Licensed to NCHSAA-3-A-Mideast Champ Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 04:37 PM
2011 Guilford County Championship - 4/1/2011 to 4/2/2011
Northern Guilford High School
Greensboro, NC
Results
Event 19 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Cates 12 Ragsdale 43-03.00 45-04.00 10
2 Denzel Jones 12 Dudley 48-09.00 45-00.25 8
3 Mike Fields 12 Southeast Gu 45-08.00 44-07.25 6
4 Russell Nation 12 Eastern Guil 42-08.00 5
5 Mike Poehler 11 Ragsdale 40-00.50 42-07.50 4
6 Trevor Pope 10 Smith, B. L. 44-00.00 42-05.00 3
7 Evan Albertson 10 Northwest Gu 44-00.00 40-06.00 2
8 Fari Babatunde 11 Eastern Guil 40-03.00 1
9 Jeremiah Long 10 Grimsley 35-05.00 39-01.50
10 Kesler Davis 11 Southeast Gu 37-07.00 37-09.00
11 Eric Hayes 12 Northern Gui 37-06.50
12 Brandon Brown 12 Northeast Gu 36-00.00 37-06.00
13 Larry Okunjobi 11 Ragsdale 39-11.00 37-00.25
14 Donzie Pierce 10 Western Guil 37-07.00 36-02.00
15 Drew Rogers 11 Page 38-00.00 34-09.50
16 J'Myiah Vincent 09 Southern Gui 36-00.00 34-02.00
17 Kevin Brown Southeast Gu 34-06.00 32-11.00
18 DeAnthony Brooks 11 Page 34-00.00 31-11.50
19 Greg Foreman 10 Southwest Gu 35-02.00 29-01.25
20 Josh Sohn 10 Grimsley 30-01.00 29-01.00
20 Josh Taylor 10 Western Guil 33-02.00 29-01.00
22 Mathew Cook 09 Northwest Gu 30-00.00 24-08.75
-- Steven White 10 Southwest Gu 32-03.00 DNS
-- Josh Steele 10 Northern Gui DNS
-- Ricky Gibson 11 Andrews, T. DNS
-- Anthony Witcher 09 Northern Gui DNS
-- Damien Smith 11 Western Guil 25-03.00 DNS
-- Sean Myers 12 High Point C 42-00.00 DNS
-- Merritt Blanks 12 High Point C 41-00.00 DNS
-- Tyrin Ford 12 Page 33-09.00 DNS
-- Desmon Miller 12 Eastern Guil DNS
-- Cody Rahenkamp 12 Grimsley 33-07.00 DNS
-- Will Topping 11 Southern Gui 43-00.00 DNS
-- Hampton Steven 11 Andrews, T. DNS
-- Jamie Cunningham 11 Southern Gui 47-00.00 DNS
-- Joseph Evans 11 Andrews, T. DNS
-- Kameron Love 12 Smith, B. L. 42-00.00 DNS
Event 20 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Fields 12 Southeast Gu 147-00 150-10 10
2 Caleb Cates 12 Ragsdale 136-05 149-09 8
3 Denzel Jones 12 Dudley 139-03 142-10 6
4 Evan Albertson 10 Northwest Gu 130-00 126-01 5
5 Kesler Davis 11 Southeast Gu 129-00 125-00 4
6 Tyrin Ford 12 Page 120-10 110-00 3
7 Josh Taylor 10 Western Guil 83-04 109-09 2
8 Brandon Abbott 12 Eastern Guil 108-07 1
9 Winston Craig 10 Ragsdale 105-04 106-01
10 Trevor Pope 10 Smith, B. L. 100-00 105-04
11 Grant Brewer 10 Page 80-00 101-03
12 Jamie Cunningham 11 Southern Gui 110-00 98-02
13 Derek Linder 10 Northwest Gu 90-00 92-08
14 Josh Sohn 10 Grimsley 93-00 92-01
15 Dontre' Price 11 Southern Gui 90-00 91-07
16 Brandon Brown 12 Northeast Gu 107-00 91-00
17 Donzie Pierce 10 Western Guil 88-11 88-05
18 Tripp Herndon 10 Southeast Gu 91-00 86-10
19 Joseph Evans 11 Andrews, T. 83-06
20 Thomas Yellock 10 Southern Gui 106-00 82-02
21 Eric Hayes 12 Northern Gui 81-01
22 Peter Bedrosian 10 Northwest Gu 90-00 77-10
23 Thor Smith 10 Northern Gui 69-00 77-06
24 Owen Hammer 11 Grimsley 75-00 74-05
25 DeAnthony Brooks 11 Page 99-00 72-02
26 Steven White 10 Southwest Gu 95-05 66-10
-- Dorian Herbin 12 Eastern Guil 110-00 DQ
-- Ricky Gibson 11 Andrews, T. DNS
-- Damien Smith 11 Western Guil 78-03.50 DNS
-- Vincenz mcCarther 10 Northern Gui DNS
-- Mike Poehler 11 Ragsdale 105-11 DNS
-- Kameron Love 12 Smith, B. L. 70-00 DNS
-- Sean Myers 12 High Point C 115-00 DNS
-- Cody Rahenkamp 12 Grimsley 98-00 DNS
-- Brandon Smith 10 Eastern Guil DNS
-- Jawari Copeland 10 Andrews, T. DNS
-- Merritt Blanks 12 High Point C 111-00 DNS
Event 21 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matt Colvin 11 Southern Gui 21-07.00 20-10.00 10
2 Trey Jones 11 Southeast Gu 21-07.50 20-08.75 8
3 Desmond Stearns 12 Southwest Gu 21-09.50 20-04.50 6
4 Jamall Rooks 10 Western Guil 21-04.50 20-00.00 5
5 dequan Brooks 12 Southwest Gu 21-06.00 19-08.50 4
6 Tyler Childress 12 Western Guil 20-11.00 19-07.50 3
7 Marques Haynesworth 12 Southeast Gu 20-02.00 19-03.00 2
8 Yacouba Meite 12 Andrews, T. 18-11.00 1
9 Ombeni Idassi 12 Smith, B. L. 21-00.00 18-10.75
10 Ethan Morris 11 Dudley 20-11.00 18-09.50
11 Chris Paris 10 Northern Gui 18-00.00 18-04.00
12 Avery Washington 12 Ragsdale 20-00.00 18-03.50
13 Josh Martin 11 Southeast Gu 19-05.50 18-01.50
14 Q'Lyl Middelijn 11 Dudley 18-09.00 18-01.00
15 Kenneth Eason 10 Northwest Gu 18-01.00 17-10.50
16 J'Uan Wall 11 Western Guil 19-11.50 17-06.00
17 Bobby Warlick 12 Northern Gui 16-08.00 17-05.00
18 Ben Krochmel 12 Northern Gui 17-07.00 16-09.00
19 Dominique Jones 12 Grimsley 19-02.00 16-07.50
20 J'Myiah Vincent 09 Southern Gui 18-00.00 16-02.00
21 Andrew Kline 12 Page 17-09.00 16-00.00
22 Chris Bailey-Burke 11 Ragsdale 15-09.25
23 Dheazea Mathis 10 Smith, B. L. 18-00.00 14-07.50
24 Mathew Cook 09 Northwest Gu 13-06.00
25 Jeremy Coney-Boyd 12 Southern Gui 17-06.00 13-02.00
-- Rique Gary 10 Northeast Gu 17-03.00 ND
-- Batin Rainey 10 Andrews, T. DNS
-- David McFarlane 12 Eastern Guil DNS
-- Jamil Nesbit 09 Andrews, T. DNS
-- Kalin McNeil 10 Northeast Gu 17-06.00 DNS
-- Brandon Swinton 11 Ragsdale DNS
-- Chris Palmer 10 Smith, B. L. 19-00.00 DNS
-- Isaiah Walker 11 Page 18-05.00 DNS
-- Quarry Simon 10 Page 18-00.00 DNS
-- Taequez McRae 09 Grimsley 18-00.00 DNS
-- Jordan Evans 11 Southwest Gu 20-10.00 DNS
-- Todd Withers 09 Northeast Gu 17-06.00 DNS
-- Tyreek Sparks 12 High Point C 21-08.00 DNS
Event 22 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matt Colvin 11 Southern Gui 44-00.00 44-08.50 10
2 Trey Jones 11 Southeast Gu 42-01.00 41-08.50 8
3 Josh Martin 11 Southeast Gu 41-11.50 41-06.50 6
4 Desmond Stearns 12 Southwest Gu 42-07.50 41-02.50 5
5 Yacouba Meite 12 Andrews, T. 40-03.00 4
6 Travis Dillard 11 High Point C 42-00.00 39-07.25 3
7 Jamall Rooks 10 Western Guil 39-01.00 39-06.00 2
8 Marques Haynesworth 12 Southeast Gu 41-09.00 39-05.50 1
9 David McFarlane 12 Eastern Guil 39-02.00
10 J'Uan Wall 11 Western Guil 35-11.00 38-10.00
11 Avery Washington 12 Ragsdale 38-00.00 37-09.50
12 Trey Miller 10 Western Guil 37-09.50 37-08.00
13 Ombeni Idassi 12 Smith, B. L. 39-11.00 37-02.75
14 Chase Blackwell 09 Northern Gui 40-07.00 37-00.00
15 Chris Palmer 10 Smith, B. L. 37-00.00 35-05.50
16 Dheazea Mathis 10 Smith, B. L. 36-00.00 33-09.00
-- Tyquan Hayes 10 Andrews, T. ND
-- Todd Withers 09 Northeast Gu 36-06.00 DNS
-- Jordan Evans 11 Southwest Gu 41-02.50 DNS
-- Simeon Robins 12 Andrews, T. DNS
-- Tyreek Sparks 12 High Point C 46-00.00 DNS
-- Quarry Simon 10 Page 36-00.00 DNS
-- Isaiah Walker 11 Page 36-00.00 DNS
-- Andrew Kline 12 Page 35-00.00 DNS
-- Kalin McNeil 10 Northeast Gu 35-00.00 DNS
-- Matt Fowler 10 Southwest Gu 36-07.00 DNS
-- Bobby Warlick 12 Northern Gui SCR
Event 23 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Will Bennett 11 Page 6-01.00 6-02.00 10
2 Jamie Cunningham 11 Southern Gui 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 Vashon Solomon 12 Southeast Gu 5-08.00 J6-00.00 6
4 Sterling Brooks 10 Southeast Gu 5-10.00 5-10.00 5
5 Josh Martin 11 Southeast Gu 5-10.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Trey Miller 10 Western Guil 5-10.00 5-08.00 2.50
6 David McFarlane 12 Eastern Guil 5-08.00 2.50
8 Tyler Childress 12 Western Guil 6-00.00 J5-08.00 1
