Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2012 04:32 PM
UNCW Seahawk Invitational - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012
Wilmington, NC
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 510 Reid, Maleena SO Unc-Wilmington 11.70 12.07 -0.4 1
2 90 Sherman, Sweetie JR Livingstone 12.85 12.26 1.5 2
3 498 Mangum, Krista SO Unc-Wilmington 12.10 12.35 -0.4 1
4 471 Blackburn, Hailey FR Unc-Wilmington 11.90 12.35 -0.4 1
5 468 Baxter, Maya JR Unc-Wilmington 12.10 12.49 -0.4 1
6 8 Kittrell, Breyuana FR Barton 12.78 12.70 1.5 2
7 44 Kincade, Brianna SO Campbell 12.49 12.72 -0.4 1
8 424 Booker, Icess FR Unc-Pembroke 12.60 12.90 -0.4 1
9 430 Ford, Damita FR Unc-Pembroke 12.60 13.02 -0.4 1
10 479 Council, Christine JR Unc-Wilmington 12.60 13.06 1.5 2
11 433 Medley, Taliqua FR Unc-Pembroke 12.80 13.37 1.5 2
12 16 Stewart, Stephanie SO Barton 13.10 13.43 2.9 3
13 183 Jennings, Iesha FR Shaw 12.90 13.68 1.5 2
14 558 Moore, Shayne Uncw Alumni X13.73 2.9 3
15 178 Clement, Ashley SR Shaw 13.20 14.02 2.9 3
16 179 Green, Briana FR Shaw 13.00 14.98 1.5 2
17 17 Suggs, Keosmond FR Barton 14.31 15.24 2.9 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 510 Reid, Maleena SO Unc-Wilmington 24.50 24.54 4.5 1
2 90 Sherman, Sweetie JR Livingstone 25.25 24.84 4.5 1
3 44 Kincade, Brianna SO Campbell 24.70 25.19 4.5 1
4 468 Baxter, Maya JR Unc-Wilmington 25.60 25.38 4.5 1
5 471 Blackburn, Hailey FR Unc-Wilmington 24.80 25.48 4.5 1
6 185 McDougald, DeAngel JR Shaw 24.30 25.81 4.5 1
7 55 Teague, Tiana FR Campbell 25.75 25.84 4.1 2
8 8 Kittrell, Breyuana FR Barton 25.19 25.94 4.5 1
9 424 Booker, Icess FR Unc-Pembroke 26.50 26.20 4.1 2
10 475 Brewton, Tatyana FR Unc-Wilmington 27.00 26.29 4.2 3
11 425 Brown, Jazmiene FR Unc-Pembroke 25.50 26.30 4.5 1
12 184 Joy, Philicia SO Shaw 27.37 26.57 4.4 4
13 430 Ford, Damita FR Unc-Pembroke 26.90 26.60 4.2 3
14 480 Curcio, Ellen Ann SO Unc-Wilmington 26.70 26.74 4.1 2
15 499 Mauro, Emily FR Unc-Wilmington 26.20 26.84 4.1 2
16 479 Council, Christine JR Unc-Wilmington 26.80 27.05 4.2 3
17 379 Young, Tikycia Unattached 26.80 X27.16 4.2 3
18 465 Afam, Valerie FR Unc-Wilmington 27.20 27.17 4.4 4
19 489 Haddock, Rani FR Unc-Wilmington 27.00 27.22 4.2 3
20 490 Hall, Shelby FR Unc-Wilmington 26.00 27.23 4.1 2
21 469 Ben-Joseph, Sherry FR Unc-Wilmington 26.80 27.25 4.1 2
22 437 Rhaney, Mickeal FR Unc-Pembroke 26.70 27.35 4.1 2
23 473 Bowen, Sara SR Unc-Wilmington 26.50 27.44 4.1 2
24 129 Gray, Megan SO North Dakota 27.86 27.67 4.4 4
25 492 Hardigan, Signe SO Unc-Wilmington 27.10 28.10 4.2 3
26 16 Stewart, Stephanie SO Barton 27.30 28.14 4.4 4
27 433 Medley, Taliqua FR Unc-Pembroke 27.50 28.20 4.4 4
28 7 Jenkins, Tianna SO Barton 27.89 28.28 3.3 5
29 183 Jennings, Iesha FR Shaw 27.00 28.30 4.2 3
30 176 Brown, Faith FR Shaw 27.40 28.53 4.4 4
31 500 McDaniel, Erin JR Unc-Wilmington 27.50 29.02 4.4 4
32 119 Brett, Taylor SO North Dakota 29.52 3.3 5
33 466 Arndt, Jennifer SR Unc-Wilmington 28.00 30.04 3.3 5
34 178 Clement, Ashley SR Shaw 27.90 30.15 4.4 4
35 486 Enright, Cara SO Unc-Wilmington 27.80 30.64 3.3 5
36 179 Green, Briana FR Shaw 28.00 30.79 3.3 5
Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 33 Akai, Lynette FR Campbell 57.10 56.80 1
2 480 Curcio, Ellen Ann SO Unc-Wilmington 58.00 58.60 1
3 185 McDougald, DeAngel JR Shaw 56.00 59.29 1
4 499 Mauro, Emily FR Unc-Wilmington 57.80 59.53 1
5 472 Boulay, Rebecca SR Unc-Wilmington 59.90 59.77 1
6 425 Brown, Jazmiene FR Unc-Pembroke 59.95 1:00.21 1
7 469 Ben-Joseph, Sherry FR Unc-Wilmington 59.10 1:00.97 1
8 379 Young, Tikycia Unattached 1:02.00 X1:01.88 2
9 489 Haddock, Rani FR Unc-Wilmington 1:02.00 1:02.19 2
10 7 Jenkins, Tianna SO Barton 1:01.00 1:03.63 2
11 437 Rhaney, Mickeal FR Unc-Pembroke 1:02.00 1:04.34 2
12 184 Joy, Philicia SO Shaw 1:04.00 1:05.85 2
13 407 Wenos, Haley FR Unc-Greensboro 1:02.00 1:07.55 2
14 176 Brown, Faith FR Shaw 1:05.00 1:10.44 2
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 121 Emerson, Emily SR North Dakota 2:14.14 2:14.22
2 37 Deline, Rachel SR Campbell 2:16.00 2:18.00
3 52 Robbins, Samantha SO Campbell 2:16.00 2:18.49
4 377 Charles, Ericka Unattached 2:20.38 X2:21.89
5 143 Weller, Savana SO North Dakota 2:16.13 2:22.04
6 83 Edwards, Anna-kay SO Livingstone 2:23.78
7 2 Barbour, Cimone FR Barton 2:20.00 2:26.50
8 432 Mahaffie, Livia SR Unc-Pembroke 2:26.00 2:26.97
9 429 Doughty, Ashlee SO Unc-Pembroke 2:27.00 2:29.13
10 500 McDaniel, Erin JR Unc-Wilmington 2:24.00 2:29.16
11 436 Moore, Janay SO Unc-Pembroke 2:30.00 2:34.01
12 439 Sem, Annette JR Unc-Pembroke 2:33.00 2:34.59
13 1 Andreola, Lauren FR Barton 2:30.00 2:36.68
14 428 Dorn, Kendra FR Unc-Pembroke 2:33.00 2:36.94
15 12 Pearsall, Angel SO Barton 2:40.00 2:39.69
16 508 Perry, Laura FR Unc-Wilmington 2:24.00 2:42.10
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 116 Anderson, Lindsay SR North Dakota 4:42.44 4:36.14
2 132 Lindsay, Jessica FR North Dakota 4:53.87 4:43.84
3 15 Skinner, Ericka SO Barton 4:45.00 4:47.92
4 124 Erickson, Kahla SO North Dakota 4:51.64 4:51.77
5 474 Brennan, Erin SR Unc-Wilmington 4:50.00 4:51.78
6 144 Wysocki, Erin FR North Dakota 5:04.12 4:53.70
7 138 Ungs, Brittany SO North Dakota 5:07.11 4:54.16
8 472 Boulay, Rebecca SR Unc-Wilmington 4:50.00 4:54.32
9 401 Montague, Kelly SO Unc-Greensboro 4:50.00 4:54.96
10 395 Farlow, Jade SR Unc-Greensboro 5:05.00 4:56.02
11 377 Charles, Ericka Unattached 4:58.00 X4:56.94
12 134 Lutz, Victoria SO North Dakota 5:03.24 4:57.65
13 48 Mundy, Claudia SO Campbell 4:54.00 4:57.90
14 397 Hall, Shannon SO Unc-Greensboro 5:00.00 4:59.10
15 516 Wybersky, Ashley SO Unc-Wilmington 4:58.00 5:01.06
16 432 Mahaffie, Livia SR Unc-Pembroke 5:02.00 5:02.38
17 509 Quinn, Rachel FR Unc-Wilmington 4:57.00 5:02.73
18 83 Edwards, Anna-kay SO Livingstone 5:03.36
19 491 Haran, Katy JR Unc-Wilmington 4:58.00 5:03.82
20 408 Willette, Chelsea JR Unc-Greensboro 5:05.00 5:05.66
21 428 Dorn, Kendra FR Unc-Pembroke 5:20.00 5:07.22
22 495 Jackson, Terra JR Unc-Wilmington 5:20.00 5:07.61
23 429 Doughty, Ashlee SO Unc-Pembroke 5:06.00 5:08.47
24 439 Sem, Annette JR Unc-Pembroke 5:20.00 5:12.15
25 406 Vasquez, Emily JR Unc-Greensboro 5:05.00 5:18.06
26 470 Black, Kim FR Unc-Wilmington 5:20.00 5:21.32
27 1 Andreola, Lauren FR Barton 5:15.00 5:26.54
28 508 Perry, Laura FR Unc-Wilmington 5:15.00 5:26.98
29 512 Rubino, Julianna JR Unc-Wilmington 5:30.00 5:35.16
30 436 Moore, Janay SO Unc-Pembroke 5:34.00 5:46.03
31 467 Arrington, Alyson FR Unc-Wilmington 5:30.00 5:46.47
32 517 Young, Jenna SO Unc-Wilmington 5:30.00 5:52.32
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 474 Brennan, Erin SR Unc-Wilmington 17:30.00 18:07.01
2 487 Ester, Lindsay SR Unc-Wilmington 17:30.00 18:11.09
3 516 Wybersky, Ashley SO Unc-Wilmington 18:20.00 18:37.79
4 509 Quinn, Rachel FR Unc-Wilmington 18:30.00 18:51.85
5 495 Jackson, Terra JR Unc-Wilmington 18:45.00 18:52.30
6 439 Sem, Annette JR Unc-Pembroke 19:15.00 18:58.81
7 491 Haran, Katy JR Unc-Wilmington 18:30.00 19:00.90
8 494 Humphrey, Laurie JR Unc-Wilmington 18:45.00 19:03.95
9 378 Roution, Lizz Unattached 19:00.00 X19:19.32
10 470 Black, Kim FR Unc-Wilmington 19:00.00 19:27.13
11 42 Hagl, Sierra SO Campbell 19:00.00 19:27.28
12 467 Arrington, Alyson FR Unc-Wilmington 19:30.00 19:37.01
13 53 Schultz, Courtney SO Campbell 19:45.00 20:09.48
14 428 Dorn, Kendra FR Unc-Pembroke 19:15.00 20:17.34
15 440 Sem, Julia FR Unc-Pembroke 20:00.00 20:28.81
16 43 Kauffman, Michelle FR Campbell 19:00.00 20:38.77
17 512 Rubino, Julianna JR Unc-Wilmington 21:00.00 20:49.10
18 431 Long, Blair JR Unc-Pembroke 21:00.00 20:57.97
19 4 Denton, Marisa FR Barton 20:15.00 21:05.15
20 517 Young, Jenna SO Unc-Wilmington 21:00.00 21:31.98
-- 503 Morgan, Jessica FR Unc-Wilmington 21:00.00 DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 498 Mangum, Krista SO Unc-Wilmington 14.20 14.28 1.3 1
2 36 Collins, Mariah JR Campbell 14.79 14.87 1.3 1
3 475 Brewton, Tatyana FR Unc-Wilmington 14.80 15.01 1.3 1
4 130 Haas, Kirsten JR North Dakota 15.01 15.08 1.3 1
5 490 Hall, Shelby FR Unc-Wilmington 15.20 15.40 1.3 1
6 140 VanHeel, Annie FR North Dakota 15.61 15.42 1.3 1
7 514 Van Hulst, Jessica JR Unc-Wilmington 15.70 15.49 1.5 2
8 131 Hirst, Mikaela SR North Dakota 15.72 1.5 2
9 47 Moore, Naquan SO Campbell 15.93 1.5 2
10 129 Gray, Megan SO North Dakota 15.69 16.09 1.5 2
11 40 Fate, Rudi SO Campbell 18.21 1.5 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 130 Haas, Kirsten JR North Dakota 1:03.32 1:02.21 1
2 473 Bowen, Sara SR Unc-Wilmington 1:04.00 1:04.39 1
3 128 Gillson, Jenna SO North Dakota 1:03.18 1:05.56 1
4 140 VanHeel, Annie FR North Dakota 1:05.43 1:06.42 1
5 492 Hardigan, Signe SO Unc-Wilmington 1:06.00 1:08.02 1
6 36 Collins, Mariah JR Campbell 1:06.30 1:08.20 2
7 504 Nix, Nakisha FR Unc-Wilmington 1:10.00 1:08.99 2
8 486 Enright, Cara SO Unc-Wilmington 1:08.00 1:11.07 2
9 466 Arndt, Jennifer SR Unc-Wilmington 1:12.00 1:14.38 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 46 Matthews, Ashley SO Campbell 11:50.76
2 35 Bush, Chelsey SO Campbell 11:51.96
3 13 Roca, Andrea FR Barton 13:26.00 14:19.87
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Unc-Wilmington 46.40 47.00
1) 498 Mangum, Krista SO 2) 510 Reid, Maleena SO
3) 468 Baxter, Maya JR 4) 471 Blackburn, Hailey FR
2 Campbell University 47.65 49.50
1) 47 Moore, Naquan SO 2) 44 Kincade, Brianna SO
3) 55 Teague, Tiana FR 4) 49 Natt, Nadia JR
3 Barton College 51.32 50.58
1) 16 Stewart, Stephanie SO 2) 14 Rodriguez, Zorayda FR
3) 7 Jenkins, Tianna SO 4) 8 Kittrell, Breyuana FR
4 Shaw University 48.60 50.98
1) 176 Brown, Faith FR 2) 183 Jennings, Iesha FR
3) 184 Joy, Philicia SO 4) 185 McDougald, DeAngela JR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 North Dakota University 4:02.99 4:00.99
1) 130 Haas, Kirsten JR 2) 132 Lindsay, Jessica FR
3) 143 Weller, Savana SO 4) 128 Gillson, Jenna SO
2 North Dakota University 'B' x4:06.68
1) 121 Emerson, Emily SR 2) 125 Fedie, Ashley FR
3) 134 Lutz, Victoria SO 4) 140 VanHeel, Annie FR
3 Campbell University 3:54.98 4:12.34
1) 33 Akai, Lynette FR 2) 37 Deline, Rachel SR
3) 49 Natt, Nadia JR 4) 52 Robbins, Samantha SO
4 Barton College 4:20.00 4:22.97
1) 2 Barbour, Cimone FR 2) 15 Skinner, Ericka SO
3) 7 Jenkins, Tianna SO 4) 14 Rodriguez, Zorayda FR
5 Unc-Pembroke 4:12.00 4:32.28
1) 424 Booker, Icess FR 2) 430 Ford, Damita FR
3) 437 Rhaney, Mickeal FR 4) 425 Brown, Jazmiene FR
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 514 Van Hulst, Jessica JR Unc-Wilmington 1.65m 5-04.00 1.62m
2 513 Taylor, Jonell FR Unc-Wilmington 1.63m J5-04.00 1.62m
3 515 Watts, Sarah FR Unc-Wilmington 1.53m 5-02.00 1.57m
4 488 Fonville, Johnique JR Unc-Wilmington 1.58m J5-02.00 1.57m
5 129 Gray, Megan SO North Dakota 1.58m 5-00.00 1.52m
6 40 Fate, Rudi SO Campbell 1.54m J5-00.00 1.52m
7 45 Lockard, Nicole FR Campbell 1.50m J5-00.00 1.52m
8 125 Fedie, Ashley FR North Dakota 1.52m J5-00.00 1.52m
9 490 Hall, Shelby FR Unc-Wilmington 1.53m 4-08.00 1.42m
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 483 Daywalt, Jordan SR Unc-Wilmington 3.70m 3.66m 12-00.00
2.52 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.76
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 119 Brett, Taylor SO North Dakota 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.52 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P O XO O XXO XXX
3 501 McLean, Colleen FR Unc-Wilmington 3.05m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.52 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P XO O O XXX
4 476 Cadwell, Marlee SO Unc-Wilmington 3.05m J3.05m 10-00.00
2.52 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P O XO O XXX
5 478 Cleary, Samantha FR Unc-Wilmington 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.52 2.75 2.90 3.05
P O O XXX
5 51 Raynor, Courtney SR Campbell 3.20m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.52 2.75 2.90 3.05
P O O XXX
7 481 Dalheimer, Kelly SO Unc-Wilmington 3.05m J2.90m 9-06.25
2.52 2.75 2.90 3.05
P O XXO XXX
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 510 Reid, Maleena SO Unc-Wilmington 5.80m 5.59m NWI 18-04.25
5.56m(1.2) 5.51m(1.7) 5.52m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI) 0.26m(NWI)
2 490 Hall, Shelby FR Unc-Wilmington 5.45m 5.46m -1.0 17-11.00
5.36m(1.1) 5.38m(1.6) 5.24m(1.8) 5.46m(-1.0)
3 40 Fate, Rudi SO Campbell 5.25m 5.25m NWI 17-02.75
FOUL FOUL 5.25m(NWI) PASS
4 47 Moore, Naquan SO Campbell 4.93m 5.24m 0.8 17-02.25
FOUL 5.07m(2.6) FOUL 5.24m(0.8)
5 131 Hirst, Mikaela SR North Dakota 5.46m 5.20m 1.8 17-00.75
5.20m(1.8) FOUL 5.07m(2.5) 4.87m(-1.8)
6 465 Afam, Valerie FR Unc-Wilmington 5.49m 5.15m -0.8 16-10.75
FOUL 4.95m(1.7) FOUL 5.15m(-0.8)
7 514 Van Hulst, Jessica JR Unc-Wilmington 4.88m 5.04m 0.6 16-06.50
5.04m(0.6) 5.00m(2.2) 4.94m(3.0) 4.67m(3.5)
8 475 Brewton, Tatyana FR Unc-Wilmington 5.34m J5.04m 1.5 16-06.50
5.04m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 4.90m(-1.8)
9 49 Natt, Nadia JR Campbell 5.55m 4.88m -0.6 16-00.25
4.88m(-0.6) 4.85m(2.5) PASS PASS
10 125 Fedie, Ashley FR North Dakota 4.36m 3.2 14-03.75
4.36m(3.2) 4.32m(2.9) FOUL(2.2) 4.35m(NWI)
11 178 Clement, Ashley SR Shaw 5.00m 4.00m 2.7 13-01.50
3.70m(0.6) 4.00m(2.7) 3.93m(-0.8) 3.96m(NWI)
12 183 Jennings, Iesha FR Shaw 4.92m 3.93m 2.3 12-10.75
3.53m(2.8) FOUL 3.67m(2.0) 3.93m(2.3)
13 187 Moore, Morgan SO Shaw 5.00m 3.80m 0.5 12-05.75
3.76m(1.8) FOUL 3.63m(2.1) 3.80m(0.5)
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 488 Fonville, Johnique JR Unc-Wilmington 11.48m 11.88m 2.8 38-11.75
11.38m(2.7) FOUL 11.60m(2.5) 11.88m(2.8)
2 475 Brewton, Tatyana FR Unc-Wilmington 11.28m 11.75m 3.4 38-06.75
11.04m(0.5) 11.75m(3.4) FOUL 11.23m(2.3)
3 131 Hirst, Mikaela SR North Dakota 10.96m 11.11m 2.9 36-05.50
FOUL 10.95m(2.0) 11.11m(2.9) 11.02m(0.8)
4 465 Afam, Valerie FR Unc-Wilmington 11.00m 10.96m 2.3 35-11.50
10.96m(2.3) 10.95m(2.1) 10.64m(1.2) 10.80m(1.0)
5 14 Rodriguez, Zorayda FR Barton 10.75m 10.67m -0.7 35-00.25
FOUL FOUL 10.48m(3.5) 10.67m(-0.7)
6 251 Kakraba, Sandra SR Slippery Rock 10.45m 10.44m 1.3 34-03.00
FOUL 10.29m(2.5) 10.44m(1.3) 10.30m(2.2)
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 507 Perkins, Clarissa FR Unc-Wilmington 12.21m 13.24m 43-05.25
12.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.24m
2 251 Kakraba, Sandra SR Slippery Rock 12.90m 11.93m 39-01.75
FOUL 11.32m 11.93m FOUL 11.74m FOUL
3 39 Dunston, Jessica JR Campbell 13.23m 11.78m 38-07.75
11.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 229 Christiansen, Brit FR Slippery Rock 12.23m 11.41m 37-05.25
10.09m 10.07m 11.41m 11.09m 11.04m FOUL
5 435 Mitchell, Diricka JR Unc-Pembroke 11.50m 10.98m 36-00.25
FOUL 10.93m FOUL 10.98m 10.88m 10.98m
6 506 Peay, Kayla SO Unc-Wilmington 11.74m 10.96m 35-11.50
10.68m 10.87m 10.59m FOUL 10.34m 10.96m
7 187 Moore, Morgan SO Shaw 11.27m 10.84m 35-06.75
10.84m 10.55m 10.08m 10.17m 9.73m 9.02m
8 482 Davis, Tierra SO Unc-Wilmington 10.64m 10.82m 35-06.00
10.38m 10.23m 10.29m 10.82m 10.51m 10.23m
9 249 Hubble, Allyson SO Slippery Rock 9.50m 10.69m 35-01.00
9.91m 9.84m 10.69m 9.33m 10.24m FOUL
10 38 Dula, DaVona FR Campbell 11.79m 10.28m 33-08.75
9.90m 10.28m 10.20m
