NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional

May 05, 2007 @ Western Guilford HS Track in Greensboro, NC

Hosted by Western Guilford    

Event  19   Boys Shot Put
	Name	Year	School	Seed Mark

	1	Damion Reed	 11	Eastern Alamance	49-11.00
	2	Shane Moore	 12	Northeast Guilford	49-01.00
	3	Hakeem Vinson	 10	South Johnston	47-08.00
	4	Nick Bracken	 11	Southern Lee	45-06.00
	5	JeVonte Pinnix	 12	Williams	45-02.00
	6	Michael Haygood	 12	Dudley	45-02.00
	7	James Williams	 11	Webb	44-11.00
	8	Derick Tucker	 12	Harnett Central	44-06.00
	9	Michael Brooks	 11	Bartlett Yancey	44-02.75
	10	Jonathon Williams	 11	Northern Vance	43-00.00
	11	Darnell Baldwin	 11	Northern Vance	42-10.00
	12	Rod Shaw	 11	Western Alamance	42-03.00
Event  20   Boys Discus Throw
	Name	Year	School	Seed Mark

	1	Shane Moore	 12	Northeast Guilford	156-11
	2	Alex Hopkins	 12	South Johnston	150-02
	3	Derick Tucker	 12	Harnett Central	138-04
	4	Jacob gunn	 09	Rockingham County	132-00
	5	James Williams	 11	Webb	129-09
	6	William Alston	 11	Webb	129-05
	7	Nick Bracken	 11	Southern Lee	126-08
	8	Kyle Shipmon	 11	Williams	124-01.50
	9	Chris Williams	 12	Northern Vance	122-00
	10	josh mccain	 12	Morehead	120-06
	11	John Gallimore	 11	Union Pines	118-11
	12	Damion Reed	 11	Eastern Alamance	116-08
Event  21   Boys Long Jump
	Name	Year	School	Seed Mark

	1	Marquan Brown	 11	Gray's Creek	24-03.25
	2	Emanual Davis	 12	Overhills	23-06.00
	3	Romance Ross	 12	South Johnston	23-00.00
	4	Ravon Bell	 12	Harnett Central	22-05.00
	5	Bret Toomer	 09	Union Pines	22-03.00
	6	Teyon Eason	 11	South Johnston	22-03.00
	7	Lamarshall Corbett	 12	Bartlett Yancey	22-00.25
	8	Darrell Toomer	 11	Union Pines	21-09.00
	9	Antonio Wallace	 12	Gray's Creek	21-08.50
	10	Andre Monroe	 12	Southern Lee	21-02.00
	11	Rashad Shaw	 11	Western Guilford	21-01.50
	12	Rashad Hayes	 09	Western Guilford	21-01.50
	13	Devoyea Mebane	 12	Williams	21-00.00
Event  22   Boys Triple Jump
	Name	Year	School	Seed Mark

	1	Romance Ross	 12	South Johnston	47-06.25
	2	Ravon Bell	 12	Harnett Central	45-10.00
	3	Darrell Toomer	 11	Union Pines	44-10.00
	4	Emanual Davis	 12	Overhills	44-06.00
	5	Teyon Eason	 11	South Johnston	43-11.00
	6	Desmond White	 11	Harnett Central	43-09.00
Event  22   ...   (Boys Triple Jump)
	Name	Year	School	Seed Mark

	7	Antonio Wallace	 12	Gray's Creek	43-07.00
	8	Deltonio Moses	 12	Northern Vance	43-02.00
	9	Lamarshall Corbett	 12	Bartlett Yancey	43-01.00
	10	John Minott	 09	Union Pines	42-09.00
	11	Derrick Boyland	 12	Overhills	42-09.00
	12	Deshawn Spears	 12	Harnett Central	42-09.00
Event  23   Boys High Jump
	Name	Year	School	Seed Mark

