Bethel University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.75 | Chelsea Wakes | 5th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
13.08 | Alexis Jackey | 8th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
13.17 | w | Riley Miller | 4th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.56 | w | Riley Miller | 6th | Finals H9 | Complete Results |
27.73 | Chelsea Wakes | 6th | Finals H10 | Complete Results | |
29.28 | Alexis Jackey | 7th | Finals H10 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.69 | SB | Jessica Duvall | 1st | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
2:27.46 | SB | Meagan Fisher | 11th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:56.37 | Jessica Duvall | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.93 | Jessica Miller | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
16.27 | Becca Spencer | 5th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-11.5 | Danielle Wojciechowski | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
153-3 | Melanie Nellis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
151-2.25 | Keryn Lumpkin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-10.75 | Queen Walker | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-11.75 | Trisha Cousino | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-1.75 | Melanie Nellis | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.01 | Jamique Mitchell | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.31 | w SB | Brett Baumgartner | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
21.55 | w SB | Alex Moses | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
22.56 | w SB | Connor Sowders | 5th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
22.90 | w | Noah Wood | 5th | Finals H12 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.26 | Travis Sperry | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
52.43 | Noah Wood | 4th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.39 | Andy Herbert | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:01.90 | Collin Wiersema | 4th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:05.30 | Andy Herbert | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
33:31.98 | Jarrett Walbolt | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.55 | w SB | Cameron Kitson | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
16.11 | w SB | Philip Fox | 6th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
16.16 | w | Michael Presnell | 8th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.92 | Michael Presnell | 4th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
9:36.25 | Joel Hartman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
41.81 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:21.16 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2.5 | Jason Foster | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-3 | Philip Fox | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-11.5 | SB | Jason Foster | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-8.25 | Josh Hoist | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-0.25 | Beau Beeson | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
166-5.75 | Elias Micozzi | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
141-8 | Eric Escabedo | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
139-5.25 | Kyle Ostrander | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
192-10.5 | Eric Escabedo | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
167-3 | SB | Elias Micozzi | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
138-2.75 | Kyle Ostrander | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
46-7.5 | Kyle Ostrander | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
41-6.75 | Mikey Kyle | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |