NCHSAA 3A East Regional 2012

Wilson, NC

NCHSAA 3A East Regional 2012 vs NCHSAA 3A East Regional 2011

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +5 265 260
Overall Average +4.42 21:38.32 21:33.90
1st-10th Place +13.50 17:04.30 16:50.80
1st-25th Place +20.20 17:36.12 17:15.92
1st-50th Place +20.80 18:10.64 17:49.84
1st-100th Place +17.26 18:57.21 18:39.95
Common Athletes -- -- 112
Ran Faster -2 55 57
Ran Season Best -44 68 112
Average Time -6.41 21:05.02 21:11.43
Median Time -15.01 20:35.00 20:50.01
Middle 80% Times -12.02 20:57.76 21:09.78
Top 10% Times +2.33 17:16.25 17:13.92
Top 25% Times -6.61 17:52.11 17:58.71
Top 50% Times -8.40 18:48.32 18:56.72
Bottom 50% Times -4.43 23:21.71 23:26.14
Bottom 25% Times +1.25 24:54.18 24:52.93
Bottom 10% Times +30.50 26:31.17 26:00.67
Average Difference -6.41 -- --
Median Difference +42.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -13.91 -- --
Top 10% Difference +6.17 -- --
Top 50% Difference -3.91 -- --
Top 25% Difference -7.72 -- --
Top 50% Difference -3.91 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -8.91 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1.57 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +44.83 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
John Crossley West Carteret -24.00 16:05.00 16:29.00
Mason Holt Rocky Mount +4.00 16:52.00 16:48.00
Kevin Cosnahan Currituck County +1:18.00 18:07.00 16:49.00
Nepolian Patel Southern Nash +28.00 17:18.00 16:50.00
Jt Booker White Oak -7.00 16:55.00 17:02.00
Jared Smith Jacksonville -55.00 17:06.00 18:01.00
Jarrett Hayes Cleveland High School +16.00 17:30.00 17:14.00
Grant Hufham South Brunswick -2:43.01 17:20.00 20:03.01
John Michael Harris West Carteret +1.00 17:22.00 17:21.00
Zachary Bruns Havelock -39.00 17:30.00 18:09.00
Seth Rogers South Johnston +23.00 17:57.00 17:34.00
George Corbin Nash Central +2:33.99 20:08.00 17:34.01
Zachary Shea Rocky Mount +31.00 18:08.00 17:37.00
Xyacery Bryant White Oak -34.00 17:38.00 18:12.00
Charlie Klose West Carteret +6.00 17:49.00 17:43.00
Steven Tulevech West Carteret +7.00 17:53.00 17:46.00
Ethan Feldt Havelock -3.00 17:50.00 17:53.00
Christian Tippette Northern Nash -33.00 17:55.00 18:28.00
Jared Keever Triton -25.00 17:58.00 18:23.00
Patrick Buhr Jacksonville +20.00 18:25.00 18:05.00
Chris Moore Nash Central -3:02.00 18:10.00 21:12.00
Thomas Eichorn South Brunswick -1:52.00 18:17.00 20:09.00
Kai Booker White Oak -1:14.00 18:17.00 19:31.00
Devin Gallagher South Central +41.00 18:59.00 18:18.00
Matt Kirkbride Currituck County +25.00 18:52.00 18:27.00
Blake Dodge West Carteret +1:23.00 19:52.00 18:29.00
Marvin Alexander Aycock, Charles B -1:00.00 18:34.00 19:34.00
Jeremy Prichard Havelock -23.01 18:40.00 19:03.01
Evan Raynor South Johnston -25.00 18:40.00 19:05.00
Nathan Heath Hunt High School -56.00 18:41.00 19:37.00
Shawn Murphy Northern Nash -44.00 18:41.00 19:25.00
Spencer Waters West Brunswick -25.01 18:41.00 19:06.01
Charly Tanner D.H. Conley -1:59.01 18:51.00 20:50.01
Luke Brock South Central +31.00 19:25.00 18:54.00
Talen Piner Fike High School +39.00 19:38.00 18:59.00
Joseph Johnson Southern Nash -1:20.01 18:59.00 20:19.01
Devon Van Cura Washington -46.01 19:00.00 19:46.01
Zack Fipps Triton +37.99 19:43.00 19:05.01
Ethan Whalen Fike High School +1:49.98 20:56.00 19:06.02
Parker Garris D.H. Conley +1:10.00 20:17.00 19:07.00
Lance Watts West Brunswick +35.00 19:46.00 19:11.00
Zach Respess North Lenoir -1:51.00 19:16.00 21:07.00
Trevor Purvis Hunt High School -1:16.00 19:17.00 20:33.00
Jake Prather White Oak +24.00 19:53.00 19:29.00
Abu Raja Rocky Mount +1:01.99 20:31.00 19:29.01
