A. L. Brown Home Meet

Kannapolis, NC
Hosted by A.L. Brown

Complete Results

Licensed to A.L. Brown High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2011 08:29 AM
                      A.L. Brown Home meet #3 - 4/7/2011                       
                            A.L. Brown High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barriinger, Kim              A.L. Brown               13.53   3    8  
  2 Collins, Ebonee              A.L. Brown               13.82   3    6  
  3 Dalton, Brittany             Jay M. Robin             13.88   3    4  
  4 Clarke, Jessica              Hickory Ridg             13.97   3    2  
  5 Reid, Keisha                 A.L. Brown               14.18   2    1  
  6 McKinnon, Victoria           Central Caba             14.53   3 
  7 Colon, Cynthia               Hickory Ridg             14.72   2 
  8 Giacondo, Maria              Central Caba             14.87   2 
  9 Hagans, Nya'sia              Central Caba             14.88   2 
 10 Smith, Sa'keyra              Jay M. Robin             15.35   2 
 11 Pratt, Serena                Central Caba             15.42   1 
 12 Barnette, Shaminikka         Jay M. Robin             15.47   1 
 13 Polsgrove, Haley             Jay M. Robin             15.56   1 
 14 Brown, Narrissa              Jay M. Robin             15.75   2 
 -- Collins, Brittany            A.L. Brown                  NT   3 
 -- Smith, Timesha               Central Caba                NT   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kinloch, Mikaiyla            Hickory Ridg             27.28   3    8  
  2 Lawing, Talvanisha           A.L. Brown               27.56   3    6  
  3 Roth, Amanda                 Jay M. Robin             27.84   3    4  
  4 Walker, Aziah                A.L. Brown               27.88   3    2  
  5 Holit, Chekira               Jay M. Robin             28.53   3    1  
  6 Cauthen, Shacoria            Hickory Ridg             28.75   3 
  7 Reid, Keisha                 A.L. Brown               29.11   2 
  8 Gray, Danielle               Jay M. Robin             29.47   2 
  9 Littlejohn, Shaniqua         A.L. Brown               29.67   1 
 10 Boone, Jordan                Jay M. Robin             29.83   1 
 11 Brown, Desirice              Hickory Ridg             29.87   2 
 12 Larson, Kaitlyn              Central Caba             30.07   1 
 13 Clarke, Jessica              Hickory Ridg             30.15   2 
 14 Dalton, Brittany             Jay M. Robin             31.50   2 
 15 Pratt, Serena                Central Caba             31.59   1 
 16 Whiltse, Kelsie              Central Caba             32.28   1 
 17 Hagans, Nya'sia              Central Caba             33.25   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stern, Taryn                 Hickory Ridg           1:00.05   3    8  
  2 Miller, Courtney             Hickory Ridg           1:02.10   3    6  
  3 Walker, Aziah                A.L. Brown             1:04.22   3    4  
  4 Gregory, Iyana               A.L. Brown             1:04.63   3    2  
  5 Holit, Chekira               Jay M. Robin           1:04.84   3    1  
  6 Powell, Christina            Hickory Ridg           1:07.95   2 
  7 Dunn, Felicia                Jay M. Robin           1:10.97   2 
  8 Johnson, Melissa             Jay M. Robin           1:12.15   1 
  9 Larson, Kaitlyn              Central Caba           1:12.78   1 
 10 Furr, Mackenzie              Central Caba           1:15.90   1 
 11 Pappalardo, August           Hickory Ridg           1:16.91   1 
 12 Washington, Ajuenne'         Central Caba           1:22.25   2 
 13 Raymond, Amanda              Central Caba           1:27.06   1 
 -- Lipscomb, Aria               A.L. Brown                  NT   2 
 -- Ekuban, Hiwot                Jay M. Robin                NT   2 
 -- Roth, Amanda                 Jay M. Robin                NT   3 
 -- Gilbert, Camari              Hickory Ridg                NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stern, Taryn                 Hickory Ridg           2:24.84     8  
  2 Johns, Brooke                Jay M. Robin           2:32.74     6  
  3 Forrest, Kaila               A.L. Brown             2:35.89     4  
  4 Neese, Erika                 A.L. Brown             2:47.42     2  
  5 McFaddin, Hannah             A.L. Brown             2:47.89     1  
  6 Miller, Makenzie             Hickory Ridg           2:52.94  
  7 Foley, Lainey                Hickory Ridg           2:53.19  
  8 Lipscomb, Aria               A.L. Brown             2:54.89  
  9 Drugan, Brittany             Hickory Ridg           2:55.27  
 10 Perusek, Myka                A.L. Brown             2:58.39  