11 226 Carrow, Cassie SR Slippery Rock 9.50m 10.10m 33-01.75
9.84m 9.74m 10.10m
12 93 Wigfall, Miracle SO Livingstone 10.00m J10.10m 33-01.75
10.10m 9.70m 9.74m
13 490 Hall, Shelby FR Unc-Wilmington 9.80m 9.65m 31-08.00
9.65m FOUL 8.70m
14 514 Van Hulst, Jessica JR Unc-Wilmington 8.69m 9.33m 30-07.50
9.33m 8.60m FOUL
15 182 Henry, Camilla FR Shaw 10.36m 9.26m 30-04.75
8.53m 9.26m 8.97m
16 186 McNeal, Jessica JR Shaw 10.36m 7.57m 24-10.00
FOUL 7.57m 7.14m
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 507 Perkins, Clarissa FR Unc-Wilmington 43.65m 39.45m 129-05
FOUL 33.37m 37.93m 39.45m FOUL FOUL
2 434 Metzinger, Hanna FR Unc-Pembroke 35.39m 38.15m 125-02
FOUL 37.11m 34.02m 38.15m 35.39m 36.24m
3 482 Davis, Tierra SO Unc-Wilmington 38.18m 37.82m 124-01
36.22m 37.49m FOUL 37.82m FOUL 37.57m
4 139 Urban, Chantel FR North Dakota 36.60m 120-01
35.69m FOUL 35.30m 34.25m 36.60m FOUL
5 226 Carrow, Cassie SR Slippery Rock 33.25m 34.17m 112-01
FOUL FOUL 31.93m FOUL 34.17m 33.20m
6 229 Christiansen, Brit FR Slippery Rock 33.90m 33.72m 110-07
32.34m 29.33m 33.72m FOUL 32.07m FOUL
7 187 Moore, Morgan SO Shaw 36.57m 33.14m 108-09
32.04m 31.79m 31.97m 23.92m 29.71m 33.14m
8 38 Dula, DaVona FR Campbell 32.66m 107-02
31.46m 30.42m FOUL 31.22m 32.66m 30.86m
9 93 Wigfall, Miracle SO Livingstone 32.00m 30.76m 100-11
30.76m 29.07m FOUL 27.17m 29.66m FOUL
10 435 Mitchell, Diricka JR Unc-Pembroke 33.00m 30.53m 100-02
FOUL 27.86m 30.53m
11 249 Hubble, Allyson SO Slippery Rock 30.00m 28.50m 93-06
28.50m 25.17m FOUL
12 182 Henry, Camilla FR Shaw 30.48m 24.25m 79-07
FOUL 22.72m 24.25m
13 186 McNeal, Jessica JR Shaw 25.90m 13.22m 43-04
FOUL FOUL 13.22m
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 39 Dunston, Jessica JR Campbell 50.62m 51.77m 169-10
FOUL 51.77m 51.18m 51.66m FOUL FOUL
2 137 Storstad, Megan SO North Dakota 40.74m 48.30m 158-05
45.22m 46.41m 46.20m 48.30m 43.77m FOUL
3 142 Weinreich, Christi SR North Dakota 48.96m 46.55m 152-09
42.91m FOUL 45.20m 46.55m 46.10m 46.05m
4 477 Cherry, DN SO Unc-Wilmington 43.95m 44.81m 147-00
FOUL 44.81m 43.85m 44.71m 43.17m FOUL
5 482 Davis, Tierra SO Unc-Wilmington 44.85m 44.66m 146-06
43.09m 44.54m 43.49m 44.66m FOUL 38.85m
6 226 Carrow, Cassie SR Slippery Rock 45.40m 43.72m 143-05
43.72m 42.23m 43.28m 43.12m 42.28m FOUL
7 507 Perkins, Clarissa FR Unc-Wilmington 41.00m 43.09m 141-04
43.09m 41.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 435 Mitchell, Diricka JR Unc-Pembroke 40.41m 41.51m 136-02
38.81m 41.39m 41.51m 40.36m 39.13m 38.70m
9 251 Kakraba, Sandra SR Slippery Rock 42.65m 41.34m 135-07
FOUL FOUL 41.34m FOUL FOUL 41.01m
10 229 Christiansen, Brit FR Slippery Rock 39.00m 38.63m 126-09
FOUL FOUL 38.63m
11 506 Peay, Kayla SO Unc-Wilmington 39.71m 35.35m 116-00
FOUL 35.35m 35.27m
12 249 Hubble, Allyson SO Slippery Rock 34.90m 34.49m 113-02
33.83m FOUL 34.49m
13 38 Dula, DaVona FR Campbell 33.55m 110-01
31.10m FOUL 33.55m
-- 117 Biederstedt, Brook SR North Dakota 39.13m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 137 Storstad, Megan SO North Dakota 39.83m 37.47m 122-11
35.45m 32.56m 32.26m 32.50m 33.79m 37.47m
2 497 Kerrigan, Kristi JR Unc-Wilmington 35.45m 34.86m 114-04
FOUL 34.86m 29.39m 30.47m 31.66m 32.13m
3 434 Metzinger, Hanna FR Unc-Pembroke 30.21m 31.57m 103-07
31.57m 29.36m 26.96m 29.64m 29.87m 30.51m
4 129 Gray, Megan SO North Dakota 20.67m 30.18m 99-00
25.37m 27.96m 20.99m FOUL 30.18m 25.39m
5 139 Urban, Chantel FR North Dakota 29.11m 95-06
29.11m FOUL 23.97m 25.81m FOUL 27.14m
6 514 Van Hulst, Jessica JR Unc-Wilmington 27.83m 27.27m 89-06
26.83m 25.11m 27.27m 27.08m PASS PASS
7 490 Hall, Shelby FR Unc-Wilmington 26.00m 26.61m 87-04
19.72m FOUL 24.23m 25.24m 26.61m FOUL
8 45 Lockard, Nicole FR Campbell 24.72m 81-01
FOUL 17.00m 24.10m 21.84m 24.72m 23.31m
9 40 Fate, Rudi SO Campbell 20.96m 68-09
16.80m 18.14m 20.86m 19.53m 20.96m 18.07m
10 187 Moore, Morgan SO Shaw 27.43m 16.50m 54-02
15.63m 16.50m FOUL
11 182 Henry, Camilla FR Shaw 25.90m 13.39m 43-11
FOUL 13.39m 10.53m
12 186 McNeal, Jessica JR Shaw 25.90m 13.33m 43-09
13.33m 11.20m FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 99 Avery, Justin SO Livingstone 10.65 10.70 2.1 1
2 535 Johnson, Jeremy JR Unc-Wilmington 10.60 10.73 2.1 1
3 72 Long, Tyler SO Campbell 10.70 10.77 2.1 1
4 456 Ray, Shaquille FR Unc-Pembroke 10.60 10.84 2.1 1
5 561 Prevette, Justin Uncw Alumni X10.97 0.7 2
6 67 Hicks, Stanley SO Campbell 10.70 11.17 2.1 1
7 554 Walton, Cameron FR Unc-Wilmington 11.10 11.31 0.7 2
8 112 Meite, Yacouba FR Livingstone 11.25 11.38 3.3 3
9 532 Griffin, Travis SO Unc-Wilmington 11.60 11.39 3.3 3
10 522 Campbell, Brent SO Unc-Wilmington 11.10 11.44 0.7 2
11 111 Matthews, Octavius JR Livingstone 11.25 11.47 3.3 3
12 564 Kaschak, AJ Uncw Alumni X11.47 0.7 2
13 197 Bateman, Jamar FR Shaw 11.10 11.50 0.7 2
14 208 Richardson, Raheem FR Shaw 10.90 11.51 0.7 2
15 201 Culver, Raymond JR Shaw 11.20 11.52 3.3 3
16 386 Holmes, Aaron Unattached 11.40 X11.81 3.3 3
17 203 Hatcher, Jeffery SO Shaw 11.10 11.85 0.7 2
18 521 Bryant, Jabari FR Unc-Wilmington 11.60 12.09 3.3 3
