Complete Results

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 05:29 PM
                      2012 UCPS Championship - 3/31/2012                       
                         Sponsored by architech sports                         
                           Marvin Ridge High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        UCPS: @  9:48.1h  2007        , Sun Valley                             
                          Price, Hobbs, Sawyer, Hobbs                       
          1A: # 11:10.00                                                       
          2A: $ 10:50.00                                                       
          3A: % 10:40.00                                                       
          4A: & 10:15.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 9:50.00   10:12.13&  10   
     1) Dudley, Rachel 10               2) Fritz, Brittany 12             
     3) Pappalardo, Nicole 12           4) Dwyer, Ailish 11               
  2 Cuthbertson  'A'                                 10:32.90   10:29.27%   8   
     1) Everhart, Kristin 10            2) Louis, Jenna 9                 
     3) Simmons, Madison 11             4) Kiss, Megan 11                 
  3 Piedmont  'A'                                    11:14.00   11:01.49#   6   
     1) McAllister, Karina 12           2) Barbee, Ashlann 12             
     3) Hudson, Arden 10                4) Simpson, Taylor 12             
  4 Weddington  'A'                                  10:55.00   11:21.68    5   
     1) Long, Allison 10                2) Brook, Amanda 10               
     3) Cogdell, Kierstin 12            4) Warner, Natalie 9              
  5 Monroe  'A'                                                 12:07.84    4   
     1) Barrett, Zasha 9                2) Knotts, Shykia 11              
     3) Morrison, Natasha 10            4) Funderburk, Dasia 10           
  6 Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                 12:44.00   12:19.47    3   
     1) Kenley, Lauren 9                2) Walker, Hannah -               
     3) Perkins, Madison 11             4) Kiser, Kayln 10                
  7 Porter Ridge  'A'                                           12:27.88    2   
     1) Bostick, Siarah 12              2) Broadway, Ashley 9             
     3) Ferguson, Amber 9               4) Held, Peytan 11                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 8:15.4h  2007        , Weddington                              
                         Ames, Piercy, A. Jackson, Carter                  
          1A: # 9:00.00                                                        
          2A: $ 9:00.00                                                        
          3A: % 8:40.00                                                        
          4A: & 8:25.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weddington  'A'                                   8:21.20    8:15.36@  10   
     1) Glackin, Tanner 11              2) Roark, Hunter 11               
     3) Bivens, Jonathan 12             4) Warner, Luke 11                
  2 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 8:37.23    8:16.66&   8   
     1) Pennington, Carter 11           2) Futia, Nicholas 10             
     3) Lane, Alec 11                   4) Buckley, Drew 12               
  3 Cuthbertson  'A'                                  8:47.20    8:44.54#   6   
     1) Denson, Zach 11                 2) Russell, Matt 12               
     3) Good, Ethan 10                  4) Duchateau, Daniel 12           
  4 Piedmont  'A'                                     8:51.00    8:55.79#   5   
     1) Jirgal, Caleb 12                2) Middleton, Spencer 12          
     3) Small, Joseph 12                4) Williams, Joshua 10            
  5 Sun Valley  'A'                                   9:17.00    9:07.12    4   
     1) Barrett, Derek 12               2) Fink, Nick 12                  
     3) Felix, Nick 10                  4) Davis, Kenneth 9               
  6 Central Academy  'A'                              9:19.00    9:15.85    3   
     1) Colbath, Parker 10              2) Rierdan, Matthew 10            
     3) Rubio, Giovanny 10              4) Self, Josh 12                  
  7 Porter Ridge  'A'                                            9:16.64    2   
     1) Ferguson, Luke 11               2) Hawes, Nicholas 10             
     3) McMahan, Hayden 12              4) Hastings, Ryan 10              
  8 Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                  9:25.50    9:23.44    1   
     1) Carlson, Drew 11                2) Johnson, Josh 12               
     3) Melton, Will 11                 4) Nolan, Alex 11                 
  9 Parkwood  'A'                                     9:32.35    9:27.89  
     1) Leckrone, John 12               2) Lessin, Leandro 9              
     3) Rorie, John 11                  4) Davis, Isaac 12                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        UCPS: @ 15.0h  2010        Janieyah Collins, Monroe                    
          1A: # 17.80                                                          
          2A: $ 17.00                                                          
          3A: % 16.80                                                          
          4A: & 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Janieyah         12 Monroe                 16.24    % 16.47Q  2 
  2 Livingston, Margaret      10 Weddington             17.14    # 17.59Q  1 
  3 Tims, Jasmine             11 Cuthbertson            17.24      17.84Q  3 
  4 Roche, Shannon            11 Marvin Ridge           18.13      18.56Q  3 
  5 Footitt, Taylor           10 Cuthbertson            19.24      18.90Q  1 
  6 Thomas, Heather           10 Marvin Ridge           18.84      18.97Q  2 
  7 Reasor, Madison           11 Sun Valley             18.24      18.66q  3 
  8 Lotharp, Lashonda         12 Forest Hills           18.64      19.32q  2 
  9 Ralph, Antoinette         10 Porter Ridge           20.00      19.43   1 
 10 Bellardini, Dominique      9 Weddington             19.14      19.48   2 
 11 King, Kara                10 Marvin Ridge           18.84      19.58   1 
 12 Engle, Emily              10 Weddington             19.14      19.65   3 
 13 Pierre-Louis, Celeste      9 Cuthbertson            18.44      19.72   2 
 14 Wentz, Shaigna             9 Forest Hills           18.44      19.92   1 
 15 Cole, Jayla               11 Forest Hills           20.24      20.28   3 
 16 Lam, Binh                 11 Central Acad                      21.48   1 
 17 Russell, Kayla            10 Piedmont               22.94      25.41   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        UCPS: @ 14.4h  1981        Vernard Wynn, Monroe                        
          1A: # 16.10                                                          
          2A: $ 16.00                                                          
          3A: % 15.50                                                          
          4A: & 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Scarboro, Zach            12 Porter Ridge           15.12    & 15.23Q  1 
  2 Fanous, Michael           12 Weddington             17.04      16.72Q  2 
  3 Duffy, Isaiah             10 Porter Ridge           17.94      16.79Q  2 
  4 Straing, Devonte          11 Central Acad           17.14      16.99Q  1 
  5 Franklin, Ronny           12 Marvin Ridge           17.84      17.33Q  2 
  6 Gentry, Brandon           11 Piedmont               18.14      18.07Q  1 
  7 Drain, Jason              11 Cuthbertson            17.94      17.98q  2 
  8 Summerour, Jake           12 Cuthbertson            17.74      18.33q  1 
  9 Larr, Will                11 Marvin Ridge           18.44      18.51   2 
 10 Faulkner, Anthony          - Forest Hills           19.24      18.76   1 
 11 Pavlish, Jonathan         10 Marvin Ridge           19.73      19.18   1 
 -- Thomas, Javon              - Forest Hills           19.24         FS   2 
 -- Aldridge, William         10 Forest Hills           20.74        DNF   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        UCPS: @ 11.9h  2010        Janieyah Collins, Monroe                    
          1A: # 13.30                                                          
          2A: $ 13.00                                                          
          3A: % 12.90                                                          
          4A: & 12.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collins, Reneazia         10 Monroe                 12.74    # 13.08Q  2 
  2 Covington, Raven          12 Cuthbertson            12.54    # 13.14Q  4 
  3 Cox, Kendall              11 Monroe                 12.34    # 13.27Q  1 
  4 Collins, Janieyah         12 Monroe                 11.94    # 13.29Q  3 
  5 Hurrinus, Nikolete        10 Cuthbertson            13.04    # 13.28Q  2 
  6 Nichols, Elizabeth        10 Weddington             13.24      13.78Q  4 
  7 Worley, Ariel              9 Cuthbertson            13.44      13.85Q  1 
  8 Thomas, Sherita           12 Forest Hills           13.54      14.06Q  3 
  9 McLain, Lyndsey            9 Marvin Ridge           13.94      14.03   2 
 10 Weekes, Amanda            12 Weddington             14.04      14.21   2 
 11 Youmans, Mariah            9 Sun Valley             14.44      14.24   1 
 12 Ingram, Nyjah              9 Parkwood               14.15      14.28   3 
 13 Curry, Natasha             - Metrolina Ch           14.14      14.37   1 
 14 Rankins, Michaela         12 Marvin Ridge                      14.42   3 
 15 Rhynes, Brianna           10 Sun Valley             14.38      14.52   3 
 16 Thomas, Destiny           10 Forest Hills           14.04      14.60   4 
 17 Mclemor, Keena             9 Piedmont               14.74      14.74   3 
 18 Davis, Myah                9 Sun Valley             14.94      14.81   2 
 19 Dayton, Devyn              9 Marvin Ridge           14.94      14.96   4 
 20 Lee, Ester                 9 Central Acad           16.44      16.50   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        UCPS: @ 10.3h  2010        Andre McManus, Sun Valley                   
          1A: # 11.30                                                          
          2A: $ 11.30                                                          
          3A: % 11.10                                                          
          4A: & 10.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Little, Brandon           12 Monroe                 10.74    # 11.27Q  2 
  2 Lotharp, Jamael           12 Forest Hills           11.04      11.48Q  1 
  3 McNair, Taurean           11 Marvin Ridge           11.64      11.50Q  3 
  4 Thompson, Tristan         11 Monroe                 11.44      11.71Q  4 
  5 Titgen, Justin             9 Marvin Ridge           11.45      11.42Q  2 
  6 Kiser, Frederick          12 Forest Hills           11.14      11.51Q  3 
  7 Little, Maurice           12 Cuthbertson            11.54      11.89Q  1 
  8 Seibert, Austin           11 Cuthbertson            11.64      12.00Q  4 
  9 Afam, Emmitt              11 Cuthbertson            11.64      11.54   3 
 10 Davis, Najee              12 Porter Ridge                      11.70   3 
 11 Worsham, Avery            11 Porter Ridge           11.84      11.80   2 
 12 Johnson, Jaquez           11 Sun Valley             12.24      11.91   3 
 13 Freeman, Marcus           11 Porter Ridge           11.86      11.92   1 
 14 Hill, Carter              11 Marvin Ridge           11.94      11.99   1 
 15 Black, Ryan               10 Weddington             11.74      12.01   1 
 16 Casey, Tyler              10 Monroe                 11.24      12.09   3 
 17 Price, Cameron            10 Piedmont               11.84      12.28   2 
 18 Ang, Sayan                11 Sun Valley             12.64      12.48   4 
 18 Pugliese, Vito            11 Central Acad           12.34      12.48   2 
 20 Porter, Luke              11 Central Acad           12.54      12.50   1 
 21 Price, Colby              10 Piedmont               12.44      12.52   4 
 22 Heath, Eric                9 Parkwood               12.44      12.62   2 
 23 Moore, Jon                10 Parkwood               13.04      12.73   4 
 24 Perez, Erick               9 Sun Valley             13.14      12.89   1 
 25 Starnes, Jacob            10 Parkwood               12.74      13.02   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        UCPS: @   56.9h  2010        Breahna Morrison, Monroe                  
          1A: # 1:05.00                                                        
          2A: $ 1:03.50                                                        
          3A: % 1:01.80                                                        
          4A: & 1:01.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reid, Rickell             12 Sun Valley             58.74    & 59.84Q  4 
  2 Dunkley, Delaney          10 Marvin Ridge         1:00.64  % 1:01.50Q  1 
  3 Berry, Taylor             12 Marvin Ridge         1:02.14  $ 1:02.72Q  2 
  4 Hurrinus, Nikolete        10 Cuthbertson          1:00.24  # 1:03.88Q  3 
  5 Maher, Kathleen           10 Marvin Ridge         1:04.24  $ 1:03.47Q  4 
  6 Pfaff, Veronica           10 Cuthbertson          1:05.34  # 1:04.30Q  1 
  7 Seibert, Mikaela           9 Cuthbertson          1:05.14  # 1:04.44Q  2 
  8 Hartley, Alisha            9 Central Acad         1:18.34    1:08.34Q  3 
  9 Vidak, Alexis             10 Porter Ridge         1:01.74    1:05.95   2 
 10 Oxendine, Rachel          10 Piedmont             1:05.74    1:05.99   4 
 11 DeMoss, Destiny           11 Forest Hills                    1:07.80   4 
 12 Glenn, Sarah               9 Metrolina Ch                    1:07.88   4 
 13 Oxendine, Rebekah         10 Piedmont             1:08.34    1:08.45   2 
 14 Hudson, Arden             10 Piedmont             1:08.77    1:10.33   1 
 15 Jones, Alexis             10 Sun Valley           1:14.14    1:10.75   2 
 16 Davis, Myah                9 Sun Valley           1:10.14    1:10.80   3 
 17 Brumbaugh, Madi           11 Weddington                      1:12.42   2 
 18 Mayhew, Christian          9 Porter Ridge                    1:14.30   1 
 19 Hailey, Mikkayla           9 Central Acad         1:10.54    1:16.08   4 
 20 Bostick, Siarah           12 Porter Ridge                    1:20.65   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        UCPS: @ 49.2h  2002        Ryan Witherspoon, Monroe                    
          1A: # 53.50                                                          
          2A: $ 52.50                                                          
          3A: % 50.80                                                          
          4A: & 50.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ovendorf, Peter           12 Weddington             51.44    $ 52.35Q  4 
  2 Hastings, Ryan            10 Porter Ridge           51.64    $ 52.48Q  3 
  3 Belin, Gregory            12 Forest Hills           52.94      54.03Q  1 
  4 Jackson, Logan            11 Marvin Ridge           50.33      54.06Q  2 
  5 Spitler, Nathan           12 Marvin Ridge           52.84    # 53.15Q  4 
  6 Gibson, Roshad            11 Forest Hills           52.64      53.54Q  3 
  7 Bonar, Daniel             12 Weddington             53.90      54.21Q  2 
  8 Bryant, Cole              11 Weddington             54.14      54.92Q  1 
  9 Black, Ryan               10 Parkwood               56.04      54.07   4 
 10 Washington, Sharron       12 Central Acad           57.54      54.53   3 
 11 Chambers, Quashaun        11 Monroe                 54.94      54.77   4 
 12 Duchateau, Chris          10 Cuthbertson            55.24      55.09   2 
 13 Cottrell, Will            12 Marvin Ridge           54.24      55.89   3 
 14 Davis, Kenneth             9 Sun Valley             54.94      56.09   1 
 15 Mabarak, Josh             10 Cuthbertson                       56.62   3 
 16 Staple, Darren            11 Sun Valley             56.34      57.12   4 
 17 Woody, Mitchell            9 Piedmont               55.94      57.15   1 
 18 Collins, Marcus           12 Forest Hills           55.14      57.62   2 
 19 Moore, Chris              11 Porter Ridge           54.15      59.38   2 
 20 Mckinnon, Chris           10 Central Acad           59.94    1:00.10   1 
 21 Davis, Isaac              12 Parkwood             1:01.14    1:00.27   1 
 22 Heath, Eric                9 Parkwood             1:00.54    1:00.50   3 
 23 Strayhom, Victor          11 Sun Valley           1:00.44    1:00.67   2 
 
Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        UCPS: @ 47.4h  2010        Janieyah Collins, Monroe                    
          1A: # 53.50                                                          
          2A: $ 51.00                                                          
          3A: % 50.00                                                          
          4A: & 49.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reasor, Madison           11 Sun Valley             49.54    % 49.59Q  2 
  2 Thomas, Heather           10 Marvin Ridge           50.86    $ 50.21Q  3 
  3 Collins, Janieyah         12 Monroe                 43.86      54.21Q  1 
  4 Gainey, Shikima           11 Monroe                 53.24    $ 50.92Q  2 
  5 Tims, Jasmine             11 Cuthbertson            51.64    # 52.87Q  3 
  6 Pierre-Louis, Celeste      9 Cuthbertson            52.84      54.53Q  1 
  7 Walker, Tyneshia          11 Cuthbertson            52.54    # 52.54q  2 
  8 Walliser, Morgan          11 Marvin Ridge           54.69      53.52q  2 
  9 Livingston, Margaret      10 Weddington             54.69      53.53   2 
 10 Ralph, Antoinette         10 Porter Ridge                      54.93   3 
 11 Wentz, Shaigna             9 Forest Hills           54.64      55.01   3 
 12 Lotharp, Lashonda         12 Forest Hills         1:12.04      55.44   1 
 13 Roche, Shannon            11 Marvin Ridge           54.54      55.80   1 
 14 Camillo, Faith            11 Central Acad           55.64      57.94   1 
 15 Nichols, Elizabeth        10 Weddington             57.97      58.08   3 
 16 Lam, Binh                 11 Central Acad           59.44    1:00.04   3 
 17 Cole, Jayla               11 Forest Hills           57.64    1:01.38   2 
 18 Winfield, Tiana            9 Parkwood             1:01.61    1:01.75   1 
 19 Engle, Emily              10 Weddington                      1:03.24   1 
 20 Russell, Kayla            10 Piedmont             1:03.17    1:04.87   2 
 21 Ponsart, Amanda           10 Parkwood             1:04.64    1:04.95   3 
 22 Mullis, Lauren            10 Piedmont             1:06.83    1:07.03   3 
 
Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        UCPS: @ 39.6h  1990        Michael Nelson, Monroe                      
          1A: # 43.50                                                          
          2A: $ 43.50                                                          
          3A: % 41.50                                                          
          4A: & 41.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Scarboro, Zach            12 Porter Ridge           40.99    % 41.06Q  2 
  2 Barrett, Kenneth          12 Sun Valley             41.64    % 41.48Q  3 
  3 Fanous, Michael           12 Weddington             42.34    # 42.50Q  1 
  4 Finch, Cole               12 Weddington             42.42    # 42.31Q  2 
  5 Duffy, Isaiah             10 Porter Ridge           44.74    # 42.52Q  1 
  6 Huntley, Tyrus            10 Forest Hills           45.24      44.23Q  3 
  7 Pierre, Jason             10 Sun Valley             43.34    # 43.08q  1 
  8 Summerour, Jake           12 Cuthbertson            45.24      44.46q  2 
  9 Larr, Will                11 Marvin Ridge           44.73      44.96   3 
 10 Straing, Devonte          11 Central Acad           46.34      45.80   2 
 11 Matheny, Taylor            9 Marvin Ridge           47.19      46.61   2 
 12 Gentry, Brandon           11 Piedmont               45.39      47.07   3 
 13 Watson, Marion             9 Marvin Ridge           49.45      47.54   1 
 14 Vela, Kyler               10 Cuthbertson            50.14      48.09   1 
 15 Drain, Jason              11 Cuthbertson            48.14      48.39   3 
 16 Lewis, Cameron            11 Piedmont               46.84      48.52   2 
 17 Thomas, Javon              - Forest Hills           48.88      48.67   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        UCPS: @ 24.4h  2010        Janieyah Collins, Monroe                    
          1A: # 27.50                                                          
          2A: $ 27.00                                                          
          3A: % 26.50                                                          
          4A: & 26.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reid, Rickell             12 Sun Valley             27.24    $ 26.86Q  1 
  2 Collins, Reneazia         10 Monroe                 26.14      27.54Q  3 
  3 Hurrinus, Nikolete        10 Cuthbertson            26.44      27.63Q  4 
  4 Cox, Kendall              11 Monroe                 26.44      27.97Q  2 
