JDL College Kick-off ClassicWinston-Salem, NC
12/2/2017
Men-s
Event Results
1 Men-s 60 Meters Results
3 Men-s 200 Meters Results
5 Men-s 400 Meters Results
7 Men-s 800 Meters Results
9 Men-s 1 Mile Run Results
11 Men-s 3000 Meters Results
13 Men-s 60m Hurdles Results
15 Men-s 4x400m Relay Results
17 Men-s High Jump Results
19 Men-s Pole Vault Results
21 Men-s Long Jump Results
23 Men-s Triple Jump Results
25 Men-s Shot Put Results
27 Men-s Weight Throw Results
Women-s
Event Results
2 Women-s 60 Meters Results
4 Women-s 200 Meters Results
6 Women-s 400 Meters Results
8 Women-s 800 Meters Results
10 Women-s 1 Mile Run Results
12 Women-s 3000 Meters Results
14 Women-s 60m Hurdles Results
16 Women-s 4x400m Relay Results
18 Women-s High Jump Results
20 Women-s Pole Vault Results
22 Women-s Long Jump Results
24 Women-s Triple Jump Results
26 Women-s Shot Put Results
28 Women-s Weight Throw Results
#1 Men-s 60 Meters
Results
! College Facility 6.62 Keitavious Walter Hinds CC 3/5/2016
$ JDL Fast Track 6.61 Sean McLean Nike 1/19/2015
$ JDL Fast Track 6.61 Ramon Gittens Unattached 1/30/2016
Finals
PL Athlete Team Time
1 Mitchell, Jaylen N. Carolina A&T 6.65
2 Charleston, Cravont North Carolina St. 6.75
3 Thomas, Joel N. Carolina A&T 6.78
4 McKnight, Davion Claflin 6.87
5 Estrada, Daniel Unattached 6.88
6 Patterson, Shannon North Carolina St. 6.89
Peebles, Dylan North Carolina St. DNS
Williams, Lennox Benedict DNS
Prelims
PL Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 Charleston, Cravont North Carolina St. 6.77q 12 (1)
2 Mitchell, Jaylen N. Carolina A&T 6.80q 10 (1)
3 Thomas, Joel N. Carolina A&T 6.82q 12 (2)
4 Patterson, Shannon North Carolina St. 6.87q 12 (3)
5 Peebles, Dylan North Carolina St. 6.88q 6 (1) 6.875
6 Estrada, Daniel Unattached 6.88q 9 (1) 6.878
7 Williams, Lennox Benedict 6.92q 3 (1) 6.913
8 McKnight, Davion Claflin 6.92q 7 (1) 6.914
9 Ellis Jr., Burkheart Unattached 6.93 5 (1) 6.924
9 Menzel, Nico Charlotte 6.93 8 (1) 6.924
9 Evans, Dantavian St. Augustine-s 6.93 11 (1) 6.924
12 Allen, David Limestone 6.94 7 (2)
13 Bass, Christian Charlotte 6.95 11 (2)
14 Smith, Ja-vonta UNC Pembroke 6.96 5 (2) 6.952
15 McElveen, Tony Coker 6.96 13 (1) 6.958
16 Dowdy, Junpai North Carolina St. 6.97 1 (1)
17 Dula, Ky-Mani Charlotte 6.98 13 (2) 6.974
18 Hoffman, Will North Carolina St. 6.98 9 (2) 6.979
19 Myers, James Charlotte 6.99 4 (1)
20 Glenn, James Newberry 7.00 11 (3) 6.992
21 Sims, Justin Unattached 7.00 11 (4) 6.996
22 Ramsey, Dikerrio Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.00 2 (1) 6.997
23 Jones, Damon Claflin 7.01 5 (3)
24 McSwain, Harvey St. Augustine-s 7.04 12 (4)
25 Tyler, Caleb Limestone 7.05 13 (3)
26 Kimmons, Adrian St. Augustine-s 7.06 1 (2) 7.052
27 Koike, Hunter UNC-Asheville 7.06 10 (2) 7.059
28 Strozier, Lasheon N. Carolina A&T 7.07 2 (2) 7.063
29 Dickson, Michael N. Carolina A&T 7.07 11 (5) 7.068
30 Webber, Tyler Benedict 7.08 2 (3) 7.075
31 Jennings, Emmanuel Wingate 7.08 9 (3) 7.077
32 Smith, Ishaq Allen 7.08 1 (3) 7.078
33 Jackson, Najair St. Augustine-s 7.08 6 (2) 7.079
34 Krehnbrink, Sam North Carolina St. 7.09 5 (4) 7.081
35 Martin, Jalen Lees-McRae 7.09 2 (4) 7.083
36 Terry, Rondell Unattached 7.09 12 (5) 7.089
37 Jacobs, DeAngelo Wingate 7.09 13 (4) 7.090
38 Anderson, Jordan Anderson (S.C.) 7.10 4 (2) 7.091
39 Mack, Jeff Unattached 7.10 4 (4) 7.095
40 Edwards, Nick Southern Wesleyan 7.10 13 (5) 7.097
41 Norwood, Devin Charlotte 7.11 5 (5) 7.102
42 Harper, Tyric Louisburg College 7.11 12 (6) 7.103
43 Lester-Harris, Joshua Montreat 7.11 6 (3) 7.108
43 Henderson, Jared Montreat 7.11 11 (6) 7.108
45 Roman, Keshon Pfeiffer 7.11 7 (3) 7.110
45 Powell, Michael UNC Pembroke 7.11 10 (3) 7.110
47 Wilson, Josh Belmont Abbey 7.12 3 (2)
48 France, Cameron Mars Hill 7.13 9 (4) 7.122
49 Difrancesco, Matthew Belmont Abbey 7.13 12 (7) 7.125
50 Dunham, Darryl USC-Beaufort 7.13 1 (4) 7.126
51 Jenkins, Breon Wingate 7.15 1 (5)
52 Glenn, Markevius Newberry 7.16 3 (3) 7.159
53 Sumrell, Kelsia Limestone 7.16 6 (4) 7.160
54 Tyler, Keyshawn UNC Pembroke 7.17 2 (5) 7.163
54 White JR., Derrick Southern Wesleyan 7.17 11 (7) 7.163
56 Guinn, Michael Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.18 8 (2)
57 Ceccato, Christian UNC Pembroke 7.19 1 (6) 7.184
58 Bryant, Sean Pfeiffer 7.19 11 (8) 7.186
59 Pittman, Brien Unattached 7.25 9 (5)
60 Izquierdo, Nicholas Mars Hill 7.26 9 (6)
61 McFalling, Tyree UNC-Asheville 7.28 2 (6)
62 Ottaway, Shepard Wingate 7.29 8 (3) 7.282
63 Wilson, Cinque Benedict 7.29 5 (6) 7.289
64 Poole, Ashton Queens (N.C.) 7.31 8 (4) 7.301
65 Anderson, Kimani UNC-Asheville 7.31 1 (7) 7.303
66 Roserie, Jaden Pfeiffer 7.34 2 (7) 7.331
66 Wimbish, Evan Catawba 7.34 6 (5) 7.331
68 Koceja, Michael Belmont Abbey 7.34 4 (5) 7.335
69 Simmons, Prince USC-Beaufort 7.34 2 (8) 7.337
70 crawford, jeremy Unattached 7.38 12 (8)
71 Barber, Joe Catawba 7.39 10 (4) 7.386
72 Folston, Delvin USC-Beaufort 7.39 8 (5) 7.387
73 Jackson, Marzell Newberry 7.40 10 (5) 7.391
74 Darden, Matthew Lees-McRae 7.40 13 (6) 7.396
75 Elerby, LaDante Limestone 7.42 9 (7)
76 Wilson, Joseph Montreat 7.43 1 (8)
77 Allison, Tashun Louisburg College 7.45 10 (6)
78 Mosley, William Coker 7.46 4 (6)
79 Brenneman, Robert UNC-Asheville 7.47 3 (4)
80 Gibson, Yusef Unattached 7.51 9 (8) 7.505
80 Jones, Kemual Queens (N.C.) 7.51 13 (7) 7.505
82 Mccorey, Marlon Louisburg College 7.54 4 (7)
83 Moore, Adam Queens (N.C.) 7.55 7 (4)
84 Veasley, Devin Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.56 4 (8)
85 Styers, Logan Lees-McRae 7.58 8 (6)
86 Vaughn, Deyton Pfeiffer 7.60 6 (6) 7.597
87 Knight, D-Amonte Mars Hill 7.60 6 (8) 7.600
88 Monfort, Joey Catawba 7.61 8 (7)
89 Winfrey, Kerry Davidson 7.62 13 (8)
90 Cerdeiras, Tomas Belmont Abbey 7.63 5 (7)
91 Fluellen , Devon Newberry 7.74 3 (5)
92 Slusser, Alec Catawba 8.02 10 (7)
McElveen, Jamel Unattached FS
Johnson, Avery Queens (N.C.) DNS
Elgin, Austin Anderson (S.C.) DNS
Billups, Xavier Tusculum DNS
Douglas, Javon North Carolina St. DNS 6.924
Hackett, Zion Tusculum DNS
#2 Women-s 60 Meters
Results
! College Facility 7.32 Danielle Williams Johnson C Smith 3/15/2014
$ JDL Fast Track 7.18 Barbara Pierre Unattached 1/20/2013
Finals
PL Athlete Team Time
1 Cunningham, Gabriele North Carolina St. 7.42
2 Council, Alex Charlotte 7.43
3 Frazier, Brianna UNAT-Benedict 7.57
4 Pate, Janel North Carolina St. 7.58
5 Padilla, Antoinette Unattached 7.67
6 Brown, Zawadi Limestone 7.69
7 Leake, Noelia Coker 7.70
8 Townsend, Taliyah N. Carolina A&T 7.73
Prelims
PL Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 Cunningham, Gabriele North Carolina St. 7.45q 4 (1)
2 Council, Alex Charlotte 7.53q 1 (1)
3 Pate, Janel North Carolina St. 7.62q 2 (1)
4 Frazier, Brianna UNAT-Benedict 7.67q 11 (1)
5 Padilla, Antoinette Unattached 7.69q 2 (2)
6 Townsend, Taliyah N. Carolina A&T 7.71q 4 (2)
7 Leake, Noelia Coker 7.72q 5 (1)
8 Brown, Zawadi Limestone 7.74q 11 (2)
9 Pryor, Cameren Charlotte 7.77 1 (2) 7.761
9 Cooper, Maiya USC-Beaufort 7.77 5 (2) 7.761
11 Ray, Tori N. Carolina A&T 7.78 5 (3)
12 Johnson, Tristine Unattached 7.79 1 (3)
13 Sebree, Tamerah Wingate 7.84 4 (3)
14 Daniels, Nyasia Charlotte 7.86 1 (4) 7.860
14 Patillo, Tiana Unattached 7.86 8 (1) 7.854
14 Bolden, Ly-Ric Limestone 7.86 10 (1) 7.851
17 Barton, Amy Southern Wesleyan 7.87 10 (2) 7.861
17 King, Lyric Southern Wesleyan 7.87 11 (3) 7.864
19 Sauver, Helcey-Ann Benedict 7.90 6 (1) 7.893
19 Reeves, Justice Wingate 7.90 8 (2) 7.898
21 Haney, Morgan Southern Wesleyan 7.94 9 (1)
22 Postell, Alexis North Carolina St. 7.96 2 (3) 7.959
22 McLean, Corbin Unattached 7.96 11 (4) 7.951
24 Tolbert, Katrice Wingate 7.99 3 (1)
25 Bohannon, Maddie Catawba 8.01 5 (4)
26 Sidhu, Priyanca William and Mary 8.02 1 (5)
27 Guess, Wynter Unattached 8.04 10 (3)
28 Walters, Autumn Coker 8.05 2 (4) 8.045
28 Baumann, Alisha Queens (N.C.) 8.05 7 (1) 8.047
30 Achenbach, Kayla Southern Wesleyan 8.06 5 (5) 8.055
30 Gersch, Victoria William and Mary 8.06 8 (3) 8.053
32 Barthell, Deja Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.07 9 (2)
33 Glover, Savionna Benedict 8.09 1 (6) 8.090
33 Burton Rojas, Leona Col. of Charleston 8.09 9 (3) 8.084
35 Hervas, Blanca Unattached 8.13 5 (6)
36 Foresha, Christine Mars Hill 8.14 7 (2) 8.136
36 Grimes, Jailah UNC-Asheville 8.14 9 (4) 8.133
38 Tynan, Megan William and Mary 8.15 1 (7) 8.149
38 Thomas, Essence Meredith 8.15 6 (2) 8.143
40 Johnston, D-Arion Newberry 8.16 6 (3) 8.156
40 Francis, Kaelyn UNC Pembroke 8.16 9 (5) 8.151
42 Washington, Asia UNC-Asheville 8.18 7 (3)
43 Clemens, Sydney Unattached 8.20 7 (4)
44 Williams, Shahnika Mars Hill 8.21 6 (4)
45 Lewis, Jayla Tusculum 8.22 6 (5)
46 McDonald , Briana Tusculum 8.24 8 (4)
47 Hogan, Paige Catawba 8.25 9 (6) 8.245
47 Yarber, Lyric Limestone 8.25 10 (4) 8.244
49 Brown, Desire UNC-Asheville 8.27 4 (4)
50 Brown, Brenay Claflin 8.29 10 (5)
51 Cox, Jasmine UNC-Asheville 8.31 4 (5)
52 Teasley, Casandra Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.33 10 (6)
53 Shaver, Destini Catawba 8.34 7 (5)
54 Barmore, Jasmine Anderson (S.C.) 8.36 5 (7)
55 Burrell, Nyaisha Montreat 8.43 5 (8)
56 Tulloch, Kayla Elon 8.47 10 (7)
57 Robinson, Ashlyn Wingate 8.49 2 (5) 8.484
57 McCoy, Millie Lees-McRae 8.49 8 (5) 8.490
59 Cox, Alexandra Elon 8.50 3 (2)
60 Tatum, Breanna Col. of Charleston 8.51 2 (6)
61 Lewis, Brianna Col. of Charleston 8.52 4 (6)
62 Love, Makala Newberry 8.53 6 (6) 8.521
62 Hawkins, Tiara Allen 8.53 9 (7) 8.524
64 Dockery, Jayln Newberry 8.54 11 (5)
65 Gauthier , Selena Tusculum 8.58 4 (7)
66 Spears, Kiara Allen 8.59 3 (3)
67 McQune, Maya Belmont Abbey 8.60 11 (6)
68 Day, I-Keriah Tusculum 8.66 7 (6)
69 Smith, Arriel Mars Hill 8.68 8 (6)
70 Dennis, A-yana Mars Hill 8.99 8 (7)
71 Walston, Tajah Charlotte 9.01 1 (8)
72 Ray, Daijah Claflin 9.06 8 (8)
73 Harrell, Ayannah Claflin 9.19 6 (7)
74 Hicken, Genevieve Belmont Abbey 9.21 11 (7)
75 Kendrick, Cicely Catawba 9.29 3 (4)
76 Lemons, Destiny Newberry 9.37 6 (8)
77 Currie, Destiny Emmanuel (Ga.) 9.39 7 (7)
Sturgis, Cambrea Unattached DNS
Murphy, Talicia Coker DNS
Gale, Angel Coker DNS
Pickens, Dea-Sha Limestone DNS
Brunk, Anna Belmont Abbey DNS
#3 Men-s 200 Meters
Results
! College Facility 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014
$ JDL Fast Track 21.08 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 3/15/2014
Finals
PL Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 Hamilton, Justin N. Carolina A&T 21.73 1 (1)
2 Evans, Dantavian St. Augustine-s 21.86 3 (1)
3 Stewart, Trevor N. Carolina A&T 22.24 1 (2)
4 Harding, Dajuan N. Carolina A&T 22.33 4 (1)
5 McSwain, Harvey St. Augustine-s 22.40 2 (1)
6 McKnight, Davion Claflin 22.41 2 (2)
7 Koike, Hunter UNC-Asheville 22.45 3 (2) 22.445
8 Estrada, Daniel Unattached 22.45 1 (3) 22.446
9 Smith, Ishaq Allen 22.45 5 (1) 22.448
10 Glenn, James Newberry 22.55 8 (1)
11 Stalling, Nelson Limestone 22.58 8 (2) 22.576
12 Jones, Damon Claflin 22.58 4 (2) 22.579
13 Henderson, Jared Montreat 22.81 13 (1) 22.801
14 Gilbert, Damere St. Augustine-s 22.81 6 (1) 22.803
15 Terry, Rondell Unattached 22.82 2 (3)
16 Martin, Jalen Lees-McRae 22.83 10 (1)
17 White JR., Derrick Southern Wesleyan 22.86 18 (1) 22.856
18 Dunham, Darryl USC-Beaufort 22.86 7 (1) 22.858
19 McElveen, Tony Coker 22.87 4 (3)
20 France, Cameron Mars Hill 22.96 5 (2)
21 Jenkins, Breon Wingate 22.99 2 (4)
22 Strozier, Lasheon N. Carolina A&T 23.01 8 (3)
23 Difrancesco, Matthew Belmont Abbey 23.03 10 (2)
24 Lilly, Sage Coker 23.06 20 (1)
25 Maxwell, Jannai Southern Wesleyan 23.12 3 (3)
26 Lester-Harris, Joshua Montreat 23.13 12 (1)
27 Wright, Ricardo Allen 23.16 9 (1) 23.154
28 Tyler, Caleb Limestone 23.16 11 (1) 23.158
29 McFalling, Tyree UNC-Asheville 23.17 12 (2)
30 Jennings, Emmanuel Wingate 23.19 9 (2)
31 Jacobs, DeAngelo Wingate 23.20 7 (2)
32 Mitchell, Garrett Allen 23.24 7 (3)
33 Anderson, Kimani UNC-Asheville 23.27 6 (2)
34 Ramsey, Dikerrio Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.29 1 (4)
35 Brenneman, Robert UNC-Asheville 23.31 9 (3)
36 Billups, Xavier Tusculum 23.36 3 (4)
37 Edwards, Nick Southern Wesleyan 23.49 14 (1)
38 Wilson, Josh Belmont Abbey 23.51 22 (1)
39 Mack, Jeff Unattached 23.56 14 (2)
40 Darden, Matthew Lees-McRae 23.58 10 (3)
41 Simmons, Prince USC-Beaufort 23.60 6 (3)
42 Sumrell, Kelsia Limestone 23.65 10 (4)
43 Peter , Johannes Unattached 23.67 11 (2)
44 Caveney, Sean Davidson 23.74 13 (2)
45 Graham, Javon UNC Pembroke 23.77 15 (1) 23.766
46 Roman, Keshon Pfeiffer 23.77 6 (4) 23.769
47 Wimbish, Evan Catawba 23.83 16 (1)
48 Tyler, Keyshawn UNC Pembroke 23.93 18 (2)
49 Pittman, Brien Unattached 24.03 11 (3)
50 Roserie, Jaden Pfeiffer 24.17 22 (2) 24.162
51 Elgin, Austin Anderson (S.C.) 24.17 20 (2) 24.164
52 Hilliard, Tyree Unattached 24.23 14 (3)
53 Poole, Ashton Queens (N.C.) 24.24 11 (4)
54 Campbell, Keyshawn Pfeiffer 24.28 20 (3)
55 Ottaway, Shepard Wingate 24.35 12 (3)
56 Chavis, Andrew Benedict 24.50 15 (2)
57 Dillard, Aspen Belmont Abbey 24.51 18 (3)
58 Wilson, Cinque Benedict 24.54 17 (1) 24.535
59 Folston, Delvin USC-Beaufort 24.54 14 (4) 24.536
60 Winfrey, Kerry Davidson 24.56 13 (3)
61 Moore, Adam Queens (N.C.) 24.57 16 (2)
62 Allison, Tashun Louisburg College 24.64 15 (3)
63 Powers, Joshua Unattached 24.66 18 (4) 24.652
64 Collins, Edwards Newberry 24.66 22 (3) 24.656
65 Johnson, Jaydon Tusculum 24.67 7 (4)
66 Mccorey, Marlon Louisburg College 25.04 19 (1)
67 Guinn, Michael Emmanuel (Ga.) 25.09 15 (4)
68 Styers, Logan Lees-McRae 25.73 17 (2)
69 Paul, Joshua Coker 26.75 20 (4)
70 Watson, Malik Emmanuel (Ga.) 27.82 19 (2)
71 Otto II, Myer Unattached 28.61 5 (3)
Gonzalez, Jonathan Emmanuel (Ga.) FS
Hackett, Zion Tusculum DNS
Gardiner, Devante St. Augustine-s DNS
parker, rondrick Unattached DNS
McElveen, Jamel Unattached DNS
Izquierdo, Nicholas Mars Hill DNS
Slusser, Alec Catawba DNS
Culbreath, William Limestone DNS
Barber, Joe Catawba DNS
Norman, Jourdan Livingstone DNS
Knight, D-Amonte Mars Hill DNS
Jones, Kemual Queens (N.C.) DNS
Jones, Robert Anderson (S.C.) DNS
Weston, Jacob Belmont Abbey DNS
#4 Women-s 200 Meters
Results
! College Facility 23.80 Danielle Williams Johnson C Smith 3/15/2014
$ JDL Fast Track 23.80 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 3/15/2014
Finals
PL Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 Johnson, Tristine Unattached 24.85 3 (1)
2 Ray, Tori N. Carolina A&T 25.06 1 (1)
3 Patillo, Tiana Unattached 25.13 1 (2)
4 Barton, Amy Southern Wesleyan 25.42 1 (3)
5 Gale, Marissa St. Augustine-s 25.52 3 (2)
6 Russell, Payton N. Carolina A&T 25.65 2 (1)
7 Bolden, Ly-Ric Limestone 25.82 8 (1)
8 Barker, Leah St. Augustine-s 25.86 2 (2)
9 Haney, Morgan Southern Wesleyan 26.06 3 (3)
10 Mzinde, Ruvarshe Wingate 26.11 3 (4)
11 Cooper, Maiya USC-Beaufort 26.13 2 (3)
12 Reeves, Justice Wingate 26.23 4 (1)
13 Linkous, Marissa Col. of Charleston 26.30 21 (1)
14 Hines, Katherine Davidson 26.40 11 (1)
15 Sebree, Tamerah Wingate 26.41 4 (2)
16 Ross, Desiree Elon 26.47 16 (1)
17 Sauver, Helcey-Ann Benedict 26.56 11 (2) 26.551
18 Cheeseboro, Shandora Limestone 26.56 8 (2) 26.556
19 Runge, Gabriel William and Mary 26.57 4 (3)
20 Toppin, Anisa N. Carolina A&T 26.60 8 (3)
21 Foresha, Christine Mars Hill 26.62 9 (1)
22 Hervas, Blanca Unattached 26.66 4 (4)
23 Bohannon, Maddie Catawba 26.71 7 (1)
24 Brown, Zawadi Limestone 26.80 14 (1)
25 Madden, Rhyan Wingate 26.81 5 (1)
26 Scott, A-Miracle Southern Wesleyan 26.86 6 (1)
27 Leake, Noelia Coker 26.90 2 (4)
28 Reynolds, Christiana UNC Pembroke 26.94 17 (1)
29 Currie, Jadyn William and Mary 26.96 13 (1)
30 Brown, Desire UNC-Asheville 27.01 5 (2)
31 Tynan, Megan William and Mary 27.05 6 (2)
32 Hogan, Paige Catawba 27.07 15 (1)
33 Rahman, Saidah Davidson 27.11 14 (2)
34 Williamson, Jalecia Coker 27.14 13 (2)
35 Baumann, Alisha Queens (N.C.) 27.17 10 (1)
36 Massey, Destiny Southern Wesleyan 27.18 13 (3)
37 Walters, Autumn Coker 27.25 5 (3)
38 Sidhu, Priyanca William and Mary 27.29 12 (1)
39 Cox, Jasmine UNC-Asheville 27.40 6 (3)
40 Mcfarlane, Laquisha Queens (N.C.) 27.42 15 (2)
41 Johnston, D-Arion Newberry 27.45 23 (1)
42 Hammond, Angela St. Augustine-s 27.52 8 (4)
43 Gearing, Kaitlyn Lees-McRae 27.55 12 (2) 27.545
44 Dean, Jordan Col. of Charleston 27.55 21 (2) 27.549