	1	Dusty Kenealy	 11	Rockingham County	6-08.00
	2	Derrick Ross	 11	Union Pines	6-08.00
	3	Kemeriaz Harrington	 12	Western Harnett	6-06.00
	4	Emanual Davis	 12	Overhills	6-04.00
	5	Aseante Roberts	 12	Northern Vance	6-04.00
	6	Jonathan Lee	 11	Union Pines	6-02.00
	7	Daron Rollinson	 11	Williams	6-02.00
	8	Logan Elliston	 10	Western Alamance	6-02.00
Event  24   Boys Pole Vault
	Name	Year	School	Seed Mark

	1	Josh Bland	 10	South Johnston	13-00.00
	2	Ryan Doolittle	 11	Western Guilford	13-00.00
	3	Scottie Holmes	 11	South Johnston	13-00.00
	4	Logan Shearer	 11	Southern Lee	13-00.00
	5	Addison Johnson	 11	Southern Lee	12-06.00
	6	Evan Sandling	 10	Rockingham County	12-06.00
	7	Nick Kopicko	 12	Rockingham County	11-06.00
	8	Matt Pendergrass	 12	Northern Vance	11-00.00
	9	Tyrone Tribbey	 12	Northern Vance	11-00.00
	10	Brandon Wise	 12	Union Pines	10-06.00
	11	Lucas Brady	 11	Eastern Alamance	10-06.00
Event  25   Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Seed Time

	1	Eastern Alamance	8:28.94
	2	Union Pines	8:36.24
	3	Western Guilford	8:37.96
	4	South Johnston	8:39.00
	5	Dudley	8:45.70
	6	Harnett Central	8:49.00
	7	Overhills	8:50.00
	8	Western Alamance	8:53.14
	9	Williams	8:54.24
	10	Northeast Guilford	8:58.00
	11	Bartlett Yancey	9:14.00
	12	Webb	9:37.00
Event  26   Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
	Name	Year	School	Seed Time

	1	Chris Felmet	 11	Eastern Alamance	14.44
	2	Ravon Bell	 12	Harnett Central	14.90
Event  26   ...   (Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims)
	Name	Year	School	Seed Time

	3	Devoyea Mebane	 12	Williams	15.12
	4	Chance Pringle	 12	Gray's Creek	15.20
	5	micheal benton	 12	Dudley	15.20
	6	Evan Johnson	 11	Northern Vance	15.34
	7	kenny okoro	 11	Dudley	15.60
	8	cedric blacknall	 12	Dudley	15.60
	9	Andre Monroe	 12	Southern Lee	15.64
	10	Kevin Jordan	 11	South Johnston	15.70
	11	Mack Lessane	 11	Western Harnett	15.92
	12	Xavier Davis	 11	Northern Vance	16.24
Event  27   Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
	Name	Year	School	Seed Time

	1	Daylan Williamson	 12	Eastern Alamance	10.54
	2	Jowan Wilkins	 11	Union Pines	10.74
	3	Desmond White	 11	Harnett Central	10.80
	4	Marquan Brown	 11	Gray's Creek	10.82
	5	Zuri Sneed	 10	Northern Vance	10.84
	6	Josh Snead	 09	South Johnston	10.90
	7	Jacques Ray	 12	Harnett Central	10.90
	8	Greg Lawson	 09	Bartlett Yancey	10.90
	9	Kendall Bratcher	 11	Northeast Guilford	10.90
	10	Travis Brown	 11	Williams	10.94
	11	James Toomer	 11	Union Pines	10.95
	12	Cortney Simmons	 12	Rockingham County	10.95
	13	Queintin Terry	 12	Overhills	10.98
	14	alonzo kellum	 12	Morehead	11.00
	15	Donald Sherard	 10	Southern Alamance	11.05
	16	Dameon Marsh	 11	Union Pines	11.07
	17	Karl Clemens	 10	Overhills	11.10
	18	Jamal Lemay	 12	Northern Vance	11.14
	19	Tony Foster	 11	Williams	11.14
	20	Michael McDougald	 12	Western Harnett	11.14
	21	Stefan Johnson	 10	Southern Alamance	11.19
	22	Patrick Rhem	 12	Northern Vance	11.19
	23	james reynolds	 12	Morehead	11.19
	24	Issac Thompson	 12	Overhills	11.20
	25	jarrod jones	 12	Dudley	11.20
	26	derek blacknall	 12	Dudley	11.20
	27	torez spady	 12	Morehead	11.30
	28	marcus chaney	 11	Dudley	11.30
	29	Aaron Mellette	 11	Southern Lee	11.34
Event  28   Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Seed Time

	1	Dudley	1:30.00
	2	Eastern Alamance	1:30.14
	3	Northern Vance	1:30.24
	4	Harnett Central	1:32.00
Event  28   ...   (Boys 4x200 Meter Relay)
	Team	Relay	Seed Time

	5	Union Pines	1:32.04
	6	Gray's Creek	1:32.24
	7	Williams	1:32.54
	8	Overhills	1:32.65
	9	Western Harnett	1:33.00
	10	Morehead	1:33.39
	11	Western Guilford	1:33.66
	12	Southern Lee	1:33.96
Event  29   Boys 1600 Meter Run
	Name	Year	School	Seed Time

	1	Blake Boyd	 12	Union Pines	4:35.20
	2	Nelson Santos	 12	Western Alamance	4:42.03
	3	Mario Ivey	 12	Northeast Guilford	4:42.05
	4	Patrick Lynn	 12	Eastern Alamance	4:44.24
	5	Nick Kelly	 11	Williams	4:44.99
	6	Seth West	 12	South Johnston	4:48.00
	7	Charles Howe	 11	Harnett Central	4:50.00
	8	Alberto Womack	 11	Overhills	4:51.00
	9	Jack Fladeland	 12	Eastern Alamance	4:53.24
	10	Robert Butler	 11	Dudley	4:54.00
	11	Bradlee Kiser	 09	Western Alamance	4:55.00
	12	Carlo Womack	 11	Overhills	4:56.00
Event  30   Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Seed Time

	1	Dudley	43.10
	2	Northern Vance	43.24
	3	Northeast Guilford	43.60
	4	Harnett Central	43.70
	5	Union Pines	43.74
	6	Williams	44.04
	7	Morehead	44.20
	8	South Johnston	44.40
	9	Bartlett Yancey	44.50
	10	Eastern Alamance	44.64
	11	Southern Lee	45.09
	12	Webb	45.30
Event  31   Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims
	Name	Year	School	Seed Time

	1	julian alford	 11	Dudley	50.50
	2	Aaron Martin	 11	Southern Alamance	51.60
	3	James Fowler	 11	Eastern Alamance	51.84
	4	Montario Rosnado	 09	Gray's Creek	51.88
	5	Harrison Lee	 12	Eastern Alamance	51.94
	6	Matt Thompson	 12	Eastern Alamance	52.24
	7	Mack Lessane	 11	Western Harnett	52.83
	8	Rashad Shaw	 11	Western Guilford	52.90
	9	Markey Peace	 12	Northern Vance	53.14
Event  31   ...   (Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims)
	Name	Year	School	Seed Time

	10	Aaron Crowder	 11	Northern Vance	53.44
	11	Aaron Lassiter	 10	Southern Lee	53.55
	12	Matthew Murray	 12	Harnett Central	53.80
Event  32   Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims
	Name	Year	School	Seed Time

	1	Chris Felmet	 11	Eastern Alamance	39.14
	2	Chance Pringle	 12	Gray's Creek	40.98
	3	Ravon Bell	 12	Harnett Central	41.60
	4	Evan Johnson	 11	Northern Vance	41.94
	5	micheal benton	 12	Dudley	42.00
	6	cedric blacknall	 12	Dudley	42.70
	7	Kevin Jordan	 11	South Johnston	42.70
	8	Tristan Snipes	 11	Union Pines	43.74
	9	Kyle Miles	 09	Eastern Alamance	44.04
	10	Brandon Plymale	 09	Western Harnett	44.60
	11	Xavier Davis	 11	Northern Vance	44.94
	12	Houston Spake	 10	Western Alamance	47.56
Event  33   Boys 800 Meter Run
	Name	Year	School	Seed Time

	1	Zach Devore	 11	Gray's Creek	2:03.28
	2	Blake Boyd	 12	Union Pines	2:03.58
	3	Tony Cerda	 11	South Johnston	2:04.00
	4	Nick Kelly	 11	Williams	2:04.04
	5	Chris Stepp	 12	Western Guilford	2:04.31
	6	Harrison Lee	 12	Eastern Alamance	2:04.94
	7	Greg Lott	 11	Overhills	2:05.42
	8	George Glenn	 12	Dudley	2:05.60
	9	Kenny Miskow	 12	Eastern Alamance	2:06.14
	10	Ryan Heib	 11	Union Pines	2:06.24
	11	Bagby Akeem	 12	Northern Vance	2:09.00
	12	Nick Gazda	 10	Western Alamance	2:09.24
Event  34   Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
	Name	Year	School	Seed Time

	1	Marquan Brown	 11	Gray's Creek	22.07
	2	Daren Coffey	 12	Northeast Guilford	22.30
	3	Daylan Williamson	 12	Eastern Alamance	22.34
	4	Cortney Simmons	 12	Rockingham County	22.34
	5	Josh Snead	 09	South Johnston	22.50
	6	Katrell Reid	 12	Dudley	22.50
	7	Jowan Wilkins	 11	Union Pines	22.54
	8	James Toomer	 11	Union Pines	22.57
	9	Queintin Terry	 12	Overhills	22.75
	10	Chris Everett	 12	Dudley	22.90
	11	james reynolds	 12	Morehead	22.90
	12	Travis Brown	 11	Williams	22.91
	13	Zuri Sneed	 10	Northern Vance	22.94
	14	derek blacknall	 12	Dudley	23.00
Event  34   ...   (Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims)
	Name	Year	School	Seed Time

	15	Derrick Boyland	 12	Overhills	23.01
	16	Stefan Johnson	 10	Southern Alamance	23.02
	17	Dameon Marsh	 11	Union Pines	23.04
Event  35   Boys 3200 Meter Run
	Name	Year	School	Seed Time

	1	Patrick Lynn	 12	Eastern Alamance	10:21.43
	2	Seth West	 12	South Johnston	10:32.00
	3	Blake Boyd	 12	Union Pines	10:35.24
	4	Nelson Santos	 12	Western Alamance	10:37.00
	5	Mario Ivey	 12	Northeast Guilford	10:42.00
	6	Alberto Womack	 11	Overhills	10:49.00
	7	Jack Fladeland	 12	Eastern Alamance	10:53.24
	8	James Fladeland	 09	Eastern Alamance	10:54.82
	9	Bryan Daniel	 10	Western Guilford	10:57.10
	10	Andrew Hall	 12	Northeast Guilford	11:03.22
	11	Brandon Tiong	 09	Western Alamance	11:04.32
	12	Kris London	 09	Western Alamance	11:11.78
Event  36   Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
	Team	Relay	Seed Time

	1	Dudley	3:27.80
	2	Eastern Alamance	3:28.54
	3	Western Guilford	3:31.25
	4	Western Harnett	3:35.00
	5	Overhills	3:37.34
	6	Northern Vance	3:38.24
	7	Union Pines	3:39.24
	8	Bartlett Yancey	3:40.00
	9	Harnett Central	3:40.00
	10	Williams	3:41.00
	11	Western Alamance	3:48.24