  5 Berry, Taylor             12 Marvin Ridge           27.14    # 27.45Q  1 
  6 Dunkley, Delaney          10 Marvin Ridge           27.84      27.98Q  4 
  7 LouAllen, DeSure           - Forest Hills           27.54      28.29Q  3 
  8 Carlson, Kelcy            12 Cuthbertson            29.44      29.35Q  2 
  9 Hicks, Kacie              10 Marvin Ridge           27.87      28.35   3 
 10 Weekes, Tracey             9 Weddington             29.14      28.42   3 
 10 Gwehi, Simone             10 Monroe                 27.64      28.42   4 
 12 Carlson, Morgan           10 Cuthbertson            28.84      28.98   1 
 13 Youmans, Mariah            9 Sun Valley             30.14      29.56   2 
 14 Ingram, Nyjah              9 Parkwood               31.14      29.60   3 
 15 Oxendine, Rachel          10 Piedmont               29.04      29.94   1 
 16 Oxendine, Rebekah         10 Piedmont               28.44      30.36   2 
 17 Mclemor, Keena             9 Piedmont               31.34      30.64   3 
 18 Jones, Alexis             10 Sun Valley             30.64      30.94   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        UCPS: @ 20.9h  2004        Ryan Witherspoon, Monroe                    
          1A: # 23.80                                                          
          2A: $ 23.00                                                          
          3A: % 22.50                                                          
          4A: & 22.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lotharp, Jamael           12 Forest Hills           22.64    # 23.03Q  1 
  2 McNeill, Lee              12 Porter Ridge           23.54    # 23.08Q  3 
  3 Kiser, Frederick          12 Forest Hills           22.86    # 23.20Q  4 
  4 Jackson, Logan            11 Marvin Ridge           23.14    # 23.52Q  2 
  5 Little, Brandon           12 Monroe                 22.24    # 23.10Q  3 
  6 Titgen, Justin             9 Marvin Ridge           23.14    # 23.34Q  1 
  7 Davidson, John Michael    12 Weddington             24.04      24.03Q  4 
  8 Worsham, Avery            11 Porter Ridge           23.54      24.24Q  2 
  9 Thompson, Tristan         11 Monroe                 23.34    # 23.42   1 
 10 Little, Maurice           12 Cuthbertson            23.34    # 23.62   3 
 11 Williams, Syris           11 Porter Ridge           23.93      23.88   1 
 12 Thompson, Ty              11 Sun Valley             23.94      24.19   4 
 13 Crowder, Juwan             - Forest Hills           22.94      24.29   2 
 14 Washington, Sharron       12 Central Acad           23.94      24.35   3 
 15 Black, Ryan               10 Weddington             24.00      24.47   3 
 16 Price, Cameron            10 Piedmont               24.44      24.79   2 
 16 Black, Ryan               10 Parkwood               24.44      24.79   1 
 18 Watkin, Kris              11 Marvin Ridge           24.50      24.87   4 
 19 Lewis, Alex               12 Metrolina Ch           24.74      25.05   3 
 20 Mabarak, Josh             10 Cuthbertson            24.54      25.07   1 
 21 Muckelvene, Brian          9 Cuthbertson            25.14      25.09   4 
 22 Gomez, Sergio             10 Central Acad           24.44      25.15   2 
 23 Pierre, Jason             10 Sun Valley             25.34      25.17   2 
 24 Woody, Mitchell            9 Piedmont               25.04      25.21   1 
 25 Moore, Jon                10 Parkwood               25.94      25.77   4 
 26 Pierre, John              10 Sun Valley             26.44      26.24   3 
 27 Massey, Brandon            9 Parkwood               25.44      28.46   2 
 -- Roddy, Brandon            10 Monroe                 22.44         DQ   4 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 15.0h  2010        Janieyah Collins, Monroe                    
          1A: # 17.80                                                          
          2A: $ 17.00                                                          
          3A: % 16.80                                                          
          4A: & 16.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Janieyah         12 Monroe                 16.47      16.09%  1  10   
  2 Livingston, Margaret      10 Weddington             17.59      17.54#  1   8   
  3 Tims, Jasmine             11 Cuthbertson            17.84      18.19   1   6   
  4 Roche, Shannon            11 Marvin Ridge           18.56      18.38   1   5   
  5 Thomas, Heather           10 Marvin Ridge           18.97      18.42   1   4   
  6 Lotharp, Lashonda         12 Forest Hills           19.32      18.45   2   3   
  7 Ralph, Antoinette         10 Porter Ridge           19.43      18.92   2   2   
  8 Footitt, Taylor           10 Cuthbertson            18.90      19.07   1   1   
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 14.4h  1981        Vernard Wynn, Monroe                        
          1A: # 16.10                                                          
          2A: $ 16.00                                                          
          3A: % 15.50                                                          
          4A: & 15.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scarboro, Zach            12 Porter Ridge           15.23      14.93&  10   
  2 Straing, Devonte          11 Central Acad           16.99      16.29    8   
  3 Fanous, Michael           12 Weddington             16.72      16.41    6   
  4 Duffy, Isaiah             10 Porter Ridge           16.79      16.43    5   
  5 Franklin, Ronny           12 Marvin Ridge           17.33      17.32    4   
  6 Drain, Jason              11 Cuthbertson            17.98      17.81    3   
  7 Gentry, Brandon           11 Piedmont               18.07      17.90    2   
  8 Summerour, Jake           12 Cuthbertson            18.33      18.01    1   
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 11.9h  2010        Janieyah Collins, Monroe                    
          1A: # 13.30                                                          
          2A: $ 13.00                                                          
          3A: % 12.90                                                          
          4A: & 12.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Janieyah         12 Monroe                 13.29      12.43&  10   
  2 Covington, Raven          12 Cuthbertson            13.14      12.55%   8   
  3 Collins, Reneazia         10 Monroe                 13.08      12.72%   6   
  4 Hurrinus, Nikolete        10 Cuthbertson            13.28      12.86%   5   
  5 Cox, Kendall              11 Monroe                 13.27      12.87%   4   
  6 Nichols, Elizabeth        10 Weddington             13.78      13.61    3   
  7 Thomas, Sherita           12 Forest Hills           14.06      13.62    2   
  8 Worley, Ariel              9 Cuthbertson            13.85      13.68    1   
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 10.3h  2010        Andre McManus, Sun Valley                   
          1A: # 11.30                                                          
          2A: $ 11.30                                                          
          3A: % 11.10                                                          
          4A: & 10.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Little, Brandon           12 Monroe                 11.27      10.92%  10   
  2 Lotharp, Jamael           12 Forest Hills           11.48      11.23#   8   
  3 Kiser, Frederick          12 Forest Hills           11.51      11.24#   6   
  4 Thompson, Tristan         11 Monroe                 11.71      11.25#   5   
  5 Little, Maurice           12 Cuthbertson            11.89      11.37    4   
  6 McNair, Taurean           11 Marvin Ridge           11.50      11.45    3   
  7 Titgen, Justin             9 Marvin Ridge           11.42      11.56    2   
  8 Seibert, Austin           11 Cuthbertson            12.00      12.07    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 1:47.57  2011        , Monroe                                  
                         R. Collins, Glenn, Crowder, Cox                   
          1A: # 1:54.00                                                        
          2A: $ 1:51.00                                                        
          3A: % 1:50.00                                                        
          4A: & 1:48.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cuthbertson  'A'                                  1:50.00    1:49.91%  2  10   
     1) Burks, Deja 10                  2) Carlson, Morgan 10             
     3) Seibert, Mikaela 9              4) Worley, Ariel 9                
  2 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 1:48.40    1:51.23#  2   8   
     1) Dove, Taylor 12                 2) Maher, Kathleen 10             
     3) Lipocky, Anna 12                4) Hicks, Kacie 10                
  3 Forest Hills  'A'                                 1:54.20    1:53.39#  2   6   
     1) Kirkland, Shuntel 11            2) Thomas, Destiny 10             
     3) LouAllen, DeSure -              4) Thomas, Sherita 12             
  4 Porter Ridge  'A'                                            1:55.51   1   5   
     1) Hill, Natlie 10                 2) Heins, Whitney 10              
     3) Grose, Victoria 12              4) Stewart, Hannah 9              
  5 Piedmont  'A'                                                1:56.99   1   4   
     1) Oxendine, Rachel 10             2) Hudson, Arden 10               
     3) Barbee, Ashlann 12              4) Oxendine, Rebekah 10           
  6 Weddington  'A'                                   1:51.00    1:57.32   2   3   
     1) Hood, Brianna 12                2) Buwick, Victoria 10            
     3) Nichols, Elizabeth 10           4) Livingston, Margaret 10        
  7 Central Academy  'A'                              1:57.90    2:04.04   2   2   
     1) Hailey, Mikkayla 9              2) Hartley, Alisha 9              
     3) Turner, Rachel 9                4) Nichols, Casey 10              
 -- Monroe  'A'                                       1:43.70         DQ   2 
     1) Hailey, Akeyra 9                2) Cox, Kendall 11                
     3) Gwehi, Simone 10                4) Collins, Reneazia 10           
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 1:30.3h  2006        , Monroe                                  
                         Ashcraft, Cox, Massey, Warner                     
          1A: # 1:34.00                                                        
          2A: $ 1:34.50                                                        
