Complete Results

Licensed to Polk County High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 08:41 PM
                      NCHSAA West 2A Regional - 5/9/2015                       
                            Bunker Hill High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Latonya              Huss, Hunter             13.52Q  2 
  2 Odoms, Tshimnga              Shelby                   13.56Q  1 
  3 Phillips, Shawnda            Stuart W. Cr             13.60Q  1 
  4 Hubbard, Andie               Bandys                   13.93Q  2 
  5 Barrett, Amber               Draughn                  13.66q  1 
  6 Medley, Alajha               Shelby                   13.89q  1 
  7 Evans, Natesha               Hendersonvil             13.93q  1 
  8 Benson, Destiny              Lake Norman              14.01q  2 
  9 Vereen, Aaliyah              Huss, Hunter             14.04   2 
 10 Camp, Danielle               Chase                    14.05   2 
 11 Koehler, Autumn              East Lincoln             14.36   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Latonya              Huss, Hunter             13.12  
  2 Benson, Destiny              Lake Norman              13.33  
  3 Odoms, Tshimnga              Shelby                   13.34  
  4 Barrett, Amber               Draughn                  13.43  
  5 Phillips, Shawnda            Stuart W. Cr             13.60  
  6 Medley, Alajha               Shelby                   13.71  
  7 Hubbard, Andie               Bandys                   13.72  
  8 Evans, Natesha               Hendersonvil             13.85  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitley, Kase                Maiden High              26.66   2 
  2 Barrett, Amber               Draughn                  27.71   2 
  3 Foster, Alyssa               Huss, Hunter             27.97   2 
  4 Byrd, Krishyia               Lincolnton               28.16   1 
  5 Rowles, Madison              East Lincoln             28.38   2 
  6 Hubbard, Andie               Bandys                   28.47   1 
  7 Shoate, Deojanae             Smoky Mounta             28.51   1 
  8 Huff, Santazja               Maiden High              29.18   1 
  9 Means, Kiya                  Lake Norman              29.38   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Josephine           Draughn                  58.56   2 
  2 Rowles, Madison              East Lincoln           1:01.64   2 
  3 Fair, Paiton                 Newton-Conov           1:01.73   2 
  4 Rowles, Megan                East Lincoln           1:02.18   2 
  5 Martin-Abernathy, Aniaha     Bunker Hill            1:02.48   2 
  6 Smith, Jalisa                Stuart W. Cr           1:04.34   2 
  7 Chambers, Miana              Shelby                 1:06.74   2 
  8 Morison, Chloe               Chase                  1:07.24   1 
 -- Robbins, Savannah            Polk County                DNF   1 
 -- Smith, Loren                 Lake Norman                DNF   1 
 -- Krehnbrink, Kali             East Lincoln               DNF   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evely, Izzy                  Lake Norman            2:29.87  
  2 Revis, Lauren                R-S Central            2:30.18  
  3 Knopf, Shelbee               East Lincoln           2:32.57  
  4 Godlock, India               Polk County            2:35.40  
  5 Smith, Devon                 Franklin               2:38.64  
  6 Kocher, Emily                Polk County            2:40.78  
  7 Swope, Allison               Polk County            2:44.20  
  8 Banks, Lindsey               Owen, Charle           2:45.12  
  9 Fair, Madyson                Newton-Conov           2:46.06  
 10 Morison, Chloe               Chase                  2:55.03  
 11 Bourhill, Haley              Stuart W. Cr           3:00.18  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howlett, Mariah              Lake Norman            5:29.91  
  2 Massey, Frances              East Lincoln           5:35.86  
  3 Godlock, India               Polk County            5:37.54  
  4 Banks, Lindsey               Owen, Charle           5:40.94  
  5 Smith, Julia                 Brevard                5:44.65  
  6 Bourhill, Haley              Stuart W. Cr           5:49.25  
  7 Compton, Adrianna            West Lincoln           5:49.69  
  8 Findley, Ava                 Brevard                5:52.91  
  9 Sterling, Jade               Smoky Mounta           5:54.73  