45 McQune, Maya Belmont Abbey 27.61 10 (2)
46 Gunnell, Chancey Louisburg College 27.68 23 (2)
47 Williams, Shahnika Mars Hill 27.71 12 (3)
48 Grimes, Jailah UNC-Asheville 27.72 6 (4) 27.711
49 Driver, Holly Col. of Charleston 27.72 16 (2) 27.716
50 McDonald , Briana Tusculum 27.76 7 (2)
51 Boyce, Khalina UNC Pembroke 27.78 17 (2)
52 Blackwood, Autumn Tusculum 27.80 18 (1)
53 Tulloch, Kayla Elon 27.94 18 (2)
54 Brown, Brenay Claflin 27.96 5 (4) 27.951
54 Prichard, michelle Unattached 27.96 16 (3) 27.951
56 Thomas, Essence Meredith 27.96 9 (2) 27.958
57 Wallace, Jessica Meredith 28.04 20 (1)
58 Laudien, Stephanie Col. of Charleston 28.06 21 (3)
59 Wright, Alisha Emmanuel (Ga.) 28.25 20 (2)
60 Shaver, Destini Catawba 28.42 7 (3)
61 McCoy, Millie Lees-McRae 28.51 13 (4)
62 Kilgore, Briauna Unattached 28.53 16 (4)
63 Paulk, MonaLisa Livingstone 28.55 9 (3)
64 Mcleod, Jokyra Allen 28.63 10 (3)
65 Norman, Jaela Livingstone 28.80 21 (4)
66 Yarber, Lyric Limestone 28.84 9 (4)
67 White, Trinity Unattached 28.90 15 (3)
68 Rodgers, Aaliyah Elon 29.03 17 (3)
69 Love, Makala Newberry 29.12 22 (1) 29.114
70 Burrell, Nyaisha Montreat 29.12 17 (4) 29.115
71 Emmerson, Siearra Catawba 29.55 14 (3)
72 Goras, Rebeckah Lees-McRae 29.70 18 (3)
73 Crawford, Arlicia Unattached 29.92 20 (3)
74 Spears, Kiara Allen 29.97 18 (4)
75 Estep, Makayla Lees-McRae 30.06 20 (4)
76 Hawkins, Tiara Allen 30.07 10 (4)
77 Wauters, Rileigh Anderson (S.C.) 30.69 23 (3)
78 Caldwell, Ashley Belmont Abbey 30.81 22 (2)
Gale, Angel Coker DNF
Townsend, Taliyah N. Carolina A&T DNS
Hart, Asia Queens (N.C.) DNS
Bowdry, Ashlan Unattached DNS
Griffith, Kesia Tusculum DNS
Castarlenas, Aintzane Unattached DNS
Francis, Kaelyn UNC Pembroke DNS
Brunk, Anna Belmont Abbey DNS
#5 Men-s 400 Meters
Results
! College Facility 47.24 Josh Edmonds St. Augustine-s 2/25/2012
$ JDL Fast Track 46.81 Dane Hyatt Unattached 2/25/2012
Finals
PL Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 Reed, Malcolm Wingate 49.69 5 (1)
2 Simmons, Joshua Limestone 50.03 1 (1)
3 Ross, Randolph Unattached 50.08 5 (2)
4 Hazel, Odou Claflin 50.15 1 (2)
5 Peeples, Nick Davidson 50.49 1 (3)
6 Williams, George Davidson 50.87 1 (4)
7 Jones, Jalen Unattached 50.91 1 (5)
8 Stalling, Nelson Limestone 51.32 4 (1)
9 Nickelson, Garrett Davidson 51.35 3 (1) 51.347
10 Denman, Ross Unattached 51.35 10 (1) 51.348
11 Harrison, Kevin Queens (N.C.) 51.43 5 (3)
12 Morgan , Anthony Unattached 51.46 2 (1)
13 Hollimon, Miles Davidson 51.48 2 (2)
14 Perryman, Ahmad Montreat 51.61 7 (1)
15 Abalos, Alex Belmont Abbey 51.66 5 (4)
16 Wright, Ricardo Allen 51.74 10 (2)
17 Ray, Dymitric Southern Wesleyan 51.80 6 (1)
18 Walker, Robert St. Augustine-s 51.84 4 (2)
19 Hernandez, Austin Livingstone 51.96 3 (2)
20 Koceja, Michael Belmont Abbey 52.06 6 (2)
21 Anderson, Jordan Anderson (S.C.) 52.14 4 (3)
22 Hester-Taylor, Alazae St. Augustine-s 52.25 3 (3)
23 Ewell, Antoine Livingstone 52.39 8 (1)
24 Bonham, Chase N. Carolina A&T 52.43 5 (5)
25 Caldwell, Shonquez Southern Wesleyan 52.52 2 (3)
26 Green, Khalil Tusculum 52.63 6 (3)
27 Johnson, Kari Tusculum 52.99 6 (4)
28 Leontes, Althiery Tusculum 53.07 8 (2)
29 Duncan, Connor Montreat 53.08 9 (1)
30 Bell, Joshua Claflin 53.19 3 (4)
31 Cousar, Trey Unattached 53.20 4 (4)
32 Greene, Mahari Coker 53.30 13 (1)
33 McNeil, Devin Limestone 53.48 7 (2)
34 Connolly, John Louisburg College 53.55 11 (1)
35 Monts, Rashod Anderson (S.C.) 53.65 3 (5)
36 Hollis, Devin Limestone 53.72 7 (3)
37 Adams , Quinton Louisburg College 53.85 7 (4)
38 Huntley, Xavier Pfeiffer 54.12 9 (2)
39 Garrison, Granger Newberry 54.23 14 (1)
40 Cerdeiras, Tomas Belmont Abbey 54.34 10 (3)
41 Watson, Tamarick Emmanuel (Ga.) 54.48 8 (3)
42 Lindsay, Grant UNC-Asheville 54.50 9 (3)
43 Jones, Robert Anderson (S.C.) 54.72 13 (2) 54.714
44 Banner, Malik Louisburg College 54.72 10 (4) 54.717
45 Mitchell, Garrett Allen 54.78 8 (4)
46 Myers, Trison Benedict 54.88 7 (5)
47 Sharpe, Micah St. Augustine-s 55.34 8 (5)
48 Matthews, Gregory St. Augustine-s 55.39 6 (5)
49 Davis II, Donald Claflin 55.42 2 (4)
50 Monroe, Dontavius Pfeiffer 55.64 13 (3)
51 Alvins, Colby Pfeiffer 55.98 13 (4)
52 Feldliet, Rodi Louisburg College 56.23 11 (2)
53 Jackson, Malik Emmanuel (Ga.) 56.37 12 (1)
54 Bobbitt, Tommy Queens (N.C.) 57.18 9 (4)
55 Jeter, Tre Ryan Claflin 57.37 4 (5)
56 Dawkins, Thaddaeus Allen 58.09 12 (2)
57 Sartain, Ben Emmanuel (Ga.) 58.37 10 (5)
58 Hardage, Owen Coker 58.97 13 (5)
59 Smith, Noah Unattached 59.17 11 (3)
60 Lattimore, Mark Montreat 59.42 12 (3)
61 Calvin, Caeland Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:00.06 12 (4)
62 Richter, Mike Newberry 1:01.18 14 (2)
Stephenson, Caleb Anderson (S.C.) DNF
Hayes, Xavier Tusculum FS
Thompson, Jordan Allen DNS
Galagarza, Daniel Montreat DNS
Izquierdo, Nicholas Mars Hill DNS
Weston, Jacob Belmont Abbey DNS
#6 Women-s 400 Meters
Results
! College Facility 53.90 Kayon Robinson Adams State 3/15/2014
$ JDL Fast Track 53.90 Kayon Robinson Adams State 3/15/2014
Finals
PL Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 Seymour, Katrina Unattached 56.13 1 (1)
2 Kalawan, Shannon St. Augustine-s 56.91 1 (2)
3 Robinson, Iris St. Augustine-s 57.74 1 (3)
4 Johnson, Alysia Unattached 58.27 2 (1)
5 Gale, Marissa St. Augustine-s 58.28 1 (4)
6 Wright, Jessica Unattached 58.44 4 (1)
7 Hampton, Ty-Leah Unattached 58.84 2 (2)
8 Henderson, Meagan Elon 59.51 4 (2)
9 Hunter, Ade St. Augustine-s 59.88 1 (5)
10 Ross, Desiree Elon 1:00.04 2 (3)
11 Awuruonye, Amaka Charlotte 1:00.12 4 (3)
12 Miller, Sorenya Benedict 1:00.29 6 (1)
13 Bowdry, Ashlan Unattached 1:00.31 3 (1)
14 McKie, Faith Claflin 1:00.59 5 (1)
15 Loehr, Grace Davidson 1:00.71 3 (2)
16 Thorne, Kennedy N. Carolina A&T 1:00.72 5 (2)
17 Sullivan, Margaret William and Mary 1:00.74 3 (3)
18 Mzinde, Ruvarshe Wingate 1:00.80 6 (2)
19 Dixon, Emily Elon 1:00.89 2 (4)
20 Gunnell, Chancey Louisburg College 1:00.97 14 (1)
21 Thompson, Jennifer Davidson 1:01.71 9 (1)
22 Achenbach, Kayla Southern Wesleyan 1:01.73 7 (1)
23 Grober, Heather UNC-Asheville 1:01.80 7 (2)
24 McGrady, Brandi Claflin 1:01.81 8 (1)
25 Choptovy-Collins, Lakonka Limestone 1:01.82 3 (4)
26 Wallace, Jessica Meredith 1:01.88 10 (1)
27 Wester, Maddison William and Mary 1:01.95 9 (2)
28 Mitchell, Ashley Charlotte 1:02.07 8 (2)
29 Pegues, Daija Claflin 1:02.60 5 (3)
30 Pruiett, Bailey Tusculum 1:02.75 8 (3)
31 Wilson, Kimona Benedict 1:02.84 11 (1)
32 Barmore, Jasmine Anderson (S.C.) 1:02.97 4 (4)
33 Mitchell, Alexis Limestone 1:02.98 8 (4)
34 Landis, Josephine William and Mary 1:03.17 6 (3)
35 Seay, Madison Anderson (S.C.) 1:03.49 11 (2)
36 Griffith, Kesia Tusculum 1:03.75 5 (4) 1:03.745
37 Mcfarlane, Laquisha Queens (N.C.) 1:03.75 7 (3) 1:03.748
38 Fields, Shavon UNAT-Southern Wesleyan 1:04.09 10 (2)
39 Linn, Katherine Col. of Charleston 1:04.49 8 (5)
40 Dudley, Brooke Col. of Charleston 1:04.95 12 (1)
41 Paulk, MonaLisa Livingstone 1:05.23 10 (3)
42 Hart, Natalie Wingate 1:05.33 13 (1)
43 Mcleod, Jokyra Allen 1:05.44 3 (5)
44 White, Trinity Unattached 1:05.78 10 (4)
45 Snelling, Charity Coker 1:05.85 11 (3)
46 Marshall, Taylor Catawba 1:06.27 13 (2)
47 Hunter, Katrice Southern Wesleyan 1:06.28 9 (3)
48 Poulard, Cassie Newberry 1:06.38 14 (2)
49 Prichard, michelle Unattached 1:06.54 13 (3)
50 Edeen, Grace UNC-Asheville 1:06.81 10 (5)
51 Fields, Breasiah Benedict 1:07.38 12 (2)
52 Ennis, Kayla Col. of Charleston 1:07.55 12 (3)
53 Dupree, Emma Col. of Charleston 1:07.79 11 (4)
54 Warner, Cailah Limestone 1:07.85 6 (4)
55 Kilgore, Briauna Unattached 1:08.13 11 (5)
56 Kennedy, Karisma Benedict 1:08.17 12 (4)
57 Edwards, Emilee Anderson (S.C.) 1:08.60 9 (4)
58 Hunter, Alivia Unattached 1:08.81 13 (4)
59 Scales, Lauryn Catawba 1:08.90 13 (5)
60 Emmerson, Siearra Catawba 1:09.62 12 (5)
61 Tennant, Ally Belmont Abbey 1:10.16 14 (3)
62 Spencer, Zekahria Montreat 1:10.92 14 (4)
63 Crawford, Arlicia Unattached 1:14.65 14 (5)
Tolbert, Katrice Wingate DNF
Hart, Asia Queens (N.C.) DNF
Cole, Hailey Tusculum DNF
Nichols, Kayli UNC-Asheville DNS
Langemann, Sarah Elon DNS
Minus, Raygene Tusculum DNS
#7 Men-s 800 Meters
Results
! College Facility 1:48.94 Eliud Rutto Mid Tenn State 2/4/2017
$ JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015
Finals
PL Athlete Team Time HPL
Inuwa, Elijah Queens (N.C.) 1:53.88 1 (1)
Aiken, Corey N. Carolina A&T 1:55.27 1 (2)
Stowe, Steve N. Carolina A&T 1:56.62 1 (3)
Alvarez-Orlachia, Daniel Davidson 1:57.12 1 (4)
Cypress, Avery Queens (N.C.) 1:57.94 1 (5)
Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul William and Mary 1:59.63 2 (1)
Drake, Taylor Davidson 1:59.90 1 (6)
Morrison, Ethan Limestone 1:59.98 1 (7)
Williams, Thomas Southern Wesleyan 2:00.70 3 (1)
Asor-Sallaah , Jacobi Unattached 2:00.74 2 (2)
Barrera, Matthew UNC-Asheville 2:00.78 2 (3)
Mitchell, Elijah Montreat 2:01.03 1 (8)
Bangura, Sulaimane Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:01.22 3 (2)
Grosch, Daniel Belmont Abbey 2:01.31 2 (4)
Rogers, John William and Mary 2:01.58 2 (5)
Kinlaw, Devante Allen 2:01.77 2 (6)
Turner, Sage UNC-Asheville 2:01.78 3 (3)
Samuel, Domenic Claflin 2:02.25 1 (9)
Robertson, Jonathan St. Augustine-s 2:02.29 3 (4)
Williams, Devon Pfeiffer 2:02.80 4 (1)
Thomas, Nikolas St. Augustine-s 2:03.53 3 (5)
Morehead, Jamell Unattached 2:04.49 4 (3)
Anderson, Iain Davidson 2:04.59 1 (10)
Seaton-Todd, Robbie Davidson 2:05.00 3 (6)
Tann, Malik Tusculum 2:06.33 2 (7)
Manns, Matthew Newberry 2:07.18 5 (1)
Ingalls, Noah Queens (N.C.) 2:07.46 2 (8)
Titre-Barnor, Reginald Tusculum 2:07.63 2 (9)
Baggett, Jared Charlotte 2:08.07 4 (5)
Richardson, Stephan Benedict 2:08.15 3 (7)
Hamilton, David Charlotte 2:08.86 4 (7)
Adams, William Charlotte 2:08.98 4 (9)
Oglesby, Justin Newberry 2:08.99
Vilcheck, Dimarcus Belmont Abbey 2:09.25 3 (8)
Williams, Lennox Benedict 2:09.47 3 (9)
Stamp, Chandelor Unattached 2:10.23 2 (10)
Harvin, Nautica Unattached 2:10.73 3 (10)
Rogers, Travis Charlotte 2:11.33 4 (12)
Hernandez, Carlos Newberry 2:14.38 5 (3)
Sims, Mason UNAT-Southern Wesleyan 2:15.26 3 (11)
Forget, Dominic Belmont Abbey 2:16.86 4 (14)
White, Charles Pfeiffer 2:17.28 5 (5)
Kun, Prince Pfeiffer 2:18.91 5 (7)
Hogan, Caleb Pfeiffer 2:19.69 5 (9)
Matthews, Cameron Anderson (S.C.) 2:22.65 5 (11)
Combs, Aaron Unattached DNF
Ballew, Jesse Wingate DNF
Kirkland, Youshi Claflin DNF
Penalver, Jose St. Augustine-s DNS
Lester, Patrick Belmont Abbey DNS
#8 Women-s 800 Meters
Results
! College Facility 2:03.31 Hanna Green Virginia Tech 2/4/2017
$ JDL Fast Track 2:02.10 Melissa Bishop Nike 1/30/2016
Finals
PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 Lott, Darroneshia Coker 2:11.53 1 (1)
2 Charles, Ericka Unattached 2:13.62 1 (2)
3 Barnes, Kristoni N. Carolina A&T 2:17.81 1 (3)
4 Nieusma, Claire Davidson 2:19.00 1 (4)
5 Coleman, Imani N. Carolina A&T 2:19.43 1 (5)
6 Daughters, Eleni Davidson 2:19.63 1 (6)
7 Fields, Florence St. Augustine-s 2:22.08 1 (7)
8 Reid, Khadijah N. Carolina A&T 2:22.29 1 (8)
9 Lewis, Jami Southern Wesleyan 2:22.35 2 (1)
10 Butler, G-Jasmyne N. Carolina A&T 2:23.01 1 (9)
11 Bridges, Morgan Anderson (S.C.) 2:24.67 2 (2)
12 Hillerich, Abigail William and Mary 2:24.86 2 (3)
13 Urbancik, Stephanie William and Mary 2:25.32 2 (4)
14 Schott, Lindsay William and Mary 2:25.65 1 (10)
15 Otranto, Julia Belmont Abbey 2:26.01 2 (5)
16 Arbogast, Katherine Elon 2:26.60 3 (1)
17 Pitts, Emily Anderson (S.C.) 2:26.66 2 (6)
18 Hairston-Waller, CaJazzalyn Unattached 2:26.69 2 (7)
19 Sirvinskas, Julia Davidson 2:29.62 2 (8)
20 Seymour, Katrina Unattached 2:30.76 1 (11)
21 Singletary, Hayley Southern Wesleyan 2:32.37 3 (2)
22 Axe, Riley UNC Pembroke 2:32.92 4 (1)
23 Rish, Olivia Anderson (S.C.) 2:33.45 2 (9)
24 Glasco, Gabrielle Livingstone 2:34.88 3 (3)
25 Ling, Michelle Newberry 2:34.94 5 (1)
26 Wells, A-Lexus St. Augustine-s 2:37.65 3 (4)
27 Kemp, Jayde Pfeiffer 2:37.71 2 (10)
28 Taylor, Brandi Claflin 2:38.95 3 (5)
29 Williams, Keyanna Southern Wesleyan 2:40.10 3 (6)
30 Linkenhoker, Brette Belmont Abbey 2:41.38 4 (2)
31 Cannon, Claudia Newberry 2:41.80 5 (2)
32 Bucknam, Allie Meredith 2:43.92 3 (7)
33 Lamb, Savannah Belmont Abbey 2:45.14 3 (8)
34 Moore, Kaela Unattached 2:45.39 4 (3)
35 Petroski, Kelley UNC-Asheville 2:45.60 4 (4)
36 Costelloe, Morgan UNC-Asheville 2:47.34 3 (9)
37 Culbertson, Jillian Belmont Abbey 2:49.16 4 (5)
38 Broome, Carliann Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:50.57 4 (6)
39 Hill, Rachel Meredith 2:52.98 3 (10)
40 Rodriquez Salazar, Ana Lucia Meredith 2:59.89 4 (7)
41 White, Alyssa Newberry 3:01.27 5 (3)
42 Gutierrez, Diana Newberry 3:01.39 5 (4)
43 Sistrunk, Kelrianna Benedict 3:11.00 4 (8)
44 Wyatt, Meredith Meredith 3:13.28 4 (9)
45 Harrell, Ayannah Claflin 3:14.54 4 (10)
46 Fusetti, Cailen Pfeiffer 3:34.18 5 (5)
47 Stewart, Tynaja Tusculum 3:43.57 3 (11)
48 Bowery, Brittany Tusculum 3:58.83 4 (11)
Joseph, Tiyera Wingate DNF
Harrell, Tariah Wingate DNF
#9 Men-s 1 Mile Run
Results
! College Facility 4:00.47 Patrick Joseph Virginia Tech 1/31/2015
$ JDL Fast Track 3:54.02 Matthew Centrowitz Nike Oregon Project 1/20/2016
Finals
PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 Harding, Matthew UNC-Asheville 4:17.84 1 (1)
2 Elliott, Matt Brooks 4:18.72 1 (2)
3 McGee, Marquise N. Carolina A&T 4:21.73 1 (3)
4 Ritchie, Ramsay Davidson 4:24.75 1 (4)
5 Gillespie, Blanton UNC-Asheville 4:31.68 1 (5)
6 Owens-Hunter, Cameron Anderson (S.C.) 4:32.19 2 (1)
7 Ward, Logan UNC Pembroke 4:32.50 2 (2)
8 Johnson, Alan N. Carolina A&T 4:33.52 1 (6)
9 Higgins, Max Davidson 4:33.96 1 (7)
10 Heinicke-Peart, Matthew William and Mary 4:34.10 1 (8)
11 Ward, DaMonte Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:34.30 2 (3)
12 Ryan, Jack Davidson 4:34.39 1 (9)
13 Onders, Ryan William and Mary 4:36.56 1 (10)
14 Duggan, Madison Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:38.01 2 (4)
15 Todd, Jacob UNC-Asheville 4:39.55 2 (5)
16 Bertie, Tristin Lees-McRae 4:39.65 2 (6)
17 Quillen, Philip Anderson (S.C.) 4:39.85 2 (7)
18 Foster, Roger Unattached 4:40.86 3 (1)
19 Williams, Devon Pfeiffer 4:43.60 3 (2)
20 Autry, Bailey Davidson 4:46.04 1 (11)
21 Hall, Joshua Lees-McRae 4:49.14 3 (3)
22 Hargrove, Ethan Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:49.43 2 (8)
23 Spearman, Micheal Southern Wesleyan 4:55.18 2 (9)
24 Wilson, Quinn Newberry 4:55.56 4 (1)
25 Palacios, Konnor Southern Wesleyan 4:57.43 3 (4)
26 Thompson, Aaron Livingstone 5:00.42 3 (5)
27 Hernandez, Jorge Newberry 5:02.68 4 (2)
28 Yates, Ian Anderson (S.C.) 5:07.76 3 (6)
29 Hike-Charles, Ja-Mont St. Augustine-s 5:09.34 2 (10)
30 Rolon, David Anderson (S.C.) 5:10.40 4 (3)
31 Haggerty, Justin Belmont Abbey 5:16.78 4 (4)
32 Soignet, Darvy Belmont Abbey 5:23.39 4 (5)
33 Hybarger, Isaac Tusculum 5:27.44 4 (6)
34 Barnes, Nicholas Pfeiffer 5:38.02 4 (7)
Grosch, Daniel Belmont Abbey DNF
Parker, Graham UNC-Asheville DNS
Lynch, Samuel Belmont Abbey DNS
#10 Women-s 1 Mile Run
Results
! College Facility 4:36.10 Grace Barnett Clemson 2/18/2017
$ JDL Fast Track 4:22.66 Shannon Rowbury Nike Oregon Project 1/31/2015
Finals
PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 Mills, Sophia Davidson 5:03.27 1 (1)
2 MacTurk, Katie Davidson 5:12.13 1 (2)
3 Smith, Emily Elon 5:24.52 1 (3)
4 Martin, Camille N. Carolina A&T 5:26.51 1 (4)
5 Hewell, Makayla Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:30.31 1 (5)
6 Lowe, Maddie UNC-Asheville 5:34.35 1 (6)
7 Green, Miranda N. Carolina A&T 5:35.37 1 (7)
8 Zenker, Hannah Belmont Abbey 5:38.76 2 (1)
9 Fields, Florence St. Augustine-s 5:44.41 1 (8)
10 Otranto, Julia Belmont Abbey 5:45.59 1 (9)
11 Dionisio, Becky Benedict 5:49.05 3 (1)
12 Glasco, Gabrielle Livingstone 5:50.04 2 (2)
13 Brinson, Macy Meredith 5:51.47 2 (3)
14 Balawi, Hanan UNAT-Southern Wesleyan 5:51.53 1 (10)
15 Quarles, Alexa Emmanuel (Ga.) 5:53.21 2 (4)
16 Flannery, Alli Unattached 5:54.57 2 (5)
17 Hood, Kyra Southern Wesleyan 5:57.27 2 (6)
18 Reeves, Sarah Southern Wesleyan 6:09.02 2 (7)
19 Lewis, Katherine Anderson (S.C.) 6:09.55 2 (8)
20 Evans, Meghan Meredith 6:09.75 3 (2)
21 MacDonald, Kaitlyn Tusculum 6:23.79 2 (9)
22 Bouwkamp, Anne Newberry 6:30.55 3 (3)
23 Guzman, Gemma Belmont Abbey 6:53.21 3 (4)
24 Kelly, Kaela Lees-McRae 7:22.99 3 (5)
25 Johnson, Dana Pfeiffer 7:24.01 3 (6)
Olson, Emily Anderson (S.C.) DNS
#11 Men-s 3000 Meters
Results
! College Facility 7:54.26 Luis Vargas NC State 1/30/2016
$ JDL Fast Track 7:45.49 Paul Chelimo US Army 2/4/2017
Finals
PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 Tucker, AJ Unattached 8:35.68 1 (1)
2 Collichio, Dominic UNC-Asheville 8:39.27 1 (2)
3 Carmack, Dylan Davidson 8:44.13 1 (3)
4 Cacciatore, Andrew William and Mary 8:44.24 1 (4)
5 Sakallah, Faris William and Mary 8:47.33 1 (5)
6 Jones, Will Davidson 8:54.49 1 (6)
7 Hazan, Alex Davidson 8:57.41 1 (7)
8 Hutto, Weston Anderson (S.C.) 9:01.36 1 (8)
9 Boone, Zach UNC-Asheville 9:02.12 1 (9)
10 Little, Thomas UNC-Asheville 9:04.29 1 (10)
11 Vinci, Thomas William and Mary 9:05.77 2 (1)
12 Capps, Nolan Lees-McRae 9:08.94 2 (2)
13 Maddox, Daquan N. Carolina A&T 9:16.60 2 (3)
14 Thompson, Austin Lees-McRae 9:17.25 2 (4)
15 Horne, Luke Anderson (S.C.) 9:17.53 1 (11)
16 Teachout, Joey Anderson (S.C.) 9:18.17 2 (5)
17 Freeman, Joel Unattached 9:20.18 1 (12)
18 Meyer, Quin UNC-Asheville 9:22.16 1 (13)
19 Mustafaa, Hakeem N. Carolina A&T 9:22.31 1 (14)
20 Carver, Jake Davidson 9:24.07 1 (15)
21 Foster, Roger Unattached 9:33.62 2 (6)
22 Newman, Hunter UNC-Asheville 9:35.21 2 (7)
23 Graves, Shawn Lees-McRae 9:36.26 2 (8)
24 Graves, Lane Lees-McRae 9:37.02 2 (9)
25 Wilson, Quinn Newberry 9:41.37 3 (1)
26 Hargrove, Ethan Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:42.92 2 (10)
27 Lamar, Juwan Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:45.86 2 (11)
28 Boomer, Will Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:47.57 2 (12)
29 Morgan, Jake Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:50.82 2 (13)
30 Drummond, John Anderson (S.C.) 9:53.14 3 (2)
31 Hatley, Parker Wingate 9:58.93 2 (14)
32 Lynch, Samuel Belmont Abbey 10:01.14 3 (3)
33 Reynolds, Shelton Newberry 10:19.92 3 (4)
34 Jones, Tyreese Livingstone 10:26.30 3 (5)
35 Tidwell, Alex Wingate 10:30.54 2 (15)
36 Genao, Edward Belmont Abbey 10:34.12 3 (6)
37 Ursery, Blake Wingate 10:34.63 3 (7)
38 Denis, Benaja Livingstone 11:09.18 3 (8)
Witkowski, Rory Belmont Abbey DNS
#12 Women-s 3000 Meters
Results
! College Facility 9:01.26 Wesley Frazier NC State 1/30/2016
$ JDL Fast Track 8:56.52 Kerri Gallagher Nike 1/30/2016
Finals
PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 Yarbrough, Caroline Davidson 9:46.76 1 (1)
2 Hewell, Makayla Emmanuel (Ga.) 10:26.24 1 (2)
3 Cate, Susannah Davidson 10:30.46 1 (3)
4 Falken, Grace Davidson 10:43.48 1 (4)
5 Coleman, Kelley UNC-Asheville 10:48.21 1 (5)
6 Martin, Camille N. Carolina A&T 10:54.54 1 (6)
7 Archinard, Clementine Wingate 10:56.23 1 (7)
8 Fry, Abby Davidson 11:07.65 1 (8)
9 Brewer, Megan UNC-Asheville 11:07.89 1 (9)
10 Zenker, Hannah Belmont Abbey 11:10.53 1 (10)
11 Buddenberg, Maddie Anderson (S.C.) 11:10.83 1 (11)
12 Gambrell, Lydia Anderson (S.C.) 11:17.86 1 (12)
13 Stoklosa, Emily Tusculum 11:30.93 1 (13)
14 Francis, Hayden Newberry 11:31.96 2 (1)
15 Green, Miranda N. Carolina A&T 11:32.87 1 (14)
16 Hooper, Cassidy Pfeiffer 11:33.35 2 (2)
17 Quarles, Alexa Emmanuel (Ga.) 11:42.09 2 (3)
18 Halvorsen, Jordyn Lees-McRae 12:08.84 2 (4)
19 Rainey, Kaylynn Emmanuel (Ga.) 12:23.34 2 (5)
20 Wilson, Theresa Belmont Abbey 12:26.21 2 (6)
21 Colon, Jamie Lees-McRae 12:58.63 2 (7)
22 Crout, Katy Newberry 13:35.63 2 (8)
23 Putnam, Erin Emmanuel (Ga.) 13:41.85 2 (9)
24 Travis, Emma Meredith 13:44.53 1 (15)
Williams, Natesha Livingstone DNS
Bowman, Sarah Lees-McRae DNS
#13 Men-s 60m Hurdles
Results
! College Facility 7.63 Michael Dickson North Carolina A&T 2/4/2017
$ JDL Fast Track 7.55 Aleec Harris adidas 1/31/2015
Finals
PL Athlete Team Time
1 Fareed, Naim Limestone 8.17
2 Graham, Javon UNC Pembroke 8.18
3 Barker, Drew Charlotte 8.19
4 Ceccato, Christian UNC Pembroke 8.21
5 Kinlaw, Devante Allen 8.46
6 Powell, Michael UNC Pembroke 8.72
Thompson, Jordan Allen FS
Holmes, Leonard Southern Wesleyan FS
Prelims
PL Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 Fareed, Naim Limestone 8.13q 1 (1)
2 Ceccato, Christian UNC Pembroke 8.27q 1 (2)
3 Thompson, Jordan Allen 8.30q 1 (3)
4 Barker, Drew Charlotte 8.31q 4 (1)
5 Graham, Javon UNC Pembroke 8.42q 2 (1) 8.411
6 Powell, Michael UNC Pembroke 8.42q 1 (4) 8.416
7 Holmes, Leonard Southern Wesleyan 8.50q 4 (2)
8 Kinlaw, Devante Allen 8.51q 5 (1)
9 Barbier, Clement Unattached 8.54 3 (1)
10 Gaddy, Ellijah N. Carolina A&T 8.58 4 (3)
11 Valery, Richelieu Coker 8.62 2 (2)
12 Dawkins, Thaddaeus Allen 8.63 4 (4)
13 Caveney, Sean Davidson 8.65 4 (5)
14 Peter , Johannes Unattached 8.66 3 (2)
15 Leontes, Althiery Tusculum 8.68 1 (5)
16 Brooks, Devon Limestone 8.69 2 (3) 8.689
17 Moreau, Derrian Coker 8.69 3 (3) 8.690
18 Curry, Brandon Unattached 8.70 4 (6)
19 Jeffers, Nathan Charlotte 8.85 1 (6)
20 McClain, Kamain Coker 8.88 5 (2)
21 Simon, Louis Queens (N.C.) 9.00 2 (4)
22 Jeter, Tre Ryan Claflin 9.01 1 (7)
23 Bell, Joshua Claflin 9.05 3 (4)
24 Duncan, Connor Montreat 9.07 5 (3) 9.065
25 Deane, Aaron N. Carolina A&T 9.07 3 (5) 9.070
25 Monfort, Joey Catawba 9.07 5 (4) 9.070
27 Collier, Kameron Emmanuel (Ga.) 9.09 2 (5)
28 Armstead, Ryan Emmanuel (Ga.) 9.16 4 (7)
29 Culbreath, William Limestone 9.36 3 (6)
30 Brannen, Jared Davidson 9.40 2 (6)
31 Walker, Demetrius Emmanuel (Ga.) 9.55 2 (7)
32 Titre-Barnor, Reginald Tusculum 9.61 1 (8)
33 Davis, James Davidson 9.64 3 (7)
34 Colson, Tevin Pfeiffer 10.79 5 (5) dq hand on hurdle
35 Harrison, Kevin Queens (N.C.) 11.01 3 (8)
Yardley, Robert Charlotte DNS
#14 Women-s 60m Hurdles
Results
! College Facility 8.12 Danielle Williams Johnson C Smith 3/15/2014
$ JDL Fast Track 7.95 Sharika Nelvis adidas 1/31/2015
$ JDL Fast Track 7.95 Brianna Rollins Nike 1/30/2016
Finals
PL Athlete Team Time
1 Akobundu, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 8.35
2 Moore, Kayla Charlotte 8.62
3 Robinson, TeJyrica N. Carolina A&T 8.93
4 Nichols, Kayli UNC-Asheville 9.02
5 Julian, Skylar Southern Wesleyan 9.03
6 McLean, Corbin Unattached 9.09
7 Sullivan, Margaret William and Mary 9.10
8 Nicholson, Nidonna Charlotte 9.25
Prelims
PL Athlete Team Time HPL Note
1 Akobundu, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 8.39q 4 (1)
2 Moore, Kayla Charlotte 8.74q 3 (1)
3 Robinson, TeJyrica N. Carolina A&T 8.84q 2 (1)
4 McLean, Corbin Unattached 8.96q 4 (2)
5 Julian, Skylar Southern Wesleyan 9.06q 5 (1) 9.051
6 Sullivan, Margaret William and Mary 9.06q 4 (3) 9.058
7 Nichols, Kayli UNC-Asheville 9.07q 3 (2)
8 Nicholson, Nidonna Charlotte 9.10q 1 (1)
9 WELCH, ISIS Unattached 9.17 3 (3) 9.163
10 Clemens, Sydney Unattached 9.17 5 (2) 9.170
11 Davis-Hines, Janiyah Limestone 9.21 4 (4)
12 Campbell, Chyna Southern Wesleyan 9.22 6 (1)
13 Currie, Jadyn William and Mary 9.27 5 (3) 9.265
14 Miller, Bri William and Mary 9.27 3 (4) 9.270
15 Ruff, Kaylah Coker 9.31 2 (2)
16 Awuruonye, Amaka Charlotte 9.36 1 (2)
17 Boyce, Khalina UNC Pembroke 9.42 6 (2)
18 Weathers, Torri Charlotte 9.44 3 (5)
19 Becker, Grace William and Mary 9.47 1 (3)
20 Martin, Jennifer Col. of Charleston 9.52 6 (3) 9.516
21 Rowell, Desirae Charlotte 9.52 4 (5) 9.517
22 Hart, Asia Queens (N.C.) 9.55 4 (6)
23 Mccray , Bailey Unattached 9.63 3 (6)
24 Parcells, Taylor Charlotte 9.64 3 (7)
25 Wright, Alisha Emmanuel (Ga.) 9.66 1 (4)
26 Miller, Laurel Col. of Charleston 9.68 2 (3)
27 Binter, Makayla Davidson 9.71 2 (4)
28 Rice, Asante Coker 9.72 4 (7)
29 Hart, Natalie Wingate 9.86 1 (5)
30 Shaver, Destini Catawba 9.93 1 (6) 9.923
30 Reynolds, Christiana UNC Pembroke 9.93 6 (4) 9.923
32 Rodgers, Aaliyah Elon 10.14 2 (5) 10.134
33 Pettis , Kiara Tusculum 10.14 3 (8) 10.136
34 Baroody, Abigal Coker 10.16 4 (8)
35 Seay, Madison Anderson (S.C.) 10.22 2 (6)
36 Vander Wall, Hannah Col. of Charleston 10.27 1 (7)
37 Grober, Heather UNC-Asheville 10.28 2 (7)
38 Tennant, Ally Belmont Abbey 10.78 5 (4)
39 Mcfarlane, Laquisha Queens (N.C.) 10.94 2 (8)
40 Harrell, Ayannah Claflin 11.10 1 (8)
41 Wauters, Rileigh Anderson (S.C.) 11.31 5 (5)
42 Green, Jada Unattached 12.09 6 (5)
Young, I-Cess UNC-Asheville FS
Cube, Jeanna UNC Pembroke FS
Cole, Hailey Tusculum DNS
