Complete Results

Licensed to A.C. Reynolds High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2009 08:31 PM
                   Buncombe County Championships - 4/23/2009                   
                               A.C. Reynolds HS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGlohon, Madison         12 T.C. Roberson          12.65      12.77q  1 
  2 Duff, China               12 T.C. Roberson          12.96      13.23q  2 
  3 Cobbs, Aja                11 Asheville              13.10      13.69q  2 
  4 Stroud, Caroline          10 T.C. Roberson          13.34      13.72q  3 
  5 Ward, Tia                  9 A.C. Reynolds          13.60      13.75q  1 
  6 Pressley, Rolanda         11 North Buncombe         13.90      13.78q  3 
  7 Mormon, Keya               9 A.C. Reynolds          13.90      13.91q  3 
  8 Harris, Lauren            11 A.C. Reynolds          13.30      14.00q  1 
  9 Hamilton, Verinique       10 Owen                   13.75      14.11   1 
 10 Fidis, Kelsey              9 Owen                   13.76      14.16   3 
 11 Griffin, Andrea           12 Asheville              14.00      14.19   1 
 12 Phipps, Savannah          10 Owen                   13.87      14.40   2 
 13 Mease, Savanah            12 Enka                   13.97      14.42   1 
 14 Mojica, Hayley            11 Asheville School       14.14      14.50   3 
 15 Crawford, Colby           10 Enka                   14.41      14.58   3 
 16 Briggs, Jacklyn           10 Enka                   14.31      14.66   2 
 17 Roy, Kaitlyn              11 Erwin                  14.40      14.73   2 
 18 Davis, Camille             9 Asheville School       15.14      15.12   1 
 19 Prescott, Darian           9 North Buncombe         14.90      15.58   1 
 20 Boston, Terria            10 Asheville School       15.69      15.69   3 
 21 Stewart, Brittany         12 Asheville              12.90      16.17   3 
 22 Nesbitt, Savannah          9 Erwin                  16.01      16.49   2 
 23 Turner, Keelev            10 Erwin                  15.69      16.51   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McGlohon, Madison         12 T.C. Roberson          12.77      12.56   10   
  2 Duff, China               12 T.C. Roberson          13.23      13.13    8   
  3 Stroud, Caroline          10 T.C. Roberson          13.72      13.45    6   
  4 Cobbs, Aja                11 Asheville              13.69      13.66    5   
  5 Pressley, Rolanda         11 North Buncombe         13.78      13.79    4   
  6 Ward, Tia                  9 A.C. Reynolds          13.75      13.81    3   
  7 Mormon, Keya               9 A.C. Reynolds          13.91      13.82    2   
  8 Harris, Lauren            11 A.C. Reynolds          14.00      13.84    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Feimsterster, Taylor      10 T.C. Roberson          26.80      26.78q  3 
  2 Doucette, Looie           10 A.C. Reynolds          26.10      27.01q  2 
  3 Earwood, Kayleen          12 A.C. Reynolds          27.10      27.46q  3 
  4 Beasley, Don-El           10 T.C. Roberson          27.20      27.55q  2 
  5 Stewart, Brittany         12 Asheville              27.30      28.13q  2 
  6 Bradbury, Natalie          9 A.C. Reynolds          27.10      28.30q  1 
  7 Moore, Janee'             11 Asheville              27.40      28.79q  3 
  8 Owens, Jade               10 Owen                   28.48      29.48q  2 
  9 Pressley, Rolanda         11 North Buncombe         27.40      29.56   1 
 10 Stroud, Caroline          10 T.C. Roberson          27.60      29.85   3 
 11 Mojica, Hayley            11 Asheville School       30.84      29.99   2 
 12 Roy, Kaitlyn              11 Erwin                  30.04      30.03   2 
 13 Briggs, Jacklyn           10 Enka                   29.81      30.42   3 
 14 Navarro, Addie            10 Asheville School       31.65      30.44   1 
 15 Crawford, Colby           10 Enka                   29.74      30.70   1 
 16 Ehrlichman, Katherine     12 Erwin                  33.94      31.71   2 
 17 Young, Tori               12 Enka                   29.90      31.83   3 
 18 Wadsworth, Araca           9 North Buncombe         29.00      32.40   2 
 19 Guilloud, Bailey          10 Asheville School       32.67      33.52   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Doucette, Looie           10 A.C. Reynolds          27.01      26.14   10   
  2 Feimsterster, Taylor      10 T.C. Roberson          26.78      26.28    8   
  3 Beasley, Don-El           10 T.C. Roberson          27.55      27.28    6   
  4 Bradbury, Natalie          9 A.C. Reynolds          28.30      27.64    5   
  5 Earwood, Kayleen          12 A.C. Reynolds          27.46      27.78    4   
  6 Stewart, Brittany         12 Asheville              28.13      28.06    3   
  7 Owens, Jade               10 Owen                   29.48      29.28    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Doucette, Looie           10 A.C. Reynolds          59.03    1:00.43   3  10   
  2 Morgan, Nicole            11 T.C. Roberson        1:03.20    1:02.15   3   8   
  3 Emery, Madison            10 North Buncombe       1:00.50    1:02.21   3   6   
  4 Earwood, Kayleen          12 A.C. Reynolds        1:01.00    1:02.45   3   5   
  5 Gothberg, Emily           12 A.C. Reynolds        1:01.70    1:02.84   3   4   
  6 Stocks, Justine           11 North Buncombe       1:01.30    1:03.23   3   3   
  7 Wutschel, Emma            11 T.C. Roberson        1:04.90    1:05.36   3   2   
  8 Carns, Micah              11 T.C. Roberson        1:03.80    1:06.51   3   1   
  9 Clark, Jenna              11 Enka                 1:06.00    1:07.82   2 
 10 Fox, Allison               9 North Buncombe       1:06.00    1:08.74   2 
 11 Madden, Paige              9 Asheville School     1:08.99    1:09.27   2 
 12 Robinson, Hannah          10 Owen                 1:07.00    1:09.94   2 
 13 Muller, Katherine         10 Asheville School     1:11.62    1:12.80   1 
 14 Booher, Tabitha           11 Erwin                1:13.00    1:13.10   1 
 15 Sanders, Amanda           12 Owen                 1:09.10    1:14.04   2 
 16 Guilloud, Bailey          10 Asheville School     1:09.67    1:15.88   1 
 17 Offenberger, Cadie        10 Enka                 1:14.00    1:16.38   1 
 18 Stanaway, Jordan          10 Enka                 1:10.00    1:17.16   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoer, Laura               11 T.C. Roberson        2:21.10    2:21.38   10   
  2 Egelhoff- Whalen, Emily   12 Asheville            2:20.58    2:25.83    8   
  3 Lierz, Sydney             11 T.C. Roberson        2:26.50    2:29.18    6   
  4 Mauhar, Marie             10 T.C. Roberson        2:27.00    2:36.31    5   
  5 Kwochka, Annalee          10 A.C. Reynolds        2:39.80    2:39.72    4   
  6 Staveley, Cheyenne        11 Owen                 2:42.50    2:42.11    3   
  7 Montgomery, Taylor         9 A.C. Reynolds        2:50.40    2:55.62    2   
  8 Raynor, Grace             10 Asheville School     2:59.09    2:57.30    1   
  9 Newcomb, Rachel           10 Carolina Day Sch     2:53.30    2:57.57  
 10 Sleight, Hannah           10 Carolina Day Sch     2:56.43    2:58.69  
 11 Whitehead, Adelaide       10 Asheville School     2:59.97    3:01.48  
 12 Oswald, Jennifer           9 Erwin                3:21.00    3:04.32  
 13 Walker, Anna              11 A.C. Reynolds        2:55.00    3:06.08  
 14 Goforth, Carly             9 Erwin                3:42.00    3:18.94  
 15 Stikeleather, Kaylee       9 Owen                 3:13.00    3:19.62  
 16 McAbee, Cori              10 Erwin                3:42.00    3:40.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoer, Laura               11 T.C. Roberson        5:04.60    5:07.27   10   
  2 Egelhoff- Whalen, Emily   12 Asheville            5:26.00    5:07.40    8   
  3 Smith, Kylie              12 T.C. Roberson        5:36.00    5:41.47    6   
  4 Mauhar, Marie             10 T.C. Roberson        5:21.00    5:47.12    5   
  5 Garrett, Audrey           10 North Buncombe       5:34.00    5:49.36    4   
  6 Butler, Deanna            11 A.C. Reynolds        5:45.40    5:49.67    3   
  7 Clawges, Maegan           10 A.C. Reynolds        5:58.76    5:57.89    2   
  8 Anderson, Amanda          10 Asheville School     6:10.97    6:04.74    1   
  9 Hoski, Sarah              10 A.C. Reynolds        6:08.52    6:08.97  
 10 Harlan, Brennan            9 Asheville School     6:05.25    6:13.08  
 11 Vogel, Kaela              11 North Buncombe       6:10.00    6:27.67  
 12 Taylor, Maddie            10 Enka                 6:29.00    6:37.51  
 13 Oswald, Jennifer           9 Erwin                6:31.00    6:39.15  
 14 Whitehead, Adelaide       10 Asheville School     6:45.98    6:39.18  
 15 Gergel, Elizabeth         10 Asheville            6:15.00    6:47.00  
 16 Callison, Virginia         9 North Buncombe       6:10.00    7:08.01  
 17 Frizsell, Shae            10 Owen                 7:05.00    7:29.48  
 18 Martin, Elizabeth         11 Owen                 7:09.00    7:29.99  
 19 Goforth, Carly             9 Erwin                7:16.00    7:40.21  
 20 Blackstock, Gabby         10 Owen                 7:15.00    7:47.81  
 21 McAbee, Cori              10 Erwin                8:01.00    7:49.39  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hope, Sarah               11 T.C. Roberson       11:39.00   12:23.48   10   
  2 Humphrey, Eva             12 Asheville           12:45.00   12:30.34    8   
  3 Dubin, Zoe                11 T.C. Roberson       12:14.00   12:46.94    6   
  4 Clawges, Maegan           10 A.C. Reynolds       12:36.50   12:51.77    5   
  5 Saunders, Tracee           9 T.C. Roberson       12:50.00   13:02.93    4   
  6 Anderson, Amanda          10 Asheville School    13:24.00   13:37.09    3   
  7 Butler, Deanna            11 A.C. Reynolds       12:50.00   13:42.23    2   
  8 Wright, Athena             9 A.C. Reynolds       13:40.70   13:42.44    1   
  9 Patino, Rachel            10 Owen                14:10.00   14:44.09  
 10 Robinson, Constance        9 Asheville           13:30.00   15:10.85  
 11 Presnell, Julianne        10 Owen                15:05.00   15:26.89  
 12 McVay, Zoe                10 Owen                14:58.00   16:15.52  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lukacena, Katelyn         11 Enka                   16.74      16.44q  1 
  2 Ward, Terran              12 A.C. Reynolds          16.83      16.72q  1 
  3 McDonald, Megan            9 T.C. Roberson          16.84      16.88q  2 
  4 Stafford, Whitney         12 A.C. Reynolds          16.50      16.93q  2 
  5 Harvey, Alexa             10 T.C. Roberson          16.97      16.95q  2 
  6 Autrey, Jenna             12 A.C. Reynolds          17.50      18.73q  1 
  7 Kimble, Emily              9 Owen                   18.07      18.92q  2 
  8 Sherlock, Ally            10 T.C. Roberson          17.85      18.94q  1 
  9 Hendren, Ashley            9 North Buncombe         18.60      19.05   2 
 10 Henderson, Christian      10 North Buncombe         20.90      21.45   1 
 11 Powell, Ashley            12 Owen                   21.16      21.72   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lukacena, Katelyn         11 Enka                   16.44      16.46   10   
  2 Stafford, Whitney         12 A.C. Reynolds          16.93      16.54    8   
  3 McDonald, Megan            9 T.C. Roberson          16.88      16.73    6   
  4 Harvey, Alexa             10 T.C. Roberson          16.95      16.75    5   
  5 Kimble, Emily              9 Owen                   18.92      18.12    4   
  6 Autrey, Jenna             12 A.C. Reynolds          18.73      18.36    3   
  7 Ward, Terran              12 A.C. Reynolds          16.72      18.47    2   
  8 Sherlock, Ally            10 T.C. Roberson          18.94      18.66    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKee, Erin               12 A.C. Reynolds          48.52      49.05   2  10   
  2 Harvey, Alexa             10 T.C. Roberson          51.50      49.73   2   8   
  3 McDonald, Megan            9 T.C. Roberson          51.40      50.10   2   6   
  4 Stafford, Whitney         12 A.C. Reynolds          50.00      50.16   2   5   
  5 Watts, Sarah              10 T.C. Roberson          52.80      53.73   2   4   
  6 Sayles, Hannah            11 A.C. Reynolds          54.00      54.92   2   3   
  7 Hendren, Ashley            9 North Buncombe         54.30      56.33   2   2   
  8 Parker, Chelsea           12 Asheville School       54.35      57.86   2   1   
  9 Henderson, Christian      10 North Buncombe         59.00      59.45   1 
 10 Colquit, Kylie             9 Enka                 1:03.00      59.69   1 
 11 Owenby, Katie             11 Owen                   56.94    1:00.07   1 
 12 Padgett, Ashley           11 Enka                   58.59    1:00.88   1 
 13 Powell, Ashley            12 Owen                 1:00.20    1:03.18   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson HS  'A'                               50.10      50.15   10   
  2 A. C. Reynolds HS  'A'                              53.20      53.42    8   
     1) Harris, Lauren 11               2) Mormon, Keya 9                 
     3) Bradbury, Natalie 9             4) Ward, Tia 9                    
