NCHSAA 1A State Championships 2009 vs NCHSAA State Championships 2008
Difference | This Meet | That Meet | |
---|---|---|---|
Overall Athletes | -777 | 254 | 1031 |
Overall Average | +1:44.39 | 22:17.68 | 20:33.29 |
1st-10th Place | +1:02.96 | 17:06.23 | 16:03.27 |
1st-25th Place | +1:20.12 | 17:34.98 | 16:14.86 |
1st-50th Place | +1:32.44 | 18:00.05 | 16:27.61 |
1st-100th Place | +2:04.29 | 18:51.04 | 16:46.75 |
Common Athletes | -- | -- | 77 |
Ran Faster | 25 | 51 | 26 |
Ran Season Best | -20 | 4 | 24 |
Average Time | -26.68 | 20:36.42 | 21:03.10 |
Median Time | +13.69 | 20:28.60 | 20:14.91 |
Middle 80% Times | -21.54 | 20:27.72 | 20:49.26 |
Top 10% Times | -35.96 | 17:06.04 | 17:42.00 |
Top 25% Times | -28.17 | 17:42.91 | 18:11.08 |
Top 50% Times | -25.64 | 18:27.80 | 18:53.44 |
Bottom 50% Times | -27.03 | 22:13.33 | 22:40.37 |
Bottom 25% Times | -34.71 | 24:08.44 | 24:43.15 |
Bottom 10% Times | -53.77 | 25:45.47 | 26:39.24 |
Average Difference | -26.68 | -- | -- |
Median Difference | +30.77 | -- | -- |
Middle 80% Difference | -22.79 | -- | -- |
Top 10% Difference | -16.60 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | -25.51 | -- | -- |
Top 25% Difference | -27.96 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | -25.51 | -- | -- |
Bottom 50% Difference | -26.38 | -- | -- |
Bottom 25% Difference | -37.09 | -- | -- |
Bottom 10% Difference | -1:03.40 | -- | -- |
Athlete | Team | Difference | This Meet | That Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|
Matus Kriska | Mount Airy | -1:03.54 | 16:34.20 | 17:37.74 |
Dalton Wally | Gray Stone Day School | -35.58 | 16:47.40 | 17:22.98 |
Tyler Breedlove | Hayesville | -13.18 | 17:07.30 | 17:20.48 |
Tyler Massey | Robbinsville | -1:16.20 | 17:13.60 | 18:29.80 |
Alex Thompson | South Stanly | -1:30.94 | 17:14.50 | 18:45.44 |
Thomas O'Connell | Hendersonville | -20.24 | 17:16.00 | 17:36.24 |
Michael Jones | NC School of Science & Math | -1:17.61 | 17:17.10 | 18:34.71 |
Kaleb Medlin | Gray Stone Day School | -1:10.30 | 17:18.20 | 18:28.50 |
Robert Vinson | Hayesville | +4.51 | 17:42.70 | 17:38.19 |
Eric Hill | Raleigh Charter | +1:01.22 | 18:44.70 | 17:43.48 |
Mygel Bergstresser | Gray Stone Day School | -37.06 | 17:51.10 | 18:28.16 |
Preston Khan | Bishop McGuinness | -37.77 | 17:59.60 | 18:37.37 |
Carlos Unda | Hendersonville | -4.89 | 18:02.90 | 18:07.79 |
Trent Tatham | Robbinsville | -55.94 | 18:04.90 | 19:00.84 |
William Yates | Murphy | -41.55 | 18:05.60 | 18:47.15 |
Scott Anderson | Hayesville | -1:36.89 | 18:07.10 | 19:43.99 |
Chris Maynor | NC School of Science & Math | +59.93 | 19:09.00 | 18:09.07 |
Thomas Terrio | Highland Tech | -36.09 | 18:12.00 | 18:48.09 |
Christian Johnson | NC School of Science & Math | +0.07 | 18:17.40 | 18:17.33 |
Jed Griffin | Swain County | -42.31 | 18:17.80 | 19:00.11 |
Mark Anderson | Hayesville | +26.55 | 18:47.00 | 18:20.45 |
Jatrell Riddick | Gates County | +53.96 | 19:15.40 | 18:21.44 |
Austin Tritt | Bishop McGuinness | +0.09 | 18:23.80 | 18:23.71 |
Daniel Jones | West Wilkes | -42.00 | 18:24.90 | 19:06.90 |
Peter Schultz | Raleigh Charter | -4.40 | 18:27.10 | 18:31.50 |
Avery Mouton | Lejeune | -1:36.35 | 18:35.00 | 20:11.35 |
Kyle Williams | Robbinsville | -1:36.41 | 18:38.50 | 20:14.91 |
Josh Renegar | Bishop McGuinness | -1:02.18 | 18:40.20 | 19:42.38 |
Nick Britt | Rosewood | -57.71 | 18:49.30 | 19:47.01 |
Carol Blankenship | East Wilkes | -1:08.26 | 18:59.30 | 20:07.56 |
Bryant Fletcher | Northside (1A) | +1.02 | 19:03.10 | 19:02.08 |
Foster Peaks | Bear Grass Charter School | -27.12 | 19:11.40 | 19:38.52 |
Brian Jordan | Bishop McGuinness | -25.84 | 19:15.00 | 19:40.84 |
Devin Traub | Murphy | -21.89 | 19:18.10 | 19:39.99 |
David Hunter | Hendersonville | +1.67 | 19:23.60 | 19:21.93 |
Alex Dunham | Raleigh Charter | +33.78 | 20:21.60 | 19:47.82 |
Alex Cutler | Northside (1A) | +26.23 | 20:23.30 | 19:57.07 |
Kristen Stout | Hendersonville | +30.77 | 20:32.50 | 20:01.73 |
Ethan Anderson | Princeton | +42.58 | 20:52.30 | 20:09.72 |
Tacey Trammell | Robbinsville | -38.30 | 20:16.00 | 20:54.30 |
Meredith Bennett | Bishop McGuinness | +7.62 | 20:28.60 | 20:20.98 |
Frances Dougherty | NC School of Science & Math | -1:02.46 | 20:29.30 | 21:31.76 |
Hunter Latimer | Gray Stone Day School | +8.60 | 20:38.70 | 20:30.10 |
Douglas Wagg | Northside (1A) | -33.14 | 20:32.80 | 21:05.94 |
Callie Turlington | NC School of Science & Math | -49.57 | 20:46.90 | 21:36.47 |
Mackenzie Neighbors | Raleigh Charter | +36.78 | 21:26.60 | 20:49.82 |
Kaitlyn Mosteller | West Wilkes | -27.74 | 20:56.40 | 21:24.14 |
Jonathan Dupree | Northside (1A) | -1:00.86 | 20:56.60 | 21:57.46 |
Emilie Craven | Murphy | -51.89 | 21:22.30 | 22:14.19 |
Meckenzie Hallstrom | Lejeune | -2:08.32 | 21:24.90 | 23:33.22 |
Katie Pellitteri | Bishop McGuinness | +1:51.04 | 23:18.60 | 21:27.56 |
Janna Featherstone | Gray Stone Day School | -27.90 | 21:35.10 | 22:03.00 |
Lauren Griggs | Robbinsville | -17.69 | 21:41.30 | 21:58.99 |
Alyssa Chet | Hendersonville | -31.99 | 21:46.40 | 22:18.39 |
Chantal Collins | Robbinsville | -22.82 | 22:06.70 | 22:29.52 |
Ashley Baker | NC School of Science & Math | +38.42 | 22:47.80 | 22:09.38 |
Madison Williams | Robbinsville | -42.87 | 22:10.80 | 22:53.67 |
Carrie Blankenship | East Wilkes | -57.21 | 22:13.00 | 23:10.21 |
Jomecka Deloatch | North Edgecombe | -2:04.98 | 22:18.60 | 24:23.58 |
Ana Unda | Hendersonville | +5.57 | 22:24.90 | 22:19.33 |
Erin Thompson | South Stanly | -15.53 | 22:24.40 | 22:39.93 |
Kathryn Bennett | Bishop McGuinness | -51.11 | 22:33.00 | 23:24.11 |
Kristi Burchfield | Robbinsville | -9.76 | 22:35.30 | 22:45.06 |
Jessica Viscusi | Swain County | +32.00 | 23:15.70 | 22:43.70 |
Olivia Hall | Bishop McGuinness | +1:39.24 | 24:23.90 | 22:44.66 |
Marlee Putnam | Manteo | -1:58.14 | 22:49.70 | 24:47.84 |
Stefanie Schwemlein | NC School of Science & Math | -16.52 | 23:04.20 | 23:20.72 |
Gemma Dugo | Dixon | -1:18.35 | 23:26.70 | 24:45.05 |
Becca Hawken | Swain County | +0.20 | 23:40.80 | 23:40.60 |
Kristen Sneed | Murphy | +1:26.85 | 25:32.30 | 24:05.45 |
Mallory Bulkley | Raleigh Charter | +22.26 | 24:46.40 | 24:24.14 |
Hattie Dougherty | Princeton | +1.58 | 24:46.90 | 24:45.32 |
Ashley Ratcliffe | Northside (1A) | -3:38.29 | 25:07.80 | 28:46.09 |
Cole Beasley | Manteo | -50.06 | 25:33.90 | 26:23.96 |
Katie Bowen | Northside (1A) | -12.84 | 25:35.50 | 25:48.34 |
Cheyenne Cheung | Raleigh Charter | -3:18.56 | 26:14.80 | 29:33.36 |
Orianna Phillips | Northside (1A) | +2.24 | 28:26.20 | 28:23.96 |