#15 Men-s 4x400m Relay
Results
! College Facility 3:12.35 Sutton, Alowonle, Ways, Lipsey North Carolina 2/15/2014
$ JDL Fast Track 3:11.12 Hyatt, Bingham, Gibson, Jackson GW Express/Nike 1/31/2015
Finals
PL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 HPL Note
1 North Carolina St. A 3:14.95
Peebles
Krehnbrink
Patterson
Hoffman
1 (1)
2 N. Carolina A&T A 3:14.97
Hamilton
Stewart
Aiken
Harding
1 (2)
3 Limestone A 3:18.36
Morrison
Fareed
Allen
Simmons
1 (3)
4 St. Augustine-s A 3:20.77
Kimmons
McSwain
Walker
Evans
1 (4)
5 Davidson A 3:21.04
Hollimon
Peeples
Nickelson
Williams
1 (5)
6 UNC-Asheville A 3:27.83
Brenneman
Anderson
McFalling
Koike
2 (1)
7 Coker A 3:28.64
Lilly
Greene
Mumford
Mosley
2 (2)
8 Livingstone A 3:28.86
Ewell
Hernandez
Thompson
Norman
3 (1)
9 Queens (N.C.) A 3:29.03
Harrison
Simon
Inuwa
Cypress
2 (3)
10 Belmont Abbey A 3:29.31
Koceja
Cerdeiras
Difrancesco
Abalos
3 (2)
11 Allen A 3:33.36
Kinlaw
Smith
Mitchell
Wright
4 (1)
12 Emmanuel (Ga.) A 3:34.02
Watson
Armstead
Bangura
Jackson
3 (3)
13 Lees-McRae A 3:34.71
Martin
Darden
Bertie
Hall
2 (4)
14 Newberry A 3:36.27
Grant
Manns
Glenn
Garrison
4 (2)
15 Claflin A 3:36.34
Jeter
Bell
Davis II
Samuel
1 (6)
16 Pfeiffer A 3:38.30
Huntley
Monroe
Bryant
Alvins
4 (3)
17 Louisburg College A 3:38.38
Adams
Banner
Connolly
Harper
4 (4)
18 Tusculum A 3:40.27
Johnson
Tann
Hayes
Ashford
2 (5)
19 Catawba A 3:43.17
Bemis
Monfort
Wimbish
Joyce
4 (5)
Benedict A DQ
Myers
Wilson
Chavis
Adams
Out of Zone
Charlotte A DNS
Barker
Kendrick
Hamilton
Rogers
Anderson (S.C.) A DNS
Anderson
Monts
Stephenson
Jones
Wingate A DNS
Ballew
Reed
Overton
Seiba Moris
#16 Women-s 4x400m Relay
Results
! College Facility 3:43.33 Elliott, Julius-Williams, Campbell, Jenkins Johnson C Smith 3/15/2014
$ JDL Fast Track 3:41.61 Cox, Brown, Dorr, Haye-Smith GW Express/Nike 1/30/2016
Finals
PL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 HPL
1 St. Augustine-s A 3:49.63
Robinson
Gale
Hunter
Kalawan
1 (1)
2 N. Carolina A&T A 3:49.66
Ray
Russell
White
Brown
1 (2)
3 North Carolina St. A 3:52.79
Cunningham
Pate
White
Postell
1 (3)
4 Elon A 3:58.39
Ross
Dixon
Arbogast
Henderson
2 (1)
5 Davidson A 4:05.60
Rahman
Hines
Thompson
Loehr
2 (2)
6 William and Mary A 4:07.82
Runge
Schott
Hillerich
Urbancik
2 (3)
7 Limestone A 4:09.22
Warner
Mitchell
Cheeseboro
Choptovy-Collins
2 (4)
8 Coker A 4:09.76
Williamson
Ruff
Lott
Snelling
2 (5)
9 Claflin A 4:09.87
McGrady
Pegues
McKie
Taylor
1 (4)
10 Col. of Charleston A 4:09.96
Linkous
Laudien
Dean
Driver
3 (1)
11 Wingate A 4:12.60
Thornton
Joseph
Madden
Mzinde
1 (5)
12 Anderson (S.C.) A 4:13.97
Barmore
Edwards
Pitts
Seay
3 (2)
13 Benedict A 4:16.09
Miller
Wilson
Fields
Johnson
3 (3)
14 Catawba A 4:20.95
Bohannon
Hogan
Shaver
Emmerson
3 (4)
15 Mars Hill A 4:28.31
Dennis
Smith
Taylor
Foresha
3 (5)
16 Tusculum A 4:35.28
Pruiett
Pettis
Day
Lewis
2 (6)
17 Lees-McRae A 4:35.57
McCoy
Estep
Goras
Gearing
3 (6)
Southern Wesleyan A DNS
Barton
King
Scott
Lewis
#17 Men-s High Jump
Results
! College Facility 2.24m Kris Kornegay-Gober NC State 12/1/2012
$ JDL Fast Track 2.24m Kris Kornegay-Gober NC State 12/1/2012
Finals
PL Athlete Team Mark English
1 Kyle, Isaiah Wingate 2.15m 7-0.50
2 Garrick, Christopher North Carolina St. 2.10m 6-10.75
3 Handfield, Kirvano St. Augustine-s 2.10m 6-10.75
4 Hightower, Dakari St. Augustine-s 2.05m 6-8.75
5 Howe, Keon Charlotte 2.05m 6-8.75
6 Payne, Kerrin Unattached 2.00m 6-6.75
7 Lipford, Nehemiah N. Carolina A&T 1.95m 6-4.75
8 Jones, Kory UNC Pembroke 1.95m 6-4.75
9 Brooks, Devon Limestone 1.90m 6-2.75
9 Adams, NaQuan Benedict 1.90m 6-2.75
11 Lewis, Brian Charlotte 1.85m 6-0.75
12 Maclemore, Philip Davidson 1.80m 5-10.75
13 Bogert, Johnny Southern Wesleyan 1.75m 5-8.75
14 Harris, Tyler Pfeiffer 1.75m 5-8.75
14 Dillard, Aspen Belmont Abbey 1.75m 5-8.75
Severt, Korbin Pfeiffer NH
Deane, Aaron N. Carolina A&T NH
Wilson, Joseph Montreat NH
Elliott, Tavian Wingate NH
Patterson, Luke Charlotte NH
Gamble, Orlandus Louisburg College NH
Williams, Justin St. Augustine-s NH
#18 Women-s High Jump
Results
! College Facility 1.88m Barbara Szabo Western State 3/15/2015
$ JDL Fast Track 1.88m Barbara Szabo Western State 3/15/2014
Finals
PL Athlete Team Mark English
1 Wilshire, Vanisha Wingate 1.70m 5-7
2 McFarland, Minna William and Mary 1.65m 5-5
3 Ho, Ashley North Carolina St. 1.65m 5-5
3 Becker, Grace William and Mary 1.65m 5-5
5 Miller, Laurel Col. of Charleston 1.65m 5-5
5 Tshipopo, Magaly St. Augustine-s 1.65m 5-5
7 Jones, Abigail William and Mary 1.60m 5-3
8 Cube, Jeanna UNC Pembroke 1.60m 5-3
9 Binter, Makayla Davidson 1.60m 5-3
9 O-Malley, Moira Elon 1.60m 5-3
11 Connor, Michelle Elon 1.55m 5-1
11 Dixon, Emily Elon 1.55m 5-1
11 Reddick, Nazah N. Carolina A&T 1.55m 5-1
11 Blue, Sydney Charlotte 1.55m 5-1
15 Bunting, Maci Charlotte 1.55m 5-1
16 Olesen, Elizabeth Charlotte 1.55m 5-1
17 Johnson, Tierra Southern Wesleyan 1.55m 5-1
18 Johnson, Taylor Benedict 1.50m 4-11
18 Memoli, Anna Davidson 1.50m 4-11
20 Burks, Deja UNC Pembroke 1.50m 4-11
21 Peterson, Paige Southern Wesleyan 1.50m 4-11
22 Stevens, Alexis Wingate 1.50m 4-11
23 Neel, Carlee Col. of Charleston 1.50m 4-11
24 Hall, Shakera St. Augustine-s 1.45m 4-9
25 Rasheed, Samiyah Catawba 1.40m 4-7
25 Ussery, Brantley Limestone 1.40m 4-7
Whiteside, Reydiance Limestone NH
McCarty, Janel Wingate NH
#19 Men-s Pole Vault
Results
! College Facility 5.31m Tray Oates Samford 2/20/2016
$ JDL Fast Track 5.45m Scott Houston Unattached 2/4/2017
Finals
PL Athlete Team Mark English
1 Howe, Keon Charlotte 5.20m 17-0.75
2 Miller, Austin Unattached 5.05m 16-6.75
3 Murphy, Sage Charlotte 4.75m 15-7
4 Davis, Jacob Charlotte 4.75m 15-7
5 Evans, Spencer Unattached 4.75m 15-7
6 Graham , Jonathan USC-Beaufort 4.45m 14-7.25
7 Chapman, William Unattached 4.45m 14-7.25
8 Jeffers, Nathan Charlotte 4.45m 14-7.25
8 Davis, James Davidson 4.45m 14-7.25
10 Shank, Marshall Charlotte 4.45m 14-7.25
11 Hollis, Justin Charlotte 4.30m 14-1.25
12 Rochester, Luke Lees-McRae 4.15m 13-7.25
13 Lieberman, Troy Montreat 4.15m 13-7.25
14 Fitzgerald, Tyler Montreat 4.15m 13-7.25
15 Shade, Spencer Mars Hill 4.15m 13-7.25
16 Cubbage, Ronald N. Carolina A&T 3.85m 12-7.50
17 Smallwood, Ethan Limestone 3.70m 12-1.50
17 Eberhard, Matthew Unattached 3.70m 12-1.50
19 Gant, Dawson N. Carolina A&T 3.70m 12-1.50
20 Halverson, Bill Unattached 3.55m 11-7.75
21 Soto, Juan Emmanuel (Ga.) 3.55m 11-7.75
22 Deane, Aaron N. Carolina A&T 3.55m 11-7.75
23 Vann, Dallas Catawba 3.40m 11-1.75
Cerdeiras, Tomas Belmont Abbey NH
Ottaway, Shepard Wingate NH
Simon, Louis Queens (N.C.) NH
Griffin-Heard, Jonathan St. Augustine-s NH
Yardley, Robert Charlotte NH
Rivers, Grant North Carolina St. NH
#20 Women-s Pole Vault
Results
! College Facility 4.40m Megan Clark Duke 1/29/2016
$ JDL Fast Track 4.61m Katie Nageotte Unattached 1/30/2016
Finals
PL Athlete Team Mark English
1 Wood, Elizabeth Charlotte 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Gaul, Tori Carson-Newman 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Graves, Lauren William and Mary 3.35m 10-11.75
4 Franks, Chloe Charlotte 3.35m 10-11.75
4 Karabas, Nicole Elon 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Thiede, Kim Queens (N.C.) 3.20m 10-6
6 Plummer, Brittany Unattached 3.20m 10-6
8 Lipinski, Jordan William and Mary 3.05m 10-0
9 Tardieu, Olivia William and Mary 3.05m 10-0
9 Tregoning, Lauren USC-Beaufort 3.05m 10-0
9 Zadroga , Amy Carson-Newman 3.05m 10-0
12 Unger, Carter Unattached 2.90m 9-6.25
13 Eberhard, Sami Unattached 2.90m 9-6.25
13 Ungrady, Alexandria Charlotte 2.90m 9-6.25
15 Taylor, Delaney Mars Hill 2.75m 9-0.25
15 McLaughlin, Haley Southern Wesleyan 2.75m 9-0.25
17 Richardson , Alayna USC-Beaufort 2.75m 9-0.25
Brunk, Anna Belmont Abbey NH
Handley, Alyssa Wingate NH
Maddox, Chloe Lees-McRae NH
Forfare, Alexandra Limestone NH
Stelmaszek, Sam Southern Wesleyan NH
Bair, Jordan Mars Hill NH
Castarlenas, Aintzane Unattached NH
Knight, Morgan N. Carolina A&T NH
#21 Men-s Long Jump
Results
! College Facility 7.76m Andre Dorsey Kennesaw State 2/21/2014
$ JDL Fast Track 7.81m Mikese Morse Unattached 11/16/2013
Finals