  3 North Buncombe HS  'A'                              54.00      54.18    6   
  4 Owen HS  'A'                                        55.71      55.79    5   
  5 Enka HS  'A'                                        57.47      56.62    4   
  6 Asheville School  'A'                               59.77      58.16    3   
  7 Erwin HS  'A'                                                1:01.30    2   
 -- Asheville HS  'A'                                   53.40        DNF  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson HS  'A'                             1:48.10    1:45.68   10   
  2 A. C. Reynolds HS  'A'                            1:47.44    1:49.22    8   
     1) Doucette, Looie 10              2) Earwood, Kayleen 12            
     3) Bradbury, Natalie 9             4) Gothberg, Emily 12             
  3 Asheville HS  'A'                                 1:54.20    1:55.34    6   
  4 Owen HS  'A'                                      1:57.53    1:59.06    5   
  5 North Buncombe HS  'A'                            1:55.00    2:03.11    4   
  6 Asheville School  'A'                             2:03.41    2:03.49    3   
  7 Enka HS  'A'                                      2:08.00    2:03.50    2   
  8 Erwin HS  'A'                                                2:09.99    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 A. C. Reynolds HS  'A'                            4:10.43    4:07.53   10   
     1) Doucette, Looie 10              2) Earwood, Kayleen 12            
     3) Bradbury, Natalie 9             4) Gothberg, Emily 12             
  2 T.C. Roberson HS  'A'                             4:09.98    4:09.06    8   
  3 North Buncombe HS  'A'                            4:19.00    4:23.08    6   
  4 Owen HS  'A'                                      4:46.11    4:53.73    5   
  5 Enka HS  'A'                                      4:59.00    4:59.73    4   
  6 Asheville School  'A'                             5:06.01    5:01.56    3   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson HS  'A'                             9:42.00   10:03.28   10   
  2 North Buncombe HS  'A'                           10:30.00   10:46.13    8   
  3 A. C. Reynolds HS  'A'                           11:10.59   11:23.38    6   
  4 Owen HS  'A'                                     11:36.42   11:24.06    5   
  5 Asheville School  'A'                            11:56.80   11:26.06    4   
  6 Enka HS  'A'                                     11:44.00   12:26.20    3   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watts, Sarah              10 T.C. Roberson        5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Kimble, Emily              9 Owen                 5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Parker, Chelsea           12 Asheville School     4-06.00   J5-00.00    6   
  4 Jeffries, Tyler           11 Asheville            5-01.00    4-08.00    4.50
  4 Rutledge, Kelsi            9 T.C. Roberson        4-06.00    4-08.00    4.50
  6 Mormon, Keya               9 A.C. Reynolds        4-08.00   J4-08.00    3   
  7 McKee, Erin               12 A.C. Reynolds        4-08.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 Owenby, Katie             11 Owen                 4-08.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 Graham, Alex               9 T.C. Roberson        4-08.00    4-06.00    1   
 10 Stanaway, Jordan          10 Enka                 4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 11 Prather, Jesmine           9 A.C. Reynolds        4-06.00    4-04.00  
 12 Colquit, Kylie             9 Enka                 4-04.00    4-02.00  
 12 Henderson, Christian      10 North Buncombe                  4-02.00  
 12 Raynor, Grace             10 Asheville School     4-06.00    4-02.00  
 15 Presnell, Julianne        10 Owen                 4-04.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hay, Caitlin              11 Asheville            9-06.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Silver, Rachel            10 T.C. Roberson        8-06.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Sherlock, Ally            10 T.C. Roberson        8-06.00   J8-06.00    6   
  4 Hammond, Josey             9 T.C. Roberson        8-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  4 Hadley, Alex              11 A.C. Reynolds        8-06.00    8-00.00    4   
  4 Johnson, Maddie           11 North Buncombe       8-05.00    8-00.00    4   
  7 Proffit, Sage              9 North Buncombe       8-05.00   J8-00.00    2   
  8 Dillingham, Joanna        10 North Buncombe       7-00.00    7-00.00    1   
 -- Wilson, Meredith          12 A.C. Reynolds       11-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeffries, Tyler           11 Asheville           15-08.00   16-07.00   10   
  2 McGlohon, Madison         12 T.C. Roberson       17-03.00   16-00.00    8   
  3 Wilson, Meredith          12 A.C. Reynolds       16-07.00   15-11.50    6   
  4 McDonald, Megan            9 T.C. Roberson       14-10.00   15-06.50    5   
  5 Ward, Terran              12 A.C. Reynolds       16-00.00   14-09.50    4    2nd  14-9
  6 Morgan, Nicole            11 T.C. Roberson       14-10.00  J14-09.50    3    2nd  14-6
  7 Kimble, Emily              9 Owen                14-03.00   14-04.00    2   
  8 Stewart, Brittany         12 Asheville           15-06.00   13-07.50    1   
  9 Mease, Savanah            12 Enka                12-07.00   13-05.00  
 10 Burril, Callen             9 A.C. Reynolds       14-09.00   12-09.50  
 11 Owenby, Katie             11 Owen                13-02.00   12-03.50  
 12 Soule, Emily               9 Asheville School    12-09.00   10-10.50  
 13 Sun, Katherine            10 Asheville School    11-07.00   10-05.50  
 14 Nicholas, Bea             10 Enka                10-00.00   10-02.00  
 15 Muller, Katherine         10 Asheville School    13-06.00    9-06.50  
 -- Noble, Sammi               9 North Buncombe      11-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeffries, Tyler           11 Asheville           35-06.00   35-06.00   10   
  2 Watts, Sarah              10 T.C. Roberson       32-01.00   33-00.75    8   
  3 McDonald, Megan            9 T.C. Roberson       31-11.00   32-07.00    6   
  4 Cannon, Kim               11 T.C. Roberson       31-06.00   32-02.25    5   
  5 Ward, Terran              12 A.C. Reynolds       34-00.00   32-00.00    4   
  6 Mease, Savanah            12 Enka                28-09.00   30-00.00    3   
  7 Robinson, Hannah          10 Owen                29-03.00   29-11.50    2   
  8 Kimble, Emily              9 Owen                28-08.00   28-09.00    1   
  9 Parker, Maggie            11 A.C. Reynolds       29-00.00   28-08.00  
 10 Owenby, Katie             11 Owen                26-00.00   26-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Sequoia          10 T.C. Roberson       37-09.00   35-02.50   10   
  2 Cannon, Kim               11 T.C. Roberson       33-04.00   34-09.00    8   
  3 DeLeon, Anna              11 T.C. Roberson       34-10.00   33-01.00    6   
  4 Revis, Sydney             11 North Buncombe      31-00.00   32-05.75    5   
  5 Clark, DeeDee             11 A.C. Reynolds       33-00.00   30-08.00    4   
  6 Burch, Joy                11 Erwin               31-02.00   29-00.50    3   
  7 Hensley, Jordan           11 North Buncombe      30-00.00   28-06.50    2   
  8 Robinson, Shamicka        10 Asheville           28-02.00   26-09.75    1    2nd   26-9.5
  9 Fusco, Jessica             9 Enka                          J26-09.75   2nd  25-3
 10 Ward, Terran              12 A.C. Reynolds       28-00.00   26-05.00  
 11 Chapman, Samantha         12 Erwin               26-06.00   26-01.25  
 12 Parry, Kyla               11 Owen                30-04.00   25-02.25  
 13 Sowers, Leigh             12 Asheville School    28-04.00   25-01.25  
 14 Daugherty, Brianna        10 Asheville School    25-08.00   24-02.00  
 15 Clement, Kayla            11 Enka                           24-01.00  
 16 Ward, Alissa               9 Owen                28-07.00   23-11.00  
 17 Blate, Martha             12 A.C. Reynolds       25-08.00   23-09.50  
 18 Brockwell, Rachel          9 Erwin               24-02.00   22-01.25  
 19 Cross, Makayla             9 Owen                25-00.00   22-00.50  
 20 Swan, Virginia            10 Asheville School    20-07.00   21-10.00  
 21 Hall, Ashely               9 Asheville           26-00.00   19-09.50  
 22 Flick, Sara               11 Enka                           19-05.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Sequoia          10 T.C. Roberson         118-06     121-04   10   
  2 DeLeon, Anna              11 T.C. Roberson          90-00     111-08    8   
  3 White, Jasmine               T.C. Roberson                     97-02    6   
  4 Clark, DeeDee             11 A.C. Reynolds          93-01      95-00    5   
  5 Hensley, Jordan           11 North Buncombe         85-00      88-03    4   
  6 Revis, Sydney             11 North Buncombe         90-00      88-00    3   
  7 Sowers, Leigh             12 Asheville School       81-05      79-06    2   
  8 Parry, Kyla               11 Owen                   88-01      77-04    1   
  9 Ward, Alissa               9 Owen                   77-06      75-06  
 10 Blate, Martha             12 A.C. Reynolds          81-00      73-11  
 11 Parker, Maggie            11 A.C. Reynolds          66-00      69-11  
 12 Hall, Ashely               9 Asheville              60-00      68-06  
 13 Burch, Joy                11 Erwin                  67-02      66-10  
 14 Chapman, Samantha         12 Erwin                  58-00      65-09  
 15 Daugherty, Brianna        10 Asheville School       65-10      61-04  
 16 Colquit, Kylie             9 Enka                              59-04  
 17 Swan, Virginia            10 Asheville School       58-10      57-02  
 18 Cross, Makayla             9 Owen                   63-02      57-00  
 19 Fusco, Jessica             9 Enka                              54-10  
 20 Barnard, Donna               Asheville                         45-08  
 21 Martinez, Shamaim         12 Erwin                  42-04      43-04  
 22 Clement, Kate              9 Enka                              42-10  
 -- Robinson, Shamicka        10 Asheville              75-03       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Slagle, Evan              11 A.C. Reynolds          11.20      11.37q  3 
  2 McGlohon, Traeton         10 T.C. Roberson          11.40      11.47q  1 
  3 Brown, Brent              12 A.C. Reynolds          11.30      11.51q  2 
  4 Johnson, Cedrick          12 Owen                   11.50      11.67q  1 
  5 McKnight, Denzel           9 Asheville              11.40      11.73q  3 
  6 Hensley, Patrick          12 Erwin                  11.21      11.75q  4 
  7 Endaya, Tristan            9 T.C. Roberson          11.40      11.83q  4 
  8 Suttles, Brett               Erwin                             11.93q  1 
  9 Lane, Brandon             10 Enka                   11.40      11.97   2 
 10 Irby, Desmond             12 Asheville              11.50      12.00   4 
 11 Watkins, Corey            10 Owen                   11.84      12.02   4 
 12 Han, Jude                 12 Asheville School       12.10      12.06   2 
 13 Martin, Leonard           10 Asheville School       11.87      12.15   3 
 14 Horrell, Jordan           12 Enka                   11.30      12.19   1 
 15 Boston, George            12 Asheville School       12.13      12.22   1 
 16 Jackson, Joe              12 A.C. Reynolds          11.40      12.27   3 
 17 Parker, Jarron            10 T.C. Roberson          11.90      12.35   3 
 18 Coleman, Andy             11 Owen                   11.99      12.40   1 
 19 Forrest, Darius            9 North Buncombe         11.80      12.43   1 
 20 Foster, E                 10 Asheville              11.90      12.44   4 
 21 Seo, andy                 12 Christ School          12.50      12.54   4 
 22 Chambers, Christian       11 Erwin                  11.51      12.74   2 
 23 Lee, Henry                 9 Christ School          13.09      13.51   4 
 24 Shook, Zack                9 North Buncombe         13.00      14.10   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Slagle, Evan              11 A.C. Reynolds          11.37      11.37   10   
  2 Brown, Brent              12 A.C. Reynolds          11.51      11.40    8   
  3 McGlohon, Traeton         10 T.C. Roberson          11.47      11.49    6   
  4 Endaya, Tristan            9 T.C. Roberson          11.83      11.65    5   
  5 McKnight, Denzel           9 Asheville              11.73      11.69    4   
  6 Hensley, Patrick          12 Erwin                  11.75      11.79    3   
  7 Johnson, Cedrick          12 Owen                   11.67      11.81    2   
  8 Suttles, Brett               Erwin                  11.93      11.98    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Teavin            11 T.C. Roberson          23.00      23.09q  2 
  2 Slagle, Evan              11 A.C. Reynolds          23.30      23.11q  4 
  3 Brown, Zavian             11 Asheville                         23.19q  4 
  4 Johnson, Cedrick          12 Owen                   23.40      23.51q  3 
  5 Endaya, Tristan            9 T.C. Roberson          23.30      23.54q  3 
  6 Watkins, Corey            10 Owen                   23.90      24.02q  2 
  7 Payne, Kyle               12 A.C. Reynolds          23.00      24.12q  1 
  8 McKnight, Denzel           9 Asheville              24.00      24.37q  3 
  9 Hartmann, Max             10 Asheville School       24.56      24.45   2 
 10 Irby, Desmond             12 Asheville              23.70      24.58   2 
 11 Lane, Brandon             10 Enka                   23.90      24.81   1 
 12 Davis, Austin             10 Owen                   24.60      24.82   4 
 13 Harris, Kalongi           10 Erwin                  24.20      24.94   4 
 14 Taylor, Killian              A.C. Reynolds          24.20      25.17   3 
 15 Parker, Jarron            10 T.C. Roberson          24.30      25.29   2 
 16 Mindo, Michael             9 North Buncombe         26.80      25.61   2 
 17 Forrest, Darius            9 North Buncombe         23.70      26.12   1 
 18 Allen, Steven              9 North Buncombe         26.80      26.39   1 
 19 Gun Lee, Chang            10 Asheville School       26.53      26.40   4 
 20 Thomas, Tim               11 Enka                   24.50      26.43   1 
 21 Shaw, David               11 Christ School          26.25      26.58   3 
 22 Bustle, Michael           10 North Buncombe         25.00      26.81   3 
 23 Brown, Dillon             11 Erwin                  24.31      27.06   1 
 24 Lee, Henry                 9 Christ School          28.09      27.40   3 
 25 Ballew, Jeremiah           9 Asheville School       27.32      27.47   1 
 26 Kim, Hyun Jae             11 Christ School          27.38      27.47   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Slagle, Evan              11 A.C. Reynolds          23.11      23.31   10   
  2 Brown, Zavian             11 Asheville              23.19      23.56    8   
  3 Payne, Kyle               12 A.C. Reynolds          24.12      23.84    6   
  4 Miller, Teavin            11 T.C. Roberson          23.09      23.86    5   
  5 Endaya, Tristan            9 T.C. Roberson          23.54      23.90    4   
  6 McKnight, Denzel           9 Asheville              24.37      24.62    3   
  7 Watkins, Corey            10 Owen                   24.02      24.69    2   
  8 Johnson, Cedrick          12 Owen                   23.51      26.66    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Zavian             11 Asheville              52.00      51.24   4  10   
  2 Kilgore, Malichi          11 T.C. Roberson          51.50      51.40   4   8   
  3 Payne, Kyle               12 A.C. Reynolds          53.80      52.66   4   6   
  4 Jones, Tyler               9 T.C. Roberson          54.40      52.94   3   5   
  5 Lukacena, Jordan          12 Enka                   51.87      53.20   4   4   
  6 Clarke, Calvin             9 Asheville              53.00      53.26   4   3   
  7 Jones, Nigel              11 T.C. Roberson          52.20      53.54   4   2   
  8 Jones, Stephen            12 A.C. Reynolds          53.90      53.64   3   1   
  9 Mal, Jacob                12 A.C. Reynolds          55.00      54.67   3 
 10 Grant, Josh               11 Owen                   56.50      55.04   3 
 11 Boynton, Ry               11 Erwin                  53.84      55.33   4 
 12 Wood, Nick                12 Carolina Day Sch       57.40      55.78   2 
 13 Giger, Dee                12 Christ School          59.00      57.81   2 
 14 Davis, Austin             10 Owen                   56.10      57.98   3 
 15 Potter, Michael           12 North Buncombe         57.50      59.58   2 
 16 Corn, Zeb                 10 Enka                   58.00      59.92   2 
 17 Smart, Chad               10 Enka                   59.00      59.98   1 
 18 Agricola, Christophe       9 Asheville School     1:00.03    1:00.03   1 
 19 Dabdoub, Salim            12 Christ School        1:01.90    1:00.20   1 
 20 Weigel, Eric              12 Asheville School     1:00.16    1:00.88   1 
 21 Douglas, Brendon          11 North Buncombe         56.00    1:01.34   3 
 22 Brown, Dillon             11 Erwin                  53.12    1:05.17   4 
 23 Roberts, Chris             9 North Buncombe         57.00    1:06.15   3 
 24 Rice, Cody                   Erwin                           1:06.58   1 
 25 Connors, Geosh            11 Asheville School     1:03.23    1:11.03   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Presson, Issac            11 Asheville            1:59.00    2:01.82   10   
  2 Szajko, Josh              12 T.C. Roberson        2:03.90    2:02.97    8   
  3 Harwell, John             11 Asheville                       2:04.74    6   
  4 Duvall, Ben               11 T.C. Roberson        2:04.80    2:07.81    5   
  5 Nailen, Thomas            11 Carolina Day Sch     2:10.10    2:08.47    4   
  6 Williams, Tre             10 Asheville            2:07.00    2:09.56    3   
  7 Johnson, Ryan              9 Erwin                2:14.00    2:11.22    2   
  8 Wallace, Bruce            11 Owen                 2:15.00    2:13.63    1   
  9 McGraw, Cameron           12 T.C. Roberson        2:09.00    2:14.15  
 10 Caldwell, Logan           10 Enka                 2:09.00    2:15.56  
 11 Levene, Tim               10 Carolina Day Sch     2:19.00    2:19.90  
 12 Yuco, Victor               9 Enka                 2:10.00    2:20.42  
 13 Taylor, Jamie             11 Owen                 2:25.00    2:24.43  
 14 Wharton, Van               9 North Buncombe       2:16.00    2:24.63  
 15 Vanoppen, Allen           11 Asheville School     2:20.01    2:24.74  
 16 Wells, Elliott            11 Asheville School     2:20.62    2:25.30  
 17 Meles, Sanai              10 Asheville School     2:27.67    2:27.96  
 18 Hwang, Kenny              12 Christ School        2:38.70    2:32.54  
 19 Oswald, Jon               11 Erwin                2:21.00    2:32.83  
 20 Yildiz, Rashid            11 A.C. Reynolds        2:23.12    2:33.82  
 21 Dent, Harrison            11 Christ School        2:43.10    2:36.97  
 22 Greenway, Dylan           10 Erwin                2:58.00    2:39.33  
 23 Broadhurst, Nathan         9 North Buncombe       2:30.00    2:40.03  
 24 Miller, Brian                Enka                            2:44.49  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Presson, Issac            11 Asheville            4:19.00    4:40.72   10   
  2 Harwell, John             11 Asheville            4:39.00    4:41.90    8   
  3 Duvall, Ben               11 T.C. Roberson        4:41.00    4:46.28    6   
  4 Johnson, Ryan              9 Erwin                4:46.00    4:48.15    5   
