Complete Results

Licensed to A.L. Brown High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/14/2012 10:45 AM
                  A.L. Brown Polar Bear Meet #1 - 12/12/2012                   
                            A.L. Brown High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawing, Talvanisha           A.L. Brown                         7.40   2 
  2 Cowan, Derra                 A.L. Brown                         7.50   3 
  3 Gayden, Ma'Kyia              Northwest Ca                       7.60   1 
  4 Littlejohn, Kristin          Northwest Ca                       7.70   2 
  5 Kitchene, Madison            Davie County            8.74       7.80   3 
  5 Clark, Miranda               Mt Pleasant             8.14       7.80   3 
  7 Stanback, Jessica            A.L. Brown                         8.00   2 
  7 Davis, Victoria              A.L. Brown                         8.00   1 
  9 Charles, Antoinette          A.L. Brown                         8.10   2 
 10 Nugent, Cayla                Hickory Ridg                       8.40   3 
 -- Sturdivant, Chanel           Davie County            9.04         NT   1 
 -- Davis, Caroline              Davie County            9.04         NT   3 
 -- Edwaeds, Abby                Mt Pleasant                          NT   2 
 -- Jackson, Empress             Northwest Ca                         NT   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stanback, Jessica            A.L. Brown                        47.40   3 
  2 Cowan, Derra                 A.L. Brown                        47.80   3 
  3 Clark, Miranda               Mt Pleasant            46.34      48.40   4 
  4 Wallace, Anna                A.L. Brown                        48.50   3 
  5 Gayden, Ma'Kyia              Northwest Ca                      49.00   3 
  6 Charles, Antoinette          A.L. Brown                        50.00   1 
  7 Kitchene, Madison            Davie County           50.44      50.10   4 
  8 Kelly, Caroline              Hickory Ridg                      50.80   1 
  9 Cox, Savannah                Northwest Ca                      51.00   3 
 10 Love, Madison                A.L. Brown                        51.60   2 
 10 Nugent, Cayla                Hickory Ridg                      51.60   1 
 10 Dorman, Lindsay              A.L. Brown                        51.60   2 
 13 McDonald, Alexis             Mt Pleasant            51.14      51.90   3 
 14 Kelly, Katie                 Hickory Ridg                      52.40   2 
 15 Rasheed, Tiya                Northwest Ca                      54.10   2 
 15 Littlejohn, Kristin          Northwest Ca                      54.10   2 
 -- Davis, Caroline              Davie County           49.14         NT   4 
 -- Leazer, Karissa              Davie County           49.64         NT   4 
 -- Edwaeds, Abby                Mt Pleasant            47.34         NT   4 
 -- Randolph, Jessica            Davie County           49.24         NT   4 
 -- Jackson, Empress             Northwest Ca                         NT   1 
 -- Davis, Victoria              A.L. Brown                           NT   1 
 -- Cornelius, Stormie           Northwest Ca                         NT   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lomax, Jennifer              Mt Pleasant          1:30.00    1:30.20   2 
  2 Cox, Jazzmine                Northwest Ca                    1:32.30   1 
  3 Dulaney, Sabrina             Davie County         1:40.00    1:41.50   2 
  4 Martinez, Zulema             Davie County         1:49.00    1:49.30   2 
 -- Roberts, Katie               Davie County         1:47.00         NT   2 
 -- Love, Morgan                 A.L. Brown                           NT   1 
 -- Foster, Maggie               Northwest Ca                         NT   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewter, Jela                 A.L. Brown                      3:39.20  
  2 Petty, Lexi                  A.L. Brown                      3:50.40  
  3 Miller, Makenzie             Hickory Ridg                    3:58.60  
  4 Mesimer, Savannah            South Rowan                     4:00.10  
  5 Sides, Olivia                South Rowan                     4:06.70  
  6 Baker, Rachel                Davie County         4:20.90    4:29.50  
  7 Blix, Oda                    Davie County         4:21.00    4:29.60  
  8 Telker, Megan                South Rowan                     4:47.20  
  9 Hite, Madison                South Rowan                     4:51.60  
 -- Lowe, Maddie                 Northwest Ca                         NT  
 -- Silver, Anna                 Northwest Ca                         NT  
 -- Acosta, Michelle             South Rowan                          NT  
 -- James, Jessi                 Davie County         3:59.00         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lowe, Maddie                 Northwest Ca         5:23.86    5:37.10  
  2 Simpson, Kelsie              A.L. Brown                      6:05.70  
  3 Silver, Anna                 Northwest Ca         6:15.51    6:14.30  
  4 Summers, Brooke              Davie County         6:25.00    6:41.60  
  5 Breeggemann, Katherine       A.L. Brown           6:40.00    6:46.00  
  6 Mesimer, Savannah            South Rowan                     6:47.10  
  7 Sides, Olivia                South Rowan                     6:51.00  
  8 Telker, Megan                South Rowan                     7:13.90  
  9 Mendez, Suzy                 A.L. Brown                      7:49.60  
 10 Hite, Madison                South Rowan                     7:57.80  
 -- McBride, Anna                Davie County         5:20.00         NT  
 -- Weatherman, Halley           Davie County         8:42.00         NT  
 -- Burford, Sarah               Davie County         6:30.00         NT  
 -- McDonald, Alexis             Mt Pleasant          6:10.00         NT  
 -- Weatherman, Shelby           Davie County         6:15.00         NT  
 -- Votra, Jasmine               A.L. Brown                          DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Kelsie              A.L. Brown                     13:07.10  
 -- Weatherman, Shelby           Davie County        12:06.00         NT  
 -- Tutterow, Annalee            Davie County        12:56.00         NT  
 -- McBride, Anna                Davie County        11:04.90         NT  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawing, Talvanisha           A.L. Brown                         8.70  
  2 Kickenapp, Shyanne           Davie County           12.94      12.90  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 A.L. Brown  'A'                                              4:53.90  
     1) Love, Morgan                    2) Stanback, Jessica              
     3) Petty, Lexi                     4) Lewter, Jela                   
  2 Jesse C. Carson  'A'                                         4:55.10  
  3 South Rowan  'A'                                             5:08.80  
     1) Mesimer, Savannah               2) Sides, Olivia                  
     3) Telker, Megan                   4) Lambert, Dakotah               
  4 Jesse C. Carson  'B'                                         5:25.40  
 -- A.L. Brown  'B'                                                   NT  
     1) Dorman, Lindsay                 2) Breeggemann, Katherine         
     3) Mendez, Suzy                    4) Landis, Briana                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesse C. Carson  'A'                                        11:56.20  
 -- Davie County  'A'                                11:10.00         NT  
     1) Summers, Brooke                 2) Weatherman, Shelby             
     3) Randolph, Jessica               4) McBride, Anna                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olesen, Elizabeth            Hickory Ridg         5-07.00    5-02.00  
 -- Randolph, Jessica            Davie County         4-03.00         NH  
 -- Tatum, Keri                  Davie County         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Sineath, Jorie               Davie County         4-03.00         NH  
 -- Kickenapp, Shyanne           Davie County         4-03.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McElwain, Brooke             Mt Pleasant          9-07.00    8-00.00  
 -- Bey, Emily                   Mt Pleasant          9-00.50         NH  
 -- Troutman, Jesse              Jesse C. Car         9-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawing, Talvanisha           A.L. Brown          15-02.00   16-10.00  
  2 Wallace, Anna                A.L. Brown          14-08.50   14-06.50  
  3 Still, Anna                  Hickory Ridg        14-01.50   13-10.50  
  4 Cox, Jazzmine                Northwest Ca                   12-11.00  
  5 Love, Madison                A.L. Brown                     12-06.00  
  6 Rasheed, Tiya                Northwest Ca        14-04.50   12-03.50  
  7 Cox, Savannah                Northwest Ca                   10-06.50  
 -- Tatum, Keri                  Davie County        12-00.00         ND  
 -- Littlejohn, Kristin          Northwest Ca                         ND  
 -- Kickenapp, Shyanne           Davie County        13-03.00         ND  
 -- McElwain, Brooke             Mt Pleasant         13-09.50         ND  
 -- Sineath, Jorie               Davie County        15-00.00         ND  
 -- Jackson, Empress             Northwest Ca                         ND  
 -- Bey, Emily                   Mt Pleasant         13-03.50         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawing, Talvanisha           A.L. Brown                     32-04.00  
  2 Wallace, Anna                A.L. Brown          30-10.50   30-01.50  
  3 Rasheed, Tiya                Northwest Ca        31-05.50   28-10.00  
  4 Love, Madison                A.L. Brown                     27-02.50  
  5 Davis, Caroline              Davie County        26-00.00   27-00.50  
 -- Fincher, Jordan              Davie County        20-11.00         ND  
 -- Kuhnemann, Olivia            Davie County        20-05.00         ND  
 -- Sineath, Jorie               Davie County        31-06.00         ND  