PL Athlete Team Mark English HPL
1 Bennett, Bryce Wingate 7.14m 23-5.25 2 (1)
2 Campbell, Brent Unattached 6.94m 22-9.25 3 (1)
3 Bell, Michael Unattached 6.93m 22-9 3 (2)
4 Patterson, Nathanael Wingate 6.91m 22-8 3 (3)
5 Smith, Ja-vonta UNC Pembroke 6.89m 22-7.25 2 (2)
6 Exeter, Jumonne St. Augustine-s 6.85m 22-5.75 3 (4)
7 Utley, Dandrell Charlotte 6.80m 22-3.75 2 (3)
8 Webber, Tyler Benedict 6.74m 22-1.50 3 (5)
9 Fareed, Naim Limestone 6.74m 22-1.50 2 (4)
10 Elerby, LaDante Limestone 6.71m 22-0.25 3 (6)
11 Strozier, Lasheon N. Carolina A&T 6.55m 21-6 3 (7)
12 Barber, Joe Catawba 6.54m 21-5.50 1 (1)
13 Hollis, Justin Charlotte 6.48m 21-3.25 3 (8)
14 Norwood, Devin Charlotte 6.45m 21-2 3 (9)
15 Hester-Taylor, Alazae St. Augustine-s 6.39m 20-11.75 3 (10)
16 Wilson, Joseph Montreat 6.34m 20-9.75 2 (5)
17 Cross, George William and Mary 6.33m 20-9.25 2 (6)
18 Raye, Chaston Queens (N.C.) 6.29m 20-7.75 2 (7)
19 Elliott, Tavian Wingate 6.29m 20-7.75 2 (7)
20 Jones, Kory UNC Pembroke 6.27m 20-7 3 (11)
21 Prater, Jacob Montreat 6.21m 20-4.50 2 (9)
22 Simon, Louis Queens (N.C.) 6.14m 20-1.75 1 (2)
23 McKoy, Chris UNC-Asheville 6.10m 20-0.25 2 (10)
24 Grant, Tyrese Newberry 6.04m 19-9.75 1 (3)
25 McMillian, Rache Allen 6.02m 19-9 1 (4)
26 Fluellen , Devon Newberry 5.94m 19-6 1 (5)
27 Jackson, Marzell Newberry 5.93m 19-5.50 1 (6)
28 Hokett, Ezekiel Allen 5.93m 19-5.50 1 (6)
29 King, Ernest Montreat 5.87m 19-3.25 2 (11)
30 Pierre, Tyler Limestone 5.79m 19-0 2 (12)
31 Bizzell JR, MarQuette Claflin 5.62m 18-5.25 1 (8)
32 Blackshear, Kenyon Livingstone 5.57m 18-3.25 1 (9)
33 Paul, Joshua Coker 5.42m 17-9.50 1 (10)
Darden, Matthew Lees-McRae NM
Faustin, Jogimio Paine NM
Pautler, Dominic Belmont Abbey NM
Berry, Alex Coker NM
Bennett, Andrew Claflin NM
Ashford, Kedar Tusculum NM
Rosalie, Yannick Tusculum NM
Piedra, Terron Unattached NM
Griffin-Heard, Jonathan St. Augustine-s NM
Douglas, Javon North Carolina St. NM
Epp, Anton Queens (N.C.) NM
Townsend, Todd N. Carolina A&T NM
#22 Women-s Long Jump
Results
! College Facility 6.23m Shakinah Brooks St. Augustine-s 1/20/2016
$ JDL Fast Track 6.25m Julienne McKee Unattached 2/20/2016
Finals
PL Athlete Team Mark English HPL
1 Moore, Kayla Charlotte 5.72m 18-9.25 4 (1)
2 Akobundu, Madeleine N. Carolina A&T 5.71m 18-9 4 (2)
3 Jordan, Jade Charlotte 5.52m 18-1.50 4 (3)
4 Spivey, Carlecia Charlotte 5.44m 17-10.25 4 (4)
5 Johnson, Royce N. Carolina A&T 5.44m 17-10.25 3 (1)
6 Burke, Melody Elon 5.39m 17-8.25 3 (2)
7 Tshipopo, Magaly St. Augustine-s 5.35m 17-6.75 4 (5)
8 Toppin, Anisa N. Carolina A&T 5.33m 17-6 4 (6)
9 Wilshire, Vanisha Wingate 5.31m 17-5.25 4 (7)
10 Binter, Makayla Davidson 5.24m 17-2.25 2 (1)
11 Cheeseboro, Shandora Limestone 5.22m 17-1.50 3 (3)
12 Scott, A-Miracle Southern Wesleyan 5.18m 17-0 3 (4)
13 Teague, Nicole North Carolina St. 5.11m 16-9.25 4 (8)
14 Anthony, Sydnie Benedict 5.10m 16-8.75 2 (2)
15 Smith, Jabrea Limestone 5.08m 16-8 3 (5)
16 Burton Rojas, Leona Col. of Charleston 5.08m 16-8 3 (5)
17 Brender a Brandis, Alexis William and Mary 5.01m 16-5.25 3 (7)
18 Davis-Hines, Janiyah Limestone 4.98m 16-4.25 4 (9)
19 Brown, Dreyona Wingate 4.94m 16-2.50 2 (3)
20 Hall, Shakera St. Augustine-s 4.87m 15-11.75 3 (8)
21 Troy, Lyric UNC Pembroke 4.87m 15-11.75 2 (4)
22 Williams, Erica UNC Pembroke 4.86m 15-11.50 1 (1)
23 Tatum, Breanna Col. of Charleston 4.81m 15-9.50 3 (9)
24 Laudien, Stephanie Col. of Charleston 4.80m 15-9 1 (2)
25 Mccray , Bailey Unattached 4.78m 15-8.25 3 (10)
26 Stanley, Demonica Meredith 4.72m 15-6 1 (3)
27 Day, I-Keriah Tusculum 4.70m 15-5 4 (10)
28 Nelson, Natalie Belmont Abbey 4.66m 15-3.50 2 (5)
29 Harrington, Janiyah St. Augustine-s 4.62m 15-2 4 (11)
30 Gearing, Kaitlyn Lees-McRae 4.60m 15-1.25 1 (4)
31 McCoy, Millie Lees-McRae 4.59m 15-0.75 2 (6)
32 Williamson, Jalecia Coker 4.53m 14-10.50 1 (5)
33 Thomas, Essence Meredith 4.38m 14-4.50 1 (6)
34 Norman, Jaela Livingstone 4.37m 14-4 1 (7)
35 Washington, Asia UNC-Asheville 4.36m 14-3.75 3 (11)
36 Gauthier , Selena Tusculum 4.32m 14-2.25 3 (12)
37 Hogan, Paige Catawba 4.28m 14-0.50 1 (8)
38 Lewis, Jayla Tusculum 4.27m 14-0.25 4 (12)
39 Maddox, Chloe Lees-McRae 4.10m 13-5.50 1 (9)
40 Ray, Daijah Claflin 3.81m 12-6 2 (7)
41 Currie, Destiny Emmanuel (Ga.) 3.80m 12-5.75 1 (10)
42 Harrell, Ayannah Claflin 3.70m 12-1.75 2 (8)
43 Oliver-Ratcliff, Ciera Livingstone 3.49m 11-5.50 1 (11)
44 Hicken, Genevieve Belmont Abbey 3.37m 11-0.75 1 (12)
Hooker, Anaiah Livingstone NM
Small, Da-Ja Claflin NM
Zee, Alyssa Elon NM
Hood, Anaia Wingate NM
King, Elyse Elon NM
Murphy, Talicia Coker NM
Jobes, Da-Sha Coker NM
#23 Men-s Triple Jump
Results
! College Facility 15.83m Anthony Campbell Charlotte 12/5/2015
$ JDL Fast Track 15.83m Anthony Campbell Charlotte 12/5/2015
Finals
PL Athlete Team Mark English HPL
1 Patterson, Nathanael Wingate 15.40m 50-6.25 2 (1)
2 Exeter, Jumonne St. Augustine-s 15.20m 49-10.50 2 (2)
3 Williams, Justin St. Augustine-s 14.59m 47-10.50 2 (3)
4 Utley, Dandrell Charlotte 14.29m 46-10.75 2 (4)
5 Elerby, LaDante Limestone 14.25m 46-9 2 (5)
6 Jefcoat, Jamel UNC Pembroke 14.16m 46-5.50 2 (6)
7 Glenn, Jamin Wingate 14.00m 45-11.25 2 (7)
8 Pierre, Tyler Limestone 13.63m 44-8.75 2 (8)
9 Barmore, Javon Southern Wesleyan 13.45m 44-1.50 2 (9)
10 Simmons, Raymond Southern Wesleyan 13.33m 43-9 1 (1)
11 Cross, George William and Mary 13.16m 43-2.25 2 (10)
12 King, Ernest Montreat 13.14m 43-1.50 1 (2)
13 McKoy, Chris UNC-Asheville 12.90m 42-4 1 (3)
14 Monfort, Joey Catawba 12.86m 42-2.25 1 (4)
15 Fluellen , Devon Newberry 12.77m 41-10.75 1 (5)
16 Jenkins, Josiah Unattached 12.56m 41-2.50 1 (6)
17 Blackshear, Kenyon Livingstone 12.43m 40-9.50 1 (7)
18 Grant, Tyrese Newberry 12.36m 40-6.75 1 (8)
19 Bizzell JR, MarQuette Claflin 12.36m 40-6.75 1 (8)
20 Bennett, Andrew Claflin 11.99m 39-4 1 (10)
21 Jackson, Marzell Newberry 11.91m 39-1 1 (11)
Cerdeiras, Tomas Belmont Abbey NM
Raye, Chaston Queens (N.C.) NM
Soriano, Anthony St. Augustine-s NM
Rosalie, Yannick Tusculum NM
#24 Women-s Triple Jump
Results
! College Facility 13.01m Kearah Danville Angelo State 3/15/2014
$ JDL Fast Track 13.06m Imani Oliver Unattached 1/30/2016
Finals
PL Athlete Team Mark English HPL
1 Cobb, Michelle North Carolina St. 12.17m 39-11.25 2 (1)
2 Jordan, Jade Charlotte 11.85m 38-10.50 2 (2)
3 McKnight, Zacora Wingate 11.64m 38-2.25 2 (3)
4 Artis, Yasmine Charlotte 11.42m 37-5.75 2 (4)
5 Miller, Bri William and Mary 11.38m 37-4 2 (5)
6 Brender a Brandis, Alexis William and Mary 11.30m 37-1 1 (1)
7 Trogdon, Jasmine Charlotte 11.28m 37-0.25 2 (6)
8 Troy, Lyric UNC Pembroke 11.11m 36-5.50 1 (2)
9 Burke, Melody Elon 11.08m 36-4.25 2 (7)
10 Harrington, Janiyah St. Augustine-s 10.75m 35-3.25 2 (8)
11 Glover, Savionna Benedict 10.55m 34-7.50 2 (9)
12 Williams, Erica UNC Pembroke 10.43m 34-2.75 1 (3)
13 Smith, Jabrea Limestone 10.35m 33-11.50 2 (10)
14 Johnson, Tierra Southern Wesleyan 10.33m 33-10.75 2 (11)
15 Hargrave, Jordan Southern Wesleyan 10.28m 33-8.75 1 (4)
16 Nelson, Natalie Belmont Abbey 10.21m 33-6 1 (5)
17 Barthell, Deja Emmanuel (Ga.) 9.99m 32-9.50 1 (6)
18 Wells, A-Lexus St. Augustine-s 9.85m 32-3.75 1 (7)
19 Goras, Rebeckah Lees-McRae 9.76m 32-0.25 1 (8)
20 Kendrick, Cicely Catawba 9.48m 31-1.25 1 (9)
21 Tarlton, Madison Limestone 9.46m 31-0.50 1 (10)
Stewart, Tynaja Tusculum NM
Mccray , Bailey Unattached NM
King, Elyse Elon NM
Warner, Cailah Limestone NM
Brown, Dreyona Wingate NM
Hood, Anaia Wingate NM
Small, Da-Ja Claflin NM
Antoine, Javonne North Carolina St. NM
#25 Men-s Shot Put
Results
! College Facility 19.50m Wesley Lavong Adams State 3/15/2014
$ JDL Fast Track 19.50m Wesley Lavong Adams State 3/15/2014
Finals
PL Athlete Team Mark English HPL
1 Adams, Terrell Charlotte 16.46m 54-0 3 (1)
2 Dajia, Sasha Charlotte 16.35m 53-7.75 3 (2)
3 Fortenberry, Tyson North Carolina St. 16.22m 53-2.75 1 (1)
4 Smallwood, Julian Belmont Abbey 15.65m 51-4.25 3 (3)
5 Hoag, Tyler Charlotte 15.17m 49-9.25 3 (4)
6 Knauer, Martin Queens (N.C.) 15.15m 49-8.50 3 (5)
7 Wilkerson, Aaron N. Carolina A&T 15.04m 49-4.25 3 (6)
8 Castillo, Vlad William and Mary 14.71m 48-3.25 3 (7)
9 Boyers, Zach Louisburg College 14.41m 47-3.50 3 (8)
10 Cook, Jr., Kelly William and Mary 14.12m 46-4 3 (9)
11 Clarke, Jonhoi Benedict 14.06m 46-1.50 2 (1)
12 Parker, Devin Limestone 13.70m 44-11.50 2 (2)
13 Zirwas , Elliot Wingate 13.67m 44-10.25 3 (10)
14 Logan, Brady Davidson 13.64m 44-9 3 (11)
15 Middleton, Casser Benedict 13.28m 43-7 2 (3)
16 Johnson, Kelvin Livingstone 13.22m 43-4.50 2 (4)
17 Auvil, Josh Montreat 13.14m 43-1.50 2 (5)
18 Boyles, Brandon UNC Pembroke 12.89m 42-3.50 1 (2)
19 Wheeler, Derrick N. Carolina A&T 12.87m 42-2.75 3 (12)
20 Wright, Evans Queens (N.C.) 12.83m 42-1.25 2 (6)
21 Suddeth, JC Wingate 12.58m 41-3.25 2 (7)
22 Smith, Bennie Limestone 12.48m 40-11.50 2 (8)
23 Robinson, Keauntai Southern Wesleyan 12.27m 40-3.25 2 (9)
24 Osborne, Ben Queens (N.C.) 12.07m 39-7.25 2 (10)
25 Wicks, Jake UNAT-Southern Wesleyan 11.74m 38-6.25 1 (3)
26 Brown, Jerrod Livingstone 11.38m 37-4 2 (11)
27 Campbell, Brandon Coker 11.35m 37-3 1 (4)
28 Lane, Zachary Tusculum 11.34m 37-2.50 3 (13)
29 Johnson, Chandler Anderson (S.C.) 11.31m 37-1.25 1 (5)
30 Wynes, Garland Unattached 11.22m 36-9.75 3 (14)
31 Swindle, Christian Southern Wesleyan 11.19m 36-8.50 2 (12)
32 Minton, Desmond Limestone 11.12m 36-5.75 1 (6)
33 Faulkner, Kace Coker 10.96m 35-11.50 1 (7)
34 Abernathy, Copper Lees-McRae 10.82m 35-6 2 (13)
35 Thomas, Elijah Catawba 10.66m 34-11.75 2 (14)
36 Wheatley, Connor Anderson (S.C.) 10.11m 33-2 1 (8)
37 Ferner, Ryan UNC Pembroke 10.06m 33-0.25 1 (9)
38 Villemagne, Jacob UNC-Asheville 9.87m 32-4.75 2 (15)
39 Goldt, Joshua Pfeiffer 9.34m 30-7.75 1 (10)
40 Radder, Blake Lees-McRae 9.19m 30-2 1 (11)
41 Haire, Tanner Pfeiffer 9.18m 30-1.50 1 (12)
42 Brimmer, Joshua Benedict 8.91m 29-2.75 1 (13)
43 Browning, Erik Livingstone 8.85m 29-0.50 1 (14)
44 Wright , Kristian Newberry 8.49m 27-10.25 1 (15)
45 Clark, Robert Belmont Abbey 8.09m 26-6.50 1 (16)
Grooms, Evan Tusculum NM
#26 Women-s Shot Put
Results
! College Facility 16.29m Portious Warren Central Arizona 3/5/2016
$ JDL Fast Track 16.80m Amber Monroe Unattached 2/18/2017
Finals
PL Athlete Team Mark English HPL
1 Ebert, Victoria Charlotte 15.20m 49-10.50 3 (1)
2 Evans, Lauren North Carolina St. 15.05m 49-4.50 3 (2)
3 Edokobi, Ozioma Charlotte 14.17m 46-6 3 (3)
4 Barthelmes, Skylar Elon 12.98m 42-7 3 (4)
5 Hames, Bryanna Elon 12.88m 42-3.25 3 (5)
6 Earnest, Leah William and Mary 12.40m 40-8.25 3 (6)
7 Harris, Hilary Col. of Charleston 12.40m 40-8.25 3 (6)
8 Johnson, Asia Col. of Charleston 12.10m 39-8.50 3 (8)
9 Carmiachael, To-mara Queens (N.C.) 12.07m 39-7.25 3 (9)
10 Gardin, Taylor Wingate 11.39m 37-4.50 3 (10)
11 Hill, Mekaiyah Limestone 11.37m 37-3.75 3 (11)
12 Green, Jada Unattached 11.26m 36-11.50 2 (1)
13 Adams, Kishanda Limestone 11.21m 36-9.50 3 (12)
14 Chance, Samaria Livingstone 11.20m 36-9 2 (2)
15 Gadsden, Skyler Limestone 11.20m 36-9 3 (13)
16 Stepney, Sydney Queens (N.C.) 11.08m 36-4.25 2 (3)
17 Jackson, Kaliya Benedict 10.92m 35-10 3 (14)
18 Hopkins, Avianna Queens (N.C.) 10.66m 34-11.75 2 (4)
19 Bradsher, Charlotte Elon 10.57m 34-8.25 1 (1)
20 Sheldon, Kelsi UNC Pembroke 10.42m 34-2.25 2 (5)
21 Ketchum, ChyAnn Pfeiffer 10.33m 33-10.75 2 (6)
22 Parcells, Taylor Charlotte 10.33m 33-10.75 2 (6)
23 Hinson, Hannah Wingate 10.32m 33-10.25 3 (15)
24 Jennings, Jada Newberry 10.19m 33-5.25 1 (2)
25 Copeland, JoLyn Anderson (S.C.) 10.19m 33-5.25 2 (8)
26 Cannon, Chyna Southern Wesleyan 10.09m 33-1.25 2 (9)
27 Jacobs, Leanna UNC Pembroke 9.96m 32-8.25 2 (10)
28 Roberts, Mya Lees-McRae 9.85m 32-3.75 3 (16)
29 McMichael, Tamara Coker 9.84m 32-3.50 1 (3)
30 Smith, Kelsie Southern Wesleyan 9.68m 31-9.25 2 (11)
31 Davis, Toni Emmanuel (Ga.) 9.66m 31-8.50 1 (4)
32 Chester, Xennia Claflin 9.55m 31-4 2 (12)
33 Wood, Bayle Lees-McRae 9.51m 31-2.50 2 (13)
34 Barkins, Caterra Coker 9.43m 30-11.25 1 (5)
35 Stanley, Demonica Meredith 9.40m 30-10.25 1 (6)
36 Hambrook, Bridget Lees-McRae 9.30m 30-6.25 1 (7)
37 Brown, Arnesha Claflin 8.84m 29-0 1 (8)
38 Forehand, Gari Newberry 8.72m 28-7.50 1 (9)
39 Gay, Ke-Shonna UNC-Asheville 8.38m 27-6 2 (14)
40 Bell, Jhalisa Catawba 8.30m 27-2.75 1 (10)
41 Henderson, Toniaya Wingate 7.67m 25-2 2 (15)
42 Chan, Erin Coker 7.63m 25-0.50 1 (11)
43 Hafliger, Alex Meredith 7.60m 24-11.25 1 (12)
44 Jenkins, Samarya Claflin 7.56m 24-9.75 1 (13)
45 Harrold, Laken Pfeiffer 6.84m 22-5.25 1 (14)
46 Wilson, Taylor Meredith 5.92m 19-5.25 1 (15)
Pierce, Brianna Pfeiffer NM
Randazzo, Linda Belmont Abbey NM
Sanchez, Desenais Belmont Abbey NM
#27 Men-s Weight Throw
Results
! College Facility 22.27m Justin Welch Findlay 3/14/2014
$ JDL Fast Track 22.27m Justin Welch Findlay 3/14/2014
Finals
PL Athlete Team Mark English HPL
1 Davis, Josh North Carolina St. ! 23.24m 76-3 2 (1)
2 Veselinovic, Stevan Charlotte 19.66m 64-6 2 (2)
3 Wheeler, Derrick N. Carolina A&T 16.83m 55-2.75 2 (3)
4 Chavers, Matthew Pfeiffer 16.29m 53-5.50 2 (4)
5 Parker, Devin Limestone 16.26m 53-4.25 2 (5)
6 Fortenberry, Tyson North Carolina St. 15.59m 51-1.75 1 (1)
7 Zirwas , Elliot Wingate 15.41m 50-6.75 2 (6)
8 Suddeth, JC Wingate 14.35m 47-1 2 (7)
9 Szelwach, Pete Charlotte 13.30m 43-7.75 2 (8)
10 Foster, Tahj Limestone 13.00m 42-8 2 (9)
11 Wattley, Jahdiyah Limestone 12.67m 41-7 2 (10)
12 Knauer, Martin Queens (N.C.) 12.52m 41-1 2 (11)
13 Osborne, Ben Queens (N.C.) 12.38m 40-7.50 2 (12)
14 Robinson, Keauntai Southern Wesleyan 12.12m 39-9.25 2 (13)
15 Ferner, Ryan UNC Pembroke 12.08m 39-7.75 1 (2)
16 Wheatley, Connor Anderson (S.C.) 11.91m 39-1 1 (3)
17 Wicks, Jake UNAT-Southern Wesleyan 11.83m 38-9.75 1 (4)
18 Mitchell, Kayshon Newberry 11.82m 38-9.50 1 (5)
19 Faulkner, Kace Coker 11.59m 38-0.25 1 (6)
20 Bee, Jacob Queens (N.C.) 11.53m 37-10 2 (14)
21 Boyles, Brandon UNC Pembroke 11.39m 37-4.50 1 (7)
22 Johnson, Chandler Anderson (S.C.) 10.23m 33-6.75 1 (8)
23 Abernathy, Copper Lees-McRae 9.80m 32-2 1 (9)
24 Thomas, Elijah Catawba 9.79m 32-1.50 1 (10)
25 Brimmer, Joshua Benedict 9.75m 32-0 1 (11)
26 Gill, Klayton Pfeiffer 9.30m 30-6.25 1 (12)
27 Hensley, Dillon Montreat 8.32m 27-3.75 1 (13)
28 Boyers, Zach Louisburg College 7.66m 25-1.75 1 (14)
Wright , Kristian Newberry NM
Radder, Blake Lees-McRae NM
Middleton, Casser Benedict NM
Swindle, Christian Southern Wesleyan NM
#28 Women-s Weight Throw
Results
! College Facility 21.18m Marthaline Cooper Winthrop 2/26/2017
$ JDL Fast Track 23.58m Amber Campbell Unattached 1/29/2016
Finals
PL Athlete Team Mark English HPL
1 Evans, Lauren North Carolina St. 20.62m 67-8 3 (1)
2 Mistowski, Leia William and Mary 19.11m 62-8.50 3 (2)
3 Edokobi, Ozioma Charlotte 17.91m 58-9.25 3 (3)
4 Ebert, Victoria Charlotte 17.10m 56-1.25 3 (4)
5 Hinson, Hannah Wingate 16.44m 53-11.25 3 (5)
6 Carmiachael, To-mara Queens (N.C.) 15.73m 51-7.25 3 (6)
7 Johnson, Asia Col. of Charleston 15.70m 51-6.25 2 (1)
8 Harris, Hilary Col. of Charleston 15.14m 49-8.25 3 (7)
9 Abraham, Imani N. Carolina A&T 14.85m 48-8.75 3 (8)
10 Barthelmes, Skylar Elon 14.62m 47-11.75 2 (2)
11 Copeland, JoLyn Anderson (S.C.) 14.19m 46-6.75 2 (3)
12 Bradsher, Charlotte Elon 14.17m 46-6 2 (4)
13 Jacobs, Leanna UNC Pembroke 14.09m 46-2.75 2 (5)
14 Stepney, Sydney Queens (N.C.) 13.89m 45-7 3 (9)
15 Dowdell, Shanelle Limestone 13.35m 43-9.75 2 (6)
16 Hopkins, Avianna Queens (N.C.) 13.00m 42-8 3 (10)
17 Sheldon, Kelsi UNC Pembroke 12.79m 41-11.50 2 (7)
18 Blaire, Chevalier Pfeiffer 12.65m 41-6 1 (1)
19 Johnson, Jade Limestone 12.12m 39-9.25 2 (8)
20 Wildes, Taylor Newberry 11.31m 37-1.25 2 (9)
21 McMichael, Tamara Coker 10.90m 35-9.25 1 (2)
22 Wray, Makenna Wingate 10.73m 35-2.50 2 (10)
23 Wood, Bayle Lees-McRae 10.46m 34-4 1 (3)
24 Brown, Arnesha Claflin 10.34m 33-11.25 1 (4)
25 Cannon, Chyna Southern Wesleyan 10.18m 33-4.75 2 (11)
26 Adams, Kishanda Limestone 9.81m 32-2.25 1 (5)
27 Chan, Erin Coker 9.49m 31-1.75 1 (6)
28 Hambrook, Bridget Lees-McRae 8.81m 28-11 1 (7)
29 Ford, Tonishea Pfeiffer 8.32m 27-3.75 1 (8)
30 Dingess, Tiffany Pfeiffer 8.28m 27-2 1 (9)
Morrow, Lauren Belmont Abbey NM
Barkins, Caterra Coker NM
Johnson, Katelyn Montreat NM
Smith, Kelsie Southern Wesleyan NM
Stewart, Tynaja Tusculum NM
Hames, Bryanna Elon NM