19 518 Allard, Tyler FR Unc-Wilmington 11.60 12.09 3.3 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 61 Campbell, Jayshawn JR Campbell 21.96 21.34 5.4 1
2 99 Avery, Justin SO Livingstone 21.83 21.37 5.4 1
3 67 Hicks, Stanley SO Campbell 22.14 21.55 3.0 2
4 456 Ray, Shaquille FR Unc-Pembroke 21.50 21.58 5.4 1
5 463 Williams, Jonathan JR Unc-Pembroke 21.90 22.30 5.4 1
6 27 Mason, Emilo SR Barton 22.98 22.38 3.9 3
7 443 Allen, Donta' FR Unc-Pembroke 22.90 22.40 3.9 3
8 461 Weaver, D'Andre SO Unc-Pembroke 23.00 22.55 3.2 4
9 447 Cureton, Devan JR Unc-Pembroke 22.90 22.68 3.9 3
10 74 Perez, Andre JR Campbell 22.90 22.83 3.9 3
11 202 Franks, Erick SO Shaw 22.20 22.89 3.0 2
12 152 Fisk, Jordan SO North Dakota 23.19 23.04 3.2 4
13 532 Griffin, Travis SO Unc-Wilmington 23.50 23.18 3.2 4
14 208 Richardson, Raheem FR Shaw 22.10 23.18 3.0 2
15 458 Tamburo, Nick FR Unc-Pembroke 23.50 23.40 1.1 5
16 540 Lynch, Patrick FR Unc-Wilmington 23.30 23.40 3.2 4
17 110 Jordan, William JR Livingstone 22.55 23.44 3.0 2
18 385 Forte, Darius Unattached 22.40 X23.66 3.0 2
19 153 Halvorson, Bryant SO North Dakota 23.89 1.1 5
20 210 Sibert, Chavis SR Shaw 22.40 24.16 3.0 2
21 203 Hatcher, Jeffery SO Shaw 23.00 24.18 3.2 4
22 149 Colling, Tyler FR North Dakota 24.34 1.1 5
23 196 Barber, Abdul SO Shaw 23.50 24.65 1.1 5
24 521 Bryant, Jabari FR Unc-Wilmington 23.50 25.78 1.1 5
Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 553 Vanderham, Bob SR Unc-Wilmington 49.10 48.55 1
2 388 Law, James Unattached 47.12 X48.69 1
3 463 Williams, Jonathan JR Unc-Pembroke 49.00 49.38 1
4 544 O'Connor, Ryan FR Unc-Wilmington 50.10 49.82 1
5 383 Eubanks, Maurice Unattached 48.70 X50.14 1
6 461 Weaver, D'Andre SO Unc-Pembroke 51.70 50.73 2
7 202 Franks, Erick SO Shaw 50.20 50.74 1
8 557 Zahorodny, Wil SR Unc-Wilmington 49.50 50.95 1
9 458 Tamburo, Nick FR Unc-Pembroke 51.85 51.13 2
10 162 Mathiason, Reilly SO North Dakota 51.53 51.56 2
11 540 Lynch, Patrick FR Unc-Wilmington 51.00 51.65 2
12 27 Mason, Emilo SR Barton 51.98 51.67 3
13 110 Jordan, William JR Livingstone 49.00 52.28 1
14 444 Armour, Bryant JR Unc-Pembroke 50.50 52.59 2
15 419 Paige, Corey FR Unc-Greensboro 53.00 53.21 3
16 443 Allen, Donta' FR Unc-Pembroke 51.75 53.67 2
17 447 Cureton, Devan JR Unc-Pembroke 51.75 53.76 2
18 20 Aranda, John SO Barton 52.31 53.95 3
19 102 Brodie, Darius FR Livingstone 56.00 57.03 3
20 113 Mortimer, Juan FR Livingstone 53.00 1:13.59 3
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 453 Ndhlovu, Pardon JR Unc-Pembroke 1:53.00 1:52.25
2 151 Fenstermacher, Jes SO North Dakota 1:53.85 1:52.31
3 169 Rose, Tyler SR North Dakota 1:55.49 1:54.07
4 76 Schulist, Chris SO Campbell 1:54.92 1:54.48
5 520 Brooks, Connor SO Unc-Wilmington 1:58.00 1:54.85
6 58 Baldwin, Eric FR Campbell 1:55.00 1:56.86
7 200 Caldwell, Michael SO Shaw 1:57.00 2:00.03
8 390 Rudisill, Ryan Unattached 1:58.00 X2:00.66
9 146 Benson, Christophe JR North Dakota 2:06.16 2:01.20
10 31 Serem, Sammy SR Barton 1:58.00 2:03.10
11 464 Wilson, Cedric JR Unc-Pembroke 2:02.00 2:05.19
12 22 Edmonds, Austin FR Barton 1:59.00 2:05.37
13 445 Bayless, Zachery SR Unc-Pembroke 2:04.00 2:05.66
14 454 Nguyen, Andrew FR Unc-Pembroke 2:07.00 2:08.12
15 32 Strutton, Daniel FR Barton 2:06.00 2:09.24
16 446 Cole, Victor FR Unc-Pembroke 2:12.00 2:14.59
17 455 Nunez, Ali FR Unc-Pembroke 2:12.00 2:16.70
18 209 Richburg, Brandon FR Shaw 2:02.00 2:22.28
19 204 Holder, Kewan SO Shaw 2:04.00 2:52.13
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 557 Zahorodny, Wil SR Unc-Wilmington 3:49.00 3:52.83
2 553 Vanderham, Bob SR Unc-Wilmington 3:55.00 3:54.01
3 77 Timiney, Morgan SO Campbell 3:56.00 3:55.36
4 453 Ndhlovu, Pardon JR Unc-Pembroke 3:55.00 3:56.59
5 415 Hurst, Taylor SR Unc-Greensboro 4:08.00 3:58.63
6 417 Kemboi, Abraham SO Unc-Greensboro 3:57.00 3:59.12
7 544 O'Connor, Ryan FR Unc-Wilmington 3:56.00 4:01.61
8 159 Lindstrom, Nichola FR North Dakota 4:02.32 4:01.83
9 75 Samuel, DeLohnni JR Campbell 3:56.00 4:03.56
10 409 Alston, Tyron SO Unc-Greensboro 4:02.00 4:03.86
11 381 Buddenbaum, Casey Unattached 4:15.00 X4:09.53
12 420 Teeter, John SO Unc-Greensboro 4:08.00 4:09.93
13 422 Williams, Eric FR Unc-Greensboro 4:03.00 4:16.59
14 445 Bayless, Zachery SR Unc-Pembroke 4:15.00 4:20.48
15 24 Free, Christopher SR Barton 4:30.00 4:20.95
16 391 Vaughn, Cole Unattached 4:15.00 X4:21.08
17 464 Wilson, Cedric JR Unc-Pembroke 4:27.00 4:25.35
18 454 Nguyen, Andrew FR Unc-Pembroke 4:25.00 4:27.35
19 410 Belles, Dylan FR Unc-Greensboro 4:08.00 4:29.76
20 446 Cole, Victor FR Unc-Pembroke 4:40.00 4:35.81
21 455 Nunez, Ali FR Unc-Pembroke 4:43.00 4:39.99
22 21 Averre, Phillip SR Barton 4:55.00 4:41.37
23 114 Mutai, Ezra SR Livingstone 4:55.00 5:01.74
24 209 Richburg, Brandon FR Shaw 5:00.00 5:02.80
25 204 Holder, Kewan SO Shaw 5:15.00 5:44.13
26 96 Altidor, Kareem FR Livingstone 5:52.09
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 453 Ndhlovu, Pardon JR Unc-Pembroke 15:00.00 14:57.89
2 382 Clifford, Tom Unattached 15:30.00 X15:01.59
3 65 Darm, Evan FR Campbell 15:24.43 15:19.66
4 380 Black, Greg Unattached 15:45.00 X15:24.07
5 524 Carmichael, Kelly SR Unc-Wilmington 15:10.00 15:24.41
6 154 Harries, Mark FR North Dakota 15:21.31 15:27.21
7 550 Riemer, John SO Unc-Wilmington 15:20.00 15:44.48
8 534 Jazwinski, Joey SO Unc-Wilmington 15:10.00 15:47.36
9 79 Woll, Clayton SO Campbell 15:44.64 15:47.54
10 552 Shaver, Cameron SR Unc-Wilmington 15:30.00 16:05.45
11 381 Buddenbaum, Casey Unattached X16:20.12
12 445 Bayless, Zachery SR Unc-Pembroke 16:00.00 16:46.71
13 563 Kopcsay, James Unattached X16:50.11
14 452 Judd, Jeremy FR Unc-Pembroke 16:45.00 17:08.10
15 23 Flemings, Tyrone FR Barton 17:10.00 17:50.44
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 539 Lindsay, David JR Unc-Wilmington 14.40 14.76 2.3
2 526 Colon, Anthony SO Unc-Wilmington 14.90 14.86 2.3
3 197 Bateman, Jamar FR Shaw 15.20 15.39 2.3
4 522 Campbell, Brent SO Unc-Wilmington 14.80 15.45 2.3
5 532 Griffin, Travis SO Unc-Wilmington 16.20 15.63 2.3
6 521 Bryant, Jabari FR Unc-Wilmington 16.20 16.23 2.3
7 538 Kimber, Spencer SR Unc-Wilmington 16.00 16.77 2.3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 526 Colon, Anthony SO Unc-Wilmington 54.00 54.67
2 160 Luetzen, Kent SO North Dakota 55.91 55.24
3 163 McCreary, Matt SO North Dakota 55.50 56.59
4 384 Faust, Alec Unattached 1:01.00 X59.23
5 197 Bateman, Jamar FR Shaw 57.00 59.71
6 68 Jones, Denzel SR Campbell 59.12 59.98
7 542 Nevel, Keith FR Unc-Wilmington 1:01.00 1:02.61
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 524 Carmichael, Kelly SR Unc-Wilmington 9:30.00 9:40.31
2 534 Jazwinski, Joey SO Unc-Wilmington 9:30.00 9:50.91
3 71 Lavigne, Colin JR Campbell 9:50.22 9:51.47
4 550 Riemer, John SO Unc-Wilmington 9:56.61
5 552 Shaver, Cameron SR Unc-Wilmington 9:45.00 10:01.78
6 170 Stainiger, Adam SR North Dakota 10:05.27
7 73 Mahoney-Ashberry, SO Campbell 10:39.64
8 28 Ngeno, Walter JR Barton 10:45.00 11:27.64
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Campbell University 40.69 41.28
1) 60 Brunson, Robert FR 2) 61 Campbell, Jayshawn JR
3) 72 Long, Tyler SO 4) 67 Hicks, Stanley SO
2 Unc-Wilmington 41.00 42.25
1) 539 Lindsay, David JR 2) 535 Johnson, Jeremy JR
3) 548 Reed, Jordan SO 4) 556 Wilkes, Creshawn FR
3 Uncw Alumni 42.50 X42.68
4 Livingstone College 43.00 42.72
1) 112 Meite, Yacouba FR 2) 106 Grant, Keith FR
3) 110 Jordan, William JR 4) 99 Avery, Justin SO
5 Shaw University 42.00 43.13
1) 208 Richardson, Raheem FR 2) 201 Culver, Raymond JR
3) 212 Vance, Carl SO 4) 202 Franks, Erick SO
6 Shaw University 'B' 42.80 x45.25
1) 203 Hatcher, Jeffery SO 2) 210 Sibert, Chavis SR
3) 197 Bateman, Jamar FR 4) 196 Barber, Abdul SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 North Dakota University 3:22.60 3:22.16
1) 151 Fenstermacher, Jesse SO 2) 160 Luetzen, Kent SO
3) 162 Mathiason, Reilly SO 4) 163 McCreary, Matt SO
2 Campbell University 3:23.87 3:23.40
1) 58 Baldwin, Eric FR 2) 77 Timiney, Morgan SO
3) 76 Schulist, Chris SO 4) 68 Jones, Denzel SR
3 Shaw University 3:25.00 3:26.52
1) 202 Franks, Erick SO 2) 201 Culver, Raymond JR
3) 200 Caldwell, Michael SO 4) 210 Sibert, Chavis SR
4 Unc-Greensboro 3:30.00 3:27.04
1) 409 Alston, Tyron SO 2) 415 Hurst, Taylor SR
3) 419 Paige, Corey FR 4) 420 Teeter, John SO
5 Barton College 3:42.00 3:33.67
1) 20 Aranda, John SO 2) 22 Edmonds, Austin FR
3) 32 Strutton, Daniel FR 4) 27 Mason, Emilo SR
6 Shaw University 'B' 3:28.00 x3:59.49
1) 212 Vance, Carl SO 2) 197 Bateman, Jamar FR
3) 208 Richardson, Raheem FR 4) 198 Berry, Darius SO
7 Livingstone College 3:23.22 4:05.02
1) 110 Jordan, William JR 2) 102 Brodie, Darius FR
3) 107 Hamilton, Keshawn FR 4) 112 Meite, Yacouba FR
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 106 Grant, Keith FR Livingstone 2.01m 6-06.00 1.98m
2 546 Pope, Andrew SR Unc-Wilmington 1.93m 6-04.00 1.93m
3 537 Kenealy, Dusty SR Unc-Wilmington 1.93m 6-02.00 1.87m
4 518 Allard, Tyler FR Unc-Wilmington 1.90m 5-10.00 1.77m
5 209 Richburg, Brandon FR Shaw 1.87m J5-10.00 1.77m
6 538 Kimber, Spencer SR Unc-Wilmington 1.68m 5-06.00 1.67m
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 533 Hollowell, Brad FR Unc-Wilmington 4.80m 4.83m 15-10.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.83 4.93
P P P XO O XO O O O X
2 155 Harris, Matt SO North Dakota 4.55m 4.55m 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P O XO O XO XXX
3 555 Webb, Kevin FR Unc-Wilmington 4.57m J4.55m 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P O XO O XO XXO XXX
4 149 Colling, Tyler FR North Dakota 4.55m 4.25m 13-11.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P O O XXO XXX
5 152 Fisk, Jordan SO North Dakota 4.45m J4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P O XXX
6 547 Reading, Michael SO Unc-Wilmington 4.27m J3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O O XO XXX
7 387 Jung, Andrew Unattached 3.96m XJ3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
XO XO XXX
10 568 Weaver, Colton Uncw Alumni XJ4.25m 13-11.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P XO XXO XXX
10 566 Peacock, Jordy Uncw Alumni XJ4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
