Ashbrook Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.08 | Kiara Bethune | 13th | Prelims H8 | Complete Results | |
13.28 | Dominque Degree | 18th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.19 | Kiara Bethune | 16th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.21 | SB | Hassani Burris | 11th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
1:09.27 | Shyla Sanders | 26th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:47.95 | SB | Madisyn Pearson | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.43 | Korynn Mitchell | 9th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
19.06 | Tara Jones | 23rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
19.16 | Endya Austin | 24th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.02 | Tara Jones | 5th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
47.81 | SB | Korynn Mitchell | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
56.71 | Endya Austin | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.09 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:20.11 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-6.5 | Hassani Burris | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-0.5 | Kiara Bethune | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-9.5 | Hassani Burris | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
69-8 | Yahasia Bennett | 33rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-2 | Yahasia Bennett | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.09 | Zachariah Cathcart | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.20 | Zachariah Cathcart | 4th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.91 | Ja'Qualin Brown | 5th | Finals H10 | Complete Results | |
23.08 | Zachariah Cathcart | 7th | Finals H9 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.06 | SB | Ishaun Wright | 54th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
1:03.18 | Korney Gregory | 56th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.42 | Michael Seager | 25th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
2:35.99 | King Floyd | 58th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.50 | Ja'Qualin Brown | 16th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:03.52 | Relay Team | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-3.5 | Ja'Qualin Brown | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
161-7 | Tyson Fortenberry | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
54-2 | Tyson Fortenberry | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |