Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 7 South Caldwell High School 41 1 3 8 9 20 33 43 57 69
Top 5 Times: 1:52:16.4
Average Time: 22:27.2
2 17 Lake Norman High School 67 5 7 13 17 25 27 28 34 38
Top 5 Times: 1:56:56.9
Average Time: 23:23.3
3 22 St. Stephens High School 69 10 11 14 15 19 37 54 58 71
Top 5 Times: 1:57:38.9
Average Time: 23:31.7
4 1 Hickory High School 116 2 21 24 30 39 60 74 78
Top 5 Times: 2:00:40.9
Average Time: 24:08.1
5 8 Hibriten High School 136 4 16 31 36 49 55 66 75
Top 5 Times: 2:03:03.7
Average Time: 24:36.7
6 11 West Lincoln High School 208 22 35 41 42 68
Top 5 Times: 2:09:32.0
Average Time: 25:54.4
7 13 North Lincoln High School 231 6 32 51 62 80
Top 5 Times: 2:12:18.7
Average Time: 26:27.7
8 23 East Lincoln High School 250 18 23 63 64 82
Top 5 Times: 2:18:51.9
Average Time: 27:46.3
9 3 Newton-Conover High School 255 40 44 48 53 70
Top 5 Times: 2:12:35.8
Average Time: 26:31.1
10 29 North Henderson High School 256 12 45 46 76 77
Top 5 Times: 2:14:26.8
Average Time: 26:53.3
11 6 East Burke High School 280 26 29 65 79 81
Top 5 Times: 2:18:27.4
Average Time: 27:41.5
12 5 Fred T Foard High School 300 50 52 59 67 72
Top 5 Times: 2:16:07.3
Average Time: 27:13.4
Inc. 10 Alexander Central High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. 12 Lincolnton High School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. 14 Owen High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. 16 Freedom High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. 19 South Iredell High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. 20 Asheville Christian Academy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. 21 Northwest Cabarrus High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. 25 North Iredell High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. 26 Statesville High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. 30 Mooresville High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Place Name Team Age Age Group Time
1 Katelin Cooke South Caldwell High 0 1 F 0-99 20:46.0
2 Natalia Velasco Hickory High School 0 2 F 0-99 21:09.7
3 Kristin Queen South Caldwell High 0 3 F 0-99 21:26.4
4 Devan Schreiber Hibriten High Schoo 0 4 F 0-99 22:03.7
5 Danielle Franco Lake Norman High Sc 0 5 F 0-99 22:08.3
6 Sarah Dummer North Lincoln High 0 6 F 0-99 22:42.6
7 Brandi Clark Lake Norman High Sc 0 7 F 0-99 22:49.6
8 Adrian Cooke South Caldwell High 0 8 F 0-99 22:56.1
9 Sydney Sides South Caldwell High 0 9 F 0-99 22:58.2
10 Lindsay Rosenfield St. Stephens High S 0 10 F 0-99 22:59.5
11 Lauren Barkley St. Stephens High S 0 11 F 0-99 23:01.8
12 Lindsay Bryan North Iredell High 12 F 0-99 23:02.7
13 Carlie Cruz North Henderson Hig 0 13 F 0-99 23:12.6
14 Lauren Marshall Lake Norman High Sc 0 14 F 0-99 23:36.8
15 Lindsay Atwater St. Stephens High S 0 15 F 0-99 23:39.8
16 Chelsea Miller St. Stephens High S 0 16 F 0-99 23:49.4
17 Megan Hamel Hibriten High Schoo 0 17 F 0-99 23:53.9
18 Brittany Hanson Lake Norman High Sc 0 18 F 0-99 23:55.3
19 Rebecca Mordas East Lincoln High S 0 19 F 0-99 23:56.1
20 Elizabeth Pearson St. Stephens High S 0 20 F 0-99 24:08.2
21 Ann DeMayo South Caldwell High 0 21 F 0-99 24:09.5
22 Samatha Ridgway Hickory High School 0 22 F 0-99 24:14.5
23 Beth Qualls West Lincoln High S 0 23 F 0-99 24:15.3
24 Jessica Glenn East Lincoln High S 0 24 F 0-99 24:20.6
25 Krissie Holder Northwest Cabarrus 0 25 F 0-99 24:21.1
26 Sarah Knapp Hickory High School 0 26 F 0-99 24:25.3
27 Christine Fowler Lake Norman High Sc 0 27 F 0-99 24:26.6
28 Shoua Yang East Burke High Sch 0 28 F 0-99 24:28.8
29 Maggie Cline Lincolnton High Sch 0 29 F 0-99 24:33.3
30 Martha Peacock Mooresville High Sc 0 30 F 0-99 24:42.6
31 Jessica Wassman Lake Norman High Sc 0 31 F 0-99 24:48.1
32 Jessica Yannucci Lake Norman High Sc 0 32 F 0-99 24:49.7
33 Julie Yang East Burke High Sch 0 33 F 0-99 24:50.4
34 Jordan Kelly Owen High School 0 34 F 0-99 24:50.8
35 Melissa Meares Hickory High School 0 35 F 0-99 24:57.9
36 Melanie Hamel Hibriten High Schoo 0 36 F 0-99 25:05.2
37 Hannah Bunzey North Lincoln High 0 37 F 0-99 25:08.8
38 Elizabeth Yount South Caldwell High 0 38 F 0-99 25:09.7
39 Kirsten Gould Asheville Christian 0 39 F 0-99 25:19.6
40 Courtney Maguire Lake Norman High Sc 0 40 F 0-99 25:31.1
41 Jordan Sain West Lincoln High S 0 41 F 0-99 25:31.9
42 Clara Canon Owen High School 0 42 F 0-99 25:32.8
43 Brittany Walkins Hibriten High Schoo 0 43 F 0-99 25:36.2
44 Holly Jones St. Stephens High S 0 44 F 0-99 25:40.4
45 Anna Sirbu Lake Norman High Sc 0 45 F 0-99 25:41.7
46 Maddie Moses Freedom High School 0 46 F 0-99 25:42.9
47 Lauren Albers Hickory High School 0 47 F 0-99 25:53.4
48 Lauren Swink Newton-Conover High 0 48 F 0-99 25:55.2
49 Joanna Heavner West Lincoln High S 0 49 F 0-99 25:55.7
50 Allyson Goins West Lincoln High S 0 50 F 0-99 25:57.0
51 Taryn Looper South Caldwell High 0 51 F 0-99 25:57.3
52 Jessie Cline Lincolnton High Sch 0 52 F 0-99 25:57.6
53 Maria Robles Newton-Conover High 0 53 F 0-99 25:57.9
54 Ashley Hawkins North Henderson Hig 0 54 F 0-99 25:59.4
55 Karissa Carlisle North Henderson Hig 0 55 F 0-99 26:00.4
56 Adrianna Calderon Lake Norman High Sc 0 56 F 0-99 26:03.1
57 Samantha Walker Owen High School 0 57 F 0-99 26:07.5
58 Meghan Dewitt Newton-Conover High 0 58 F 0-99 26:09.0
59 Olivia Thompson Lincolnton High Sch 0 59 F 0-99 26:16.9
60 Jessica Melton Hibriten High Schoo 0 60 F 0-99 26:24.4
61 Erica Detweiler Fred T Foard High S 0 61 F 0-99 26:28.3
62 Callie Nicholson South Iredell High 0 62 F 0-99 26:30.3
