RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Kyle Brazeil, MileSplit NY
States - 11/3/2012 8:02:12 PM
MileSplit NY HQ, New York, NY
Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dan Dracup 10 Ithaca 16:43.60 1
2 Stephen Rossettie 12 Corning 16:55.80 2
3 Samuel Chauvin 11 Corning 16:56.30 3
4 John McCarthy 11 Corning 17:13.40 4
5 Shaun Kurcoba 12 Elmira 17:20.80 5
6 Hunter Hartshorne 9 Ithaca 17:30.50 6
7 Cory McCarty 12 Elmira 17:36.10 7
8 Jared Moore 10 Corning 17:38.60 8
9 Hunter Hoffman 11 Horseheads 17:40.40 9
10 John Natale 12 Union Endicott 17:47.60 10
11 James Hauck 12 Corning 18:03.80 11
12 Niall Hodges 10 Ithaca 18:07.50 12
13 Eric Sinton 10 Ithaca 18:09.50 13
14 Derek Johnson 12 Horseheads 18:10.70 14
15 Thomas Moshier 11 Corning 18:15.00 15
16 Jabril Robinson 12 Binghamton 18:16.40 16
17 Eric Doud 10 Elmira 18:20.30 17
18 Jason Carr 11 Union Endicott 18:21.40 18
19 Brian Bates 9 Corning 18:25.90 19
20 Samuel Prestigiacomo 11 Corning 18:27.30 --
21 Matthew Braiman 12 Horseheads 18:28.50 20
22 Micah Page 10 Horseheads 18:32.80 21
23 Peter Kane 9 Corning 18:34.60 --
24 David Franck 12 Ithaca 18:36.80 22
25 Pedro Arias 10 Binghamton 18:38.40 23
26 Connor Simpson 11 Ithaca 18:48.80 24
27 Ben Cardamone 9 Elmira 18:49.70 25
28 Alexander Oreilly 10 Corning 19:05.50 --
29 Merlin Joseph 11 Binghamton 19:06.30 26
30 Cody Hathaway 12 Elmira 19:07.00 27
31 Seth Kramer 12 Elmira 19:07.80 28
32 John Sepelak 10 Horseheads 19:14.40 29
33 Nick Henenlotter 11 Union Endicott 19:17.70 30
34 Ned Lauber 11 Ithaca 19:18.40 31
35 Jacob Hunkele 11 Elmira 19:19.50 32
36 Tyler Varsik 12 Binghamton 19:20.80 33
37 Lucas Canales 10 Ithaca 19:28.60 --
38 James King 11 Ithaca 19:29.50 --
39 Justin Earnest 12 Horseheads 19:35.20 34
40 Peter Ciacelli 11 Union Endicott 19:37.70 35
41 Tony Natale 12 Union Endicott 19:38.40 36
42 Justin Burnett 12 Binghamton 19:40.30 37
43 Brendan Collins 10 Elmira 19:40.80 --
44 Jacob Malloy 10 Horseheads 19:43.80 38
45 Peter Newman 12 Union Endicott 19:50.20 39
46 Mark Matruski 12 Union Endicott 19:51.90 40
47 Alex Roblyer 10 Elmira 19:52.90 --
48 John Nitterour 10 Horseheads 19:54.20 --
49 Shuwei Chen 12 Horseheads 19:58.30 --
50 Benjamin Coble 11 Horseheads 20:03.80 --
51 Rohan Patel 12 Binghamton 20:18.40 41
52 Nathan Bach 12 Ithaca 20:21.00 --
53 Gavin Caccavale Brown 12 Elmira 20:21.80 --
54 Alex Rando 12 Union Endicott 20:41.30 --
55 Austin Sadlemire 12 Union Endicott 20:54.40 --
56 Nolan Majka 11 Binghamton 21:19.50 42
Boys A Race Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Corning 28 2 3 4 8 11 15 19
Total Time: 1:26:48 Average: 17:21.58 1-5 Split: 1:08
2 Ithaca 54 1 6 12 13 22 24 31
Total Time: 1:29:08 Average: 17:49.58 1-5 Split: 1:54
3 Elmira 81 5 7 17 25 27 28 32
Total Time: 1:31:14 Average: 18:14.78 1-5 Split: 1:47
4 Horseheads 93 9 14 20 21 29 34 38
Total Time: 1:32:07 Average: 18:25.36 1-5 Split: 1:34
5 Union Endicott 129 10 18 30 35 36 39 40
Total Time: 1:34:43 Average: 18:56.56 1-5 Split: 1:51
6 Binghamton 135 16 23 26 33 37 41 42
Total Time: 1:35:03 Average: 19:00.44 1-5 Split: 1:24
Boys B 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cody Brizzolara 11 Maine Endwell 16:43.80 1
2 Dana Carris 11 Vestal 16:48.90 2
3 Nate Smith 11 Maine Endwell 16:55.20 3
4 Bryant Hatala 12 Maine Endwell 17:33.50 4
5 Jesse Brenon 12 Maine Endwell 17:44.60 5
6 James Felice 11 Owego 17:47.90 6
7 Parrish Bridges 10 Owego 18:00.70 7
8 Anthony Taylor 11 Maine Endwell 18:16.40 8
9 Patrick Sargent 11 Owego 18:18.30 9
10 Brian Jennings 12 Vestal 18:21.20 10