O P O XO XXX
10 565 Scott, Jon Uncw Alumni X3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80 3.95
O P XXX
10 567 Schaeffer, Mike Uncw Alumni X3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80 3.95
O P XXX
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 561 Prevette, Justin Uncw Alumni 7.16m X7.48m 2.0 24-06.50
FOUL 7.07m(-0.7) 7.48m(2.0) 7.40m(0.6)
2 525 Chatman, Aerial SO Unc-Wilmington 7.32m 7.24m 0.7 23-09.00
7.02m(1.6) 7.24m(0.7) 7.09m(1.1) 7.24m(2.0)
3 554 Walton, Cameron FR Unc-Wilmington 7.01m 7.17m 2.6 23-06.25
7.17m(2.6) 7.04m(1.0) FOUL 6.93m(1.4)
4 60 Brunson, Robert FR Campbell 7.43m 6.82m -0.8 22-04.50
FOUL 6.82m(-0.8) 6.60m(1.3) 6.67m(1.0)
5 522 Campbell, Brent SO Unc-Wilmington 6.86m 6.65m 2.0 21-10.00
6.65m(2.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 153 Halvorson, Bryant SO North Dakota 6.65m 6.55m 2.0 21-06.00
6.55m(2.0) FOUL 6.46m(0.7) 6.41m(1.3)
7 560 Blumenstein, Brian Uncw Alumni 6.40m X6.45m 1.6 21-02.00
6.21m(0.7) 6.45m(1.6) FOUL FOUL
8 559 Black, Chris Uncw Alumni 6.40m X6.44m 0.3 21-01.50
6.30m(-1.5) 6.06m(-0.5) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.44m(0.3)
9 518 Allard, Tyler FR Unc-Wilmington 6.50m 6.40m +0.0 21-00.00
FOUL FOUL 6.09m(-3.2) 6.40m(+0.0)
10 208 Richardson, Raheem FR Shaw 6.83m 6.23m -1.0 20-05.25
6.20m(1.1) 6.23m(-1.0) FOUL 6.23m(1.1)
11 74 Perez, Andre JR Campbell 6.20m 0.6 20-04.25
6.20m(0.6) 5.96m(-1.5) 5.97m(+0.0) FOUL
12 201 Culver, Raymond JR Shaw 6.75m 6.01m 1.8 19-08.75
6.01m(1.8) 5.30m(-0.8) 4.97m(1.1) FOUL
13 538 Kimber, Spencer SR Unc-Wilmington 5.80m 5.95m +0.0 19-06.25
FOUL 5.95m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
14 152 Fisk, Jordan SO North Dakota 5.39m 5.85m 0.8 19-02.50
5.85m(0.8) 5.69m(-0.5) 5.58m(+0.0) FOUL
15 149 Colling, Tyler FR North Dakota 5.48m 5.64m -0.5 18-06.00
5.64m(-0.5) 4.30m(-0.6) FOUL 5.20m(0.9)
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 525 Chatman, Aerial SO Unc-Wilmington 15.27m 15.29m NWI 50-02.00
FOUL 15.29m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
2 554 Walton, Cameron FR Unc-Wilmington 14.48m 14.99m 2.5 49-02.25
14.68m(-0.9) 14.90m(1.5) 14.64m(1.3) 14.99m(2.5)
3 541 Manning, Edward SR Unc-Wilmington 14.94m 14.31m 3.1 46-11.50
13.65m(2.8) 13.80m(1.2) 14.31m(3.1) 14.10m(-1.0)
4 60 Brunson, Robert FR Campbell 14.39m 13.66m 1.1 44-09.75
13.66m(1.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 112 Meite, Yacouba FR Livingstone 13.00m 13.48m 2.4 44-02.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.48m(2.4)
6 106 Grant, Keith FR Livingstone 13.11m 13.28m 1.2 43-07.00
FOUL 13.22m(2.9) 12.74m(2.3) 13.28m(1.2)
7 389 Peterkin, Tuemoyya Unattached 13.84m X13.21m 3.5 43-04.25
FOUL 12.90m(2.8) 12.17m(1.1) 13.21m(3.5)
8 385 Forte, Darius Unattached 13.84m X12.57m 2.8 41-03.00
FOUL FOUL 12.57m(2.8) FOUL
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 167 Quesenberry, Brand SR North Dakota 16.81m 15.75m 51-08.25
14.49m FOUL 14.97m FOUL 15.75m FOUL
2 370 Toms, Kyle JR Slippery Rock 15.99m 15.19m 49-10.00
FOUL FOUL 14.01m FOUL 15.19m FOUL
3 355 Noce, Chad SR Slippery Rock 14.87m 14.97m 49-01.50
14.95m 14.96m FOUL FOUL 14.97m 14.28m
4 105 Garrison, Ahmad JR Livingstone 14.71m 13.98m 45-10.50
13.98m 13.82m 13.72m 13.60m 13.63m FOUL
5 353 Miller, Trevor FR Slippery Rock 14.52m 13.94m 45-09.00
13.00m 13.89m 13.58m 12.93m 13.94m 13.57m
6 62 Combs, Devin JR Campbell 13.84m 13.67m 44-10.25
FOUL 13.31m 12.71m FOUL 13.67m FOUL
7 66 Endsley, James FR Campbell 13.88m 13.61m 44-08.00
13.21m 13.23m FOUL FOUL 13.61m FOUL
8 322 Galloway, Jerrod FR Slippery Rock 13.80m 13.54m 44-05.25
12.87m 12.93m 13.33m 12.60m FOUL 13.54m
9 448 Davis, James SR Unc-Pembroke 13.20m 12.86m 42-02.25
12.32m 12.83m 12.68m FOUL 12.86m
10 108 Haygood, Michael SR Livingstone 12.88m 12.09m 39-08.00
11.66m 12.05m 12.09m
11 109 Holliday, Travis SR Livingstone 12.25m 11.92m 39-01.25
FOUL 11.92m 11.52m
12 342 Martin, Billy SO Slippery Rock 11.75m 11.57m 37-11.50
10.54m FOUL 11.57m
13 538 Kimber, Spencer SR Unc-Wilmington 11.88m 11.36m 37-03.25
11.36m 11.06m 10.78m
14 354 Moffett, Danny FR Slippery Rock 11.65m 11.13m 36-06.25
10.83m 11.13m FOUL
15 371 Turk, Nick FR Slippery Rock 10.97m 36-00.00
10.64m 9.92m 10.97m
16 323 Garuccio, Nick FR Slippery Rock 10.26m 33-08.00
10.26m 9.51m 9.32m
17 195 Banks, Akeem SR Shaw 12.19m 10.13m 33-03.00
9.34m 9.80m 10.13m
18 213 Weeks, Nathan SO Shaw 11.27m 9.57m 31-04.75
9.12m 7.88m 9.57m
19 196 Barber, Abdul SO Shaw 11.27m 9.30m 30-06.25
9.30m 7.64m 9.28m
20 204 Holder, Kewan SO Shaw 10.36m 8.09m 26-06.50
8.09m 8.09m 7.99m
-- 365 Skinner, Devin JR Slippery Rock 11.90m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 460 Upchurch, Eric FR Unc-Pembroke 14.55m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 157 Johnson, Shawn SO North Dakota 49.82m 48.33m 158-07
42.85m 44.39m 45.52m 47.51m FOUL 48.33m
2 519 Barbour, Kyle JR Unc-Wilmington 49.10m 47.20m 154-10
FOUL FOUL 45.36m 43.76m 47.20m 46.43m
3 105 Garrison, Ahmad JR Livingstone 44.37m 45.79m 150-03
39.87m 40.61m FOUL 43.63m 45.79m 44.93m
4 66 Endsley, James FR Campbell 45.00m 45.17m 148-02
45.17m FOUL 40.87m 43.53m FOUL FOUL
5 172 Waldera, Roman SO North Dakota 45.30m 45.01m 147-08
42.47m 45.01m FOUL 43.72m 44.99m 43.22m
6 448 Davis, James SR Unc-Pembroke 41.77m 40.63m 133-04
FOUL 39.66m 39.28m 40.63m 39.48m 36.48m
7 370 Toms, Kyle JR Slippery Rock 40.25m 39.89m 130-10
39.42m 37.80m FOUL 37.57m FOUL 39.89m
8 62 Combs, Devin JR Campbell 35.55m 38.95m 127-09
32.35m 37.27m FOUL FOUL 38.95m 38.30m
9 342 Martin, Billy SO Slippery Rock 41.00m 38.27m 125-07
33.94m 32.85m FOUL FOUL 38.27m FOUL
10 167 Quesenberry, Brand SR North Dakota 46.85m 37.20m 122-00
37.20m FOUL FOUL
11 336 Kelly, Joseph JR Slippery Rock 41.22m 36.85m 120-11
36.85m FOUL FOUL
12 156 Hickel, Alex SO North Dakota 36.69m 120-04
FOUL 33.93m 36.69m
13 355 Noce, Chad SR Slippery Rock 38.00m 36.08m 118-04
FOUL 36.08m 36.05m
14 108 Haygood, Michael SR Livingstone 31.82m 34.88m 114-05
FOUL 34.88m 32.76m
15 164 Messmer, Tate FR North Dakota 34.44m 113-00
28.64m 34.17m 34.44m
16 109 Holliday, Travis SR Livingstone 36.66m 34.43m 112-11
34.43m FOUL FOUL
17 323 Garuccio, Nick FR Slippery Rock 37.80m 34.26m 112-05
FOUL 33.95m 34.26m
18 195 Banks, Akeem SR Shaw 41.14m 34.07m 111-09
34.07m FOUL 33.68m
19 354 Moffett, Danny FR Slippery Rock 36.00m 29.03m 95-03
29.03m 27.85m 27.94m
20 196 Barber, Abdul SO Shaw 33.52m 22.00m 72-02
FOUL FOUL 22.00m
-- 213 Weeks, Nathan SO Shaw 36.57m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- 460 Upchurch, Eric FR Unc-Pembroke 41.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 527 DiCiaccio, Thomas JR Unc-Wilmington 52.70m 51.96m 170-06
FOUL FOUL 47.55m 51.96m 49.77m FOUL
2 519 Barbour, Kyle JR Unc-Wilmington 50.98m 51.57m 169-02
51.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.79m 50.62m
3 172 Waldera, Roman SO North Dakota 40.02m 47.22m 154-11
46.36m 46.63m 46.31m 45.02m 47.22m FOUL
4 336 Kelly, Joseph JR Slippery Rock 48.50m 47.08m 154-05
FOUL FOUL 43.31m 47.08m FOUL FOUL
5 167 Quesenberry, Brand SR North Dakota 46.37m 45.46m 149-02
44.51m FOUL 41.68m 45.46m 44.10m 44.94m
6 370 Toms, Kyle JR Slippery Rock 40.00m 43.67m 143-03
FOUL 41.56m 43.67m FOUL 42.66m FOUL
7 365 Skinner, Devin JR Slippery Rock 44.25m 43.35m 142-03
43.07m FOUL 43.35m FOUL 43.00m 42.57m
8 448 Davis, James SR Unc-Pembroke 52.08m 43.24m 141-10
FOUL FOUL 40.91m 43.24m FOUL FOUL
9 353 Miller, Trevor FR Slippery Rock 40.88m 134-01
38.03m 40.88m 38.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 147 Bissell, Jake SO North Dakota 44.14m 40.86m 134-01
FOUL FOUL 40.86m
11 105 Garrison, Ahmad JR Livingstone 56.00m 39.75m 130-05
FOUL 39.75m FOUL
12 355 Noce, Chad SR Slippery Rock 37.00m 38.91m 127-08
34.55m 38.91m 37.14m
13 460 Upchurch, Eric FR Unc-Pembroke 37.45m 122-10
35.82m 36.74m 37.45m
14 323 Garuccio, Nick FR Slippery Rock 37.40m 122-08
32.00m 35.96m 37.40m
15 164 Messmer, Tate FR North Dakota 37.01m 121-05
36.14m 37.01m FOUL
16 322 Galloway, Jerrod FR Slippery Rock 36.34m 119-03
32.64m 36.34m FOUL
17 354 Moffett, Danny FR Slippery Rock 35.49m 116-05
33.73m 35.49m 33.18m
18 157 Johnson, Shawn SO North Dakota 43.31m 34.51m 113-03
FOUL FOUL 34.51m
19 342 Martin, Billy SO Slippery Rock 35.27m 34.07m 111-09
34.07m FOUL FOUL
-- 371 Turk, Nick FR Slippery Rock FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 100 Aycoth, Bryan SR Livingstone 56.16m 57.75m 189-06
FOUL 57.75m FOUL 55.45m 56.09m 50.84m
2 156 Hickel, Alex SO North Dakota 57.91m 54.49m 178-09
54.49m 51.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.81m
3 528 Dow, AJ SO Unc-Wilmington 51.47m 51.64m 169-05
51.64m FOUL 45.35m 49.64m 50.46m FOUL
4 66 Endsley, James FR Campbell 45.00m 50.55m 165-10
50.55m 49.26m FOUL 50.37m 47.27m PASS
5 523 Campbell, Kyle SO Unc-Wilmington 50.45m 50.11m 164-05
49.13m 49.05m 48.86m 48.77m 50.11m 46.98m
6 147 Bissell, Jake SO North Dakota 58.02m 49.35m 161-11
41.27m 47.67m 49.35m 48.03m FOUL 49.32m
7 322 Galloway, Jerrod FR Slippery Rock 46.76m 153-05
46.76m 44.63m 45.98m 44.71m 44.43m 46.05m
8 25 Johnson, Christoph SO Barton 40.00m 43.70m 143-04
42.10m 42.67m 43.64m FOUL 43.70m FOUL
9 538 Kimber, Spencer SR Unc-Wilmington 39.62m 37.99m 124-08
34.96m 37.71m 37.99m PASS PASS PASS
10 201 Culver, Raymond JR Shaw 39.62m 36.84m 120-10
28.60m 25.46m 36.84m
11 562 Tamer, Remy Uncw Alumni X35.59m 116-09
FOUL 35.59m
12 195 Banks, Akeem SR Shaw 41.14m 33.90m 111-03
33.60m 33.90m 32.56m
13 196 Barber, Abdul SO Shaw 41.14m 28.22m 92-07
FOUL 26.26m 28.22m
14 213 Weeks, Nathan SO Shaw 41.14m 23.54m 77-03
23.54m FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UNC-Wilmington 308.50 2) North Dakota University 144
3) Campbell University 116.50 4) Barton College 35
5) UNC-Pembroke 34 6) Slippery Rock University 26
7) Livingstone College 20 8) Shaw University 18
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UNC-Wilmington 276 2) North Dakota University 116
3) Campbell University 110 4) Livingstone College 68
5) UNC-Pembroke 62 6) Slippery Rock University 35
7) Shaw University 34 8) UNC-Greensboro 12
9) Barton College 9