Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCISAA 1A-2A-3A Championships Oct 26th 2012 - 10/26/2012
Cary
10/26/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC NCISAA 3A Ch
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eliza Dekker 10 Durham Academy 18:10.16 1
2 Gabby Merritt 12 Greensboro D 18:21.75 2
3 Maddy Ringenbach 9 Ravenscroft School 18:37.60 3
4 Jennifer Stephenson 9 Village Chri 18:52.76 4
5 Emma Brown 10 Providence D 19:14.14 5
6 Chloe Mikles 9 Ravenscroft School 19:17.40 6
7 Kaitlyn Lingard 10 Greensboro D 19:21.89 7
8 Melanie Ng 12 Arendell Par 19:24.03
9 Leandra Zimmerman 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 19:30.96 8
10 Emma Astrike-Davis 11 Cary Academy 19:34.99 9
11 Spencer Rossa 11 Cary Academy 19:46.93 10
12 Ashley Miller 9 Cary Academy 19:52.23 11
13 Katie Concannon Durham Academy 19:57.40 12
14 Hannah Smith 12 Charlotte La 20:00.06 13
15 Kiera Dowell 9 Charlotte La 20:04.74 14
16 Anna Mukamal 12 Cary Academy 20:06.77 15
17 Claire Fuscoe 11 Ravenscroft School 20:11.37 16
18 Katie McDowell 11 Charlotte La 20:12.86 17
19 Hannah Goetz 12 Cary Academy 20:16.87 18
20 Allyson Quillin 11 Charlotte Co 20:20.84 19
21 Heather Graci 10 Providence D 20:21.88 20
22 Meredith Lindblom 12 Providence D 20:22.55 21
23 Elisabeth Schricker 12 Ravenscroft School 20:23.87 22
24 Avery Riescher 9 Charlotte La 20:25.04 23
25 Holt Mettee 9 Asheville School 20:28.88 24
26 Halle Lutz 9 Ravenscroft School 20:29.07 25
27 Carrie Schauder 9 Cannon School 20:30.15 26
28 Lauren Smir 11 Greensboro D 20:30.78 27
29 Lindsey Ickes Forsyth Coun 20:32.03 28
30 Clara Ellington 8 Gaston Chris 20:36.41 29
31 Mary Grady bell 11 Ravenscroft School 20:37.29 30
32 Ashtyn Smith Forsyth Coun 20:39.55 31
33 Tricia Murphy 11 Charlotte La 20:40.50 32
34 Sally Hart 10 Wake Christi 20:41.82 33
35 Sydney Kalin 12 Cary Academy 20:42.77 34
36 Amanda McFeeley 12 Providence D 20:46.11 35
37 Emily Bedsole 12 Ravenscroft School 20:46.35 36
38 Sarah Hamon 11 Cary Academy 20:53.75 37
39 Savannah Hunt 9 North Raleig 21:03.55 38
40 Grace Clements 9 Providence D 21:04.26 39
41 Mary Rebecca Allison 9 Providence D 21:05.82 40
42 Brittany Hayward 9 North Raleig 21:15.93 41
43 Laura Gill 12 Charlotte La 21:21.74 42
44 Paiton Knowles 9 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 21:24.42 43
45 Kaylee Pierson 10 Asheville School 21:31.27 44
46 Caroline Spurr 11 Greensboro D 21:31.72 45
47 Constance Ambler 9 Asheville School 21:43.52 46
48 Haley Doherty 12 Forsyth Coun 21:47.41 47
49 Sydney Browder 11 Forsyth Coun 21:51.80 48
50 Rachael Snapper 12 Covenant Day School 21:53.40 49
51 Cameron Jones 10 Providence D 21:55.93 50
52 Madison Fiedler 10 Asheville School 21:59.19 51
53 Avery Powers Village Chri 22:00.24 52
54 Anna Crowley 9 North Raleig 22:02.88 53
55 Allison Quinn 12 Forsyth Coun 22:04.30 54
56 Saoirse Scott 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 22:07.36 55
57 Robyn Newcomb 10 Asheville School 22:07.95 56
58 Caroline Beuley 12 Charlotte La 22:14.61 57
59 Abby Traywick 10 Covenant Day School 22:20.21 58
60 Rebekah Howard 11 Wake Christi 22:22.67 59
61 Lindsay Nevitt 11 Saint Mary's 22:24.38 60
62 Ton Leow Sermchaiwong 11 Asheville School 22:26.81 61
63 Raven Selden 8 Southlake Ch 22:27.11 62
64 Rachel Lensch 12 Cape Fear Academy 22:28.17 63
65 Claire D'Alessio Forsyth Coun 22:29.24 64
66 Emily Perkins 11 Greensboro D 22:33.19 65
67 Allie Tice 10 Greensboro D 22:39.43 66
68 Abena Dinizulu 11 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 22:41.96 67
69 Abby Breitfeld 9 Durham Academy 22:44.44 68
70 Emily McLaughlin 9 Charlotte Co 22:44.95 69
71 Brynlee Parker 11 Forsyth Coun 22:46.26 70
72 Emily Beane 9 Greensboro D 22:47.27 71
73 Yasmine Henneke 8 Cape Fear Academy 22:48.21 72
74 Olivia Spain Village Chri 22:49.74 73
75 Victoria Ballard 8 Southlake Ch 22:50.21 74
76 Kate Rogers 12 Saint Mary's 22:50.65 75
77 Alison Geis 10 Southlake Ch 22:56.25 76
78 Emily Bannigan 10 Salem Academy 23:00.46 77
79 Caroline Diorio 9 Wake Christi 23:01.45 78
80 Suejette Black 12 Saint Mary's 23:03.21 79
81 Caitlyn Logan 8 Metrolina Ch 23:03.37 80
82 Hannah Broughton 11 Asheville School 23:05.12 81
83 Rebekah Jenkins 8 Metrolina Ch 23:05.60 82
84 Julianna Fischer 8 North Raleig 23:06.50 83
85 Hannah Sexton 12 Southlake Ch 23:11.84 84
86 Makenna Judy 7 Metrolina Ch 23:13.95 85
87 Katherine Arata 10 Village Chri 23:17.04 86
88 Rebecca Early 9 Cape Fear Academy 23:17.76 87
89 Courtney Davis 12 Charlotte Co 23:19.38 88
90 Lily Anderson 10 Durham Academy 23:22.56 89
91 Kate McDonough 10 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 23:24.20 90
92 Hannah Walker 9 Metrolina Ch 23:24.29 91
93 Andie Ervay 8 Gaston Chris 23:24.57 92
94 Dani Hill 12 Salem Academy 23:24.88 93
95 Maren Syska 8 Hickory Grov 23:26.36 94
96 Currie Engel 10 Charlotte Co 23:27.07 95
97 Julia Faulkner 11 Covenant Day School 23:32.45 96
98 Lauren Hart 11 Salem Academy 23:32.96 97
99 Darby West 10 Cannon School 23:33.59 98
100 Jenny Cho 11 Arendell Par 23:34.65
101 Maddie Wood 11 Saint Mary's 23:34.77 99
102 Carolyn Drewry 11 Durham Academy 23:35.33 100
103 Allison Puryear 10 North Raleig 23:46.92 101
104 Savannah Witt 10 Gaston Chris 23:50.36 102
105 Aubrey Thompson 11 Wesleyan Chr 23:50.98 103
106 Kathleen Harding 9 Hickory Grov 23:51.72 104
107 Elizabeth Menzel 12 Southlake Ch 23:54.09 105
108 Madison Perkins 12 Metrolina Ch 23:54.98 106
109 Madeline Pace 11 Wesleyan Chr 23:56.12 107
110 Lauren Dicktel 9 Arendell Par 23:58.64
111 Amanda Jowell 12 Durham Academy 23:59.41 108
112 Mary Margaret Campbell 11 Cannon School 24:03.88 109
113 Marissa Reynolds 11 Hickory Grov 24:04.99 110
114 Alona Kosenko 11 Southlake Ch 24:05.10 111
115 Megan McDonough 12 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 24:09.52 112
116 Mary Stuart Fountain 11 Saint Mary's 24:10.40 113
117 Paige Yelanich 7 Cape Fear Academy 24:11.33 114
118 Diana Debnam Village Chri 24:18.79 115
119 MJ Poole 9 Charlotte Co 24:19.22 116
120 Chie Mushayamunda 11 Salem Academy 24:24.28 117
121 Emma Grizack 9 Salem Academy 24:26.52 118
122 Evie Fordham 10 Wake Christi 24:26.95 119
123 Vernalis Tinoco Village Chri 24:38.17 120
124 Skylar Ulry 11 Covenant Day School 24:42.69 121
125 Katie Collier 10 Village Chri 24:44.06 122
126 Madeline Eckhart 11 Metrolina Ch 24:53.34 123
127 Ashley Moore 12 Gaston Chris 24:58.12 124
128 Christina Boyce 10 Covenant Day School 24:59.68 125
129 Ansley Rikard 10 Southlake Ch 25:00.35 126
130 Emily Fromke 10 Cannon School 25:01.58 127
131 Hannah Starkey 12 Saint Mary's 25:02.10 128
132 Mikala Verderosa 9 Wake Christi 25:04.02 129
133 Madison Smith 9 Wesleyan Chr 25:05.38 130
134 Maddy Jackson 11 Saint Mary's 25:09.96 131
135 Hollan Wills 11 Cape Fear Academy 25:11.54 132
136 Dani Kranchalk 7 Cape Fear Academy 25:15.51 133
137 Angela Poffenbaugh 11 Cannon School 25:20.13 134
138 Ellie Breitfeld 9 Durham Academy 25:21.93 135
139 Catherine Shircliff 9 Charlotte Co 25:23.52 136
140 Hannah Blackmore 7 High Point C 25:23.63 137
