Louisiana State University (LSU) Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.05 | Kimberlyn Duncan | 1st | Semis | Day Two | |
11.23 | Kimberlyn Duncan | 1st | Prelims | Day One | |
11.30 | SB | Takeia Pickney | 3rd | Semis | Day Two |
11.41 | Takeia Pickney | 1st | Prelims | Day One | |
11.41 | SB | Toshika Sylvester | 7th | Semis | Day Two |
11.57 | Toshika Sylvester | 5th | Prelims | Day One | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.94 | Kimberlyn Duncan | 1st | Prelims | Day Two | |
22.97 | Kimberlyn Duncan | 1st | Semis | Day Three | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.44 | Montanae Speight | 6th | Prelims | Day One | |
55.27 | Siedda Herbert | 8th | Prelims | Day One | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.04 | Natoya Goule | 1st | Semis | Day Two | |
2:04.25 | Charlene Lipsey | 1st | Prelims | Day One | |
2:04.50 | Natoya Goule | 1st | Prelims | Day One | |
2:05.63 | Charlene Lipsey | 1st | Semis | Day Two | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:12.09 | Laura Carleton | 4th | Prelims | Day Three | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.22 | SB | Shanekia Hall | 3rd | Prelims | Day Two |
13.24 | Jasmin Stowers | 1st | Prelims | Day Two | |
13.29 | Jasmin Stowers | 5th | Semis | Day Three | |
13.39 | Shanekia Hall | 6th | Semis | Day Three | |
13.93 | Chanice Chase | 6th | Prelims | Day Two | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.53 | Nikita Tracey | 1st | Prelims | Day One | |
58.10 | Nikita Tracey | 1st | Semis | Day Two | |
58.82 | Shana-Gaye Tracey | 4th | Prelims | Day One | |
58.97 | Chanice Chase | 3rd | Prelims | Day One | |
1:01.27 | Shana-Gaye Tracey | 8th | Semis | Day Two | |
1:03.19 | Chanice Chase | 8th | Semis | Day Two | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.81 | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims | Day Three | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:34.20 | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims | Day Three | |
High Jump | |||||
5-9.75 | Lynnika Pitts | 10th | Finals | ||
5-5.75 | Shanice Hall | 17th | Finals | ||
Long Jump | |||||
20-1 | w | Brittany Porter | 1st | Finals | |
18-10 | Keri Emanuel | 12th | Finals | ||
Triple Jump | |||||
41-3.75 | Lynnika Pitts | 3rd | Finals | ||
Pole Vault | |||||
12-1.75 | Lacey Sanchez | 22nd | Finals | ||
Discus | |||||
152-5.5 | Tori Bliss | 7th | Finals | ||
Hammer Throw | |||||
197-11.25 | Denise Hinton | 9th | Finals | ||
188-9 | Karen Henning | 11th | Finals | ||
Javelin | |||||
149-10.5 | Doren Welch | 6th | Finals | ||
129-3.5 | Kelsey Carlsen | 16th | Finals | ||
Shot Put | |||||
50-5.5 | Tori Bliss | 12th | Finals | ||
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.20 | Aaron Ernest | 3rd | Semis | Day Two | |
10.21 | Aaron Ernest | 1st | Prelims | Day One | |
10.43 | Nethaneel Mitchell-blake | 4th | Prelims | Day One | |
10.43 | Shermund Allsop | 5th | Prelims | Day One | |
10.51 | Shermund Allsop | 7th | Semis | Day Two | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
20.38 | Aaron Ernest | 1st | Semis | Day Three | |
20.76 | Nethaneel Mitchell-blake | 4th | Semis | Day Three | |
20.76 | Aaron Ernest | 1st | Prelims | Day Two | |
20.92 | Nethaneel Mitchell-blake | 3rd | Prelims | Day Two | |
21.34 | Shermund Allsop | 7th | Prelims | Day Two | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
46.08 | Quincy Downing | 1st | Semis | Day Two | |
46.19 | Quincy Downing | 3rd | Prelims | Day One | |
46.54 | Darrell Bush | 2nd | Prelims | Day One | |
46.62 | Darrell Bush | 3rd | Semis | Day Two | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
39.19 | Relay Team | 1st | Prelims | Day Three | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:06.29 | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims | Day Three | |
Long Jump | |||||
25-0.5 | w | Damar Forbes | 4th | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
51-5 | SB | Fitzroy Dunkley | 1st | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
17-2.75 | Thomas Reinecke | 4th | Finals | ||
17-2.75 | Joseph Caraway | 10th | Finals | ||
17-0.75 | Andreas Duplantis | 11th | Finals | ||
16-6.75 | Jaora Johnson | 16th | Finals | ||
Discus | |||||
192-5.5 | Rodney Brown | 2nd | Finals | ||
Hammer Throw | |||||
193-2 | Jeremy Tuttle | 2nd | Finals | ||
Javelin | |||||
209-4.5 | SB | Jeremy Tuttle | 2nd | Finals | |
183-8.25 | Philip Leblanc | 15th | Finals |