EE Boys 800

 
Event 107  Boys 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===================================================================
    National:   1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
        Meet:   1:51.83  6/18/2016   Anthony Berry, Traverse City, MI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 4797 Nico Bellavia      18 Victor, NY             1:53.53   4 
        57.171 (57.171)  1:53.529 (56.359)
  2 # 1813 Noah Tindale       19 Altamont, NY           1:53.92   4 
        56.949 (56.949)  1:53.918 (56.970)
  3 # 1418 Ian Bartlett       18 Fairfield, CT          1:54.16   4 
        56.913 (56.913)  1:54.152 (57.240)
  4 # 3023 Theodore Burba     19 Auburndale, MA         1:54.54   4 
        56.628 (56.628)  1:54.538 (57.910)
  5 # 3994 Andrew Scherf      18 Clovis, CA             1:54.64   1 
        57.437 (57.437)  1:54.640 (57.203)
  6 # 4369 John Starkey       19 Chaska, MN             1:55.16   3 
        56.401 (56.401)  1:55.151 (58.750)
  7 # 4545 Isaac Frumkin      18 Washington, DC         1:55.36   4 
        57.304 (57.304)  1:55.359 (58.055)
  8 #  805 Mitch Honeyman     19 Bismarck, ND           1:55.38   4 
        56.835 (56.835)  1:55.375 (58.540)
  9 #   57 Elijah Berry       18 Snellville, GA         1:55.48   2 
        55.923 (55.923)  1:55.473 (59.550)
 10 # 1939 Jase Headings      18 London, OH             1:55.75   3 
        57.624 (57.624)  1:55.741 (58.118)
 11 # 4300 Jackson Burnett    19 Newark, NJ             1:55.81   1 
        56.795 (56.795)  1:55.807 (59.013)
 12 # 4386 Liam Belson        18 Stevens Point, WI      1:55.82   4 
        56.764 (56.764)  1:55.812 (59.048)
 13 # 4304 Lewis Ngwenya      19 Newark, NJ             1:55.91   3 
        56.214 (56.214)  1:55.901 (59.687)
 14 # 5123 Joseph Thoma       18 Whippany, NJ           1:55.92   1 
        57.202 (57.202)  1:55.911 (58.710)
 15 # 5241 Herlin Rijo        18 Worcester, MA          1:56.26   3 
        56.431 (56.431)  1:56.256 (59.825)
 16 # 3089 Jacob Lough        18 Indianapolis, IN       1:56.27   2 
        58.044 (58.044)  1:56.266 (58.223)
 17 # 1918 Nicholas Crociata  18 Hauppauge, NY          1:56.45   1 
        58.801 (58.801)  1:56.450 (57.650)
 18 #  563 Isaac Alderfer     18 Broadway, VA           1:56.52   2 
        57.474 (57.474)  1:56.519 (59.045)
 19 # 2745 Nicholas Couyoumj  18 Northville, MI         1:56.70   3 
           56.289 (56.289)        1:56.693 (1:00.405)
 20 # 4997 Zach Beale         19 High Point, NC         1:56.79   1 
        58.552 (58.552)  1:56.781 (58.229)
 21 # 1875 Kenton Bachmann    18 Knoxville, TN          1:57.02   3 
           56.360 (56.360)        1:57.015 (1:00.655)
 22 # 3705 Parker Raymond     19 Washington, MI         1:57.03   2  1:57.024
           55.533 (55.533)        1:57.024 (1:01.491)
 23 # 4800 Connor Preston     19 Victor, NY             1:57.03   1  1:57.029
        57.990 (57.990)  1:57.029 (59.040)
 24 # 3593 Conor Murphy       19 Providence, RI         1:57.19   3 
           56.062 (56.062)        1:57.186 (1:01.124)
 25 # 4788 Ben Vazquez        18 Millington, NJ         1:57.24   2 
        57.775 (57.775)  1:57.232 (59.458)
 26 # 4003 Jed Scratchard     18 Yardley, PA            1:57.31   1 
           57.040 (57.040)        1:57.306 (1:00.266)
 27 # 1266 Cebastian Gentil   18 East Greenwich, RI     1:57.63   4 
           56.507 (56.507)        1:57.624 (1:01.118)
 28 # 4814 Willie Coleman     19 Murrieta, CA           1:57.66   2 
        57.876 (57.876)  1:57.660 (59.785)
 29 # 4658 Clayton Carlson    18 Tallahassee, FL        1:57.67   3 
           57.114 (57.114)        1:57.669 (1:00.555)
 30 # 5053 Matthew Kehn       18 Cary, NC               1:57.77   4 
           56.274 (56.274)        1:57.762 (1:01.489)
 31 # 4402 Rhys Hammond       20 Pawcatuck, CT          1:57.79   3 
           57.056 (57.056)        1:57.788 (1:00.732)
 32 # 1310 Clark Edwards      Sr Ashburn, VA            1:58.48   1 
        58.736 (58.736)  1:58.473 (59.738)
 33 # 3167 Nathaniel Wood     18 Novi, MI               1:58.49   3 
           56.685 (56.685)        1:58.481 (1:01.796)
 34 #  518 Austin Remick      18 Rochester Hills, MI    1:58.75   3 
           57.191 (57.191)        1:58.748 (1:01.557)
 35 # 1582 Noah Fuerst        19 Waterford, MI          1:58.89   1 
           56.892 (56.892)        1:58.889 (1:01.997)
 36 # 3599 Joseph Queen       19 Reisterstown, MD       1:59.16   2 
           58.661 (58.661)        1:59.153 (1:00.493)
 37 # 1011 Michael Quispe     18 cedar point, NC        1:59.45   1 
           58.297 (58.297)        1:59.443 (1:01.146)
 38 # 2295 Alex Justus        21 Maineville, OH         1:59.64   1 
           58.410 (58.410)        1:59.640 (1:01.230)
 39 # 2270 Ricky Kidwell      18 Swansboro, NC          2:00.45   1 
           59.151 (59.151)        2:00.449 (1:01.299)
 40 # 1240 Alex Bryan         18 Geneva, OH             2:00.72   2 
           59.860 (59.860)        2:00.716 (1:00.857)
 41 # 4067 Spencer Vitense    18 Atlanta, GA            2:01.20   3 
           57.454 (57.454)        2:01.195 (1:03.741)
 42 #  257 Tyler Bailey       18 Mifflinburg, PA        2:01.59   2 
       1:00.037 (1:00.037)        2:01.581 (1:01.544)
 43 # 3097 Sam Toolin         19 North Kingstown, RI    2:02.70   2 
           57.571 (57.571)        2:02.691 (1:05.120)
 44 # 3888 Wyatt Womack       18 Marietta, GA           2:04.65   2 
           59.375 (59.375)        2:04.644 (1:05.270)
 45 # 2192 Grant Jensen       19 Crystal Lake, IL       2:09.01   4 
       1:00.285 (1:00.285)        2:09.004 (1:08.720)
 -- # 3346 Adam Wosahla       18 Bristow, VA                DNS   4 
 -- #   44 Keith Abramson     18 Avon, IN                   DNS   2 
 -- # 3278 Randy Serville     18 Temple Hills, MD           DNS   1