11 Robert Jeffrey 11 Norwich 18:21.80 11
12 Tommy Sorber 11 Vestal 18:39.70 12
13 Michael Kostek 12 Vestal 18:42.90 13
14 Anthony Ngyuen 11 Maine Endwell 18:44.50 14
15 Garrett Fahey 11 Owego 18:45.40 15
16 Jacob King 10 Vestal 18:51.80 16
17 Matt Murray 11 Norwich 18:55.10 17
18 Ryan Carris 11 Vestal 19:08.90 18
19 Brian Simpson 10 Owego 19:09.30 19
20 Adam Zdimal 10 Maine Endwell 19:35.10 20
21 Brendan Bialy 11 Vestal 19:36.10 21
22 Matt Karpel 9 Owego 19:37.00 22
23 Collin Pritchard 8 Owego 19:44.10 23
24 Nick Taylor 9 Maine Endwell 19:53.30 --
25 Matt Hill 11 Vestal 19:53.80 --
26 Nick Most 9 Maine Endwell 19:54.90 --
27 Kyle Kulp 10 Vestal 19:55.90 --
28 Clayton Wolfe 8 Owego 20:06.10 --
29 Nick Dupuis 11 Owego 20:07.30 --
30 Kaleb Kille 9 Johnson City 20:14.00 24
31 Steven Rando 11 Owego 20:18.80 --
32 Nuri Harper 12 Norwich 20:24.20 25
33 Ben Schuttack 11 Johnson City 20:33.20 26
34 Alex Gregory 11 Maine Endwell 20:39.90 --
35 Matt Reynolds 11 Vestal 20:42.10 --
36 Nick Bidwell 11 Johnson City 21:03.20 27
37 Joe Hamden 11 Johnson City 21:11.50 28
38 Nick Mooney 11 Norwich 21:15.80 29
39 Jake Kinsley 11 Johnson City 21:17.30 30
40 Peter Braswell 12 Norwich 21:28.90 31
41 Shaun McCann 11 Johnson City 22:02.30 32
42 Alex VanKuren 11 Johnson City 22:17.90 33
43 Taylor Dunham 11 Norwich 22:30.20 34
44 Brogan Coughlin 11 Johnson City 22:39.50 --
45 Derek Manwarren 11 Norwich 23:06.90 35
46 Nouman Khan 10 Johnson City 23:18.90 --
Boys B Race Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Maine Endwell 21 1 3 4 5 8 14 20
Total Time: 1:27:14 Average: 17:26.70 1-5 Split: 1:33
2 Vestal 53 2 10 12 13 16 18 21
Total Time: 1:31:25 Average: 18:16.90 1-5 Split: 2:03
3 Owego 56 6 7 9 15 19 22 23
Total Time: 1:32:02 Average: 18:24.32 1-5 Split: 1:22
4 Norwich 113 11 17 25 29 31 34 35
Total Time: 1:40:26 Average: 20:05.16 1-5 Split: 3:08
5 Johnson City 135 24 26 27 28 30 32 33
Total Time: 1:44:20 Average: 20:51.84 1-5 Split: 1:04
Boys C 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyler Sutherland 11 Trumansburg 17:07.60 1
2 Matt Gill 11 Watkins Glenn 17:18.10 2
3 Alex Whitney 10 Susquehanna Valley 17:37.10 3
4 Cal Randle 12 Trumansburg 17:52.20 4
5 Zach Jacobson 11 Newark Valley 17:52.90 5
6 Sam Stewart 10 Newark Valley 18:02.80 6
7 Richard Buchanan 10 Susquehanna Valley 18:17.70 7
8 Sam Baskin 10 Oneonta 18:23.80 8
9 Dennis Travis 12 Windsor 18:26.40 9
10 Luke Warpus 11 Chenango Forks 18:35.30 10
11 Josh Lanley 12 Watkins Glenn 18:40.70 11
12 Collin Traub 10 Waverly 18:48.60 12
13 Jason Lakin 10 Susquehanna Valley 18:48.90 13
14 Logan Mancuso 10 Oneonta 18:49.30 14
15 Ben Pesco 9 Trumansburg 18:52.40 15
16 Craig Basel 12 Newark Valley 18:54.90 16
17 Alex Kenney 11 Trumansburg 18:59.50 17
18 Chris Roberts 10 Chenango Forks 19:02.50 18
19 Kevin Price 11 Lansing 19:05.60 19
20 Dayne Feehan 10 Windsor 19:10.20 20
21 Colton Steinbrecher 12 Windsor 19:11.10 21
22 Garrett Sutryk 8 Waverly 19:11.90 22
23 Andy Kinsley 12 Waverly 19:14.20 23
24 Kevin VanDelden 12 Trumansburg 19:15.40 24
25 Caleb Leonrad 11 Windsor 19:19.20 25
26 Mark Kraus 11 Waverly 19:20.50 26
27 Randy Chandler 11 Waverly 19:20.90 27
28 Josh Blazey 8 Newark Valley 19:21.50 28
29 Ryan Layman 10 Oneonta 19:22.70 29
30 Kevin Yusko 10 Thomas A. Edison 19:25.80 30
31 Andrew Doland 9 Thomas A. Edison 19:27.30 31
32 Mitchell Thomas 11 Susquehanna Valley 19:30.00 32
33 Dimitri Lobacz 12 Chenango Forks 19:35.10 33
34 Brandon Williams 11 Windsor 19:35.50 34
35 Ethan Elliott 9 Chenango Valley 19:36.60 35