  5 Murphy, Joey              12 Owen                 4:19.00    4:53.64    4   
  6 Hart, Corey               11 A.C. Reynolds        4:50.53    4:55.94    3   
  7 Goethe, Jamie             10 T.C. Roberson        4:58.00    4:56.87    2   
  8 Jordan, Will              12 Carolina Day Sch     5:04.37    4:57.92    1   
  9 Rains, Cole                9 T.C. Roberson        4:56.70    5:01.54  
 10 Worth, Allen               9 Asheville            5:05.00    5:02.09  
 11 Dobbs, Robert             12 Owen                 4:54.00    5:03.65  
 12 Howe Jr., Hunter          11 Enka                 5:00.00    5:04.19  
 13 Herren, Cody              10 Enka                 5:05.00    5:04.50  
 14 Bridges, Nathan           11 Enka                 4:56.00    5:05.43  
 15 Spear, Eli                10 North Buncombe       4:43.00    5:05.72  
 16 Michael, Tyler            11 Erwin                5:00.00    5:12.37  
 17 Grantham, Hagood          10 Christ School        5:18.00    5:17.17  
 18 Neville, Graham           10 Owen                 5:05.00    5:18.54  
 19 Hodges, Josh              11 Erwin                5:35.00    5:26.94  
 20 Wells, Elliott            11 Asheville School     5:21.32    5:29.06  
 21 Meles, Sanai              10 Asheville School     5:27.38    5:37.58  
 22 Baker, Ben                11 North Buncombe       5:17.00    5:39.01  
 23 Dent, Harrison            11 Christ School        5:59.40    5:49.61  
 24 Meidl, Jon                10 Christ School        5:48.00    5:51.49  
 25 Yin-Ko, Wei               12 Asheville School     6:03.03    5:56.31  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harwell, John             11 Asheville            9:25.00   10:35.63   10   
  2 Presson, Issac            11 Asheville            9:38.00   10:42.30    8   
  3 Murphy, Joey              12 Owen                10:19.00   10:44.56    6   
  4 Hart, Corey               11 A.C. Reynolds       10:30.44   10:51.16    5   
  5 Orr, Brennon              10 T.C. Roberson       10:55.00   10:54.10    4   
  6 Ward, Robert              12 North Buncombe      10:55.00   10:58.71    3   
  7 Clevenger, Eli             9 North Buncombe      10:55.00   11:00.96    2   
  8 Kossev, Andre             11 T.C. Roberson       10:42.00   11:05.32    1   
  9 Dobbs, Robert             12 Owen                11:07.00   11:12.25  
 10 Roberson, Conor           11 Asheville           10:54.00   11:13.79  
 11 Bridges, Nathan           11 Enka                11:05.00   11:14.10  
 12 Michael, Tyler            11 Erwin               12:02.00   11:30.27  
 13 Herren, Cody              10 Enka                11:09.00   11:32.90  
 14 Kovac, Robert              9 T.C. Roberson       11:01.00   11:43.61  
 15 Kroak, Alex               12 Owen                11:04.00   11:55.32  
 16 Coward, Austin            10 Christ School       12:36.40   12:09.15  
 17 Pearce, Ethan             10 A.C. Reynolds       12:05.22   12:34.30  
 18 Meidl, Jon                10 Christ School       13:10.00   13:04.79  
 19 Larkin, Jimmy             11 Erwin               13:36.00   13:25.60  
 20 West, Adam                   Erwin                          13:49.58  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horrell, Jordan           12 Enka                   15.50      16.14q  1 
  2 McKnight, Terrance        11 Asheville              16.70      17.07q  2 
  3 Owalobi, Caleb            11 Owen                   16.75      17.20q  2 
  4 Snead, Wilson             11 T.C. Roberson          17.20      17.57q  3 
  5 Fickes, Brett             11 Asheville School       20.68      17.59q  1 
  6 Shelton, Ben              10 North Buncombe         17.80      17.90q  2 
  7 DeAngelo, Dustin           9 T.C. Roberson          18.52      18.06q  1 
  8 Collins, Aubrey           11 A.C. Reynolds          17.50      18.21q  3 
  9 Price, Luke               11 North Buncombe         17.60      18.52   1 
 10 Garland, Trevor           10 Erwin                  15.21      19.01   3 
 11 Turk, Brian               10 T.C. Roberson          19.43      19.03   3 
 12 Maldonado, Calos          10 Enka                   19.10      19.32   3 
 13 Huh, Phillip              12 Asheville School       20.32      19.98   2 
 14 Kimble, Myler             10 Owen                   19.90      20.59   1 
 15 Koeler, Chad              10 North Buncombe         20.00      21.37   2 
 16 Barker, Sam               10 Owen                   18.10      21.50   2 
 17 England, Ben              11 Christ School          21.96      22.18   3 
 18 Sons, Mickey                 Erwin                             22.54   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Horrell, Jordan           12 Enka                   16.14      15.93   10   
  2 McKnight, Terrance        11 Asheville              17.07      16.08    8   
  3 Owalobi, Caleb            11 Owen                   17.20      16.48    6   
  4 Snead, Wilson             11 T.C. Roberson          17.57      16.57    5   
  5 Shelton, Ben              10 North Buncombe         17.90      17.11    4   
  6 DeAngelo, Dustin           9 T.C. Roberson          18.06      17.18    3   
  7 Fickes, Brett             11 Asheville School       17.59      17.46    2   
  8 Collins, Aubrey           11 A.C. Reynolds          18.21      17.70    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Anthony         12 North Buncombe         41.80      42.43   3  10   
  2 Taylor, Killian              A.C. Reynolds          44.20      42.63   3   8   
  3 Snead, Wilson             11 T.C. Roberson          43.14      42.84   3   6   
  4 Lewis, Ryan               10 Owen                   45.40      44.16   2   5   
  5 Fickes, Brett             11 Asheville School       45.25      44.49   3   4   
  6 Figurora, Jesus           11 Owen                   44.69      44.80   3   3   
  7 Shelton, Ben              10 North Buncombe         44.00      45.12   3   2   
  8 Price, Luke               11 North Buncombe         44.50      45.83   3   1   
  9 McKnight, Terrance        11 Asheville              42.80      45.98   3 
 10 Turk, Brian               10 T.C. Roberson          46.14      46.28   2 
 11 Owalobi, Caleb            11 Owen                   45.73      46.62   2 
 12 Huh, Phillip              12 Asheville School       46.32      47.84   2 
 13 DeAngelo, Dustin           9 T.C. Roberson          48.22      48.19   2 
 14 Seo, andy                 12 Christ School          51.96      48.41   1 
 15 Maldonado, Calos          10 Enka                   48.00      50.41   2 
 16 Cheap, Nolan              10 Enka                   51.00      51.57   1 
 17 Garland, Trevor           10 Erwin                  49.13      52.10   1 