 11 Adame, Sandra                Jay M. Robin           2:58.76  
 12 O'Connor, Kiley              Hickory Ridg           3:07.26  
 13 Furr, Mackenzie              Central Caba           3:07.53  
 14 Barndt, Rachel               Jay M. Robin           3:09.00  
 14 Neese, Amelia                A.L. Brown             3:09.00  
 16 Hendricks, Jennifer          Jay M. Robin           3:17.00  
 -- Doby, Caroline               A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Renteria, Diana              Jay M. Robin                NT  
 -- Adame, Katrina               Jay M. Robin                NT  
 -- Martens, Emily               A.L. Brown                  NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lashway, Alyssa              Jay M. Robin           5:53.90     8  
  2 Andrejchak, Ashleigh         Jay M. Robin           6:07.50     6  
  3 Rosenthal, Emma              Central Caba           6:08.10     4  
  4 O'Connell, Andrea            Jay M. Robin           6:08.50     2  
  5 Rogaczewski, Samantha        Hickory Ridg           6:26.00     1  
  6 Craig, Haley                 Hickory Ridg           6:28.90  
  7 Adame, Katrina               Jay M. Robin           6:32.20  
  8 Burns, Taylor                Central Caba           6:34.00  
  9 Benitez, Osbeida             A.L. Brown             6:37.00  
 10 Herrin, Ashley               Hickory Ridg           6:42.60  
 11 Washington, Ajuenne'         Central Caba           7:15.00  
 12 Carranza, Katrina            A.L. Brown             7:37.00  
 -- Drugan, Brittany             Hickory Ridg                NT  
 -- Allen, Sammantha             Hickory Ridg                NT  
 -- Doby, Caroline               A.L. Brown                  NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Jennifer             Jay M. Robin          13:08.00     8  
  2 Heidenfeldt, Sarah           Hickory Ridg          13:11.00     6  
  3 Hairfield, Alex              Jay M. Robin          13:16.00     4  
  4 Tresslar, Natalie            A.L. Brown            13:17.00     2  
  5 Rosenthal, Emma              Central Caba          13:20.00     1  
  6 Burns, Taylor                Central Caba          14:03.00  
  7 Bonarrigo, Hannah            A.L. Brown            14:07.00  
  8 Herrin, Ashley               Hickory Ridg          14:12.00  
  9 Craig, Haley                 Hickory Ridg          14:34.00  
 10 Benitez, Osbeida             A.L. Brown            14:48.00  
 11 Reed, Kayla                  A.L. Brown            14:58.00  
 12 Vandeveer, Maggie            Hickory Ridg          15:45.00  
 -- Rogaczewski, Samantha        Hickory Ridg                NT  
 -- Allen, Sammantha             Hickory Ridg                NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vu, Angie                    Hickory Ridg             16.39   2    8  
  2 Lawing, Talvanisha           A.L. Brown               17.16   2    6  
  3 Fulford, Madison             Jay M. Robin             17.97   2    4  
  4 Kiser, Brea                  A.L. Brown               18.45   1    2  
  5 Kiger, Reagan                Hickory Ridg             20.12   1    1  
  6 Waife, Stephine              Jay M. Robin             23.44   1 
 -- Rogers, Dawnya               A.L. Brown                  NT   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fulford, Madison             Jay M. Robin             48.52   2    8  
  2 Lawing, Talvanisha           A.L. Brown               48.79   2    6  
  3 Waife, Stephine              Jay M. Robin             52.19   2    4  
  4 Rogers, Dawnya               A.L. Brown               54.38   1    2  
  5 Cachine, Jennifer            Hickory Ridg             56.69   2    1  
  6 Kiser, Brea                  A.L. Brown             1:02.39   1 
  7 Raymond, Amanda              Central Caba           1:07.03   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 A.L. Brown  'A'                                       52.02     8  
     1) Barriinger, Kim                 2) Irving, Artrese                
     3) Collins, Brittany               4) Cowan, Derra                   
  2 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                    52.70     6  
     1) Brown, Desirice                 2) Cauthen, Shacoria              
     3) Vu, Angie                       4) Cachine, Jennifer              
  3 Jay M. Robinson  'A'                                  55.76     4  
     1) Leftwich, Daylin                2) Dalton, Brittany               
     3) Gray, Danielle                  4) Cannon, Aaliyah                
  4 Central Cabarrus  'A'                               1:00.32  
     1) Giacondo, Maria                 2) Pratt, Serena                  
