Piedmont University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.66 | w SB | Julia Graham | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
12.83 | Julia Graham | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.05 | w | Alexandra Leonardis | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
13.12 | Alexandra Leonardis | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.31 | w SB | Megan Beaty | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
13.62 | Megan Beaty | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.40 | w SB | Julia Graham | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
27.44 | SB | Alexandra Leonardis | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28.87 | w | Megan Beaty | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.01 | Julia Graham | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.85 | Analee Bradach | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:15.26 | SB | Analee Bradach | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.20 | w SB | Julia Graham | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16.70 | w SB | Brooke Hardegree | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.74 | w SB | Megan Beaty | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:13.95 | Julia Graham | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-7 | SB | Brooke Hardegree | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10.25 | Brooke Hardegree | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-4.25 | SB | Julia Graham | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13-11.75 | SB | Alexandra Leonardis | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-5.75 | Brooke Hardegree | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.04 | w SB | Esteban Salazar | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.15 | Esteban Salazar | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.01 | SB | Esteban Salazar | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
50.43 | SB | Nick Lemons | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
50.63 | SB | Alvin Jacobs | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
56.62 | Josh Redmond | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.05 | Alvin Jacobs | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:00.91 | SB | Bryce Griggs | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:13.83 | Bryce Griggs | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:19.47 | SB | Nathan Galloway | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:31.67 | SB | William Foster | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:38.76 | Nathan Galloway | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16:52.36 | Bryce Griggs | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17:35.07 | Cody Parker | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17:49.72 | Andrew Gale | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
35:54.18 | SB | Cody Parker | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
37:28.16 | Andrew Gale | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.64 | SB | Josh Redmond | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.42 | SB | Josh Redmond | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
12:03.94 | SB | Jarrod Howell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:09.73 | SB | Nathan Crews | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-2.75 | SB | Nick Lemons | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-5.25 | Kyle Ray | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
93-11 | SB | Mitchell Mershon | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
101-10 | SB | Kyle Ray | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
34-0.75 | Mitchell Mershon | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |