Leroy T. Walker Invitational

Durham, NC

Men & Women

Licensed to North Carolina Central University
                                       Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 3/24/2007 06:50 PM
                   LeRoy T. Walker Invitational - 3/24/2007                    
                  Hosted by North Carolina Central University                  
                                  Durham, NC                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 54.10m  3/17/2001   Shawn Watkins, Methodist                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darius Gills                 Unattached              56.84m#    186-06 
  2 Dion Rodriquez               Bowie St.               42.35m     138-11 
  3 Coleman McNeill              J.C. Smith              39.85m     130-09 
  4 Ricardo Safford              Shaw                    36.13m     118-06 
  5 Adrian Powell                N.C. Central            35.73m     117-03 
  6 Travis Kilgore               Shaw                    33.74m     110-08 
  7 Christopher Dixon            Bowie St.               31.19m     102-04 
  8 Aaron Johnson                Bowie St.               29.66m      97-04 
  9 Jason Linnear                Bowie St.               23.20m      76-01 
 10 Melvine Johnson              Bowie St.               19.75m      64-09 
 11 Stephon Seard                J.C. Smith              19.38m      63-07 
 -- William Burgess              J.C. Smith                FOUL            
 -- Travis Wells                 Shaw                      FOUL            
 -- Kenny Roach                  Bowie St.                 FOUL            
 
Event 2  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 47.40m  3/22/1997   Shanique Musgrove, St. Augustine\'s         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shaakira West                Shaw                    31.49m     103-04 
  2 Persis Brown                 Shaw                    27.06m      88-09 
  3 Jamie Brown                  N.C. Central            24.78m      81-03 
  4 Latasha Jones                N.C. Central            24.70m      81-00 
  5 Brandy Cox                   N.C. Central            23.76m      77-11 
  6 Christina Smith              N.C. Central            23.21m      76-02 
  7 Chanel Raynor                N.C. Central            21.69m      71-02 
  8 Sylvia Kemp                  U.D.C.                  21.48m      70-06 
  9 Demetria Bell                J.C. Smith              18.97m      62-03 
 10 Elise Perkins                Bowie St.               15.65m      51-04 
 11 Janice Cox                   Shaw                    13.48m      44-03 
 
Event 3  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 4.50m  3/22/1997   Jerami Stucchio, Millersville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Kenny Roach                  Bowie St.                   NH            
 -- Aaron Johnson                Bowie St.                   NH            
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 7.47m  3/22/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Davis                   N.C. Central             7.48m#  24-06.50 
  2 Andre Tillman                St. Augustine\'s          6.85m   22-05.75 
  3 Will Scott                   N.C. Central             6.83m   22-05.00 
  4 Daryl Barnett                Fayetteville St.         6.76m   22-02.25 
  5 Julian Jones                 St. Augustine\'s          6.68m   21-11.00 
  5 Justin Snyder                St. Paul\'s               6.68m   21-11.00 
  7 Jamarr Myrick                N.C. Central             6.63m   21-09.00 
  8 Jason Linnear                Bowie St.                6.53m   21-05.25 
  9 Troy Jiggetts                Shaw                     6.50m   21-04.00 
 10 Antonio Fuller               N.C. Central             6.42m   21-00.75 
 11 Christopher Harris           Shaw                     6.37m   20-10.75 
 12 Kenny Roach                  Bowie St.                5.55m   18-02.50 
 -- Troy Dolby                   Shaw                      FOUL            
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 6.24m  3/19/1994   Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Damara Parrish               Bowie St.                5.77m   18-11.25 
  2 Jessica Mills                N.C. Central             5.62m   18-05.25 
  3 Kiera Watson                 Bowie St.                5.53m   18-01.75 
  4 Nyosha Bryant                Unattached               5.51m   18-01.00 
  5 Brittni Dash                 J.C. Smith               5.47m   17-11.50 
  6 Mae Boone                    N.C. Central             5.41m   17-09.00 
  6 Latisha Jones                N.C. Central             5.41m   17-09.00 
  8 Brittany Smith               Bowie St.                5.13m   16-10.00 
  9 Marthe Amon                  Bowie St.                4.85m   15-11.00 
 -- Ebony Lucas                  Shaw                      FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 48.16m  3/21/1992   B. Cross, St. Augustine\'s                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Smalls                  N.C. Central            46.60m     152-11 
  2 Andrae Turner                N.C. Central            40.80m     133-10 
  3 Keith Harris                 Livingstone             34.08m     111-10 
  4 Coleman McNeill              J.C. Smith              33.56m     110-01 
  5 Eward Graham                 Fayetteville St.        31.09m     102-00 
  6 Mack Ellis                   N.C. Central            29.85m      97-11 
  7 Christopher Dixon            Bowie St.               24.48m      80-04 
 
Event 8  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 42.11m  3/20/2004   Kelly Smoke, N.C. State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chanel Raynor                N.C. Central            37.17m     121-11 
  2 Latasha Jones                N.C. Central            36.92m     121-01 
  3 Brandy Cox                   N.C. Central            35.63m     116-11 
  4 Jamie Brown                  N.C. Central            33.88m     111-02 
  5 Persis Brown                 Shaw                    30.62m     100-05 
  6 Elise Perkins                Bowie St.               28.80m      94-06 
  7 Shaakira West                Shaw                    28.70m      94-02 
  8 Demetria Bell                J.C. Smith              23.60m      77-05 
 
Event 9  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 2.08m  3/18/1995   U. Hicks, Unattached                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Davis                   N.C. Central             2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Aaron Johnson                Bowie St.                2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Robert Devaul                Unattached              J2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Sean Johnson                 Bowie St.                1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Ty Jordan                    J.C. Smith              J1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Paul Graham                  Shaw                    J1.90m    6-02.75 
 
Event 10  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 1.68m  3/22/1997   Shanka Walker, St. Augustine\'s              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Timberly Bolden              Bowie St.                1.73m#   5-08.00 
  2 Kenisha Toye-Nobles          Unattached              J1.73m#   5-08.00 
  3 Anene Wynn                   U.D.C.                   1.63m    5-04.25 
 -- Yashica Short                Shaw                        NH            
 -- Khamiya Smith                Shaw                        NH            
 
Event 11  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 15.33m  3/23/1996   R. Moore, St. Augustine\'s                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Smalls                  N.C. Central            15.19m   49-10.00 
  2 Mack Ellis                   N.C. Central            13.99m   45-10.75 
  3 Andrae Turner                N.C. Central            12.16m   39-10.75 
  4 Eward Graham                 Fayetteville St.        11.49m   37-08.50 
  5 Coleman McNeill              J.C. Smith              11.48m   37-08.00 
  6 Darius Gills                 Unattached              10.96m   35-11.50 
  7 William Burgess              J.C. Smith              10.63m   34-10.50 
  8 Travis Kilgore               Shaw                     9.14m   30-00.00 
  9 Christopher Dixon            Bowie St.                8.55m   28-00.75 
 10 Stephen Seard                J.C. Smith               8.26m   27-01.25 
 
Event 12  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 13.28m  3/21/1992   M. Garvey, St. Augustine\'s                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Brown                  N.C. Central            12.34m   40-06.00 
  2 Latasha Jones                N.C. Central            12.01m   39-05.00 
  3 Persis Brown                 Shaw                    11.58m   38-00.00 
  4 Elise Perkins                Bowie St.               11.55m   37-10.75 
  5 Brandy Cox                   N.C. Central            11.33m   37-02.25 
  6 Chanel Raynor                N.C. Central            11.04m   36-02.75 
  7 Christina Smith              N.C. Central            10.50m   34-05.50 
  8 Shaakira West                Shaw                    10.25m   33-07.50 
  9 Demetria Bell                J.C. Smith               9.59m   31-05.75 
 10 Arielle Fox                  U.D.C.                   7.94m   26-00.75 
 -- Joyus Willis                 Bowie St.                 FOUL            
 
Event 13  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 15.67m  3/19/1994   Chris Coleman, St. Augustine\'s             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Will Scott                   N.C. Central            15.28m   50-01.75 
  2 A cumberbatch                St. Augustine\'s         14.95m   49-00.75 
  3 Andre Tillman                St. Augustine\'s         14.38m   47-02.25 
  4 Jason Linnear                Bowie St.               14.23m   46-08.25 
  5 Sean Johnson                 Bowie St.               13.62m   44-08.25 
  6 Matthew Gray                 Livingstone             13.46m   44-02.00 
  7 Lucris McRavin               Fayetteville St.        13.23m   43-05.00 
  8 Troy Jiggetts                Shaw                    12.80m   42-00.00 
 -- Shaun Lilly                  J.C. Smith                FOUL            
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 11.75m  3/23/1996   T. Smith, Johnson C. Smith                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Mills                N.C. Central            12.53m#  41-01.50 
  2 Kiera Watson                 Bowie St.               11.38m   37-04.00 
  3 Marthe Amon                  Bowie St.               10.96m   35-11.50 
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 14:15.89  3/18/2000   Alhaji Alhassan, St. Augustine\'s         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chayce Smith                 Unattached            16:21.21  
  2 Jared Arnold                 Unattached            17:40.22  
  3 Marc Allen                   Shaw                  18:12.49  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 13.90  3/18/2000   Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhea Godsey                  Bowie St.                15.19q  1 
  2 Tyhler Davis                 Unattached               15.22q  2 
  3 Tiana Pope                   J.C. Smith               15.51q  1 
  4 Shareka Mitchell             Unattached               15.78q  2 
  5 Jessica Mills                N.C. Central             16.76q  2 
  6 Jennifer Geter               Bowie St.                16.81q  2 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 13.90  3/18/2000   Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyhler Davis                 Unattached               14.94  
  2 Rhea Godsey                  Bowie St.                15.09  
  3 Tiana Pope                   J.C. Smith               15.25  
  4 Shareka Mitchell             Unattached               15.74  
  5 Jennifer Geter               Bowie St.                19.78  
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 14.14  3/18/2000   Tavalous Brown, Fayetteville State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carrington Queen             N.C. Central             15.17  
  2 Shareef Muhammad             N.C. Central             15.72  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 11.10  3/28/1998   Elisha Marshall, N.C. Central               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delilah Badgett              Unattached               11.98q  4 
  2 Weahdee Blidee               Shaw                     12.12q  4 
  3 Nyosha Bryant                Unattached               12.32q  2 
  4 Brittni Dash                 J.C. Smith               12.39q  4 
  5 Cherell Williams             Shaw                     12.43q  4 
  6 Malai Walker                 Unattached               12.51q  1 
  7 Mae Boone                    N.C. Central             12.59q  1 
  8 Brittany Brady               Bowie St.                12.64q  3 
  9 Lisa Donatien                Livingstone              12.72   1 
 10 Sarah Clay                   Bowie St.                12.77   1 
 11 Erica Montgomery             Unattached               12.91   2 
 12 Shareka Mitchell             Unattached               12.99   3 
 13 Latisha Jones                N.C. Central             13.01   3 
 14 Lakesha Bryant               J.C. Smith               13.16   2 
 15 Jessica Collins              Shaw                     13.18   4 
 16 Lakisha Gantt                N.C. Central             13.19   3 
 17 Karol Holt                   Unattached               13.21   2 
 18 Auston Seibles               J.C. Smith               13.28   3 
 19 Marline Roux                 Unattached               13.64   4 
 20 Latanya Garrett              Shaw                     13.79   3 
 21 Jerrica Johnson              Shaw                     13.95   2 
 22 Christa Ballage              Shaw                     16.04   1 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 11.10  3/28/1998   Elisha Marshall, N.C. Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nyosha Bryant                Unattached               12.31  
  2 Malai Walker                 Unattached               12.38  
  3 Brittany Brady               Bowie St.                12.42  
  4 Mae Boone                    N.C. Central             12.52  
  5 Delilah Badgett              Unattached               12.65  
  6 Weahdee Blidee               Shaw                     12.87  
  7 Cherell Williams             Shaw                     13.12  
  8 Brittni Dash                 J.C. Smith               13.54  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 10.31  3/22/1997   Ewart Scott, St. Augustine\'s                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trenton Guy Jr.              Unattached               10.73q  6 
