Licensed to Wynantskill Racing Team HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2012 04:02 PM
State Qualifier - 2/26/2012
Section 2 - Indoor Track League
SUNY Albany
Results
Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2929 Keishorea Armstron JR Emma Willard 7.34 7.46Q 6
2 1229 Natasia Brown JR Albany High Scho 7.34 7.57Q 5
3 2768 Ellery Bianco FR Saratoga High Sc 7.44 7.64Q 4
4 2696 Emily VanDenburgh SR Shaker High Scho 7.56 7.67Q 3
5 415 Jaimee Walters SR Colonie High Sch 7.67 7.72Q 2
6 1979 Niasha Dennis JR Shenendehowa Hig 7.66 7.92Q 1
7 379 Nadia Nowak JR Colonie High Sch 7.84 7.81q 3
8 385 Jasmen Parzyck SR Colonie High Sch 8.04 7.84q 4
9 610 Dayna Peck JR Gloversville Hig 7.79 7.85q 5
10 2817 Dionna Soto JR Saratoga High Sc 7.83 7.87q 5
11 1996 Alex Jacques SO Shenendehowa Hig 7.73 7.88q 3
12 1304 Dominique Nardacci SO Columbia High Sc 7.83 7.89q 4
13 211 Alison Xu JR Niskayuna High S 7.76 7.91 4
14 Aimee Bacher SR Colonie High Sch 7.81 7.93 6
15 1970 Caroline Cady SO Shenendehowa Hig 7.92 7.94 2
16 16 Brianna Kelly FR Granville Centra 7.80 7.99 6
17 88 Casey Bills JR Hudson Falls Hig 8.04 8.01 5
18 1999 Analise Kirby FR Shenendehowa Hig 8.24 8.03 2 803.1
19 2955 Olivia Dunn SO Scotia-Glenville 8.09 J8.03 2 803.2
20 1303 Christina Mosher SR Columbia High Sc 7.91 8.07 1
21 28 Taylor Scribner FR Granville Centra 7.64 8.09 1
22 1368 Natalie Horton FR Shaker High Scho 8.07 8.10 3
23 1359 Julia Fitzgerald FR Shaker High Scho 8.07 8.16 5
23 1261 Elise Ainsworth JR Columbia High Sc 7.92 8.16 1
23 2492 Abby Maiello SR Mechanicville Ce 8.02 8.16 3
26 1389 Bethia Nivens FR Shaker High Scho 8.01 8.17 2
27 2716 Megan Maruscsak SO Ballston Spa Hig 8.14 8.19 1
28 Amanda Cabrera-Cas JR Gloversville Hig 8.07 8.25 6
29 1361 Katelyn Frodyma FR Shaker High Scho 8.06 8.32 6
30 24 Amy Rohrman FR Granville Centra 8.20 8.34 1
Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2929 Keishorea Armstron JR Emma Willard 7.46 7.40Q 2
2 1229 Natasia Brown JR Albany High Scho 7.57 7.50Q 1
3 2768 Ellery Bianco FR Saratoga High Sc 7.64 7.56q 1
4 2696 Emily VanDenburgh SR Shaker High Scho 7.67 7.72q 2
5 610 Dayna Peck JR Gloversville Hig 7.85 7.77q 2
6 385 Jasmen Parzyck SR Colonie High Sch 7.84 7.80q 2
7 1979 Niasha Dennis JR Shenendehowa Hig 7.92 7.82 1 782.3
8 1996 Alex Jacques SO Shenendehowa Hig 7.88 J7.82 1 782.6
9 415 Jaimee Walters SR Colonie High Sch 7.72 7.84 2
10 2817 Dionna Soto JR Saratoga High Sc 7.87 7.88 1
11 379 Nadia Nowak JR Colonie High Sch 7.81 7.90 1
12 1304 Dominique Nardacci SO Columbia High Sc 7.89 7.91 2
Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 2929 Keishorea Armstron JR Emma Willard 7.40 7.34
2 1229 Natasia Brown JR Albany High Scho 7.50 7.46
3 2768 Ellery Bianco FR Saratoga High Sc 7.56 7.50
4 2696 Emily VanDenburgh SR Shaker High Scho 7.72 7.67
5 385 Jasmen Parzyck SR Colonie High Sch 7.80 7.73
6 610 Dayna Peck JR Gloversville Hig 7.77 7.86
Event 9 Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1257 Blessing Uzoeshi JR Albany High Scho 41.92 42.35q 3
2 389 Kyle Plante SR Colonie High Sch 38.63 42.47q 4
3 1365 Kristen Hayes SR Shaker High Scho 42.73 43.64q 1
4 1526 Mikaila Ford JR Academy of the H 42.55 44.32q 2
5 54 Suzie Hanehan 8 Schuylerville Ce 44.85 44.69 2
6 1312 Alison Romer SO Columbia High Sc 44.99 45.19 3
7 177 Mary Kate Moran JR Niskayuna High S 44.73 45.60 1
8 1825 Morgan Burchardt SO Burnt Hills-Ball 45.35 46.02 4
9 1861 Elyse Manosh FR Burnt Hills-Ball 45.23 46.03 4
10 1999 Analise Kirby FR Shenendehowa Hig 45.47 46.39 3
11 1385 Danielle McLean JR Shaker High Scho 46.24 46.54 2
12 2028 Kaitlyn Rizzo JR Shenendehowa Hig 46.08 46.64 1
13 1359 Julia Fitzgerald FR Shaker High Scho 46.96 47.59 3
14 2533 Juette Joseph SR Schenectady High 46.89 47.93 2
15 1228 Demonae Brown FR Albany High Scho 46.58 49.68 1
Event 9 Girls 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 389 Kyle Plante SR Colonie High Sch 42.47 41.12
2 1257 Blessing Uzoeshi JR Albany High Scho 42.35 42.20
3 1365 Kristen Hayes SR Shaker High Scho 43.64 43.21
4 1526 Mikaila Ford JR Academy of the H 44.32 44.50
Event 13 Girls 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1524 Kaitlin Close FR Academy of the H 1:38.49 1:38.97
2 1370 Kayleigh Lavender JR Shaker High Scho 1:39.74 1:41.12
3 158 Kaleigh Higgins SR Niskayuna High S 1:39.40 1:41.39
4 Allie Fernandez FR Burnt Hills-Ball 1:41.80 1:41.54
5 146 Emily DeWald SO Niskayuna High S 1:41.66 1:41.58
6 335 Gina Capobianco SO Colonie High Sch 1:42.73
7 2797 Amelia Mahoney 7 Saratoga High Sc 1:44.80 1:42.81
8 180 Anka Parzych JR Niskayuna High S 1:42.81 1:43.59
9 1306 Cali Palumbo SO Columbia High Sc 1:45.05 1:44.53
10 1525 Morgan Cooper JR Academy of the H 1:44.83 1:44.57
11 1262 Kailyn Balzano SR Columbia High Sc 1:41.07 1:45.18
12 2787 Shania Hayward SO Saratoga High Sc 1:46.97 1:49.90
13 Anastasia Monsen SO Burnt Hills-Ball 1:41.79 1:50.63
14 363 Kirsten Kaminski FR Colonie High Sch 1:38.96 1:51.02
Event 17 Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2778 Taylor Driscoll JR Saratoga High Sc 2:56.25 2:53.57
2 1545 Leah Triller SO Academy of the H 3:00.27 3:00.30
3 1454 Danika Jensen SO Bethlehem High S 3:01.82 3:00.61
4 1879 Schuyler Pruyn JR Burnt Hills-Ball 3:03.55 3:01.45
5 2001 Bailey Kowalczyk JR Shenendehowa Hig 3:08.19 3:07.57
6 Josette Messere SO Burnt Hills-Ball 3:12.92 3:10.45
7 170 Leigh Ann Labate SR Niskayuna High S 3:11.96 3:11.00
8 397 Kaitie Schillaci SR Colonie High Sch 3:05.84 3:11.63
9 2950 Becky Celorio SR Scotia-Glenville 3:10.54 3:12.06
10 1838 Emily Digman 8 Burnt Hills-Ball 3:18.34 3:13.68
11 365 Rachel Keller JR Colonie High Sch 3:10.85 3:13.82
12 328 Amy Becker SR Colonie High Sch 3:10.66 3:14.25
13 1427 Lindsay Cheu JR Bethlehem High S 3:08.77 3:15.74
14 1371 Shannon Lavender 8 Shaker High Scho 3:14.60 3:15.87
15 Katie Guilbo FR Columbia High Sc 3:18.74 3:16.51
16 2037 Rachael Shine JR Shenendehowa Hig 3:15.03 3:17.36
17 157 Maggie Hensel SR Niskayuna High S 3:14.78 3:19.32
18 1987 Molly Hagen SO Shenendehowa Hig 3:16.05 3:19.61
19 1373 Laura Libruk SO Shaker High Scho 3:18.00 3:20.01
20 1406 Ellen Stockert JR Shaker High Scho 3:19.72 3:21.39
21 2581 Kim Brizzee FR Cobleskill-Richm 3:18.76 3:22.53
Event 11 Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1533 Catherine Maloy JR Academy of the H 4:42.82 4:44.19
2 1543 Kaylee Scott FR Academy of the H 4:50.22 4:46.52
3 2816 Estela Smith FR Saratoga High Sc 4:50.91 4:47.84
4 1990 Caroline Hampton JR Shenendehowa Hig 4:52.20 4:51.12
5 Anna Pickett SR Guilderland High 4:56.88 4:59.40
6 1881 Meagan Roecker JR Burnt Hills-Ball 5:00.45 5:01.93
7 Sarah Lapham SO Greenwich 5:03.75 5:02.08
8 367 Shannon Kerin FR Colonie High Sch 4:54.54 5:06.09
9 2726 Carleigh Rosenberg SR Ballston Spa Hig 5:07.61 5:06.36
10 386 Carolyn Pellegrini FR Colonie High Sch 5:06.94 5:09.81
11 1284 Jessica Hernandez FR Columbia High Sc 5:09.78 5:10.46
12 897 Kimberly Geniti SO Fonda-Fultonvill 4:57.54 5:11.88
13 1839 Alyssa Drapeau SR Burnt Hills-Ball 5:06.37 5:12.01
14 374 Jackie Malecki SO Colonie High Sch 4:59.54 5:13.43
15 340 Devon Coffey SO Colonie High Sch 5:09.87 5:13.58
Event 15 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2820 Katie Treichel SR Saratoga High Sc 10:09.57 10:20.06
2 2788 Keelin Hollowood JR Saratoga High Sc 9:52.25 10:20.59
3 Madeline Montague JR Greenwich 10:10.29 10:23.48
4 1547 Jacqueline Willsey JR Academy of the H 10:46.58 10:39.45
5 901 Jamie Kasza 8 Fonda-Fultonvill 11:00.01 10:42.64
6 2819 Maggi Szpak SR Saratoga High Sc 10:17.42 10:45.99
7 1829 Jordan Casey FR Burnt Hills-Ball 10:50.18 11:04.47
8 Maddie Samuell SO Saratoga High Sc 10:56.03 11:08.21
9 1470 Christina Macfarla SR Bethlehem High S 11:15.44 11:09.89
10 202 Shannon Trant SR Niskayuna High S 10:46.81 11:11.15
11 1971 Kerry Caher SR Shenendehowa Hig 11:19.46 11:12.77
12 189 Felicia Sciortino JR Niskayuna High S 10:23.73 11:13.41
13 2801 Sarah Morin SO Saratoga High Sc 10:39.92 11:15.97
14 1348 Payton Czupil 7 Shaker High Scho 11:09.09 11:23.51
15 838 Lily Sencer 7 Cohoes High Scho 10:51.04 11:35.76
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dejanna Harris SR Guilderland High 8.74 9.16Q 5
2 1458 Jackie Kearney SR Bethlehem High S 8.85 9.19Q 4
3 3108 Jaleah Owens FR Burnt Hills-Ball 9.03 9.38Q 3
4 1535 Quinn Massaroni SR Academy of the H 9.41 9.56Q 1
5 2018 Sarah Osaheni JR Shenendehowa Hig 9.05 9.64Q 2
6 Abby Marco SO Guilderland High 9.86 9.67q 4
7 1966 Toluwa Akinyemi SO Shenendehowa Hig 9.45 9.76q 1
8 Shanon Lenzi 12 Schuylerville Ce 9.74 9.79q 4
9 1463 Lindsay Lee SR Bethlehem High S 9.69 9.86q 3
9 Annie Grimmke JR Greenwich 9.64 9.86q 2
11 1345 Kayla Catalfamo JR Shaker High Scho 10.24 10.01 4
12 1297 Colleen Maloney SO Columbia High Sc 9.94 10.07 1
12 2731 Sarah VanAernem SO Ballston Spa Hig 10.34 10.07 5
14 909 Lindsay Therrien SO Fonda-Fultonvill 9.86 10.17 5
15 74 Caitlin Scavone 8 Schuylerville Ce 9.94 10.24 2
16 286 Katie Yan SO Emma Willard 9.93 10.31 3
17 1353 Tory Drescher FR Shaker High Scho 10.08 10.48 1
18 805 Hailey Castaldo FR Cohoes High Scho 9.84 10.51 5
19 1334 Rachel Benoit JR Shaker High Scho 10.17 10.53 2
20 Amanda Cabrera-Cas JR Gloversville Hig 10.22 10.62 3
21 1286 Jessica Herrick SR Columbia High Sc 10.44 11.17 5
22 1298 Kayla Mancino SO Columbia High Sc 10.84 11.87 4
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2018 Sarah Osaheni JR Shenendehowa Hig 9.64 9.03Q 2 903.6
2 Dejanna Harris SR Guilderland High 9.16 J9.03Q 2 903.5
3 1458 Jackie Kearney SR Bethlehem High S 9.19 9.06Q 1
4 3108 Jaleah Owens FR Burnt Hills-Ball 9.38 9.17q 1
5 1535 Quinn Massaroni SR Academy of the H 9.56 9.44q 2
6 Abby Marco SO Guilderland High 9.67 9.59 1
7 Shanon Lenzi 12 Schuylerville Ce 9.79 9.86 2
8 Annie Grimmke JR Greenwich 9.86 9.99 1
9 1966 Toluwa Akinyemi SO Shenendehowa Hig 9.76 10.18 1
10 1463 Lindsay Lee SR Bethlehem High S 9.86 10.65 2
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 3108 Jaleah Owens FR Burnt Hills-Ball 9.17 8.75
2 1458 Jackie Kearney SR Bethlehem High S 9.06 8.78
3 Dejanna Harris SR Guilderland High 9.03 8.98
4 2018 Sarah Osaheni JR Shenendehowa Hig 9.03 8.99
5 1535 Quinn Massaroni SR Academy of the H 9.44 9.53
Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Albany High School 'A' 1:47.34 1:50.77Q 2
1) 1257 Blessing Uzoeshi JR 2) 1231 Quimoni Chandler JR
3) 1243 Kyniqua Marable SR 4) 1229 Natasia Brown JR
2 Saratoga High School 'A' 1:46.17 1:51.43Q 3
1) 2768 Ellery Bianco FR 2) 2777 Cassidy Driscoll SO
3) 2815 Rachael Shannon JR 4) 2822 Olivia Ventra FR
3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High 'A' 1:50.69 1:55.05Q 1
1) 1825 Morgan Burchardt SO 2) Abbye DuBois SR
3) 1870 Katie Nerney 8 4) 3108 Jaleah Owens FR
3 Shenendehowa High School 'A' 1:51.43 1:55.05Q 1
1) 1970 Caroline Cady SO 2) 1996 Alex Jacques SO
3) 2018 Sarah Osaheni JR 4) 1979 Niasha Dennis JR
5 Colonie High School 'A' 1:52.24 1:55.10 2
1) Aimee Bacher SR 2) Jaimie Walters SR
3) 408 Amanda Stankus JR 4) Jasmine Parzyck SR
6 Columbia High School 'A' 1:53.78 1:55.62 3
1) 1304 Dominique Nardacci SO 2) 1303 Christina Mosher SR
3) 1312 Alison Romer SO 4) 1261 Elise Ainsworth JR
7 Ballston Spa High School 'A' 1:57.26 2:00.17 3
1) 2712 Sarah Howe SR 2) 2716 Megan Maruscsak SO
3) 2707 Holley Foxon FR 4) 2733 Morgan Zegers FR
8 Granville Central School 'A' 2:01.74 2:03.95 2
1) 24 Amy Rohrman FR 2) 3 Taylor Birchmore JR
3) 30 Mikayla Taylor SR 4) 16 Brianna Kelly FR
Event 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Albany High School 'A' 1:50.77 1:49.64
1) 1257 Blessing Uzoeshi JR 2) 1231 Quimoni Chandler JR
3) 1243 Kyniqua Marable SR 4) 1228 Demonae Brown FR
2 Saratoga High School 'A' 1:51.43 1:49.90
1) 2768 Ellery Bianco FR 2) 2777 Cassidy Driscoll SO
3) 2815 Rachael Shannon JR 4) 2822 Olivia Ventra FR
3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High 'A' 1:55.05 1:53.85
1) 1825 Morgan Burchardt SO 2) Abbye DuBois SR
3) 1870 Katie Nerney 8 4) 3108 Jaleah Owens FR
4 Colonie High School 'A' 1:55.10 1:56.15
1) Aimee Bacher SR 2) Jaimie Walters SR
3) 408 Amanda Stankus JR 4) Jasmine Parzyck SR
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Colonie High School 'A' 3:58.52 4:38.94q
1) 331 Alicia Bousa JR 2) 358 Andrea Guidarelli SR
3) 366 Mikeisha Kelly FR 4) 408 Amanda Stankus JR
2 Hudson Falls High School 'A' 4:38.55 4:39.47q
1) Sam Hurd SO 2) 82 Morgan Akins SO
3) Haley Mooney SO 4) 88 Casey Bills JR
3 Bethlehem High School 'A' 4:12.64 4:50.72q
1) 1515 Carolyn Wagner SO 2) 1448 Shannon Haggerty SO
3) 1458 Jackie Kearney SR 4) 1508 Samantha Taillon SO
4 Cobleskill-Richmondville Centr 'A' 4:41.78 5:25.68q
1) 2592 Dahlia Sheehan-Yassin FR 2) 2589 Destinee Joslin SR
3) 2581 Kim Brizzee FR 4) 2587 Jordon Fogel FR
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Colonie High School 'A' 4:38.94 4:08.39
1) 331 Alicia Bousa JR 2) 357 Jackie Groff FR
3) 366 Mikeisha Kelly FR 4) 328 Amy Becker SR
2 Bethlehem High School 'A' 4:50.72 4:09.23
1) 1515 Carolyn Wagner SO 2) 1448 Shannon Haggerty SO
3) 1458 Jackie Kearney SR 4) 1508 Samantha Taillon SO
3 Hudson Falls High School 'A' 4:39.47 4:35.08
1) Sam Hurd SO 2) 82 Morgan Akins SO
3) Haley Mooney SO 4) 88 Casey Bills JR
4 Cobleskill-Richmondville Centr 'A' 5:25.68 4:40.32
1) 2592 Dahlia Sheehan-Yassin FR 2) 2589 Destinee Joslin SR
3) 2581 Kim Brizzee FR 4) 2587 Jordon Fogel FR
Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saratoga High School 'A' 9:15.50 9:26.40
1) 2820 Katie Treichel SR 2) 2795 Margaret MacDonald SR
3) 2778 Taylor Driscoll JR 4) 2816 Estela Smith FR
2 Academy of the Holy Names 'A' 9:12.02 9:37.62
1) 1524 Kaitlin Close FR 2) 1545 Leah Triller SO
3) 1543 Kaylee Scott FR 4) 1533 Catherine Maloy JR
3 Shenendehowa High School 'A' 9:37.19 9:47.36
1) 2043 Gina Stalica SR 2) 2013 Sara NassrElgrgawi SO
3) 2001 Bailey Kowalczyk JR 4) 1990 Caroline Hampton JR
4 Shaker High School 'A' 10:10.20 10:42.51
1) 1371 Shannon Lavender 8 2) 1373 Laura Libruk SO
3) 1338 Christine Brown SR 4) 1382 Carlie Maxwell SO
5 Mechanicville Central School 'A' 10:35.84 10:45.24
1) 2500 Arissa Spitalny FR 2) 2494 Schyler McGuire JR
3) 2485 Kali Demarco FR 4) 2501 Angie Tylock JR
6 Ballston Spa High School 'A' 10:32.92 10:48.44
1) 2706 Hope Danison SO 2) 2702 Haley Canham JR
3) 2729 Amber Stevens SR 4) 2726 Carleigh Rosenberg SR
7 Schenectady High School 'A' 10:56.74 10:48.58
1) 2543 Emma Ward SO 2) 2531 Katrina Flynn-Robinson JR
3) 2526 Arianna Allwine JR 4) 2544 Ahteras West SR
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2163 Isabella Borini JR Schalmont High S 5-03.00 5-04.00
2 2929 Keishorea Armstron JR Emma Willard 5-04.00 5-02.00
3 2701 Anna Bertrand JR Ballston Spa Hig 5-02.00 J5-02.00
4 403 Marisa Sholtes FR Colonie High Sch 5-03.00 5-00.00
5 1421 Vicky Buehler JR Bethlehem High S 5-00.00 J5-00.00
6 1377 Hannah Madison JR Shaker High Scho 5-02.00 4-10.00
7 1529 Alyson Insero SO Academy of the H 5-00.00 J4-10.00
8 2173 Kristen Lancto SR Schalmont High S 5-00.00 J4-10.00
9 1544 Claire Triller SR Academy of the H 4-06.00 J4-10.00
10 1306 Cali Palumbo SO Columbia High Sc 5-00.00 4-08.00
11 1849 Samantha Hjelmar 8 Burnt Hills-Ball 5-00.00 J4-08.00
12 1235 Tiaria Gaines FR Albany High Scho 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 2492 Abby Maiello SR Mechanicville Ce 4-10.00 4-06.00
12 2731 Sarah VanAernem SO Ballston Spa Hig 4-06.00 4-06.00
15 159 Kelsey Higgins SR Niskayuna High S 4-08.00 J4-06.00
-- 2416 Gabby DelBene JR Guilderland High 4-06.00 NH
-- 1311 Morgan Robinson 8 Columbia High Sc 4-06.00 NH
-- 278 Maya Raghavan JR Emma Willard 4-06.00 NH
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2048 Maddesen Weekes SR Shenendehowa Hig 11-00.00 11-03.00
2 406 Kara Snyder FR Colonie High Sch 12-01.00 11-00.00
3 2430 Kendra Lizotte JR Guilderland High 10-00.00 10-00.00
4 Shanon Lenzi 12 Schuylerville Ce 10-06.00 J10-00.00
4 2717 Olivia Matthews JR Ballston Spa Hig 10-00.00 J10-00.00
6 2803 Marlaina Murphy SO Saratoga High Sc 10-00.00 9-06.00
7 2698 Suzanne Zoufaly SR Shaker High Scho 9-06.00 J9-06.00
8 1860 Kalli Manly 8 Burnt Hills-Ball 9-03.00 8-06.00
9 Jackie Boyce SR Greenwich 8-09.00 J8-06.00
10 2773 Natasha Demick SO Saratoga High Sc 9-00.00 8-00.00
10 2047 Amanda Walkowicz SR Shenendehowa Hig 8-00.00 8-00.00
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2695 Emma Torncello SR Shaker High Scho 17-07.50 17-09.50
2 282 Molly Shapiro SR Emma Willard 17-07.50 17-09.00
3 364 Cassidy Keane SR Colonie High Sch 17-03.75 17-07.75
4 2696 Emily VanDenburgh SR Shaker High Scho 17-07.75 17-06.00
5 2907 Kayla Miller SR Bishop Maginn Hi 16-07.00 16-05.25
6 211 Alison Xu JR Niskayuna High S 16-03.50 16-04.25
7 1290 Eva Kiehl JR Columbia High Sc 16-08.00 16-03.00
8 1966 Toluwa Akinyemi SO Shenendehowa Hig 15-06.50 15-11.25
9 54 Suzie Hanehan 8 Schuylerville Ce 16-03.00 15-06.50
10 2701 Anna Bertrand JR Ballston Spa Hig 15-04.00 15-02.00
11 1970 Caroline Cady SO Shenendehowa Hig 16-00.50 15-00.50
12 2416 Gabby DelBene JR Guilderland High 15-07.25 14-11.00
13 415 Jaimee Walters SR Colonie High Sch 16-05.00 14-09.00
13 1303 Christina Mosher SR Columbia High Sc 15-02.00 14-09.00
15 1463 Lindsay Lee SR Bethlehem High S 15-05.50 14-08.25
16 4012 Sarah Hospodar SR Bethlehem High S 15-01.50 14-07.25
17 1385 Danielle McLean JR Shaker High Scho 15-01.75 14-06.00
18 1275 Bonnie Deyo SR Columbia High Sc 15-02.75 14-04.75
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 282 Molly Shapiro SR Emma Willard 39-08.25 37-08.50
2 2018 Sarah Osaheni JR Shenendehowa Hig 37-00.00 36-05.00
3 2696 Emily VanDenburgh SR Shaker High Scho 34-03.25 36-01.50
4 2695 Emma Torncello SR Shaker High Scho 37-04.00 36-01.25
5 1290 Eva Kiehl JR Columbia High Sc 36-05.00 35-06.00
6 1421 Vicky Buehler JR Bethlehem High S 33-07.75 33-05.75
7 2016 Robyn Olmstead JR Shenendehowa Hig 30-11.50 32-05.75
8 1275 Bonnie Deyo SR Columbia High Sc 33-03.75 32-00.25
9 4012 Sarah Hospodar SR Bethlehem High S 31-05.00 31-04.00
10 1535 Quinn Massaroni SR Academy of the H 32-01.25 30-11.75
11 1858 Hannah Madden FR Burnt Hills-Ball 31-03.00 30-08.00
12 2965 Michaela Schnore SO Scotia-Glenville 31-09.75 30-07.00
13 2720 Megan Mottola JR Ballston Spa Hig 30-03.00 30-05.50
14 610 Dayna Peck JR Gloversville Hig 30-06.00 30-03.00
15 1385 Danielle McLean JR Shaker High Scho 35-00.00 30-00.00
16 2700 Victoria Batista FR Ballston Spa Hig 30-07.75 29-11.00
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1096 Caysie Capano SR Troy High School 37-10.50 38-01.25
2 603 Liz Hogan SR Gloversville Hig 37-00.00 36-03.25
3 Cheila Diao JR Shaker High Scho 35-08.50 34-08.00
4 1099 Jordan Fernandez SR Troy High School 35-02.25 34-02.00
5 Briannna Seeley JR Hudson Falls Hig 33-01.50 32-11.50
6 2805 Chelsea O'Dea SR Saratoga High Sc 34-03.00 31-09.00
7 2629 Keyla Richardson 10 Mohonasen High S 35-01.00 J31-09.00
8 755 Katie Vogel SR Averill Park Hig 33-05.00 29-11.00
9 2728 Kailey Rothacker JR Ballston Spa Hig 30-03.00 29-10.25
10 273 Acacia Larson JR Emma Willard 30-08.75 28-00.75
Event 35 Girls Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 273 Acacia Larson JR Emma Willard 42-02.00 42-01.00
2 603 Liz Hogan SR Gloversville Hig 35-08.00 34-04.00
3 267 Zoe Fowler SO Emma Willard 32-06.00 33-01.00
4 2728 Kailey Rothacker JR Ballston Spa Hig 34-09.00 30-05.00
5 608 Ashley Ostrander JR Gloversville Hig 24-11.00 25-11.00
6 18 Rachel Kristoff SR Granville Centra 24-11.00 24-11.00
7 606 Krysta Lee SR Gloversville Hig 24-10.00 22-07.00
8 2710 Gabby Groff SR Ballston Spa Hig 22-09.00 21-06.00
Event 43 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 276 Bridget O'Malley JR Emma Willard 9:34.31 9:21.75
2 3039 S Simmons SR Lansingburgh 10:18.86 10:36.90