     3) Whiltse, Kelsie                 4) McKinnon, Victoria             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 A.L. Brown  'A'                                     1:49.16     8  
     1) Cowan, Derra                    2) Walker, Aziah                  
     3) Lawing, Talvanisha              4) Irving, Artrese                
  2 Jay M. Robinson  'A'                                1:51.47     6  
     1) Roth, Amanda                    2) Fulford, Madison               
     3) Gray, Danielle                  4) Holit, Chekira                 
  3 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                  2:00.50     4  
     1) Brown, Desirice                 2) Kelly, Katie                   
     3) Kiger, Reagan                   4) Cauthen, Shacoria              
  4 Central Cabarrus  'A'                               2:05.79  
     1) Giacondo, Maria                 2) McKinnon, Victoria             
     3) Whiltse, Kelsie                 4) Hagans, Nya'sia                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jay M. Robinson  'A'                                4:20.90     8  
     1) Andrejchak, Ashleigh            2) Fulford, Madison               
     3) Holit, Chekira                  4) Lashway, Alyssa                
  2 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                  4:21.23     6  
     1) Miller, Courtney                2) Vu, Angie                      
     3) Shafer, Nora                    4) Stern, Taryn                   
  3 A.L. Brown  'A'                                     4:34.70     4  
     1) Forrest, Kaila                  2) Gregory, Iyana                 
     3) Walker, Aziah                   4)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                 10:08.00     8  
     1) Foley, Lainey                   2) Herrin, Ashley                 
     3) Stern, Taryn                    4) Heidenfeldt, Sarah             
  2 Jay M. Robinson  'A'                               10:22.00     6  
     1) Johns, Brooke                   2) Andrejchak, Ashleigh           
     3) Hairfield, Alex                 4) Lashway, Alyssa                
  3 A.L. Brown  'A'                                    11:22.00     4  
     1) Benitez, Osbeida                2) McFaddin, Hannah               
     3) Perusek, Myka                   4) Bonarrigo, Hannah              
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shafer, Nora                 Hickory Ridg          J5-00.00     8  
  2 Artis, Keonna                A.L. Brown            J4-10.00     6  
  3 Powell, Christina            Hickory Ridg          J4-06.00     4  
  3 Forrest, Kaila               A.L. Brown            J4-06.00     2  
  3 Banks, Alia                  A.L. Brown            J4-06.00     1  
  6 Kiser, Brea                  A.L. Brown             4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ridge, Hickory               Hickory Ridg           5-00.00     6  
  1 Robinson, JM                 Jay M. Robin           5-00.00     6  
  1 Cabarrus, Central            Central Caba           5-00.00     6  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinloch, Mikaiyla            Hickory Ridg          15-01.00     8  
  2 Cowan, Derra                 A.L. Brown            14-07.00     6  
  3 Andrejchak, Ashleigh         Jay M. Robin          14-02.00     4  
  4 Leftwich, Daylin             Jay M. Robin          14-00.00     2  
  5 Powell, Christina            Hickory Ridg          13-11.00     1  
  6 Hagans, Nya'sia              Central Caba          13-06.00  
  7 Ladutko, Brooke              Hickory Ridg          13-03.00  
  7 Wallace, Anna                A.L. Brown            13-03.00  
  9 Gilbert, Journe              Hickory Ridg          13-00.00  
 10 McKinnon, Victoria           Central Caba          12-05.00  
 11 Mccrea, Andrea               Jay M. Robin          10-07.00  
 12 Collins, Brittany            A.L. Brown            10-05.00  
 -- Rogers, Dawnya               A.L. Brown                  ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dalton, Brittany             Jay M. Robin         J31-09.00     6  
  1 Kinloch, Mikaiyla            Hickory Ridg         J31-09.00     8  
  3 Leftwich, Daylin             Jay M. Robin         J31-08.00     4  
  4 Knox, Chinii                 A.L. Brown            31-07.00     2  
  5 Franklin, Zaria              A.L. Brown            30-01.00     1  
  6 Gilbert, Journe              Hickory Ridg          28-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Jasmine              A.L. Brown            33-06.00     8  
  2 Tisdale, Samara              A.L. Brown            32-06.00     6  