63 Elana Rogers North Lincoln High 0 63 F 0-99 26:34.4
64 Rachel Mann Fred T Foard High S 0 64 F 0-99 26:38.3
65 Lauren Feudale Newton-Conover High 0 65 F 0-99 26:39.1
66 Chelsea Summers St. Stephens High S 0 66 F 0-99 26:39.4
67 Krista Sumpter Hibriten High Schoo 0 67 F 0-99 26:40.5
68 Kaelin Saul Lake Norman High Sc 0 68 F 0-99 26:43.5
69 Sara Croom Freedom High School 0 69 F 0-99 26:55.9
70 Courtney Bowen South Caldwell High 0 70 F 0-99 27:00.8
71 Amanda Hill St. Stephens High S 0 71 F 0-99 27:01.8
72 Katie Carpenter Lincolnton High Sch 0 72 F 0-99 27:04.2
73 Cassandra Teague Fred T Foard High S 0 73 F 0-99 27:07.3
74 Emily Russ Freedom High School 0 74 F 0-99 27:08.3
75 Rebecca Kennedy Hickory High School 0 75 F 0-99 27:10.6
76 Denton Grimes Lake Norman High Sc 0 76 F 0-99 27:23.2
77 Brittany Elmore North Lincoln High 0 77 F 0-99 27:24.0
78 Kate Harrison Asheville Christian 0 78 F 0-99 27:24.8
79 Urvi Patel Statesville High Sc 0 79 F 0-99 27:32.0
80 Rachel Denton East Lincoln High S 0 80 F 0-99 27:35.0
81 Sonny Marthers East Lincoln High S 0 81 F 0-99 27:35.5
82 Shelley Yang East Burke High Sch 0 82 F 0-99 27:36.0
83 Kourtney Hartley Hibriten High Schoo 0 83 F 0-99 27:36.9
84 Shannon McGee Fred T Foard High S 0 84 F 0-99 27:44.5
85 Noelle Jenkins West Lincoln High S 0 85 F 0-99 27:51.9
86 Lauren Franklin South Caldwell High 0 86 F 0-99 27:53.6
87 Raven Dewitt Newton-Conover High 0 87 F 0-99 27:54.4
88 Amanda Smith St. Stephens High S 0 88 F 0-99 28:03.5
89 Monica Fox Alexander Central H 0 89 F 0-99 28:08.4
90 Leigh Bunton Fred T Foard High S 0 90 F 0-99 28:08.6
91 Alicia Johnson St. Stephens High S 0 91 F 0-99 28:09.2
92 Sarah Ballhausen Hickory High School 0 92 F 0-99 28:13.9
93 Madeliene Snoddy Statesville High Sc 0 93 F 0-99 28:19.3
94 Rebecca Soltysiak Statesville High Sc 0 94 F 0-99 28:19.5
95 Sydney Clawson Hibriten High Schoo 0 95 F 0-99 28:40.5
96 Teresa Ha Northwest Cabarrus 0 96 F 0-99 28:46.0
97 Becky Moose South Iredell High 0 97 F 0-99 28:51.8
98 Jessica Reynolds North Henderson Hig 0 98 F 0-99 29:23.9
99 Lauren Wilkie North Henderson Hig 0 99 F 0-99 29:50.3
100 Ellen Mincey Hickory High School 0 100 F 0-99 29:59.1
Place Name Team Age Age Group Time
101 Chelsea Marshall Northwest Cabarrus 0 101 F 0-99 30:02.4
102 Miranda Harper East Burke High Sch 0 102 F 0-99 30:05.4
103 Alexandria Stumpp Alexander Central H 0 103 F 0-99 30:09.6
104 Chelsea Holyle North Lincoln High 0 104 F 0-99 30:28.8
105 Chassidy Campbell Alexander Central H 0 105 F 0-99 30:51.9
106 Sarah Griffin East Burke High Sch 0 106 F 0-99 31:26.7
107 Breanna Pasko Mooresville High Sc 0 107 F 0-99 33:55.7
108 Megan Glenn Asheville Christian 0 108 F 0-99 35:18.8
109 Megan Mozley East Lincoln High S 0 109 F 0-99 35:24.5