-- Richard Sherman 09 Smith, B. L. 5-06.00 NH
-- Jaquan Stallings 11 Southern Gui 5-10.00 NH
-- Rocco Scarfone 12 Northern Gui 5-10.00 NH
-- Louis Rubio 10 Northern Gui 5-08.00 NH
-- Chase Blackwell 09 Northern Gui 5-08.00 NH
-- Matt Fowler 10 Southwest Gu 5-06.00 NH
-- Kyle McLendon 11 Southern Gui 5-10.00 NH
-- J'Uan Wall 11 Western Guil 5-06.00 NH
-- Dominique Jones 12 Grimsley 5-06.00 NH
-- Devante' Lattimore 09 Eastern Guil NH
-- Travis Dillard 11 High Point C 6-02.00 NH
-- Lowell Nemargut 12 Grimsley 5-06.00 NH
-- Chris Pauling 11 Andrews, T. NH
-- Jamil Nesbit 09 Andrews, T. NH
-- Tyquan Mclean 11 Andrews, T. NH
-- Jarett Holland 10 Ragsdale NH
-- Karson Redfern 11 Ragsdale 5-02.00 NH
-- Dheazea Mathis 10 Smith, B. L. 5-06.00 NH
-- Peter Bedrosian 10 Northwest Gu NH
-- Jeff Miller 10 Northeast Gu 5-04.00 NH
-- Fred Davis 10 Ragsdale 5-06.00 NH
Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas Popek 10 Ragsdale 11-06.00 11-06.00 10
2 Daniel Brown 12 Southeast Gu 10-06.00 11-00.00 8
3 Grant Brewer 10 Page 10-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 Devin Bowden 10 Southern Gui 9-00.00 9-00.00 5
-- Patrick Clouse 10 Ragsdale 9-06.00 NH
-- Peter Gonzalez 11 Southeast Gu 9-00.00 NH
-- Bryan Martinez 12 Southern Gui 9-00.00 DNS
-- Russell Cherry 10 Southwest Gu 10-01.00 DNS
-- CJ Rudd 11 Southern Gui 9-00.00 DNS
-- Batin Rainey 10 Andrews, T. DNS
-- Tony Gutierez 09 Northeast Gu 8-06.00 DNS
-- Jamal Petty 10 Southeast Gu 9-06.00 DNS
-- Darius Rodgers 12 Andrews, T. DNS
Event 25 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ragsdale 8:48.05 8:27.20 10
1) Paul Sidam 11 2) Taylor Mitchell 10
3) Thusan Fernando 10 4) Barry Harris 10
2 Northern Guilford 8:31.13 8:28.86 8
1) John Elwood 11 2) Campbell Bentson 12
3) Matt Beck 12 4) Jimmy Hollingsworth 10
3 Northwest Guilford 8:30.00 8:29.89 6
1) Carl Walton 11 2) Derek Linder 10
3) Sean Langkamp 12 4) Spencer Crigler 11
4 High Point Central 8:48.00 8:34.88 5
1) Jeremy Williams 12 2) Richard Segal 12
3) Josh Skinner 12 4) Tofik Gebre 09
5 Page 8:48.00 8:41.11 4
1) Alex Buffington 11 2) Rodger Shull 12
3) Matt Lovejoy 11 4) Terrance Wadelington 11
6 Southeast Guilford 8:52.00 9:02.18 3
1) Devin Foust 11 2) Chris Beale 11
3) Josh Stewart 12 4) Greg Coward 11
7 Grimsley 9:00.00 9:12.37 2
1) Lewis Brower 12 2) Elliot Billington 11
3) Ian Rahn 11 4) Jonathan Reeve 11
8 Southern Guilford 9:00.00 9:20.86 1
1) Brandon Phillips 11 2) Quinton Mitchell 11
3) Devin Bowden 10 4) Bryan Martinez 12
9 Smith, B. L. 9:40.00 9:35.41
1) Darrell Bivens 09 2) Nidonte Butler 09
3) Tyreik Kearse 12 4) Dante Ortado 11
-- Western Guilford 9:36.90 DNS
1) Waell Abduledeh 11 2) Clement Oyinwola 12
3) Ian Hrdlicka 09 4) Caleb Wilkerson 11
-- Andrews, T. W. 9:53.00 DNS
1) DJ Neal 11 2) Orlando Barnes 09
3) Britian Chandler 11 4) Kuachour Ret 11
-- Eastern Guilford 8:52.24 DNS
1) Sam Jones 10 2) Ronald Diggs 09
3) Christian Shipman 09 4) Jaquel Fontaine 09
-- Northeast Guilford 9:50.00 DNS
1) Aaron Matthews 09 2) Matthew White 11
3) Michael White 12 4) Tim Schafle 10
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hezekiah Ward 11 Southeast Gu 14.90 15.37Q 1
2 Marquis Bailey 12 Smith, B. L. 14.70 15.77Q 4
3 Jaleel Harris 12 Southern Gui 14.80 15.88Q 3
4 Marques Haynesworth 12 Southeast Gu 14.90 16.29Q 2
5 Darryl Holiday 12 Southeast Gu 14.90 15.51q 1
6 Jaquan Stallings 11 Southern Gui 15.60 16.47q 3
7 Princeton Brown 11 Southwest Gu 16.81 17.45q 2
8 Rique Gary 10 Northeast Gu 17.60 17.58q 4
9 Decorey Mungo 12 Eastern Guil 17.77 3
10 Travis Dillard 11 High Point C 16.00 18.10 4
11 Mark Wu 11 Northern Gui 18.13 18.68 3
12 Devante' Lattimore 09 Eastern Guil 19.22 3
13 Brandon Witmer 12 Northwest Gu 16.80 19.47 1
14 Ethan Morris 11 Dudley 16.20 19.63 3
15 Q'Lyl Middelijn 11 Dudley 16.00 20.06 4
16 Emmanuel Bara-Hart 12 Western Guil 21.00 20.26 1
17 Rice Neese 09 Grimsley 18.50 22.00 2
-- Jordan Evans 11 Southwest Gu 17.45 DNF 3
-- Russell Cherry 10 Southwest Gu 18.95 DNS 1
-- Tyler Childress 12 Western Guil 16.30 DNS 2
-- Antonio Williams 11 Eastern Guil DNS 4
-- Justin Johnson 10 High Point C 15.00 DNS 2
-- DJ Miller 11 Andrews, T. DNS 4
-- Dalvin Makupson 12 Smith, B. L. 16.40 DNS 1
-- Richard Sherman 09 Smith, B. L. 17.50 DNS 4
-- Deondre Jackson 10 Northeast Gu 21.00 DNS 2
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marquis Bailey 12 Smith, B. L. 15.77 15.20 10
2 Hezekiah Ward 11 Southeast Gu 15.37 15.26 8
3 Darryl Holiday 12 Southeast Gu 15.51 15.45 6
4 Jaleel Harris 12 Southern Gui 15.88 15.77 5
5 Marques Haynesworth 12 Southeast Gu 16.29 15.95 4
6 Princeton Brown 11 Southwest Gu 17.45 17.24 3
-- Rique Gary 10 Northeast Gu 17.58 DQ
-- Jaquan Stallings 11 Southern Gui 16.47 DQ
Event 27 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rocco Scarfone 12 Northern Gui 11.04 11.23Q 2
2 Chris Eley 12 Northwest Gu 10.70 11.34Q 5
3 Daniel Greer 12 Southwest Gu 10.83 11.42Q 4
4 James Summers 11 Page 11.48 11.57Q 3
5 Constantine Unanka 11 Southeast Gu 11.10 11.58Q 1
6 Trey Jones 11 Southeast Gu 11.10 11.55q 2
7 Omar Foust 10 Smith, B. L. 11.20 11.61q 4
8 Demetrius McCorkle 11 Dudley 11.30 11.62q 5
9 Yacouba Meite 12 Andrews, T. 11.63 2
10 Chauncey Carter 11 Dudley 11.30 11.73 1
11 Malik Parker 10 Western Guil 11.30 11.79 1
12 Jamari Milikan 11 Andrews, T. 11.82 2
13 Jamahl Plunkett 09 Southwest Gu 11.30 11.83 4
14 Chris Paris 10 Northern Gui 11.28 11.88 5
15 Mohammed Khellah 12 Northern Gui 11.54 11.89 3
16 Thuc Phan 12 Page 11.50 11.92 4
17 Derrick Dove 11 Dudley 11.40 11.94 2
18 Phillip Petty 11 Southeast Gu 11.60 11.99 1
19 Ambrose Wallace 12 Page 11.50 12.02 4
20 Sherod Johnson 11 Northwest Gu 11.10 12.03 1
21 Maleek Peoples 11 High Point C 11.20 12.06 3
22 Dante Ortado 11 Smith, B. L. 11.70 12.13 4
23 Anthony Stewart 11 Ragsdale 12.15 1
23 Dominique Jones 12 Grimsley 11.50 12.15 5
23 Emmanuel Khamala 10 Western Guil 11.30 12.15 3
26 Jonathon Irwin 11 Southwest Gu 11.30 12.16 2
27 Bryant Johnson 11 Grimsley 11.58 12.25 2
27 Chris Bailey-Burke 11 Ragsdale 12.10 12.25 3
29 J'Myiah Vincent 09 Southern Gui 11.60 12.31 1
30 Matt Bruck 11 Northwest Gu 11.60 12.33 2
31 Christian Stewart 12 Southern Gui 11.90 12.77 5
-- Mark Johnson 12 Andrews, T. 11.64 DNS 3
-- Gerry Gaithers 10 Ragsdale 12.00 DNS 4
-- Antonio Williams 11 Eastern Guil DNS 3
-- Jamale Mckiver 10 High Point C 10.89 DNS 3
-- Devante' Williams 09 Eastern Guil DNS 4
-- Diavonte' Brown 10 Southern Gui 11.90 DNS 5
-- Hersell Smith 12 Western Guil 11.50 DNS 5
-- Walker Milton 11 Eastern Guil DNS 1
Event 27 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Greer 12 Southwest Gu 11.42 11.10 10
2 Chris Eley 12 Northwest Gu 11.34 11.15 8
3 Rocco Scarfone 12 Northern Gui 11.23 11.18 6
4 Constantine Unanka 11 Southeast Gu 11.58 11.41 5
5 Trey Jones 11 Southeast Gu 11.55 11.44 4
6 James Summers 11 Page 11.57 11.51 3
7 Demetrius McCorkle 11 Dudley 11.62 11.61 2
8 Omar Foust 10 Smith, B. L. 11.61 11.74 1
Event 28 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, B. L. 1:28.80 1:31.27 2 10
1) Omar Foust 10 2) Chris Boyd 11
3) Demari Boswell 12 4) Marquis Bailey 12
2 Southern Guilford 1:30.00 1:33.43 2 8
1) Matt Colvin 11 2) Kyle McLendon 11
3) Jaleel Harris 12 4) CJ Rudd 11
3 Dudley 1:33.20 1:35.88 2 6
4 Northeast Guilford 1:35.00 1:36.71 1 5
1) Anthony Ellis 11 2) Adam Hood 12
3) Kai Shaw 11 4) Jeff Miller 10
5 Northwest Guilford 1:36.80 1:38.12 1 4
1) Kenneth Eason 10 2) Phillip Bryant 10
3) Reakwon Stroud 10 4) Sherod Johnson 11
6 Northern Guilford 1:41.32 1:46.30 1 3
1) Chase Blackwell 09 2) Ben Krochmel 12
3) Anthony Cassoano 11 4) Campbell Bentson 12
-- Southeast Guilford 1:32.80 DQ 2
1) Vashon Solomon 12 2) Josh McKoy 11
3) Constantine Unanka 11 4) Darryl Holiday 12
-- Western Guilford 1:34.90 DQ 1
1) Malik Parker 10 2) Jamall Rooks 10
3) Emmanuel Khamala 10 4) Kedesh Edwards 10
-- Southwest Guilford 1:34.14 DQ 2
1) Princeton Brown 11 2) dequan Brooks 12
3) Airyn Willis 12 4) Chris Perry 09
-- Page 1:32.01 DNS 2
1) Blake Barefoot 11 2) Isaiah Walker 11
3) Ambrose Wallace 12 4) Savon Wall 11
-- Eastern Guilford 1:33.00 DNS 2
1) JD Hewett 11 2) Eric Wiley 09
3) Milton Walker 12 4) Devon Jones 09
-- Andrews, T. W. 1:34.24 DNS 1
1) Chris Willis 12 2) Jamal Jiles 10
3) DJ Miller 11 4) DJ Neal 11
-- Ragsdale 1:32.26 DNS 2
1) Avery Washington 12 2) Xavier Jones 10
3) Barry Harris 10 4) Jorell London 11
Event 29 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jimmy Hollingsworth 10 Northern Gui 4:38.23 4:31.87 10
2 Carl Walton 11 Northwest Gu 4:30.00 4:31.90 8
3 Rodger Shull 12 Page 4:41.24 4:44.39 6
4 Devin Foust 11 Southeast Gu 5:02.00 4:50.69 5
5 Matt Beck 12 Northern Gui 4:53.75 4:51.68 4
6 Ariel Shores 09 Southeast Gu 4:57.00 4:52.14 3
7 Thusan Fernando 10 Ragsdale 4:50.80 4:52.34 2
8 Sean Langkamp 12 Northwest Gu 4:50.00 4:57.72 1
9 Matt StCyr 12 Northwest Gu 4:50.00 4:58.48
10 Richard Segal 12 High Point C 4:50.00 5:00.07
10 Paul Kantlehner 11 Grimsley 5:14.00 5:00.07
12 Josh Skinner 12 High Point C 4:50.00 5:04.55
13 Jon Knight 09 Northern Gui 5:01.76 5:05.76
14 Ian Hrdlicka 09 Western Guil 5:11.00 5:06.78
14 Caleb Wilkerson 11 Western Guil 5:05.11 5:06.78
16 Oscar Menzer 10 Grimsley 5:16.00 5:07.24
17 David Garcia 09 Grimsley 5:10.27 5:10.39
18 Hector Moradel 10 Western Guil 5:15.60 5:10.59
18 Daniel Hinshaw 09 Southeast Gu 5:07.00 5:10.59
20 Brandon Phillips 11 Southern Gui 5:30.00 5:12.02
21 Tyreik Kearse 12 Smith, B. L. 5:30.00 5:31.72
22 Sam Jones 10 Eastern Guil 5:39.51
23 Mason Hughes 09 Northeast Gu 6:00.00 5:47.49
24 Nathan Clemmer 09 Page 6:05.00 6:08.12
25 Ronald Diggs 09 Eastern Guil 6:25.12
26 Keith Goins 10 Eastern Guil 6:27.56
27 Jesse Summers 09 Northeast Gu 6:25.00 6:29.16
-- Quinton Mitchell 11 Southern Gui 4:55.00 DQ
-- Jhovany Luna 10 Andrews, T. 5:28.00 DNS
-- Carlos Crabajal 11 Andrews, T. DNS
-- Stanley Jarozewski 12 Southern Gui 4:55.00 DNS
-- Paul Sidam 11 Ragsdale 4:50.00 DNS
-- Marcus Foster 11 Northeast Gu 6:00.00 DNS
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Page 45.50 44.18 1 10
1) Thuc Phan 12 2) James Summers 11
3) Ambrose Wallace 12 4) Drew Rogers 11
2 Southwest Guilford 43.05 44.64 2 8
1) Daniel Greer 12 2) Desmond Stearns 12
3) Airyn Willis 12 4) Jonathon Irwin 11
3 Dudley 43.80 44.86 2 6
4 Western Guilford 45.19 45.43 1 5
1) Mailk Parker 10 2) Jamall Rooks 10
3) Kedesh Edwards 10 4) Emmanuel Khamala 10
5 Southern Guilford 43.80 46.60 2 4
1) Jamie Cunningham 11 2) CJ Rudd 11
3) Jaquan Stallings 11 4) J'Myiah Vincent 09
6 Northwest Guilford 46.00 47.63 1 3
1) Josh Chandler 12 2) Kenneth Eason 10
3) Matt Bruck 11 4) Sherod Johnson 11
7 Ragsdale 45.30 48.37 1 2
1) Avery Washington 12 2) Chris Bailey-Burke 11
3) Gerry Gaithers 10 4) Fred Davis 10
-- Southeast Guilford 44.00 DNF 2
1) Trey Jones 11 2) Vashon Solomon 12
3) Phillip Petty 11 4) Constantine Unanka 11
-- Northern Guilford 44.90 DQ 2
1) Mohammed Khellah 12 2) Chase Blackwell 09
3) Chris Paris 10 4) Rocco Scarfone 12
-- Eastern Guilford 45.10 DNS 1
1) Devante' Williams 09 2) JD Hewett 11
3) Devon Jones 09 4) Milton Walker 12
-- Andrews, T. W. 44.99 DNS 2
1) Jamari Milikan 11 2) Yacouba Meite 12
3) Darius Rodgers 12 4) Roderick Campbell 10
-- Smith, B. L. 42.70 DNS 2
1) Omar Foust 10 2) Ombeni Idassi 12
3) Dalvin Makupson 12 4) Dante Ortado 11
-- High Point Central 42.98 DNS 2
1) Tyreek Sparks 12 2) Jamale Mckiver 10
3) Justin Johnson 10 4) Aaron Leach 12
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Xavier Jones 10 Ragsdale 48.90 50.22 6 10
2 Terrance Wadelington 11 Page 51.02 50.88 5 8
3 Barry Harris 10 Ragsdale 49.99 51.03 6 6
4 Chris Boyd 11 Smith, B. L. 49.80 51.09 6 5
5 Phillip Bryant 10 Northwest Gu 52.00 51.29 5 4
6 Kyle McLendon 11 Southern Gui 49.80 51.43 6 3
7 Chris Eley 12 Northwest Gu 50.10 51.70 6 2
8 Campbell Bentson 12 Northern Gui 53.44 52.07 5 1
9 Josh Chandler 12 Northwest Gu 50.10 52.75 6
10 Donta Allen 12 Southeast Gu 55.30 52.85 3
11 Jamal Jiles 10 Andrews, T. 53.54 53.72 4
12 Dwayne Waden 11 High Point C 52.00 54.32 5
13 Clement Oyinwola 12 Western Guil 53.50 54.42 4
14 Josh McKoy 11 Southeast Gu 53.60 54.51 4
15 Greg Coward 11 Southeast Gu 55.00 55.16 3
16 Orlando Barnes 09 Andrews, T. 55.23 55.69 3
17 Trey Miller 10 Western Guil 55.86 56.08 3
18 Isaiah Walker 11 Page 54.00 56.60 4
19 Jeremy Coney-Boyd 12 Southern Gui 54.00 56.96 4
20 Kai Shaw 11 Northeast Gu 55.00 57.20 3
21 Anthony Cassoano 11 Northern Gui 55.98 57.64 3
22 LaMark Harrison 12 Southwest Gu 55.10 57.76 3
23 Quarry Simon 10 Page 54.00 58.00 4
24 Kaleel Barton 10 Dudley 54.50 58.40 4
25 Chris Perry 09 Southwest Gu 58.15 58.98 2
26 Derek Bingham 09 Grimsley 59.90 59.48 2
27 Nidonte Butler 09 Smith, B. L. 54.90 1:01.32 4
28 Louis Savastano 09 Grimsley 1:03.00 1:03.07 2
29 Jaquel Fontaine 09 Eastern Guil 1:08.82 1
30 Courey Casterlow 10 Grimsley 1:02.00 1:08.92 2
-- Anthony Lamb 11 Dudley 53.30 DNS 5
-- Brandon Reynolds 11 Dudley 52.90 DNS 5
-- Chauncey Carter 11 Dudley 52.50 DNS 5
-- Ben Krochmel 12 Northern Gui 56.77 DNS 3
-- Jeremy Williams 12 High Point C 50.00 DNS 6
-- Anthony Ellis 11 Northeast Gu 52.70 DNS 5
-- Chris Pauling 11 Andrews, T. DNS 1
-- Littlejohn AJ 12 Eastern Guil DNS 1
-- Diavonte' Brown 10 Southern Gui 57.00 DNS 2
-- Kedesh Edwards 10 Western Guil 57.20 DNS 2
-- Karson Redfern 11 Ragsdale 59.00 DNS 2
-- Demari Boswell 12 Smith, B. L. 48.49 DNS 6
Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marquis Bailey 12 Smith, B. L. 39.20 39.14 4 10
2 Hezekiah Ward 11 Southeast Gu 39.30 39.46 4 8
3 Jaleel Harris 12 Southern Gui 39.50 41.39 4 6
4 Chris Eley 12 Northwest Gu 41.50 41.76 4 5
5 Princeton Brown 11 Southwest Gu 43.49 42.48 3 4
6 Bobby Warlick 12 Northern Gui 44.75 42.95 3 3
7 Jaquan Stallings 11 Southern Gui 41.00 43.30 4 2
8 Marques Haynesworth 12 Southeast Gu 43.40 43.36 3 0.50
8 Tyler Childress 12 Western Guil 42.90 43.36 4 0.50
10 Desmond Stearns 12 Southwest Gu 40.98 43.60 4
11 Grant Brewer 10 Page 45.00 45.92 2
12 Brandon Witmer 12 Northwest Gu 44.00 46.59 3
13 Rique Gary 10 Northeast Gu 46.80 46.66 2
14 Darryl Holiday 12 Southeast Gu 43.40 46.72 3
15 Decorey Mungo 12 Eastern Guil 47.06 1
16 Richard Sherman 09 Smith, B. L. 49.80 48.32 2
17 Will Bennett 11 Page 46.00 48.98 2
18 Kenneth Eason 10 Northwest Gu 43.00 49.23 3
19 Mark Wu 11 Northern Gui 48.32 49.41 2
20 Justin Johnson 10 High Point C 41.16 49.92 4
21 Louis Rubio 10 Northern Gui 48.81 52.22 2
22 Rice Neese 09 Grimsley 50.00 53.59 1
-- Emmanuel Bara-Hart 12 Western Guil 53.30 DNS 1
-- DJ Miller 11 Andrews, T. DNS 1
-- Travis Dillard 11 High Point C 43.00 DNS 3
-- Jamari Milikan 11 Andrews, T. DNS 1
-- Tyquan Hayes 10 Andrews, T. DNS 1
-- Thomas Popek 10 Ragsdale 45.00 DNS 2
-- Dalvin Makupson 12 Smith, B. L. 44.00 DNS 3
-- Deondre Jackson 10 Northeast Gu 47.90 DNS 2
Event 33 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carl Walton 11 Northwest Gu 1:58.00 1:59.31 10
2 Jeremy Williams 12 High Point C 1:58.00 1:59.72 8
3 Jimmy Hollingsworth 10 Northern Gui 2:02.00 2:02.67 6
4 Matt Lovejoy 11 Page 2:03.00 2:03.56 5
5 John Elwood 11 Northern Gui 2:08.13 2:05.62 4
6 Chris Beale 11 Southeast Gu 2:11.00 2:05.85 3
7 Thusan Fernando 10 Ragsdale 2:11.00 2:10.06 2
8 Devin Foust 11 Southeast Gu 2:11.00 2:11.88 1
9 Ariel Shores 09 Southeast Gu 2:11.00 2:13.94
10 Taylor Mitchell 10 Ragsdale 2:18.00 2:14.72
11 Bryan Martinez 12 Southern Gui 2:10.00 2:16.75
12 Dalton Lyons 09 Northwest Gu 2:15.00 2:16.80
13 Anton Fendrich 10 Southwest Gu 2:18.08
14 Paul Kantlehner 11 Grimsley 2:15.00 2:18.31
15 Jordan Butler 10 Page 2:18.00 2:19.93
16 Dontonio Garrison 11 Ragsdale 2:22.50 2:22.89
17 Ian Rahn 11 Grimsley 2:15.00 2:23.39
18 Sam DeShield 12 Western Guil 2:26.13 2:23.47
19 Darrell Bivens 09 Smith, B. L. 2:19.00 2:24.39
20 Devin Bowden 10 Southern Gui 2:25.00 2:31.69
21 Justin Frazier 09 Northwest Gu 2:15.00 2:35.53
22 Lewis Brower 12 Grimsley 2:20.00 2:38.02
23 Nidonte Butler 09 Smith, B. L. 2:15.00 2:59.55
-- Michael White 12 Northeast Gu 2:27.00 DNS
-- Waell Abduledeh 11 Western Guil 2:20.00 DNS
-- Saul Gonzalez 10 Western Guil 2:29.00 DNS
-- Britian Chandler 11 Andrews, T. 2:07.00 DNS
-- Matt Beck 12 Northern Gui 2:09.00 DNS
-- Carlos Crabajal 11 Andrews, T. DNS
-- Bryan McNair 10 Andrews, T. DNS
-- Isaac McGee 10 Northeast Gu 2:29.00 DNS
-- Tyreik Kearse 12 Smith, B. L. 2:20.00 DNS
-- Tristan Smith 11 Southwest Gu 2:21.30 DNS
-- Marcus Foster 11 Northeast Gu 2:29.00 DNS
-- Stanley Jarozewski 12 Southern Gui 2:12.00 DNS
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chris Boyd 11 Smith, B. L. 21.80 21.89 6 10
2 Xavier Jones 10 Ragsdale 22.10 22.28 6 8
3 Constantine Unanka 11 Southeast Gu 22.50 23.17 6 6
4 Barry Harris 10 Ragsdale 22.90 23.31 6 5
5 Rocco Scarfone 12 Northern Gui 23.35 23.35 5 4
6 Phillip Bryant 10 Northwest Gu 23.40 23.61 5 3
7 Anthony Ellis 11 Northeast Gu 23.30 23.76 5 2
8 Sherod Johnson 11 Northwest Gu 23.60 23.93 4 1
9 Dominique Jones 12 Grimsley 23.88 24.00 4
10 Josh McKoy 11 Southeast Gu 23.50 24.14 4
10 Chris Paris 10 Northern Gui 23.16 24.14 5
12 Kai Shaw 11 Northeast Gu 24.00 24.28 3
13 Jamahl Plunkett 09 Southwest Gu 24.10 24.52 3
14 CJ Rudd 11 Southern Gui 22.90 24.58 6
15 Jeff Miller 10 Northeast Gu 24.50 24.59 3
16 Vashon Solomon 12 Southeast Gu 23.50 24.69 5
17 Maleek Peoples 11 High Point C 23.00 24.93 5
18 Tyquan Mclean 11 Andrews, T. 25.11 1
19 Ervin Williams 11 Andrews, T. 25.31 1
20 Chris Perry 09 Southwest Gu 24.20 25.36 3
21 Taequez McRae 09 Grimsley 24.90 25.37 2
22 Eric Wiley 09 Eastern Guil 25.38 1
23 Reakwon Stroud 10 Northwest Gu 24.10 25.51 3
24 Jeremy Coney-Boyd 12 Southern Gui 23.80 25.90 4
25 Christian Stewart 12 Southern Gui 23.90 26.10 3
-- Troy Holliday 12 Southwest Gu 24.10 DNS 3
-- Mohammed Khellah 12 Northern Gui 23.54 DNS 4
-- Jonathan McCain 11 Dudley 23.90 DNS 3
-- Brandon Reynolds 11 Dudley 23.50 DNS 4
-- Demetrius McCorkle 11 Dudley 23.80 DNS 4
-- Malik Parker 10 Western Guil 24.60 DNS 2
-- Xavier Knight 12 Western Guil 24.70 DNS 2
-- Emmanuel Khamala 10 Western Guil 24.60 DNS 2
-- Jamale Mckiver 10 High Point C 22.50 DNS 6