Michaela Williams Nash Central +40.00 20:19.00 19:39.00
Logan Vick Hunt High School +7.00 19:46.00 19:39.00
Steven Bateman Southern Nash -41.00 19:41.00 20:22.00
Joey Meyers D.H. Conley -1:57.00 19:43.00 21:40.00
Timothy Cooper Eastern Wayne -24.01 19:44.00 20:08.01
Jeremy Murray Eastern Wayne -2:51.00 19:45.00 22:36.00
Manuel Castillo Hunt High School +14.00 20:03.00 19:49.00
Austin Hayes West Brunswick -30.00 19:50.00 20:20.00
Riley Girdharry South Central +41.00 20:34.00 19:53.00
Carmen Hilliard South Brunswick +38.00 20:36.00 19:58.00
Shane Smith Triton +7.99 20:17.00 20:09.01
Marshall Letchworth North Lenoir -1:51.00 20:12.00 22:03.00
Blaise Hudson Triton +1:43.00 22:01.00 20:18.00
Ebrahim Rohaym Southern Nash +29.00 20:48.00 20:19.00
Kristen Wagner West Carteret +42.00 21:07.00 20:25.00
MaryKate Helms White Oak -1:13.00 20:26.00 21:39.00
Emily Latimer Currituck County -22.00 20:35.00 20:57.00
Nefertiti Thigpen Rocky Mount +59.00 21:35.00 20:36.00
Emma Gomez West Carteret +29.00 21:07.00 20:38.00
Jarrett Walls South Brunswick -1:48.00 20:51.00 22:39.00
Samantha Schleiker West Carteret +17.00 21:09.00 20:52.00
Ryne Reece Jacksonville +1:21.00 22:16.00 20:55.00
Martha Scott Benson Fike High School +12.00 21:12.00 21:00.00
Kaitlyn Jacob Rocky Mount +1:24.00 22:25.00 21:01.00
Cierra Yarbrough Fike High School +1:02.00 22:12.00 21:10.00
Ashley Dean Triton -2:08.00 21:18.00 23:26.00
Dava Mclamb South Johnston +12.00 21:40.00 21:28.00
Kody Jurpik Jacksonville -1:50.00 21:36.00 23:26.00
Kristen Edmonds Fike High School +49.00 22:37.00 21:48.00
Haley Judd Nash Central +3.00 21:59.00 21:56.00
Ashley Bickel Havelock +1:21.00 23:21.00 22:00.00
Ashley Sloup South Brunswick -59.00 22:03.00 23:02.00
Leighann Bowen Fike High School -22.00 22:13.00 22:35.00
Aubrey Bratton White Oak -36.00 22:15.00 22:51.00
Will Hardy North Lenoir -18.00 22:16.00 22:34.00
Alexis Bryant Rocky Mount -25.00 22:25.00 22:50.00
Alyssa McPike Havelock +35.00 23:08.00 22:33.00
Courtney Sholar Hunt High School +1:05.00 23:47.00 22:42.00
Stephanie Morales Rocky Mount -6.00 22:51.00 22:57.00
Haley Smith Nash Central -39.00 22:54.00 23:33.00
Courtney Clarke Currituck County -36.00 23:00.00 23:36.00
Emily Hamilton Triton -17.00 23:02.00 23:19.00
Shelly Chavis West Brunswick -1:38.00 23:04.00 24:42.00
Lindsey Pierce Hunt High School -38.00 23:05.00 23:43.00
Amanda Johnson Southern Nash -2:06.01 23:09.00 25:15.01
Morgan Davis South Central -11.00 23:17.00 23:28.00
Silvia Gonzalez Northern Nash -1:49.00 23:20.00 25:09.00
Morgan Exum Eastern Wayne -32.00 23:30.00 24:02.00
Jailene Ocasio Triton +40.00 24:12.00 23:32.00
Ashley Turton Havelock -1:24.00 23:39.00 25:03.00
Madison Bell Southern Nash +2:24.99 26:08.00 23:43.01
Sarah Stein South Central -1:08.00 23:46.00 24:54.00
Jessica Bland D.H. Conley +11.00 24:01.00 23:50.00
Brittany Beddingfield Nash Central -1:17.00 24:01.00 25:18.00
Cady Sheeks Aycock, Charles B +1:15.00 25:19.00 24:04.00
Tori Johnson South Brunswick +2:03.00 26:14.00 24:11.00
Emily Duncan Hunt High School +33.00 24:45.00 24:12.00
Autumn Pilgreen Rocky Mount +51.00 25:26.00 24:35.00
Callie Landen Washington -36.00 24:58.00 25:34.00
Noelia Silva West Brunswick +27.00 25:33.00 25:06.00
Allie Childress West Brunswick +1:21.00 26:37.00 25:16.00
Morgan Garris D.H. Conley +2:25.00 27:49.00 25:24.00
Corrina Serria West Brunswick -2:05.00 25:38.00 27:43.00
Tricia Malcolm Eastern Wayne -5.00 25:43.00 25:48.00
Sarah Jennings Washington +19.00 27:05.00 26:46.00
Deanna Pilkington D.H. Conley +51.00 28:04.00 27:13.00
Christina Brooks Southern Nash +1:02.00 28:38.00 27:36.00