Licensed to Providence High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2016 09:05 PM
2016-2017 PHS Polar Bear Meet #1 - 12/14/2016
12/14/2016
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Reidy, Elizabeth Marvin Ridge 7.94 7.50 5
2 King, Ny'Aices South Meckle 8.09 7.60 5
2 Dunlap, Zaria Providence 8.03 7.60 5
4 Moore, Taylor Marvin Ridge 8.44 7.70 4
5 Norman, Laila East Mecklen 7.80 2
5 Bell, Justice Butler 8.07 7.80 5
7 Scott, Sydney South Meckle 8.04 7.90 5
7 Artis, Amber Providence 8.64 7.90 3
7 Hammermeister, Kate South Meckle 8.14 7.90 5
10 Stewart, Azariah East Mecklen 8.00 1
10 Gonzaga, Danielle South Meckle 8.00 1
12 Maginley, Brooke Ardrey Kell 8.32 8.10 4
12 Leathers, Rebecca South Meckle 8.54 8.10 3
12 Stimpson, Nina Ardrey Kell 8.33 8.10 4
15 Simpson, Rianna South Meckle 8.20 1
15 Glova, Lauren Providence 9.14 8.20 2
15 McCorkle, Olivia Butler 8.38 8.20 4
15 Durant, Germareya South Meckle 8.24 8.20 5
15 Stovall, Jemayra South Meckle 8.54 8.20 4
15 Varner, Karmyn Ardrey Kell 8.40 8.20 4
21 Johnson, Cierra Butler 8.22 8.30 5
21 Tra, Diem-Mi South Meckle 8.74 8.30 3
23 Harris, Amya Butler 8.67 8.40 3
24 McDermott, Alexis Butler 8.78 8.70 3
24 Campbell, Kyla East Mecklen 8.70 1
24 Sivakumar, Millena Ardrey Kell 8.92 8.70 3
27 Hammermeister, Sydney South Meckle 8.54 8.80 4
27 Marte, Shanice Ardrey Kell 8.45 8.80 4
29 Sunkara, Vinithia Ardrey Kell 9.18 8.90 2
29 Taylor, Ciera Ardrey Kell 9.44 8.90 2
29 Tandow, Claire Providence 8.84 8.90 3
32 Parker, Katie Providence 9.10 1
33 Cash, Alaina Ardrey Kell 9.52 9.40 2
33 Gongireddy, Megha Ardrey Kell 9.76 9.40 2
35 Gilbert, Symbalee East Mecklen 9.70 2
36 Vogel, Shayna Providence 9.80 1
37 Fields, Ashleigh East Mecklen 9.90 1
-- Roldan, Kimberly South Meckle 8.64 NT 3
-- Hubbard, Madelyn Ardrey Kell 9.34 NT 2
-- Murdock, Taylor Myers Park NT 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Arthur, Taylor Ardrey Kell 44.11 44.20 7
2 Reidy, Elizabeth Marvin Ridge 44.14 44.50 7
3 Foster, Ella Providence 45.94 45.30 7
4 Coleman, Nimeesha Providence 46.34 45.40 7
5 Okwara, Adaeze Ardrey Kell 45.06 45.80 7
5 Norman, Laila East Mecklen 45.80 2
7 Hammermeister, Kate South Meckle 46.40 2
8 Dunlap, Zaria Providence 46.95 46.60 6
9 Hammermeister, Sydney South Meckle 47.10 2
10 Lugibihl, Emma Marvin Ridge 46.54 47.40 7
11 Artis, Amber Providence 48.24 47.50 5
12 King, Ny'Aices South Meckle 47.44 48.00 6
12 Le Baron, Annie Marvin Ridge 48.14 48.00 6
14 Nicholls, Kelsey Marvin Ridge 48.04 48.60 6
14 Jones, Lamia East Mecklen 48.60 1
16 Scott, Sydney South Meckle 49.14 48.80 5
17 Riley, Endia South Meckle 49.14 49.00 5
18 Oby, Makayla Ardrey Kell 45.44 49.30 7
19 Tandow, Claire Providence 47.44 49.50 6
19 Snow, Hallie Providence 47.24 49.50 6
19 Haywood, Machaila South Meckle 48.64 49.50 5
22 Linz, Isabella Providence 48.94 49.70 5
23 Usmani, Samia Marvin Ridge 49.44 49.80 5
24 Kinley, Janiya South Meckle 49.94 50.00 4
24 Vanblarcom, Nina Marvin Ridge 47.74 50.00 6
26 Meeker, Sierra Ardrey Kell 51.94 50.20 4
26 Glova, Lauren Providence 49.24 50.20 5
28 Shipp, Sarah South Meckle 51.50 3
29 Tra, Diem-Mi South Meckle 50.54 51.60 4
30 Gonzaga, Danielle South Meckle 51.70 2
31 Cooper, Alden Ardrey Kell 46.94 51.90 6
32 Dardis, Olivia Ardrey Kell 52.70 52.90 4
33 Taraboi, Sophia Ardrey Kell 52.62 54.00 4
34 Shorter, Daryl Providence 50.44 54.30 4
35 Sunkara, Vinithia Ardrey Kell 55.17 55.90 3
36 Campbell, Kyla East Mecklen 57.00 1
37 Segal, Jessica Ardrey Kell 55.89 57.10 3
38 Gongireddy, Megha Ardrey Kell 58.26 59.30 3
39 Kaveh, Melica Ardrey Kell 59.94 1:00.60 3
40 Hubbard, Madelyn Ardrey Kell 55.58 1:01.50 3
-- Stovall, Jemayra South Meckle NT 2
-- Parker, Sara Providence NT 3
-- Soto, Anna South Meckle NT 1
-- Amaoko, Elizabeth South Meckle NT 2
-- Simpson, Rianna South Meckle 50.14 NT 4
-- Mathew, Alyssa Ardrey Kell 51.14 NT 4
-- Cox, Karin Ardrey Kell 44.84 NT 7
-- Dartey-Hayford, Valerie Ardrey Kell 48.29 NT 5
-- Jones, Lia East Mecklen NT 2
-- Stewart, Azariah East Mecklen NT 2
-- Schmitt, Cameron Ardrey Kell 59.36 NT 3
Girls 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Medders, Jorja Marvin Ridge 1:23.00 1:22.90 4
2 Donohue, Jasmine East Mecklen 1:26.40 1
3 Cuddy, Sarah Marvin Ridge 1:34.00 1:29.10 3
4 McCarter, Maggie Providence 1:34.00 1:29.50 3
5 Caulder, Delaney Marvin Ridge 1:34.00 1:31.40 3
6 Wiese, Emma Ardrey Kell 1:37.00 1:32.00 2
7 Foster, Ella Providence 1:32.00 1:32.10 4
8 Savage, Lily Marvin Ridge 1:35.90 1:32.60 3
9 Spencer, Kaylee Marvin Ridge 1:32.00 1:33.60 3
10 Abbate, Emmarose Marvin Ridge 1:36.00 1:35.90 2
11 Akela, Howard East Mecklen 1:36.00 1
12 Gath, Ashley Providence 1:36.00 1:37.00 2
13 Eckerman, Katherine Ardrey Kell 1:25.80 1:37.10 4
14 Martinez, Mayra South Meckle 1:33.10 1:38.50 3
15 Keough, Megan Ardrey Kell 1:27.50 1:39.10 4
16 Sivakumar, Millena Ardrey Kell 1:30.80 1:41.80 4
17 Marte, Shanice Ardrey Kell 1:29.60 1:42.90 4
18 Dyman, Mia Ardrey Kell 1:30.50 1:44.30 4
19 Parker, Katie Providence 1:45.50 1
20 Macewen, Kelly Ardrey Kell 1:29.10 1:47.30 4
21 Stimpson, Nina Ardrey Kell 1:37.64 1:47.70 2
22 Cash, Alaina Ardrey Kell 1:33.70 1:55.40 3
23 Ray, Jennifer Ardrey Kell 1:45.80 2:00.50 2
-- Jones, Lamia East Mecklen NT 2
-- Mahaffey, Maggie South Meckle 1:32.60 NT 3
-- Saxon, Gabriella South Meckle 1:43.70 NT 2
-- Zakocs, Avery Ardrey Kell 1:40.32 NT 2
-- Jones, Lia East Mecklen NT 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greiner, Susanna South Meckle 3:36.90
2 Matthews, Olivia South Meckle 3:45.23 3:37.50
3 Gibbons, Katie Ardrey Kell 3:12.10 3:38.40
4 Donohue, Jasmine East Mecklen 3:40.90
5 Radler, Kira Butler 3:41.10
6 Hollowell, Claire South Meckle 3:51.10 3:43.90
7 Van Buren, Anna South Meckle 3:52.10
8 Bass, Rylen Ardrey Kell 4:16.80 3:53.60
9 Scott, Anna Ardrey Kell 4:16.00 3:54.10
10 Corn, McKenna Ardrey Kell 4:15.90 3:54.40
11 Perkins, Elaine South Meckle 4:00.00 3:54.90
12 Bedwan, Yasmin Ardrey Kell 4:47.92 4:44.70
13 Guditi, Rajani Ardrey Kell 4:35.70 4:45.00
-- Pair, Charlotte South Meckle 4:04.00 NT
-- Boynton, Natalie Butler 3:48.96 NT
-- Gorman, Lucy South Meckle NT
-- Jezek, Alleigh Butler NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brady, Jessica Ardrey Kell 6:10.20 6:06.70
2 Jordan, Josie Ardrey Kell 6:07.74 6:08.10
3 Lucas, Jillian Providence 6:18.00 6:17.20
4 Greeson, Sydney South Meckle 6:18.40
5 Macchiaverna, Julia Providence 6:20.00 6:22.10
6 Okraski, Francine Providence 6:35.00 6:24.90
7 Patterson, Rachael Providence 6:40.00 6:29.90
8 Perrone, Laura Providence 6:40.00 6:39.70
9 Mansfield, Sarah Providence 6:50.00 6:43.60
10 Hansen, Taylor Ardrey Kell 6:40.14 6:45.40
11 Bronson, Anna Ardrey Kell 7:10.50 6:49.70
12 Jourdan, Emily Providence 6:42.00 6:53.20
13 Ebert, Samantha Ardrey Kell 6:59.87 6:59.20
14 Arch, Luna Ardrey Kell 7:05.30 7:00.10
-- Jackson, Kathryn Butler NT
-- Agha, Noor Butler NT
-- Sandell, Sarah South Meckle NT
-- Smith, Chloe Providence 6:55.00 NT
-- Taraboi, Olivia Ardrey Kell 6:46.11 NT
-- Howell, Anna Ardrey Kell 7:28.99 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mahoney, Caitlyn Butler 15:21.80
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Scott, Sydney South Meckle 9.10 8.70 3
2 Medders, Jorja Marvin Ridge 10.04 8.90 3
3 Starks, Kyah Butler 10.24 9.30 3
4 Stoddart, Kayleigh Ardrey Kell 9.77 9.40 3
5 Usmani, Samia Marvin Ridge 10.84 9.90 3
6 Durant, Germareya South Meckle 12.44 10.50 1
6 Tarris, Ella Myers Park 10.50 1
8 Nicholls, Kelsey Marvin Ridge 10.24 10.70 3
9 Bell, Justice Butler 11.19 10.90 2
9 Macewen, Kelly Ardrey Kell 10.83 10.90 3
9 Lee, Alexandra Butler 11.17 10.90 2
12 Vanblarcom, Nina Marvin Ridge 10.64 11.00 3
12 Shuford, Kirsten Butler 11.20 11.00 2
14 Harris, Amya Butler 11.58 11.20 2
15 Cooper, Alden Ardrey Kell 11.54 11.30 2
16 Simpson, Rianna South Meckle 12.14 11.90 2
17 Whittle, Maggie Myers Park 12.80 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Marvin Ridge 'A' 1:50.00 1:51.60 2
1) Reidy, Elizabeth 2) Medders, Jorja
3) Moore, Taylor 4) Lugibihl, Emma
2 Ardrey Kell 'A' 1:51.30 1:53.70 2
1) Cox, Karin 2) Arthur, Taylor
3) Oby, Makayla 4) Okwara, Adaeze
3 Butler 'A' 1:58.50 1
1) Shuford, Kirsten 2) McCorkle, Olivia
3) Lee, Alexandra 4) Harris, Amya
4 East Mecklenburg 'A' 1:58.70 2
1) Akela, Howard 2) Campbell, Kyla
3) Fields, Ashleigh 4) Jones, Lamia
5 South Mecklenburg 'B' x2:00.00 1
1) Hammermeister, Kate 2) Hammermeister, Sydney
3) Durant, Germareya 4) Tra, Diem-Mi
6 South Mecklenburg 'A' 2:00.50 1
1) Riley, Endia 2) Kinley, Janiya
3) King, Ny'Aices 4) Haywood, Machaila
6 Ardrey Kell 'B' 2:01.50 x2:00.50 2
1) Eckerman, Katherine 2) Dartey-Hayford, Valerie
3) Meeker, Sierra 4) Varner, Karmyn
8 Marvin Ridge 'B' 1:58.00 x2:02.50 2
1) Usmani, Samia 2) Le Baron, Annie
3) Vanblarcom, Nina 4) Nicholls, Kelsey
9 South Mecklenburg 'C' x2:02.80 1
1) Amaoko, Elizabeth 2) Shipp, Sarah
3) Leathers, Rebecca 4) Roldan, Kimberly
10 Providence 'B' x2:20.80 2
1) Shorter, Daryl 2) Betz, Sabrina
3) Gaiser, Sara 4) Vogel, Shayna
-- South Mecklenburg 'D' NT 2
1) Soto, Anna 2) Saxon, Gabriella
3) Martinez, Mayra 4) Stovall, Jemayra
-- Providence 'A' DQ 2
1) Bazemore, Lydia 2) Payne, Bryanna
3) Duncan, Ashley 4) Kerr, Lauren
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ardrey Kell 'A' 4:24.70 4:23.80
1) Stoddart, Kayleigh 2) David, Lexie
3) Maginley, Brooke 4) Preston, M'Nya
2 East Mecklenburg 'A' 4:43.40
1) Akela, Howard 2) Campbell, Kyla
3) Donohue, Jasmine 4) Jones, Lamia
3 Marvin Ridge 'A' 4:35.00 4:44.00
1) Spencer, Kaylee 2) Savage, Lily
3) Cuddy, Sarah 4) Caulder, Delaney
4 Marvin Ridge 'B' 4:40.00 x5:03.50
1) Lugibihl, Emma 2) Abbate, Emmarose
3) Usmani, Samia 4) Vanblarcom, Nina
5 Providence 'A' 5:17.70
1) Duncan, Ashley 2) Kerr, Lauren
3) Betz, Sabrina 4) Gaiser, Sara
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ardrey Kell 'A' 10:55.80 10:45.00
1) David, Lexie 2) Gibbons, Katie
3) Wiese, Emma 4) Taraboi, Sophia
2 Providence 'A' 11:05.00 11:28.60
1) Macchiaverna, Julia 2) Okraski, Francine
3) Lucas, Jillian 4) Perrone, Laura
3 South Mecklenburg 'A' 11:37.00
1) Gorman, Lucy 2) Greiner, Susanna
3) Greeson, Sydney 4) Sandell, Sarah
4 Ardrey Kell 'B' 11:04.60 x11:51.20
1) Jordan, Josie 2) Bass, Rylen
3) Scott, Anna 4) Corn, McKenna
5 Providence 'B' 11:40.00 x12:05.60
1) Patterson, Rachael 2) Mansfield, Sarah
3) Jourdan, Emily 4) Smith, Chloe
6 South Mecklenburg 'B' x12:20.90
1) Hollowell, Claire 2) Matthews, Olivia
3) Van Buren, Anna 4) Pair, Charlotte
-- Butler 'A' NT
1) Jackson, Kathryn 2) Boynton, Natalie
3) Radler, Kira 4) Agha, Noor
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coleman, Nimeesha Providence 4-06.00 4-06.00
1 Snow, Hallie Providence 4-06.00 4-06.00
1 Linz, Isabella Providence 4-08.00 4-06.00
4 Varner, Karmyn Ardrey Kell 4-00.00 4-04.00
4 Preston, M'Nya Ardrey Kell 4-00.00 4-04.00
6 Gath, Ashley Providence 4-02.00 4-02.00
6 Macewen, Kelly Ardrey Kell 4-02.00 4-02.00
8 Cox, Karin Ardrey Kell 4-02.00 4-00.00
-- Payne, Bryanna Providence 4-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hampton, Morgan Marvin Ridge 8-06.00
1 Crandall, Isabel Marvin Ridge 9-00.00 8-06.00
3 Ferguson, Cori Providence 8-06.00 8-00.00
4 Finlay, Morgan Marvin Ridge 7-06.00
4 Ochsner, Isabella Marvin Ridge 7-06.00 7-06.00
4 Dardis, Olivia Ardrey Kell 7-04.00 7-06.00
7 McCarter, Maggie Providence 6-06.00 7-00.00
8 Dyman, Mia Ardrey Kell 7-04.00 6-06.00
-- Schmitt, Cameron Ardrey Kell 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dunlap, Zaria Providence 12-06.00 15-08.00
1 Lliso, Kristen Butler 15-02.25 15-08.00
3 McDuffie, Trinity Butler 15-00.00 14-10.50
4 Fields, Ashleigh East Mecklen 14-05.50
5 Abdelaziz, Dana Marvin Ridge 14-03.00
6 Fusco, Domenica Marvin Ridge 14-00.00
7 Bazemore, Lydia Providence 12-00.00 13-07.50
8 Amaoko, Elizabeth South Meckle 12-07.00 13-05.50
9 Owens, Carly Marvin Ridge 13-05.00
10 Danford, Julianne Marvin Ridge 13-03.00
11 Johnson, Cierra Butler 15-00.00 12-06.00
12 Davis, Brooke Marvin Ridge 10-08.00
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Cierra Butler 31-08.50 32-03.75
2 Fields, Ashleigh East Mecklen 31-05.50
3 Abdelaziz, Dana Marvin Ridge 30-10.00
4 Fusco, Domenica Marvin Ridge 28-10.00
5 Owens, Carly Marvin Ridge 28-08.75
-- Danford, Julianne Marvin Ridge ND
-- Davis, Brooke Marvin Ridge ND
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Henderson, Kamryn Marvin Ridge 33-01.00 35-01.00
2 Ortiz, Danielle Providence 30-00.25 30-11.00
2 Fulcher, Samiah Butler 30-08.00 30-11.00
4 Garcia, Grace Marvin Ridge 28-00.00
5 Holden, Erin Marvin Ridge 26-04.00
5 Medders, Campbell Marvin Ridge 25-01.00 26-04.00
5 Ray, Jennifer Ardrey Kell 26-08.00 26-04.00
8 Segal, Jessica Ardrey Kell 24-05.00 25-02.00
9 Brace, Dana Providence 24-00.00 24-04.00
9 Zschaber, Addison Butler 23-05.00 24-04.00
11 Kaveh, Melica Ardrey Kell 22-02.00 22-03.00
12 Henry, Jonna Butler 22-02.00 21-02.00
13 Gardner, Brianna Butler 17-07.00 18-02.00
14 Cross, Mya Butler 16-08.00 17-05.00
-- Parker, Sara Providence 21-00.00 ND
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Parker, Jeremy East Mecklen 6.60 2
1 Morrison, Tyreke East Mecklen 6.60 2
3 Jones, Ashton East Mecklen 6.70 1
4 Smith, Alphonse Ardrey Kell 6.91 6.80 6
4 Chapman, Alexander South Meckle 6.74 6.80 6
4 Diaby, Soulemayne East Mecklen 6.80 2
4 Whitlow, Jeremiah South Meckle 6.94 6.80 6
8 Bitcon, Thomas Marvin Ridge 7.54 6.90 5
8 Reinhart, Samuel Marvin Ridge 7.05 6.90 6
8 Smith, Fred South Meckle 7.14 6.90 6
8 Jennings, Demetrius Butler 7.14 6.90 6
12 Hogans, Jabriel South Meckle 7.00 1
12 Stanton, Bradley Marvin Ridge 7.84 7.00 4
12 Flores, Christian South Meckle 7.44 7.00 5
12 Johnson, Tyrique South Meckle 7.24 7.00 6
16 Mclendon, Lawyer East Mecklen 7.10 1
16 Francis, William Ardrey Kell 7.94 7.10 4
16 Lopez, Ricardo South Meckle 7.10 2
16 Davis, Grey Ardrey Kell 7.52 7.10 5
16 Southern, Nathan Ardrey Kell 7.29 7.10 6
16 Estevez, Miguel Butler 7.63 7.10 5
22 Ababio, Mark Anthony Ardrey Kell 8.14 7.20 3
22 Giordanelli, Gustavo Ardrey Kell 7.94 7.20 4
22 Gandara, Ethan Ardrey Kell 8.14 7.20 3
22 Jennings, James Ardrey Kell 7.47 7.20 5
22 Marshall, Colin Ardrey Kell 7.65 7.20 5
22 Scott, Nnamdi Butler 7.40 7.20 5
28 Kline, Jacob Ardrey Kell 8.04 7.30 3
28 Stanislaus, Avery Ardrey Kell 7.84 7.30 4
28 Helms, Jack Providence 9.04 7.30 3
28 Drew, Christion Butler 7.66 7.30 4
28 Mundrati, Julian Butler 7.54 7.30 5
33 Hoang, Steven Ardrey Kell 7.93 7.40 4
33 Bowman, Timothy Ardrey Kell 7.94 7.40 4
33 Mugala, Aliniswe Ardrey Kell 7.77 7.40 4
36 Irizarry, Ariel Ardrey Kell 8.24 7.50 3
37 Broadway, Dylan Ardrey Kell 8.14 7.70 3
38 Kiruba, Neville Ardrey Kell 8.65 8.70 3
-- Curry, Joshua Myers Park NT 2
-- Woods, Khalil East Mecklen NT 2
-- Darkoh, Xander Ardrey Kell 8.34 NT 3
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chapman, Alexander South Meckle 37.84 36.30 7
2 Bitcon, Thomas Marvin Ridge 38.64 37.10 7
2 Strickland, Isaiah Ardrey Kell 37.24 37.10 7
4 Reinhart, Samuel Marvin Ridge 37.74 38.20 7
5 Williams, Christopher Ardrey Kell 40.84 38.50 5
6 Manns, Ryan Marvin Ridge 39.34 38.60 6
7 Shelley, Peter Marvin Ridge 38.44 38.70 7
8 Larocca, Andrew Ardrey Kell 38.04 39.10 7
9 Davis, Grey Ardrey Kell 40.34 39.20 5
10 Whitlow, Jeremiah South Meckle 39.60 1
11 Flores, Christian South Meckle 39.34 39.70 6
11 Stanton, Bradley Marvin Ridge 38.94 39.70 7
13 Marshall, Colin Ardrey Kell 37.84 40.20 7
13 Hogans, Jabriel South Meckle 40.14 40.20 6
13 Smith, Fred South Meckle 40.54 40.20 5
16 Francis, William Ardrey Kell 41.14 40.30 5
16 Novak, Wyatt Myers Park 40.30 1
18 Giordanelli, Gustavo Ardrey Kell 41.64 40.40 5
19 Simmons, Asa Ardrey Kell 39.94 40.50 6
20 Lopez, Ricardo South Meckle 40.70 2
21 Stewart, Emmanuel East Mecklen 40.90 2
22 Lohembe, Osaku East Mecklen 41.00 2
23 Rucker, Charles East Mecklen 41.10 3
24 Papciak, Callahan South Meckle 43.54 41.70 4
24 Jennings, James Ardrey Kell 43.74 41.70 4
26 Smits, Justin Marvin Ridge 39.14 41.80 6
27 Kline, Jacob Ardrey Kell 42.34 42.10 5
28 Stanislaus, Avery Ardrey Kell 42.04 42.20 5
29 Gandara, Ethan Ardrey Kell 43.04 43.00 4
30 Helms, Jack Providence 43.30 3
31 Bobbitt, Cameron Ardrey Kell 43.60 43.50 4
32 Philson, Zion Ardrey Kell 40.24 43.60 5
33 Bowman, Timothy Ardrey Kell 43.64 43.80 4
34 Bailey, Steven Butler 43.61 43.90 4
35 Williams, Mark East Mecklen 44.00 2
36 Hoang, Steven Ardrey Kell 44.99 44.20 3
37 Waters, Alexander Ardrey Kell 45.52 44.50 3
38 Mclendon, Lawyer East Mecklen 44.80 2
39 Tiet, Alex Ardrey Kell 43.24 44.90 4
40 Knox, Tanner Providence 46.80 2
41 Irizarry, Ariel Ardrey Kell 44.14 47.00 4
42 Ferguson, Calvin Providence 47.20 3
43 Kiruba, Neville Ardrey Kell 48.33 47.90 3
44 Stone, Callum Providence 49.00 1
-- Johnson, Tyrique South Meckle NT 1
-- Perkins, James South Meckle NT 2
-- Seidman, Aidian Providence NT 1
-- Washington, Caleb East Mecklen NT 2
-- Jennings, Demetrius Butler 39.64 NT 6
-- Broadway, Dylan Ardrey Kell 44.34 NT 3
-- Darkoh, Xander Ardrey Kell 44.64 NT 3
-- Florian, Liam Marvin Ridge 39.14 NT 6
-- Levin, Drew Providence NT 1
-- Hart, Malik South Meckle 39.34 NT 6
Boys 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McGee, Mario East Mecklen 1:09.30 1
2 Blizzard, Matthew Marvin Ridge 1:09.80 1:10.40 2
3 Florian, Liam Marvin Ridge 1:15.00 1:13.80 2
4 Aschenbrenner, Jake Providence 1:12.00 1:17.20 2
5 Shahdad, Parker South Meckle 1:18.30 1
6 Angerson, Zachary Butler 1:16.74 1:18.40 2
7 Houpe, Cole Ardrey Kell 1:18.70 1:19.30 2
8 Lassiter-Ellio, D'Andre East Mecklen 1:19.40 1
9 Orkeh, Esseoghene Ardrey Kell 1:20.50 1:21.20 2
10 Cooper, William Ardrey Kell 1:22.70 1:21.80 2
11 Estrada, Dylan Ardrey Kell 1:30.40 1:23.10 2
12 Rucker, Charles East Mecklen 1:24.40 1
13 Devore, Shiron East Mecklen 1:26.10 1
14 Wembo, Israel Butler 1:33.30 1
15 Caldwell, Jaden Butler 1:36.60 1
-- Parker, Jeremy East Mecklen NT 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Santillan, Harold South Meckle 3:02.60
2 Papciak, Baylor South Meckle 3:12.10 3:05.30
3 Goodman, Kyle East Mecklen 3:05.70
4 Caldwell, Noah Ardrey Kell 3:07.38 3:08.80
5 Dreier, Jackson Ardrey Kell 3:05.70 3:09.20
6 Jennings, Samuel Ardrey Kell 3:25.80 3:09.60
7 Elvington, Matthew South Meckle 3:18.50 3:13.20
8 Sawada, Fumiya Ardrey Kell 3:19.22 3:13.30
9 Gallo, Michael Ardrey Kell 3:15.46 3:14.10
10 Magnani, Jacopo South Meckle 3:19.10
11 Hunter, Elijah East Mecklen 3:19.60
12 Lamb, Brian South Meckle 3:26.30
13 Akella, Vivek Ardrey Kell 3:48.00 3:38.80
14 Harris, Jackson South Meckle 3:34.50 3:39.90
15 Wittwe Rodriguez, Freder Ardrey Kell 3:50.30 3:40.50
16 Taylor, Alex Ardrey Kell 3:47.90 3:41.90
17 Blackburn, Tate South Meckle 3:35.40 3:42.70
18 Burkhalter, Brandon East Mecklen 3:45.60
-- Caplice, Luke Ardrey Kell 3:18.90 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Reynoso, Pablo South Meckle 5:12.10 4:50.30 2
2 Hutchinson, Jacob Butler 5:06.28 4:56.10 2
3 Fan, William Ardrey Kell 5:05.52 5:00.20 2
4 Ishee, William Ardrey Kell 4:50.80 5:01.40 2
5 Downey, Joshua Ardrey Kell 4:59.98 5:02.70 2
6 Sobus, Steven Ardrey Kell 5:05.73 5:03.60 2
7 Cox, Leonardo South Meckle 5:11.90 5:04.80 2
8 Coto Escobar, Victor Butler 5:13.60 1
9 Santos, Jose (Matt) Ardrey Kell 5:13.01 5:14.50 2
10 Rai, Aryan Ardrey Kell 5:17.90 5:16.10 2
11 Bower, Will Ardrey Kell 5:45.80 5:31.40 2
12 Davis, Edgar Ardrey Kell 5:16.90 5:33.30 2
13 Green, Jackson South Meckle 5:36.50 1
14 Gose, Jacob Ardrey Kell 5:49.70 5:43.00 2
15 Cherniss, Gabriel Ardrey Kell 5:56.90 5:44.00 2
16 Foote, Peter Ardrey Kell 5:48.12 5:48.20 2
17 Hunter, Elijah East Mecklen 5:49.10 1
18 Parrish, Jimmy Providence 5:35.00 5:49.70 2
19 Mayfield, Logan Ardrey Kell 6:10.30 5:52.70 2
20 Patton, Andrew Ardrey Kell 5:58.80 5:54.50 2
21 Hunter, Parks Ardrey Kell 5:38.90 5:55.00 2
22 Sears, Austin Ardrey Kell 6:12.80 5:59.30 2
23 Kritpracha, Chawit South Meckle 6:07.70 6:09.30 2
24 Dias, Derek Ardrey Kell 5:59.40 6:11.30 2
25 Sanborn, Aidan Ardrey Kell 6:15.80 6:13.50 2
26 Shinde, Aryan Ardrey Kell 6:18.20 6:27.00 2
-- Staley, Drew East Mecklen NT 1
-- Goodman, Kyle East Mecklen NT 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Downey, Joshua Ardrey Kell 11:15.50
2 Cox, Leonardo South Meckle 11:31.70 11:23.30
3 Harrison, Robert Walker Butler 11:52.54 11:31.10
4 Marlette, Robert Ardrey Kell 11:15.70 11:32.30
5 White, Matthew South Meckle 11:33.10
6 Eaker, Zachary Ardrey Kell 11:20.60 11:41.40
7 David, Nathaniel Ardrey Kell 11:40.80 11:42.10
8 Tonneson, Lucas South Meckle 11:53.50 11:43.80
9 Mason, Christopher Ardrey Kell 11:20.50 11:44.30
10 Inguva, Jitvan Ardrey Kell 11:50.90 11:48.60
11 Sobus, Michael Ardrey Kell 11:37.90 11:57.40
12 Reynoso, Pablo South Meckle 12:06.30
13 Roberts, Alex Ardrey Kell 11:44.90 12:06.90
14 Wilson, Greyson South Meckle 12:02.20 12:07.60
15 Green, Jackson South Meckle 12:02.40 12:08.30
16 Johnson, Sam Ardrey Kell 11:30.80 12:12.00
17 Pradhan, Avideep Ardrey Kell 11:55.80 13:22.80
-- Black, Charles Butler NT
-- Santillion, Harold South Meckle NT
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brockman, Joshua Ardrey Kell 7.90 7.40
2 Blizzard, Matthew Marvin Ridge 8.40 8.20
3 Varner, Carson Ardrey Kell 9.01 9.00
4 Houpe, Cole Ardrey Kell 9.24 9.10
5 Simmons, Asa Ardrey Kell 8.99 9.20
6 Smits, Justin Marvin Ridge 9.24 9.80
7 Hart, Malik South Meckle 10.54 10.10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ardrey Kell 'A' 1:36.20 1:35.90
1) Smith, Alphonse 2) Dardis, Brian
3) Williams, Christopher 4) Strickland, Isaiah
2 East Mecklenburg 'A' 1:36.20
1) Diaby, Soulemayne 2) Jones, Ashton
3) Lohembe, Osaku 4) McGee, Mario
3 South Mecklenburg 'A' 1:39.10
1) Johnson, Tyrique 2) Whitlow, Jeremiah
3) Flores, Christian 4) Chapman, Alexander
4 East Mecklenburg 'B' x1:40.00
1) Parker, Jeremy 2) Rucker, Charles
3) Woods, Khalil 4)
5 Ardrey Kell 'B' 1:38.30 x1:43.60
1) Southern, Nathan 2) Daniels, William
3) Fuller, Jackson 4) Coleman, Carson
6 Butler 'A' 1:44.20
1) Jennings, Demetrius 2) Scott, Nnamdi
3) Bailey, Steven 4) Estevez, Miguel
7 South Mecklenburg 'B' x1:45.10
1) Hart, Malik 2) Hogans, Jabriel
3) Lopez, Ricardo 4) Shahdad, Parker
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ardrey Kell 'A' 3:40.10 3:45.40
1) Brockman, Joshua 2) Larocca, Andrew
3) Mugala, Aliniswe 4) Dardis, Brian
2 East Mecklenburg 'A' 3:55.10
1) Burkhalter, Brandon 2) Devore, Shiron
3) Jones, Ashton 4) Lassiter-Ellio, D'Andre
3 Marvin Ridge 'A' 3:55.80
1) Reinhart, Samuel 2) Manns, Ryan
3) Florian, Liam 4) Blizzard, Matthew
4 Butler 'A' 3:57.00
1) Coto Escobar, Victor 2)
5 Ardrey Kell 'B' 3:54.30 x3:58.20
1) Coleman, Carson 2) Houpe, Cole
3) Daniels, William 4) Fuller, Jackson
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Mecklenburg 'A' 9:05.30
1) Cox, Leonardo 2) White, Matthew
3) Reynoso, Pablo 4) Santillion, Harold
2 East Mecklenburg 'A' 9:33.00
1) Burkhalter, Brandon 2) Goodman, Kyle
3) Hunter, Elijah 4) Lassiter-Ellio, D'Andre
3 Ardrey Kell 'A' 9:15.80 9:48.60
1) Hughes, Lucas 2) Hawkins, Finn
3) Jennings, Samuel 4) Roberts, Alex
4 South Mecklenburg 'B' x9:51.00
1) Magnani, Jacopo 2) Papciak, Baylor
3) Wilson, Greyson 4) Tonneson, Lucas
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Angerson, Zachary Butler 5-02.00 5-00.00
2 Washington, Caleb East Mecklen 4-10.00
2 Devore, Shiron East Mecklen 4-10.00
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shelley, Peter Marvin Ridge 11-00.00
2 Seidman, Aidian Providence 7-06.00 10-06.00
2 Levin, Drew Providence 9-00.00 10-06.00
4 Works, Matthew Marvin Ridge 9-00.00
4 Cooper, William Ardrey Kell 9-10.00 9-00.00
6 Cargnel, Benjamin Marvin Ridge 8-06.00
7 Ferguson, Calvin Providence 6-06.00 8-00.00
8 Maxey, Tyler Myers Park 7-00.00
-- Knox, Tanner Providence 6-06.00 NH
-- Stone, Callum Providence 6-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hunt, Myles Marvin Ridge 19-04.75
2 Curry, Joshua Myers Park 19-03.50
3 Morrow, Brandun South Meckle 17-11.00
4 Maxey, Thomas Myers Park 17-08.00
5 Mundrati, Julian Butler 17-07.00
6 Jackson, Daniel Butler 18-05.50 17-04.50
7 Lopez-Marecos, Alejandro Marvin Ridge 17-03.50
8 Washington, Caleb East Mecklen 16-04.00
9 Miller, Jackson Marvin Ridge 16-00.00
10 Devore, Shiron East Mecklen 15-03.00
11 Perkins, James South Meckle 16-00.00 15-02.50
12 Burget, Clark South Meckle 13-07.50 13-08.50
13 Williams, Mark East Mecklen 12-08.00
14 Jones, Riley South Meckle 11-10.50 11-09.75
-- Parker, Jeremy East Mecklen ND
-- Smith, Kendren Providence 17-00.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hunt, Myles Marvin Ridge 39-07.75
2 Morrow, Brandun South Meckle 36-05.00 38-05.00
3 Lopez-Marecos, Alejandro Marvin Ridge 38-03.75
4 Dardis, Brian Ardrey Kell 35-00.00 38-00.50
5 Jackson, Daniel Butler 37-02.00 37-04.50
6 Miller, Jackson Marvin Ridge 34-08.25
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fracasso, Steven Marvin Ridge 40-03.00 42-04.00
2 Henry II, John Butler 42-06.00 40-02.00
3 Lein, Brae Marvin Ridge 38-00.00
4 Sanchez, Michael Butler 37-10.00 37-02.00
5 Smith, Shawn South Meckle 30-08.50 31-10.00
6 Gray, Dwayne Butler 33-04.00 31-07.00
7 Onuoha, Michael Marvin Ridge 31-02.00
8 Papciak, Callahan South Meckle 28-09.00 30-10.00
9 O'Donohue, Joshua Butler 25-09.00 24-08.00
10 Mendoza, Eduardo South Meckle 22-01.00 22-07.00
11 Roland, Ricardo South Meckle 16-10.00 16-09.00
-- Drew, Christion Butler 31-08.00 ND
-- Moore, Phillip Butler 34-01.00 ND