-- Bryant Johnson 11 Grimsley 24.50 DNS 2
-- Ambrose Wallace 12 Page 23.70 DNS 4
-- Walker Milton 11 Eastern Guil DNS 2
-- Devon Jones 09 Eastern Guil DNS 2
-- Demari Boswell 12 Smith, B. L. 21.70 DNS 6
-- Anthony Stewart 11 Ragsdale DNS 2
-- Jake Hagler 11 Andrews, T. 23.50 DNS 5
-- James Summers 11 Page 23.10 DNS 5
-- Terrance Wadelington 11 Page 22.90 DNS 6
Event 35 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jimmy Hollingsworth 10 Northern Gui 9:55.78 10:30.17 10
2 Rodger Shull 12 Page 10:10.00 10:41.06 8
3 Luke Sumerford 09 Grimsley 10:35.63 10:46.04 6
4 Paul Sidam 11 Ragsdale 10:25.28 10:52.05 5
5 Michael Fittante 11 Southeast Gu 11:24.00 10:58.12 3.50
5 Park Groves 11 Northern Gui 10:53.00 10:58.12 3.50
7 Daniel Hinshaw 09 Southeast Gu 11:28.00 11:00.85 2
8 Jon Knight 09 Northern Gui 11:34.12 11:01.02 1
9 Ian Hrdlicka 09 Western Guil 11:32.00 11:02.32
10 Vikram Sethuraman 11 Grimsley 10:42.95 11:09.25
11 Caleb Wilkerson 11 Western Guil 11:29.00 11:09.65
12 Brian Hogan 10 Southeast Gu 12:06.00 11:18.90
13 Dalton Lyons 09 Northwest Gu 11:17.00 11:26.13
14 Richard Segal 12 High Point C 11:00.00 11:33.90
15 Hector Moradel 10 Western Guil 11:50.00 11:35.86
16 Tim Schafle 10 Northeast Gu 12:00.00 11:37.51
17 David Aronson 11 Grimsley 12:19.00 11:43.50
18 Cesar Rodriguez 09 Southern Gui 11:55.00 11:53.65
19 Will Stumpff 10 Ragsdale 12:13.90 11:59.89
20 Sam Jones 10 Eastern Guil 12:49.55
-- Spencer Crigler 11 Northwest Gu 11:30.00 NT
-- Jhovany Luna 10 Andrews, T. NT
-- Robert Secor 09 Southern Gui 11:50.00 NT
-- Quinton Mitchell 11 Southern Gui 11:00.00 DNS
-- Matt StCyr 12 Northwest Gu 11:17.00 DNS
-- Josh Skinner 12 High Point C 11:20.00 DNS
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southern Guilford 3:29.00 3:31.10 2 10
1) CJ Rudd 11 2) Kendall Pickett 12
3) Matt Colvin 11 4) Jaleel Harris 12
2 Smith, B. L. 3:25.00 3:32.38 2 8
1) Demari Boswell 12 2) Chris Boyd 11
3) Marquis Bailey 12 4) Omar Foust 10
3 Southeast Guilford 3:37.80 3:33.45 2 6
1) Donta Allen 12 2) Chris Beale 11
3) Josh McKoy 11 4) Hezekiah Ward 11
4 Page 3:33.00 3:35.31 2 5
1) Matt Lovejoy 11 2) Terrance Wadelington 11
3) Isaiah Walker 11 4) Savon Wall 11
5 Ragsdale 3:33.67 3:36.28 2 4
1) Thomas Popek 10 2) Barry Harris 10
3) Xavier Jones 10 4) Taylor Mitchell 10
6 High Point Central 3:29.00 3:36.73 2 3
1) Jeremy Williams 12 2) Tyreek Sparks 12
3) Justin Johnson 10 4) Dwayne Waden 11
7 Northwest Guilford 3:29.16 3:37.88 2 2
1) Carl Walton 11 2) Chris Eley 12
3) Josh Chandler 12 4) Phillip Bryant 10
8 Northern Guilford 3:42.23 3:42.39 1 1
1) Bobby Warlick 12 2) Campbell Bentson 12
3) Matt Beck 12 4) John Elwood 11
9 Northeast Guilford 3:50.00 3:44.73 1
1) Kai Shaw 11 2) Todd Withers 09
3) Jeff Miller 10 4) Anthony Ellis 11
10 Western Guilford 3:46.60 3:46.00 1
1) Waell Abduledeh 11 2) Clement Oyinwola 12
3) Kedesh Edwards 10 4) Trey Miller 10
11 Southwest Guilford 3:43.00 4:09.98 1
1) Princeton Brown 11 2) dequan Brooks 12
3) Chris Perry 09 4) Tristan Smith 11
-- Dudley 3:30.00 DNS 2
-- Eastern Guilford 3:45.69 DNS 1
1) Quan Moss 11 2) Jaquel Fontaine 09
3) Rajek Bryant 09 4) Littlejohn AJ 12
-- Andrews, T. W. 3:50.00 DNS 1
1) Jamarii Millikan 11 2) DJ Neal 11
3) Jamal Jiles 10 4) Chris Willis 12
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southeast Guilford 136 2) Ragsdale 86.50
3) Southern Guilford 72 4) Northern Guilford 66
5) Page 65 6) Northwest Guilford 63
7) Smith, B. L. 57 8) Southwest Guilford 40
9) Dudley 28 10) Western Guilford 22
11) High Point Central 19 12) Eastern Guilford 10.50
13) Grimsley 8 14) Northeast Guilford 7
15) Andrews, T. W. 5