          3A: % 1:33.00                                                        
          4A: & 1:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                       1:30.50    1:28.98@  2  10   
     1) Barbour, Jaylen 10              2) Thompson, Tristan 11           
     3) Hammond, Jermany 11             4) Little, Brandon 12             
  2 Forest Hills  'A'                                 1:28.10    1:29.11@  2   8   
     1) Lotharp, Jamael 12              2) Kiser, Frederick 12            
     3) Crowder, Juwan -                4) Belin, Gregory 12              
  3 Cuthbertson  'A'                                  1:32.10    1:32.87%  2   6   
     1) Afam, Emmitt 11                 2) Little, Maurice 12             
     3) Seibert, Austin 11              4) Crutchfield, Kirby 10          
  4 Porter Ridge  'A'                                 1:33.30    1:33.29#  2   5   
     1) Scarboro, Zach 12               2) Davis, Najee 12                
     3) Worsham, Avery 11               4) McNeill, Lee 12                
  5 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 1:33.72    1:34.57   2   4   
     1) Watkin, Kris 11                 2) Marino, Jonathan 10            
     3) Wright, Evan 10                 4) Spitler, Nathan 12             
  6 Weddington  'A'                                   1:34.00    1:36.55   2   3   
     1) Barber, Julian 12               2) Bryant, Cole 11                
     3) El-Kara, Wafic 12               4) Boyd, Omar 10                  
  7 Parkwood  'A'                                     1:38.80    1:40.84   1   2   
     1) Black, Ryan 10                  2) Houston, James 11              
     3) Starnes, Jacob 10               4) Moore, Jon 10                  
  8 Sun Valley  'A'                                   1:37.00    1:41.29   2   1   
     1) Ang, Sayan 11                   2) Staple, Darren 11              
     3) Wiley, Nigel 10                 4) West, Solomon 11               
  9 Central Academy  'A'                              1:42.50    1:42.05   1 
     1) Gomez, Sergio 10                2) Pugliese, Vito 11              
     3) Washington, Sharron 12          4) Livingston, Calvin 12          
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 5:22.9h  2004        Leigh Ann Taylor, Monroe                  
          1A: # 6:10.00                                                        
          2A: $ 5:50.00                                                        
          3A: % 5:40.00                                                        
          4A: & 5:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Mallary            11 Weddington           5:15.55    5:20.52@  10   
  2 Garrett, Morgan            9 Weddington                      5:22.12@   8   
  3 Kessenich, Alden          10 Marvin Ridge         5:36.78    5:25.90&   6   
  4 Simmons, Madison          11 Cuthbertson          5:39.70    5:29.73&   5   
  5 Colo, Caitlyn             12 Marvin Ridge         5:35.49    5:34.66&   4   
  6 Kiss, Megan               11 Cuthbertson          5:49.60    5:39.50%   3   
  7 Pappalardo, Nicole        12 Marvin Ridge         5:44.60    5:43.05$   2   
  8 Louis, Jenna               9 Cuthbertson          5:46.00    5:44.94$   1   
  9 Cogdell, Kierstin         12 Weddington           5:52.00    5:56.26# 
 10 McAllister, Karina        12 Piedmont             5:59.00    6:03.86# 
 11 Romaine, Ann Marie        12 Porter Ridge         6:21.47    6:19.60  
 12 Glenn, Michelle           10 Piedmont             6:30.00    6:23.98  
 13 Crabtree, Kelly            9 Sun Valley           6:19.00    6:27.65  
 14 Zielke, Rebecca           10 Porter Ridge         6:33.07    6:33.08  
 15 Booth, Michelle           12 Central Acad         6:27.00    6:40.59  
 16 Marek, Stephanie          11 Sun Valley           6:38.00    6:42.83  
 17 Broadway, Ashley           9 Porter Ridge         6:37.30    6:46.56  
 18 Jauch, Natalie             9 Parkwood             7:16.00    7:16.66  
 19 Cruz, Jasmin              10 Parkwood             7:57.00    7:37.62  
 20 Belk, Ashley               9 Parkwood             8:38.60    7:57.51  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 4:27.2h  1987        Todd Walters, Sun Valley                  
          1A: # 4:50.00                                                        
          2A: $ 4:45.00                                                        
          3A: % 4:40.00                                                        
          4A: & 4:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Drew             12 Marvin Ridge         4:31.00    4:32.42&  10   
  2 Bivens, Jonathan          12 Weddington           4:34.08    4:32.48&   8   
  3 Burns, Matt               11 Weddington           4:35.63    4:34.88&   6   
  4 Cabrera, Richard          12 Porter Ridge         4:39.21    4:41.97$   5   
  5 Corbett, Kendon           11 Marvin Ridge         4:53.87    4:48.49#   4   
  6 Sodano, Danny             11 Cuthbertson          4:59.10    4:49.10#   3   
  7 Pann, David               11 Central Acad         4:53.00    4:49.51#   2   
  8 Ferguson, Daniel           9 Marvin Ridge         4:55.86    4:53.08    1   
  9 Bernard, Cole             10 Cuthbertson          4:53.20    4:54.75  
 10 Reed, Blake               12 Cuthbertson          5:04.70    4:54.91  
 11 Velez, Ken                11 Central Acad         5:05.00    5:05.45  
 12 Leckrone, John            12 Parkwood             5:07.16    5:06.48  
 13 Middleton, Spencer        12 Piedmont             5:14.49    5:07.02  
 14 Griffin, Alex             12 Piedmont             5:15.00    5:07.25  
 15 Ferguson, Luke            11 Porter Ridge         5:18.00    5:10.04  
 16 Rorie, John               11 Parkwood             5:20.00    5:10.93  
 17 Poole, Frisco              - Forest Hills         6:02.80    5:16.20  
 18 Self, Josh                12 Central Acad         5:11.20    5:16.67  
 19 Fink, Nick                12 Sun Valley           5:01.00    5:16.92  
 20 Beradelli, Vincent        11 Piedmont             5:26.99    5:19.18  
 21 Lessin, Leandro            9 Parkwood             5:31.00    5:19.31  
 22 Gomez, Juan               10 Sun Valley           5:26.00    5:19.34  
 23 Morgan, Jared             10 Porter Ridge         5:31.00    5:22.11  
 -- Glackin, Tanner           11 Weddington                          DNF  
 -- Watford, Phillip          12 Sun Valley           5:56.00        DNF  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 49.8h  2007        , Forest Hills                              
                       Staton, Wentz, Crowder, Darino                    
          1A: # 53.50                                                          
          2A: $ 52.50                                                          
          3A: % 51.50                                                          
          4A: & 51.00                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monroe  'A'                                         49.74      49.54@  10   
     1) Collins, Reneazia 10            2) Cox, Kendall 11                
     3) Glenn, Jamie 12                 4) Collins, Janieyah 12           
  2 Cuthbertson  'A'                                    52.44      51.95$   8   
     1) Burks, Deja 10                  2) Covington, Raven 12            
     3) Covington, Kiki 9               4) Worley, Ariel 9                
  3 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   53.47      53.06#   6   
     1) Dove, Taylor 12                 2) Vanderlaan, Kaitlyn 10         
     3) McLain, Lyndsey 9               4) Hicks, Kacie 10                
  4 Forest Hills  'A'                                              53.65    5   
     1) Kirkland, Shuntel 11            2) Thomas, Destiny 10             
     3) LouAllen, DeSure -              4) Thomas, Sherita 12             
  5 Porter Ridge  'A'                                              55.09    4   
     1) Heins, Whitney 10               2) Hill, Natlie 10                
     3) Stewart, Hannah 9               4) Grose, Victoria 12             
  6 Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                    58.34      56.34    3   
     1) Curry, Natasha -                2) Schwitzerlett, Sydney 9        
     3) Wallace, Caroline -             4) Glenn, Sarah 9                 
  7 Central Academy  'A'                                57.34      57.70    2   
     1) Hailey, Mikkayla 9              2) Hartley, Alisha 9              
     3) Nichols, Casey 10               4) Lam, Binh 11                   
 -- Weddington  'A'                                     54.14         FS  
     1) Hood, Brianna 12                2) Weekes, Amanda 12              
     3) Livingston, Margaret 10         4) Nichols, Elizabeth 10          
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 43.0h  2008        , Marvin Ridge                              
                       Williams, Lawrence, Ob-Melekwe, Tillman           
          1A: # 45.00                                                          
          2A: $ 45.00                                                          
          3A: % 44.00                                                          
          4A: & 43.50                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forest Hills  'A'                                   43.34      43.25&  2  10   
     1) Lotharp, Jamael 12              2) Crowder, Juwan -               
     3) Kiser, Frederick 12             4) Little, Ja'Keem 12             
  2 Monroe  'A'                                         44.54      43.64%  2   8   
     1) Barbour, Jaylen 10              2) Wynn, Tre Shaun 10             
     3) Roddy, Brandon 10               4) Thompson, Tristan 11           
  3 Porter Ridge  'A'                                   45.45      44.60#  2   6   
     1) Davis, Najee 12                 2) Freeman, Marcus 11             
     3) Worsham, Avery 11               4) McNeill, Lee 12                
  4 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   44.50      45.59   2   5   
     1) McNair, Taurean 11              2) Hill, Carter 11                
     3) Titgen, Justin 9                4) Watkin, Kris 11                
  5 Sun Valley  'A'                                     45.64      45.69   2   4   
     1) Johnson, Jaquez 11              2) Pierre, Josh 12                
     3) Streater, Derrick 12            4) Barrett, Derek 12              
  6 Weddington  'A'                                     45.34      46.64   2   3   