36 John Malone 11 Thomas A. Edison 19:37.70 36
37 Alex Uhl 11 Waverly 19:38.10 37
38 Kevin Basel 9 Newark Valley 19:38.60 38
39 Mack Ottens 10 Susquehanna Valley 19:45.80 39
40 Gannon Connors 11 Chenango Valley 19:47.80 40
41 Nate Jurusik 12 Thomas A. Edison 19:54.50 41
42 Danny Zheng 11 Lansing 19:55.80 42
43 Joe Ducot 11 Thomas A. Edison 19:57.00 43
44 Max Stammer 10 Lansing 19:58.70 44
45 Erik Minerosa 10 Oneonta 19:59.90 45
46 Liam Walsh 9 Chenango Forks 20:00.30 46
47 Luke Anderson 11 Oneonta 20:02.30 47
48 Kurtis Reynolds 9 Lansing 20:03.50 48
49 Jimmy Kline 11 Newark Valley 20:04.00 49
50 David Trudeaux 11 Chenango Valley 20:06.60 50
51 Sam Houseworth 12 Trumansburg 20:08.70 51
52 Jonah Williams 12 Windsor 20:16.70 52
53 Brandon Michaud 10 Thomas A. Edison 20:17.20 53
54 Joe Cassassa 10 Oneonta 20:29.40 54
55 Will Westlake 10 Trumansburg 20:31.20 55
56 Duncan Fuller 11 Trumansburg 20:33.70 --
57 Riley Theleman 9 Windsor 20:37.30 56
58 Adam Corey 12 Newark Valley 20:40.10 57
59 Mike Piercy 9 Oneonta 20:40.50 58
60 Nick Schuldt 11 Chenango Valley 20:40.90 59
61 Larry Morris 12 Watkins Glenn 20:41.70 60
62 Brenton Whiting 12 Watkins Glenn 20:42.40 61
63 Brian Schlicher 12 Waverly 20:49.10 62
64 Ryan Brown 11 Chenango Forks 20:56.50 63
65 Noah Scheer 12 Trumansburg 20:58.10 --
66 Mark Kemmerer 10 Newark Valley 21:02.70 --
67 Thomas White 12 Thomas A. Edison 21:03.80 64
68 Rich Northrup 12 Waverly 21:04.20 --
69 Thomas Alexander 12 Lansing 21:06.00 65
70 Matt Haefner 9 Trumansburg 21:09.30 --
71 Matt Personius 11 Chenango Valley 21:11.60 66
72 David Stermer 12 Chenango Forks 21:12.80 67
73 Tristan Mace 11 Chenango Valley 21:24.00 68
74 Brad Lapar 10 Lansing 21:24.40 69
75 Seamus Houlihan 10 Chenango Forks 21:25.80 70
76 Bryan Browne 11 Chenango Forks 21:26.80 --
77 Jack Proutey 11 Chenango Valley 21:32.70 71
78 Nick Lidell 12 Chenango Valley 21:35.60 --
79 Jonathon Theleman 9 Windsor 21:39.60 --
80 Isaac Pixley 10 Chenango Forks 21:41.00 --
81 Henry Armstrong 10 Newark Valley 21:42.90 --
82 Joshua Kinney 10 Susquehanna Valley 22:04.30 72
83 Brandon Pike 9 Watkins Glenn 22:12.30 73
84 John Schafer 11 Lansing 22:21.60 74
85 Nate Bates 10 Windsor 22:23.80 --
86 Max LeBreux 9 Windsor 22:24.50 --
87 Kevin Taylor 9 Chenango Valley 22:27.60 --
88 Mike George 9 Chenango Forks 22:52.10 --
89 Jacob Slater 9 Watkins Glenn 22:54.60 75
90 Patrick Alexander 10 Lansing 22:54.80 --
91 Kyle Washburn 12 Thomas A. Edison 23:14.90 --
92 Troy Gonzalez 11 Thomas A. Edison 23:26.90 --
93 Michael Beach 9 Thomas A. Edison 23:44.60 --
94 Brody Sprague 9 Waverly 23:57.00 --
95 Chris Surace 9 Susquehanna Valley 23:59.20 76
96 Brandon Whitley 10 Waverly 24:36.50 --
97 Ryan Rondinaro 12 Watkins Glenn 24:49.00 77
Boys C Race Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Trumansburg 61 1 4 15 17 24 51 55
Total Time: 1:32:08 Average: 18:25.42 1-5 Split: 2:08
2 Newark Valley 93 5 6 16 28 38 49 57
Total Time: 1:33:51 Average: 18:46.14 1-5 Split: 1:46
3 Susquehanna Valley 94 3 7 13 32 39 72 76
Total Time: 1:33:60 Average: 18:47.90 1-5 Split: 2:09
4 Windsor 109 9 20 21 25 34 52 56
Total Time: 1:35:43 Average: 19:08.48 1-5 Split: 1:10
5 Waverly 110 12 22 23 26 27 37 62
Total Time: 1:35:57 Average: 19:11.22 1-5 Split: 33
6 Oneonta 143 8 14 29 45 47 54 58
Total Time: 1:36:38 Average: 19:19.60 1-5 Split: 1:39
7 Chenango Forks 170 10 18 33 46 63 67 70
Total Time: 1:38:10 Average: 19:37.94 1-5 Split: 2:22
8 Thomas A. Edison 181 30 31 36 41 43 53 64
Total Time: 1:38:23 Average: 19:40.46 1-5 Split: 32
9 Watkins Glenn 207 2 11 60 61 73 75 77