 -- Tatum, Keri                  Davie County        21-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Aspen                 Davie County        29-01.00   27-06.00  
 -- Dove, Hannah                 Davie County        26-01.75         ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Allman, Chris                Mt Pleasant             6.94       6.50   4 
  1 Mathis, Caleb                Davie County            7.44       6.50   4 
  1 Campbell, Terry              A.L. Brown                         6.50   4 
  1 Lau, Chris                   Mt Pleasant             6.74       6.50   5 
  5 O'Neal, Lonnie               A.L. Brown                         6.60   4 
  6 McCadden, Xavier             Hickory Ridg            7.14       6.70   5 
  7 Brown, D J                   South Rowan                        6.80   4 
  8 Thompson, Jordan             Hickory Ridg                       6.90   2 
  8 Brown, Jaelen                Jesse C. Car                       6.90   2 
 10 Lowery, Dashawn              Jesse C. Car                       7.00   3 
 11 McNeill, Austin              Jesse C. Car                       7.20   3 
 11 Trammel, Christian           Hickory Ridg            7.14       7.20   5 
 13 Begic, Ibro                  Jesse C. Car                       7.30   2 
 13 Redmond, Colten              Mt Pleasant             6.54       7.30   5 
 13 Taylor, Grant                Mt Pleasant             7.44       7.30   5 
 16 Ellis, Ben                   Davie County            7.84       7.40   4 
 16 Carter, Namon                A.L. Brown                         7.40   3 
 16 Ivanov, Kaz                  Jesse C. Car                       7.40   2 
 16 Jeffries, Myron              A.L. Brown                         7.40   2 
 20 Baruti, AJ                   A.L. Brown                         7.50   1 
 21 Joldersma, Colin             Davie County            8.04       8.00   5 
 -- Dang, Tony                   Jesse C. Car                         NT   1 
 -- Mills, Chris                 A.L. Brown                           NT   1 
 -- Rucker, Devin                A.L. Brown                           NT   1 
 -- Thomas, Kyle                 Northwest Ca                         NT   2 
 -- Riggs, Joseph                Jesse C. Car                         NT   1 
 -- Warren, Jordan               Hickory Ridg                         NT   3 
 -- Stout, Myquon                Jesse C. Car                         NT   1 
 -- Shupins, Zach                Jesse C. Car                         NT   3 
 -- Elwood, Trevor               A.L. Brown                           NT   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 O'Neal, Lonnie               A.L. Brown                        39.20   4 
  2 Brown, Jaelen                Jesse C. Car                      39.40   4 
  3 Rucker, Devin                A.L. Brown                        39.90   4 
  4 Clark, Eric                  Hickory Ridg                      41.20   2 
  4 Redmond, Colten              Mt Pleasant            38.14      41.20   5 
  6 Freeman, Herman              A.L. Brown                        41.30   4 
  7 Begic, Ibro                  Jesse C. Car                      41.80   3 
  8 Trammel, Christian           Hickory Ridg                      41.90   3 
  9 Campbell, William            A.L. Brown                        42.20   2 
 10 Miller, Logan                A.L. Brown                        42.50   3 
 11 Ozuna, Chris                 South Rowan                       43.00   4 
 12 Carter, Namon                A.L. Brown                        43.40   3 
 13 Jones, Clinton               Hickory Ridg                      44.00   2 
 14 Campbell, Terry              A.L. Brown                        44.20   4 
 15 Brown, D J                   South Rowan                       44.60   1 
 -- Akindahunsi, Muyi            Mt Pleasant            38.24         NT   5 
 -- Joldersma, Colin             Davie County           45.14         NT   5 
 -- Thomas, Kyle                 Northwest Ca                         NT   2 
 -- Roby, Wyatt                  Davie County           50.14         NT   5 
 -- Ellis, Ben                   Davie County           42.00         NT   5 
 -- Hall, Colin                  Davie County           48.14         NT   5 
 -- Beaver, Dillon               Jesse C. Car                         NT   3 
 -- Pope, Jesse                  Jesse C. Car                         NT   2 
 -- Elwood, Trevor               A.L. Brown                           NT   3 
 -- Cox, Grayson                 Northwest Ca                         NT   2 
 -- Simmons, Carl                Northwest Ca                         NT   1 
 -- Jeffries, Myron              A.L. Brown                           NT   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mathis, Caleb                Davie County         1:11.30    1:09.90   2 
  2 Hall, Timmy                  A.L. Brown           1:15.00    1:10.30   2 
  3 Cox, Nick                    Jesse C. Car         1:15.00    1:19.50   2 
  4 Paul, Tyrese                 Jesse C. Car                    1:22.70   1 