 10 Knopf, Shelbee               East Lincoln           6:01.04  
 11 Fox, Abigale                 Smoky Mounta           6:03.05  
 12 Dufford, Haven               Polk County            6:42.18  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howlett, Mariah              Lake Norman           11:52.65  
  2 Blalock, Aleah               Draughn               12:18.76  
  3 Massey, Frances              East Lincoln          12:21.72  
  4 Witherspoon, Eliza           Brevard               12:33.08  
  5 Goff, Evan                   Hendersonvil          13:04.73  
  6 Eaker, Kaitlyn               West Lincoln          13:35.33  
  7 Fox, Abigale                 Smoky Mounta          13:45.13  
  8 Sterling, Jade               Smoky Mounta          14:05.36  
  9 Phykitt, Hannah              Lake Norman           14:05.83  
 10 Conner, Kennedy              Franklin              14:17.81  
 11 Drummond, Grace              Owen, Charle          14:17.83  
 -- Bourhill, Haley              Stuart W. Cr               DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fonville, Alexis             Lincolnton               16.48Q  2 
  2 Whitley, Kase                Maiden High              17.36Q  1 
  3 Clayton, Gina                Hendersonvil             18.02Q  1 
  4 Grealis, Annelle             Stuart W. Cr             18.10Q  2 
  5 Kolarova, Andrea             Hendersonvil             18.54q  1 
  6 Austin, Endya                Huss, Hunter             18.77q  2 
  7 Koehler, Autumn              East Lincoln             19.07q  1  19.063
  8 Sanford, Queen               Huss, Hunter             19.07q  1  19.069
  9 Brown-Smith, Keniah          Shelby                   19.08   1  19.071
 10 Boyce, Shanniah              West Caldwel             19.46   2 
 11 Henry, Elizabeth             Shelby                   19.64   2 
 12 Woodie, Maddie               East Lincoln             20.18   2 
 13 Selfridge, Danielle          Shelby                   21.15   1 
 14 Mclean, Aunshaunti           Lincolnton               21.74   2 
 15 Blair, Tychristiana          Huss, Hunter             26.14   1 
 -- Hubbard, Andie               Bandys                     DNF   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fonville, Alexis             Lincolnton               16.36  
  2 Whitley, Kase                Maiden High              17.45  
  3 Clayton, Gina                Hendersonvil             17.69  
  4 Grealis, Annelle             Stuart W. Cr             18.06  
  5 Kolarova, Andrea             Hendersonvil             18.26  
  6 Sanford, Queen               Huss, Hunter             18.85  
  7 Austin, Endya                Huss, Hunter             19.05  
  8 Koehler, Autumn              East Lincoln             19.44  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Mya                   Newton-Conov             48.62   2 
  2 Fonville, Alexis             Lincolnton               49.56   2 
  3 Koehler, Autumn              East Lincoln             49.64   2 
  4 Kolarova, Andrea             Hendersonvil             50.49   2 
  5 Hooks, Nadauya               Lincolnton               50.86   2 
  6 Cappadonna, Clarissa         Bandys                   52.44   2 
  7 Henry, Elizabeth             Shelby                   52.97   1 
  8 Grealis, Annelle             Stuart W. Cr             53.04   2 
  9 Boyce, Shanniah              West Caldwel             53.74   1 
 10 Austin, Endya                Huss, Hunter             54.94   1 
 11 Woodie, Maddie               East Lincoln             55.46   1 
 12 Lockee, Michaela             East Burke               55.60   1 
 13 Mason, Caitlin               East Lincoln             56.08   1 
 14 Sanford, Queen               Huss, Hunter             56.79   1 
 15 Walker, Brianna              Maiden High            1:00.55   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Huss, Hunter                                          51.11   2 
  2 Shelby                                                52.33   2 
  3 Newton-Conover                                        52.46   2 
  4 Maiden High                                           52.78   2 
  5 West Caldwell                                         53.56   1 
  6 Lincolnton                                            53.89   2 
  7 Hendersonville                                        53.91   2 
  8 R-S Central                                           54.26   2 
  9 Chase                                                 54.70   1 
 10 Smoky Mountain                                        55.07   1 
 11 Lake Norman Charter School                            55.78   2 
 12 Polk County                                           56.71   1 
 13 East Lincoln                                          57.84   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton-Conover                                      1:49.05   2 
  2 Maiden High                                         1:49.27   2 
  3 Shelby                                              1:50.47   2 
  4 Huss, Hunter                                        1:51.36   2 
  5 Lincolnton                                          1:51.97   2 
  6 Lake Norman Charter School                          1:52.98   2 
  7 Hendersonville                                      1:53.76   1 
  8 R-S Central                                         1:54.38   2 
  9 Smoky Mountain                                      1:56.93   1 
 10 West Caldwell                                       1:57.06   1 
 11 Chase                                               1:57.88   1 
 12 Polk County                                         2:00.87   1 
 13 East Lincoln                                        2:00.95   1 
 14 Bunker Hill                                         2:01.81   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton-Conover                                      4:14.04   2 
  2 East Lincoln                                        4:16.51   2 
  3 Polk County                                         4:16.89   2 
  4 Lake Norman Charter School                          4:20.53   2 
  5 Hendersonville                                      4:24.06   2 
  6 R-S Central                                         4:34.96   2 
  7 Stuart W. Cramer                                    4:37.87   1 
  8 Shelby                                              4:40.05   2 
  9 Maiden High                                         4:46.10   2 
 10 Huss, Hunter                                        4:46.66   1 
 11 Bandys                                              4:53.17   1 
 12 West Caldwell                                       4:53.24   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Lincoln                                       10:08.16  
  2 Lake Norman Charter School                         10:21.13  
  3 Polk County                                        10:30.40  
  4 Franklin                                           11:07.74  
  5 Draughn                                            11:08.02  
  6 Stuart W. Cramer                                   11:24.91  
  7 Bunker Hill                                        12:03.11  
  8 West Lincoln                                       12:11.21  
  9 Hendersonville                                     12:16.48  
 10 Bandys                                             12:35.67  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Agrusa, Vanessa              Franklin               5-05.00  
  2 Parker, Ashley               Draughn                5-00.00  
  3 Grealis, Annelle             Stuart W. Cr          J5-00.00  
  4 Vereen, Aaliyah              Huss, Hunter           4-10.00  
  5 Childers, Christina          Maiden High           J4-10.00  
  6 Walker, Caroline             Lincolnton             4-06.00  
  6 Pons, Megan                  Draughn                4-06.00  
  8 Miller, Madison              Maiden High           J4-06.00  
  9 Selfridge, Danielle          Shelby                 4-02.00  
  9 Kendrick, Amber              Huss, Hunter           4-02.00  
  9 Henry, Elizabeth             Shelby                 4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Singleton, Taylor            Hendersonvil           8-06.00  
  2 Johnson, Josephine           Draughn                8-00.00  
  3 Laughter, Emma               Hendersonvil           7-00.00  
  4 Smith, Bonnie                Brevard               J7-00.00  
  5 Abernathy, Autumn            Stuart W. Cr           6-06.00  
  6 Childers, Christina          Maiden High            6-00.00  
  7 Reid, Meghan                 Hendersonvil          J6-00.00  
 -- Sorrell, Katie               Stuart W. Cr                NH  
 -- Gunderson, Anamarie          Polk County                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Ashley               Draughn               16-09.50  
  2 Phillips, Shawnda            Stuart W. Cr          16-08.00  
  3 Grealis, Annelle             Stuart W. Cr          16-02.50  
  4 Longshore, Marissa           Polk County           16-00.00  
  5 Gilliam, Sydney              Hendersonvil          15-11.00  
  6 Hornsby, Gracie              Franklin              15-07.50  
  7 Miller, Emily                Smoky Mounta          14-08.00  
  8 Rowles, Megan                East Lincoln          14-04.00  
  9 Charles, Destinee            Lincolnton            14-03.50  
 10 Singleton, Taylor            Hendersonvil          14-00.50  
 11 Griffin, Jennifer            Polk County           13-08.50  
 12 Wagoner, Emma                Polk County           13-07.00  
 13 Vereen, Aaliyah              Huss, Hunter          13-06.50  
 14 Compton, Adrianna            West Lincoln          13-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kincaid, Daydra              West Caldwel          34-11.00  
  2 Phillips, Shawnda            Stuart W. Cr          34-03.50  
  3 Parker, Ashley               Draughn               33-03.00  
  4 Simmons, Candice             R-S Central           33-01.00  
  5 Gilliam, Sydney              Hendersonvil          32-05.00  
  6 Hornsby, Gracie              Franklin              32-02.00  
  7 Ramseur, Brittany            Newton-Conov          31-09.00  
  8 Wagoner, Emma                Polk County           31-05.50  
  9 Williams, Katherine          Shelby                31-04.50  
 10 Conner, Kennedy              Franklin              29-03.00  
 11 Terrill, Essence             Shelby                27-05.50  
 -- Kendrick, Amber              Huss, Hunter              FOUL  
 -- Price, Emily                 Owen, Charle              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarborough, Amy              Hendersonvil          36-03.50  
  2 Tabor, LesLeigh              Franklin              35-06.00  
  3 McClain, Caira               East Lincoln          32-07.50  
  4 Nelon, Micheala              Polk County           31-11.50  
  5 Byers, Harley                West Lincoln          30-00.00  
  6 Gary, Tiara                  Hendersonvil          29-07.50  
  7 Brown, Tameeia               Polk County           29-03.50  
  8 Stevenson, Lasharee          Shelby                28-02.00  
  9 Lewis, Samaria               Maiden High           27-10.50  
 10 Guins, Kaitlyn               Bunker Hill           27-09.50  
 11 Benton, Diamond              Huss, Hunter          27-04.00  
 12 Davis, Tia                   Owen, Charle          26-02.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarborough, Amy              Hendersonvil            106-08  
  2 Guins, Kaitlyn               Bunker Hill             103-03  
  3 Hough, Mattie                Stuart W. Cr             98-01  
  4 Tabor, LesLeigh              Franklin                 97-02  
  5 Stevenson, Lasharee          Shelby                   97-01  
  6 Agrusa, Vanessa              Franklin                 95-01  
  7 Smith, Kieran                East Burke               92-07  
  8 Massey, Malinda              East Lincoln             86-00  
  9 Davis, Tia                   Owen, Charle             82-08  
 10 Brown, Tameeia               Polk County              80-07  
 10 Keeter, Kristyl              Owen, Charle             80-07  
 12 Malphrus, Ariel              Bandys                   80-00  
 13 Drewery, Jayden              West Lincoln             78-03  
 14 Thompson, Suzanne            Hendersonvil             68-04  
 -- Barnes, Korea                West Caldwel              FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Tyshawn               Lincolnton               11.50Q  1 
  2 Squires, Bruce               Chase                    11.54Q  2 
  3 Jones, Seth                  Huss, Hunter             11.63Q  2 
  4 Lindsay, Tre                 Stuart W. Cr             11.73Q  1 
  5 Benton, Josh                 Stuart W. Cr             11.78q  1 
  6 Mitchell, Delvin             Shelby                   11.89q  2 
  7 Farley, Caleb                Maiden High              11.92q  2 
  8 Huff, Zay                    Maiden High              12.03q  1 
  9 Brooks, Xavier               Shelby                   12.10   2 
 10 Church, Hunter               West Lincoln             12.11   2 
 11 Borders, Jayden              Shelby                   12.25   1 
 12 Gardner, Jager               Owen, Charle             12.54   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Squires, Bruce               Chase                    11.44  
  2 Smith, Tyshawn               Lincolnton               11.47  
  3 Jones, Seth                  Huss, Hunter             11.53  
  4 Mitchell, Delvin             Shelby                   11.65  
  5 Benton, Josh                 Stuart W. Cr             11.72  
  6 Huff, Zay                    Maiden High              11.95  
  7 Lindsay, Tre                 Stuart W. Cr             12.02  
 -- Farley, Caleb                Maiden High                DNF  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Quashon              Bunker Hill              22.33   2 
  2 Squires, Bruce               Chase                    22.76   2 
  3 Jones, Seth                  Huss, Hunter             22.86   2 
  4 Briley, Bernie               Bunker Hill              23.30   2 
  5 Huntley, Omarias             East Lincoln             23.56   2 
  6 Lindsay, Tre                 Stuart W. Cr             24.40   2 
  7 Benton, Josh                 Stuart W. Cr             24.47   2 
  8 Krehnbrink, Samuel           East Lincoln             33.91   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krehnbrink, Samuel           East Lincoln             51.21   2 
  2 Church, Hunter               West Lincoln             51.86   1 
  3 Foster, Ahmad                Huss, Hunter             52.22   2 
  4 Schenck, Matt                East Lincoln             52.60   2 
  5 Benton, Josh                 Stuart W. Cr             52.94   2 
  6 Quigley, Nicholas            East Lincoln             52.96   2 
  7 Parsons, Tucker              Bandys                   53.14   1 
  8 Kee, Lathan                  Shelby                   54.12   2 
 -- Artis, Derrick               Bunker Hill                DNF   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Caleb              Franklin               1:59.49  
  2 Doyle, Sean                  Polk County            1:59.56  
  3 Wolfe, Jacob                 Polk County            2:00.50  
  4 Epley, Rodney                West Caldwel           2:00.54  
  5 Graham, Noah                 Brevard                2:01.45  
  6 Artis, Derrick               Bunker Hill            2:01.73  
  7 Brown, Caleb                 Polk County            2:04.70  
  8 Williams, Chad               Maiden High            2:05.68  
  9 Reavis, Garrett              East Lincoln           2:06.04  
 10 Powers, Sean                 Lake Norman            2:07.43  
 11 Castrellon, Juan             Chase                  2:08.77  
 12 Manwill, Alex                Lake Norman            2:11.85  
 13 Frazier, Hunter              Bunker Hill            2:14.73  
 14 Rodriguez, Jonathan          Maiden High            2:20.09  
 -- Barksdale, Kj                Lake Norman                DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Blanton           Shelby                 4:32.53  
  2 Graham, Noah                 Brevard                4:35.91  
  3 Doyle, Sean                  Polk County            4:37.98  
  4 Allison, Noah                Madison                4:40.69  
  5 Espinoza, Jorge              Huss, Hunter           4:43.81  
  6 Diaz, Ever                   Franklin               4:45.57  
  7 Welsh, Garret                Owen, Charle           4:46.55  
  8 Grant, Evan                  Smoky Mounta           4:50.19  
  9 Shuford, Isaac               East Burke             4:53.00  
 -- Frazier, Hunter              Bunker Hill                DNF  
 -- Conner, Harrison             Franklin                   DNF  
 -- White, Tyler                 Bunker Hill                DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyles, Corbin               Maiden High            9:58.86  
  2 Gillespie, Blanton           Shelby                10:19.11  
  3 Conner, Harrison             Franklin              10:26.37  
  4 Brown, Mitchell              Polk County           10:29.97  
  5 Richards, Nathan             Franklin              10:36.13  
  6 Goodson, Yates               Bandys                10:40.19  
  7 Diaz, Ever                   Franklin              10:44.49  
  8 Grant, Evan                  Smoky Mounta          10:45.32  
  9 Allison, Noah                Madison               11:04.77  
 10 Johnston, Pierce             Stuart W. Cr          11:16.97  
 11 Johnson, John                Bandys                11:19.41  
 12 Tucker, Justin               Shelby                11:21.92  
 13 Chisholm, Logan              Draughn               12:12.15  
 -- Ross, Josh                   Draughn                    DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, J'Len                Bunker Hill              15.01Q  2 
  2 Gullatte, Devin              Shelby                   15.40Q  1 
  3 Houston, Demerio             Shelby                   15.54Q  1 
  4 Moore, Connor                Smoky Mounta             16.67Q  2 
  5 Gaston, Spencer              East Lincoln             16.83q  1 
  6 Johnson, Darnell             Stuart W. Cr             17.06q  2 
  7 Cook, Michael                Hendersonvil             17.29q  1 
  8 Williams, Jake               East Lincoln             17.68q  1 
  9 Patterson, Fred              West Caldwel             17.79   2 
 10 Walker, Immanuel             Lincolnton               18.26   2 
 11 Kahil, Waleed                Owen, Charle             18.35   2 
 12 Mace, Bailey                 Madison                  18.97   2 
 13 Hawkins, Noah                Stuart W. Cr             19.39   1 
 14 Young, Jesse                 Madison                  19.48   1 
 -- Kee, Nathan                  Shelby                     DNF   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, J'Len                Bunker Hill              14.93  
  2 Gullatte, Devin              Shelby                   15.58  
  3 Houston, Demerio             Shelby                   16.43  
  4 Moore, Connor                Smoky Mounta             16.87  
  5 Johnson, Darnell             Stuart W. Cr             17.45  
  6 Cook, Michael                Hendersonvil             17.46  
  7 Williams, Jake               East Lincoln             17.51  
 -- Gaston, Spencer              East Lincoln               DNF  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, J'Len                Bunker Hill              39.25   2 
  2 Shanklin, Brett              East Lincoln             40.90   2 
  3 Clontz, Ac                   Newton-Conov             41.52   2 
  4 Mcswain, Tyrece              Chase                    43.05   2 
  5 Gullatte, Devin              Shelby                   43.20   2 
  6 Williams, Jake               East Lincoln             43.75   2 
  7 Johnson, Darnell             Stuart W. Cr             43.86   1 
  8 Keener, Justin               Mountain Her             43.97   1 
  9 Moore, Connor                Smoky Mounta             44.32   2 
 10 Rhode, David                 Hendersonvil             44.85   2 
 11 Abernathy, Cooper            Draughn                  44.94   1 
 12 Twitty, Marcus               Polk County              45.89   1 
 13 Mace, Bailey                 Madison                  46.66   1 
 14 Kahil, Waleed                Owen, Charle             48.14   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Lincoln                                          43.95   2 
  2 Chase                                                 44.18   2 
  3 Hendersonville                                        44.37   2 
  4 Lincolnton                                            44.40   2 
  5 Shelby                                                44.74   2 
  6 West Caldwell                                         45.13   2 
  7 Stuart W. Cramer                                      45.52   1 
  8 Maiden High                                           45.53   2 
  9 Owen, Charles D.                                      45.61   1 
 10 Huss, Hunter                                          46.04   2 
 11 Smoky Mountain                                        46.21   1 
 12 Madison                                               46.28   1 
 13 Polk County                                           46.74   1 
 14 R-S Central                                           46.88   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bunker Hill                                         1:29.27   2 
  2 East Lincoln                                        1:32.10   2 
  3 Shelby                                              1:32.43   2 
  4 Hendersonville                                      1:33.08   2 
  5 West Caldwell                                       1:33.15   2 
  6 Chase                                               1:33.21   2 
  7 Lake Norman Charter School                          1:33.85   2 
  8 Maiden High                                         1:36.37   1 
  9 Stuart W. Cramer                                    1:36.47   1 
 10 Madison                                             1:37.39   1 
 11 R-S Central                                         1:40.64   1 
 -- Smoky Mountain                                          DNF   1 
 -- Huss, Hunter                                             DQ   1  impeding 3rd
 -- Lincolnton                                               DQ   1  early 1st exch
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lake Norman Charter School                          3:27.06   2 
  2 East Lincoln                                        3:29.20   2 
  3 Hendersonville                                      3:29.25   2 
  4 Polk County                                         3:31.83   2 
  5 West Caldwell                                       3:38.19   2 
  6 Franklin                                            3:41.68   2 
  7 Shelby                                              3:42.34   2 
  8 R-S Central                                         3:49.03   1 
  9 Madison                                             3:52.40   1 
 10 Maiden High                                         3:56.92   1 
 11 Huss, Hunter                                        4:07.56   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polk County                                         8:23.54  
  2 Franklin                                            8:27.47  
  3 Lake Norman Charter School                          8:33.24  
  4 Maiden High                                         8:36.31  
  5 Bunker Hill                                         8:44.82  
  6 Hendersonville                                      8:47.17  
  7 Smoky Mountain                                      9:03.39  
  8 West Caldwell                                       9:15.17  
  9 Bandys                                              9:26.84  
 10 Shelby                                              9:31.63  
 11 East Lincoln                                        9:31.83  
 12 Lincolnton                                         10:12.78  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, J'Len                Bunker Hill            6-02.00  
  2 Bailey, Brandon              East Rutherf          J6-02.00  
  3 Huitt, Di'Joun               Bunker Hill            5-10.00  
  4 Littlejohn, Cordel           Lincolnton            J5-10.00  
  5 Brendel, Josiah              Franklin               5-08.00  
  5 Ruff, Damarcus               Bunker Hill            5-08.00  
  7 Baumgarner, Austin           Smoky Mounta          J5-08.00  
  8 Freeman, Daniel              Chase                  5-06.00  
  9 Borders, Jayden              Shelby                J5-06.00  
  9 Gaston, Spencer              East Lincoln          J5-06.00  
  9 Goodson, Bj                  Huss, Hunter          J5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramsey, John                 Bunker Hill           12-00.00  
  2 Arcara, Alex                 Hendersonvil          11-06.00  
  3 Lieberman, Troy              Polk County           10-00.00  
  4 Gaston, Spencer              East Lincoln         J10-00.00  
  5 Grealis, John                Stuart W. Cr         J10-00.00  
  6 See, Tyler                   Bunker Hill            9-00.00  
  7 Athey, Grant                 East Lincoln          J9-00.00  
  8 Deluca, Joseph               Hendersonvil           8-06.00  
  8 Allen, Jacob                 Hendersonvil           8-06.00  
 10 Yontz, Josh                  Madison               J8-06.00  
 10 Sigmon, Nathan               Bunker Hill           J8-06.00  
 10 Strupp, Blake                East Lincoln          J8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardner, Jager               Owen, Charle          22-03.50  
  2 Valentine, Damarius          East Lincoln          21-10.75  
  3 Proctor, Steven              Shelby                21-05.50  
  4 Farley, Caleb                Maiden High           21-03.75  
  5 Propst, Josha'               Newton-Conov          20-11.75  
  6 Smith, Jordan                Polk County           20-06.50  
  7 Briley, Bernie               Bunker Hill           20-05.75  
  8 Hines, Aj                    Bunker Hill           20-04.50  
  9 Hollis, Tyreke               Lincolnton            20-02.50  
 10 Freeman, Daniel              Chase                 19-08.25  
 11 Abernathy, Cooper            Draughn               19-03.50  
 -- Huntley, Omarias             East Lincoln              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huitt, Di'Joun               Bunker Hill           46-11.25  
  2 Proctor, Steven              Shelby                44-02.50  
  3 Freeman, Daniel              Chase                 41-10.50  
  4 Jenkins, Hakeem              Hendersonvil          41-10.25  
  5 Cole, Eli                    Smoky Mounta          41-05.50  
  6 Carter, Jared                Madison               41-02.25  
  7 Hines, Aj                    Bunker Hill           40-07.00  
  8 Spikes, Rakeem               West Caldwel          40-00.75  
  9 Mcswain, Tyrece              Chase                 39-09.50  
 10 Goodson, Bj                  Huss, Hunter          37-11.75  
 11 McSwain, Tyger               Chase                 37-10.75  
 12 Propst, Josha'               Newton-Conov          36-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Tyron               Lincolnton            47-11.00  
  2 Twitty, D. j.                Polk County           45-02.50  
  3 Randall, Lonnie              Franklin              43-06.00  
  4 Jenkins, Dalton              Huss, Hunter          43-02.00  
  5 Barnette, Brian              Maiden High           42-01.00  
  5 Smith, Tyrome                Lincolnton            42-01.00  
  7 Tallent, Zach                Franklin              41-07.00  
  8 Sharp, Blaine                Hendersonvil          40-10.50  
  9 Schenck, Matt                East Lincoln          40-07.00  
 10 Anderson, Walter             Lake Norman           40-06.50  
 11 Hilemon, Dylan               Madison               40-03.00  
 12 Anderson, Zach               Chase                 40-00.00  
 13 Phillips, Stephan            Chase                 39-00.50  
 14 Eller, Logan                 Newton-Conov          36-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poteat, Mason                Draughn                 161-09  
  2 Randall, Lonnie              Franklin                125-09  
  3 Zavala, Jose                 East Lincoln            125-00  
  4 Andrews, Dexter              Owen, Charle            124-06  
  5 Roberts, Tyron               Lincolnton              122-04  
  6 Logan, Josh                  Smoky Mounta            121-06  
  7 Smith, Matthew               Draughn                 118-04  
  8 Smith, Tyrome                Lincolnton              111-10  
  9 Jenkins, Dalton              Huss, Hunter            111-04  
 10 Barnette, Brian              Maiden High             110-01  
 11 Tallent, Zach                Franklin                108-07  
 12 Dula, Keenan                 West Caldwel            107-07  
 13 Tyson-Bryant, Christian      East Lincoln            103-09  
 14 Athey, Grant                 East Lincoln            100-04  
 15 Cobb, Micah                  Maiden High              96-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hendersonville              78        2) East Lincoln               70   
    3) Draughn                     69.50     4) Stuart W. Cramer           59   
    5) Lake Norman Charter School  54        6) Newton-Conover             44   
    7) Polk County                 41        7) Franklin                   41   
    7) Huss, Hunter                41       10) Maiden High                39   
   11) Lincolnton                  36.50    12) Shelby                     33   
   13) R-S Central                 18       14) Brevard                    15   
   15) Bunker Hill                 14       15) West Caldwell              14   
   17) West Lincoln                10       18) Bandys                      8   
   19) Smoky Mountain               7       20) Owen, Charles D.            6   
   21) East Burke                   2       22) Chase                       1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bunker Hill                 99.50     2) East Lincoln               83   
    3) Shelby                      68        4) Polk County                59   
    5) Franklin                    55.50     6) Chase                      41   
    7) Hendersonville              38        8) Lincolnton                 36   
    9) Maiden High                 30       10) Huss, Hunter               27   
   10) Stuart W. Cramer            27       12) Smoky Mountain             18   
   12) West Caldwell               18       12) Lake Norman Charter Schoo  18   
   15) Owen, Charles D.            17       16) Brevard                    12   
   16) Draughn                     12       18) Newton-Conover             10   
   19) West Lincoln                 8       19) Madison                     8   
   19) East Rutherford              8       22) Bandys                      5   
   23) R-S Central                  1       23) Mountain Heritage           1