     1) Barber, Jordan 9                2) Habbal, Karim 12               
     3) Davidson, John Michael 12       4) Black, Ryan 10                 
  7 Piedmont  'A'                                       46.84      46.94   1   2   
     1) Lewis, Cameron 11               2) Gentry, Brandon 11             
     3) Price, Colby 10                 4) Price, Cameron 10              
  8 Central Academy  'A'                                49.84      47.64   1   1   
     1) Livingston, Calvin 12           2) Gomez, Sergio 10               
     3) Porter, Luke 11                 4) Mckinnon, Chris 10             
 -- Cuthbertson  'A'                                    44.24        DNF   2 
     1) Afam, Emmitt 11                 2) Little, Maurice 12             
     3) Seibert, Austin 11              4) Russell, Matt 12               
 -- Parkwood  'A'                                       48.14        DNF   1 
     1) Heath, Eric 9                   2) Moore, Jon 10                  
     3) Massey, Brandon 9               4) Starnes, Jacob 10              
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        UCPS: @   56.9h  2010        Breahna Morrison, Monroe                  
          1A: # 1:05.00                                                        
          2A: $ 1:03.50                                                        
          3A: % 1:01.80                                                        
          4A: & 1:01.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Rickell             12 Sun Valley             59.84      58.29&  10   
  2 Hurrinus, Nikolete        10 Cuthbertson          1:03.88      59.63&   8   
  3 Dunkley, Delaney          10 Marvin Ridge         1:01.50    1:01.80%   6   
  4 Berry, Taylor             12 Marvin Ridge         1:02.72    1:02.10$   5   
  5 Seibert, Mikaela           9 Cuthbertson          1:04.44    1:03.17$   4   
  6 Maher, Kathleen           10 Marvin Ridge         1:03.47    1:04.44#   3   
  7 Pfaff, Veronica           10 Cuthbertson          1:04.30    1:05.61    2   
  8 Hartley, Alisha            9 Central Acad         1:08.34    1:08.73    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 49.2h  2002        Ryan Witherspoon, Monroe                    
          1A: # 53.50                                                          
          2A: $ 52.50                                                          
          3A: % 50.80                                                          
          4A: & 50.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Logan            11 Marvin Ridge           54.06      50.61%  10   
  2 Hastings, Ryan            10 Porter Ridge           52.48      51.29$   8   
  3 Ovendorf, Peter           12 Weddington             52.35      51.74$   6   
  4 Gibson, Roshad            11 Forest Hills           53.54      52.80#   5   
  5 Belin, Gregory            12 Forest Hills           54.03      52.82#   4   
  6 Spitler, Nathan           12 Marvin Ridge           53.15      54.80    3   
  7 Bonar, Daniel             12 Weddington             54.21      55.09    2   
  8 Bryant, Cole              11 Weddington             54.92      55.53    1   
 
Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 47.4h  2010        Janieyah Collins, Monroe                    
          1A: # 53.50                                                          
          2A: $ 51.00                                                          
          3A: % 50.00                                                          
          4A: & 49.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Janieyah         12 Monroe                 54.21      47.66&  10   
  2 Reasor, Madison           11 Sun Valley             49.59      48.71&   8   
  3 Thomas, Heather           10 Marvin Ridge           50.21      50.66$   6   
  4 Gainey, Shikima           11 Monroe                 50.92      50.87$   5   
  5 Walker, Tyneshia          11 Cuthbertson            52.54      51.63#   4   
  6 Walliser, Morgan          11 Marvin Ridge           53.52      53.36#   3   
  7 Pierre-Louis, Celeste      9 Cuthbertson            54.53      53.59    2   
  8 Tims, Jasmine             11 Cuthbertson            52.87      57.91    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 39.6h  1990        Michael Nelson, Monroe                      
          1A: # 43.50                                                          
          2A: $ 43.50                                                          
          3A: % 41.50                                                          
          4A: & 41.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scarboro, Zach            12 Porter Ridge           41.06      40.98%  10   
  2 Barrett, Kenneth          12 Sun Valley             41.48      42.67#   8   
  3 Fanous, Michael           12 Weddington             42.50      42.97#   6   
  4 Finch, Cole               12 Weddington             42.31      42.99#   5   
  5 Duffy, Isaiah             10 Porter Ridge           42.52      43.39#   4   
  6 Summerour, Jake           12 Cuthbertson            44.46      45.59    3   
 -- Pierre, Jason             10 Sun Valley             43.08         FS  
 -- Huntley, Tyrus            10 Forest Hills           44.23        DNF  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 2:21.6h  2007        Christina Hobbs, Sun Valley               
          1A: # 2:45.00                                                        
          2A: $ 2:38.00                                                        
          3A: % 2:31.00                                                        
          4A: & 2:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Morgan            9 Weddington           2:25.21    2:25.48&  10   
  2 Dwyer, Ailish             11 Marvin Ridge         2:30.71    2:26.68&   8   
  3 Dudley, Rachel            10 Marvin Ridge         2:31.70    2:27.33%   6   
  4 Fritz, Brittany           12 Marvin Ridge         2:30.19    2:28.65%   5   
  5 Barbee, Ashlann           12 Piedmont             2:34.65    2:31.01$   4   
  6 Vidak, Alexis             10 Porter Ridge         2:32.46    2:36.18$   3   
  7 McAllister, Karina        12 Piedmont             2:40.00    2:42.21#   2   
  8 Everhart, Kristin         10 Cuthbertson          2:47.40    2:45.95    1   
  9 Wimbish, Christiane       11 Central Acad         2:52.10    2:50.46  
 10 Sperry, Caroline           9 Cuthbertson                     2:50.58  
 11 Lang, Anna                10 Cuthbertson          2:58.00    2:51.17  
 12 Glenn, Michelle           10 Piedmont             2:54.60    2:56.44  
 13 Knotts, Shykia            11 Monroe               2:57.00    2:58.91  
 14 Barrett, Zasha             9 Monroe               2:50.00    3:05.24  
 15 Ferguson, Amber            9 Porter Ridge                    3:09.01  
 16 Rhynes, Brianna           10 Sun Valley           3:19.00    3:13.17  
 17 Broadway, Ashley           9 Porter Ridge                    3:17.67  
 18 Jauch, Natalie             9 Parkwood             3:14.69    3:17.96  
 19 Cruz, Jasmin              10 Parkwood             3:39.00    3:28.52  
 20 Belk, Ashley               9 Parkwood             3:36.80    3:30.97  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 1:58.1h  1991        Chris O'Shields, Sun Valley               
          1A: # 2:09.00                                                        
          2A: $ 2:07.00                                                        
          3A: % 2:04.00                                                        
          4A: & 2:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane, Alec                11 Marvin Ridge         2:03.94    2:03.40%  10   
  2 Glackin, Tanner           11 Weddington           2:00.74    2:04.17$   8   
  3 Roark, Hunter             11 Weddington           2:03.60    2:04.67$   6   
  4 Cabrera, Richard          12 Porter Ridge         2:03.00    2:05.31$   5   
  5 Inuwa, Elijah              9 Central Acad         2:05.30    2:05.69$   4   
  6 Futia, Nicholas           10 Marvin Ridge         2:06.00    2:07.16#   3   
  7 Pennington, Carter        11 Marvin Ridge         2:05.45    2:07.73#   2   
  8 Burns, Chris              11 Weddington           2:10.46    2:08.29#   1   
  9 Duchateau, Daniel         12 Cuthbertson                     2:10.38  
 10 Williams, Joshua          10 Piedmont             2:13.00    2:13.16  
 11 Jirgal, Caleb             12 Piedmont             2:09.00    2:13.66  
 12 Small, Joseph             12 Piedmont             2:15.00    2:14.16  
 13 Melton, Will              11 Metrolina Ch         2:14.00    2:15.45  
 14 Felix, Nick               10 Sun Valley           2:16.00    2:15.76  
 15 Taylor, Jamarius          12 Forest Hills         2:17.10    2:19.30  
 16 Nolan, Alex               11 Metrolina Ch         2:21.00    2:20.09  
 17 Leckrone, John            12 Parkwood             2:16.00    2:21.33  
 18 Hawes, Nicholas           10 Porter Ridge         2:23.00    2:22.34  
 19 Rierdan, Matthew          10 Central Acad         2:23.00    2:22.70  
 20 Ferguson, Luke            11 Porter Ridge         2:21.40    2:26.66  
 21 Wiley, Nigel              10 Sun Valley           2:26.00    2:27.57  
 22 Harold, Josh              12 Parkwood             2:36.00    2:28.36  
 23 Colbath, Parker           10 Central Acad         2:32.00    2:28.64  
 24 Davis, Isaac              12 Parkwood             2:23.00    2:29.14  
 25 Moser, RaQuan             11 Forest Hills         2:34.02    2:30.35  
 26 Knotts, Trevonte           - Forest Hills         2:48.00    2:42.43  
 27 Funderburk, Desmond       10 Monroe               2:54.00    2:44.77  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 24.4h  2010        Janieyah Collins, Monroe                    
          1A: # 27.50                                                          
          2A: $ 27.00                                                          
          3A: % 26.50                                                          
          4A: & 26.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Reneazia         10 Monroe                 27.54      25.46&  10   
  2 Hurrinus, Nikolete        10 Cuthbertson            27.63      25.82&   8   
  3 Berry, Taylor             12 Marvin Ridge           27.45      26.63$   6   
  4 Reid, Rickell             12 Sun Valley             26.86      26.67$   5   
  5 Cox, Kendall              11 Monroe                 27.97      27.99    4   
  6 Dunkley, Delaney          10 Marvin Ridge           27.98      28.23    3   
  7 LouAllen, DeSure           - Forest Hills           28.29      28.74    2   