  3 McGuine, Briana              A.L. Brown            30-06.00     4  
  4 Shine, Latiffany             Jay M. Robin          29-09.00     2  
  5 Sullivan, Brenna             Hickory Ridg          26-04.00     1  
  6 Tignor, Chanelle             Hickory Ridg          24-09.00  
  7 Williams, Shaneka            Central Caba          22-02.00  
  8 Fowlkes, Paige               Jay M. Robin          21-04.00  
  9 O'Connor, Chantoi            Central Caba          20-01.00  
 10 Rhines, Tyler                Central Caba          17-05.00  
 -- Smith, Timesha               Central Caba                ND  
 -- Rankin, Christian            Hickory Ridg                ND  
 -- Parker, Jessica              A.L. Brown           X29-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Jasmine              A.L. Brown              105-00     8  
  2 McGuine, Briana              A.L. Brown               93-01     6  
  3 Shine, Latiffany             Jay M. Robin          90-02.50     4  
  4 Tisdale, Samara              A.L. Brown            77-00.50     2  
  5 Sullivan, Brenna             Hickory Ridg             68-07     1  
  6 Hicks, Ayana                 A.L. Brown               67-00  
  7 Williams, Shaneka            Central Caba             59-11  
  8 Tignor, Chanelle             Hickory Ridg             55-03  
  9 Fowlkes, Paige               Jay M. Robin             49-01  
 10 Boone, Jade                  Jay M. Robin             48-02  
 11 Rhines, Tyler                Central Caba             34-10  
 12 O'Connor, Chantoi            Central Caba             27-06  
 -- Smith, Timesha               Central Caba                ND  
 -- Rankin, Christian            Hickory Ridg                ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bellamy, Dominque            Jay M. Robin             11.30   3    8  
  2 Phillips, Kalif              A.L. Brown               11.56   3    6  
  3 Murdaugh, Denzel             Hickory Ridg             11.71   2    4  
  4 Moss, Deonte                 Jay M. Robin             11.88   2    1.5
  4 Lewis, Zach                  Central Caba             11.88   1    1.5
  6 Short, Demetries             A.L. Brown               11.89   2 
  7 Druggan, Shannon             Hickory Ridg             11.90   2 
  8 Thompson, Jordan             Hickory Ridg             11.91   3 
  9 Baldwin, Devon               Jay M. Robin             11.97   1 
 10 Russell, Cameron             Central Caba             12.16   1 
 11 Whitmire, Joey               Jay M. Robin             12.22   1 
 12 Escano, Ramon                Jay M. Robin             12.29   3 
 13 Stroman, Anthony             Central Caba             12.41   1 
 14 Rojas, Lemuel                A.L. Brown               12.50   3 
 15 Edwards, Shaquiel            A.L. Brown               12.60   2 
 -- Baltimore, Brian             Hickory Ridg                NT   3 
 -- Stroman, Maurice             Central Caba                NT   2 
 -- Davis, TJ                    Central Caba                NT   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bellamy, Dominque            Jay M. Robin             22.26   3    8  
  2 Mills, Deshon                A.L. Brown               23.18   3    6  
  3 Sounrij, Damien              Jay M. Robin             23.80   2    4  
  4 Brown, Dale                  Hickory Ridg             24.00   3    2  
  5 Clemons, Jamar               A.L. Brown               24.02   2    1  
  6 Druggan, Shannon             Hickory Ridg             24.12   2 
  7 Aanensen, Tim                Central Caba             24.26   1 
  8 Harris, David                A.L. Brown               24.28   2 
  9 Lewis, Zach                  Central Caba             24.48   1 
 10 Whitmire, Joey               Jay M. Robin             25.00   1 
 11 Perrin, Andrew               Central Caba             25.22   1 
 12 Stroman, Anthony             Central Caba             25.46   2 
 13 Johnson, Trent               Jay M. Robin             26.48   3 
 14 Carter, Christian            A.L. Brown               26.75   2 
 15 Bellamy, Jimmy               Jay M. Robin             26.84   1 
 -- Day, Ricardo                 Hickory Ridg                NT   3 
 -- Kimes, Aaron                 Central Caba                NT   1 
 -- Cothren, Cody                Hickory Ridg                NT   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGill, Ryan                 Hickory Ridg             50.80   3    8  
  2 Hall, Timmy                  A.L. Brown               52.04   3    6  
  3 Ray, Omar                    A.L. Brown               52.43   3    4  
  4 Calliste, Terrell            A.L. Brown               53.38   3    2  
