Northwestern 3A/4A Conference Championship

Hickory, NC
Timing/Results Big Kahuna Timing

Complete Results

Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2015 07:56 PM
              NW 3A-4A Conference Championship, 2015 - 4/22/2015               
                            Lenoir Rhyne University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gardin, Taylor               Freedom               36-11.00   10   
  2 Rhoney, Amy                  Freedom               28-11.00    8   
  3 Calloway, Cheyanne           Hibriten              28-08.00    6   
  4 Izaguire, Lizzy              Watauga               27-07.00    5   
  5 Coleman, Alexis              Freedom               27-06.00    4   
  6 Thompson, Massota            Fred T. Foar          27-04.00    3   
  7 Fulbright, Abbey             Fred T. Foar         J27-04.00    2   
  8 Kowalewski, Julia            Fred T. Foar          27-00.00    1   
  9 Dula, Morgan                 Hibriten              26-11.00  
 10 Livingston, Phoebe           St. Stephens          25-05.00  
 11 Bumgarner, Marissa           St. Stephens          25-01.00  
 12 Martin, Hailey               Hickory               24-10.50  
 13 Stewart, Rebecca             Patton                24-01.00  
 14 Floody, Nichole              Patton                22-01.00  
 15 Stone, Jazzey                Hibriten              19-07.00  
 16 Henderson, Logan             Patton                19-05.00  
 17 Samantha, Rothenburg         Hickory               18-01.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foxx, Kenan                  Watauga               49-02.00   10   
  2 Whitmore, Christian          Fred T. Foar          44-07.00    8   
  3 Lewis, Jon Barrett           Hibriten              42-07.50    6   
  4 O'Neil, Jammie               Freedom               41-08.00    5   
  5 Muhammad, Khallid            Hickory               39-09.50    4   
  6 Price, Zayquan               Patton                39-01.00    3   
  7 Geiser, Jake                 South Caldwe          38-07.00    2   
  8 Grier, Jamal                 Hibriten              37-01.00    1   
  9 Setzer, Saxon                Freedom               36-10.00  
 10 Mccloy, Joseph               Patton                36-08.00  
 11 Wilson, Mark                 Hibriten              36-01.00  
 12 Wilfong, Cameron             Fred T. Foar          36-00.00  
 13 Mann, Dane                   Fred T. Foar          34-08.00  
 14 Drury, Malik                 Freedom               32-09.00  
 15 Kirby, Colton                South Caldwe          32-02.00  
 16 Day, Chase                   St. Stephens          31-09.00  
 17 Quirion, Ethan               Watauga               31-02.00  
 18 Rash, Colby                  South Caldwe          30-00.00  
 19 Woolridge, Dawson            Patton                16-10.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Clare                Watauga                 113-00   10   
  2 Calloway, Cheyanne           Hibriten                 90-03    8   
  3 Rhoney, Amy                  Freedom                  86-03    6   
  4 Fulbright, Abbey             Fred T. Foar             79-07    5   
  5 Dula, Morgan                 Hibriten                 69-04    4   
  6 Rusher, Savanna              Watauga                  69-01    3   
  7 Clark, Janai                 Freedom                  67-02    2   
  8 Billington, Hannah           Fred T. Foar            J67-02    1   
  9 Coleman, Alexis              Freedom                  66-03  
 10 Bumgarner, Marissa           St. Stephens             65-10  
 11 Floody, Nichole              Patton                   56-03  
 12 Martin, Hailey               Hickory                  55-06  
 13 Dominquez, Maria             South Caldwe             55-03  
 14 Samantha, Rothenburg         Hickory                  52-10  
 15 Stone, Jazzey                Hibriten                 50-00  
 15 Cruz, Valeria                South Caldwe             50-00  
 17 Stewart, Rebecca             Patton                   49-09  
 18 Livingston, Phoebe           St. Stephens             44-04  
 19 Henderson, Logan             Patton                   43-08  
 -- Ford, Arianna                Fred T. Foar              FOUL  
 -- McCune, Tayler               Watauga                   FOUL  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jon Barrett           Hibriten                117-06   10   
  2 Geiser, Jake                 South Caldwe            116-07    8   
  3 Foxx, Kenan                  Watauga                J116-07    6   
  4 Wilson, Mark                 Hibriten                110-04    5   
  5 Wilfong, Cameron             Fred T. Foar            103-09    4   
  6 Church, Avery                Hibriten                 94-03    3   
  7 Day, Chase                   St. Stephens             94-00    2   
  8 Price, Zayquan               Patton                   93-02    1   
  9 Cunningham, Quentin          Freedom                  89-11  
 10 Mccloy, Joseph               Patton                   81-06  
 11 Kirby, Colton                South Caldwe             80-06  
 12 Rash, Colby                  South Caldwe             78-00  
 13 Drury, Malik                 Freedom                  75-05  
 14 Whitmore, Christian          Fred T. Foar             74-03  
 15 Woolridge, Dawson            Patton                   38-02  
 -- Mann, Dane                   Fred T. Foar              FOUL  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Marisa                Freedom               15-09.00   10   
  2 Smart, Bianca                Watauga               15-02.00    8   
  3 Harris, Clare                Watauga               15-01.25    6   
  4 Revell, Sydney               Hickory               14-06.50    5   
  5 Baker, Hannah                Patton                14-03.50    4   
  6 Gantt, Lauren                St. Stephens          14-00.00    3   
  7 Harshaw, Anjeleigh           Hibriten              13-08.00    2   
  8 Clark, Tydericka             Hickory               13-07.50    1   
  9 McLure, Addie                Watauga               13-00.00  
 10 Carlton, Bailey              St. Stephens          12-08.00  
 11 Brooks, Jade                 Fred T. Foar          12-07.50  
 -- Davenport, Saidea            Hibriten                  FOUL  
 -- Morgante, Lauren             St. Stephens              FOUL  
 -- Young, Courtney              Fred T. Foar              FOUL  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston, T.C.                 Freedom               20-05.25   10   
  2 Johnson, Tyler               Fred T. Foar          19-10.25    8   
  3 Holmes, Austin               St. Stephens          19-08.00    6   
  4 Clark, David                 Hibriten             J19-08.00    5   
  5 Styron, Zach                 Watauga               19-00.50    4   
  6 Thompson, Rodney             Freedom               18-11.75    3   
  7 Finger, Khalil               St. Stephens          18-00.25    2   
  8 Shade, Dwight                Fred T. Foar          17-10.25    1   
  9 Weaver, Jenson               South Caldwe          17-03.75  
 10 Byrd, Teandre                Fred T. Foar          17-03.50  
 11 Simmons, Monte               Hibriten              16-01.00  
 12 Miller, Nathan               St. Stephens          15-01.25  
 13 Patel, Yash                  South Caldwe          13-06.00  
 14 Annas, Andy                  South Caldwe          12-11.25  
 -- Michaux, Jq                  Freedom                   FOUL  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Clare                Watauga               30-11.00   10   
  2 Tallent, Malarie             Patton                29-10.50    8   
  3 Smart, Bianca                Watauga               29-09.00    6   
  4 Brooks, Jade                 Fred T. Foar          29-02.00    5   
  5 DeRienzis, Sophia            St. Stephens          28-04.50    4   
  6 Lewis, Avery                 South Caldwe          26-08.00    3   
 -- Gantt, Lauren                St. Stephens              FOUL  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Styron, Zach                 Watauga               42-03.75   10   
  2 Holmes, Austin               St. Stephens          41-01.50    8   
  3 Edwards, Kenmar              Freedom               40-04.50    6   
  4 Mcburney, Matthew            South Caldwe          39-08.50    5   
  5 Rutherford, Trevon           Freedom               39-03.50    4   
  6 Johnson, Tyler               Fred T. Foar          38-09.00    3   
  7 Wilson, Kristoff             Hibriten              38-07.75    2   
  8 Pifer, Zack                  Watauga               38-06.50    1   
  9 Richardson, Davon            St. Stephens          37-08.50  
 10 Finger, Khalil               St. Stephens          37-00.50  
 11 Wiggington, Jordan           Fred T. Foar          36-04.50  
 12 Green, Khalil                Fred T. Foar          35-11.00  
 13 Baker, Elijah                Hibriten              35-10.50  
 14 Watson, Drew                 Patton                35-03.25  
 15 Cohens, Chris                Hickory               35-01.50  
 16 Triplett, Brennan            South Caldwe          31-06.50  
 17 Annas, Andy                  South Caldwe          29-08.75  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arrington, Lauren            South Caldwe           4-11.00   10   
  2 Davenport, Saidea            Hibriten               4-10.00    8   
  3 Arnette, Sarah               Watauga                4-08.00    6   
  4 Clarke, Emma                 Watauga               J4-08.00    5   
  5 Brooks, Jade                 Fred T. Foar           4-04.00    4   
  6 Robinson, Madeline           Fred T. Foar           4-02.00    3   
  7 Billington, Hannah           Fred T. Foar          J4-02.00    2   
  8 Harshaw, Anjeleigh           Hibriten               4-00.00    1   
  9 Clark, Tydericka             Hickory               J4-00.00  
 -- Tunstall, Sarah              South Caldwe                NH  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westra, Evan                 Patton                 5-10.00   10   
  2 Flowers, Tyran               Hickory               J5-10.00    8   
  3 Lowry, Kaleb                 Freedom               J5-10.00    6   
  4 Pifer, Zack                  Watauga                5-08.00    5   
  5 Michaux, Jq                  Freedom               J5-08.00    4   
  6 Baker, Elijah                Hibriten               5-06.00    3   
  7 Whitener, Nolan              Fred T. Foar           5-02.00    1   
  7 Patel, Yash                  South Caldwe           5-02.00    1   
  7 Hicks JR, Austin             Fred T. Foar           5-02.00    1   
 10 Freeman, Malyk               St. Stephens           5-00.00  
 10 Annas, Andy                  South Caldwe           5-00.00  
 10 Byrd, Teandre                Fred T. Foar           5-00.00  
 -- Benfield, Jake               South Caldwe                NH  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Furman, Maggie               Watauga                7-00.00   10   
  2 Phillips, Catie              Watauga                6-06.00    8   
  3 Scarborugh, Sydney           Hickory               J6-06.00    6   
  4 Brown, Rachel                South Caldwe           6-00.00    5   
  5 Dula, Kaitlin                South Caldwe          J6-00.00    4   
 -- Hull, Carrigan               Fred T. Foar                NH  
 -- Bliss, Brianna               Fred T. Foar                NH  
 -- Blevins, Amanda              South Caldwe                NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trivett, Grant               South Caldwe          10-00.00   10   
  2 Butler, Jared                Hickory              J10-00.00    8   
  3 Cannon, Matt                 Hibriten               9-06.00    6   
  4 Davis, Andrew                Fred T. Foar          J9-06.00    5   
  5 Temple, Elijah               Watauga                9-00.00    4   
  6 Triplett, Brennan            South Caldwe          J9-00.00    3   
  7 Church, Tucker               Watauga                8-06.00    2   
  8 Moffett, Romondo             Fred T. Foar          J8-06.00    0.50
  8 Fleming, Tate                Fred T. Foar          J8-06.00    0.50
 10 Whitener, Griffin            Hibriten               8-00.00  
 10 Queen, Caleb                 South Caldwe           8-00.00  
 -- Barnes, Jarrett              Hibriten                    NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watauga                                            10:55.07   10   
     1) Mansure, Kathleen               2) Weeks, Lily                    
     3) Plyler, Grace                   4) Sloboda, Sophie                
  2 Hickory                                            11:02.86    8   
     1) Bledsoe, Olivia                 2) Ferner, Lauren                 
     3) Worley, Jane                    4) Ryan, Caileigh                 
  3 St. Stephens                                       11:06.88    6   
     1) Bolling, Allison                2) Sigmon, Emma                   
     3) Bumgarner, Hannah               4) Duncan, Ambria                 
  4 Fred T. Foard                                      11:36.41    5   
     1) Hilton, Jian                    2) Greene, Hannah                 
     3) Sigmon, Bailey                  4) Robinson, Madeline             
  5 Freedom                                            12:14.74    4   
     1) Beam, Josie                     2) Roper, Sydney                  
     3) Conner, Makayla                 4) Prettyman, Maegan              
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fred T. Foard                                       8:52.43   10   
     1) Meade, Nathaniel                2) Bliss, Trey                    
     3) Gibbs, Anthony                  4) Bauguess, Broderick            
  2 Watauga                                             8:57.81    8   
     1) Pilkington, Grant               2) Williams, Sam                  
     3) Crumpler, Andrew                4) Corley, John                   
  3 St. Stephens                                        9:20.77    6   
     1) Hefner, Jayden                  2) Vasquez, Edwin                 
     3) Madden, Noah                    4) Barbee, Brad                   
  4 South Caldwell                                      9:32.27    5   
     1) Starnes, Noah                   2) Triplett, Brennan              
     3) Woods, Parker                   4) Stone, Rhyan                   
  5 Freedom                                             9:39.59    4   
     1) Shirley, Leighton               2) Amos, Spencer                  
     3) Garland, Ryan                   4) Farris, Ryan                   
  6 Patton                                              9:42.32    3   
     1) Ross Scott, James               2) Scoggins, Bridger              
     3) Watson, Drew                    4) Reid, Hunter                   
  7 Hibriten                                            9:53.00    2   
     1) Bowman, Nathaniel               2) Brown, Dylan                   
     3) Horn, William                   4) Irizarry, Kanaan               
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ruff, Kaylah                 Hickory                  15.10Q  2 
  2 Scott, Marisa                Freedom                  16.37Q  1 
  3 Butler, Sharia               Freedom                  17.11Q  1 
  4 Mills, Montana               Watauga                  19.87Q  2 
  5 DeRienzis, Sophia            St. Stephens             19.82q  1 
  6 Speagle, Madison             Fred T. Foar             19.96q  1 
  7 Shronce, Katie               Fred T. Foar             20.37q  2 
  8 Hancock, Lauren              St. Stephens             21.17q  2 
  9 Hicks, Amanda                Watauga                  21.84   1 
 10 Catoe, Chloe                 Watauga                  21.95   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ruff, Kaylah                 Hickory                  15.30   10   
  2 Scott, Marisa                Freedom                  15.93    8   
  3 Butler, Sharia               Freedom                  17.19    6   
  4 Mills, Montana               Watauga                  19.44    5   
  5 DeRienzis, Sophia            St. Stephens             19.76    4    19.753
  6 Shronce, Katie               Fred T. Foar            J19.76    3    19.755
  7 Speagle, Madison             Fred T. Foar             20.21    2   
  8 Hancock, Lauren              St. Stephens             21.22    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ceccato, Christian           Fred T. Foar             15.18Q  3 
  2 Styron, Zach                 Watauga                  16.24Q  2 
  3 Mcburney, Matthew            South Caldwe             16.65Q  1 
  4 Wilson, Kristoff             Hibriten                 17.74Q  1 
  5 Patel, Yash                  South Caldwe             18.05Q  3 
  6 Cohens, Chris                Hickory                  19.56Q  2 
  7 Hector, Dekwan               Hickory                  18.23q  1 
  8 Lowry, Kaleb                 Freedom                  18.65q  1 
  9 Byrd, Teandre                Fred T. Foar             18.67   3 
 10 Hicks JR, Austin             Fred T. Foar             19.65   1 
 11 Pifer, Zack                  Watauga                  20.15   3 
 12 Yelton, Hank                 Freedom                  20.52   2 
 13 Simon, Miles                 Hibriten                 21.22   2 
 14 Bristow, Daniel              Freedom                  21.23   2 
 15 Baker, Elijah                Hibriten                 22.88   2 
 16 Benfield, Jake               South Caldwe             23.11   1 
 -- Jones, Zack                  Hibriten                    DQ   3  pushed hurdle
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ceccato, Christian           Fred T. Foar             14.86   10   
  2 Mcburney, Matthew            South Caldwe             16.48    8   
  3 Styron, Zach                 Watauga                  16.71    6   
  4 Wilson, Kristoff             Hibriten                 17.18    5   
  5 Patel, Yash                  South Caldwe             17.65    4   
  6 Lowry, Kaleb                 Freedom                  17.72    3   
  7 Hector, Dekwan               Hickory                  17.90    2   
  8 Cohens, Chris                Hickory                  19.85    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simon, Jada                  Hickory                  13.06Q  3 
  2 Killian, Keonna              Hibriten                 13.16Q  2 
  3 Norman, Hayley               Fred T. Foar             13.66Q  1 
  4 Baker, Hannah                Patton                   13.49Q  3 
  5 Styron, Sydney               Watauga                  13.68Q  2 
  6 Sigmon, Emily                St. Stephens             14.81Q  1 
  7 Flowers, Kyran               Hickory                  13.79q  2 
  8 Lafond, Payton               Patton                   14.05q  3 
  9 Lewis, Avery                 South Caldwe             14.12   2 
 10 O'Neil, Chyna                Freedom                  14.17   3 
 11 Young, Courtney              Fred T. Foar             14.40   2 
 12 Tucker, Diamond              Freedom                  15.34   1 
 13 Church, Kennedy              St. Stephens             15.35   2 
 14 Blevins, Amanda              South Caldwe             15.46   1 
 15 Gillenwater, Shawntai        Hibriten                 15.97   2 
 16 Dominquez, Maria             South Caldwe             16.20   3 
 17 Morgante, Lauren             St. Stephens             16.56   3 
 -- Revell, Sydney               Hickory                     FS   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Simon, Jada                  Hickory                  12.86   10   
  2 Killian, Keonna              Hibriten                 13.12    8   
  3 Norman, Hayley               Fred T. Foar             13.27    6   
  4 Baker, Hannah                Patton                   13.32    5   
  5 Styron, Sydney               Watauga                  13.49    4   
  6 Flowers, Kyran               Hickory                  13.51    3   
  7 Lafond, Payton               Patton                   13.91    2   
  8 Sigmon, Emily                St. Stephens             14.47    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tallent, Dalton              Patton                   11.13Q  1 
  2 Maddox, Kaynmon              South Caldwe             11.25Q  2 
  3 Boston, T.C.                 Freedom                  11.32Q  3 
  4 Wise, Terrel                 St. Stephens             11.26Q  2 
  5 Starnes, Caleb               South Caldwe             11.33Q  3 
  6 Flowers, Tyran               Hickory                  11.56Q  1 
  7 Temple, Elijah               Watauga                  11.38q  2 
  8 Brown, Jonas                 Hibriten                 11.39q  2 
  9 Mccloney, Zaveon             Hickory                  11.41   3 
 10 Killian, William             Hibriten                 11.57   1 
 11 Thompson, Rodney             Freedom                  11.60   1 
 12 Wright, Cameron              South Caldwe             11.72   2 
 13 Morrow, Zyon                 Hibriten                 11.73   1 
 14 Young, Brady                 Hickory                  11.77   1 
 14 Tipps, Quen                  Fred T. Foar             11.77   3 
 16 Freeman, Malyk               St. Stephens             12.06   2 
 17 Brown, Mitch                 Patton                   12.11   3 
 18 Summers, Caleb               Fred T. Foar             12.17   3 
 19 Navlyt, Michael              Fred T. Foar             12.18   3 
 20 Bruen-Brown, Amos            St. Stephens             12.38   2 
 21 Mojaca, Jordan               Patton                   13.29   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tallent, Dalton              Patton                   11.12   10   
  2 Wise, Terrel                 St. Stephens             11.20    8   
  3 Boston, T.C.                 Freedom                  11.22    6   
  4 Maddox, Kaynmon              South Caldwe             11.26    5   
  5 Temple, Elijah               Watauga                  11.37    4   
  6 Brown, Jonas                 Hibriten                 11.42    3   
  7 Starnes, Caleb               South Caldwe             11.47    2   
  8 Flowers, Tyran               Hickory                  11.54    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hickory                                             1:50.93   10   
     1) Best, Devonna                   2) Clark, Tydericka               
     3) Ruff, Kaylah                    4) Flowers, Kyran                 
  2 Watauga                                             1:53.68    8   
     1) Plyler, Grace                   2) Kavanaugh, Kennedy             
     3) Weeks, Lily                     4) Sloboda, Sophie                