Total Time: 1:39:36 Average: 19:55.04 1-5 Split: 4:55
10 Lansing 218 19 42 44 48 65 69 74
Total Time: 1:40:10 Average: 20:01.92 1-5 Split: 2:01
11 Chenango Valley 250 35 40 50 59 66 68 71
Total Time: 1:41:24 Average: 20:16.70 1-5 Split: 1:35
Boys D 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael May 12 Southern Cayuga 17:58.40 1
2 Thomas Miller 11 Southern Cayuga 18:02.20 2
3 Theo Moore 12 Groton 18:02.50 3
4 Brenden Walker 12 Tioga 18:04.80 --
5 Jason Jenks 11 Groton 18:09.00 4
6 Eric Peck 12 Groton 18:10.10 5
7 Jack Hillenbrand 12 Harpursville 18:13.40 6
8 Declan Kottmeier 9 Delhi 18:25.30 7
9 Shane Harrington 12 Gilbertsville Mt Upt 18:28.80 --
10 Mike Lake 12 Harpursville 18:40.20 8
11 Kyle Holmes 10 Spencer Van Etten 19:04.10 9
12 Will Villano 12 Harpursville 19:04.60 10
13 Josh Gaudette 10 Harpursville 19:06.20 11
14 Dylan Brickner 10 Marathon 19:11.60 12
15 Joe Devons 9 Afton 19:14.80 13
16 Devan Barta 12 Southern Cayuga 19:19.40 14
17 Jacob Tomlins 11 Edmeston 19:21.20 15
18 Tyler Nickerson 12 Spencer Van Etten 19:28.60 16
19 Logan Murray 9 Edmeston 19:31.50 17
20 Brandon Torelli 11 Spencer Van Etten 19:32.20 18
21 Brendan Gill 10 Southern Cayuga 19:33.60 19
22 Andrew Doxey 12 Marathon 19:40.30 20
23 Nick Bogel Burroughs 10 Southern Cayuga 19:45.30 21
24 Reid Bush 11 Groton 19:45.80 22
25 Dan Villano 8 Harpursville 19:47.80 23
26 Aaron Welch 9 Afton 19:54.50 24
27 Tristen Jaeger 10 Windham Ashland Jewe 19:56.30 25
28 Chris Weiman 10 Windham Ashland Jewe 19:58.30 26
29 Alex Root 9 Spencer Van Etten 20:01.40 27
30 Shawn Ackerley 11 Spencer Van Etten 20:07.50 28
31 Austin Fiske 9 Marathon 20:10.00 29
32 Kevin malen 9 Windham Ashland Jewe 20:10.80 30
33 Jon Magyar 11 Cherry Valley Spring 20:11.20 --
34 Chris Carl 10 Windham Ashland Jewe 20:12.40 31
35 Tom McGroder 11 Edmeston 20:14.30 32
36 Patrick Radcliff 11 Southern Cayuga 20:16.40 33
37 Sam Breese 10 Seton Catholic 20:19.20 --
38 Eli Eagleroad 9 Delhi 20:20.80 34
39 John Knorr 11 Edmeston 20:29.20 35
40 Billy Painter 10 Seton Catholic 20:43.30 --
41 Lucas Marsh 11 Marathon 20:47.20 36
42 Mason Kneedler 10 Marathon 20:58.60 37
43 Alex Padovani 8 Delhi 21:01.00 38
44 Sam O'Brien 11 Cherry Valley Spring 21:04.40 --
45 Ross Shurtleff 10 Southern Cayuga 21:09.10 39
46 Corey Mead 9 Spencer Van Etten 21:09.40 40
47 Joel Gopurathingal 10 Delhi 21:10.50 41
48 Luke Williams 11 Marathon 21:11.20 42
49 Sam Nolan 9 Southern Cayuga 21:20.30 --
50 Cooper Maney 9 Delhi 21:23.30 43
51 Kyle Hinman 9 Afton 21:23.70 44
52 Alex Hess 10 Deposit 21:34.70 45
53 Ryan Hornbeck 9 Deposit 21:39.20 46
54 Andy Moosey 12 Groton 22:04.70 47
55 Freddie Schwarzhans 10 Gilbertsville Mt Upt 22:10.70 --
56 Jason Lobdell 11 Deposit 22:15.40 48
57 Phil Tanner 12 Deposit 22:18.00 49
58 Jonathan Lefever 10 Moravia 22:19.00 --
59 Mark King 11 Gilbertsville Mt Upt 22:31.90 --
60 Taro Woollett Chiba 10 Southern Cayuga 22:42.50 --
61 Pat Gosney 10 Seton Catholic 22:49.80 --
62 Jacob Campbell 9 Moravia 23:05.50 --
63 Connor Kline 10 Edmeston 23:08.00 50
64 Joshua Taylor 11 Delhi 23:12.50 51
65 Alex Pritchard 9 Harpursville 23:14.10 52
66 Isiah Chura 9 Windham Ashland Jewe 23:14.70 53
67 Gage Lubertowicz 9 Tioga 23:31.70 --
68 Dylan Canavan 11 Moravia 23:40.90 --
69 Sam Johnson 11 Cherry Valley Spring 23:42.80 --
70 David Walls 10 Spencer Van Etten 23:50.70 54
71 Andrew Sanford 12 Marathon 24:00.70 55
72 Connor Swagler 12 Tioga 24:02.80 --
73 Jacob Schweiger 12 Tioga 24:07.40 --
74 Logan Howland 10 Gilbertsville Mt Upt 24:09.10 --
75 Austin Carpenter 10 Afton 24:17.10 56
76 Matt Williams 10 Marathon 24:24.30 --
77 Wade Armstrong 9 Delhi 24:26.40 57
78 Chris Rappleyea 11 Windham Ashland Jewe 24:26.70 58
79 Jake Torelli 10 Spencer Van Etten 24:39.40 --
80 Jade Winans 9 Deposit 24:53.00 59
81 Colby Hall 9 Deposit 24:54.70 60
82 Dean Raymond 9 Deposit 24:55.90 61
83 Stephen McKee 11 Deposit 24:56.90 --
84 Benjamin Olbrys 10 Spencer Van Etten 25:07.10 --
85 LOogan Murray 12 Harpursville 25:22.20 62
86 James Pontello 9 Moravia 25:45.10 --
87 Andrew Towsley 10 Downsville 26:01.20 --
88 Walter Dudson 9 Windham Ashland Jewe 26:11.90 63
89 Jon White 9 Downsville 26:20.90 --
90 Hommel Hommel 11 Hunter Tannersville 26:25.80 --
91 Brian Knorr 9 Edmeston 27:03.10 64
92 William Towsley 9 Downsville 27:05.40 --
93 Joe Cardenas 9 Afton 29:45.00 65
94 Liam McManus 9 Afton 30:44.80 66
95 Conner Graham 11 Hunter Tannersville 36:44.50 --
96 Vincenzo Recinella 11 Delhi 39:07.90 --
Boys D Race Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Southern Cayuga 57 1 2 14 19 21 33 39
Total Time: 1:34:39 Average: 18:55.78 1-5 Split: 1:47
2 Harpursville 58 6 8 10 11 23 52 62
Total Time: 1:34:53 Average: 18:58.44 1-5 Split: 1:35
3 Groton 81 3 4 5 22 47 - -
Total Time: 1:36:13 Average: 19:14.42 1-5 Split: 4:03
4 Spencer Van Etten 98 9 16 18 27 28 40 54
Total Time: 1:38:14 Average: 19:38.76 1-5 Split: 1:04
5 Marathon 134 12 20 29 36 37 42 55
Total Time: 1:40:48 Average: 20:09.54 1-5 Split: 1:47
6 Edmeston 149 15 17 32 35 50 64 -
Total Time: 1:42:45 Average: 20:32.84 1-5 Split: 3:47
7 Delhi 163 7 34 38 41 43 51 57
Total Time: 1:42:21 Average: 20:28.18 1-5 Split: 2:58
8 Windham Ashland Jewe 165 25 26 30 31 53 58 63
Total Time: 1:43:33 Average: 20:42.50 1-5 Split: 3:19
9 Afton 202 13 24 44 56 65 66 -
Total Time: 1:54:36 Average: 22:55.02 1-5 Split: 10:31
10 Deposit 247 45 46 48 49 59 60 61
Total Time: 1:52:41 Average: 22:32.06 1-5 Split: 3:19
Girls A 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Abbie Bideaux 12 Binghamton 19:50.40 --
2 Abby Wheeler 9 Elmira 19:52.60 1
3 Katie Butler 10 Corning 19:59.50 2
4 Lauren Trumble 10 Ithaca 20:03.10 3
5 Melinda Wheeler 12 Elmira 20:24.00 4
6 Jessica Thatcher 10 Elmira 20:35.00 5
7 Jackie Cornell 12 Ithaca 20:37.30 6
8 Khiere Ashley 10 Elmira 20:47.30 7
9 Madeline Ustanik 10 Corning 21:00.10 8
10 Marianne Cites 9 Horseheads 21:12.10 9
11 Taylor Mangino 11 Ithaca 21:19.40 10
12 Morgan Gallagher 11 Corning 21:25.90 11
13 Felicia Lalomia 11 Horseheads 21:28.90 12
14 Jordynn Kurcoba 10 Elmira 21:30.00 13
15 Maya George 11 Ithaca 21:35.20 14
16 Alexi Deiseroth 9 Horseheads 21:37.70 15
17 Amanda Pfaff 9 Ithaca 21:39.80 16
18 Imari Johnson 10 Elmira 21:41.40 17
19 Natalie Rogue 11 Corning 21:42.60 18
20 Brianna Lentkowski 11 Elmira 21:48.60 19
21 Emily Depalmo 12 Union Endicott 21:50.70 20
22 Kristen Anderson 11 Union Endicott 21:56.00 21
23 Rhian O'Dell 9 Corning 21:57.00 22
24 Amelia O'Shell 9 Horseheads 22:03.00 23
25 Mia Bates 11 Corning 22:07.60 24
26 Kelsey Prosinski 12 Union Endicott 22:15.40 25
27 Kailey Merrill 9 Corning 22:19.60 26
28 Michelle Crook 11 Corning 22:33.70 --
29 Olivia Card 10 Horseheads 22:47.70 27
30 Rachael Waldrop 12 Ithaca 22:55.10 28
31 Sydney Derfel 12 Ithaca 22:57.80 29
32 Mariah Robbins 12 Horseheads 22:59.20 30
33 Alene Houghton 12 Horseheads 23:02.20 31
34 Sarah Samorodnitsky 11 Ithaca 23:14.90 --
35 Emily Rasmussen 11 Ithaca 23:23.70 --
36 Julia Bleier 11 Ithaca 23:26.30 --
37 Elizabeth Wall 12 Horseheads 23:29.20 --
38 Clarissa Lett 11 Union Endicott 23:39.50 32
39 Alexa Boyd 11 Binghamton 23:49.00 --