  5 Sheridan, Mccann             Jay M. Robin             53.62   3    1  
  6 Evans, Anterrio              A.L. Brown               53.65   3 
  7 Tolone, Bill                 Jay M. Robin             55.05   2 
  8 Stevenson, Tyler             Hickory Ridg             55.97   2 
  9 Sellers, Landon              Jay M. Robin             57.02   1 
 10 Mcniffe, Nick                Jay M. Robin             57.06   2 
 11 Wells, Garret                Hickory Ridg             57.53   2 
 12 Lewis, Mike                  Hickory Ridg             59.72   2 
 13 Blankenship, Gage            Central Caba           1:00.88   1 
 14 Perkins, Branson             Central Caba           1:02.44   1 
 15 Raymond, Jordan              Central Caba           1:03.72   1 
 16 Fistick, Zac                 Jay M. Robin           1:05.91   1 
 -- Aanensen, Mat                Central Caba                NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keorwitz, Braedon            Jay M. Robin           2:05.49     8  
  2 Buddenbaum, Casey            Hickory Ridg           2:05.90     6  
  3 Bellis, Chris                Jay M. Robin           2:12.87     4  
  4 Witt, Will                   Jay M. Robin           2:14.75     2  
  5 Reeves, Alex                 Central Caba           2:16.71     1  
  6 Smith, Chris                 Hickory Ridg           2:17.11  
  7 Beckham, Josh                Jay M. Robin           2:18.00  
  8 Hidenfeldt, Mark             Hickory Ridg           2:22.01  
  9 Clark, Brad                  A.L. Brown             2:22.99  
 -- Griffiths, Allan             Central Caba                NT  
 -- McLean, Bradley              Central Caba                NT  
 -- Lowe, Kodie                  Central Caba                NT  
 -- Skidmore, Matt               Central Caba                NT  
 -- LePrad, Jesse                Central Caba                NT  
 -- Emery, Evan                  Central Caba                NT  
 -- Ortiz, Steven                Central Caba                NT  
 -- Sellers, Landon              Jay M. Robin                NT  
 -- Mcniffe, Nick                Jay M. Robin                NT  
 -- Williams, Mark               Hickory Ridg                NT  
 -- Tolone, Bill                 Jay M. Robin                NT  
 -- Murgass, Cody                Jay M. Robin                NT  
 -- Blankenship, Gage            Central Caba                NT  
 -- Lewis, Michael               A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Payne, Nathan                A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Rodriguez, Omar              A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Teal, Austin                 A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- McDaniels, Patrick           A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- DeLizza, Dominic             Jay M. Robin                NT  
 -- Masterson, Jordan            A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Glisson, Andrew              Jay M. Robin                NT  
 -- Raymond, Jordan              Central Caba                NT  
 -- Miller, Hamilton             A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Perkins, Branson             Central Caba                NT  
 -- Richardson, Brandon          Central Caba                NT  
 -- Long, Bradley                A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Vernon, Austin               A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Marquez, Hector              A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Xiong, Richard               A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Andrew, Fried                Jay M. Robin          X2:15.73  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buddenbaum, Casey            Hickory Ridg           4:34.28     8  
  2 Rupp, Nick                   Hickory Ridg           4:45.27     6  
  3 Bellis, Chris                Jay M. Robin           4:56.13     4  
  4 Ninneman, Matthew            Hickory Ridg           5:03.99     2  
  5 DeLizza, Dominic             Jay M. Robin           5:19.00     1  
  6 Hidenfeldt, Mark             Hickory Ridg           5:20.31  
  7 Revels, Locke                Hickory Ridg           5:20.57  
  8 Chandler, Max                A.L. Brown             5:31.53  
  9 Griffiths, Allan             Central Caba           5:45.00  
 10 Rodriguez, Omar              A.L. Brown             5:52.79  
 11 McDaniels, Patrick           A.L. Brown             5:53.00  
 -- LePrad, Jesse                Central Caba                NT  
 -- Payne, Nathan                A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Masterson, Jordan            A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Long, Bradley                A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Raymond, Gary                Central Caba                NT  
 -- Richardson, Brandon          Central Caba                NT  
 -- McLean, Bradley              Central Caba                NT  
 -- Buck, CJ                     Jay M. Robin                NT  
 -- Xiong, Richard               A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Smith, Shon                  A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Belk, Noah                   A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Miller, Hamilton             A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Teal, Austin                 A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Vernon, Austin               A.L. Brown                  NT  
 -- Murgass, Cody                Jay M. Robin                NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navarrete, Jose              A.L. Brown            10:52.00     8  
  2 Rupp, Nick                   Hickory Ridg          11:01.00     6  
  3 Ninneman, Matthew            Hickory Ridg          11:03.00     4  
  4 VandenBerg, Quentin          Central Caba          11:07.00     2  
  5 Rupp, Chris                  Hickory Ridg          11:55.00     1  
  6 Chandler, Max                A.L. Brown            12:05.74  
  7 Revels, Locke                Hickory Ridg          12:05.97  
 -- Witt, Will                   Jay M. Robin                NT  
 -- Andrew, Fried                Jay M. Robin                NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lipscomb, Jerrod             A.L. Brown               15.50   3    8  
  2 Sandifer, Aaron              Hickory Ridg             16.23   3    6  
  3 Harvey, Devan                Jay M. Robin             16.58   3    4  
  4 Windham, Will                Central Caba             16.79   3    2  
  5 Brewer, Jonathan             Jay M. Robin             17.03   3    1  
  6 Jones, Clinton               Hickory Ridg             17.53   3 
  7 Little, Logan                Jay M. Robin             17.96   1 
  8 Perrin, Andrew               Central Caba             18.47   2 
  9 Syed, Mubeen                 Hickory Ridg             18.48   2 
 10 Ford, Desdrin                A.L. Brown               18.50   2 
 11 Boulware, Scotty             Jay M. Robin             19.95   2 
 12 Poling, Cain                 Central Caba             19.96   1 
 13 Schmitt, Harrison            Jay M. Robin             20.06   2 
 -- Carr, Michael                A.L. Brown                  NT   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lipscomb, Jerrod             A.L. Brown               40.02   3    8  
  2 Sandifer, Aaron              Hickory Ridg             42.81   3    6  
  3 Perrin, Andrew               Central Caba             43.86   3    4  
  4 Harvey, Devan                Jay M. Robin             44.83   3    2  
  5 Carr, Michael                A.L. Brown               45.63   2    1  
  6 Deese, Jackson               Jay M. Robin             45.95   2 
  7 Mayo, Zach                   Jay M. Robin             46.16   2 
  8 Schmitt, Harrison            Jay M. Robin             46.21   3 
  9 Windham, Will                Central Caba             46.90   2 
 10 Ford, Desdrin                A.L. Brown               47.20   2 
 11 Syed, Mubeen                 Hickory Ridg             47.54   2 
 12 Lewis, Zach                  Central Caba             49.01   1 
 13 Warren, Jordan               Hickory Ridg             49.93   3 
 14 Chheang, Jeffery             Jay M. Robin             50.61   1 
 15 Poling, Cain                 Central Caba             51.85   1 
 16 Raymond, Gary                Central Caba             53.57   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 A.L. Brown  'A'                                       43.12     8  
     1) Jones, Tevin                    2) Robinson, Dillon               
     3) Washington, Damien              4) Mills, Deshon                  
  2 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                    44.35     6  
     1) Baltimore, Brian                2) Thompson, Jacolby              
     3) Cothren, Cody                   4) Brown, Dale                    
  3 Jay M. Robinson  'A'                                  45.56     4  
     1) Bellamy, Dominque               2) Johnson, Jay                   
     3) Sounrij, Damien                 4) Lazare, Cameron                
 -- A.L. Brown  'B'                                          NT  
     1) Clemons, Jamar                  2) Lawson, Desmond                