  3 South Caldwell                                      2:15.72    6   
     1) Brown, Rachel                   2) Tunstall, Sarah                
     3) Dominquez, Maria                4) Blevins, Amanda                
 -- Fred T. Foard                                            DQ   out of zone, late
     1) Gladden, Kelsey                 2) Norman, Hayley                 
     3) Shronce, Katie                  4) Young, Courtney                
 -- St. Stephens                                             DQ   out of zone, late
     1) Hall, Maria                     2) Brown, Destiney                
     3) Kelly, Corrie                   4) Morgante, Lauren               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Caldwell                                      1:33.98   10   
     1) Wright, Cameron                 2) Starnes, Caleb                 
     3) Trivett, Grant                  4) Maddox, Kaynmon                
  2 Fred T. Foard                                       1:35.13    8   
     1) Martin, Bailey                  2) Bliss, Trey                    
     3) Shade, Dwight                   4) Ceccato, Christian             
  3 St. Stephens                                        1:35.35    6   
     1) Bruen-Brown, Amos               2) Sigmon, Spencer                
     3) Tan, Jie                        4) Wise, Terrel                   
  4 Freedom                                             1:35.82    5   
     1) Michaux, Jq                     2) Hemphill, Keyshawn             
     3) Rutherford, Trevon              4) Burgess, Darius                
  5 Hibriten                                            1:36.80    4   
     1) Rice, Will                      2) Clark, David                   
     3) Cotton, Jarius                  4) Morrow, Zyon                   
  6 Hickory                                             1:38.92    3   
     1) Dinehardt, Dre                  2) Cumberlaander, Cole            
     3) Mccloney, Zaveon                4) Hector, Dekwan                 
  7 Watauga                                             1:49.04    2   
     1) Boggs, Jake                     2) Clark, Noah                    
     3) Pimentel, Brandon               4) Williams, Sam                  
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mansure, Kathleen            Watauga                5:15.51   10   
  2 Ramirez, Ashley              St. Stephens           5:39.54    8   
  3 Welsh, Lauren                Watauga                5:54.71    6   
  4 Opp, Amber                   Freedom                5:55.05    5   
  5 Ryan, Caileigh               Hickory                6:02.43    4   
  6 Duncan, Ambria               St. Stephens           6:05.45    3   
  7 Bolling, Allison             St. Stephens           6:17.12    2   
  8 Hilton, Jian                 Fred T. Foar           6:18.34    1   
  9 Beam, Josie                  Freedom                6:22.00  
 10 Carlson, Ailsa               Hibriten               6:22.82  
 11 Selong, Anna                 Watauga                6:28.16  
 12 Worley, Jane                 Hickory                6:35.68  
 13 Ferner, Lauren               Hickory                6:37.23  
 14 Barrier, Madison             Patton                 6:44.09  
 15 Reece, Quinn                 Patton                 6:44.95  
 16 Robinson, Madeline           Fred T. Foar           6:47.85  
 17 Conner, Makayla              Freedom                7:06.09  
 18 Smith, Emily                 Patton                 8:26.35  
 19 Calderon, Elizabeth          Fred T. Foar           8:33.92  
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hellenbrand, Matthew         Watauga                4:41.76   2  10   
  2 Holland, Michael             Watauga                4:45.06   2   8   
  3 Meade, Nathaniel             Fred T. Foar           4:49.70   2   6   
  4 Rhodes, River                Watauga                4:49.77   2   5   
  5 Bauguess, Broderick          Fred T. Foar           4:50.84   1   4   
  6 Hale, Austin                 Hickory                4:51.61   2   3   
  7 Barbee, Brad                 St. Stephens           4:53.19   2   2   
  8 Deffke, Ethan                Hickory                5:00.10   2   1   
  9 Farris, Ryan                 Freedom                5:02.84   2 
 10 Hefner, Jayden               St. Stephens           5:12.18   2 
 11 Stone, Rhyan                 South Caldwe           5:12.77   2 
 12 Brown, Dylan                 Hibriten               5:19.81   1 
 13 Amos, Spencer                Freedom                5:22.44   1 
 14 Shirley, Leighton            Freedom                5:28.79   1 
 15 Woods, Parker                South Caldwe           5:31.01   1 
 16 Waldron, Austin              Hibriten               5:31.05   1 
 17 Scoggins, Bridger            Patton                 5:34.03   1 
 18 Becerril, Pablo              St. Stephens           5:35.16   1 
 19 Ross Scott, James            Patton                 5:38.66   2 
 20 Younger, Caleb               Fred T. Foar           5:55.92   1 
 21 Patel, Neil                  South Caldwe           5:58.81   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hickory                                               53.25   10   
     1) Ruff, Kaylah                    2) Clark, Tydericka               
     3) Flowers, Kyran                  4) Revell, Sydney                 
  2 Watauga                                               53.59    8   
     1) Smart, Bianca                   2) Kavanaugh, Kennedy             
     3) Weeks, Lily                     4) Harris, Clare                  
  3 Fred T. Foard                                         56.33    6   
     1) Gladden, Kelsey                 2) Young, Courtney                
     3) Speagle, Madison                4) Norman, Hayley                 
  4 St. Stephens                                          57.58    5   
     1) Kelly, Corrie                   2) Sigmon, Emily                  
     3) Brown, Destiney                 4) Carlton, Bailey                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freedom                                               44.75   10   
     1) Boston, T.C.                    2) Hemphill, Keyshawn             
     3) O'Neil, Jammie                  4) Thompson, Rodney               
  2 South Caldwell                                        44.76    8   
     1) Wright, Cameron                 2) Starnes, Caleb                 
     3) Weaver, Jenson                  4) Maddox, Kaynmon                
  3 Fred T. Foard                                         45.39    6   
     1) Martin, Bailey                  2) Johnson, Tyler                 
     3) Tipps, Quen                     4) Shade, Dwight                  
  4 St. Stephens                                          45.72    5   
     1) Bruen-Brown, Amos               2) Finger, Khalil                 
     3) Sigmon, Spencer                 4) Freeman, Malyk                 
  5 Hickory                                               46.39    4   
     1) Young, Brady                    2) Flowers, Tyran                 
     3) Dinehardt, Dre                  4) Mccloney, Zaveon               
  6 Watauga                                               52.87    3   
     1) Clark, Noah                     2) Boggs, Jake                    
     3) Williams, Sam                   4) Whitt, Michael                 
 -- Hibriten                                                 FS  
     1) Killian, William                2) Clark, David                   
     3) Cotton, Jarius                  4) Morrow, Zyon                   
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Best, Devonna                Hickory                1:00.76   2  10   
  2 Stiles, Destiney             St. Stephens           1:04.00   2   8   
  3 Plyler, Grace                Watauga                1:04.14   2   6   
  4 Furman, Maggie               Watauga                1:04.69   2   5   
  5 Arrington, Lauren            South Caldwe           1:06.89   2   4   
  6 Lafond, Payton               Patton                 1:07.45   2   3   
  7 Phillips, Catie              Watauga                1:07.58   2   2   
  8 Lewis, Avery                 South Caldwe           1:09.27   2   1   
  9 Tallent, Malarie             Patton                 1:14.21   1 
 10 Le, Macy                     St. Stephens           1:14.72   1 
 11 Culp, Audrey                 St. Stephens           1:32.59   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rice, Will                   Hibriten                 50.92   3  10   
  2 Reid, Hunter                 Patton                   52.41   3   8   
  3 Trivett, Grant               South Caldwe             52.85   3   6   
  4 Martin, Bailey               Fred T. Foar             54.02   3   5   
  5 Cumberlaander, Cole          Hickory                  54.84   3   4   
  6 Brown, Mitch                 Patton                   55.36   3   3   
  7 Danner, Phillip              Fred T. Foar             56.26   2   2   
  8 Sigmon, Spencer              St. Stephens             57.47   2   1   
  9 Burgess, Darius              Freedom                  57.74   3 
 10 Guess, Carl                  South Caldwe             57.85   1 
 11 Pimentel, Brandon            Watauga                  57.87   1 
 12 Gibbs, Anthony               Fred T. Foar             58.32   1 
 13 Rutherford, Trevon           Freedom                  58.34   1 
 14 Madden, Noah                 St. Stephens             58.45   2 
 15 Weaver, Jenson               South Caldwe             58.76   1 
 16 Baker, Elijah                Hibriten                 58.87   1 
 17 Freeman, Malyk               St. Stephens             59.85   2 
 18 Gray, Aron                   Hickory                1:02.65   1 
 19 Mancini, Alex                Watauga                1:03.47   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Marisa                Freedom                  47.40   2  10   
  2 Ruff, Kaylah                 Hickory                  49.98   2   8   
  3 Kavanaugh, Kennedy           Watauga                  54.75   1   6   
  4 Mills, Montana               Watauga                  55.17   2   5   
  5 Shronce, Katie               Fred T. Foar             55.70   2   4   
  6 Speagle, Madison             Fred T. Foar             57.61   2   3   
  7 Hancock, Lauren              St. Stephens             59.35   2   2   
  8 Hicks, Amanda                Watauga                1:00.15   1   1   
  9 Brown, Destiney              St. Stephens           1:05.24   2 
 10 Davis, Brianna               St. Stephens           1:06.79   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ceccato, Christian           Fred T. Foar             41.31   2  10   
  2 Styron, Zach                 Watauga                  42.16   2   8   
  3 Mcburney, Matthew            South Caldwe             42.47   2   6   
  4 Holmes, Austin               St. Stephens             42.54   2   5   
  5 Wilson, Kristoff             Hibriten                 43.79   2   4   
  6 Hicks JR, Austin             Fred T. Foar             44.01   2   3   
  7 Hector, Dekwan               Hickory                  46.06   1   2   
  8 Patel, Yash                  South Caldwe             47.44   1   1   
  9 Pifer, Zack                  Watauga                  47.93   2 
 10 Cohens, Chris                Hickory                  48.30   1 
 11 Simon, Miles                 Hibriten                 49.90   1 
 12 Yelton, Hank                 Freedom                  50.70   1 
 13 Byrd, Teandre                Fred T. Foar             51.42   2 
 14 Bristow, Daniel              Freedom                  53.12   1 
 15 Benfield, Jake               South Caldwe             54.50   1 
 16 Jones, Zack                  Hibriten               1:03.78   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Ashley              St. Stephens           2:30.66   2  10   
  2 Mansure, Kathleen            Watauga                2:32.32   1   8   
  3 Sloboda, Sophie              Watauga                2:35.43   2   6   
  4 Bledsoe, Olivia              Hickory                2:39.38   1   5   
  5 Bumgarner, Hannah            St. Stephens           2:40.28   2   4   
  6 Carlson, Ailsa               Hibriten               2:41.69   2   3   
  7 Berry, Daniela               South Caldwe           2:45.85   2   2   
  8 Trefz, Hannah                Watauga                2:49.75   2   1   
  9 Reece, Quinn                 Patton                 2:53.70   2 
 10 Prettyman, Maegan            Freedom                2:56.29   2 
 11 Raatz, Courtney              St. Stephens           2:59.10   1 
 12 Sigmon, Bailey               Fred T. Foar           3:01.67   2 
 13 Lane, Jeana                  Freedom                3:01.88   1 
 14 Barrier, Madison             Patton                 3:11.24   1 
 15 Murphy, Makayla              Patton                 3:12.80   1 
 16 Dula, Kaitlin                South Caldwe           3:13.72   1 
 17 South, Allison               Freedom                3:15.51   1 
 18 Greene, Hannah               Fred T. Foar           3:28.73   1 
 19 Calderon, Elizabeth          Fred T. Foar           3:45.76   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rice, Will                   Hibriten               2:05.16   2  10   
  2 Hellenbrand, Matthew         Watauga                2:06.99   2   8   
  3 Crumpler, Andrew             Watauga                2:07.79   2   6   
  4 Stone, Rhyan                 South Caldwe           2:12.76   2   5   
  5 Barbee, Bryan                St. Stephens           2:13.39   2   4   
  6 Deffke, Ethan                Hickory                2:13.86   2   3   
  7 St. Clair, Price             Watauga                2:14.83   2   2   
  8 Barbee, Brad                 St. Stephens           2:16.68   2   1   
  9 Willis, Jody                 Fred T. Foar           2:34.11   1 
 10 Watson, Drew                 Patton                 2:34.46   1 
 11 Hollar, Evan                 Fred T. Foar           2:34.83   1 
 12 Scoggins, Bridger            Patton                 2:41.57   1 
 13 Hawkins, Ethan               Freedom                2:41.62   1 
 14 Younger, Caleb               Fred T. Foar           2:44.19   1 
 15 Ross Scott, James            Patton                 2:46.64   1 
 16 Triplett, Brennan            South Caldwe           2:46.87   1 
 17 Queen, Caleb                 South Caldwe           2:49.92   1 
 18 Martinez, Juan               Freedom                2:52.03   1 
 -- Caudill, Devon               Freedom                    DNF   2 
 -- Bowman, Nathaniel            Hibriten                   DNF   2 
 -- Madden, Noah                 St. Stephens               DNF   2 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Best, Devonna                Hickory                  27.18   3  10   
  2 Stiles, Destiney             St. Stephens             27.62   3   8   
  3 Simon, Jada                  Hickory                  27.83   3   6   
  4 Killian, Keonna              Hibriten                 28.35   3   5   
  5 Norman, Hayley               Fred T. Foar             28.71   3   4   
  6 Styron, Sydney               Watauga                  28.91   2   3   
  7 Baker, Hannah                Patton                   28.92   3   2   
  8 Butler, Sharia               Freedom                  28.98   2   1   
  9 Airrington, Lauren           South Caldwe             29.05   2 
 10 O'Neil, Chyna                Freedom                  29.60   2 
 11 Gantt, Lauren                St. Stephens             29.97   2 
 12 Flowers, Kyran               Hickory                  30.37   2 
 13 Phillips, Catie              Watauga                  31.29   1 
 14 Blevins, Amanda              South Caldwe             32.51   1 
 15 Gillenwater, Shawntai        Hibriten                 33.37   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tallent, Dalton              Patton                   22.75   3  10   
  2 Boston, T.C.                 Freedom                  22.82   3   8   
  3 Wise, Terrel                 St. Stephens             22.98   3   6   
  4 Maddox, Kaynmon              South Caldwe             23.75   3   5   
  5 Hemphill, Keyshawn           Freedom                  23.77   3   4   
  6 Mccloney, Zaveon             Hickory                  23.79   2   2.50
  6 Wright, Cameron              South Caldwe             23.79   3   2.50
  8 Thompson, Rodney             Freedom                  23.94   1   1   
  9 Temple, Elijah               Watauga                  24.59   1 
 10 Flowers, Tyran               Hickory                  24.71   1 
 10 Ceccato, Christian           Fred T. Foar             24.71   3 
 12 Finger, Khalil               St. Stephens             25.06   2 
 13 Ferguson, Jamar              Hibriten                 25.38   2 
 14 Huffman, Benjamin            South Caldwe             25.63   2 
 15 Simmons, Monte               Hibriten                 25.88   1 
 16 Mojaca, Jordan               Patton                   28.24   1 
 -- Tipps, Quen                  Fred T. Foar               DNF   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mansure, Kathleen            Watauga               11:04.06   10   
  2 Ramirez, Ashley              St. Stephens          12:36.28    8   
  3 Ryan, Caileigh               Hickory               13:01.40    6   
  4 Opp, Amber                   Freedom               13:18.68    5   
  5 Hilton, Jian                 Fred T. Foar          14:09.32    4   
  6 Bolling, Allison             St. Stephens          14:18.24    3   
  7 Bulick, Katie                St. Stephens          14:24.63    2   
  8 Abernethy, Hannah            Hickory               16:41.43    1   
  9 Fields, Bella                Hickory               16:48.92  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holland, Michael             Watauga               10:20.57   10   
  2 Pilkington, Grant            Watauga               10:21.01    8   
  3 Bauguess, Broderick          Fred T. Foar          10:30.06    6   
  4 Rhodes, River                Watauga               10:34.32    5   
  5 Barbee, Bryan                St. Stephens          10:36.64    4   
  6 Meade, Nathaniel             Fred T. Foar          11:00.04    3   
  7 Hale, Austin                 Hickory               11:01.73    2   
  8 Hefner, Jayden               St. Stephens          11:05.01    1   
  9 Barbee, Brad                 St. Stephens          11:13.75  
 10 Allen, Glen                  Freedom               12:12.17  
 11 Reinhardt, Parker            Fred T. Foar          12:22.43  
 12 Farris, Ryan                 Freedom               12:26.03  
 13 Starnes, Noah                South Caldwe          12:36.77  
 14 Burson IV, Paul              South Caldwe          12:45.13  
 15 Stewart, Caleb               South Caldwe          12:51.39  
 16 Shirley, Leighton            Freedom               12:52.39  
 17 Mesa, David                  Hibriten              13:30.73  
 18 Horn, William                Hibriten              13:43.94  
 19 Whitener, Griffin            Hibriten              13:53.66  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watauga                                             4:29.40   10   
     1) Plyler, Grace                   2) Sloboda, Sophie                
     3) Weeks, Lily                     4) Kavanaugh, Kennedy             
  2 St. Stephens                                        4:38.35    8   
     1) Bumgarner, Hannah               2) Duncan, Ambria                 
     3) Stiles, Destiney                4) Ramirez, Ashley                
  3 Fred T. Foard                                       4:54.31    6   
     1) Brooks, Jade                    2) Shronce, Katie                 
     3) Speagle, Madison                4) Sigmon, Bailey                 
  4 Freedom                                             4:56.28    5   
     1) Butler, Sharia                  2) Opp, Amber                     
     3) Scott, Marisa                   4) Roper, Sydney                  
  5 Patton                                              4:57.11    4   
     1) Reece, Quinn                    2) Tallent, Malarie               
     3) Baker, Hannah                   4) Lafond, Payton                 
  6 South Caldwell                                      5:03.92    3   
     1) Arrington, Lauren               2) Lewis, Avery                   
     3) Berry, Daniela                  4) Dula, Kaitlin                  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patton                                              3:40.98   10   
     1) Brown, Mitch                    2) Tallent, Dalton                
     3) Butler, Hunter                  4) Reid, Hunter                   
  2 South Caldwell                                      3:42.35    8   
     1) Starnes, Caleb                  2) Stone, Rhyan                   
     3) Mcburney, Matthew               4) Trivett, Grant                 
  3 Fred T. Foard                                       3:45.04    6   
     1) Green, Khalil                   2) Bliss, Trey                    
     3) Gibbs, Anthony                  4) Martin, Bailey                 
  4 Freedom                                             3:50.36    5   
     1) Burgess, Darius                 2) Michaux, Jq                    
     3) Hemphill, Keyshawn              4) Brittain, Dylan                
  5 Hibriten                                            3:53.45    4   
     1) Brown, Jonas                    2) Clark, David                   
     3) Wilson, Kristoff                4) Rice, Will                     
  6 St. Stephens                                        3:53.75    3   
     1) Holmes, Austin                  2) Madden, Noah                   
     3) Sigmon, Spencer                 4) Wise, Terrel                   
  7 Watauga                                             4:00.85    2   
     1) Williams, Sam                   2) Pimentel, Brandon              
     3) Hellenbrand, Matthew            4) Crumpler, Andrew               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watauga                    191        2) Hickory                   113   
    3) St. Stephens                90        4) Freedom                    84   
    5) Fred T. Foard               70        6) Hibriten                   45   
    7) South Caldwell              38        8) Patton                     28   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watauga                    137        2) Fred T. Foard             111   
    3) South Caldwell             104.50     4) Freedom                    84   
    5) Hibriten                    83        6) St. Stephens               70   
    7) Patton                      58        8) Hickory                    48.50