian                  
  4 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:49.20    5   
     1) Joor, Asante                    2) Osewe, Joseph                  
     3) Owens, Carter                   4) Peebles, Dylan                 
  5 Knightdale  'A'                                     4:09.10    4   
     1) Bush, Brylan                    2) Richard, Jeremiah              
     3) Williams, Marcus                4) Williams, Jaelen               
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapman, Shellbi             Sanderson              5-00.00   10   
  2 Robinson, Tia                Wakefield              4-10.00    8   
  3 Morris, Gabby                Wakefield              4-08.00    6   
  4 Mcclinton, Kyla              Sanderson              4-02.00    5   
 -- Schluter, Katrina            Wakefield                   NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hector, Fahris               Heritage               5-08.00   10   
  2 Alston, Malik                Knightdale             5-06.00    8   
  3 Williams, Marcus             Knightdale             5-04.00    6   
  4 Hershaft, Matt               Wakefield              4-10.00    5   
  5 Ceesay, Abdul                Wakefield              4-08.00    4   
 -- Taveras, Oscar               Wakefield                   NH  
 -- Sanders, Deandre             Southeast Ra                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taber, Kreager               Cary Academy           8-00.00   10   
  2 Martinez, Vera               Sanderson              7-06.00    8   
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holt, Garrett                Cary Academy          10-06.00   10   
  2 Allen, Michael               Millbrook              9-00.00    8   
  3 Bonakdar, Omid               Sanderson              8-06.00    6   
  4 Adams, Ryan                  Southeast Ra          J8-06.00    5   
  5 Misshula, Aidan              Millbrook              7-06.00    4   
  6 Adams, Terrence              Southeast Ra          J7-06.00    3   
  7 Gary, Khalil                 Southeast Ra          J7-06.00    2   
  8 Kuwalik, Matthew             Sanderson              7-00.00    1   
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bygrave, Breanne             Wakefield             16-04.00   10   
  2 Thorne, Kennedy              Clayton               15-00.00    8   
  3 Sanders, Dasia               Wakefield             14-08.00    6   
  4 Anochu, Amarachi             East Wake             14-07.00    4.50
  4 Keith, Ciara                 Wakefield             14-07.00    4.50
  6 Lackey, Joy                  Southeast Ra          14-04.00    3   
  7 Mcfarland, Hilary            Clayton               13-09.50    2   
  8 Brown, Ejessica              Garner                12-11.00    1   
  9 Caldwell, Keyonna            Garner                12-09.00  
 10 Norman, Nemoni               Sanderson             12-06.50  
 11 Gainey, DeVone               Southeast Ra          11-10.00  
 12 Freeman, Precious            Garner                11-09.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ejoni, Gershom               Heritage              21-03.75   10   
  2 Miller, Chris                Clayton               18-10.25    8   
  3 Crawford, Mason              Garner                17-06.25    6   
  4 Sidbury, Mikki               Sanderson             17-03.00    5   
  5 Starks, Delancy              Clayton               17-01.50    4   
  6 Taveras, Oscar               Wakefield             16-09.25    3   
  7 Jasper, Jared                Sanderson             15-08.00    2   
  8 Drummer, Myles               Sanderson             14-00.00    1   
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapman, Imani               Sanderson             31-04.50   10   
  2 Coulter, Alese               Wakefield             29-09.00    8   
  3 Brown, Ejessica              Garner                29-03.50    6   
  4 Simpson, Savannah            Wakefield             27-10.00    5   
  5 Whitehead, Kellsie           Wakefield             27-06.00    4   
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Emmanuel            Sanderson             40-08.00   10   
  2 High, Charleston             East Wake             38-06.50    8   
  3 Ceesay, Abdul                Wakefield             36-05.50    6   
  4 Starks, Delancy              Clayton               36-01.00    5   
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norman, Dyniesha             Heritage             104-03.50   10   
  2 Clark, Hassana               Southeast Ra             77-04    8   
  3 Ballen, Jada                 Wakefield                70-10    6   
  4 Dunham, Tiffany              Southeast Ra          60-08.50    5   
  5 Ayodele, Mary                Garner                60-03.50    4   
  6 Lulendo, Justice             Wakefield             56-01.50    3   
  7 Lewis, Cahra                 Wakefield                46-07    2   
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhem, D                      East Wake               131-01   10   
  2 Thompson, Deshawn            East Wake               100-07    8   
  3 Ballen, Kameron              Wakefield                80-06    6   
  4 Clements, Nicholas           Sanderson                74-01    5   
  5 Langston, Isaiah             Wakefield                65-07    4   
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Hassana               Southeast Ra          35-05.50   10   
  2 Norman, Dyniesha             Heritage              33-06.00    8   
  3 Ballen, Jada                 Wakefield             33-00.50    6   
  4 Dunham, Tiffany              Southeast Ra          32-05.00    5   
  5 Ayodele, Mary                Garner                29-01.00    4   
  6 Sims, Tyshaunda              Garner                27-00.00    3   
  7 Nelson, Samantha             Clayton               26-03.00    2   
  8 Haley, Nikia                 Southeast Ra          23-09.00    1   
  9 Lewis, Cahra                 Wakefield             23-06.00  
 10 Lulendo, Justice             Wakefield             20-04.00  
 11 Duncan, Autumn               Garner                18-01.00  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhem, D                      East Wake             38-02.50   10   
  2 Ballen, Kameron              Wakefield             34-08.00    8   
  3 Thompson, Deshawn            East Wake             34-01.50    6   
  4 Clements, Nicholas           Sanderson             30-01.00    5   
  5 Asonye, Prince               Wakefield             29-03.25    4   
  6 Rojas, Jean Carl Reyes       Garner                25-00.00    3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wakefield                  196.50     2) Sanderson                 109   
    3) Heritage                    68        4) Southeast Raleigh          60.50
    5) Clayton                     58.50     6) Garner                     41   
    7) Corinth Holders             23        8) Cary Academy               20   
    9) Wake Forest-Rolesville      16       10) East Wake                   4.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wakefield                  113        2) Sanderson                 106   
    3) Southeast Raleigh           92.50     4) Heritage                   91.50
    5) East Wake                   61        6) Knightdale                 46   
    7) Garner                      41        8) Clayton                    33   
    9) Fuquay-Varina               22       10) MILLBROOK                  12   
   11) Cary Academy                10       11) Hoggard                    10