 18 Ebaugh, Charlie           10 Asheville School       53.23      52.32   1 
 19 Sons, Mickey                 Erwin                             52.46   1 
 20 England, Ben              11 Christ School          53.71      54.13   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson HS  'A'                               43.10      44.30   2  10   
  2 A. C. Reynolds HS  'A'                              45.20      44.93   2   8   
  3 Erwin HS  'A'                                       46.70      46.17   1   6   
  4 Owen HS  'A'                                        46.58      46.22   2   5   
     1) Johnson, Cedrick 12             2) Coleman, Andy 11               
     3) Creasman, DC 11                 4) Grant, Josh 11                 
  5 Asheville HS  'A'                                   45.20      46.49   2   4   
  6 Asheville School  'A'                               47.37      46.50   1   3   
  7 North Buncombe HS  'A'                              47.30      46.78   1   2   
  8 Enka HS  'A'                                        46.28      46.99   2   1   
  9 Christ School  'A'                                  47.06      47.49   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson HS  'A'                             1:31.90    1:32.99   2  10   
  2 Asheville School  'A'                             1:37.43    1:36.12   2   8   
  3 Owen HS  'A'                                      1:37.30    1:37.35   2   6   
     1) Johnson, Cedrick 12             2) Watkins, Corey 10              
     3) Frizsell, Travis 9              4) Coleman, Andy 11               
  4 Erwin HS  'A'                                                1:37.43   1   5   
  5 A. C. Reynolds HS  'A'                            1:37.20    1:38.93   2   4   
  6 Enka HS  'A'                                      1:40.00    1:39.83   1   3   
  7 Asheville HS  'A'                                 1:36.20    1:41.30   2   2   
  8 North Buncombe HS  'A'                            1:40.00    1:46.74   1   1   
  9 Christ School  'A'                                1:51.24    1:54.30   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 T.C. Roberson HS  'A'                             3:30.81    3:29.30   2  10   
  2 A. C. Reynolds HS  'A'                            3:45.00    3:37.73   2   8   
  3 Asheville HS  'A'                                 3:33.60    3:41.26   2   6   
  4 Enka HS  'A'                                      3:46.00    3:44.55   1   5   
  5 Asheville School  'A'                             4:02.24    3:44.89   1   4   
  6 North Buncombe HS  'A'                            3:38.00    3:45.16   2   3   
  7 Owen HS  'A'                                      3:47.30    3:53.46   1   2   
     1) Wallace, Bruce 11               2) Grant, Josh 11                 
     3) Figurora, Jesus 11              4) Lewis, Ryan 10                 
  8 Christ School  'A'                                3:58.70    4:01.52   1   1   
  9 Erwin HS  'A'                                     3:21.00    4:11.00   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Asheville HS  'A'                                 8:31.50    8:29.17   10   
  2 T.C. Roberson HS  'A'                             8:30.10    8:31.71    8   
  3 North Buncombe HS  'A'                            8:40.00    8:39.68    6   
  4 A. C. Reynolds HS  'A'                            9:00.00    8:51.13    5   
  5 Owen HS  'A'                                      8:59.00    8:55.05    4   
     1) Murphy, Joey 12                 2) Dobbs, Robert 12               
     3) Wallace, Bruce 11               4) Figurora, Jesus 11             
  6 Enka HS  'A'                                     11:44.00    9:07.29    3   
  7 Asheville School  'A'                             9:26.76    9:12.54    2   
  8 Christ School  'A'                               10:00.01   10:14.38    1   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plumlee, Mason            12 Christ School        6-04.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Hunter, Dominique         10 A.C. Reynolds        6-10.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Koch, Sebastion           11 Christ School        6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Ireland, Breon            12 Asheville            6-00.00   J6-00.00    5   
  5 Chambers, Josh             9 Erwin                6-00.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Weigel, Eric              12 Asheville School     5-04.00   J5-10.00    3   
  7 Smith, Chris              10 A.C. Reynolds        5-06.00    5-08.00    2   
  8 Horrell, Jordan           12 Enka                           J5-08.00    0.50
  8 Avery, Alex               10 Asheville School     5-08.00   J5-08.00    0.50
 10 Gibbs, Zack               11 Enka                 5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 11 Barker, Sam               10 Owen                 5-04.00    5-04.00  
 12 Butman, Parker             9 T.C. Roberson        5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 13 Barker, Jacob              9 T.C. Roberson        5-06.00    5-02.00  
 14 Maples, Zachary           10 T.C. Roberson        5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Gibson, Kyren             12 A.C. Reynolds        5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bohan, Patrick            11 Asheville           11-06.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Yanik, Ryan               10 A.C. Reynolds       11-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Koob, Jacob               11 T.C. Roberson       10-06.00  J10-06.00    6   
  4 Waldon, Micheal           11 Asheville           11-06.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Westbrook, Grant          10 North Buncombe      10-00.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Matthews, Tucker           9 T.C. Roberson        8-06.00    9-00.00    2.50
  6 Mulford, Doug             10 T.C. Roberson       10-06.00    9-00.00    2.50
  8 Federman, Kyle            10 Asheville            9-00.00   J9-00.00    1   
  9 Thomas, John              12 A.C. Reynolds       11-00.00    8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Lakeem           12 Christ School       18-06.00   20-09.00   10   
  2 Hartmann, Max             10 Asheville School    19-06.00   20-03.00    8   
  3 Smith, Chris              10 A.C. Reynolds       19-00.00   19-01.00    6   
  4 Grant, Josh               11 Owen                18-05.00   18-11.50    5   
  5 Curenton, Shaquan         10 Erwin               20-01.00   18-07.00    4   
  6 Hayden, Grant             10 T.C. Roberson       17-06.00   18-00.50    3   