  2 Chris Davis                  N.C. Central             10.77q  4 
  3 Brian Hope                   N.C. Central             10.88q  5 
  4 Deaudre Dix                  J.C. Smith               10.95q  4 
  5 Jeff Rankins                 Unattached               11.01q  4 
  6 Bobby Wilder                 Fayetteville St.         11.03q  1 
  7 Maurice Gailey               N.C. Central             11.07q  3 
  8 Ridgon Witfield              N.C. Central             11.08q  2 
  9 Robert Henson                Shaw                     11.20   4 
 10 Howard Fuller                Fayetteville St.         11.23   2 
 11 Julian Jones                 St. Augustine\'s          11.27   3 
 12 John Brooks                  Livingstone              11.28   2 
 13 Antonio Fuller               N.C. Central             11.29   1 
 14 Jonathan Holt                N.C. Central             11.42   4 
 15 Omar Robinson                N.C. Central             11.46   2 
 16 Jeffrey Cox                  Fayetteville St.         11.55   4 
 17 Travis Wells                 Shaw                     11.59   1 
 18 Quentin Coley                Unattached               11.60   5 
 19 Elliot London                Unattached               11.61   5 
 20 Nuri Hasan                   Shaw                     11.65   6 
 20 Clinton Rogers               Shaw                     11.65   5 
 22 Melvine Johnson              Bowie St.                11.67   3 
 23 Lucris McRavin               Fayetteville St.         11.73   5 
 24 Brad Woods                   Fayetteville St.         11.79   2 
 24 Pierre Clay                  Fayetteville St.         11.79   1 
 26 Eric Wright                  Bowie St.                11.82   3 
 27 Kyrrel Latimer               Unattached               11.97   5 
 28 Lionel Garland               Fayetteville St.         12.30   6 
 29 John Mebane                  Fayetteville St.         12.31   6 
 -- Demaric Scarbrough           Fayetteville St.           DNF   4 
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 10.31  3/22/1997   Ewart Scott, St. Augustine\'s                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Davis                  N.C. Central             10.70  
  2 Maurice Gailey               N.C. Central             10.75  
  2 Brian Hope                   N.C. Central             10.75  
  4 Jeff Rankins                 Unattached               10.83  
  5 Ridgon Witfield              N.C. Central             11.01  
  6 Bobby Wilder                 Fayetteville St.         11.03  
  7 Deaudre Dix                  J.C. Smith               11.06  
 -- Trenton Guy Jr.              Unattached                  DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 45.85  3/23/1996   St. Augustine\'s                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowie State Univ  \'A\'                                 45.90   2 
  2 North Carolina Central U  \'A\'                         47.56   2 
  3 U.D.C.  \'A\'                                           48.05   2 
  4 Shaw Univ  \'A\'                                        49.85   2 
  5 T-Connection  \'A\'                                     50.18   2 
  6 Johnson C Smith Univ  \'B\'                             51.00   2 
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 40.72  3/20/1993   St. Augustine\'s                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Unattached  \'A\'                                       42.35   1 
  2 Fayetteville State Univ  \'A\'                          42.63   2 
  3 Bowie State Univ  \'A\'                                 42.75   2 
  4 Shaw Univ  \'B\'                                        43.21   2 
  5 Johnson C Smith Univ  \'A\'                             43.86   1 
  6 Fayetteville State Univ  \'B\'                          44.89   1 
 -- Bowie State Univ  \'B\'                                   DNF   1 
 -- North Carolina Central U  \'A\'                           DNF   2 
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 4:43.92  3/18/1995   J. Rupp, Millersville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desinia Johnson              N.C. Central           4:53.40  
  2 Aisha Brown                  N.C. Central           4:58.05  
  3 Latanya Lesine               N.C. Central           5:08.58  
  4 Ashley Bledsoe               Shaw                   5:35.53  
  5 Denise Lewis                 Unattached             5:57.22  
  6 Rashel Boone                 Livingstone            5:59.36  
  7 Jamese Cobb                  Bowie St.              6:31.13  
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 3:57.40  3/23/1996   J. King, St. Augustine\'s                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darius Shade                 Unattached             4:03.87  
  2 Gerald Jones                 N.C. Central           4:10.45  
  3 Adam Coefield                N.C. Central           4:18.92  
  4 Corey Hargrove               Shaw                   4:19.98  
  5 Marlin White                 N.C. Central           4:28.98  
  6 Jamar Conley                 St. Paul\'s             4:46.32  
  7 Marc Allen                   Shaw                   4:50.04  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 55.16  3/19/1994   Pathereka Miller, N.C. Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maurisa Williams             U.D.C.                   56.85   2 
  2 Adrenee Sterrett             Unattached               57.09   2 
  3 Kelle Dunston                N.C. Central             57.30   2 
  4 Ambria Alexander             N.C. Central           1:00.05   2 
  5 Kenisha Toye-Nobles          Unattached             1:02.39   1 
  6 Marline Roux                 Unattached             1:03.08   1 
  7 Donyelle Murdock             Shaw                   1:03.10   1 
  8 Jade Young                   Shaw                   1:04.45   1 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 47.88  3/20/1993   D. Bodie, St. Augustine\'s                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Karjuan Williams             N.C. Central             47.01#  6 
  2 Randy Curry                  St. Augustine\'s          47.59#  2 
  3 Travon Lee                   Unattached               48.22   6 
  4 Omar Robinson                N.C. Central             48.59   6 
  5 Joshua Smith                 Livingstone              49.03   4 
  5 John Brooks                  Livingstone              49.03   5 
  7 Chris Hall                   Unattached               49.22   6 
  8 Simeon Robbins               Livingstone              50.08   4 
  9 Walter Morton                Bowie St.                50.51   5 
 10 Roger Anderson               Unattached               50.74   2 
 11 Michael Edwards              N.C. Central             51.02   6 
 12 Alex McNight                 Unattached               51.07   5 
 13 Anthony Frost                Shaw                     51.41   4 
 14 Robert Blackwell             Livingstone              51.60   3 
 15 Jerrod Bailey                Shaw                     52.16   3 
 16 Jamarr Myrick                N.C. Central             52.63   3 
 17 Demetrius Hawkins            J.C. Smith               53.50   3 
 18 Frank Bentley                Fayetteville St.         53.67   2 
 19 Clarence Presley             Shaw                     54.43   4 
 20 Daniel Woodley               Unattached               55.12   2 
 21 Christopher Harris           Shaw                     55.43   3 
 22 Lamar Shearin                Shaw                     56.08   3 
 23 John Mebane                  Fayetteville St.         56.17   2 
 24 Elliot London                Unattached               56.70   2 
 -- Thomas Hunter                Unattached                 DNF   6 
 -- Hakeem Muhammad              N.C. Central               DNF   6 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 2:16.70  1991        Evangela Booker, N.C. Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adrenee Sterrett             Unattached             2:29.48   2 
  2 Rashel Boone                 Livingstone            2:37.73   1 
  3 Ashley Bledsoe               Shaw                   2:40.11   2 
  4 Denise Lewis                 Unattached             2:41.06   1 
  5 Tiana Pope                   J.C. Smith             2:41.16   1 
  6 Samantha Bramwell            Livingstone            2:41.90   2 
  7 Althea Graham                U.D.C.                 2:43.80   2 
  8 Jamese Cobb                  Bowie St.              2:52.12   1 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 1:52.30  1991        K. Hill, Norfolk State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Jones                N.C. Central           1:54.21   3 
  2 Rashaad Lee                  N.C. Central           1:54.26   3 
  3 Edward Bermudaz              St. Augustine\'s        1:55.44   3 
  4 Rashaad Nelson               Unattached             1:57.68   3 
  5 Trevor Lewis                 Unattached             2:00.87   3 
  6 Corey Hargrove               Shaw                   2:04.05   2 
  7 Ernest Cole                  Fayetteville St.       2:04.84   2 
  8 Cordell Waddey               Livingstone            2:04.97   3 
  9 Damien Montgomery            Bowie St.              2:05.11   2 
 10 Damon Bowman                 Bowie St.              2:09.23   1 
 11 Michael Edwards              N.C. Central           2:14.36   1 
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 1:01.06  3/21/1992   Evangela Booker, N.C. Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhea Godsey                  Bowie St.              1:05.59   2 
  2 Ricci Allyene                Bowie St.              1:06.78   2 
  3 Sheldonia Simmers            N.C. Central           1:08.10   2 
  4 Kelle Dunston                N.C. Central           1:08.11   2 
  5 Shareka Mitchell             Unattached             1:08.40   1 
  6 Danielle Cook                U.D.C.                 1:09.05   2 
  7 Pyhlicia Buie                Bowie St.              1:10.11   2 
  8 Joi Briscoe                  Shaw                   1:12.91   2 
  9 Yashica Short                Shaw                   1:13.13   1 
 10 Shakira Watford              U.D.C.                 1:14.38   1 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 51.88  3/23/2002   Omar Clinton, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shareef Muhammad             N.C. Central             53.26  
  2 Willis West                  Unattached               56.55  
  3 Joel Lavella                 Bowie St.                57.82  
  4 carlos peoples               Unattached             1:00.05  
  5 Steven Brown                 N.C. Central           1:02.68  
  6 Lamar Shearin                Shaw                   1:04.18  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 23.11  3/28/1998   Elisha Marshall, N.C. Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jennifer Geter               Bowie St.                24.78   4 
  2 Damara Parrish               Bowie St.                24.93   3 
  3 Nyosha Bryant                Unattached               25.24   4 
  4 Mae Boone                    N.C. Central             25.28   4 
  5 Malai Walker                 Unattached               25.37   4 
  6 Sarah Clay                   Bowie St.                25.74   3 
  7 Ambria Alexander             N.C. Central             25.84   4 
  8 Lisa Donatien                Livingstone              26.02   2 
  9 Delilah Badgett              Unattached               26.32   4 
 10 Lakisha Gantt                N.C. Central             26.71   3 
 11 Brittany Smith               Bowie St.                26.92   1 
 12 Ericka Cook                  U.D.C.                   27.36   1 
 13 Anna Sylvester               U.D.C.                   27.86   4 
 14 Marline Roux                 Unattached               28.60   2 
 15 Jerrica Johnson              Shaw                     29.38   2 
 16 Jessica Collins              Shaw                     29.63   1 
 17 Latanya Garrett              Shaw                     29.91   3 
 -- Tonya Walton                 Bowie St.                  DNF   2 
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 21.30  1991        T. Daye, Norfolk State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trenton Guy Jr.              Unattached               21.24#  1 
  2 Maurice Gailey               N.C. Central             21.54   7 
  3 Brian Hope                   N.C. Central             21.80   7 
  4 Chris Davis                  N.C. Central             21.84   7 
  5 Randy Curry                  St. Augustine\'s          21.90   4 
  6 Arnold Mullins               Unattached               22.01   3 
  7 Shamar Clary                 St. Paul\'s               22.11   2 
  8 Joshua Smith                 Livingstone              22.16   3 
  9 Antonio Fuller               N.C. Central             22.22   7 
 10 Omar Robinson                N.C. Central             22.39   6 
 11 John Brooks                  Livingstone              22.44   5 
 12 Ridgon Witfield              N.C. Central             22.52   7 
 13 Simeon Robbins               Livingstone              22.53   4 
 14 Anthony Frost                Shaw                     22.65   6 
 15 Robert Henson                Shaw                     22.70   5 
 16 Omar Bizzell                 J.C. Smith               22.93   4 
 17 Carrington Queen             N.C. Central             22.98   6 
 18 Justin Snyder                St. Paul\'s               23.33   2 
 19 Dante Chestnut               St. Paul\'s               23.41   1 
 20 Robert Blackwell             Livingstone              23.42   2 
 21 Alex McNight                 Unattached               23.43   3 
 22 Melvine Johnson              Bowie St.                23.46   4 
 23 Christopher Harris           Shaw                     23.48   4 
 24 Howard Fuller                Fayetteville St.         23.58   3 
 24 Nuri Hasan                   Shaw                     23.58   4 
 26 Eric Wright                  Bowie St.                23.74   6 
 27 Brandon Cash                 St. Paul\'s               23.80   1 
 28 Clinton Rogers               Shaw                     23.86   5 
 29 Matthew Gray                 Livingstone              24.11   4 
 30 Pierre Clay                  Fayetteville St.         24.18   3 
 31 Brendon Turner               St. Paul\'s               24.30   1 
 32 Brad Woods                   Fayetteville St.         24.39   2 
 33 Travis Wells                 Shaw                     24.58   5 
 34 Quentin Coley                Unattached               24.78   1 
 35 John Mebane                  Fayetteville St.         24.99   2 
 36 Lionel Garland               Fayetteville St.         25.20   3 
 
Event 34  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 3:47.42  3/17/2001   Seton Hall                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Carolina Central U  \'A\'                       3:54.92   2 
  2 U.D.C.  \'A\'                                         3:55.35   2 
  3 North Carolina Central U  \'B\'                       4:01.88   2 
  4 Shaw Univ  \'A\'                                      4:11.09   1 
  5 U.D.C.  \'B\'                                         4:21.10   1 
 
Event 35  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    LTW Meet: # 3:15.49  3/20/1999   N.C. Central                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Carolina Central U  \'A\'                       3:11.93# 
  2 North Carolina Central U  \'C\'                       3:17.25  
  2 Livingstone  \'A\'                                    3:19.54  
  3 North Carolina Central U  \'B\'                       3:21.03  
  4 Bowie State Univ  \'B\'                               3:24.66  
  5 Shaw Univ  \'A\'                                      3:27.11  
  6 Bowie State Univ  \'A\'                               3:27.11  
  6 Shaw Univ  \'B\'                                      3:28.55