  8 Carlson, Kelcy            12 Cuthbertson            29.35      29.00    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 20.9h  2004        Ryan Witherspoon, Monroe                    
          1A: # 23.80                                                          
          2A: $ 23.00                                                          
          3A: % 22.50                                                          
          4A: & 22.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Little, Brandon           12 Monroe                 23.10      22.17&  10   
  2 Jackson, Logan            11 Marvin Ridge           23.52      22.57$   8   
  3 Lotharp, Jamael           12 Forest Hills           23.03      22.60$   6   
  4 McNeill, Lee              12 Porter Ridge           23.08      22.88$   5   
  5 Kiser, Frederick          12 Forest Hills           23.20      23.09#   4   
  6 Davidson, John Michael    12 Weddington             24.03      23.97    3   
  7 Worsham, Avery            11 Porter Ridge           24.24      24.25    2   
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 11:46.76  2011        Mallory Price, Weddington                
          1A: # 13:45.00                                                       
          2A: $ 13:15.00                                                       
          3A: % 12:45.00                                                       
          4A: & 12:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Mallary            11 Weddington          11:47.35   11:39.82@  10   
  2 Simmons, Madison          11 Cuthbertson         11:30.96   11:46.06@   8   
  3 Colo, Caitlyn             12 Marvin Ridge        11:48.03   12:15.26%   6   
  4 Kessenich, Alden          10 Marvin Ridge        12:38.10   12:34.42%   5   
  5 Louis, Jenna               9 Cuthbertson         12:26.10   12:37.38%   4   
  6 Kapheim, Brianna           9 Weddington          13:03.99   12:45.91$   3   
  7 Reardon, Taylor           11 Marvin Ridge        13:07.76   12:58.08$   2   
  8 Long, Allison             10 Weddington          12:59.10   12:58.93$   1   
  9 McAllister, Karina        12 Piedmont            13:18.00   13:45.41  
 10 Romaine, Ann Marie        12 Porter Ridge        14:42.20   13:53.52  
 11 Crabtree, Kelly            9 Sun Valley          14:04.00   14:02.97  
 12 Sperry, Caroline           9 Cuthbertson                    14:05.74  
 13 Marek, Stephanie          11 Sun Valley          14:34.00   14:10.88  
 14 Glenn, Michelle           10 Piedmont                       14:38.57  
 15 Wimbish, Christiane       11 Central Acad        14:24.00   15:03.01  
 16 Booth, Michelle           12 Central Acad        15:12.00   16:21.63  
 -- Zielke, Rebecca           10 Porter Ridge        15:31.20        DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        UCPS: @  9:42.62  2011        Chris Colo, Marvin Ridge                 
          1A: # 10:45.00                                                       
          2A: $ 10:40.00                                                       
          3A: % 10:25.00                                                       
          4A: & 10:05.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bivens, Jonathan          12 Weddington                     10:08.78%  10   
  2 Burns, Matt               11 Weddington                     10:20.39%   8   
  3 Cabrera, Richard          12 Porter Ridge        10:20.59   10:42.14#   6   
  4 Breeden, Caleb            11 Metrolina Ch        10:56.66   10:46.18    5   
  5 Hobbs, Ryan                9 Weddington          10:45.35   10:51.91    4   
  6 Fink, Nick                12 Sun Valley          11:23.00   10:54.18    3   
  7 Durand, Zach              10 Marvin Ridge        10:56.07   10:57.31    2   
  8 DesLauriers, William       9 Cuthbertson         11:20.90   11:06.67    1   
  9 Pann, David               11 Central Acad        10:56.00   11:07.23  
 10 Williams, Chandler         9 Piedmont            11:09.00   11:07.59  
 11 Callinan, Brian           10 Marvin Ridge        11:25.10   11:09.74  
 12 Laatsch, Charlie          10 Marvin Ridge        11:24.00   11:10.13  
 13 Bernard, Cole             10 Cuthbertson         11:18.00   11:23.38  
 14 Velez, Ken                11 Central Acad        11:13.00   11:38.41  
 15 Rorie, John               11 Parkwood            11:36.70   11:42.36  
 16 Middleton, Spencer        12 Piedmont            11:18.00   11:48.18  
 17 Griffin, Alex             12 Piedmont            11:30.00   11:54.29  
 18 Kraft, Jonathan            9 Porter Ridge                   11:59.54  
 19 Privette, Eli             11 Cuthbertson         11:31.00   12:06.13  
 20 McMahan, Hayden           12 Porter Ridge        13:06.30   12:32.62  
 21 Lessin, Leandro            9 Parkwood            12:26.80   12:34.82  
 22 Brown, Zack               10 Parkwood            14:12.70   14:10.72  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 4:10.6h  2010        , Weddinigton                             
                         Sturdivant, Griffith, Kapheim, Morrison           
          1A: # 4:40.00                                                        
          2A: $ 4:30.00                                                        
          3A: % 4:21.00                                                        
          4A: & 4:15.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cuthbertson  'A'                                  4:13.31    4:02.67@  10   
     1) Covington, Raven 12             2) Pfaff, Veronica 10             
     3) Hurrinus, Nikolete 10           4) Seibert, Mikaela 9             
  2 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 4:13.40    4:05.98@   8   
     1) Hicks, Kacie 10                 2) Maher, Kathleen 10             
     3) Berry, Taylor 12                4) Dunkley, Delaney 10            
  3 Weddington  'A'                                   4:26.00    4:19.01%   6   
     1) Garrett, Morgan 9               2) Weekes, Tracey 9               
     3) Buwick, Victoria 10             4) Davidson, Makaela 11           
  4 Monroe  'A'                                       4:20.90    4:29.00$   5   
     1) Funderburk, Dasia 10            2) Gainey, Shikima 11             
     3) Hailey, Akeyra 9                4) Gwehi, Simone 10               
  5 Sun Valley  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:29.93$   4   
     1) Davis, Myah 9                   2) Youmans, Mariah 9              
     3) Reasor, Madison 11              4) Reid, Rickell 12               
  6 Piedmont  'A'                                                4:34.73#   3   
     1) Oxendine, Rachel 10             2) Oxendine, Rebekah 10           
     3) Hudson, Arden 10                4) Barbee, Ashlann 12             
  7 Central Academy  'A'                              4:53.00    4:53.67    2   
     1) Camillo, Faith 11               2) Wimbish, Christiane 11         
     3) Hartley, Alisha 9               4) Hailey, Mikkayla 9             
 -- Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                  4:56.20         DQ  
     1) Curry, Natasha -                2) Kiser, Kayln 10                
     3) Schwitzerlett, Sydney 9         4) Wallace, Caroline -            
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 3:27.8h  2007        , Weddington                              
                         Ames, Berry, A Jackson, Carter                    
          1A: # 3:39.00                                                        
          2A: $ 3:38.00                                                        
          3A: % 3:35.00                                                        
          4A: & 3:32.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                 3:34.80    3:30.84&  1  10   
     1) Spitler, Nathan 12              2) Buckley, Drew 12               
     3) Lane, Alec 11                   4) Jackson, Logan 11              
  2 Weddington  'A'                                   3:37.00    3:30.91&  1   8   
     1) Bonar, Daniel 12                2) Ovendorf, Peter 12             
     3) Habbal, Karim 12                4) Davidson, John Michael 12      
  3 Monroe  'A'                                       3:35.60    3:32.40%  1   6   
     1) Roddy, Brandon 10               2) Chambers, Quashaun 11          
     3) Daily, Ramone 12                4) Little, Brandon 12             
  4 Forest Hills  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:34.61%  1   5   
     1) Belin, Gregory 12               2) Taylor, Jamarius 12            
     3) Gibson, Roshad 11               4) Wingo, Jonathan 11             
  5 Porter Ridge  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:39.35   1   4   
     1) Hastings, Ryan 10               2) Williams, Syris 11             
     3) Scarboro, Zach 12               4) Cabrera, Richard 12            
  6 Sun Valley  'A'                                   3:38.00    3:40.78   1   3   
     1) Barrett, Kenneth 12             2) Thompson, Ty 11                
     3) Pierre, Josh 12                 4) Davis, Kenneth 9               
  7 Cuthbertson  'A'                                  3:41.10    3:47.17   1   2   
     1) Duchateau, Chris 10             2) Good, Ethan 10                 
     3) Russell, Matt 12                4) Duchateau, Daniel 12           
  8 Piedmont  'A'                                     3:47.00    3:50.91   1   1   
     1) Lewis, Cameron 11               2) Price, Colby 10                
     3) Price, Cameron 10               4) Jirgal, Caleb 12               
  9 Central Academy  'A'                                         3:51.75   2 
     1) Washington, Sharron 12          2) Ozoria, Anthony 11             
     3) Straing, Devonte 11             4) Inuwa, Elijah 9                
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        UCPS: @  6-06              Cole Finch, Weddington                      
          1A: #  6-00                                                          
          2A: $  6-00                                                          
          3A: %  6-02                                                          
          4A: &  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finch, Cole               12 Weddington           6-06.00    6-04.00&  10   
  2 Wingo, Jonathan           11 Forest Hills                    6-00.00$   8   
  3 Spitler, Nathan           12 Marvin Ridge         6-00.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Atkinson, Jake            10 Cuthbertson          5-10.00   J5-06.00    5   