  7 Gun Lee, Chang            10 Asheville School    17-02.00   18-00.00    2   
  8 Koch, Sebastion           11 Christ School       16-09.00   17-07.50    1   
  9 Gilmore, Artis            12 T.C. Roberson       23-02.00   17-07.00  
 10 Ireland, Breon            12 Asheville                      17-00.50  
 11 Harris, Kalongi           10 Erwin               18-01.00   16-11.00  
 12 Frizsell, Travis           9 Owen                17-01.00   16-10.50  
 13 Turk, Brian               10 T.C. Roberson       16-07.00   16-10.00  
 14 Thomas, Tim               11 Enka                17-00.00   16-09.50  
 15 Meyers, Austin            10 Owen                17-05.00   15-09.00  
 16 Ballew, Jeremiah           9 Asheville School    15-08.00   15-07.50  
 17 Metcalf, Jon              11 Enka                           15-06.00  
 18 Miller, Darius            10 Asheville           17-06.00   14-08.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Lakeem           12 Christ School       41-03.00   42-08.00   10   
  2 Hartmann, Max             10 Asheville School    40-00.00   40-00.50    8   
  3 Ireland, Breon            12 Asheville           36-05.00   39-07.00    6   
  4 Snead, Wilson             11 T.C. Roberson       37-00.00   38-09.50    5   
  5 Lukacena, Jordan          12 Enka                38-09.00   38-06.50    4   
  6 Butman, Parker             9 T.C. Roberson       36-04.00   37-07.25    3   
  7 Miller, Darius            10 Asheville           38-05.00   36-11.00    2   
  8 Davis, Austin             10 Owen                35-06.00   36-02.50    1   
  9 Coleman, Andy             11 Owen                35-01.00   36-00.50  
 10 Lewis, Ryan               10 Owen                35-00.00   34-00.00  
 11 Metcalf, Jon              11 Enka                           33-01.00  
 12 Corn, Zeb                 10 Enka                           30-04.00  
 13 Nikitopoulos, Fred         9 A.C. Reynolds       36-00.00   29-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nallenweg, Andrew         12 Erwin               53-06.00   54-05.50   10   
  2 Clavette, Courtland       10 A.C. Reynolds       44-02.00   43-10.00    8   
  3 Leake, Josh               12 Owen                40-08.00   42-01.00    6   
  4 Pless, David              12 Asheville School    42-00.00   42-00.50    5   
  5 Hope, Josh                12 North Buncombe      41-00.00   41-07.25    4   
  6 Payne, James                 Erwin                          41-03.00    3   
  7 McDowell, Chris           11 T.C. Roberson       40-00.00   40-02.75    2   
  8 Youngberg, Alan           12 North Buncombe      43-00.00   39-08.50    1   
  9 Nelson, Marcus            12 Christ School       38-02.00   38-08.00  
 10 Dos Santos, Andrew        12 Asheville School    39-07.00   38-05.75  
 11 Bradley, Adrian           12 Owen                37-08.00   38-04.75  
 12 Kubra, Ken                11 A.C. Reynolds       37-10.00   38-04.25  
 13 Smith, Greg               10 Asheville                      37-09.50  
 14 Pressley, Logan            9 North Buncombe      38-00.00   37-06.00  
 15 Pickett, Corbin           11 T.C. Roberson       38-00.00   37-00.50  
 16 Harding, Omo                 Asheville                      36-11.00  
 17 Jones, James              12 T.C. Roberson       38-00.00   36-02.00  
 18 Stewart, Seth             11 Owen                37-09.00   36-01.00  
 19 Hanich, Cliff             11 Asheville School    35-09.00   35-00.00  
 20 Mashburn, Nick            12 Enka                           33-09.00  
 21 Thomas, John              12 A.C. Reynolds       39-10.00   33-08.75  
 22 Barker, Tyler             10 Enka                           33-00.00  
 23 Cox, Nick                 10 Enka                           32-07.00  
 24 Parlett, Kyle             11 Erwin                          31-09.00  
 25 Guise, Harris              9 Asheville                      29-01.50  
 26 Pressly, David             9 Carolina Day Sch    26-00.25   23-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Marcus            12 Christ School         131-00     150-09   10   
  2 Clavette, Courtland       10 A.C. Reynolds         137-02     143-11    8   
  3 Ward, Jeff                12 Owen                  122-08     134-02    6   
  4 Pless, David              12 Asheville School      126-08     133-02    5   
  5 Nallenweg, Andrew         12 Erwin                 137-02     131-07    4   
  6 Youngberg, Alan           12 North Buncombe        130-01     130-03    3   
  7 Figurora, Jesus           11 Owen                  112-00     115-10    2   
  8 Hyleman, James            12 A.C. Reynolds         119-00     115-00    1   
  9 Payne, James                 Erwin                            112-05  
 10 Jones, James              12 T.C. Roberson         110-08     108-08  
 11 Owenby, Matt              10 Owen                  105-06     107-02  
 12 Dos Santos, Andrew        12 Asheville School      106-03     106-09  
 13 Pressley, Logan            9 North Buncombe        116-00     105-00  
 14 Hope, Josh                12 North Buncombe        105-00     104-06  
 15 Pickett, Corbin           11 T.C. Roberson         104-05     102-05  
 16 Pollack, Sam              12 T.C. Roberson         105-11     101-06  
 17 Parlett, Kyle             11 Erwin                 112-03      98-06  
 18 Nikitopoulos, Fred         9 A.C. Reynolds         110-00      96-07  
 19 Harding, Omo                 Asheville                         93-00  
 20 Mashburn, Nick            12 Enka                              91-07  
 21 Hanich, Cliff             11 Asheville School    93-06.50      87-05  
 22 Rumler, Jason              9 Enka                              84-05  
 23 Smith, Greg               10 Asheville                         77-03  
 24 Lock, Bryan               11 Enka                              63-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.C. Roberson HS           295.50     2) A. C. Reynolds HS         157   
    3) Asheville HS                74.50     4) North Buncombe HS          64   
    5) Owen HS                     44        6) Asheville School           27   
    7) Enka HS                     26        8) Erwin HS                    6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Asheville HS               142        2) T.C. Roberson HS          137   
    3) A. C. Reynolds HS          124        4) Owen HS                    67   
    5) Asheville School            54.50     6) Christ School              49   
    7) Erwin HS                    47        8) North Buncombe HS          46   
    9) Enka HS                     30.50    10) Carolina Day School         5