40 Claire Clemmons 11 Horseheads 23:56.60 --
41 Laura Cooper 12 Corning 24:08.00 --
42 Ingrid Paterson 12 Elmira 24:10.20 --
43 Arielle Ingrassia 12 Union Endicott 24:42.20 33
44 Georgia Westbrook 11 Binghamton 25:08.80 --
45 Kimmy Titus 10 Union Endicott 25:15.10 34
46 Michelle Li 12 Horseheads 25:18.70 --
47 Heather Brim 11 Corning 25:21.10 --
48 Myrna Hantke 12 Elmira 25:25.30 --
49 Ashley Smith 12 Union Endicott 25:26.70 35
50 Jacey Kinnard 11 Elmira 25:29.10 --
51 Alexis Namyak 12 Union Endicott 25:39.30 --
Girls A Race Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Elmira 30 1 4 5 7 13 17 19
Total Time: 1:43:09 Average: 20:37.78 1-5 Split: 1:38
2 Ithaca 49 3 6 10 14 16 28 29
Total Time: 1:45:15 Average: 21:02.96 1-5 Split: 1:37
3 Corning 61 2 8 11 18 22 24 26
Total Time: 1:46:06 Average: 21:13.02 1-5 Split: 1:58
4 Horseheads 86 9 12 15 23 27 30 31
Total Time: 1:49:10 Average: 21:49.88 1-5 Split: 1:36
5 Union Endicott 131 20 21 25 32 33 34 35
Total Time: 1:54:24 Average: 22:52.76 1-5 Split: 2:52
Girls B 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Natalie Gates 10 Vestal 21:25.30 1
2 Erin Gunther 12 Owego 21:32.90 2
3 Larissa Plaskon 10 Maine Endwell 21:43.10 3
4 Emily Cluck 9 Johnson City 21:45.80 4
5 Deirdre Nolis 12 Owego 21:47.50 5
6 Shayna Gray 12 Vestal 22:00.50 6
7 Krista Kicsak 10 Maine Endwell 22:01.70 7
8 Sarevah Shafer 12 Vestal 22:04.60 8
9 Emily Menierney 12 Vestal 22:07.80 9
10 Maddie Lamuraglia 10 Johnson City 22:08.30 10
11 Samantha Wilks 12 Maine Endwell 22:10.10 11
12 Kara Springsteen 12 Owego 22:19.20 12
13 Emily Merrill 9 Owego 22:26.90 13
14 Kelly Maloney 12 Vestal 22:29.50 14
15 Clare Maloney 10 Vestal 22:30.00 15
16 Sawako Sazuki 9 Vestal 22:38.70 16
17 Sara Zuwiyya 10 Vestal 23:02.40 --
18 Martyha Clemins 10 Norwich 23:11.20 17
19 Ruthie Weisemann 12 Vestal 23:23.70 --
20 Martha Wolfe 11 Owego 23:29.60 18
21 Morgan Cluck 11 Johnson City 23:33.30 19
22 Martine Bosch 11 Maine Endwell 23:44.20 20
23 Maddie Flesher 12 Maine Endwell 23:48.00 21
24 Natsuko Suzuki 12 Vestal 23:51.20 --
25 Ivy Mallory 12 Owego 24:18.40 22
26 Karly Kastner 10 Owego 24:24.70 23
27 Caroline Felice 9 Owego 24:36.00 --
28 Danielle Slate 12 Norwich 25:05.50 24
29 Mikayla Okrepki 12 Johnson City 25:09.60 25
30 Alexis Halstead 12 Owego 25:34.50 --
31 Amanda Cluck 12 Johnson City 25:43.60 26
32 Sydney Chaffee 11 Norwich 26:34.50 27
33 Kristen Slate 10 Norwich 28:05.20 28
34 Abby Snow 11 Norwich 28:05.80 29
35 Chelsea Burdick 11 Johnson City 28:17.60 30
36 Corinne Shea 10 Norwich 29:12.00 31
37 Violet Schuttack 12 Johnson City 31:58.70 32
Girls B Race Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Vestal 38 1 6 8 9 14 15 16
Total Time: 1:50:08 Average: 22:01.54 1-5 Split: 1:05
2 Owego 50 2 5 12 13 18 22 23
Total Time: 1:51:37 Average: 22:19.22 1-5 Split: 1:57
3 Maine Endwell 62 3 7 11 20 21 - -
Total Time: 1:53:28 Average: 22:41.42 1-5 Split: 2:05
4 Johnson City 84 4 10 19 25 26 30 32
Total Time: 1:58:21 Average: 23:40.12 1-5 Split: 3:58
5 Norwich 125 17 24 27 28 29 31 -
Total Time: 2:11:03 Average: 26:12.44 1-5 Split: 4:55
Girls C 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Maddie Zeitz 12 Windsor 19:34.60 --
2 Jenna Cupp 12 Newark Vally 20:15.90 1
3 Natalie Hawkes 11 Chenango Valley 20:59.40 2
4 Kayla Syewart 10 Newark Vally 20:59.90 3
5 Samantha Sauer 12 Thomas A. Edison 21:11.20 4
6 Erin Mushtare 12 Oneonta 21:16.90 5
7 Rebekah Myers 12 Newark Vally 21:34.60 6
8 Katie Markstein 11 Susquehanna Valley 21:37.80 --
9 Leeanne Riegal 10 Newark Vally 21:38.40 7
10 Sommer Tobey 12 Newark Vally 21:50.30 8
11 Kaylee Uhl 10 Waverly 21:56.30 9
12 Kristen Whittaker 9 Trumanburg 22:10.40 10
13 Kaitlyn Houghtling 11 Thomas A. Edison 22:12.70 11
14 Alissa Garufi 12 Oneonta 22:22.30 12
15 Paige Tompkins 12 Thomas A. Edison 22:26.00 13
16 Katia D'Arcy 12 Newark Vally 22:27.80 14
17 Kelsey Frank 9 Waverly 22:29.90 15
18 Taylor Cupp 10 Newark Vally 22:40.70 16
19 Megan McIntyre 8 Trumanburg 22:42.70 17
20 Marlee Shaffer 9 Windsor 22:44.00 --
21 Kelsey Brown 12 Chenango Forks 22:53.40 18
22 Abby VanSoest 11 Trumanburg 22:56.70 19
23 Mary Page 9 Chenango Forks 23:03.40 20
24 Samantha Phillips 12 Watkins Glenn 23:07.30 21
25 Olivia Longhouse 8 Lansing 23:08.80 22
26 Jamie Keown 9 Oneonta 23:13.80 23
27 Sophia Melivin 11 Trumanburg 23:14.60 24
28 Katelyn Moore 11 Waverly 23:15.90 25
29 Kristen Igo 10 Chenango Valley 23:19.60 26
30 Moriah Teed 11 Newark Vally 23:22.20 --
31 Nika Ficano 9 Oneonta 23:22.90 27
32 Brenda Barry 10 Chenango Valley 23:28.90 28
33 Teagan Perry 11 Windsor 23:34.30 --
34 Laura Barnstead 11 Thomas A. Edison 23:36.50 29
35 Kelly Parmeter 9 Chenango Forks 23:37.90 30
36 Elly Moore 11 Trumanburg 23:45.70 31
37 Olivia Trumino 10 Chenango Valley 23:52.20 32
38 Bryanna Thomas 9 Newark Vally 23:55.00 --
39 Charlotte Senders 11 Trumanburg 24:03.00 33
40 Katie Kubinski 10 Thomas A. Edison 24:12.50 34
41 Corey Flahive 11 Watkins Glenn 24:17.20 35
42 Hannah Armstrong 11 Watkins Glenn 24:19.30 36
43 Madisyn Bell 9 Trumanburg 24:27.10 37
44 Ellie Cassette 12 Thomas A. Edison 24:37.70 38
45 Rachel Brock 11 Lansing 24:39.80 39
46 Kylene Chandler 12 Waverly 24:40.40 40
47 Courtney Waite 12 Watkins Glenn 24:52.10 41
48 Julia Tantillo 10 Trumanburg 24:52.40 --
49 Samantha Guth 11 Chenango Forks 24:55.40 42
50 Lauren Phlegar 11 Lansing 24:57.20 43
51 Kelly Saroka 9 Chenango Forks 25:05.40 44
52 Meghan Trumble Kenned 11 Thomas A. Edison 25:05.80 45
53 Maria Forte 10 Thomas A. Edison 25:20.70 --
54 Allison Reigel 9 Newark Vally 25:24.00 --
55 Lisa Deemer 12 Oneonta 25:31.50 46
56 Monica Schneider 12 Oneonta 25:33.80 47
57 Sarah Murray 11 Trumanburg 25:39.40 --
58 Erin Culver 9 Chenango Valley 25:49.00 48
59 SamJohnson 11 Chenango Valley 26:09.10 49
60 Abbey Lane 9 Chenango Valley 26:12.70 50
61 Sidney Shaffer 10 Waverly 26:25.30 51
62 Camryn Perry 9 Windsor 26:39.50 --
63 Taylor Knight 9 Waverly 27:03.60 52
64 Stephanie Allen 12 Susquehanna Valley 27:07.50 --
65 Audri Frisbie 9 Waverly 27:15.40 53
66 Krysta Shannon 11 Chenango Forks 27:24.00 54
67 Emily Thresher 11 Thomas A. Edison 27:43.20 --
68 Kyra Salinkas 9 Chenango Forks 27:49.30 55
69 Amelia Stamp 12 Watkins Glenn 27:54.10 56
70 Sophia Pitti Daley 10 Lansing 28:11.40 57
71 Ireland VanBrocklin 9 Watkins Glenn 28:20.60 58
72 Becca McIntyre 11 Watkins Glenn 28:29.60 59
73 Morgan Barrett 12 Chenango Forks 28:47.90 --
74 Katie Herriman 9 Waverly 28:49.80 --
75 Kathryn Miller 10 Lansing 30:05.50 60
Girls C Race Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Newark Vally 25 1 3 6 7 8 14 16
Total Time: 1:46:20 Average: 21:15.82 1-5 Split: 1:35
2 Thomas A. Edison 91 4 11 13 29 34 38 45
Total Time: 1:53:39 Average: 22:43.78 1-5 Split: 3:02
3 Trumanburg 101 10 17 19 24 31 33 37
Total Time: 1:54:51 Average: 22:58.02 1-5 Split: 1:36
4 Oneonta 113 5 12 23 27 46 47 -
Total Time: 1:55:48 Average: 23:09.48 1-5 Split: 4:15
5 Chenango Valley 136 2 26 28 32 48 49 50
Total Time: 1:57:30 Average: 23:29.82 1-5 Split: 4:50
6 Waverly 140 9 15 25 40 51 52 53
Total Time: 1:58:48 Average: 23:45.56 1-5 Split: 4:29