     3) Lott, James                     4) Phillips, Kalif                
 -- Central Cabarrus  'A'                                    NT  
     1) Mabrey, Tripp                   2) Williams, Wesley               
     3) Houston, Wyatt                  4) Brown, Marlin                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 A.L. Brown  'A'                                     1:31.14     8  
     1) Lipscomb, Jerrod                2) Robinson, Dillon               
     3) Jones, Tevin                    4) Washington, Damien             
  2 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                  1:32.84     6  
     1) McGill, Ryan                    2) Cothren, Cody                  
     3) Day, Ricardo                    4) Brown, Dale                    
  3 Central Cabarrus  'A'                               1:43.35     4  
     1) Kimes, Aaron                    2) McKee, Cameron                 
     3) Stroman, Anthony                4) Stroman, Maurice               
 -- Jay M. Robinson  'A'                                     NT  
     1) Bellamy, Dominque               2) Johnson, Trent                 
     3) Sounrij, Damien                 4) Moss, Deonte                   
 -- A.L. Brown  'B'                                    X1:37.65  
     1) Clemons, Jamar                  2) Harris, David                  
     3) Lott, James                     4) Mills, Deshon                  
 -- Central Cabarrus  'B'                              X1:43.40  
     1) Russell, Cameron                2) Aanensen, Mat                  
     3) Perrin, Andrew                  4) Windham, Will                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 A.L. Brown  'A'                                     3:33.31     8  
     1) Ray, Omar                       2) Hall, Timmy                    
     3) Calliste, Terrell               4) Evans, Anterrio                
  2 Jay M. Robinson  'A'                                3:43.92     6  
     1) Keorwitz, Braedon               2) Tolone, Bill                   
     3) Mcniffe, Nick                   4) Sheridan, Mccann               
  3 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                  3:44.92     4  
     1) Stevenson, Tyler                2) Wells, Garret                  
     3) Williams, Mark                  4) Lewis, Mike                    
  4 Central Cabarrus  'A'                               3:53.82  
     1) Lewis, Zach                     2) Aanensen, Mat                  
     3) Reeves, Alex                    4) Aanensen, Tim                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jay M. Robinson  'A'                                8:35.75     8  
     1) Buck, CJ                        2) Tolone, Bill                   
     3) Keorwitz, Braedon               4) Sheridan, Mccann               
  2 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                  8:36.50     6  
     1) Rupp, Nick                      2) Buddenbaum, Casey              
     3) Ninneman, Matthew               4) Smith, Chris                   
  3 A.L. Brown  'A'                                     9:09.26     4  
     1) Chandler, Max                   2) Navarrete, Jose                
     3) Hall, Timmy                     4) Clark, Brad                    
  4 Central Cabarrus  'A'                              10:00.76  
     1) Griffiths, Allan                2) Ortiz, Steven                  
     3) Skidmore, Matt                  4) VandenBerg, Quentin            
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, LaBrian               A.L. Brown            J5-10.00     8  
  1 McGill, Ryan                 Hickory Ridg          J5-10.00     6  
  3 Brewer, Jonathan             Jay M. Robin           5-08.00     4  
  4 Evans, Davonte               A.L. Brown             5-06.00     2  
  5 Aanensen, Tim                Central Caba           5-04.00     1  
 -- Williams, Darien             Jay M. Robin                NH  
 -- Carr, Michael                A.L. Brown                  NH  
 -- Thompson, Jordan             Hickory Ridg                NH  
 -- Bullock, Vadriquas           A.L. Brown                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ridge, Hickory               Hickory Ridg          10-00.00     6  
  1 Cabarrus, Central            Central Caba          10-00.00     6  
  1 Robinson, JM                 Jay M. Robin          10-00.00     6  
 -- Schwartz, Greg               Jay M. Robin                NH  
 -- Kacan, Ben                   Jay M. Robin                NH  
 -- Bowers, Taylor               Jay M. Robin                NH  
 -- Downs, Houston               Jay M. Robin                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, LaBrian               A.L. Brown            20-10.00     8  
  2 Thompson, Jacolby            Hickory Ridg          20-05.00     6  
  3 Brown, Dale                  Hickory Ridg          19-07.00     4  
  4 Lawson-Johnson, Devonte      A.L. Brown            19-05.00     2  
  5 Thompson, Jordan             Hickory Ridg          19-01.00     1  
  6 Brewer, Jonathan             Jay M. Robin          18-08.00  
  7 Whaples, Bobby               Jay M. Robin          18-05.00  
  8 McGill, Ryan                 Hickory Ridg          18-04.00  
  9 Bullock, Vadriquas           A.L. Brown            18-03.00  
 10 Aaron, Long                  Jay M. Robin          17-11.00  
 11 Williams, Darien             Jay M. Robin          17-02.00  
 12 Emery, Evan                  Central Caba          16-06.00  
 13 Little, Logan                Jay M. Robin          15-04.00  
 14 Lowe, Kodie                  Central Caba          14-02.00  
 15 McKee, Cameron               Central Caba          13-04.00  
 -- Stroman, Maurice             Central Caba                ND  
 -- Washington, Ty               A.L. Brown                  ND  
 -- Davis, TJ                    Central Caba                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jacolby            Hickory Ridg          43-07.00     8  
  2 Lawson-Johnson, Devonte      A.L. Brown            39-08.00     6  
  3 Mott, BJ                     Jay M. Robin          39-04.00     4  
  4 Black, LaBrian               A.L. Brown            39-00.00     2  
  5 Mathews, William             Jay M. Robin          38-06.00     1  
  6 Little, Logan                Jay M. Robin          34-09.00  
  7 Poling, Cain                 Central Caba          32-07.00  
 -- Davis, TJ                    Central Caba                ND  
 -- Aaron, Long                  Jay M. Robin                ND  
 -- Warren, Jordan               Hickory Ridg                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dingle, Neshawn              Jay M. Robin          54-00.00     8  
  2 Rice, Darius                 A.L. Brown            44-07.00     6  
  3 Moss, Thomas                 Hickory Ridg          42-01.00     4  
  4 Ajakaiye, Noble              Hickory Ridg          41-08.00     2  
  5 Bryne, Brendon               Jay M. Robin          40-05.00     1  
  6 Jordan, Steven               A.L. Brown            39-09.00  
  7 Mcmillin, Malik              Jay M. Robin          39-02.00  
  8 Benton, Demetrius            Hickory Ridg          38-03.00  
  9 Quimby, Najee                Hickory Ridg          37-03.00  
 10 Rattler, Cyrus               A.L. Brown            36-01.00  
 11 Williams, Wesley             Central Caba          35-02.00  
 12 Houston, Wyatt               Central Caba          32-05.00  
 13 Brown, Chris                 Jay M. Robin          31-03.00  
 -- Mabrey, Tripp                Central Caba                ND  
 -- Phifer, Dominique            A.L. Brown                  ND  
 -- Brown, Marlin                Central Caba                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rice, Darius                 A.L. Brown              137-07     8  
  2 Dingle, Neshawn              Jay M. Robin            134-10     6  
  3 Monks, Mike                  Hickory Ridg            123-02     4  
  4 Benton, Demetrius            Hickory Ridg            119-09     2  
  5 Zahora, Conner               Hickory Ridg            112-07     1  
  6 Gutierrez, Salvador          A.L. Brown           108-00.50  
  6 Moss, Thomas                 Hickory Ridg         108-00.50  
  8 Bryne, Brendon               Jay M. Robin            104-01  
  9 Houston, Wyatt               Central Caba            101-07  
 10 Rattler, Cyrus               A.L. Brown               88-09  
 11 Anderson, Ben                Jay M. Robin             69-05  
 -- Mcmillin, Malik              Jay M. Robin                ND  
 -- Williams, Wesley             Central Caba                ND  
 -- Brown, Marlin                Central Caba                ND  
 -- Phifer, Dominique            A.L. Brown                  ND  
 -- Mabrey, Tripp                Central Caba                ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) A.L. Brown                 130        2) Jay M. Robinson           112   
    3) Hickory Ridge              110        4) Central Cabarrus           11   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hickory Ridge              125        2) A.L. Brown                120   
    3) Jay M. Robinson             96.50     4) Central Cabarrus           21.50