  5 Pope, Jesse                  Jesse C. Car                    1:29.80   2 
 -- Beaver, Dillon               Jesse C. Car                         NT   1 
 -- Brown, Jaelen                Jesse C. Car                         NT   1 
 -- Habovick, Michael            Mt Pleasant          1:30.00         NT   2 
 -- Clark, Eric                  Hickory Ridg                         NT   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hodge, Johnny                A.L. Brown           3:00.00    2:43.90  
  2 Sherer, Daniel               Jesse C. Car         2:55.00    2:55.40  
  3 York, Nick                   Jesse C. Car                    2:58.60  
  4 Ellis, Ben                   Davie County         3:28.00    2:58.70  
  5 Hidenfeldt, Mark             Hickory Ridg                    3:05.30  
  6 Gillis, Kyle                 Jesse C. Car         2:54.00    3:07.90  
  7 Lewis, River                 A.L. Brown           3:10.00    3:11.20  
  8 Motley, Samuel               Davie County         3:31.30    3:23.40  
  9 Overcash, Andy               South Rowan                     3:46.40  
 10 Beam, Dillon                 South Rowan                     3:47.30  
 11 Smith, hampton               Davie County         3:56.30    3:52.90  
 12 Poole, Tyler                 Northwest Ca                    4:11.80  
 -- Hall, Colin                  Davie County         3:57.00         NT  
 -- Dupree, Brant                Davie County         3:32.00         NT  
 -- Bennett, Samuel              Davie County         3:42.00         NT  
 -- Gregory, Austin              Northwest Ca                         NT  
 -- Hurlbut, Luke                Northwest Ca                         NT  
 -- Rupp, Sam                    Hickory Ridg                         NT  
 -- Swilley, Kirk                Northwest Ca                         NT  
 -- Lawrence, Jared              Northwest Ca                         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cornwell, Alex               Hickory Ridg                    4:54.10  
  2 Corson, Kellen               A.L. Brown           4:53.81    4:56.10  
  2 Meadows, A.J.                A.L. Brown           5:25.00    4:56.10  
  4 Marchinko, Zachary           Jesse C. Car         5:00.00    4:58.10  
  5 Hurlbut, Luke                Northwest Ca                    5:08.50  
  6 Revels, Locke                Hickory Ridg                    5:15.60  
  7 Snyder, Dylan                Jesse C. Car         5:24.00    5:16.80  
  8 York, Chris                  Jesse C. Car         5:16.33    5:18.30  
  9 Lambert, Josh                Mt Pleasant          4:58.00    5:18.70  
 10 Haynie, Curtis               A.L. Brown           5:27.33    5:19.60  
 11 Rupp, Sam                    Hickory Ridg         5:03.80    5:20.60  
 12 Holshouser, Will             Jesse C. Car         5:25.00    5:26.10  
 13 Lawrence, Jared              Northwest Ca         5:27.70    5:37.80  
 14 Kimbell, Hunter              Jesse C. Car         5:30.00    5:40.00  
 15 Peeler, Gabe                 Jesse C. Car                    5:40.30  
 16 Gregory, Austin              Northwest Ca         6:00.00    5:41.20  
 17 Ozuna, Chris                 South Rowan                     5:43.90  
 18 Carroll, Byron               A.L. Brown           5:51.80    5:45.60  
 19 Davis, Tyler                 Davie County         5:56.00    5:45.70  
 20 Spencer, Cade                Davie County         5:53.20    5:48.10  
 21 O'Hare, Brian                Davie County         5:48.00    5:52.40  
 22 Teal, Austin                 A.L. Brown           6:01.90    5:56.30  
 23 Bennett, Samuel              Davie County         6:35.00    6:12.70  
 23 Kumar, Vikash                Hickory Ridg                    6:12.70  
 25 Overcash, Andy               South Rowan                     6:23.70  
 26 Habovick, Michael            Mt Pleasant          5:50.00    6:23.90  
 27 Beam, Dillon                 South Rowan                     6:34.90  
 -- Ingold, Garrett              Jesse C. Car         6:00.00         NT  
 -- Hall, Joey                   Davie County         6:15.00         NT  
 -- Rupp, Chris                  Hickory Ridg                         NT  
 -- Swilley, Kirk                Northwest Ca                         NT  
 -- Leazer, Shane                Davie County         5:58.00         NT  
 -- Myers, John                  Davie County         5:30.00         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chandler, Max                A.L. Brown          10:34.80   10:26.20  
  2 Cornwell, Alex               Hickory Ridg                   10:29.10  
  3 Meadows, A.J.                A.L. Brown                     10:50.30  
  4 Thorton, Nick                Jesse C. Car        11:00.00   10:56.70  
  5 Kumar, Vikash                Hickory Ridg        11:22.50   11:20.90  
  6 Revels, Locke                Hickory Ridg        11:15.80   11:21.60  
  7 Myers, John                  Davie County        11:09.00   11:46.50  
  8 Rupp, Chris                  Hickory Ridg        11:21.50   12:06.10  
  9 Carroll, Byron               A.L. Brown                     12:30.30  
 10 Osborne, Zachary             Davie County        14:00.10   13:29.80  
 -- Marchinko, Zachary           Jesse C. Car                         NT  
 -- Gillis, Kyle                 Jesse C. Car        10:30.00         NT  
 -- Rupp, Sam                    Hickory Ridg        11:55.91         NT  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Clinton               Hickory Ridg            8.84       8.20  
  2 Freeman, Herman              A.L. Brown                         8.60  
  3 Simmons, Carl                Northwest Ca                       8.90  
 -- Williams, Colin              Davie County           11.54         NT  
 -- Mathis, Caleb                Davie County            8.14         NT  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 A.L. Brown  'A'                                   3:52.00    3:47.10   2 
     1) Chandler, Max                   2) Hall, Timmy                    
     3) Hodge, Johnny                   4) Corson, Kellen                 
  2 Jesse C. Carson  'A'                              4:05.00    4:05.50   2 
     1) York, Chris                     2) York, Nick                     
     3) Sherer, Daniel                  4) Peeler, Gabe                   
  3 Jesse C. Carson  'B'                              4:07.00    4:06.10   1 
     1) Holshouser, Will                2) Gillis, Kyle                   
     3) Snyder, Dylan                   4) Paul, Tyrese                   
  4 Jesse C. Carson  'C'                              4:10.00    4:12.90   1 
     1) Cox, Nick                       2) Kimbell, Hunter                
     3) Marchinko, Zachary              4) Thorton, Nick                  
  5 South Rowan  'A'                                             4:28.60   2 
     1) Overcash, Andy                  2) Beam, Dillon                   
     3) Brown, D J                      4) Ozuna, Chris                   
 -- Mt Pleasant  'A'                                    59.00         NT   2 
     1) Allman, Chris                   2) Lau, Chris                     
     3) Lambert, Josh                   4) Akindahunsi, Muyi              
 -- A.L. Brown  'B'                                   4:20.00         NT   1 
     1) Carroll, Byron                  2) Haynie, Curtis                 
     3) Lewis, River                    4) Teal, Austin                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hickory Ridge  'A'                                           9:43.60  
     1) Rupp, Chris                     2) Rupp, Sam                      
     3) Hidenfeldt, Mark                4) Cornwell, Alex                 
  2 Davie County  'A'                                 9:49.00   10:58.50  
     1) Myers, John                     2) Ellis, Ben                     
     3) Motley, Samuel                  4) Dupree, Brant                  
 -- A.L. Brown  'A'                                   8:56.00         NT  
     1) Chandler, Max                   2) Hall, Timmy                    
     3) Hodge, Johnny                   4) Corson, Kellen                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lau, Chris                   Mt Pleasant          6-00.00    5-06.00  
  1 Miller, Logan                A.L. Brown           5-06.00    5-06.00  
  1 Thompson, Jordan             Hickory Ridg         6-02.00    5-06.00  
 -- Warren, Jordan               Hickory Ridg         6-05.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allman, Chris                Mt Pleasant         11-00.00    9-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Logan                A.L. Brown                     16-06.00  
  2 Hawk, Josh                   Jesse C. Car                   14-08.00  
 -- Riggs, Joseph                Jesse C. Car                         ND  
 -- Shupins, Zach                Jesse C. Car                         ND  
 -- Lowery, Dashawn              Jesse C. Car                         ND  
 -- Joldersma, Colin             Davie County        18-01.00         ND  
 -- Akindahunsi, Muyi            Mt Pleasant         19-07.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Herman              A.L. Brown                     34-04.00  
  2 Myers, John                  Davie County        34-03.00   29-05.00  
 -- Warren, Jordan               Hickory Ridg        47-00.00         ND  
 -- Joldersma, Colin             Davie County        41-10.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baruti, AJ                   A.L. Brown                     41-03.50  
  2 Ivanov, Kaz                  Jesse C. Car                   37-10.00  
  3 Stewart, Anthony             Mt Pleasant         35-00.00   32-00.50  
  4 Hawk, Josh                   Jesse C. Car                   31-10.00  
  5 Barnette, Thomas             Mt Pleasant         30-02.25   31-07.00  
  6 Griggs, Cody                 Davie County        28-11.00   28-09.50  
  7 Dhilon, Shan                 Davie County        23-00.00   24-07.50  
 -- Landcaster, Joshua           Davie County        24-10.00         ND  
 -- Ervin, David                 Davie County        28-00.00         ND