7 Chenango Forks 154 18 20 30 42 44 54 55
Total Time: 1:59:36 Average: 23:55.10 1-5 Split: 2:12
8 Watkins Glenn 189 21 35 36 41 56 58 59
Total Time: 2:04:30 Average: 24:54.00 1-5 Split: 4:47
9 Lansing 221 22 39 43 57 60 - -
Total Time: 2:11:03 Average: 26:12.54 1-5 Split: 6:57
Girls D 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Julia Russell 8 Candor 20:35.20 1
2 Elizabeth Jewiss 12 Marathon 20:57.00 2
3 Bethany Murphy 10 Southern Cayuga 21:07.30 --
4 Allison Cronk 12 Groton 21:20.60 3
5 Nicole Blazicek 11 Seton Catholic 21:21.90 --
6 Jamie Farrell 10 Seton Catholic 21:28.40 --
7 Miranda Russell 11 Candor 21:36.50 4
8 Madison Kline 8 Edmeston 21:40.40 --
9 Katie Aikens 11 Delhi 22:01.60 5
10 Daphne Knapp 9 Afton 22:08.20 --
11 Jennifer McLaughlin 12 Moravia 22:09.40 6
12 Carrissa Russell 10 Candor 22:33.80 7
13 Sara Hahne 12 Groton 22:54.90 8
14 Nancy Yager 8 Candor 22:57.10 9
15 Alyana Garlough 8 Candor 23:03.30 10
16 Jessica Greene 12 Spencer Van Etten 23:20.60 --
17 Danielle Mueller 9 Moravia 23:40.80 11
18 Alexcis Coningsby 9 Southern Cayuga 23:45.20 --
19 Bethany Davis 9 Delhi 23:51.70 12
20 Anna Carmichael 11 Moravia 24:12.40 13
21 Katherine Erickson 10 Delhi 24:18.10 14
22 Cayley Woodbeck 11 Windham Ashland Jewe 24:31.50 15
23 Julia Knapp 10 Afton 24:42.10 --
24 Shelby Medovich 10 Harpursville 24:42.80 --
25 Celeste Rogers 9 Marathon 24:49.50 16
26 Cassie Smith 12 Delhi 25:00.60 17
27 Briannna Schmitt 10 Southern Cayuga 25:04.40 --
28 Katherine Curtis 12 Afton 25:10.00 --
29 Nicole Malen 11 Windham Ashland Jewe 25:20.20 18
30 Libbie Arehart 10 Delhi 25:30.60 19
31 Savannah Murray 12 Harpursville 25:59.50 --
32 Abby West 10 Marathon 26:05.30 20
33 Kayla Morley 12 Marathon 26:13.20 21
34 Machaela Dunham 11 Groton 26:33.80 22
35 Josie Vankuren 12 Moravia 26:56.60 23
36 Mara Engelmann 10 Moravia 27:02.00 24
37 Emily Stansfield 12 Tioga 27:22.50 --
38 Megan Shaver 9 Delhi 27:23.10 25
39 Emily Hess 9 Groton 27:48.90 26
40 Kelly Linger 10 Windham Ashland Jewe 27:50.00 27
41 Allison Heavey 10 Delhi 28:04.60 28
42 Sarah Chace 10 Moravia 28:28.20 29
43 Marissa Cronk 9 Groton 29:11.40 30
44 Taylor Buddenhagen 10 Marathon 29:28.70 31
45 Emma Wilson 11 Hunter Tannersville 30:27.50 32
46 Claire Skerrity 11 Hunter Tannersville 30:32.60 33
47 Randall Watson 12 Hunter Tannersville 30:54.30 34
48 Kiana Manzi Stanley 11 Windham Ashland Jewe 31:24.20 35
49 Meabh Lavery 12 Windham Ashland Jewe 31:39.70 36
50 Zahia Ismail 10 Windham Ashland Jewe 31:55.00 37
51 Oksana Korostsil 11 Windham Ashland Jewe 32:42.20 38
52 Stacie Sypniefski 9 Afton 33:12.50 --
53 Abbey Gallagher 10 Hunter Tannersville 34:47.50 39
54 Veronica Chamberlain 10 Groton 35:10.10 40
55 Willa David 11 Windham Ashland Jewe 39:07.70 --
56 Rachel Iacono 11 Windham Ashland Jewe 39:08.10 --
57 Moriah Gallagher 12 Hunter Tannersville 40:33.40 41
Girls D Race Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Candor 31 1 4 7 9 10 - -
Total Time: 1:50:46 Average: 22:09.18 1-5 Split: 2:29
2 Delhi 67 5 12 14 17 19 25 28
Total Time: 2:00:43 Average: 24:08.52 1-5 Split: 3:29
3 Moravia 77 6 11 13 23 24 29 -
Total Time: 2:04:02 Average: 24:48.24 1-5 Split: 4:53
4 Groton 89 3 8 22 26 30 40 -
Total Time: 2:07:50 Average: 25:33.92 1-5 Split: 7:51
5 Marathon 90 2 16 20 21 31 - -
Total Time: 2:07:34 Average: 25:30.74 1-5 Split: 8:32
6 Windham Ashland Jewe 131 15 18 27 35 36 37 38
Total Time: 2:20:46 Average: 28:09.12 1-5 Split: 7:09
7 Hunter Tannersville 179 32 33 34 39 41 - -
Total Time: 2:47:16 Average: 33:27.06 1-5 Split: 10:06