141 Allie Gray 11 Cannon School 25:33.49 138
142 Constantina Barile 9 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 25:35.61 139
143 Katherine Logan 9 Charlotte Co 25:36.21 140
144 Elizabeth Harmeling 10 North Raleig 25:40.81 141
145 Morgan McManus 12 Charlotte Ch 25:57.58
146 Caitlin Cook 9 Cape Fear Academy 26:06.85 142
147 Lauren Kenley 10 Metrolina Ch 26:07.16 143
148 Christina Smith 9 Hickory Grov 26:07.23 144
149 Sydney Frankenberg 10 Cannon School 26:22.20 145
150 Katie Fowler 11 Covenant Day School 26:24.81 146
151 Brianna Osbourn 12 Covenant Day School 26:30.85 147
152 EmilyAnne Elias 9 High Point C 26:31.33 148
153 Dana Johnson 11 Wake Christi 26:32.60 149
154 Olivia Farmer 11 Hickory Grov 26:33.41 150
155 Sydney Harris 11 High Point C 26:48.83 151
156 Carmen Smith 12 Wake Christi 27:15.43 152
157 Brooke Cerak 9 High Point C 27:46.55 153
158 Mary Beth Browne 11 Salem Academy 27:56.34 154
159 Abby Auman 10 Wesleyan Chr 28:06.10 155
160 Anna Ellington 10 Gaston Chris 28:14.37 156
161 Maggie Williams 7 High Point C 28:23.22 157
162 Jewell Ward 12 Wesleyan Chr 28:34.76 158
163 Abby Hinson 11 Wesleyan Chr 28:54.49 159
164 Meagan Cloer 7 Gaston Chris 29:03.39 160
165 Katie Cunningham 10 Gaston Chris 29:11.95 161
166 Jordan Jones 12 Salem Academy 29:52.18 162
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cary Academy 63 9 10 11 15 18 34 37
Total Time: 1:39:37.79
Average: 19:55.56
2 Ravenscroft School 72 3 6 16 22 25 30 36
Total Time: 1:38:59.31
Average: 19:47.87
3 Charlotte Latin School 99 13 14 17 23 32 42 57
Total Time: 1:41:23.20
Average: 20:16.64
4 Providence Day School 120 5 20 21 35 39 40 50
Total Time: 1:41:48.94
Average: 20:21.79
5 Greensboro Day School 146 2 7 27 45 65 66 71
Total Time: 1:42:19.33
Average: 20:27.87
6 Forsyth Country Day Schoo 208 28 31 47 48 54 64 70
Total Time: 1:46:55.09
Average: 21:23.02
7 Asheville School 221 24 44 46 51 56 61 81
Total Time: 1:47:50.81
Average: 21:34.17
8 Rabun Gap Nacoochee 263 8 43 55 67 90 112 139
Total Time: 1:49:08.90
Average: 21:49.78
9 Durham Academy 270 1 12 68 89 100 108 135
Total Time: 1:47:49.89
Average: 21:33.98
10 North Raleigh Christian A 316 38 41 53 83 101 141
Total Time: 1:51:15.78
Average: 22:15.16
11 Village Christian Academy 330 4 52 73 86 115 120 122
Total Time: 1:51:18.57
Average: 22:15.72
12 Charlotte Country Day Sch 387 19 69 88 95 116 136 140
Total Time: 1:54:11.46
Average: 22:50.30
13 Southlake Christian Acade 401 62 74 76 84 105 111 126
Total Time: 1:55:19.50
Average: 23:03.90
14 Wake Christian Academy 418 33 59 78 119 129 149 152
Total Time: 1:55:36.91
Average: 23:07.39
15 Saint Mary's 426 60 75 79 99 113 128 131
Total Time: 1:56:03.41
Average: 23:12.69
16 Metrolina Christian Acade 444 80 82 85 91 106 123 143
Total Time: 1:56:42.19
Average: 23:20.44
17 Covenant Day School 449 49 58 96 121 125 146 147
Total Time: 1:57:28.43
Average: 23:29.69
18 Cape Fear Academy 468 63 72 87 114 132 133 142
Total Time: 1:57:57.01
Average: 23:35.41
19 Cannon School 494 26 98 109 127 134 138 145
Total Time: 1:58:29.33
Average: 23:41.87
20 Salem Academy 502 77 93 97 117 118 154 162
Total Time: 1:58:49.10
Average: 23:45.82
21 Gaston Christian School 503 29 92 102 124 156 160 161
Total Time: 2:01:03.83
Average: 24:12.77
22 Hickory Grove Christian S 602 94 104 110 144 150
Total Time: 2:04:03.71
Average: 24:48.75
23 Wesleyan Christian Academ 653 103 107 130 155 158 159
Total Time: 2:09:33.34
Average: 25:54.67
24 High Point Christian Acad 746 137 148 151 153 157
Total Time: 2:14:53.56
Average: 26:58.72