West Johnston

Claim This Team

5935 Raleigh Road, Benson, NC 27504

Phone: 919-934-7333 Fax: 919-934-6906 Web Site

Home | Roster | Alumni | Schedule | Season Bests | Relay | Records | Announcements | Articles | Fan Shop

Individual Season Best Performances

Season Best Parameters

Season: Cross Country Road Racing Indoor TF Outdoor TF
Year: 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
Gender:
Event:
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
21.64 Hopkins, Jasmine Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
Girls 100 Meter Dash
12.04 Strickland, Teri Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
13.14 Tennay, Smith Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
13.17 Smith, Tenney Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
13.26 Strickland, Tori Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic 2014-03-15
13.74 Denning, Zaria Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
14.44 Swinson, Niyah Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
Boys 100 Meter Dash
11.54 Carter, Xavier Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
11.74 Collier, Josh Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
11.74 Jones-benson, Tyrone Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
12.04 White, Kenny Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
12.34 Byrd, Seth Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
12.64 Jeffers, Chris West Johnston Home Meet 2014-03-03
13.30 Williams, Perry Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
14.47 Carter, Xavier Apex Relays 2014-04-19
Girls 1,600 Meter Run
5:43.86 Pollard, Robin Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
5:45.00 Wilkins, Taylor Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
5:49.00 Meshaw, Becca Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
6:01.53 Hermane, Lauren Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
6:10.00 Patterson, Patricia Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
6:34.00 Koger, Jackie Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
7:10.10 Sekulich, Allie Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
Boys 1,600 Meter Run
4:31.74 Christ, Kyle Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
4:37.03 Perez, Chris Dogwood Track Classic 2014-05-02
4:43.39 Brown, Rufus Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
4:56.60 Brown, R j West Johnston Home Meet 2014-03-03
5:12.00 Meshaw, Ben Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
5:24.58 Wynne, Caleb Coca-Cola 15th Annual Bill Carver Track & Field Classic Inv 2014-04-05
5:27.88 Sparks, Zack Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic 2014-03-15
5:28.55 Balch, Stephen Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic 2014-03-15
5:32.00 Walker, Noah West Johnston Home Meet 2014-03-03
5:37.10 Javier, Hernandez West Johnston Home Meet 2014-03-03
5:38.80 Hall, Bryson Tiger Relays 2014-03-08
5:46.80 Reagin, Sean Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
5:48.05 Byrd, Seth Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic 2014-03-15
Girls 200 Meter Dash
24.90 Strickland, Teri NCHSAA 4A State Championship 2014-05-17
27.64 Tennay, Smith Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
29.24 Turner, Kennedy Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
29.94 Massionette, Shanna Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
30.54 Denning, Zaria West Johnston Home Meet 2014-03-03
30.59 Swinson, Niyah Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
Boys 200 Meter Dash
23.12 Carter, Xavier Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic 2014-03-15
24.08 Jones-benson, Tyrone Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic 2014-03-15
25.94 Jeffers, Chris Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
27.34 Holmes, Ryan West Johnston Home Meet 2014-03-03
28.04 Tunstall, Jefferson Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
Girls 3,000 Meter Run
11:46.99 Meshaw, Becca Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic 2014-03-15
11:51.10 Pollard, Robin Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic 2014-03-15
12:52.85 Patterson, Patricia Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic 2014-03-15
Boys 3,000 Meter Run
9:01.97 Christ, Kyle Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic 2014-03-15
9:48.70 Perez, Chris Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic 2014-03-15
9:55.02 Brown, R j Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic 2014-03-15
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
59.94 Hopkins, Jasmine West Johnston Home Meet 2014-03-03
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
38.73 Carter, Xavier Screaming Eagle Invitational 2014-04-12
Girls 3,200 Meter Run
13:38.80 Hermane, Lauren Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
13:45.98 Patterson, Patricia Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
14:35.73 Wilkins, Taylor Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
Boys 3,200 Meter Run
9:28.53 Christ, Kyle Dogwood Track Classic 2014-05-02
10:23.08 Byrd, Seth Coca-Cola 15th Annual Bill Carver Track & Field Classic Inv 2014-04-05
10:36.97 Brown, Rufus Dogwood Track Classic 2014-05-02
11:09.00 J, Brown R Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
12:04.00 Javier, Hernandez West Johnston Home Meet 2014-03-03
12:07.00 Hall, Bryson West Johnston Home Meet 2014-03-03
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
55.65 Carter, Xavier Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic 2014-03-15
Girls 400 Meter Dash
57.62 Strickland, Teri Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
1:10.84 Maisonet, Sarah Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
1:11.24 Massionette, Shanna West Johnston Home Meet 2014-03-03
1:16.14 Griffin, Hannah Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
1:20.00 Lapsley, Allison Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
Boys 400 Meter Dash
52.74 Carter, Xavier Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
58.14 Williams, Cameron Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
1:00.94 Williams, Perry Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
1:04.27 Hall, Bryson Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
1:04.64 Jefferson, Tunstal Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
1:05.24 Tunstall, Jefferson West Johnston Home Meet 2014-03-03
1:08.24 Javier, Hernandez Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
1:09.38 Reagin, Sean Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
48.44 , Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
44.94 , Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1:49.00 , Tiger Relays 2014-03-08
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1:37.00 , Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
4:21.00 , Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
3:56.00 , Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
10:57.03 , Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
8:23.40 , Tiger Relays 2014-03-08
Boys 5,000 Meter Run
15:19.33 Christ, Kyle Raleigh Relays 2014-03-28
17:02.83 Perez, Chris Champions Tune-Up Meet 2014-05-31
17:31.23 Brown, Rufus Champions Tune-Up Meet 2014-05-31
Girls 800 Meter Run
2:37.00 Pollard, Robin Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
2:54.00 Patterson, Patricia Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
2:57.21 Koger, Jackie Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
3:07.10 Moore, Diana Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
3:26.30 Lapsley, Allison West Johnston Home Meet 2014-03-03
Boys 800 Meter Run
2:02.50 Perez, Chris Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
2:06.80 Carter, Xavier West Johnston Home Meet 2014-03-03
2:09.00 Christ, Kyle Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
2:09.40 Brown, Rufus Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
2:13.40 Brown, R j West Johnston Home Meet 2014-03-03
2:19.00 Meshaw, Ben Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
2:21.38 Wynne, Caleb Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
2:23.00 Walker, Noah Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
2:33.00 Williams, Cameron Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
Girls Distance Medley Relay
14:19.30 , Tiger Relays 2014-03-08
Boys Distance Medley Relay
10:57.33 , Apex Relays 2014-04-19
Boys One Mile Run
4:37.61 Christ, Kyle Champions Tune-Up Meet 2014-05-31
5:09.99 Meshaw, Ben Champions Tune-Up Meet 2014-05-31
Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
1:51.88 , Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic 2014-03-15
Boys 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
1:42.85 , Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic 2014-03-15
Girls Discus
77-5 Campbell, Keisha Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
64-10 Cannon, Rhiane Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
Boys Discus
144-1 Campbell, Sam Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
142-11 Porter, Alex Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
124-0 Lawerance, Dylan Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
103-3 Pettruny, Mike Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
98-9 Jones-benson, Tyrone Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
90-1 Little, Jalen Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
Boys High Jump
5-4 Collier, Josh Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21
Girls Long Jump
16-5.75 Strickland, Teri Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
Boys Long Jump
19-10 Williams, Cameron Tiger Relays 2014-03-08
18-10 Mills, Braeden Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
17-4.25 Collier, Josh Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
15-0 Tunstall, Jefferson Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
14-9 Jefferson, Tunstal Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
Girls Shot Put
31-7 Campbell, Keisha Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
20-8 Cannon, Rhiane Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
Boys Shot Put
51-1 Porter, Alex Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
43-5 Lawerance, Dylan Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
34-6 Pettruny, Mike Greater Neuse River Conference Championship 2014-04-26
33-8 Rose, Johnny Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
31-11 Finotti, Patrick Southeast Raleigh Home Meet 2014-04-23
Girls Triple Jump
37-1.5 Strickland, Tori NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional 2014-05-10
34-4 Strickland, Teri Knightdale Home Meet 2014-04-10
Boys Triple Jump
41-1 Williams, Cameron Johnston County Championship 2014-03-21