  5 Cambell, Ronald            9 Marvin Ridge         5-06.00   J5-06.00    3.50
  5 Crutchfield, Kirby        10 Cuthbertson          5-04.00   J5-06.00    3.50
 -- Funderburk, Jaden         10 Piedmont                             NH  
 -- Shurley, Seth             10 Piedmont                             NH  
 -- Streater, Derrick         12 Sun Valley           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Harrington, Justus         9 Piedmont                             NH  
 -- Pierre, Jason             10 Sun Valley           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Orlando           - Forest Hills         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Latimore, Brian           12 Cuthbertson          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Hicks, Cameron            11 Weddington           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Morgan, DeMarus            - Forest Hills         5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        UCPS: @  5-04  2007        Becca Hazeltine, Weddington                 
          1A: #  4-10                                                          
          2A: $  4-10                                                          
          3A: %  5-00                                                          
          4A: &  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Morgan           10 Cuthbertson          4-10.00    5-00.00&  10   
  2 Burks, Deja               10 Cuthbertson          4-11.00    4-10.00$   8   
  3 Wentz, Shaigna             9 Forest Hills         4-08.00   J4-10.00$   6   
  4 Gaylord, Nicole           11 Weddington           4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Frederick, Hannah         11 Marvin Ridge                   J4-08.00    4   
  6 Staton, Kiana             11 Monroe               4-06.00    4-04.00    3   
 -- Maron, Vivien             12 Marvin Ridge         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Montgomery, Paige         12 Piedmont             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Pangle, Ann Marie          9 Cuthbertson          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Barrett, Zasha             9 Monroe               4-08.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Courtney         10 Marvin Ridge         4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 15-01  2004        Nick Loper, Weddington                      
          1A: # 10-00                                                          
          2A: $ 11-00                                                          
          3A: % 11-06                                                          
          4A: & 12-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Ronny           12 Marvin Ridge        13-06.00   13-06.00&   9   
  1 Clouse, david             12 Piedmont            13-09.00   13-06.00&   9   
  3 Briggs, Ethan             11 Piedmont            11-06.00   11-06.00%   6   
  4 Spitler, Jonathan         10 Marvin Ridge        11-06.00   11-00.00$   5   
  5 Dotson, Dennis            12 Marvin Ridge        10-06.00   10-00.00#   4   
  6 Oakley, Nathan            10 Porter Ridge         8-06.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Gutman, Trevor             9 Cuthbertson          7-06.00    8-06.00    2   
 -- Helms, Hunter              9 Parkwood                             NH  
 -- Teague, J P               11 Porter Ridge                         NH  
 -- Shrock, Anthony            9 Porter Ridge                         NH  
 -- Christie, Justin          12 Weddington                           NH  
 -- Carpenter, Weston          9 Parkwood                             NH  
 -- Aufderheide, Justin        9 Cuthbertson          8-00.00         NH  
 -- Hall, George               9 Piedmont             9-00.00         NH  
 -- Brodin, Jack               9 Cuthbertson          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Cooper, Reid               9 Weddington           7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 11-01.50  2005        Victoria Shobe, Weddington               
          1A: #     7-06                                                       
          2A: $     7-06                                                       
          3A: %     8-00                                                       
          4A: &     9-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fell, Sarah               12 Marvin Ridge        11-00.00   11-03.00@  10   
  2 Frederick, Hannah         11 Marvin Ridge        10-00.00   10-00.00&   8   
  3 Terkeurst, Ashley         10 Cuthbertson          8-00.00    9-00.00&   6   
  4 Thoms, Haley              10 Cuthbertson          9-00.00    8-06.00%   5   
  5 Dotson, Maddy             10 Marvin Ridge         8-00.00    8-00.00%   4   
  6 Davidson, Makaela         11 Weddington                      7-06.00$   3   
  7 DiCenzo, Theresa          10 Weddington                      7-00.00    2   
 -- Wood, Liz                 10 Cuthbertson          9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 24-02  1982        Jimmy Allen, Forest Hills                   
          1A: # 20-00                                                          
          2A: $ 21-00                                                          
          3A: % 21-00                                                          
          4A: & 21-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marino, Jonathan          10 Marvin Ridge        20-10.50   21-02.25%  10   
  2 Finch, Cole               12 Weddington                     21-00.00%   8   
  3 Wingo, Jonathan           11 Forest Hills        19-06.00   20-06.00#   6   
  4 Afam, Emmitt              11 Cuthbertson         19-09.50  J20-06.00#   5   
  5 Caldwell, Antonio         12 Monroe              19-09.00   20-00.50#   4   
  6 Freeman, Marcus           11 Porter Ridge        19-02.50   19-11.50    3   
  7 Capoziello, Taylor        11 Marvin Ridge        18-05.25   19-08.00    2   
  8 Pierre, Josh              12 Sun Valley          19-08.00   19-07.50    1   
  9 Hammond, Jermany          11 Monroe              19-04.00  J19-07.50  
 10 Thomas, Marces            12 Forest Hills        19-03.75   19-05.00  
 11 Johnson, Jaquez           11 Sun Valley          18-02.00   19-03.75  
 12 Hill, Carter              11 Marvin Ridge        18-07.50   19-02.50  
 13 Davis, Najee              12 Porter Ridge        18-02.00   18-08.50  
 14 Harrell, Colton            9 Weddington          19-02.00   18-05.75  
 15 Crutchfield, Kirby        10 Cuthbertson                    18-04.00  
 16 Morgan, DeMarus            - Forest Hills        18-04.00   18-01.00  
 17 Duchateau, Chris          10 Cuthbertson         18-07.50   17-08.75  
 18 Rice, Chrisaun            11 Monroe              18-06.00   17-07.25  
 19 Straing, Devonte          11 Central Acad        18-06.00   17-04.25  
 20 Massey, Brandon            9 Parkwood            18-01.00   16-09.75  
 21 McDonald, Justyn          12 Weddington          17-06.00   16-09.50  
 22 Heath, Eric                9 Parkwood            16-09.50   16-02.50  
 23 Thomas, Devin             10 Piedmont                       15-11.25  
 24 Mesta, Juan                9 Piedmont                       15-08.00  
 25 Black, Ryan               10 Parkwood            16-11.00   15-06.50  
 26 Chaney, Austin             9 Central Acad        17-01.50   15-06.00  
 27 Pierre, John              10 Sun Valley          17-10.50   12-11.00  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 17-11  2006        Taryn Wentz, Forest HIlls                   
          1A: # 15-00                                                          
          2A: $ 15-06                                                          
          3A: % 16-00                                                          
          4A: & 16-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Jamie              12 Monroe              16-09.75   16-08.00&  10   
  2 Covington, Raven          12 Cuthbertson         17-01.50   16-03.50%   8   
  3 Soto, Bria                12 Marvin Ridge        15-02.75   15-02.00#   6   
  4 Heins, Whitney            10 Porter Ridge                   14-05.50    5   
  5 Vanderlaan, Kaitlyn       10 Marvin Ridge        15-03.00   14-02.00    4   
  6 Rhynes, Brianna           10 Sun Valley          14-01.00   14-01.25    3   
  7 Cole, Jayla               11 Forest Hills        13-01.00   14-00.00    2   
  8 Gainey, Shikima           11 Monroe              14-09.75   13-03.25    1   
  9 Carlson, Kelcy            12 Cuthbertson         13-05.00   13-03.00  
 10 Wentz, Shaigna             9 Forest Hills        14-11.50   13-01.25  
 11 Worley, Ariel              9 Cuthbertson         14-09.50   12-11.50  
 12 Schoenborn, Lindy         10 Marvin Ridge        14-07.00   12-06.25  
 13 Montgomery, Paige         12 Piedmont            12-06.00   11-04.25  
 13 Catherman, Alexa          12 Parkwood            12-07.00   11-04.25  
 15 Winfield, Tiana            9 Parkwood            12-04.00   10-00.50  
 16 Hill, Natlie              10 Porter Ridge                    9-06.25  
 
Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 49-01  1983        John Tillman, Parkwood                      
          1A: # 41-00                                                          
          2A: $ 41-00                                                          
          3A: % 43-00                                                          
          4A: & 44-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hammond, Jermany          11 Monroe              40-06.50   43-00.00%  10   
  2 Hill, Carter              11 Marvin Ridge        41-04.50   41-03.75$   8   
  3 Caldwell, Antonio         12 Monroe              40-07.50   40-11.00    6   
  4 Penner, Alex              10 Marvin Ridge        41-03.50   40-10.50    5   
  5 Wingo, Jonathan           11 Forest Hills        42-00.00   40-05.00    4   
  6 Hamilton, Mikal           11 Porter Ridge        36-09.50   38-10.50    3   
  7 Seibert, Austin           11 Cuthbertson         37-04.00   38-07.00    2   
  8 Finch, Cole               12 Weddington                     37-09.25    1   
  9 Duchateau, Chris          10 Cuthbertson         35-03.00   37-01.50  
 10 Donaldson, Naim           10 Central Acad        34-10.00   35-03.75  
 11 Capoziello, Taylor        11 Marvin Ridge        35-09.50   35-02.00  
 12 Jackson, Orlando           - Forest Hills        36-11.00   34-10.00  
 13 Thomas, Devin             10 Piedmont            33-05.00   34-05.50  
 14 Chaney, Austin             9 Central Acad        33-09.00   32-10.50  
 15 Mesta, Juan                9 Piedmont                       32-04.00  
 16 Thompson, Graham          10 Parkwood            33-01.00   31-09.00  
 17 Kalaf, James              10 Weddington          35-06.00   29-09.00  
 
Event 30  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 36-10  2011        Jamie Glenn, Monroe                         
          1A: # 32-00                                                          
          2A: $ 33-06                                                          
          3A: % 33-00                                                          
          4A: & 34-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Jamie              12 Monroe              38-01.50   37-05.50@  10   
  2 Seibert, Mikaela           9 Cuthbertson         31-11.50   32-04.00#   8   
  3 Soto, Bria                12 Marvin Ridge        31-08.00   31-05.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Courtney         10 Marvin Ridge        31-03.50   31-03.75    5   
  5 Staton, Kiana             11 Monroe              31-08.25   30-08.75    4   
  6 Vidak, Alexis             10 Porter Ridge                   29-07.00    3   
  7 Burks, Deja               10 Cuthbertson                    28-11.75    2   
  8 Schoenborn, Lindy         10 Marvin Ridge        29-00.75   26-10.00    1   
  9 Carlson, Morgan           10 Cuthbertson         27-02.00   26-00.75  
 -- Gainey, Shikima           11 Monroe              28-05.00       FOUL  
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 185-01  1988        Harris Meaders, Sun Valley                 
          1A: # 125-00                                                         
          2A: $ 125-00                                                         
          3A: % 132-00                                                         
          4A: & 135-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Townsend, Matt            12 Marvin Ridge        31-05.50     133-09%  10   
  2 Abraham, Marcus            9 Metrolina Ch          124-07  125-09.50$   8   
  3 Thomas, Jordan            12 Marvin Ridge          121-08  123-06.50    6   
  4 Glenn, Jemarcus           10 Monroe                118-05  121-01.50    5   
  5 Brantley, Matthew         12 Parkwood              111-03     117-02    4   
  6 Rookard, Kris             11 Piedmont              106-02  116-01.50    3   
  7 Teutonic, Brian           12 Sun Valley          92-08.50     114-06    2   
  8 White, Justin             12 Forest Hills          118-07     114-05    1   
  9 Newman, Brody             11 Sun Valley            126-02     109-05  
 10 Burns, Shane              12 Porter Ridge          125-04     106-01  
 11 Williams, Benjamin        10 Marvin Ridge                  105-00.50  
 12 Dilworth, Ryan            11 Porter Ridge          116-09  103-00.50  
 13 Moore, Doug                9 Weddington             95-03  101-06.50  
 14 Frazier, Cameron          12 Central Acad        94-08.50     101-04  
 15 Moore, Brice              12 Weddington             96-09   99-07.50  
 16 Caldwell, Antonio         12 Monroe                 85-05   96-07.50  
 17 Self, Josh                12 Central Acad           96-05   96-01.50  
 18 Helms, Cater              10 Piedmont               89-06   90-10.50  
 19 Lucas, Caleb              11 Cuthbertson            88-08   89-06.50  
 20 Carbin, Kyle              10 Central Acad           92-11      88-07  
 21 Randall, Jordan           11 Metrolina Ch           91-08      87-11  
 22 Edwards, Billy             - Metrolina Ch           84-08   81-02.50  
 23 Watkins, Dakota            9 Monroe                 89-01   79-06.50  
 24 Starnes, Dustin           12 Parkwood               65-11      75-03  
 25 Aldridge, Raymond         10 Forest Hills           59-07   70-09.50  
 26 Mueller, Conrad           10 Parkwood               73-07      67-11  
 27 Clark, Keenan              - Forest Hills           60-00   66-07.50  
 -- Fleming, Dylan            12 Weddington          32-09.50       FOUL  
 
Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 155-02  1981        Evonne Allen, Forest Hills                 
          1A: #  90-00                                                         
          2A: $  92-00                                                         
          3A: %  98-00                                                         
          4A: & 100-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cunnignham, Jaleea        11 Porter Ridge           89-00   92-02.50$  10   
  2 Huntley, Brekeisha        12 Parkwood            82-05.50      84-00    8   
  3 Ruszala, Christy          10 Cuthbertson            78-04   81-05.50    6   
  4 Elliott, Chyane           12 Monroe                101-00   80-11.50    5   
  5 Catherman, Alexa          12 Parkwood               69-11   75-09.50    4   
  6 Lee, Jazmin               10 Forest Hills           78-01      73-08    3   
  7 Schepel, Courtney         10 Cuthbertson         70-09.50      68-04    2   
  8 Bush, Kara                10 Central Acad           61-00   68-02.50    1   
  9 Barrett, Nichole          12 Forest Hills           69-08      67-07  
 10 Soto, Bria                12 Marvin Ridge           66-04   64-05.50  
 11 Morrow, Lauren            10 Marvin Ridge        64-11.50   60-04.50  
 12 Davis, Morgan             10 Piedmont            56-07.50      52-00  
 13 Starnes, Tyisha            9 Forest Hills           47-09      50-08  
 14 Booth, Megan              12 Central Acad           59-07      50-00  
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 53-04  2003        Marquee Hall, Forest Hills                  
          1A: # 44-00                                                          
          2A: $ 45-00                                                          
          3A: % 47-00                                                          
          4A: & 48-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brantley, Matthew         12 Parkwood            51-04.00   48-09.00&  10   
  2 Townsend, Matt            12 Marvin Ridge        47-10.50   45-10.00$   8   
  3 White, Justin             12 Forest Hills        43-07.50   45-02.00$   6   
  4 Thomas, Marces            12 Forest Hills        43-02.50   45-00.00$   5   
  5 Thomas, Jordan            12 Marvin Ridge        44-00.00   44-06.50#   4   
  6 Abraham, Marcus            9 Metrolina Ch        40-07.50   43-02.50    3   
  7 Burns, Shane              12 Porter Ridge        43-04.50   42-10.00    2   
  8 Eiss, Kyle                12 Piedmont            41-09.50   40-06.00    1   
  9 Fleming, Dylan            12 Weddington          39-03.00   40-03.00  
 10 Johnston, Gage            12 Marvin Ridge        36-04.50   38-10.50  
 11 Glenn, Jemarcus           10 Monroe              37-02.00   38-04.00  
 12 Dilworth, Ryan            11 Porter Ridge        40-07.00   38-03.00  
 13 Davis, Chris              10 Monroe              38-04.00   37-01.50  
 14 Aldridge, Raymond         10 Forest Hills        35-00.00   36-08.00  
 15 Newman, Brody             11 Sun Valley          38-11.00   35-11.00  
 16 Lucas, Caleb              11 Cuthbertson         36-01.00   35-03.50  
 17 Moore, Brice              12 Weddington          36-07.00   35-01.25  
 18 Teutonic, Brian           12 Sun Valley          37-05.00   34-11.00  
 19 Frazier, Cameron          12 Central Acad        31-06.00   31-08.00  
 20 Randall, Jordan           11 Metrolina Ch        29-05.50   30-11.00  
 21 Price, Jackson            10 Central Acad        26-07.50   28-00.00  
 22 Funderburk, Dale           9 Weddington          29-01.00   27-07.00  
 23 Shackleford, Kyle         11 Metrolina Ch        26-05.00   27-05.25  
 24 Mueller, Conrad           10 Parkwood            28-10.50   26-09.00  
 25 Carbin, Kyle              10 Central Acad        26-09.50   26-04.00  
 26 Goings, Quin-Shawn         9 Monroe              29-03.00   20-08.00  
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        UCPS: @ 38-11  2007        Brittany McCain, Weddington                 
          1A: # 30-00                                                          
          2A: $ 32-00                                                          
          3A: % 32-06                                                          
          4A: & 33-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Jamie              12 Monroe              35-10.50   35-05.00&  10   
  2 Elliott, Chyane           12 Monroe              35-02.75   33-00.00%   8   
  3 Huntley, Brekeisha        12 Parkwood            30-09.00   31-01.50#   6   
  4 Catherman, Alexa          12 Parkwood            33-04.00   30-07.75#   5   
  5 Cunnignham, Jaleea        11 Porter Ridge        30-05.00   29-07.00    4   
  6 Price, jacquelyn          10 Piedmont            31-01.50   29-06.50    3   
  7 Schepel, Courtney         10 Cuthbertson         26-10.00   26-04.00    2   
  8 Barrett, Nichole          12 Forest Hills        24-06.50   26-01.00    1   
  9 Ruszala, Christy          10 Cuthbertson         27-06.00  J26-01.00  
 10 Roddy, Bria                9 Monroe              26-01.00   25-05.50  
 10 Soto, Bria                12 Marvin Ridge        26-09.00   25-05.50  
 12 Starnes, Tyisha            9 Forest Hills        24-00.00   23-09.75  
 13 Bush, Kara                10 Central Acad        20-10.00   22-10.00  
 14 Maron, Vivien             12 Marvin Ridge        23-08.50   22-00.00  
 15 Morrow, Lauren            10 Marvin Ridge        22-08.00   21-05.50  
 16 Booth, Megan              12 Central Acad        20-02.00   20-09.00  
 17 Lee, Jazmin               10 Forest Hills        19-08.00   18-11.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cuthbertson                166        2) Marvin Ridge              165   
    3) Monroe                     129        4) Weddington                 77   
    5) Porter Ridge                38        6) Sun Valley                 30   
    6) Forest Hills                30        8) Parkwood                   23   
    9) Piedmont                    22       10) Central Academy             8   
   11) Metrolina Christian Academ   6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge               169.50     2) Weddington                123   
    3) Porter Ridge                88        4) Forest Hills               86   
    5) Monroe                      74        6) Cuthbertson                47.50
    7) Piedmont                    29        8) Sun Valley                 26   
    9) Central Academy             18       10) Metrolina Christian Acade  17   
   11) Parkwood                    16